click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1679 - 1687

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1670 - 1678

Baptism: 1 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranshawe - Daughter of John Ranshawe & Mary
    Born: Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sweetlove - Son of Ellis Sweetlove & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - Son of William Bell & Susannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bell - Son of William Bell & Susannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Robert Hough
    Born: 6 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhaugh - Daughter of William Greenhaugh
    Born: Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of John Brooks
    Born: Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Ralph Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19? Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Battersbee - Daughter of Thomas Battersbee & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelsonne - Daughter of Roger Nelsonne & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of John Fish & Mary
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhaugh - Son of John Greenhaugh
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of William Horrockes & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1678/9
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hart - Son of Roger Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Katherin
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brearly - Son of James Brearly & Katherin
    Born: 5 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of Ralph Chetham & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wally - Daughter of Robert Wally & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Ellin
    Born: 16 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Isabell
    Born: 18 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Robert Aspden & Jannet
    Born: 24 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackelow - Son of John Blackelow & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Henry Brooke & Ellin
    Born: Feb 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woodworth - Daughter of Alexander Woodworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Muchall - Daughter of John Muchall
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of George Holden
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Livesly - Daughter of Robert Livesly & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Battersbee - Daughter of John Battersbee
    Born: 12 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of George Haslome
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Judah
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth
    Born: Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Kershawe - Daughter of James Kershawe & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Isabell
    Born: 17 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Jorden Sharples & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Roger Holt
    Born: Mar 1679
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Tilsly - Son of Roger Tilsly
    Born: 22 Mar 1678/9
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sedon - Daughter of Ralph Sedon
    Born: Mar 1679
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1679
    Abode: Hallowell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooke - Son of Hugh Brooke & Ellin
    Born: 9 Mar 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cunlife - Son of John Cunlife
    Born: 9 Mar 1679
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Colliar - Son of Timothy Colliar & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of John Proctor & Ester
    Born: 16 Mar 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Nathaniall Wright & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow, junior & Mary
    Born: Mar 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Glasebrooke - Son of Thomas Glasebrooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1679
    Abode: Breightmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jerimiah Holden - Son of James Holden & Isabell
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atwell - Son of James Atwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Maykinsonne - Son of Peter Maykinsonne & Jane
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Elisha Grime & Issabell
    Born: 4 May 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - Daughter of Ralph Livesley
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Dosonne - Daughter of Thomas Pomfrit, suposed father & Mary Dosonne
    Born: 12 May 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton/Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judath Dosonne - Daughter of Thomas Pomfrit, suposed father & Mary Dosonne
    Born: 12 May 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton/Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - suposed son of James Fletcher
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon, junior
    Born: 13 May 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Margery
    Born: 20 May 1679
    Abode: Breighmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot
    Born: 25 May 1679
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Katherin
    Born: 20 May 1679
    Abode: Breighmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judath Wales - Daughter of William Wales & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Born: May 1679
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scolefeild - Son of John Scolefeild & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Boardman - Daughter of Andrew Boardman & Deborah
    Born: 7 Jun 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Enoch Tonge & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jacksonne - Daughter of John Jacksonne & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sedon - Son of Richard Booth, being the supposed father & Elizabeth Sedon
    Born: Jun 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1679
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Samuell Holden & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree, de Williams & Eliz, de Bolton
    Born: 22 Jun 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Bury - Son of Joshua Lomax
    Born: Jun 1679
    Abode: Heaton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Ranford - Daughter of John Ranford
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1679
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Dorothy
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Margaret
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1679
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Richard Horrobin & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1679
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Hugh Brookes
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Ester
    Born: 17 Jul 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Coie - Daughter of Ralph Coie & Isabell
    Born: 27 Jul 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Case - Daughter of Samuell Case
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - Son of Christophar Marsden & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Alice
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moscrop - Daughter of Samuell Moscrop & Ann
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
    Born: 24 Jul 1679
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle
    Born: Jul 1679
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smaleshaw - Daughter of William Smaleshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaugh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaugh & Dorathy
    Born: 14 Sep 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellin
    Born: 20 Sep 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of William Greenhaulgh & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1679
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellin
    Born: 3 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Born: 6 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of John Haslome & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Roger Sharples & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1679
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Rebeckah
    Born: 1 Oct 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinsonn - Son of Thomas Robinsonn
    Born: 6 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Robinsonn - Daughter of Thomas Robinsonn
    Born: 6 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Nathaniall Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1679
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fyles - Daughter of John Fyles & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Fyles - Daughter of John Fyles & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of Roger Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: Oct 1679
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Mr John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1679
    Abode: Hall of Wood in Tonge
    Occupation: Clarke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Mr John Lever & Lydiah
    Born: 31 Oct 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Clarke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moolinex - Son of James Moolinex & Ellin
    Born: 5 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morrice - Son of Gyles Morrice & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greene - Daughter of William Greene & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellin
    Born: 12 Nov 1679
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christophar Greenhaulgh - Son of Robert Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Hugh Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlowe - Daughter of Joseph Barlowe & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothewell - Son of Edward Rothewell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothewell - Daughter of Edward Rothewell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burgis - Son of Roger Burgis & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norris - Son of George Norris & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1679
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Abram Ogden & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Lawrance Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Colliar - Son of John Colliar & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Born: Dec 1679
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bolton - Son of Ralph Bolton & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1679
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1679
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1679 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1679
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrewe Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1679
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of George Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boordman - Daughter of Mathew Boordman & Ellin
    Born: 7 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Born: 9 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecka Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornalius Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinsonn - Daughter of Arther Parkinsonn & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crabtree - Son of Adam Crabtree
    Born: Jan 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Rachell
    Born: 2 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Mary
    Born: Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Westorne - Son of Samuell Westorne & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sherrocke - Daughter of John Sherrocke & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eaynesworth - Son of Christopher Eaynesworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nichinsonne - Daughter of Nathaniall Nichinsonne & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Dorathy
    Born: 18 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of James Howell
    Born: Feb 1679/80
    Abode: de John of the Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Born: Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1679/80
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
    Born: Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellet - Daughter of John Mellet
    Born: 10 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Medowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Medowcroft
    Born: 10 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smedly - Son of William Smedly & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1679/80 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh
    Born: 18 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of George Duxbury & Katherin
    Born: 14 Mar 1679/80
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
    Born: Mar 1680
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Ruth
    Born: Mar 1680
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe
    Born: 28 Mar 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1680
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Battersbie - Son of John Battersbie & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1680
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Stones - Son of John Stones & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1680
    Abode: Sharples of the High Horroxe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isake English - Son of Anthony English
    Born: 4 Apr 1680
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob English - Son of Anthony English
    Born: 4 Apr 1680
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes & Anna
    Born: Apr 1680
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of James Key
    Born: Apr 1680
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Robert Bolton, being the supposed father & Dorathy Wood
    Born: 9 Apr 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Leland - Son of Henry Leland & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 12 Apr 1680
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Humphary Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham, Esq & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1680
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkeden - Daughter of James Walkeden & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Timothy Hulme
    Born: Apr 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Best - Daughter of Bartholomew Best & Ellin
    Born: 28 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - Daughter of John Yeate, being the supposed father & Martha Horrobin
    Born: 28 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Christophar Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mousonne - Son of James Mousonne & Ellin
    Born: Apr 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of Josiah Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow
    Born: May 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of William Warburton
    Born: May 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Katherin
    Born: 7 Jun 1680
    Abode: Breighmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vause - Daughter of Edward Vause & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nickinsonne - Son of Robert Nickinsonne & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Peter Clough
    Born: Jun 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1680
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Hulme - supposed sonne of Alixander Grundy & Grace Hulme
    Born: Jun 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hymingway - Son of Daniall Hymingway & Marah
    Born: 1 Jul 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin John - Daughter of Roscowe John & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1680
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thweate - Daughter of John Thweate
    Born: 6 Jul 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Katherin
    Born: 4 Jul 1680
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1680
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - Daughter of James Stanton & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1680
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1680
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Craven - Son of Robert Craven & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1680
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eccorsly - Daughter of John Eccorsly & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall
    Born: 28 Jul 1680
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Margery
    Born: 4 Aug 1680
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nuttall - Son of Ralph Nuttall & Elnor
    Born: 28 Jul 1680
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of William Bell & Susannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Beswicke - Daughter of Thomas Beswicke & Dorathy
    Born: 5 Aug 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dobsonne - Son of Robert Dobsonne
    Born: Aug 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boordman - Son of Thomas Boordman & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1680
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Jonah
    Born: 24 Aug 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1680
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Twist - Daughter of Henry Twist & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ellin
    Born: 9 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Ralph Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Attwell - Son of James Attwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pomfret - Son of Henry Pomfret
    Born: 18 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromily - Daughter of Arther Bromily & Anne
    Born: 17 Sep 1680
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Born: 21 Sep 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: Oct 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Allin - Daughter of Richard Allin & Deborah
    Born: 28 Sep 1680
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscowe - Son of Roger Roscowe & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Margery
    Born: 18 Oct 1680
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Mary
    Born: Oct 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - Daughter of James Almond
    Born: Oct 1680
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1680
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1680
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of Robert Stanton & Katherin
    Born: 3 Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Colliar - Daughter of Timothy Colliar & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Richard Gest, The supposed father & Mary Lee
    Born: Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of Robert Hough
    Born: Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Asly - Son of James Asly, junior
    Born: Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of Thomas Horrockes & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Meall - Son of John Meall & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1680
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crostan - Daughter of John Crostan & Dorathy
    Born: 19 Nov 1680
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - Daughter of Ralph Cheetham & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesly - Son of Richard Livesly & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1680
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Susana
    Born: 15 Dec 1680
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wally - Son of Robert Wally & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1680 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Isabell
    Born: 29 Dec 1680
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon, junior
    Born: Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrocke - Son of Thomas Sharrocke
    Born: 5 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Holt - Son of John Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteheade - Son of John Whiteheade
    Born: Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sudlowe - Son of Eaven Sudlowe & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitle - Daughter of Thomas Whitle & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Jennet
    Born: 17 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Whitle - Son of Adam Whitle & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mancknales - Daughter of Richard Mancknales
    Born: 20 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gest - Son of Richard Gest & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome
    Born: Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Born: Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coupe - Daughter of Lawrance Coupe
    Born: Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Browne - Daughter of James Browne
    Born: 24 Feb 1680/1
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howerth - Daughter of Hannah Howerth, widdowe
    Born: Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteheade - Son of David Whiteheade & Isabell
    Born: 3 Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Sweetelove - Son of Ellis Sweetelove & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of James Haslome & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greene - Son of John Greene & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mollinex - Son of Nathaniall Mollinex & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1680/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1680/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Christian
    Born: 17 Jan 1680/1
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromily - Son of John Wetherbee, the supposed father & Isabell Bromily
    Born: Mar 1681
    Abode: Horwich
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1681
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smaleshaw - Daughter of William Smaleshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haulgh - Daughter of George Haulgh & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1681
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Alixander Crompton & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boweres - Daughter of John Boweres & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bullough - Daughter of Josiah Bullough & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Stones - Son of Daniall Stones & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ellinor
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1681
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshawe - Son of Hugh Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton alias Cill - Son of John Crompton alias Cill
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton alias Cill - Daughter of John Crompton alias Cill
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of George Smith & Dorathy
    Born: 14 Apr 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Richardsonne - Son of Mr William Richardsonne & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of Hugh Brooke, junior
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Born: Apr 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Loe - Son of Richard Loe & Isobell
    Born: 25 Apr 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton alias Forwood - Son of John Crompton alias Forwood & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of William Holme & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morrice - Son of Richard Morrice & Margaret
    Born: May 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leatham - Daughter of Paul Leatham & An
    Born: 24 Apr 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: May 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pimlot - Daughter of John Pimlot & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mancknall - Son of Renald Mancknall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1681
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Battersbee - Daughter of John Battersbee & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: Jun 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Sharples alias Ward - Daughter of Roger Sharples alias Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clarke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkeden - Daughter of John Walkeden & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aynseworth - Daughter of Christopher Aynseworth & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Massey - Son of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1681
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton
    Born: Jul 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Ester
    Born: 29 Jul 1681
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crabtree - Son of Adam Crabtree & Ann
    Born: Jul 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - Son of Mr Roger Sharples & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Sharples - Daughter of Jorden Sharples & Mary
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Ellice Greenhaulgh & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1681
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Esther
    Born: 15 Aug 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waleworke - Son of John Waleworke & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Esther
    Born: 24 Aug 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Battersbee - Son of Thomas Battersbee & Mary
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Elize
    Born: 30 Aug 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Dorathy
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beswicke - Daughter of Thomas Beswicke & Dorathy
    Born: Aug 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Luthar Wood & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1681
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ranshaw - Son of John Ranshaw & Mary
    Born: Sep 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Maykinsonne - Daughter of Peter Maykinsonne & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Foge - Son of James Foge & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coe - Son of Ralph Coe & Isabell
    Born: Sep 1681
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of Richard Hulton & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allens - Son of Samuel Allens & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1681
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Mr James Crompton & Katherin
    Born: 19 Sep 1681
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Ralph Wood
    Born: 24 Sep 1681
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robart Norres - Son of George Norres & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Ralph Wood
    Born: 24 Sep 1681
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1681
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthar Bradly - Son of John Bradly & Ellin
    Born: 6 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthar Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Kerkam - Daughter of Thomas Kerkam & Isabell
    Born: Oct 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Ogden - Son of Abram Ogden & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Arthar Lever & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - Son of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Margaret
    Born: Oct 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Marah
    Born: 21 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lotan - Son of Abram Lotan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carlile - Son of William Carlile & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham, Esquire & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Born: Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall
    Born: Oct 1681
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Peel - Son of John Peel & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1681
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Holden - Son of Samuell Holden & Jane
    Born: Oct 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Richardsonne - Daughter of Henry Richardsonne & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1681
    Abode: Malton in Yorkshire
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Livesly - Son of Robert Livesly & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Key - Daughter of William Key & Isabell
    Born: 7 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foveld - Daughter of James Foveld & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1681
    Abode: London
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bradshawe - Son of Nicholas Bradshawe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1681
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thrope - Son of Roger Thrope, junior & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Nuttall - Son of Ralph Nuttall & Isabell
    Born: Dec 1681
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Ellin
    Born: 24 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1681
    Abode: Castle/Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1681 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1681
    Abode: Castle/Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Clegge - Son of Ellis Clegge & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1681
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Duhurst - Son of Richard Duhurst & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duhurst - Daughter of Richard Duhurst & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1681
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershawe - Son of James Kershawe & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greene - Daughter of William Greene & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Roger Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warr - Son of John Warr
    Born: Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of John Key & Mary
    Born: Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roscowe - Daughter of William Roscowe & Jane
    Born: Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kershawe - Daughter of James Kershawe & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1681/2
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grunday - Son of Thomas Grunday & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Holte - Son of Roger Holte
    Born: 6 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Esthar
    Born: 6 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Darcey Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mils - Son of Robert Mils & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinsonne - Daughter of Lawrance Parkinsonne & Susannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ellin
    Born: 23 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Morrice - Son of Gyles Morrice & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhaulgh - Son of Ellis Greenhaulgh & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlowe - Daughter of Joseph Barlowe & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Dorathy
    Born: 25 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Born: 27 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrewe Orrell - Son of Andrew Berry, the supposed father & Margaret Orrell
    Born: 18 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Turton/Over Darwin
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromily - Daughter of Arthar Bromily & Ellin
    Born: 28 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of Thomas Howell & Susannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1681/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Nathaniall Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhaulgh - Son of William Greenhaulgh & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Roger Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1681/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitticar - Daughter of Robert Whitticar & Isabell
    Born: 17 Mar 1681/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cockerell - Daughter of Edward Cockerell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Margaret
    Born: Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Monkes - Son of Richard Monkes & Margaret
    Born: Mar 1682
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Henry Twist & Hanah
    Born: 29 Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Judah
    Born: 27 Mar 1682
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of Thomas Loe & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crooke - Son of James Crooke & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Eccorsly - Daughter of Roger Eccorsly & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Elnor
    Born: 27 Mar 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1682
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Jane
    Born: Apr 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greene - Daughter of John Greene
    Born: Apr 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wales - Daughter of William Wales & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1682
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 19 Apr 1682
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscrope - Daughter of Richard Moscrope & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Katherin
    Born: 4 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jacksonne - Son of John Jacksonne & Jane
    Born: May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morrice - Daughter of John Morrice & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hymingeway - Daughter of Daniall Hymingeway & Maroh
    Born: 12 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hymingeway - Daughter of Daniall Hymingeway & Maroh
    Born: 12 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Banjamy Smith - Son of James Smith & Katherin
    Born: 16 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Westran - Daughter of Samuell Westran & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrockes - Son of Robert Tonge, the supposed father & Katherin Horrockes
    Born: 23 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1682
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Alixander Crompton & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Adam Lever & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Hill - Son of Nathan Hill & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Esthar
    Born: 9 Jun 1682
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Esther
    Born: 31 May 1682
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Seddon - Son of Nathaniall Seddon & Katherin
    Born: 16 Jun 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Leland - Daughter of Henry Leland & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Ralph Cheetham & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Mister John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clarke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Roscowe - Son of William Roscowe & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1682
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Jonathan Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1682
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Born: Jul 1682
    Abode: Romeworth in the pish of Deane
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1682
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1682
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Rachell
    Born: 3 Jul 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Waterworth - Daughter of Gilbert Waterworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norres - Son of Christophar Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Anna
    Born: Jul 1682
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eynseworth - Son of Christophar Eynseworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Colliar - Daughter of Timothy Colliar & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Susan
    Born: 2 Aug 1682
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellin
    Born: 13 Aug 1682
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Pomfret - Son of Henry Pomfret & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhaulgh - Son of William Greenhaulgh & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1682
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holdden - Son of James Holdden & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Longeworth - Daughter of James Longeworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1682
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eccorsly - Son of Thomas Eccorsly & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton
    Born: Sep 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Beswicke - Son of Thomas Beswicke & Dorathy
    Born: 13 Sep 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of Robert Horrobin
    Born: Sep 1682
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of Adam Crooke & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1682
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sheppard - Son of Robert Sheppard & Frances
    Born: 27 Sep 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greene - Son of John Greene & Elizabeth
    Born: Sep 1682
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Edward Barlow
    Born: Nov 1682
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Margery
    Born: 7 Nov 1682
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christophar Atwell - Son of John Atwell & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of William Bell & Susannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Ellin
    Born: 28 Nov 1682
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Livesely - Son of Richard Livesely & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1682
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Thomassone - Daughter of James Thomassone & Susannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1682
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1682 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletchar - Son of Peter Fletchar & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1682
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Johnsonne - Son of Henry Johnsonne & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mollinex - Daughter of Nathaniall Mollinex & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Lawrance Heyes
    Born: Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee
    Born: Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longeworth - Son of John Longeworth & Ann
    Born: Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pinington - Daughter of Gilbert Pinington & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Samuell Wood & Dorathy
    Born: 27 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tonge - Son of George Tonge & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isharwood - Son of Christophar Isharwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes & Dorathy
    Born: 1 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1682/3
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomasonne - Son of Joshua Thomasonne & Rebecah
    Born: 8 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beswicke - Daughter of Ralph Beswicke & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabell
    Born: 16 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mathew Boordman - Son of Mathew Boordman & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woosenam - Son of Thomas Woosenam & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthar Rammell - Daughter of Robert Rammell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1682/3
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh & Clemmance
    Born: 2 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Anne
    Born: Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardiar - Son of John Hardiar & Mary
    Born: Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hardiar - Son of John Hardiar & Mary
    Born: Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Walkeden - Daughter of Alixander Walkeden & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1682/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Margret
    Born: 17 Mar 1682/3
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marseden - Son of Christophar Marseden & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhaulgh
    Born: Mar 1683
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Katherine
    Born: 10 Mar 1683
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esthar Maysonne - Daughter of John Maysonne & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1683
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Maysonne - Son of John Maysonne & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1683
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1683
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wally - Son of Robert Wally & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Nicolsonne - Daughter of Robert Nicolsonne & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of William Holme
    Born: Apr 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Smith - Son of George Smith
    Born: 1 Apr 1683
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of William Holme & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Merriam
    Born: 25 Apr 1683
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Lawrance Dewhurst & Margret
    Born: 20 Apr 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1683
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Isabel
    Born: 27 Apr 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham, Esq & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thweate - Daughter of John Thweate
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedly - Son of William Smedly & Margret
    Born: 6 May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Sudloe - Son of Eaven Sudloe & Jane
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barrewell Grundyes - bastard son of Esther Grundyes
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Meal - Daughter of John Meal & Anne
    Born: 13 May 1683
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yate - Son of James Yate & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1683
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - Son of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Hanah
    Born: 21 May 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Alice
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddal - Daughter of John Siddal & Anne
    Born: 23 May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Martha
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Burgesse - Daughter of Roger Burgesse
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Mary Lee
    Born: May 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of John Fish & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscowe - Son of Roger Roscowe & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of Richard Guest & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Gennet
    Born: 5 Jun 1683
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson & Ellen
    Born: Jun 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smalshaw - Son of William Smalshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Files - Son of John Files & Anne
    Born: 6 Jun 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1683
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1683
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwel - Son of Raffe Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton & Anne
    Born: 3 Jul 1683
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples
    Born: Jul 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1683
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raffe Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden & Anne
    Born: 20 Jul 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Raffe Bolton & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Katherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Best - Son of Bartholomew Best & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of Roger Tong & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1683
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cockrel - Daughter of Edward Cockrel & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey, Esq & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1683
    Abode: Hulton
    Notes: bapt at Hulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Lever - Daughter of Arthur Lever & Jane
    Born: Sep 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundye - Daughter of George Grundye & Mary
    Born: Sep 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Katherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Elize Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1683
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - Daughter of Robert Dobson & Katherine
    Born: 9 Sep 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rivington - Daughter of John Hardman, ye supposed father & Anne Rivington
    Born: 16 Sep 1683
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisley - Son of William Entwisley & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1683
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Carlile - Daughter of William Carlile & Anne
    Born: 15 Sep 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cowpe Brookes - Son of Edward Brookes & Joanna
    Born: 27 Sep 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1683
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Issabel
    Born: 16 Oct 1683
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peele - Son of John Peele & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrance Crompton & Hesther
    Born: 10 Nov 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morres - Son of Richard Morres
    Born: Nov 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Anne
    Born: 11 Nov 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Anne
    Born: 11 Nov 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1683
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Anne
    Born: 23 Nov 1683
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Sharples alias Ward - Son of John Sharples alias Ward
    Born: Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
    Born: 7 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Cowpe - Son of Lawrance Cowpe
    Born: 25 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horocks - Daughter of David Horocks
    Born: Dec 1683
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Robert Tailor, ye supposed father. & Elizabeth Boardman
    Born: 22 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woolfit - Son of Edward Woolfit & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1683
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1683 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Abigail
    Born: 22 Dec 1683
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Lathome - Son of Paul Lathome & Anne
    Born: 25 Dec 1683
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Battersbee - Daughter of John Battersbee & Alice
    Born: Dec 1683
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Raphe Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Judith
    Born: 11 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Allens - Daughter of William Allens & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabel Craven - Daughter of Robert Craven & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yarwood - Son of William Yarwood & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Margaret
    Born: Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Lawrance Parkinson & Susannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Esther
    Born: 11 Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncks - Daughter of Richard Moncks & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1683/4
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Ainsworth - Son of Christopher Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hemingwey - Son of Daniel Hemingwey & Marah
    Born: 1 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Orrel - Daughter of Richard Orrel & Ann
    Born: Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pimlot - Daughter of John Pimlot & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of Thomas Battersby & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1683/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cranke - Son of Henry Cranke & Hesther
    Born: 27 Mar 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Livesey - Son of Robert Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Born: Mar 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Robert Norres & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1684
    Abode: Burnden in Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woolsenham - Son of Thomas Woolsenham
    Born: 4 Apr 1684
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Howel - Son of James Howel & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1684
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Seede - Son of Henry Seede & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An Muchall - Daughter of James Muchall & Ellin
    Born: 20 Apr 1684
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Mary
    Born: May 1684
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Niccolson - Son of Robert Niccolson & Mary
    Born: May 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - Daughter of Henry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coe - Son of Raffe Coe
    Born: May 1684
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Browne - Daughter of James Browne & Hannah
    Born: May 1684
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1684
    Abode: Midleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of John Haslom & Katherin
    Born: 10 May 1684
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tailor - Son of John Tailor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1684
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Anne
    Born: 27 May 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwel - Daughter of Peter Rothwel & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1684
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Blakelow - Daughter of John Blakelow & Alice
    Born: Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Alice
    Born: Jun 1684
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1684
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Issabel
    Born: 13 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Wales - Daughter of William Wales & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Crofer Horrocks & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1684
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1684
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Evan Grundy & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Born: Jul 1684
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Alexander Kay & Margery
    Born: 29 Jun 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Mirriam Holt
    Born: Jul 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1684
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howel - Son of Thomas Howel & Susannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1684
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Hesther
    Born: Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kindsley - Daughter of Richard Kindsley & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Susannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1684
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Issabel
    Born: 10 Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Burgesse - Son of Roger Burgesse & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ellin
    Born: 8 Sep 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham
    Born: 10 Sep 1684
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Mr John Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1684
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Alice
    Born: Sep 1684
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Dorathy
    Born: 1 Oct 1684
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1684
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haulgh - Daughter of George Haulgh & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1684
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Nathan Hill & Alice
    Born: Oct 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Jane
    Born: Oct 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Jane
    Born: Oct 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerkam - Daughter of Thomas Kerkam & Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1684
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of Thomas Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1684
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttal - Daughter of George Nuttal & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1684
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woolsenham - Son of Michael Woolsenham & Hesther
    Born: 14 Oct 1684
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscropp - Son of Richard Moscropp & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1684
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1684
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Norres - Daughter of Chrofer Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Susannah
    Born: Oct 1684
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Issabel
    Born: 12 Oct 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Scolefield - Daughter of John Scolefield & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1684
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Wall Johnson - supposed son of Abraham Sharples & Grace Johnson
    Born: Oct 1684
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromily - Daughter of Arthur Bromily & Hanna
    Born: 26 Oct 1684
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollineux - Daughter of Nathaniel Mollineux & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sweetlove - Daughter of Ellis Sweetlove & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1684
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Gennet
    Born: Nov 1684
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 6 Nov 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Raffe Cheetham & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1684
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright, junior & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Meal - Daughter of Thomas Meal & Dorathy
    Born: Nov 1684
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Prescilla
    Born: 11 Nov 1684
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Rachel
    Born: 29 Nov 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Nov 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Hesther
    Born: 25 Nov 1684
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1684
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Issabel
    Born: 8 Dec 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tailor - Son of John Tailor & Issabel
    Born: 15 Dec 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1684
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Anne
    Born: Dec 1684
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1684 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamar - Son of John Hamar & Hesther
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Dorathy
    Born: 1 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Susannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinal - Daughter of Thomas Aspinal & Anne
    Born: Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haulgh - Son of Robert Haulgh & Anne
    Born: 4 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson & Mercy
    Born: 11 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Born: Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Oldham - Daughter of Ellis Oldham & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Winterbothom - supposed daughter of Roger Crooke & Ellen Winterbothom
    Born: 11 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest & Mary
    Born: Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromily - Son of Thomas Bromily & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1684/5
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Anne
    Born: 3 Feb 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Anne
    Born: 2 Feb 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Anne
    Born: 10 Feb 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Anne
    Born: Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Holden - Daughter of Samuel Holden & Jane
    Born: Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Samuel Holden & Jane
    Born: Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - bastard son of Anne Rothwell, Spinster
    Born: 6 Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Bury - Son of John Bury & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1684/5
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1684/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - Daughter of Ellis Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1684/5
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Baxter - Son of Robert Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1684/5
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glasebrooke - Daughter of James Glasebrooke & Mary
    Born: 26 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Hesther
    Born: 21 1684/5
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tailor - Daughter of George Tailor & Katherine
    Born: 21 1684/5
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1685
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom & Gennet
    Born: 4 Apr 1685
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1685
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Raffe Livesey & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1685
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Mason - Daughter of Makepeace Mason & Anne
    Born: 8 Apr 1685
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1685
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1685
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hey - Daughter of Raffe Hey & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1685
    Abode: Darwin
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Norres - Son of George Norres & Anne
    Born: 8 May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - Son of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1685
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Jeremiah Marsden & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1685
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Morres - Daughter of John Morres & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Joshua Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1685
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pennington - Daughter of Gilbert Pennington & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
    Born: May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1685
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Mr James Crompton & Katherine
    Born: 12 May 1685
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1685
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margery
    Born: 15 May 1685
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bewsick - Son of Thomas Bewsick & Dorathy
    Born: May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stones - Son of John Stones
    Born: May 1685
    Abode: Quarnton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomasson - Son of Joshuah Thomasson & Rebeccah
    Born: 30 May 1685
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles
    Born: May 1685
    Abode: Quarnton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Scolcroft - Son of John Scolcroft & Hesther
    Born: May 1685
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woolsenham - Son of Thomas Woolsenham & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1685
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Loton - Son of Abraham Loton & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1685
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of Raffe Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1685
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Muchel - Daughter of Samuel Muchel & Anne
    Born: 3 Jul 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Adam Cowpe & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Mary
    Born: Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Hanna
    Born: 2 Jul 1685
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of Evan Grundy & Katherine
    Born: 4 Jul 1685
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: p
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Nathaniel Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Grundy - bastard daughter of Hesther Grundy
    Born: Jul 1685
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burgesse - Son of Richard Burgesse & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitle - Son of William Whitle & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Katherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Jane
    Born: Aug 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Giles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honour Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Anne
    Born: Aug 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabel Wright - Daughter of Nathaniel Wright, junior & Alice
    Born: Sep 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barret - Son of William Barret & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1685
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Born: 3 Sep 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Katherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1685
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scoles - Son of William Scoles & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1685
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1685
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isharwood - Son of Christopher Isharwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1685
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atwel - Daughter of James Atwel & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Croncke - Son of Henry Croncke & Hesther
    Born: 13 Oct 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwel - Son of Peter Rothwel & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1685
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1685
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smalshaw - Daughter of William Smalshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwel - Daughter of Richard Rothwel & Anne
    Born: Oct 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Christian
    Born: Nov 1685
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1685
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wriggly - Daughter of Henry Wriggly & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1685
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of Thomas Low & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1685
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1685
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Crompton, supposed father & Elizabeth Bradshaw
    Born: 16 Nov 1685
    Abode: Bradshaw/Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1685
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Christopher Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yarwood - Daughter of William Yarwood & Margaret
    Born: Dec 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blevin - Son of Robert Blevin & Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden & Hesther
    Born: 15 Dec 1685
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Henry Pomfret & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Thweat - Daughter of John Thweat & Susanna
    Born: 20 Dec 1685
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1685 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1685
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Lydia
    Born: 1 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swanson - Son of Margaret Swanson
    Born: 1 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Best - Son of Bartholomew Best & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Staunton - Daughter of James Staunton & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Margaret
    Born: Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwel - Daughter of Raffe Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Leiland - Son of Henry Leiland & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Hesther
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - Daughter of Robert Haslom & Elizabeth
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Anne
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Anne
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tailor - Daughter of John Tailor & Issabel
    Born: 1 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellenor Cockerill - Daughter of Edward Cockerill & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hemingwey - Son of Daniel Hemingwey & Marah
    Born: 2 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Scolecroft - Son of William Scolecroft & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Hesther
    Born: 11 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrel - Son of Richard Orrel & Ellen
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorne - Daughter of William Rawsthorne
    Born: Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1685/6
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Blackelow - Daughter of Robert Blackelow & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
    Born: Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Quarnton at Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Robert Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Gennet
    Born: 2 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Anne
    Born: 9 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Anne
    Born: 4 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabel Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
    Born: Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walley - Daughter of Robert Walley & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples
    Born: 14 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1685/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1685/6
    Abode: Entwisle at Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Issabel
    Born: 4 Apr 1686
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Parkinson - Daughter of Lawrance Parkinson & Susanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1686
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Anne
    Born: 10 Apr 1686
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1686
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Anne
    Born: May 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Howseman - Son of James Howseman & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1686
    Abode: Quarnton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Nathan Hill & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raffe Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1686
    Abode: Turton at Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Anne
    Born: Jun 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Clemens
    Born: 3 Jun 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemens Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Clemens
    Born: 3 Jun 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Barwick - Daughter of Richard Barwick & Hesther
    Born: 11 Jun 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1686
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: bapt. at Bradshaw Chappel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1686
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Lawrance Crompton & Hesther
    Born: 1 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kindsley - Son of Richard Kindsley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmisley - Son of Roger Walmisley & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Gennet
    Born: 13 Jul 1686
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carlile - Son of William Carlile & Anne
    Born: 20 Jul 1686
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joanna Liegh - Daughter of Titus Spencer, supposed father & Mary Liegh
    Born: 14 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monson - Son of James Monson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Anne
    Born: 29 Jul 1686
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lee - Son of William Lee & Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Katherine
    Born: 15 Aug 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Cowpe - Son of Adam Cowpe & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 1 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Rothwel - Daughter of Alexander Rothwel & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Anne
    Born: 9 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ellenor
    Born: 13 Sep 1686
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Lawrance Cowpe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Ellin
    Born: 13 Sep 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1686
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Niccolson - Son of Robert Niccolson & Mary
    Born: Oct 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Muncks - Daughter of Richard Muncks & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1686
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haulgh - Daughter of Robert Haulgh & Anne
    Born: 4 Oct 1686
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Lort - Daughter of James Lort & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1686
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Joanna
    Born: 9 Oct 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Browne - Son of James Browne & Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1686
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamine Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Hesther
    Born: 19 Oct 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Hesther
    Born: 20 Oct 1686
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1686
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Dorathy
    Born: 27 Oct 1686
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwel - Son of Richard Rothwel & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Thomas Battersby & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Toogood - Son of Edward Toogood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silence Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norres - Daughter of Chrofer Norres & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Brooks - Daughter of Edmund Brooks & Susannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1686
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Edward Crabtree & Susannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Anne
    Born: 13 Dec 1686
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1686
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Dorathy
    Born: 12 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1686 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1686
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tailor - Son of George Tailor & Katherine
    Born: Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - Daughter of Daniel Stones & Margaret
    Born: Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nielder - Daughter of Edward Nielder & Susannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Raphe Seddon & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Anne
    Born: Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Alexander Kay & Margery
    Born: Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Grenehalgh - Son of Ellis Grenehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo Horrox - Son of William Horrox & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Adam Lever
    Born: 15 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever
    Born: 15 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Oldham - Son of Ellis Oldham & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Muchel - Daughter of Samuel Muchel & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1686/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norres - Son of George Norres & Anne
    Born: 1 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parke - Daughter of Samuel Parke & Barbary
    Born: 8 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Scolcroft - Son of Richard Scolcroft & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Battersbie - Son of John Battersbie & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwel - Son of Peter Rothwel & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cronke - Son of Henry Cronke & Hesther
    Born: 22 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Anne
    Born: 24 Feb 1686/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Lathom - Daughter of Paul Lathom & Anne
    Born: Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabel Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Robert Hough
    Born: Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Anne
    Born: Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Arthur Lever & Jane
    Born: Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holme - Son of Raphe Holme & Katherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - supposed daughter of Henry Livesey & Mary Stones
    Born: 17 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tailor - Son of Robert Tailor & Katherin
    Born: 13 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Holland Bradley & Katherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1686/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Anne
    Born: 14 Mar 1686/7
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of Margaret Bentley
    Born: Apr 1687
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howel - Daughter of Thomas Howel & Susanna
    Born: 1 Apr 1687
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1687
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of Adam Haslom & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Makant - Son of Makepeace Makant & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1687
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Peter Tonge & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1687
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tailor - Son of John Tailor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1687
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1687
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - Son of Ellis Welsh & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1687
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Best - Son of Barthollomew Best & Ellin
    Born: 3 May 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lowton - Daughter of Abraham Lowton & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1687
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1687
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cheetham - Son of Raffe Cheetham & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hough - Daughter of George Hough & Anne
    Born: 21 May 1687
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Issabel
    Born: 26 May 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1687
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of John Key & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jun 1687
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Roger Eckersley & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1687
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - bastard son of William Westley, supposed father & Myriam Holt
    Born: 1 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Gennet
    Born: 1 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - bastard daughter of Elizabeth Crompton, widow
    Born: 3 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Glasebrooke - Daughter of James Glasebrooke & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1687
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Becconsal - Son of John Becconsal & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1687
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Issabel
    Born: 22 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Anne
    Born: 19 Jul 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fyshe - Daughter of John Fyshe & Anne
    Born: 2 Aug 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grenehalgh - Son of Ellis Grenehalgh & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1687
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sweetlove - Son of Ellis Sweetlove & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1687
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Rachel
    Born: 4 Aug 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden & Hesther
    Born: 8 Sep 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kerkam - Daughter of Thomas Kerkam & Anne
    Born: 11 Sep 1687
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Elenor
    Born: 15 Sep 1687
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Woodruffe - Daughter of Richard Woodruffe & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1687
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Nicholas Bolton & Alice
    Born: Oct 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Born: Oct 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1687
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Giles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glasebrook - Son of Thomas Glasebrook & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: Oct 1687
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Born: 26 Oct 1687
    Abode: traviler
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1687
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coe - Daughter of Raphe Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1687
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Niccolson - Daughter of Nathaniall Niccolson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1687
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 18 Nov 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmisley - Son of Roger Walmisley & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cowpe - Son of Lawrance Cowpe & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Susannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1687
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tailor - Daughter of John Tailor & Issabel
    Born: 1 Dec 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myles Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1687
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Peter Allen & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Dorathy
    Born: 10 Dec 1687
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of William Barret & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1687
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nabb - Son of William Nabb & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1687
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grenhalgh - Son of Robert Grenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1687
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1687 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1687
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts

Next Page of Baptisms for 1688 - 1696

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home