click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1670 - 1678

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1661 - 1669

Baptism: 2 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cockerell - Daughter of James Cockerell & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of Raphe Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shipabotham - Son of Jo Shipabotham & Hanna
    Abode: Westhoughton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Battersbie - Son of Adam Robinson, the reputed father & Alice Battersbie
    Abode: Westhoughton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Houlme - Son of Timothy Houlme & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Esther
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ellin
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Esther
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Tho Crompton & Elizab
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Crompton - Daughter of Will [surname not given], the supposed father & Anne Crompton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Macant - Daughter of Will Macant & Jane
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Blackelowe - Daughter of John Blackelowe & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Rebeka
    Abode: Quarleton
    Notes: bap domi pr Mr Tho. Isherwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nickinson - Daughter of Robert Nickinson & Mary
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wales - Son of William Wales & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Craven - Son of Robert Craven & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Boulton - Son of Adam Boulton & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Isabell
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Margarett
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Ellin
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mascue - Daughter of Joseph Mascue & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Smyth - Daughter of Robert Houlden, the supposed father & Elizabeth Smyth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tompson - Son of Raphe Tompson & Susanna
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horwitch - Daughter of James Horwitch & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogge - Daughter of John Fogge & Mary
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woodworth - Daughter of Alexander Woodworth & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Ellice Bromiley & Grace
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardie - Daughter of Thomas Hardie & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Haslome, ye reputed father & Alice Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenehaulgh - Son of John Greenehaulgh & Anne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crouke - Son of Arthur Crouke & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rosthorne - Daughter of John Rosthorne & Margarett
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Houlme - Son of Edward Houlme, Jun & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [After the mother's name is '(Vergin)']
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Elizab
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davenporte - Son of Thomas Davenporte & Miriam
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Raphe Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Smyth - Daughter of William Smyth & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Roger Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1669/70 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Katharin
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boulton - Daughter of Raphe Boulton & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle, Jun & Elizabeth
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vicars - Son of Charles Vicars & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Battersbie - Son of John Battersbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Abigaile
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Orell - Daughter of Francis Orell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman & Isabell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dobsonn - Son of Thomas Dobsonn & Susanna
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zachariah Battersbie - Son of James Smyth, the supposed father & Jane Battersbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Giles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norres - Son of George Norres & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Liptrott - Son of George Liptrott & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Daughter of John Yate & Elizab
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Siddall - Daughter of George Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Raphe Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of Raphe Horrox & Elizab
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrox - Son of Raphe Horrox & Joanna
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margarett
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkeden - Son of James Walkeden & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Alice
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Adam Greenehaulgh & Alice
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Jane
    Abode: Kearsley in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Will Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Horrox - Daughter of Thomas Horrox & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elianor Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw, Esq & Susanna
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Tho Haslome & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott & Dorathye
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Sharples - Son of Peter Walkden, ye supposed father & Dorathy Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of John Greenehaulgh, ye supposed father & Jennett Parker
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Elizab
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of John Grundie & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellin
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nellsonn - Son of John Nellsonn & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Henery Grime & Anne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelsonne - Son of John Nelsonne & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Houlden - Daughter of Ellis Houlden & Ellin
    Abode: Horwitch in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Hanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Macant - Daughter of Raphe Macant & Mary
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of George Bury & Abigaile
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Jennett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smaleshaw - Son of Will Smaleshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smyth - Son of Arthur Smyth & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenehaulgh & Hanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Houlme - Daughter of William Houlme & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Houlme - Son of Ellis Houlme & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Bridge - Son of Raphe Bridge & Margarett
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Anne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Welch - Daughter of Ellis Welch & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kercall - Son of Robert Kercall & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kinsley - Son of James Kinsley & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundie - Son of James Grundie & Ellin
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harebottle Livesey - Daughter of Raphe Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Houlme - Son of Hugh Houlme & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jone Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkeden - Daughter of James Walkeden & Elinor
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Esther
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nichollsonn - Daughter of Thomas Nichollsonn & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridley - Son of Oliver Pilkington, the supposed father of Bolton & Mary Ridley
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foden - Son of Robert Foden & Christian
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: (domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Boothe - Daughter of Thomas Boothe & Esther
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fyldes - Son of John Fyldes & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Radcliff - Son of Robert Radcliff & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ellin
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nichollsonn - Son of Raphe Nichollsonn & Alice
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Younghusband - Son of Michaell Younghusband & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kercall - Daughter of James Kercall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reade - Daughter of Richard Reade & Deborah
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pimlott - Son of John Pimlott & Ann
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Dr Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott & Anne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Anne
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Blevin - Daughter of James Blevin & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walleworke - Son of John Walleworke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Ellin
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Egerton - Daughter of Mr Raphe Egerton & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bridge - Daughter of Edmund Bridge & Margarett
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Farneworth - Daughter of Ellis Farneworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Dorathie
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Bathia
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Horrox - Son of Christopher Horrox & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Henery Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Dorathie
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorcas Smyth - Daughter of James Smyth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crouke - Daughter of John Crouke & Martha
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkeden - Son of John Walkeden
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: mater mortua
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scofield - Son of Nathaniell Scofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Enoch Tonge & Ellen
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Scoales - Son of George Scoales & Garthericke
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cleworth - Son of John Cleworth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meo - Daughter of Christopher Meo & Elinor
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Frances
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1670 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilton - Daughter of Nicholas Wilton & Mary
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Mary
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Richard Lees & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Entwisle - Son of Raphe Entwisle & Isabell
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Deborah
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuell Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscroppe - Son of Samuell Moscroppe & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tildsley - Son of Roger Tildsley & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenehaulgh - Son of Ellis Lomax & Margarett Greenehaulgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Romsden - Daughter of Edmund Romsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Wells - Son of Anthony Wells & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Orell - Daughter of Thomas Orell & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Horrox - Son of Henery Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allens - Son of Raphe Allens & Margery
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waleworke - Daughter of Hugh Waleworke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehaulgh - Son of Richard Greenehaulgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Katharin
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bertwisle - Daughter of Henery Bertwisle & Dorathy
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of John Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenehaulgh - Son of Robert Greenehaulgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fish - Son of John Fish
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hoult - Son of Roger Hoult & Ellin
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Nuttall - Daughter of Raphe Nuttall & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of William Leaver & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Sidlow - Daughter of Evan Sidlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Locker - Daughter of William Locker & Isabell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Notes: bap; at Turton Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Edmond Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundie - Daughter of Evan Grundie & Katharin
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of James Wright & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: John Rothwell, married man, the supposed & reputed father, & Alice Rothwell of
           Little Leaver, naturall sister of John Rothwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1670/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Choarton - Son of Adam Choarton & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Katharin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Gardner - Son of Arthur Gardner & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Entwisle - Daughter of Raphe Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Prescott - Daughter of Henery Prescott & Rebekah
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Harte - Son of Peter Harte & Dorathy
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Grundie - Daughter of Robert Grundie & Ellin
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boothe - Daughter of Richard Boothe & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Glazebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrooke & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mollineux - Daughter of James Mollineux & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brookes - Son of Henery Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kercall - Daughter of Thomas Kercall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Howell - Son of James Howell & Ellin
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Ellis Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mitchell, the reputed father & Dorathy Mather
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyhurst - Daughter of John Heyhurst & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Loaton - Daughter of Abraham Loaton & Margarett
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Isabell
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woodruff - Son of Richard Woodruff & Anna
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Alexander Sharples
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellin
    Abode: Deane pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Crompton - Son of Samuell Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Case - Son of Samuell Case & Martha
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of John Hey & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crosse - Daughter of Robert Crosse & Isabell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood, Jnr & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Lewer
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of George Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houlme - Son of Richard Houlme & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Smyth - Son of Alexander Smyth & Ellen
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Margery
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Peter Brooke & Alice
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whitefield - Daughter of John Whitefield & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of James Turner & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Houlme - Daughter of Robert Houlme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Hanna
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenehaulgh - Son of Will Greenehaulgh & Grace
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Talbott - Son of John Talbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Battersbie - Daughter of Francis Battersbie & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Edmund Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Abigaile
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Clegg - Son of Ellis Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Filding - Son of John Filding & Dorathy
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Coe - Daughter of Ralph Coe & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Brearley - Daughter of Abraham Brearley & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Horrocks - Son of Roger Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Broughton, the soposed father & Anne Horrobin
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Higson - Daughter of Alexander Higson & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hestor Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Scoroecroft - Daughter of John Scoroecroft & Esther
    Born: 25 Sep 1671
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of John Key & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roy - Son of James Roy & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bewsick - Son of John Bewsick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Key - Daughter of Katherin Key
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniell Seddon & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaiel Smedley - Son of William Smedley & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holdin - Son of Samuel Holdin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundey - Son of John Kay, the soposed Father & Mary Grundey
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Margery
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Possonwhite - Son of Rouland Possonwhite & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Inglish - Son of Anthony Inglish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke & Isabell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jennett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margery
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Joshua Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1671 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chisnal - Son of Thomas Chisnal & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of Henery Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of James Brooke & Katherin
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaile Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Jennett
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Christofer Duckworth & Esther
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margrett
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Esther
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Livesley - Daughter of John Livesley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Lever - Daughter of Mr John Lever & Lydiah
    Born: 8 Jan 1671/2
    Abode: Bradshawgate
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Thrustrum Bradshaw & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Listor - Son of John Listor & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Baguley - Son of Richard Baguley & Anne
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jacson - Daughter of William Jacson & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Battersbey - Son of John Battersbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nickilson - Son of Robert Nickilson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferniside - Daughter of James Ferniside & Grace
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kinsley - Daughter of James Kinsley & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wailes - Daughter of William Wailes & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: This is the last baptism entry written by Rev. Robert Harpur, vicar.
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Rushton - Son of Henery Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beusick - Son of Ralph Beusick & Ellin
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1671/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Esther
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Ro. Greenhalgh, soposed Father & Ellin Wood
    Abode: Breighmett/Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rivington - Son of William Rothwell, ye soposed Father & Anne Rivington
    Abode: Great Lever/Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Simon Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Vickars - Daughter of Charles Vickars & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Margrett
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Ralph Rothwell & Suzannah
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amory Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hoult - Son of Richard Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebery - Daughter of John Pendlebery & Dorathy
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ellin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Anne
    Born: 28 Apr 1672
    Abode: Rakes in Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of William Parr & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of Ralph Roscow & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Katharin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Eliner
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esquire & Suzannah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrabin - Son of John Horrabin & Dorathy
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dixon - Daughter of Josiwa Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cronke - Son of Margrett Cronke, Widdow
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Steeneston - Son of Thomas Steeneston & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Doson - Son of Thomas Doson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Neuton - Daughter of James Neuton & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundey - Daughter of James Grundey & Ellin
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Draper - Son of James Draper & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooke - Son of William Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslom - Son of George Haslom & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Merriam
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Randle Fodin - Son of Robert Fodin & Christian
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of Samuell Clough & Isabell
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniall Arthar - Son of Parkinson Arthar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blakela - Daughter of John Blakela & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Samuell Mather & Maron
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mather - Daughter of Samuell Mather & Maron
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman & Isabell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Muchill - Daughter of Roger Nelsonne, ye soposed Father & Margrett Muchill
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of John Haslom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pimlott - Son of John Pimlott & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslom - Son of Thomas Haslom & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Ellin
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Roger Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Craven - Daughter of Robert Craven & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Salter - Son of Lawrance Salter & Ellin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Dorathy
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of Robert Horrockes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Adam Lever & Anne
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - Son of Humfrey Davenport & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Norres - Son of George Norres & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Gyles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Edward Rothwell & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Houlden - Son of George Houlden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Kirkall - Son of Robert Kirkall & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1672 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Yonghusband - Daughter of Michaiel Yonghusband & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlison - Daughter of John Rawlison & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warr - Son of John Warr & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Holden - Son of William Holden & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brearly - Son of James Brearly & Katherin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Thomas Read & Grace
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman, ye soposed Father & Deborah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccersley - Daughter of Thomas Eccersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrabin - Son of Thomas Horrabin & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Margrett
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Huson - Son of Daved Huson & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of John Lever, ye soposed father. & Katherin Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Haslom, ye soposed Father & Mary Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nelson - Son of Alice Nelson, widdow
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crosse - Daughter of Robert Crosse & Isabell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Ralph Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Wiggan
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nickinson - Son of Nathaniell Nickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Ralph Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Ellin
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundye - Daughter of James Grundye
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Occupation: Batchelor of Phisicke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Chetham - Daughter of James Chetham, Esq & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Grime - Son of Henery Grime & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Urmston - Son of Henery Urmston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Moleynex - Daughter of James Moleynex & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - Son of Samuel Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hough - Son of Roger Hough & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hatfield - Son of James Hatfield & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Nicoles Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tilsley - Daughter of Roger Tilsley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nickinson - Son of Thomas Nickinson & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Kirkall - Daughter of Thomas Kirkall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thweat - Son of Michael Thweat & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margery
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beusick - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah Beusick
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke & Deborah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Mary
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Medowcroft - Son of Thomas Medowcroft & Isabell
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fyldes - Son of John Fyldes & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cronke - Son of John Cronke & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Lee - Son of John Lee & Katherin
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Mary
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hayrst - Daughter of John Hayrst & Margrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Farnworth - Daughter of Lawrance Bradshaw & Mary Farnworth
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Edgerton - Daughter of Ralph Edgerton, Esquire & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Key - Son of John Key & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leycster - Son of John Leycster & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Raphe Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eckersley - Daughter of Roger Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walworth - Daughter of Hugh Walworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Arthur Smith & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chorleton - Daughter of Adam Chorleton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Ginuet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Abigail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of George Tong & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkall - Son of James Kirkall & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of William Leaver & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Isabell
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Woodworth - Son of Alexander Woodworth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bowers - Son of John Bowers & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dobsonn - Daughter of Robert Dobsonn & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Evan Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - base son of James Leaver & Mary Pilkington
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke & Issabell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of James Astley & Anne
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Issabell Russell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Gennet
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Case - Daughter of Samuell Case & Martha
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Battersbye - Daughter of Francis Battersbye & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniell Seddon & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Westerne - Daughter of Samuel Westerne & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Roger Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wrigly - Son of Henry Wrigly & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Willan - Son of Thomas Willan & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill & Mary
    Abode: Quarnton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Wolfit - Son of Edward Wolfit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nichollsonn - Son of James Nichollsonn & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Dorathy
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1673 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswicke - Son of Ralph Beswicke & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Ellis Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Issabell
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Horrobin - Daughter of Robert Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Rebeccah
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersbye - Daughter of Thomas Battersbye & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Dorathy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pimlott - Daughter of John Pimlott & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Dorathy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Francis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - base son of Ed Morris & Elizabeth Morris
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Alexander Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Alexander Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Gardner - Daughter of Arthur Gardner & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Esther
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of Andrew Boardman & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Talbott - Daughter of John Talbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Roger Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waleworke - Daughter of John Waleworke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Katherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Edward Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smedley - Daughter of William Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Monckes - Daughter of James Monckes & Anne
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of Adam Crabtree & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ridley - Son of Mary Ridley
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman & Annah
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Robert Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Key - Son of John Key & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elin Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas English - Son of Anthony English & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Christian
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kindsley - Son of John Kindsley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haulgh - Daughter of George Haulgh & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Allens - Son of Raph Allens & Margery
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kindsley - Daughter of James Kindsley & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Viccars - Son of James Viccars & Katherine
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke & Katherine
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parre - Son of William Parre & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tailor - Daughter of Richard Tailor & Anne
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mollineux - Son of James Mollineux & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walley - Daughter of Robert Walley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittikar - Daughter of Robert Whittikar & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wales - Son of William Wales & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridly - Son of Richard Ridly & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gatherwaite - Daughter of William Gatherwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslume - Son of Lawrance Haslume
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Siddall - Daughter of George Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Margery
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Key - Son of James Key & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhaugh - Son of William Greenhaugh & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Daughter of Henry Brooke & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrockes - Daughter of Robert Horrockes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersbee - Daughter of John Battersbee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fyles - Daughter of John Fyles & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Bradshawgate Bolton
    Occupation: Minister
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brearly - Daughter of James Brearly & Catherin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Mr Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Chetham - Daughter of James Chetham, Esquire & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodger Nelson - Son of Rodger Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Coope - Son of Lawrance Coope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Horrockes - Son of Rodger Horrockes & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Mather - Daughter of Samuell Mather & Maro
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1674 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshawe - Son of Thurstan Bradshawe & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Ellein
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - Daughter of Robert Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smalshaw - Son of William Smalshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilsley - Daughter of Roger Tilsley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Isabell
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaugh - Son of John Greenhaugh
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An Holme - Daughter of James Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromerley - Son of Arthur Bromerley, Junior
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Nathaniall Isherwood
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Reade - Son of Richard Reade
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodger Foster - Son of Rodger Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crosbee - Daughter of James Crosbee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson, minister
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horwich - Son of John Horwich
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogge - Son of Robert Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Chisenhall - Son of Bryan Chisenhall & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Holden - Son of William Holden & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Margery
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Catherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1674/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Edmund Loe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An Blackelowe - Daughter of John Blackelowe & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscowe - Son of Thomas Roscowe & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Suzannah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniall Thweate - Son of Michall Thweate & An
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Ellin
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An Grundy - Daughter of Eavin Grundy & Katherine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Darcas Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of Gyles Morris & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Christophar Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanton - Son of Robert Stanton & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Parson
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodruffe - Daughter of Richard Woodruffe & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Loe - Daughter of Thomas Loe & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitle - Daughter of James Whitle & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Roscowe - Daughter of Abraham Roscowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Tabatha
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhaugh - Daughter of Richard Greenhaugh & Alice
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Salter - Daughter of Lawrance Salter & Elline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wels - Son of Anthony Wels & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Wels - Son of Anthony Wels & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grunday - Son of James Grunday & Ellin
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Haslume - Daughter of Thomas Haslume & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westoron - Daughter of Samuell Westoron & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Christopher Whittle & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Glazebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Nickinson - Son of Robert Nickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Tonge - Son of Enocke Tonge & Elline
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Lydiah
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshawe - Son of Symon Openshawe & Alice
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of Alexander Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hamlet Smith - Son of Alexander Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Elline
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robertson - Son of James Robertson & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bagulie - Son of Ann Bagulie, Widdowe
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hart - Son of Roger Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowecroft - Daughter of Richard Scowecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Ralph Mason & Mary
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bars - Son of John Bars & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wally - Daughter of Robert Wally & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebie Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Easther
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Asly - Daughter of Lawrance Asly & Margery
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cranke - Son of John Cranke & Martha
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Anne
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Rakes in Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grunday - Son of Eavin Grunday & Ann
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrockes - Daughter of Thomas Horrockes & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Busicke - Daughter of Ralph Busicke & Elline
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob English - Son of Anthony English & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [at Turton Chapel]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Lawrance Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [at Turton Chapel]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mollinex - Daughter of James Mollinex & Elline
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Jorden Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [at Turton Chapel. See entry on 18 Apr 1676]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Ann
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Eccorsly - Daughter of Roger Eccorsly & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Norris - Son of John Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merriam Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coe - Daughter of Ralph Coe & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walkeden - Daughter of James Walkeden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniall Seddon & Katherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershawe - Son of Mary Kershawe, widdowe
    Abode: Brownefield in Turton
    Notes: [see entry on 18 Mar 1675/6]
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Sudlow - Son of Evan Sudlow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hornshawe - Son of Thomas Hornshawe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boordman - Son of Andrew Boordman & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Glazebrooke - Son of Thomas Glazebrooke & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Alcocke - Son of John Alcocke & Blanche
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kerkall - Son of Thomas Kerkall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collior - Daughter of John Collior & Mary
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Liveslie - Son of Ralph Liveslie & Alice
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of Mary Clegg, Widdowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - Son of Richard Gest, the supposed father & Mary Lee
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steenson - Daughter of Oliver Hey, the supposed father & Mary Steenson
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Woolfer - Daughter of Edward Woolfer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Warr - Daughter of John Warr & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Browne - Daughter of James Browne
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Boordman - Son of Thomas Boordman & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Le'ar Edge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hearst - Daughter of John Hearst & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Chetham - Son of James Chetham, Esq & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Wright - Son of Nathaniel Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fyles - Son of John Fyles & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Steenson - Daughter of John Steenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of Alexander Key
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscowe - Son of William Roscowe
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Blackelowe - Daughter of John Blackelowe & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Reade - Daughter of Thomas Reade & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Manguales - Son of Renard Manguales & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of John Bury & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holme - Daughter of Ellis Holme & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An Noris - Daughter of Samuell Holden, the supposed father & An Noris
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michal Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Johnathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wels - Son of Anthony Wels & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlowe - Son of Joshua Barlowe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Battersbee - Daughter of Thomas Battersbee & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackeson - Daughter of John Jackeson & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Ellis Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thweate - Daughter of Daniell Thweate & Alice
    Abode: Parish of Deane
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkeden - Daughter of John Walkeden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rainford - Son of John Rainford
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brearly - Son of James Brearly & Katherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Dorothy
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Orell - Son of Francis Orell & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ester Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Loe - Daughter of Richard Loe & Isabell
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Case - Daughter of Samuell Case & Martha
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Norris - Son of George Norris & Katherin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Rodger Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Houlden - Daughter of Samuell Houlden & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogge - Son of James Fogge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrockes - Son of Christopher Horrockes
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlden - Daughter of George Houlden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sedgewicke - Daughter of James Sedgewicke & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of William Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of John Key
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Benshawe - Son of John Benshawe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bradshawe - Daughter of Ellis Bradshawe & Sarah
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitticar - Son of Robert Whitticar & Ellin
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of James Key & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Siddall - Son of George Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Par - Son of William Par & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pimly - Daughter of John Pimly & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Battersbee - Daughter of John Battersbee & Alice
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Duncalfe - Daughter of John Duncalfe & Dorathy
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkeden - Daughter of John Walkeden & Priscilla
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brooke - Daughter of William Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Crosse - Daughter of Robert Crosse & Isabell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Battersbee - Son of John Battersbee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sedden - Son of Thomas Sedden & Jennet
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Tilsley - Daughter of Roger Tilsley & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecka Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworthe - Son of John Longworthe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Leigh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Katherine
    Abode: Crompton folde in Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrobin - Daughter of Robert Horrobin & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henley - Son of William Henley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Whiteheade - Son of William Whiteheade & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Waleworke - Son of Hugh Waleworke & Ellin
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of Daniall Stones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wales - Daughter of William Wales & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Breightmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Lawrance Bradshawe & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixsander Woodworth - Son of Alixsander Woodworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Thurstan Bradshawe & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslume - Daughter of Thomas Haslume & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glasebrooke - Son of Thomas Glasebrooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodger Hough - Son of Robert Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whiteheade - Son of John Whiteheade & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of Roger Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Devenport - Son of Thomas Devenport
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Giles Morris & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Maro
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Abraham Roscoe & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremey Barlowe - Son of Edmund Barlowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1676/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniall Goodyear - Son of William Goodyear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Shawecrosse - Daughter of Edmond Shawecrosse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grunday - Son of Thomas Grunday & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grunday - Daughter of Eaven Grunday & Ann
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Brooke - Daughter of Hugh Brooke & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: at Bradshaw Chapell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smedly - Daughter of William Smedly & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha English - Daughter of Anthony English
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Eccorsly - Daughter of Thomas Eccorsly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eccorsly - Daughter of Thomas Eccorsly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Isabell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holme - Daughter of Timothy Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grunday - Daughter of James Grunday & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Tabatha
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of Adam Crabtree & An
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hey - Daughter of John Hey & Alice
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smallshawe - Son of William Smallshawe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ward - Son of Abram Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Talebot - Daughter of John Talebot & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Peter Clough
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of John Greenhaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1677
    Abode: Breighmet
    Notes: at Bradshaw Chapell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Nathaniall Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1677
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Edward Rothwell
    Born: May 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Roger Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vose - Daughter of Edward Vose & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliner Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1677
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Livsly - Daughter of Robert Livsly & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon
    Born: May 1677
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhaugh - Son of Richard Greenhaugh
    Born: May 1677
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Notes: Bap. At Bradshaw Chapell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Deriken - Son of Adam Deriken
    Born: May 1677
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Arthur Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisly - Son of John Entwisly
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katheren Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scoules - Son of Robert Scoules & Ellen
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscowe - Daughter of Ralph Roscowe & Mary
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sayson - Son of John Sayson
    Born: Jun 1677
    Notes: one that is a passinger
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Margery
    Born: 14 Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Catheren
    Born: 15 Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollinex - Daughter of James Mollinex & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1677
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Hill - Son of Ellis Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: Jun 1677
    Abode: Quarnton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhaugh - Son of Richard Greenhaugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1677
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1677
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of William Liptrott, the supposed father & Jane Haulgh
    Born: Jul 1677
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Esther
    Born: Jul 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnis Salter - Daughter of Lawrance Salter & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Crooke - Daughter of John Crooke & Esther
    Born: 6 Jul 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roscowe - Daughter of Ralph Roscowe & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Lydiah
    Born: 16 Jul 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Clark
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Wrigly - Son of Henry Wrigly & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1677
    Abode: Horrocks folde in Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bently - Son of Richard Bently & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1677
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Ruth
    Born: 11 Aug 1677
    Abode: Quarneton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Isabell
    Born: 24 Aug 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Ann
    Born: Sep 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Nickinsonne - Son of Nathaniall Nickinsonne & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Key - Son of John Key & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1677
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Glasebrooke - Son of James Glasebrooke & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gardiner - Daughter of Arthur Gardiner
    Born: 10 Sep 1677
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1677
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1677
    Abode: Eaynsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stanton - Daughter of Robert Stanton & Katherine
    Born: Sep 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Dorothy
    Born: Sep 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniall Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Born: Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Timothy Collier & Ann
    Born: Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - Daughter of Ralph Bolton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1677
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscowe - Son of Robert Roscowe & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ester
    Born: 19 Oct 1677
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Westren - Daughter of Samuell Westren & Alice
    Born: Nov 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Frankeland - Daughter of John Frankeland & Ann
    Born: Nov 1677
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fyles - Son of John Fyles & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Haughworth - Son of George Haughworth & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Burges - Daughter of Roger Burges & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norres - Son of Elizabeth Norres
    Born: 18 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1677
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margery
    Born: 26 Nov 1677
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Isabell
    Born: 4 Dec 1677
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Crooke - Daughter of Mr Thomas Crooke & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1677
    Abode: Cople in Standish Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katheren Dobsonne - Daughter of Robert Dobsonne & Katheren
    Born: 15 Dec 1677
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wewrden - Daughter of Mr Edward Wewrden & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1677
    Abode: Tulketh in Ashton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kichen - Daughter of Thomas Kichen
    Born: Dec 1677
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell & Ellen
    Born: Dec 1677
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1677 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rabie - Daughter of Thomas Rabie
    Born: Dec 1677
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Barrs - Daughter of John Barrs & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richardsonne - Son of Mr William Richardsonne
    Born: 3 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Minister at Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Linly - Daughter of James Linly & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Leaver - Son of William Leaver & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bewsicke - Son of Ralph Bewsicke & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roscowe - Daughter of John Roscowe & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Colliar - Son of Thomas Colliar & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jan 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Walmusly & Ester Warburton
    Born: 3 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bewsicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewsicke & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bewsicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewsicke & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boordman - Son of Andrewe Boordman & Deborah
    Born: 1 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boordman - Son of Andrewe Boordman & Deborah
    Born: 1 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leland - Daughter of Henry Leland
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Katherin
    Born: 21 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshawe - Daughter of Symon Openshawe
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Craven - Son of Robert Craven & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Katherin
    Born: 25 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Mr John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Clarke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Viccars - Son of James Viccars
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Partington - Daughter of John Partington
    Born: Feb 1677/8
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hulton - Daughter of Richard Hulton & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1677/8
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crooke - Son of Adam Crooke & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1678
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1677/8
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Asly - Son of Lawrance Asly & Margery
    Born: 20 Mar 1677/8
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccorsly - Daughter of Roger Eccorsly & Alis
    Born: 29 Mar 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaugh - Daughter of Adam Greenhaugh
    Born: Mar 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clough - Son of Peter Clough
    Born: Mar 1678
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paule Clough - Son of Peter Clough
    Born: Mar 1678
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of Francis Orrell & Mary
    Born: Mar 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Sedon - Daughter of Roger Sedon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alis
    Born: 12 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Horrockes - Son of Thomas Horrockes & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosiman Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodger Walch - Son of Thomas Walch
    Born: Apr 1678
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeckah Marsh - Daughter of Gyles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Walworke - Son of John Walworke & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Key - Daughter of John Key
    Born: May 1678
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1678
    Abode: Brighmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1678
    Abode: Brighmit
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cranke - the supposed sonne of Henry Cranke
    Born: 4 May 1678
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Katherin
    Born: 30 Apr 1678
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Hannah
    Born: May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Thweate - Daughter of John Thweate
    Born: 10 May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atwell - Son of James Atwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Born: May 1678
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robinsonne Edgerton - Son of Mr Ralph Edgerton & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Coe - Son of Ralph Coe & Isabel
    Born: 17 May 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of William Holme
    Born: May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haughworth - Daughter of John Haughworth & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of Samuell Stones & Mary
    Born: May 1678
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Sharrocke - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocke & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sedon - Son of Benjamin Widowsonne, the supposed father & Mary Sedon
    Born: 25 May 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1678
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Born: Jun 1678
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudlowe - Daughter of Eavan Sudlowe & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniall Seddon & Katherin
    Born: 9 Jun 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ridger Taylor - Son of Martin Taylor & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1678
    Abode: Hallowel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bars - Daughter of John Bars & Ann
    Born: 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
    Born: 24 Jun 1678
    Abode: Blackbourne Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cranke - Daughter of John Cranke & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of William Walch & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Katherin
    Born: 15 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Waterworth - Daughter of Gilbort Waterworth & Ellin
    Born: 27 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Jul 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaugh - Son of John Greenhaugh & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1678
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Berry - Daughter of James Berry
    Born: Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alcocke - Son of John Alcocke & Blanch
    Born: 3 Aug 1678
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Ester
    Born: 2 Aug 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alixander Smith - Son of Alixander Smith & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Asly - Daughter of James Asly & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Whiteheade - Son of David Whiteheade
    Born: 6 Aug 1678
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabatha Marsh - Daughter of Mr John Marsh & Tabatha
    Born: 4 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Johnsonne - Son of Henry Johnsonne & Jennet
    Born: 13 Aug 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Isabel
    Born: Aug 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshawe - Daughter of Hugh Bradshawe & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Boordman - Daughter of James Boordman & Isabel
    Born: 23 Aug 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 2 Sep 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Born: Sep 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Born: Sep 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hymingway - Daughter of Daniall Hymingway & Marah
    Born: 1 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1678
    Abode: Darcey Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cunlife - Son of James Cunlife & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Sep 1678
    Abode: Hallowell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1678
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Norris - Son of Christopher Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
    Born: Sep 1678
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
    Born: Sep 1678
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Romsden - Daughter of James Romsden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Browne - Daughter of James Browne & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1678
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haughworth - Daughter of Richard Haughworth & Margaret
    Born: Sep 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1678
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morrice - Son of Richard Morrice & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Christian
    Born: 26 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Nathaniell Hardman & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Lidiah
    Born: 28 Sep 1678
    Abode: Bradshawgate, Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellias Kerkall - Son of Thomas Kerkall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellisha Kerkall - Son of Thomas Kerkall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John War - Son of John War
    Born: Oct 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Maell - Daughter of Thomas Maell & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1678
    Abode: Longeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Luther Wood & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1678
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Eaven Grundy & Katherin
    Born: 28 Oct 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of Eaven Grundy & Katherin
    Born: 28 Oct 1678
    Abode: Haugh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Braughton - Son of John Braughton & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sedon - Daughter of Ralph Sedon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1678
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of James Edge & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Nickinsonne - Daughter of Robert Nickinsonne & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Houseman - Son of James Houseman & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Ester
    Born: 21 Nov 1678
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitle - Daughter of Adam Whitle & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1678
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Steensonne - Son of John Steensonne & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1678
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Chetham - Son of James Chetham, Esq & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1678
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Jonah
    Born: 12 Dec 1678
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Whiteheade - Son of John Whiteheade
    Born: Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pimlot - Daughter of John Pimlot & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1678
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1678 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of Ellis Howorth & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1678
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts

Next Page of Baptisms for 1679 - 1687

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home