click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1661 - 1712
Baptisms for 1661 - 1669

Baptism: 25 Mar 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Draper - Son of Will Draper
    Born: 10 Jan 1660/1
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes
    Born: 27 Mar 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Symon Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Born: 27 Mar 1661
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Jeremiah Holden
    Born: 31 Mar 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Law. Haslome
    Born: 10 Apr 1661
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scoles - Son of George Scoles
    Born: 12 Apr 1661
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Leaver - Daughter of Will Leaver
    Born: 8 Apr 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 7 Apr 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crabtree - Son of Will Crabtree
    Born: 22 Apr 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Born: 25 Apr 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome
    Born: 22 Apr 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of William Hulton
    Born: 20 Apr 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brereley - Son of Sam Brereley
    Born: 28 Apr 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berrie - Daughter of Edmund Berrie
    Born: 2 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood
    Born: 4 May 1661
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 9 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 5 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Berrie - Son of Thomas Berrie
    Born: 10 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Ralph Roscoe
    Born: 11 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Neilder - Son of Tho Neilder
    Born: 17 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Iley - Daughter of John Iley
    Born: 16 May 1661
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris
    Born: 17 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dandy - Son of William Dandy
    Born: 23 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
    Born: 25 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 19 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Born: 18 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pillinge - Son of James Pillinge
    Born: 15 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Kercall - Daughter of Robt Kercall
    Born: 21 May 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 9 Jun 1661
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Norris - Daughter of Ralph Norris
    Born: 11 Jun 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crosse - Son of Robt Crosse
    Born: 12 Jun 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Jo Crompton
    Born: 24 Jun 1661
    Abode: Darcey Leaver de Bridge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Born: 26 Jun 1661
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Born: 3 Jul 1661
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Brereley - Son of James Brereley
    Born: 12 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell
    Born: 10 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Born: 13 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kercall - Daughter of Robt Kercall
    Born: 10 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of Law Halliwell
    Born: 21 Jul 1661
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Christop Marsden
    Born: 20 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Disley - Daughter of John Disley
    Born: 26 Jul 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Hewood - Son of Richard Hewood
    Born: 29 Jul 1661
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Born: 3 Aug 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Holme - Son of John Holme, jun
    Born: 8 Aug 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bexwicke - Son of Ralph Bexwicke
    Born: 16 Aug 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Robert Holme
    Born: 24 Aug 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leadbeater - Daughter of James Leadbeater
    Born: 27 Aug 1661
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Born: 3 Sep 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Thurstan Fogg
    Born: 9 Sep 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Meacon - Son of Roger Meacon
    Born: 8 Sep 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 23 Sep 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Whithead - Daughter of William Whithead
    Born: 22 Sep 1661
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Born: 23 Sep 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Tho Crompton
    Born: 30 Sep 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 2 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of Hugh Holme
    Born: 4 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Gartbricke - Daughter of William Gartbricke
    Born: 11 Oct 1661
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw
    Born: 2 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Richard Horrobin
    Born: 4 Oct 1661
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
    Born: 3 Oct 1661
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Jo Seddon
    Born: 17 Oct 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
    Born: 23 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Robt Jackson
    Born: 25 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Edmund Wood
    Born: 24 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lillie - Son of Richard Lillie
    Born: 21 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Born: 6 Nov 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of Edmund Ramsden
    Born: 10 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Born: 18 Nov 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Bankes - Son of Person Bankes
    Born: 18 Nov 1661
    Abode: Wigan
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen Read - Son of Tho Read
    Born: 27 Oct 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Hamer - Son of Jo Hamer
    Born: 29 Nov 1661
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of Jam Worthington
    Born: 29 Nov 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Tho Crompton
    Born: 28 Nov 1661
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Crompton - Son of Tho Crompton
    Born: 28 Nov 1661
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Born: 1 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halgh alias Leland - Daughter of John Halgh alias Leland
    Born: 1 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dampord - Son of Henry Dampord
    Born: 12 Dec 1661
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
    Born: 21 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Myo - Son of Robt Myo
    Born: 27 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris
    Born: 22 Dec 1661
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Born: 23 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam Edge - Son of Richard Edge
    Born: 30 Dec 1661
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Poslet - Daughter of Rowland Poslet
    Born: 12 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Hewood - Daughter of John Hewood
    Born: 4 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Hen Wright
    Born: 15 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
    Born: 18 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of Will Lomas
    Born: 15 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Swinton - Daughter of Jo Swinton
    Born: 19 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peele - Daughter of Robert Peele
    Born: 24 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Georg Holt
    Born: 6 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Born: 4 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Zachriah Smith
    Born: 5 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 5 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Born: 30 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield
    Born: 8 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robt Greenhalgh
    Born: 14 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Asley - Daughter of James Asley
    Born: 12 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Born: 8 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 10 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker
    Born: 20 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Hewood - Daughter of Jo Hewood
    Born: 16 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: de Olivers of Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Nicholas Roberts
    Born: 17 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Born: 18 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sweetlove - Daughter of Adam Sweetlove
    Born: 16 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Ward - Daughter of William Ward
    Born: 18 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Born: 25 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Swift - Daughter of William Swift
    Born: 3 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Dublin
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris
    Born: 4 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berron - Daughter of Thomas Berron
    Born: 3 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper
    Born: 9 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Richard Brooke
    Born: 9 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough
    Born: 10 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley
    Born: 7 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Jonathan Wardley
    Born: 10 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1661/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Gregorie - Son of Ralph Gregorie
    Born: 15 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Salter - Son of Law Salter
    Born: 23 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Muchill - Son of John Muchill
    Born: 24 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Milligate - Daughter of Robt Milligate
    Born: 25 Mar 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Chorton - Daughter of Adam Chorton
    Born: 6 Apr 1662
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lacey - Son of Tho Lacey, Esq
    Born: 14 Apr 1662
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Roger Hardman
    Born: 10 Apr 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Glasebrough - Daughter of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 12 Apr 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Gooden - Daughter of Arthur Gooden
    Born: 17 Apr 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - Daughter of Arthur Gardner
    Born: 29 Apr 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Born: 28 Apr 1662
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat
    Born: 30 Apr 1662
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Parke - Son of Robert Parke
    Born: 5 May 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornloe - Son of Roger Thornloe
    Born: 8 May 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kronkshaw - Daughter of Jonothan Kronkshaw
    Born: 7 May 1662
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton
    Born: 3 May 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garthwaite - Son of William Garthwaite
    Born: 11 May 1662
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrage - Daughter of James Horrage
    Born: 12 May 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 19 May 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 20 May 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Nathaniel Wright
    Born: 19 May 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaugh - Daughter of James Greenhaugh
    Born: 28 May 1662
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tong - Daughter of Enoch Tong
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Born: 18 Jun 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Born: 21 Jun 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fovell - Daughter of Jo Fovell
    Born: 27 Jun 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Born: 21 Jun 1662
    Abode: Boulton or of Burnden
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh
    Born: 5 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of John Morris
    Born: 28 Jun 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Born: 10 Jul 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Croichloe - Daughter of Thomas Croichloe
    Born: 5 Jul 1662
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrockes - Son of Ralph Horrockes
    Born: 6 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 12 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Born: 14 Jul 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
    Born: 19 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Born: 20 Jul 1662
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth
    Born: 21 Jul 1662
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey, Esq
    Born: 23 Jul 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke, jun
    Born: 24 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton
    Born: 4 Aug 1662
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Wood alias Neames - Daughter of Rich Wood alias Neames
    Born: 24 Jul 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elen Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 13 Aug 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Born: 6 Sep 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
    Born: 8 Sep 1662
    Abode: Rumworth in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 7 Sep 1662
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Walkden - Daughter of Peter Walkden
    Born: 13 Sep 1662
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Born: 23 Sep 1662
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 25 Sep 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Berrie - Daughter of Edmund Berrie
    Born: 14 Sep 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marton - Son of Henry Marton
    Born: 21 Sep 1662
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Bromiley - Daughter of Will Bromiley
    Born: 22 Sep 1662
    Abode: Heaton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell
    Born: 26 Sep 1662
    Abode: Rumworth in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Foster - Daughter of Robt Foster
    Born: 5 Oct 1662
    Abode: Deane pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Otho Holland - Son of James Holland
    Born: 12 Oct 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nicalson - Son of Tho Nicalson
    Born: 13 Oct 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Nicalson - Daughter of James Nicalson
    Born: 16 Oct 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Crompton - Daughter of Robt Crompton
    Born: 11 Oct 1662
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott
    Born: 17 Oct 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Ralph Leaver
    Born: 29 Oct 1662
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Younghusbant - Daughter of Micheall Younghusbant
    Born: 11 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidea Liptrott - Daughter of George Liptrott
    Born: 30 Oct 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brereley - Son of Abraham Brereley
    Born: 15 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edw Brooke - supposed son of Edw Toogood & Margret Brooke
    Born: 31 Oct 1662
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Margret Brooke of Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christop Marsden - Son of Mr Miles Marsden
    Born: 16 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Kindsley - Son of John Kindsley
    Born: 15 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kindsley - Daughter of John Kindsley
    Born: 15 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morte - Daughter of John Morte
    Born: 17 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hasletyn - Son of Tho Hasletyn
    Born: 16 Nov 1662
    Abode: West Hoghton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Tho Longworth
    Born: 23 Nov 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Robt Tong
    Born: 20 Dec 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward
    Born: 21 Dec 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft
    Born: 25 Dec 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 22 Dec 1662
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen Wright - Son of Ralph Wright
    Born: 29 Dec 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bordman - Daughter of George Bordman
    Born: 2 Jan 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden
    Born: 29 Dec 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Jeremiah Holden
    Born: 29 Dec 1662
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Mason
    Born: 10 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Taylor - Son of Martin Taylor
    Born: 9 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halgh - Son of George Halgh
    Born: 13 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Jam Grundy
    Born: 12 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rivington - Son of Thomas Rivington
    Born: 23 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Born: 20 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon
    Born: 22 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kercall - Son of Robt Kercall
    Born: 24 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke (Donkins) - Daughter of John Brooke (Donkins)
    Born: 17 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonothan Crooke - Son of Icabud Crooke
    Born: 26 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Sigswicke - Daughter of Edm Sigswicke
    Born: 26 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bolton - Son of Ralph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kattherin Holden - Daughter of Tho Holden & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich Morris - Son of James Morris & Joane
    Born: 2 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Robbinson - Son of James Robbinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Norris - Daughter of Ralph Norris & Dorotie
    Born: 8 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Bromiley - Daughter of Will Bromiley & Margret
    Born: 9 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh & Hesther
    Born: 8 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Cockrill - Daughter of James Cockrill & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Berrie - Daughter of Tho Berrie & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Eliz
    Born: 8 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Isabell
    Born: 14 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hutchenson - supposed son of Ralph Nabb & Grace Hutchenson
    Born: 7 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Grace Hutchenson of Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bridg - supposed d. of Tho Brooke & Alice Bridg
    Born: 24 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Alice Bridg of Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich Morris - Son of Bryan Morris & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Heaton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Meacon - Daughter of Ralph Meacon & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christop Horrockes - Son of William Horrockes & Elizab
    Born: 14 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Ralph Rothwell & Susannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Kattherin
    Born: 20 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho Dobson - Son of Jo Dobson & Deborah
    Born: 15 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Eliz
    Born: 23 Mar 1662/3
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver & Clemence
    Born: 23 Mar 1662/3
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver & Clemence
    Born: 23 Mar 1662/3
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen Grundy - Son of Hen Grundy & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fish - supposed son of Tho Crompton, of Kersley & Ann Fish
    Born: 21 Mar 1662/3
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Ann Fish of Kersley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonothan Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mardicah Moore - supposed son of John Bradshaw, of Breightmet & Mary Moore
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Mary Moore of Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobinn - Son of John Horrobinn & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Robert Dobson & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halgh - supposed son of Josiah Hewood, of Little Leaver & Margery Halgh
    Born: 12 Apr 1663
    Notes: illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Margery Halgh de Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blackloe - Son of John Blackloe & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nichalson - Son of Nathaniel Nichalson & Elizab
    Born: 20 Apr 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Hen Walker & Eliz
    Born: 2 May 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Tilsley - Daughter of Thomas Tilsley & Isabell
    Born: 30 Apr 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moscropp - Daughter of Richard Moscropp & Katherin
    Born: 8 May 1663
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of William Brooke & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Robert Norres & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1663
    Abode: Burnden in Middleton Parish
    Notes: Bapt. at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of Robert Norres & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1663
    Abode: Burnden in Middleton Parish
    Notes: Bapt. at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lealand - Son of Hugh Lealand
    Born: 5 Jun 1663
    Abode: Houghton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Margret
    Born: 11 Jun 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Eliz
    Born: 19 Jun 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Garthricke - Daughter of Robt Garthricke & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1663
    Abode: Rumworth in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Hesther
    Born: 25 Jun 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Hesther
    Born: 25 Jun 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Ellis Clegg & Eliz
    Born: 23 Jun 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Eliz
    Born: 22 Jun 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Margery
    Born: 28 Jun 1663
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex Norris - Son of Geo Norris & Katherin
    Born: 3 Jul 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz Pendleberie - Daughter of James Pendleberie & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1663
    Abode: Heaton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Isabell
    Born: 1 Jul 1663
    Abode: Heaton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Eliz
    Born: 7 Jul 1663
    Abode: Halliwell in Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woosnam - Daughter of Micheal Woosnam & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1663
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Kercall - Daughter of Robert Kercall & Ann
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: Child was borne & bap (at home bap by Mr Hanmer) hee, ye said Bradshaw saith
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Law Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Lower
    Born: 9 Aug 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Born: 16 Aug 1663
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moores - Son of John Moores & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Cross - Daughter of Robt Cross & Isabell
    Born: 15 Aug 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Eliz
    Born: 27 Aug 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of Roger Wolfenden & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1663
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1663
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Hen Grundy & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1663
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Isabell
    Born: 12 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex Starkey - Son of John Starkey, Esq
    Born: 9 Sep 1663
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craven - Son of Robt Craven & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton alias Cottoms - Son of John Crompton alias Cottoms & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Jo Rothwell & Kattherin
    Born: 14 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hey - Daughter of Jo Hey & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1663
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bexweeke - Son of Ralph Bexweeke & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell, jun & Kattherin
    Born: 23 Sep 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth
    Born: Sep 1663
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1663
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Elizab
    Born: 11 Oct 1663
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1663
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1663
    Abode: Rumworth in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mollinex - Daughter of James Mollinex & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Smyth - Son of Richard Smyth & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1663
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Liptrott - Son of George Liptrott & Susanna
    Born: 6 Nov 1663
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogge - Daughter of James Fogge & Elizab
    Born: 6 Nov 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabitha Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Born: 13 Nov 1663
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Samuell Openshaw & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1663
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brearley - Son of James Brearley, Jun & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Coop
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1663
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: Baptised at Radcliff with permission
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Key - Son of James Key & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenporte - Daughter of Henery Davenporte & Elizab
    Born: Dec 1663
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Salter - Daughter of Lawrenc Salter & Ellin
    Born: 9 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Wardley - Son of Jonathan Wardley & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - Son of Thomas Bordman, of Halliwell in Deane Parish & Ann Whittle, of Little Boulton
    Born: 11 Dec 1663
    Notes: Supposed son, illegitimate and begotten of ye body of Ann Whittle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniell Seddon & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: Baptised by Mr Angier at Deane Church
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon & Rachell
    Born: 25 Dec 1663
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 20 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Peele - infant of Robert Peele
    Abode: Breighmet
    Notes: Died before it was baptised
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ridley - Son of Richard Ridley & Ellin
    Born: 6 Jan 1663/4
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Glazebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrooke & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of Arthur Bradley & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Tonge - Son of Enoch Tonge & Ellin
    Born: 10 Jan 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glazebrooke - Daughter of Ellice Glazebrooke & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1663/4
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
    Born: 27 Jan 1663/4
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: Baptised at Ringley by Mr Angier without my knowledge - Robert Harpur, vicar
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Whitehead - Daughter of Will Whitehead
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Richard Pendlebury & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Halliwell in Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1663/4
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Locker - Son of Thomas Locker & Ellin
    Born: 5 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Wright - Daughter of Nathaniell Wright & Kath
    Born: 11 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: Baptised by Mr Isherwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogge - Son of John Fogge & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Richard Leaver & Ellin
    Born: 24 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Bewsicke - Daughter of John Bewsicke & Elizab
    Born: 26 Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Elizab
    Born: 26 Feb 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Katharin
    Born: 20 Feb 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Houlme - Son of John Houlme, Senr & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Neeld - Son of Thomas Neeld & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thweat - Son of Thomas Thweat & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothie Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Maro
    Born: 4 Mar 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Henery Heywood & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Middle Hulton of Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Taylor - Daughter of Will Taylor & Elizab
    Born: 13 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Berrie - Daughter of Edmund Berrie & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Custons Brook - Daughter of Henery Brook & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
[After 20 Mar 1663/4 the register includes the following list of birth dates of children noted as 'A just account of the names of those sonns and daughters which God hath lent to John Bradshaw junr., of Bradshaw Esq., and Margarett his wife, with the times of their severall births since the last of April 1646']

 
Birth: 1 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 12 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 10 Feb 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 5 Mar 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elinor Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 20 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 1 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 10 Jan 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 3 Feb 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 26 Dec 1661 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 4 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: 20 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: Baptised 5 May 1664
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Birth: Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw, junr., Esq. & Margarett
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: Baptised 2 Aug 1665
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
[At this point in the register is a list of baptisms at Bradshaw & Turton Chapels introduced by the note 'Here follow the names of children baptised at Bradshaw Chappell and at Turton Chappell within the parish of Boulton, twixt Easter, April 19, 1663 & Easter, April 10, 1664']

 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Richardsonn - Son of John Richardsonn
    Abode: Halliwell
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Franckland - Daughter of Thomas Franckland
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maro Franckland - Daughter of Thomas Franckland
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Ralphe Holt
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme
    Abode: Harwood
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge
    Abode: Toddington
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leicester - Daughter of Thomas Leicester
    Abode: Sharples
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of Ralphe Key
    Abode: Entwistle
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Macond - Daughter of William Macond
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Daughter of William Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lyster - Son of John Lyster
    Abode: Tonge
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of John Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of John Hamer
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Harwood
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Zacharie Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Harwood
    Performed at: Bradshaw Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Tomsonn - Daughter of Ralphe Tomsonn
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Turton Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Performed at: Turton Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Rostorne - Son of Henery Rostorne
    Abode: Turton
    Performed at: Turton Chapel
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Richardsonn - Son of John Richardsonn
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of Robert Norres
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Robert Norres
    Abode: Great Lever
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Franckland - Daughter of Thomas Franckland
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maro Franckland - Daughter of Thomas Franckland
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Ralphe Holt
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge
    Abode: Toddington
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leicester - Daughter of Thomas Leicester
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Key - Daughter of Ralphe Key
    Abode: Entwistle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Macond - Daughter of William Macond
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Daughter of William Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lyster - Son of John Lyster
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of John Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of John Hamer
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Zacharie Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1663/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Tomsonn - Daughter of Ralphe Tomsonn
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1663 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Rostorne - Son of Henery Rostorne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Katharin
    Born: 4 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Greenehaulgh, supposed father of Tonge & Ann Bradshaw, daughter of John Bradshaw of Tonge-folde
    Born: 26 Feb 1663/4
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Mar 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Grundie - Son of Robert Grundie & Ellin
    Born: Feb 1663/4
    Abode: Bournden
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Will Halliwell & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1664
    Abode: Deane pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Macon - Son of Roger Macon & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Rich Mason & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georg Burie - Son of Edmund Burie & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Garthwright - Daughter of Will Garthwright & Margarett
    Born: 3 Apr 1664
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Houlden - Son of Jeremiah Houlden & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Battersbie - Daughter of John Barrs, supposed father & Alice Battersbie
    Born: 1 Mar 1663/4
    Abode: Little Boulton/Great Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanah Boothe - Daughter of Thomas Boothe & Katharin
    Born: 3 Apr 1664
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Frisco - Daughter of Raph Frisco
    Born: Apr 1664
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houlden - Son of Thomas Houlden & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Houlme - Daughter of Timothy Houlme & Margarett
    Born: 16 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1664
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver & Clemens
    Born: 21 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woodruff - Son of Richard Woodruff & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Margarett
    Born: 22 Apr 1664
    Abode: Olivers of Little Leaver
    Notes: but whether bap. or noe I know not
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Houlme - Daughter of Thomas Houlme & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cowp - Daughter of William Cowp & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1664
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houlme - Son of Robert Houlme & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1664
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizab
    Born: May 1664
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Leaver - Daughter of Will Leaver & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hoult - Son of George Hoult & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1664
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crooke - Daughter of Ichabod Crooke & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1664
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellin
    Born: 13 May 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Katharin
    Born: 13 May 1664
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1664
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tilsley - Son of Roger Tilsley & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Brownlow - Son of Lawrence Brownlow & Ellin
    Born: 23 May 1664
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1664
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1664
    Abode: The Stocks in Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howell - Daughter of James Howell & Ellin
    Born: 8 Jun 1664
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Brooke - Daughter of Richard Brooke & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Macon - Son of John Macon & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1664
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Wright - Daughter of Roger Grundie, supposed father & Ann Wright
    Born: 6 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Porsnett - Son of Rowland Porsnett
    Born: 30 Jun 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scoules - Son of George Scoules & Katharine
    Born: 3 Jul 1664
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1664
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Houlme - Daughter of Hugh Houlme & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of John Mort & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ellin
    Born: 22 Jul 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Raphe Leaver & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1664
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Tilsley - Daughter of Thomas Tilsley & Isabell
    Born: 22 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1664
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1664
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Margarett
    Born: 27 Jul 1664
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roades - Daughter of James Roades & Esther
    Born: 31 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsden - Daughter of Edmund Romsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jinnie
    Born: 4 Aug 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Susanna
    Born: 8 Aug 1664
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Ellin
    Born: 23 Aug 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Elizab
    Born: 30 Aug 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Katharin
    Born: 30 Aug 1664
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowfield - Son of Nathaniell Scowfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houlden - Son of Samuell Houlden & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: Bap. at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nichollsonn - Son of Nathaniell Nichollsonn & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of Raphe Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: feltmaker
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smyth - Son of Zacharias Smyth & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Margarett
    Born: 8 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1664
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundie - Son of James Grundie & Ellin
    Born: 20 Sep 1664
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: Sep 1664
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Notes: Bap. at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Hixon - Son of Alex Hixon & Margarett
    Born: 27 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chorton - Daughter of Adam Chorton & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Ellin
    Born: 29 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lathe - Son of William Lathe & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of John Draper & Elizab
    Born: 3 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Lawrence Ward & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1664
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley & Margarett
    Born: 11 Oct 1664
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hough - Son of Roger Hough & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman & Isabell
    Born: 22 Oct 1664
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1664
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Key - Son of John Key & Ellin
    Born: 4 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1664
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Horrocks - Son of Raphe Horrocks & Joane
    Born: 12 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadocke - Son of Raphe Chadocke
    Born: 14 Nov 1664
    Abode: Lostocke
    Notes: Bap: at Deane Church
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellin
    Born: 17 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morres - Son of James Morres & Joane
    Born: 14 Nov 1664
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Born: Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Ellin
    Born: 20 Nov 1664
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Nov 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Parke - Daughter of Robert Parke & Anna
    Born: 14 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Elizab
    Born: 29 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Younghusband - Daughter of Michaell Younghusband & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Grace
    Born: 30 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Elizab
    Born: 30 Nov 1664
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Haslome - Son of John Haslome & Grace
    Born: 1 Dec 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Key - Daughter of Martin Key & Margarett
    Born: 23 Nov 1664
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon & Rachell
    Born: 6 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Ellin
    Born: 9 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Ellin
    Born: 7 Nov 1664
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1664 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Edward Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Sedgewicke - Daughter of Edmund Sedgewicke & Margarett
    Born: 28 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1664
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Hill - Son of Ellis Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1664
    Abode: Quareton
    Notes: Bap: at Turton Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kinsley - Daughter of John Kinsley & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Tonge - Son of Georg Tonge & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Deborah
    Born: 8 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Hampsonn - Daughter of Richard Hampsonn & Isabell
    Born: 5 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Higgins - Son of Raphe Houlme, supposed father & Anne Higgins
    Born: 15 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Ellis Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ellin
    Born: Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Will Horrocks, Junr & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of John Morris & Dorathe
    Born: 14 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moscroppe - Son of Samuell Moscroppe & Arabella
    Born: 23 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Rosthorne - Son of John Rosthorne & Margarett
    Born: 25 Jan 1664/5
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Margarett
    Born: 2 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw & Isabell
    Born: Feb 1664/5
    Abode: The Birches Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Garthwright - Daughter of Georg Garthwright & Margarett
    Born: 7 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton, of Lawrences & Mary, of Breighmitt
    Born: 12 Feb 1664/5
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bromley - Son of Georg Bromley & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylier - Daughter of Martin Taylier & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Halliwell in Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Margarett
    Born: 12 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Margarett
    Born: 10 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nichollsonn - Daughter of Thomas Nichollsonn & Ellin
    Born: 15 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Rothwell - Son of Arthur Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 12 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle, Junr & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Disley - Son of John Disley & Margarett
    Born: 24 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Nicholas Brooke & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Bradley - Daughter of Peter Bradley & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Baxter Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Abigaile
    Born: 4 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Katharin
    Born: 6 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - Daughter of Raphe Livesey & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Susanna
    Born: 6 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Tristram Bradshaw & Margarett
    Born: 24 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of Thomas Greenhaulgh & Margarett
    Born: 22 Mar 1664/5
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton & Esther
    Born: 29 Mar 1665
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Raphe Haworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theophilus Horridge - Son of Lawrence Cronkshaw, supposed father & Ellen Horridge
    Born: 22 Feb 1664/5
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1665
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Goodwin - Daughter of Arthur Goodwin & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1665
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Blackloe - Daughter of John Blackloe & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: (Sextone)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ward alias Sharples - Son of Thomas Ward alias Sharples & Ann
    Born: Apr 1665
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rivington - Son of Thomas Rivington & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehaulgh - Son of John Greenehaulgh & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Elizab
    Born: 23 Apr 1665
    Abode: Middle Hulton of Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smyth - Daughter of Richard Smyth & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of George Berry & Abigaile
    Born: 1 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Giles Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Boulton - Son of George Boulton & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cotterell - Daughter of James Cotterell & Ellin
    Born: 2 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Nicholas Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1665
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorneley - Son of Roger Thorneley & Susanna
    Born: 6 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1665
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Anna
    Born: 18 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Anna
    Born: 18 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Henery Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1665
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Esther
    Born: 19 May 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Urmstone - Daughter of Henery Urmstone & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Anna
    Born: 25 May 1665
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Urmstone - Daughter of Henery Urmstone & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 May 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylier - Daughter of William Taylier & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Haulgh - Daughter of Robert Haulgh & Ellin
    Born: 28 May 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of [unnamed] Roscow & Dorathy, Widd.
    Born: 20 May 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: Her husband died a weeke after they were married.
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bewsicke - Daughter of Raphe Bewsicke & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kershaw - Daughter of Will Kershaw & Bethia
    Born: 7 Jun 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1665
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Garner - Daughter of Arthur Garner & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Kercall - Daughter of Robert Kercall & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smyth - Son of Thomas Smyth & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: Bap: at Deane Church
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of George Haslome & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Tonge - bastard child of Christopher Scalesbrigg, the supposed father, a traveller & Mary Tonge
    Born: 19 Jun 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Macon - Daughter of Raphe Macon & Mary
    Born: Jun 1665
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebekah Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor, junr & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter & Ellin
    Born: 27 Jun 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Haslome - Daughter of Lawrence Haslome & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1665
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Anna
    Born: 1 Jul 1665
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Katharin
    Born: 2 Jul 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: Born at Le'ere edge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smyth - Daughter of Raphe Smyth & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1665
    Abode: Ainsworth in Middleton pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Margarett
    Born: 5 Jul 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Margarett
    Born: 5 Jul 1665
    Abode: Carwell in Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Isabell
    Born: 24 Jul 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ellin
    Born: 29 Jul 1665
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esq & Margarett
    Born: Aug 1665
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Hanna
    Born: 7 Aug 1665
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rascowe - Son of Raphe Rascowe & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Martha
    Born: Aug 1665
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: At Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Nathaniell Wright & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pierce Starkie - Son of John Starkie, Esq & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Bridg - Son of John Bridg & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomassonn - Daughter of Thomas Thomassonn & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: 11 Sep 1665
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth & Margarett
    Born: 10 Sep 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sweetelove - Daughter of Lawrence Sweetelove & Ellin
    Born: 11 Sep 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott & Dorathie
    Born: Sep 1665
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Debrorah Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Susanna
    Born: 25 Sep 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood & Dorathie
    Born: Sep 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smawshey - Son of William Smawshey & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Margarett
    Born: 1 Oct 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Siddall - Son of George Siddall & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Christian
    Born: 28 Oct 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Luther Wood & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1665
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ophaline Heyhurst - Daughter of John Heyhurst & Margarett
    Born: 20 Oct 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1665
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: At Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome & Margery
    Born: 28 Oct 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Key - Daughter of James Key & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Enocke Tonge & Ellin
    Born: 29 Oct 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Nichollsonn - Daughter of James Nichollsonn & Hanna
    Born: 29 Oct 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gorton - Daughter of James Gorton & Margarett
    Born: 7 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1665
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Key - Son of John Key & Phebe
    Born: 7 Nov 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Younghusband - Son of Michaell Younghusband & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richardsonn - Son of John Johnsonn & Ellin Richardsonn
    Born: 19 Nov 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1665
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Masonn - Son of James Masonn & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1665
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Katharin
    Born: 22 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Edmund Berry & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Susannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1665
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Samuell Mather & Marah
    Born: 1 Dec 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellin
    Born: 3 Dec 1665
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Abraham Crompton & Margarett
    Born: 2 Dec 1665
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Christopher Horrox & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1665
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Grundie - Daughter of Robert Grundie & Ellin
    Born: 21 Dec 1665
    Abode: Bournden in Middleton parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Robert Norres & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1665
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Born: Dec 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1665
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Dampforde (vel Davenporte) - Son of Henery Dampforde (vel Davenporte) & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1665
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Moscroppe - Daughter of Richard Moscroppe & Katharin
    Born: 28 Dec 1665
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Assley - Daughter of Lawrence Assley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1665
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Glazebrooke - Son of Ellis Glazebrooke & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Talier - Daughter of James Talier & Hesther
    Born: 8 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyhurst - Son of John Heyhurst & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Scofield - Son of Nathaniell Scofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Anne
    Born: 15 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hoult - Son of Georg Hoult & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Houlme - Daughter of Richard Houlme & Lydiah
    Born: 27 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Horrox - Son of Will Horrox & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woosenden - Son of Roger Woosenden & Anna
    Born: 21 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Liptrott - Daughter of Georg Liptrott & Susanna
    Born: 29 Jan 1665/6
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 7 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houlden - Son of Thomas Houlden & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Battersbie - Daughter of John Battersbie & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Barloe - Daughter of John Barloe & Esther
    Born: 18 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellin
    Born: 23 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: At Turton Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grime - Son of [unnamed] Grime, deceased
    Born: 20 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Peele - Daughter of Robert Peele & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tilsley - Son of Roger Tilsley & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman & Margarett
    Born: 24 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Margarett
    Born: 1 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Margery
    Born: 28 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Leicester - Son of John Leicester & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Roades - Son of James Roades & Esther
    Born: 25 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver & Clemens
    Born: 3 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Entwisle - Daughter of Giles Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of George Slater & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Dobsonn - Daughter of Robert Dobsonn & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Seddon - Son of Raphe Seddon & Esther
    Born: 28 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Kersley in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome & Margarett
    Born: 11 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fogge - Daughter of John Fogge & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome & Isabell
    Born: 13 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Hixon - Son of Alexander Hixon & Margarett
    Born: 11 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1665/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Alice Crompton, relict of John Crompton, maltman
    Born: 19 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nabbe - Daughter of Raphe Nabbe & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Masonn - Daughter of Richard Masonn & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Keye - Son of John Keye & Katharin
    Born: 30 Mar 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Nathaniell Haslome & Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1665/6
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1666
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: (domi p Mr Brierley)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garthwaite - Daughter of William Garthwaite & Margarett
    Born: 3 Apr 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Masonn - Son of Thomas Masonn & Sarah
    Born: Apr 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of George Norris & Katharin
    Born: 11 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Daughter of Robert Yate & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Born: Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: (domi p Mr Tho Isherwood)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Simeon Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Raphe Fletcher & Margarett
    Born: 7 Apr 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of Lawrence Rigbie & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1666
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: (Domi)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mort - Son of John Mort & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Ellin
    Born: 13 Apr 1666
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Myriam
    Born: 1 May 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: (domi p Mr Tho Isherwood)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Robinsonn - Daughter of James Robinsonn & Anne
    Born: 2 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman & Hanna
    Born: 28 Apr 1666
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeke Smyth - Daughter of Richard Smyth & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tristrham Bradshaw - Son of Tristrham Bradshaw & Margarett
    Born: 3 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Partington - Son of John Partington & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Henery Wright & Anne
    Born: 9 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lealand alias Haulgh - Daughter of John Lealand alias Haulgh & Margarett
    Born: 10 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Anne
    Born: 8 May 1666
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crosse - Son of Robert Crosse & Isabell
    Born: 5 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellin
    Born: 8 May 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlme - base child of James Kercall, supposed father & Elizabeth Houlme
    Born: 8 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of Henery Martin & Ellin
    Born: 14 May 1666
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1666
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Orell - Daughter of Raphe Orell & Anne
    Born: 23 May 1666
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craven - Daughter of Robert Craven & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of Samuell Clough & Isabell
    Born: 31 May 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Grundie - Son of James Grundie & Ellin
    Born: 1 Jun 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Esther
    Born: 4 Jun 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall & Margarett
    Born: 14 Jun 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1666
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1666
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Edward Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Goodwin - Son of Arthur Goodwin & Ellin
    Born: 28 Jun 1666
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Hugh Farnworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bordman - Daughter of Raphe Bordman & Margarett
    Born: 30 Jun 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ellin
    Born: 28 Jun 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Dorathie
    Born: 5 Jul 1666
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehaulgh - Son of Robert Greenehaulgh & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1666
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Margarett
    Born: 9 Jul 1666
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaile Bewswicke - Daughter of John Bewswicke & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Elizab
    Born: 5 Jul 1666
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Turner - Daughter of Nicholas Turner & Elizab
    Born: 12 Jul 1666
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Roger Bradley & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeke Glazebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrooke & Alice
    Born: Jul 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Anne
    Born: 24 Jul 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Marah
    Born: 25 Jul 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenehaulgh & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Anne
    Born: Aug 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh & Katharin
    Born: 29 Jul 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Ellin
    Born: 8 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Nathaniell Seddon & Katharin
    Born: 10 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Ellin Bradshaw, widd.
    Born: 10 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Henery Brookes & Jane
    Born: Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Anna
    Born: 16 Aug 1666
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bordman - Son of William Bordman & Anne
    Born: 20 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Alexander Loe & Margarett
    Born: 27 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margarett
    Born: 28 Aug 1666
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Margarett
    Born: 30 Aug 1666
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Macant - Daughter of William Macant & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1666
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fallowfield - Daughter of George Fallowfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes, Junr & Deborah
    Born: 5 Sep 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ellin
    Born: 9 Sep 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orell - Daughter of John Orell & Jennett
    Born: 5 Sep 1666
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Houlden - Son of Samuell Houlden & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of John Fish & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1666
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: Baptised at Bradshaw Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Houlme - Son of Hugh Houlme & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warde - Daughter of John Warde & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esq & Margarett
    Born: 7 Sep 1666
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorneley - Son of Edmund Thorneley & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Nathaniell Wright & Katharin
    Born: 19 Sep 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples & Anne
    Born: 27 Sep 1666
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1666
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Battersbie, jun. - Son of Francis Battersbie & Ellin
    Born: 27 Sep 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell & Ellin
    Born: 1 Oct 1666
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Boulton - Daughter of Peter Brookes, ye supposed father & Katharin Boulton
    Born: 4 Oct 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tilseley - Son of John Tilseley & Anne
    Born: 11 Oct 1666
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1666
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Hille - Daughter of Ellis Hille & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1666
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bullough - Daughter of James Bullough & Margarett
    Born: 12 Oct 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sudlow - Daughter of Evan Sudlow & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nellsonn - Daughter of John Nellsonn & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Reade - Daughter of Thomas Reade & Anne
    Born: 21 Oct 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver & Mary
    Born: Oct 1666
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Romsden - Daughter of Edmund Romsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Jane
    Born: Oct 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cotterell - Son of James Cotterell & Ellin
    Born: 11 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fyldes - Son of John Fyldes & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cherpins - Daughter of Lawrence Wards & Katharin Cherpins
    Born: 13 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: ye reputed father though hee was dead before she laid it to him
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of Raphe Roscow & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley & Isabell
    Born: 18 Nov 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1666
    Abode: Overhouses in Turton
    Notes: Bap. At Bradshaw Chappell by mee Robert Harpur
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Nichollsonn - Daughter of Nathaniell Nichollsonn & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Clegge - Son of Ellis Clegge & Elizab
    Born: 5 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Ellin
    Born: 9 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1666
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome & Margery
    Born: Dec 1666
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Jennett
    Born: 16 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dobsonn - Daughter of Thomas Dobsonn & Susannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Frances
    Born: 21 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of James Bordman & Isabell
    Born: 22 Dec 1666
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1666 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Urmstone - Daughter of Henery Urmstone & Elizab
    Born: 21 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Younghusband - Daughter of Michaell Younghusband & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1666
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welch - Daughter of Ellis Welch & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1666
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Raphe Coe, ye supposed father & Alice Bradshaw
    Born: 24 Dec 1666
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Grace
    Born: 3 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Robert Houlme & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Peter Bradley & Alice
    Born: Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Crompton - Son of Jonathan Hill, ye supposed father & Anne Crompton
    Born: 31 Dec 1666
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wharton - Son of John Pollett, the supposed father & Dorathie Wharton
    Born: 6 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: bastard children
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Wharton - Daughter of John Pollett, the supposed father & Dorathie Wharton
    Born: 6 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: bastard children
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - Daughter of Mr Roger Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Walmsley - Daughter of Roger Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Elizab
    Born: 5 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Hanna
    Born: 6 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sweetelove - Daughter of Lawrence Sweetelove & Ellin
    Born: 8 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Siddall - Son of George Siddall & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenehaulgh - Son of William Greenehaulgh & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Katharin
    Born: 13 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Katharin
    Born: 19 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Blakeloe - Daughter of John Blakeloe & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Houlme - Son of John Houlme & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Deavers - Daughter of Richard Deavers & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Talbott - Son of John Talbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of William Leaver & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenehaulgh & Ellin
    Born: 27 Jan 1666/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boulton - Son of Raphe Boulton & Anna
    Born: 1 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Houlme - Son of Ellis Houlme & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kercall - Daughter of Robert Kercall & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter & Ellin
    Born: 11 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Macant - Son of John Macant & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothie Houlme - Son of Timothie Houlme & Margarett
    Born: 10 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorne - Son of Henery Rosthorne & Ellin
    Born: 12 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hedocke - Son of John Hedocke & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomassonn - Son of Thomas Thomassonn & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Locker - Son of Thomas Locker & Ellin
    Born: 22 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehaulgh - Son of James Greenehaulgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Abigaile
    Born: 1 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Bethia
    Born: 4 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Born: 28 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1666/7
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bewsicke - Daughter of Raphe Bewsicke & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Nichollsonn - Son of Thomas Nichollsonn & Ellin
    Born: 10 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Kinsley - Daughter of John Kinsley & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogge - Daughter of James Fogge & Elizab
    Born: 18 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reonart Magneales - Son of Thomas Magneales & Jennett
    Born: 23 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1666/7
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Samuell Crompton & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1667
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathie Choarton - Daughter of Adam Choarton & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Margarett
    Born: 7 Apr 1667
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundie - Son of Robert Grundie & Ellin
    Born: 5 Apr 1667
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood & Grace
    Born: 29 Mar 1667
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle
    Born: Mar 1667
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Berry - Son of James Berry & Elizab
    Born: 13 Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Leaver - Son of Richard Leaver & Ellin
    Born: 15 Apr 1667
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warde - Son of William Warde & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Christian
    Born: 18 Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw & Isabell
    Born: 16 Apr 1667
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dobsonn - Son of John Stanton, ye supposed father & Katharin Dobsonn
    Born: 21 Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Ellin
    Born: 29 Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Greenehaulgh - Daughter of James Greenehaulgh & Katharin
    Born: 29 Apr 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Couper - Son of William Couper & Mary
    Born: Apr 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
    Born: 4 May 1667
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Katharin
    Born: 8 May 1667
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of John Stones, junr & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton at Horrox Folde
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeka Stones - Daughter of John Stones, junr & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton at Horrox Folde
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardier - Son of Thomas Hardier & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1667
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrox - Son of Henery Horrox & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1667
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Farneworth - Son of Ellis Farneworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1667
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horroxe - Daughter of Will Horroxe & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1667
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clarke - Daughter of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horroxe - Son of Raphe Horroxe & Joannah
    Born: 17 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ellin
    Born: 16 May 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Margarett
    Born: May 1667
    Abode: Carwell in Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ridley - Daughter of Richard Ridley & Ellin
    Born: 25 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Margarett
    Born: 22 May 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Houlme - Daughter of Thomas Houlme & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 May 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Margery
    Born: 26 May 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Hanna
    Born: 1 Jun 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smyth - Daughter of John Mason, the supposed father & Martha Smyth
    Born: 29 May 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Anne
    Born: 2 Jun 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Mather - Daughter of Raphe Mather & Esther
    Born: 30 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fossett - Son of Thomas Horridge, ye supposed father & Anne Fossett
    Born: 8 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Morris - Son of James Morris & Joannah
    Born: May 1667
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Anne
    Born: May 1667
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Clough - Son of Samuell Clough & Isabell
    Born: 12 May 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Key - Daughter of James Key & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Leicester - Daughter of Thomas Leicester & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1667
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Hoult - Son of George Hoult & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Lomax - Son of Henery Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: May 1667
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Clerke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Katharin
    Born: 17 May 1667
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chadwicke - Daughter of Raphe Chadwicke & Raith
    Born: 26 May 1667
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton & Esther
    Born: 29 May 1667
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley & Isabell
    Born: 3 Jul 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Assley - Son of William Assley & Ellin
    Born: 5 Jul 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of James Horrox & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Jo Key, the supposed father & Dorathy Brookes
    Born: 26 Jul 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1667
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Isabell
    Born: 9 Aug 1667
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Katharin
    Born: 9 Aug 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of George Tonge & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Garthwaite - Daughter of William Garthwaite & Margarett
    Born: 12 Aug 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon & Rachell
    Born: 12 Aug 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scoales - Son of George Scoales & Gertrude
    Born: 10 Aug 1667
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellin
    Born: 18 Aug 1667
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ellinor
    Born: 23 Aug 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinsonn - Son of John Hutchinsonn & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Horrox - Son of Raphe Horrox & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ellin
    Born: 5 Sep 1667
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Nathaniell Wright & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Tonge - Son of Enoche Tonge & Ellin
    Born: 17 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Raphe Nuttall & Katharin
    Born: 19 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Macant - Daughter of Raphe Macant & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1667
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodwarde - Son of Alexander Woodwarde & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Battersbie - Son of John Battersbie & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1667
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Judith
    Born: 26 Sep 1667
    Abode: Kersley in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Anne
    Born: 29 Sep 1667
    Abode: Kersley in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1667
    Abode: Heaton in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Arthur Crompton & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1667
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Esther
    Born: Oct 1667
    Abode: Entwisle
    Notes: Bap at Turton Chappell
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of Henery Grime & Anne
    Born: 5 Oct 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollett - Son of John Pollett & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1667
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Robert Greenehaulgh & Hanna
    Born: 16 Oct 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaile Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth & Margarett
    Born: 16 Oct 1667
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Katharin
    Born: 17 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Dorathye
    Born: 17 Oct 1667
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Ellin
    Born: 14 Oct 1667
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Anne
    Born: 21 Oct 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1667
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Redforde - Son of Raphe Tildsley & Ellin Redforde
    Born: 17 Oct 1667
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chisnall - Son of Thomas Chisnall & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smawshaw - Son of William Smawshaw & Elizab
    Born: 25 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Assley - Daughter of James Assley & Anne
    Born: 24 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bradshaw - Daughter of Nicholas Bradshaw & Elizab
    Born: Oct 1667
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Haulgh - Son of Robert Haulgh & Ellin
    Born: 10 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1667
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1667
    Abode: Bickershaw Hall in Abram in Wigan Parish
    Occupation: Preacher
    Notes: dau of Mr John Leaver of Chamber & Martha his wife was born at Bickershaw Hall
           in Abram in Wigan Parish he beinge then preacher at Leigh (Registered at Leigh)
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Key - Son of John Key & Ellin
    Born: 11 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellin
    Born: 27 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellin
    Born: 27 Oct 1667
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abner Shawcrosse - Son of William Shawcrosse & Susanna
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Nabbe - Daughter of Raphe Nabbe & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Doodsonn - Son of James Doodsonn & Mary
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenehaulgh - Daughter of John Greenehaulgh & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Margarett
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hough - Daughter of Roger Hough & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Scowcroft Garnett - Son of Arthur Garnett & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Quanne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glazebrooke - Son of Ellis Glazebrooke & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright & Elizab
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Dorathye
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bridge - Son of Raphe Bridge & Margarett
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Elizab
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bromiley - Daughter of George Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Grundie - Daughter of James Grundie & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - Son of James Howell & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Bordman - Son of James Bordman & Isabell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Ellin
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizab
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Roger Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrott - Son of George Liptrott & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Garthwaite - Son of George Garthwaite & Isabell
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Brathert - Son of Josiah Brathert, a Stranger & Hanna
    Abode: Roachdale
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nichollsonn - Daughter of James Nichollsonn & Hanna
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaile Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farneworth - Son of Will Greenehaulgh, ye supposed father & Mary Farneworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickonson - Daughter of Richard Dickonson & Elizab
    Abode: Kersley in Deane Parish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenehaulgh - Daughter of John Greenehaulgh & Grace
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Morrice - Daughter of James Morrice & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Livesey - Daughter of Raphe Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Nathaniell Seddon & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waleworke - Daughter of John Waleworke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Isabell
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell & Susanna
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1667/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of Edward Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morte - Son of John Morte & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Henery Brooke & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw & Hanna
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle & Margarett
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Battersbie - Daughter of John Battersbie & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fallowfielde - Son of George Fallowfielde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Fallowfielde - Daughter of George Fallowfielde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Alice
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Abigaile
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Coupe - Daughter of Hugh Brookes, ye supposed father & Margarett Coupe
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Born: 17 Apr ?
    Abode: Rakes in Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowfielde - Son of Nathaniell Scowfielde & Elizab
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Yongehusband - Son of Michaell Yongehusband & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Offaline
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Nicholas Brooke & Anne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 May 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Martha
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elinor Welch - Daughter of Richard Welch & Cisley
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Jennett
    Abode: Halliwell in Deane Pish
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Bradshaw, supposed father & Alice Wood
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Walkeden - Son of James Walkeden & Margarett
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundie - Daughter of John Seddon, ye supposed father & Ellen Grundie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Chadwicke - Son of Raphe Chadwicke & Ruth
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlden - Daughter of Thomas Houlden & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Marah
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vicars - Son of Charles Vicars & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Henery Walker & Dorathye
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Haslome - Daughter of George Haslome & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Alice
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Raphe Fletcher & Margarett
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Giles Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Roger Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli. Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Aspden - Daughter of Robert Aspden & Jane
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crosse - Daughter of Robert Crosse & Isabell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of James Draper & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Houlme - Son of Edward Houlme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscroppe - Daughter of Samuell Moscroppe & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Hanna
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Joanna
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodruff - Son of Richard Woodruff & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Leicester - Daughter of John Leicester & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - Daughter of George Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Leaver - Son of Edmund Bridge, the supposed father & Margarett Leaver
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haulgh - Daughter of George Haulgh & Katharin
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Houlme - Son of Hugh Houlme & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thurstan Bradshaw & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaile Brookes - Daughter of Raphe Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollett - Son of Miles Pollett & Anne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Hanna
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lort - Daughter of James Lort & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of Henery Stones & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ruth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kinsley - Son of James Kinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Giles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smyth - Son of Arthur Smyth & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Hille - Son of Henery Hille & Elizabeth
    Abode: Quarleton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Posslethwaite - Daughter of Rowland Posslethwaite & Esther
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fyldes - Son of John Fyldes & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coupe - Son of Robert Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nellsonn - Son of John Nellsonn & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hey - Son of John Hey & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of William Haslome & Margarett
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Radcliff - Son of Robert Radcliff & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Cooke - Son of Henery Livesey, ye supposed father & Garthrude Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Battersbie - Son of Francis Battersbie & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Tildesley - Son of Roger Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary Hough
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich Johnsonn - Son of John Johnsonn & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Case - Daughter of Samuell Case & Martha
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houlden - Son of Samuell Houlden & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of William Leaver & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Alice Sharples, Widow
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Battersbie - Daughter of John Battersbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glazebrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrooke & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Dorathye
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Isabell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanton - Son of Robert Stanton & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishe - Son of Thomas Fishe & Margery
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sudlow - Son of Evan Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moscroppe - Son of Richard Moscroppe & Katharin
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bridge, the reputed father & Anne Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Bathia
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Dobsonn, the supposed father & Anne Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Ellis Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Katharin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Savage Lassey - Son of Thomas Lassey, Esq & Winifrett
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of James Whiteside, ye supposed father & Elizabeth Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dobsonn - Son of Robert Dobsonn & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Mr John Leaver, of Chamber, Clerk & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1668/9
    Notes: was borne at ye vicarage of Leigh upon Tuesday the first day of March 1669, and
           was baptized the 8th day of March followinge, Lawrence Rawsterne & Thomas Leaver
           Esquires, were Godfathers, ,&.Míris Radcliffe of I,eigh stood for Míris Bradshaw the
           younger of Pennington as Godmother, Registered at Leigh,
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Hardman - Son of Will Kershaw & Katharin Hardman
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Goodwin - Daughter of Arthur Goodwin & Ellin
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Openshaw - Daughter of Samuell Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1668/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Adam Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenehaulgh - Son of James Greenehaulgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bewsicke - Daughter of John Bewsicke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Choarton - Daughter of Adam Choarton & Jane
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorathy Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bewsicke - Daughter of Raphe Bewsicke & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooke - Son of William Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gabriell Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver & Clemence
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hanna
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Sharples - Son of Jordaine Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Nathaniell Seddon & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of John Hough & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver & Mary
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: Bap: at Cockey Chap.
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of James Draper & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of Enocke Tonge & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of John Smyth & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hoult - Son of Roger Hoult & Ellin
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reger or John Hoult - Son of Roger Hoult & Ellin
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharin Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Elizab
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab Houlme - Daughter of Robert Houlme & Elizab
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 6 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phinehas Talbott - Son of John Talbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehaulgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehaulgh & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegge - Son of Ellis Clegge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - Daughter of Abraham Brierley & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 16 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome & Margery
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Anne
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Jennett
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 28 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 May 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brooke - Daughter of Peter Brooke & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Ridley - Son of Richard Ridley & Ellin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smedly - Daughter of William Smedly & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1669
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dissley - Son of John Dissley & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Abigaile
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley & Isabell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wolfenden - Daughter of Roger Wolfenden & Hanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Henery Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Robinsonn - Son of James Robinsonn & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Katharin
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wells - Daughter of Anthony Wells & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Allens - Son of Raphe Allens & Margery
    Abode: Boulton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Raphe Entwisle & Isabell
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Key - Son of James Key & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of James Bridge, the supposed father & Ann Fletcher, Wid
    Abode: Radcliff
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yonghusband - Son of Michaell Yonghusband & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mangneales - Son of Thomas Mangneales & Jennett
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Glazebrooke - Daughter of Ellis Glazebrooke & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Robert Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Livesey - Daughter of Robert Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of William Greenehaulgh, ye supposed father & Esther Entwisle
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Hixon - Daughter of Alexander Hixon & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foden - Daughter of Robert Foden & Christian
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of James Wood & Offaline
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sclater - Daughter of George Sclater & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Kinsley - Daughter of John Kinsley & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooke - Son of Alice Brooke
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smyth - Son of Richard Smyth & Anne
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Thomas Houlme & Jane
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mourton - Daughter of Richard Mourton & Alice
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Christian
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of Samuell Clough & Isabell
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margarett Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstan Bradshaw & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vicars - Son of James Vicars & Katharin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Margarett
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Linley - Son of James Linley & Anne
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Angnis Key - Daughter of Samuell Key & Alice
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr William Bagiley - Son of Richard Bagiley & Anne
    Abode: Oakenbottom in Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman & Hanna
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will Bromiley - Son of Will Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glazebrooke - Son of James Glazebrooke & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Nathaniell Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Webster
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydiah Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellin
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Jo Goodwin, ye supposed father & Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Assley - Son of Lawrence Assley & Margery
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garthwaite - Son of William Garthwaite & Margarett
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Nichollsonn - Daughter of Nathaniell Nichollsonn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Deborah
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1669 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawsonn - Daughter of Thomas Dawsonn & Mary
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Rev. Canon Powell Transcripts

Next Page of Baptisms for 1670 - 1678

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home