click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1644 - 1647

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1640 - 1643

Baptism: 8 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Butterworth - Son of Robt Butterworth
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blackloe - Daughter of Peter Blackloe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisly - Daughter of John Entwisly
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Willyam Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Greenehalgh - Son of Robt Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbyshyre - Son of Willyam Darbyshyre
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitesyd - Son of Robt Whitesyd
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Morris - Daughter of Willyam Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kirkall - Daughter of Robt Kirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blevine - Son of James Blevine
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Smith - Son of Willyam Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Cheetam - Son of Raph Cheetam
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clure - Daughter of Richard Clure
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Halliley - Son of George Halliley
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethie Lomas - Daughter of Alex. Lomas
    Notes: [no other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bordman - Daughter of Raph Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Seddon - Son of Tho. Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wollfitt - Son of Wm. Wollfitt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Tong - Daughter of Robt Tong
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Rich. Crompton
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of James Mather
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of Wm. Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sidall - Daughter of Roger Sidall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brownelaw - Son of George Brownelaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethie Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Law. Halliwell
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Pemberton - Son of Robt Pemberton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thweate - Son of John Thweate
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rampard - Son of Henery Rampard
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Seddon - Daughter of Robt Seddon
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Willson - Son of Willyam Willson
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylior - Daughter of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of Henery Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Willyam Isherwood
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Roskoe - Son of John Roskoe
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Morres - Son of John Morres
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robt Robinson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1643/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hillton - Son of John Hillton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Hope - Daughter of John Hope
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillipp Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Makon - Daughter of John Makon
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - Son of John Brook
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Cleyton - Son of Willyam Cleyton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warberton - Son of James Warberton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Cross - Daughter of John Cross
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Suddloe - Daughter of James Suddloe
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Holme - Daughter of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of George Aspden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Aspden - Son of George Aspden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Chr. Duckworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - Son of John Welsh
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arbella Platt - Daughter of George Platt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallworth - Son of Roger Wallworth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Rich. Marsh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Tong - Son of Robt Tong
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Grundy - Son of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Greenehalgh - Daughter of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Arthur Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Allens - Daughter of Samuell Allens
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An. Johnson - Daughter of Wm. Johnson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Hough - Son of John Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 50, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Horwch - Son of Tho. Horwch
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pimblott - Son of Lawrance Pimblott
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Wallworth - Daughter of Richard Wallworth
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosamond Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Drinkwatter - Daughter of Robt Drinkwatter
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Loe - Son of Hamlett Loe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Worrall - Daughter of Hugh Worrall
    Abode: Bollton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - Son of Willyam Lythgoe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Assley - Son of James Assley
    Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Icabod Bolton - Son of Wm. Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hodgskinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgskinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Lipptrott - Son of George Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Morris - Son of Henery Morris
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Seddon - Son of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Mullinex - Daughter of James Mullinex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henerey Ashurst - Son of Henery Ashurst
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shorrok - Son of James Shorrok
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brearely - Son of James Brearely
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordecay Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynford - Son of John Reynford
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bageley - Daughter of Alexander Bageley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Whittell - Daughter of Willyam Whittell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shippobothom - Daughter of John Shippobothom
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Longworth - Daughter of Robt Longworth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Daughter of John Yate
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Meao - Son of John Meao
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Ratcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - Son of Henery Brook
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Walkden - Son of Roger Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bowker - Son of Willyam Bowker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Norres - Son of Raph Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barloe - Son of Abraham Barloe
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 51, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suddall - Daughter of James Suddall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aynsworth - Daughter of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dunster - Son of James Dunster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordman - b. of Jo. Butterworth & Ellin Bordman
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chissnall - Son of Willyam Chissnall
    Abode: Torton?
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Brearly - Son of Robt Brearly
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1644 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Woosenham - Son of Thomas Woosenham
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Taylior - Daughter of Robt Taylior
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Assley - Daughter of John Assley
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Widdowson - Son of Wm. Widdowson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of George Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cook - b.d of [unnamed] [surname not given] & Tomasin Cook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reade - Son of Richard Reade
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Knowle - Daughter of Henery Knowle
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bewsick - Daughter of John Bewsick
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riggby - Daughter of James Riggby
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Hadock - Daughter of James Hadock
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longshaw - Son of Robt Longshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Tong - Daughter of James Tong
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Arthur Whitehead
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cronk - Son of Henery Cronk
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Robt Stones
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bewsick - b. Son of John Heywood & Alice Bewsick
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Nicholas Longworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Warr. - Daughter of Richard Warr.
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Stones - Daughter of Daniell Stones
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shorrok - Daughter of Willyam Shorrok
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Yerwood - Daughter of Willyam Yerwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of John Draper
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1644/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Scowes - b.d of Jo. Stones & Alice Scowes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Roylands - Son of Wm. Roylands
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Assley - Daughter of Arthur Assley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Jerimie Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whittle - Daughter of Jo. Whittle
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenehalgh - Daughter of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 52, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meaow - Daughter of Thomas Meaow
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrokes - Daughter of Lawrance Horrokes
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Cheetam - Daughter of Raph Cheetam
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Christopher Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Rattliff - Son of Alexander Rattliff
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Halliday - Son of Tho. Halliday
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Riddley - Daughter of Lawrance Riddley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Entwisle - Son of Hugh Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norres - Daughter of Alexander Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas South - Son of James South
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Barloe - Daughter of George Barloe
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Coe - Daughter of Raph Coe
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Assmale - Daughter of Richard Assmale
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Crompton - Son of Robt Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of Abraham Hey
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Roger Fletcher
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burges - Daughter of Wm. Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horobine - Daughter of Willyam Horobine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Icabod Crook
    Abode: L. Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hough - Daughter of Roger Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Blevine - Daughter of James Blevine
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Edmund Berry
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of Edward Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Muchell - Son of John Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berrley - Son of John Berrley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Westherne - Son of Robt Westherne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Westherne - Son of Robt Westherne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allmond - Son of John Allmond
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Henery Marsden
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Suddlo - Son of Robt Suddlo
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Lister - Son of John Lister
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Robt Kay
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Fernisyd - Son of Adam Fernisyd
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rosthorne - Daughter of Willyam Rosthorne
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Okey - Daughter of John Okey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Batersby - Son of Willyam Batersby
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Robt Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Whitle - Daughter of Adam Whitle
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Peter Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - Son of Thomas Brook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Tho. Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosko - Son of James Rosko
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgskinson - Daughter of John Hodgskinson
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of James Livesey
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wallworth - Son of James Wallworth
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Tompson - Son of Richard Tompson
    Abode: Haliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of John Massey
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bently - Daughter of Arthur Bently
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Alex. Lomax
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - Son of Roger Horrokes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wollin - Daughter of Robt Wollin
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Thweate - Son of James Thweate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makon - Daughter of Tho. Makon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Greenehalgh - Son of Robt Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitle - Daughter of Wm. Whitle
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of Josiah Holme
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Blevine - Daughter of Willyam Blevine
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Shakerly Smith
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Henry Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 54, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Muchell - Son of John Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horobine - Daughter of James Horobine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Ward - Son of Roger Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Burges - Daughter of John Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Nicollson - Son of Thomas Nicollson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Key - Daughter of Willyam Key
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Willyam Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Robt Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Symon Shippobothom - Son of Tho. Shippobothom
    Abode: L. Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Roger Halliwell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hope - Daughter of Doctor Hope
    Abode: Ringly
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Willyam Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlo - Son of James Barlo
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cossney - Daughter of George Cossney
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Edward Lomas
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Nathan Wood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Wood - Daughter of Rich. Wood
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Smedley - Son of Wm. Smedley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Carlill - Son of Willyam Carlill
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Anderton - Daughter of Christopher Anderton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hillton - Son of John Hillton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1645 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Berrey - Son of Henery Berrey
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margtt Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Widdowson - Daughter of Thomas Widdowson
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robt Booth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Orell - Daughter of James Orell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip Brook - Son of Robt Brook
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisly - Son of Richard Entwisly
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Horwch - Daughter of Raph Horwch
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Lomax - Daughter of Hugh Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillbert Jerratt - Son of Gillbert Jerratt
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meaow - Son of Thomas Meaow
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 55, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Halgh - Daughter of George Halgh
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Harison - Daughter of Richard Harison
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Entwisly - Daughter of Raph Entwisly
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitle - Daughter of Thomas Whitle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Law. Wood
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - base s of James Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Nicholas Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Yerwood - Son of Willyam Yerwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillipp Norberry - Son of Thomas Norberry
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hillton - Daughter of Willyam Hillton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Siddall - Son of Roger Siddall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Garthwait - Daughter of Willyam Garthwait
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cissly Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Wm. Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Norbery - Daughter of Francis Norbery
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Vickers - Son of Willyam Vickers
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Warberton - Daughter of James Warberton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Salisbery - Daughter of Thomas Salisbery
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haslom - Daughter of Ellis Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Shuttleworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttleworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Thwayte - Son of Daniell Thwayte
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bibby - Son of Robt Bibby
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Platt - Daughter of George Platt
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eminn Rishton - Daughter of Edmund Rishton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Key - Daughter of John Key
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1645/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Raph Gregory
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Brook - Son of Wm. Brook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bromiley - Son of Nathan Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Wm. Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Carllill - Daughter of Alex. Carllill
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haslom - Daughter of Robt Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haslom - Son of Adam Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of Edward Baxter
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 56, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Bewsick - Son of Raph Bewsick
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of Edmund Haslom
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Rothwell - Son of Edmund Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Brooke - Son of Willyam Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Pimely - Daughter of Lawrance Pimely
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillipp Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Grenehalgh - Daughter of John Grenehalgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brook - Son of John Brook
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylior - Daughter of Edward Taylior
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Pickering - Son of Hugh Pickering
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 66
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 67
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowle - Son of James Knowle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 68
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Leaver - Son of Ashton Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 69
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 70
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Aynsworth - Daughter of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 71
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Fullwell - Son of George Fullwell
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 72
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Brook - Daughter of James Brook
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 73
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Rothwell - Daughter of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 74
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 75
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Stones - Son of Samuell Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 76
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Horwch - Daughter of Thomas Horwch
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 77
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 78
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 79
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Horwch - Daughter of John Horwch
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 80
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 81
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brearely - Son of James Brearely
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 82
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 83
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aynsworth - Daughter of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 84
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margertt Aynsworth - Daughter of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 85
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Ditchffild - Daughter of John Ditchffild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 86
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 87
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Lipptrott - Daughter of George Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 88
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Reynford - Daughter of John Reynford
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 89
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 90
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 91
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, junior
    Notes: bapt. at Chowbent Chappell. [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 92
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 93
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Medowcroft - Son of John Medowcroft
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 94
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cleyton - Son of Willyam Cleyton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 95
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Turnor - Daughter of Willyam Turnor
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 96
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 97
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lipptrott - Daughter of Thomas Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 98
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 99
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 100
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of Wm. Ward
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 101
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Kitchin - Daughter of Thomas Kitchin
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 102
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of Wm. Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 103
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth - Daughter of Henery
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [no surname entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 104
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 105
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 106
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Walmsley - Daughter of Robt Walmsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 107
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brendwood - Son of Oliver Brendwood
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 108
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 109
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 110
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 57, Entry 111
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Symonds - Son of Edward Symonds
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ward - Daughter of John Ward
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenehalgh - Son of Raph Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamson - Son of John Hamson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw - Son of Willyam Kershaw
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremey Hynd - Son of John Hynd
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Bageley - Son of Alex. Bageley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth - Daughter of John
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [no surname entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Wm. Wood
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Assmall - Son of Raph Assmall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Robt Seddon
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of James Baron
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellinor Wallworth - Daughter of Edmund Wallworth
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Walkden - Daughter of Roger Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Key - Son of Willyam Key
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rosthorne - Daughter of Lawrance Rosthorne
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marsden - Daughter of Henery Marsden
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Asley - Daughter of Tho. Asley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mullinex - Daughter of James Mullinex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Entwisly - Daughter of Richard Entwisly
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Edge - Son of Wm. Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - b.d of Abraham Ward & Margery Nuttall
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 58, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Edward Watson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Raph Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Richard Loe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Lawrance Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Lawrance Halliwell
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Lecster - Daughter of Thomas Lecster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Horrobin - Son of Richard Horrobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenehalgh - Daughter of Jo. Greenehalgh
    Abode: L. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shorrok - Daughter of Wm. Shorrok
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Stanton - Son of John Stanton
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Raph Holt
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hillton - Son of John Hillton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robt Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warberton - Son of Henery Warberton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myles Pollard - Son of Myles Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warr. - Son of Rich. Warr.
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Johnson - Daughter of Wm. Johnson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Makon - Son of John Makon
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brownlow - Daughter of George Brownlow
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Greene - Son of John Greene
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Sharples - Daughter of Tho. Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harp - Daughter of John Harp
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Rich. Mather
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Allens - Daughter of Roger Allens
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of Richard Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Ratliff - Daughter of Alex. Ratliff
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bruen Chissnall - Son of Wm. Chissnall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Robt Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Rich. Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Rich. Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Daniell Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1646 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smedley - b.d of John Holme & [unnamed] Smedley
    Abode: Quarlton
    Notes: [mother unnamed]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Turnley - Daughter of Roger Turnley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Haslom - Daughter of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Farnworth - Son of Robt Farnworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bewsick - Son of John Bewsick
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wallworth - Daughter of Richard Wallworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Loe - Son of Hamlett Loe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosko - Son of John Rosko
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horobin - Daughter of James Horobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowes - Daughter of Tho. Scowes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Barloe - Daughter of Thomas Barloe
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 59, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harpur - Son of John Harpur, Clerke of Deane p[ar]ish
    Born: 5 Feb 1646
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of George Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Woostenham - Daughter of Michaell Woostenham
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillbert Waterworth - Son of Wm. Waterworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenion - Son of John Kenion
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croythlaw - Daughter of Roger Croythlaw
    Born: 11 Feb 1646
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden
    Born: 13 Feb 1646
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg
    Born: 11 Feb 1646
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 11 Feb 1646
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Born: 13 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Raph Holden
    Born: 15 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woodrooff - Daughter of Richard Woodrooff
    Born: 17 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Nellson - Son of Richard Nellson
    Born: 18 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Born: 20 Feb 1646
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Whitle - Son of Wm. Whitle
    Born: 18 Feb 1646
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Burton - Daughter of Tho. Burton
    Born: 18 Feb 1646
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Born: 22 Feb 1646
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Anthoney Nuttall
    Born: 23 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Glasbrook - Son of Tho. Glasbrook
    Born: 26 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Hardie - Son of Wm. Hardie
    Born: 26 Feb 1646
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
    Born: 26 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Assley - Daughter of Arthur Assley
    Born: 26 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall
    Born: 27 Feb 1646
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Horrobin - Son of Tho. Horrobin
    Born: 1 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Allence - Son of Alex. Allence
    Born: 5 Mar 1646
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Mason - Daughter of Jeremey Mason
    Born: 2 Mar 1646
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Muchell - Son of James Muchell
    Born: 3 Mar 1646
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wollfenden - Daughter of Simeon Wollfenden
    Born: 5 Mar 1646
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Born: 11 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Holme - Daughter of Jo. Holme
    Born: 12 Mar 1646
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling
    Born: 13 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Siddell - Daughter of James Siddell
    Born: 12 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Cockerell - Son of James Cockerell
    Born: 10 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Okey - Son of John Okey
    Born: 15 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 20 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Born: 20 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Madison - Son of Daniell Madison
    Born: 20 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 14 Mar 1646
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 18 Mar 1646
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrokes - Daughter of Law. Horrokes
    Born: 15 Mar 1646
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
    Born: 14 Mar 1646
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth
    Born: 14 Mar 1646
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brook - Son of Rich. Brook
    Born: 20 Mar 1646
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuttberdson - Daughter of John Cuttberdson
    Born: 13 Mar 1646
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1646/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Tho. Tong
    Born: 20 Mar 1646
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 60, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Tho. Turner
    Born: 24 Mar 1647
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Thweate - Son of Daniell Thweate
    Born: 23 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - Son of Roger Fletcher
    Born: 25 Mar 1647
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Sharpls - Daughter of John Sharpls
    Born: 23 Mar 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shorrok - Son of James Shorrok
    Born: 22 Mar 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Born: 22 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Mather - b. S of James Mather, de pva Leaver & Eliz., de Greate Bolton
    Born: Mar 1647
    Abode: Leaver
    Notes: borne 9 weeks before
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Sherborne - Daughter of Henery Sherborne
    Born: 28 Mar 1647
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roylandes - Daughter of Wm. Roylandes
    Born: 29 Mar 1647
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Born: 28 Mar 1647
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Henery Ashworth
    Born: 3 Apr 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crook - Son of Icabod Crook
    Born: 1 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Born: 1 Apr 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon
    Born: 1 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Born: 7 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - Daughter of Robt Pemberton
    Born: 5 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Born: 7 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling
    Born: 7 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Daughter of Raph Norris
    Born: 10 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Coe - Son of Raph Coe
    Born: 10 Apr 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An. Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith
    Born: 12 Apr 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moris - Son of Richard Moris
    Born: 15 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Born: 15 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Assley - Daughter of Raph Assley
    Born: 17 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Salisbery - Daughter of Thomas Salisbery
    Born: 20 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lipptrott - Daughter of George Lipptrott
    Born: 20 Apr 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halgh - Son of Robt. Halgh
    Born: 20 Apr 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Born: 24 Apr 1647
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Born: 26 Apr 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Rich. Nuttall
    Born: 26 Apr 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Tho. Hutchinson
    Born: 1 May 1647
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Turner - Son of John Turner
    Born: 28 Apr 1647
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 28 Apr 1647
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nath. Isherwood - Son of Wm. Isherwood
    Born: 28 Apr 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Raph Seddon
    Born: 7 May 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meaow - Daughter of John Meaow
    Born: 5 May 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Longshaw - Son of Hugh Longshaw
    Born: 5 May 1647
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Daughter of Jo. Lea
    Born: 5 May 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Jo. Jackson
    Born: 15 May 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Whitle - Daughter of Adam Whitle
    Born: 12 May 1647
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Born: 12 May 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abell Grenehalgh - Son of Law. Grenehalgh
    Born: 14 May 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Wm. Bromiley
    Born: 10 May 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
    Born: 14 May 1647
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Reynford - Son of John Reynford
    Born: 19 May 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Riddley - Daughter of Law. Riddley
    Born: 21 May 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holliday - Daughter of John Holliday
    Born: 22 May 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Cheetam - Daughter of Raph Cheetam
    Born: 20 May 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Born: 23 May 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Born: 23 May 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 61, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslden - Son of Roger Haslden
    Born: 24 May 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
    Born: 26 May 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Born: 25 May 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Born: 23 May 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood
    Born: 4 Jun 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Loe - Daughter of Wm. Loe
    Born: 3 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Loe - Daughter of Wm. Loe
    Born: 3 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of John Orrell
    Born: 2 Jun 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of Thurstan Briggs
    Born: 2 Jun 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowle - Daughter of Andrew Knowle
    Born: 6 Jun 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Born: 6 Jun 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Maud - Daughter of John Maud
    Born: 11 Jun 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Tho. Hale
    Born: 16 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Cross - Son of John Cross
    Born: 13 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Moris - Son of Wm. Moris
    Born: 16 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Ellis Brook
    Born: 24 Jun 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Roe - Daughter of Peter Roe
    Born: 24 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
    Born: 23 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Longworth - Daughter of Robt Longworth
    Born: 23 Jun 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 28 Jun 1647
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of [unnamed] Walkden
    Born: 2 Jul 1647
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Nicholas Longworth
    Born: 9 Jul 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rivington - Son of Richard Rivington
    Born: 8 Jul 1647
    Abode: Magna Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pimblott - Daughter of Lawrance Pimblott
    Born: 6 Jul 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall
    Born: 16 Jul 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Key - Daughter of Robt Key
    Born: 13 Jul 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Stones - Son of Robt Stones
    Born: 17 Jul 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Born: 22 Jul 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Born: 25 Jul 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Born: 24 Jul 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paule Tong - Son of Robt Tong
    Born: 24 Jul 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Born: 28 Jul 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mosscropp - Son of Robt Mosscropp
    Born: 28 Jul 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of John Brook
    Born: 1 Aug 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
    Born: 6 Aug 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wollfitt - Son of Willyam Wollfitt
    Born: 8 Aug 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Walmsly - Son of George Walmsly
    Born: 14 Aug 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of Humphrey Brook
    Born: 20 Aug 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Key - Daughter of Arthur Key
    Born: 17 Aug 1647
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Barlo - Daughter of James Barlo
    Born: 15 Aug 1647
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
    Born: 14 Aug 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of Ellis Haworth
    Born: 28 Aug 1647
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 62, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Gryme - Son of Abraham Gryme
    Born: 1 Sep 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Born: 2 Sep 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Calvine Rothwell
    Born: 3 Sep 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Born: 8 Sep 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Assley - Daughter of Wm. Assley
    Born: 11 Sep 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meao - Daughter of Lawrance Meao
    Born: 8 Sep 1647
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: 9 Sep 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cleyton - Son of Wm. Cleyton
    Born: 15 Sep 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Born: 17 Sep 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Born: 23 Sep 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Massey - Daughter of John Massey
    Born: 25 Sep 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Widowson - Daughter of Wm. Widowson
    Born: 23 Sep 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Born: 24 Sep 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hillton - Daughter of John Hillton
    Born: 29 Sep 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 29 Sep 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Frankland - Daughter of Robt Frankland
    Born: 8 Oct 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Wollen - Daughter of Robt Wollen
    Born: 6 Oct 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Born: 16 Oct 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 14 Oct 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth
    Born: 15 Oct 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Born: 17 Oct 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Taylior - Daughter of James Taylior
    Born: 19 Oct 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Born: 26 Oct 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Holme - Son of Josiah Holme
    Born: 26 Oct 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Born: 26 Oct 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Barlo - Daughter of Charles Barlo
    Born: 4 Nov 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
    Born: 1 Nov 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bridgman - Daughter of Henery Bridgman
    Born: 5 Nov 1647
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Stanton - Son of Charles Stanton
    Born: 9 Nov 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
    Born: 9 Nov 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Born: 10 Nov 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hewood - Son of John Hewood
    Born: 10 Nov 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Yonge - Son of Wm. Yonge
    Born: 8 Nov 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Roger Ward
    Born: 9 Nov 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
    Born: 12 Nov 1647
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Born: 18 Nov 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 18 Nov 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
    Born: 25 Nov 1647
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Ditchfeild - Daughter of John Ditchfeild
    Born: 27 Nov 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
    Born: 26 Nov 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Born: 27 Nov 1647
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thweate - Son of James Thweate
    Born: 3 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Arthur Whitehead
    Born: 3 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bettric Hadock - Daughter of Symon Hadock
    Born: 3 Dec 1647
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosko - Daughter of Richard Rosko
    Born: 4 Dec 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wright - ss of Robt Wright
    Born: 7 Dec 1647
    Abode: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Ashton - Son of Raph Ashton
    Born: 8 Dec 1647
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harper - Son of Evan Harper
    Born: 8 Dec 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 63, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of John Draper
    Born: 9 Dec 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Cronckshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronckshaw
    Born: 5 Dec 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Norres - Daughter of George Norres
    Born: 12 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Horroks - Son of Christopher Horroks
    Born: 11 Dec 1647
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Brook - Son of Thomas Brook
    Born: 13 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
    Born: 18 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - Son of Peter Sedon
    Born: 12 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of Tho. Bordman
    Born: 18 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Born: 14 Dec 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harison - Son of Henery Harison
    Born: 14 Dec 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey
    Born: 11 Dec 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Born: 23 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Pattropp - Daughter of Willym Pattropp
    Born: 24 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1647 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Taylior - Son of Robt Taylior
    Born: 21 Dec 1647
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1648 - 1651

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home