click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1648 - 1651

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1644 - 1647

Baptism: 2 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Rich. Smith
    Born: 31 Dec 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Born: 4 Jan 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haslome - Son of Edmund Haslome
    Born: 3 Jan 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw
    Born: 12 Jan 1647
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
    Born: 12 Jan 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michall Smedly - Son of Wm. Smedly
    Born: 13 Jan 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gooden - Son of Henery Gooden
    Born: 13 Jan 1647
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Baggeley - Son of Allexander Baggeley
    Born: 15 Jan 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
    Born: 18 Jan 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
    Born: 18 Jan 1647
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Born: 20 Jan 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Wales - Daughter of Wm. Wales
    Born: 23 Jan 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Taylor - base s of John Welsh & Jane Taylor
    Born: Jan 1647
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halgh - Daughter of Robt Halgh
    Born: 30 Jan 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Yerwood - Daughter of Wm. Yerwood
    Born: 2 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Entwisly - Son of Raph Entwisly
    Born: 4 Feb 1647
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Born: 3 Feb 1647
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Wm. Scowcroft
    Born: 3 Feb 1647
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
    Born: 2 Feb 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
    Born: 4 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Hatton - Son of Law. Hatton
    Born: 7 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Law. Hatton
    Born: 7 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Assmale - Daughter of James Assmale
    Born: 7 Feb 1647
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Tho. Marsden
    Born: 10 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Horidge - Son of Anthoney Horidge
    Born: 12 Feb 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanch Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
    Born: 13 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of Thomas Settle
    Born: 10 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nabb - Son of Richard Nabb
    Born: 14 Feb 1647
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Key - Son of Tho. Key
    Born: 20 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Lokeland - Daughter of Wm. Lokeland
    Born: 15 Feb 1647
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Crom - Son of Jo. Crom
    Born: 25 Feb 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 25 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Bentley - Daughter of Arthur Bentley
    Born: 22 Feb 1647
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
    Born: 24 Feb 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of Henery Grundy
    Born: 22 Feb 1647
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Robt Booth
    Born: 29 Feb 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of Wm. Russell
    Born: 27 Feb 1647
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bordman - Daughter of Wm. Bordman
    Born: 1 Mar 1647
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Case - Son of Henery Case
    Born: 3 Mar 1647
    Abode: L. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Clough - Daughter of Rich. Clough
    Born: 4 Mar 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Born: 4 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Taylior - Daughter of Rich. Taylior
    Born: 2 Mar 1647
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Jo. Holme
    Born: 9 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Entwisley - Son of Tho. Entwisley
    Born: 11 Mar 1647
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Jo. Greenehalgh
    Born: 5 Mar 1647
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Key - Daughter of Jo. Key
    Born: 8 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Smith - Daughter of Jo. Smith
    Born: 16 Mar 1647
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Born: 16 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hamson - Daughter of Jo. Hamson
    Born: 16 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wood - Son of Wm. Wood
    Born: 16 Mar 1647
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 16 Mar 1647
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Wm. Stones
    Born: 22 Mar 1647
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Randoll Marshall - Son of James Marshall
    Born: 23 Mar 1647
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Key - Son of Wm. Key
    Born: 27 Mar 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horwch - Son of Thomas Horwch
    Born: 27 Mar 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Greenehalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenehalgh
    Born: 22 Mar 1647
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Born: 1 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg
    Born: 4 Apr 1648
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
    Born: 5 Apr 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
    Born: 13 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Born: 13 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of James Brook
    Born: 14 Apr 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
    Born: 18 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Born: 19 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Tho. Brook
    Born: 20 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brook - Daughter of Tho. Brook
    Born: 20 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Nabb - Son of Willyam Nabb
    Born: 20 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Born: 21 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Tho. Walkden
    Born: 28 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrue Makon - Son of Randoll Makon
    Born: 29 Apr 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Born: 5 May 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Born: 12 May 1648
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Park - Son of James Park
    Born: 12 May 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Horobin - Son of James Horobin
    Born: 12 May 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Born: 18 May 1648
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Lawrance Wood
    Born: 25 May 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of Raph Bewsick
    Born: 26 May 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hillton - Son of Nathaneill Hillton
    Born: 28 May 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allens - Daughter of James Allens
    Born: 1 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Grundy - Son of Robt Grundy
    Born: 28 May 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylior - Son of Robt Taylior
    Born: 29 May 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Wm. Bromiley
    Born: 6 Jun 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Medowcroft - Son of Rich. Medowcroft
    Born: 8 Jun 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Born: 7 Jun 1648
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lister - Son of Tho. Lister
    Born: 6 Jun 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Horrokes - Daughter of Edmund Horrokes
    Born: 12 Jun 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 13 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jo. Morris
    Born: 15 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Born: 18 Jun 1648
    Abode: Little Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Anthonie Nuttall
    Born: 18 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dunster - Son of James Dunster
    Born: 23 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon
    Born: 25 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of Robt Bolton
    Born: 29 Jun 1648
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Horrokes - Son of Roger Horrokes
    Born: 30 Jun 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Born: 5 Jul 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Born: 5 Jul 1648
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslom - Son of Richard Haslom
    Born: 14 Jul 1648
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Born: 9 Jul 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom
    Born: 13 Jul 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Born: 9 Jul 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Grundy - Son of Raph Grundy
    Born: 13 Jul 1648
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendllbery - Son of John Pendllbery
    Born: 14 Jul 1648
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon
    Born: 18 Jul 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Born: 18 Jul 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Wm. Bromiley
    Born: 18 Jul 1648
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Ward - Daughter of John Ward
    Born: 25 Jul 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Born: 20 Jul 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniell Bradshaw
    Born: 28 Jul 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of Richard Kershaw
    Born: 28 Jul 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Roskoe - Daughter of James Roskoe
    Born: 28 Jul 1648
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Andrew Haworth
    Born: 2 Aug 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley
    Born: 6 Aug 1648
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Born: 4 Aug 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Wm. Lomax
    Born: 10 Aug 1648
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meale - Daughter of John Meale
    Born: 11 Aug 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 24 Aug 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Crouk - Son of Henery Crouk
    Born: 25 Aug 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Born: 27 Aug 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Born: 28 Aug 1648
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Nicholas Grundy
    Born: 28 Aug 1648
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Milligate - Daughter of Robt Milligate
    Born: 15 Sep 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Wm. Crabtree
    Born: 15 Sep 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Tho. Greenehalgh
    Born: 22 Sep 1648
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Tho. Longworth
    Born: 23 Sep 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ferniside - Daughter of Adam Ferniside
    Born: 22 Sep 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Wm. Kershaw
    Born: 18 Sep 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mathew Bordman - Son of George Bordman
    Born: 18 Sep 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Born: 18 Sep 1648
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Parkinson - Son of Law. Parkinson
    Born: 27 Sep 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Robt Haslome
    Born: 26 Sep 1648
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead
    Born: 1 Oct 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Suddloe - Son of Robt Suddloe
    Born: 3 Oct 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Robt Jackson
    Born: 2 Oct 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Shorrok - Daughter of Wm. Shorrok
    Born: 13 Oct 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Assley - Daughter of Thomas Assley
    Born: 13 Oct 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Wm. Ward
    Born: 18 Oct 1648
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Born: 27 Oct 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
    Born: 24 Oct 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whitle - Daughter of Thurston Whitle
    Born: 28 Oct 1648
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Welsh - Son of John Welsh
    Born: 28 Oct 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burges - Son of Jo. Burges
    Born: 3 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Raph Leaver
    Born: 2 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Sherborne - Son of Hen. Sherborne
    Born: 6 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicollson - Daughter of Tho. Nicollson
    Born: 8 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bibbey - Son of Robt Bibbey
    Born: 8 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood
    Born: 14 Nov 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Hardi - Daughter of Wm. Hardi
    Born: 28 Nov 1648
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 14 Dec 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 10 Dec 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goodwin - Son of Richard Goodwin, preacher
    Born: 22 Dec 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Roylandes - Daughter of Wm. Roylandes
    Born: 23 Dec 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haugh - Daughter of Robt Haugh
    Born: 3 Jan 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
    Born: 4 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 5 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Born: 9 Jan 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Garthwait - Daughter of Wm. Garthwait
    Born: 9 Jan 1648
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Ridley - Daughter of Lawrance Ridley
    Born: 15 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glasbrook - Son of Thomas Glasbrook
    Born: 16 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland
    Born: 16 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Born: 23 Jan 1648
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley
    Born: 27 Jan 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Edward Wood
    Born: 2 Feb 1648
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Warberton - Son of [unnamed] Warberton
    Born: 1 Feb 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Calvin Rothwell
    Born: 29 Jan 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Born: 2 Feb 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 5 Feb 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 5 Feb 1648
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettis Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 1 Feb 1648
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Raph Holt
    Born: 5 Feb 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Born: 10 Feb 1648
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aynsworth - Son of Jo. Aynsworth
    Born: 12 Feb 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Born: 14 Feb 1648
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper
    Born: 14 Feb 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Harp - Son of Jo. Harp, minister
    Born: 22 Feb 1648
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Whitle - Son of Adam Whitle
    Born: 21 Feb 1648
    Abode: Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Crompton - Son of Henery Crompton
    Born: 23 Feb 1648
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell
    Born: 2 Mar 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brook - Daughter of Wm. Brook
    Born: 5 Mar 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brook - Son of Icabod Brook
    Born: 12 Mar 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Born: 18 Mar 1648
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mason - Son of Jeremey Mason
    Born: 18 Mar 1648
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Sweetelove - Son of Abraham Sweetelove
    Born: 17 Mar 1648
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nevell - Daughter of Tho. Nevell
    Born: 3 Apr 1649
    Abode: L. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Born: 6 Apr 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Born: 7 Apr 1649
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
    Born: 6 Apr 1649
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Born: 12 Apr 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grenehalgh - Son of Raph Grenehalgh
    Born: 12 Apr 1649
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grenehalgh - Son of Robt Grenehalgh
    Born: 14 Apr 1649
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yerwood - Daughter of Wm. Yerwood
    Born: 22 Apr 1649
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson
    Born: 16 Apr 1649
    Abode: L. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Tildsley - Daughter of Jo. Tildsley
    Born: 24 Apr 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Eckersley - Son of Tho. Eckersley
    Born: 23 Apr 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Meao - Son of Tho. Meao
    Born: 25 Apr 1649
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Salisbery - Son of Thomas Salisbery
    Born: 3 May 1649
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood
    Born: 5 May 1649
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Norbery - Daughter of Tho. Norbery
    Born: 9 May 1649
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woosenham - Daughter of Tho. Woosenham
    Born: 10 May 1649
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Roger Allen
    Born: 16 May 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Born: 13 May 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
    Born: 16 May 1649
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Crompton - Son of Robt Crompton
    Born: 28 May 1649
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Okey - Daughter of John Okey
    Born: 2 Jun 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Orrell - Son of Jo. Orrell
    Born: 2 Jun 1649
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Born: 2 Jun 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Born: 9 Jun 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason
    Born: 7 Jun 1649
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson
    Born: 8 Jun 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robt Crompton
    Born: 10 Jun 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Barloe - Son of Tho. Barloe
    Born: 9 Jun 1649
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garthwait - Son of Wm. Garthwait
    Born: 9 Jun 1649
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Baguley - Son of Alexander Baguley
    Born: 19 Jun 1649
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Chr. Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
    Born: 20 Jun 1649
    Abode: L. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
    Born: 21 Jun 1649
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Born: 19 Jul 1649
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Dutton - Daughter of Mr Dutton
    Born: 26 Jul 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Dickenson - Son of Robt Dickenson
    Born: 8 Aug 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Born: 15 Aug 1649
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Born: 28 Aug 1649
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrance Halliwell
    Born: 27 Aug 1649
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blevin - Son of James Blevin
    Born: 12 Sep 1649
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of Robt Tong
    Born: 12 Sep 1649
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of James Haslome
    Born: 20 Sep 1649
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Rich. Smith
    Born: 7 Oct 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada[m] Leaver - Son of Ada[m] Leaver
    Born: 4 Oct 1649
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Leaver - two children of James Leaver
    Born: 12 Oct 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sedon - Daughter of Oliver Sedon
    Born: 19 Oct 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson
    Born: 20 Oct 1649
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Key - Son of Martine Key
    Born: 18 Oct 1649
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooke - Son of Ellis Brooke
    Born: 15 Oct 1649
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Born: 16 Oct 1649
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brownelow - Son of George Brownelow
    Born: 18 Oct 1649
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Carlell - Son of Tho. Carlell
    Born: 16 Oct 1649
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Wallis - Son of William Wallis
    Born: 27 ?
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall
    Born: 9 Nov 1649
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Laurance Shaw
    Born: 8 Nov 1649
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willia. Stones - Son of Daniel Stones
    Born: Nov 1649
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Born: 25 Nov 1649
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Tho. Brooke
    Born: 2 Dec 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst
    Born: 7 Dec 1649
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Halgh - Daughter of Tho. Halgh
    Born: 13 Dec 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 12 Dec 1649
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Entwisle - Daughter of Tho. Entwisle
    Born: 20 Dec 1649
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Entwisle - Daughter of Tho. Entwisle
    Born: 20 Dec 1649
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizab. Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
    Born: 21 Dec 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 26 Dec 1649
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 26 Dec 1649
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Jo. Lomax
    Born: 28 Dec 1649
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Tho. Turner
    Born: 4 Jan 1649
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Andrewes - Daughter of John Andrewes
    Born: 24 Jan 1649
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - bastard of Arthur Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Born: 8 Feb 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Born: 8 Feb 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscowe - Son of John Roscowe
    Born: 8 Feb 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Born: 15 Feb 1649
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - Son of Tho. Marsden
    Born: 22 Feb 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Roscow - Son of Robt Roscow
    Born: 19 Feb 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Locker - Son of John Locker
    Born: 27 Feb 1649
    Abode: Westhaughton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe
    Born: 6 Mar 1649
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woosenha. - Son of Michael Woosenha.
    Born: 9 Mar 1649
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada[m] Stones - Son of Ada[m] Stones
    Born: 6 Mar 1649
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg
    Born: 6 Mar 1649
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
    Born: 11 Mar 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of Raphe Norris
    Born: 11 Mar 1649
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada[m] Hulton - Daughter of Nathaniel Hulton
    Born: 24 Mar 1649
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Massy - Daughter of John Massy
    Born: 24 Mar 1649
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury
    Born: 25 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Gregory - Son of Rich. Gregory
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Born: 1 Apr 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Born: 3 Apr 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Born: Apr 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dunderdale - Daughter of [unnamed] Dunderdale
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Rich. Morris
    Born: 13 Apr 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Parke - Daughter of James Parke
    Born: 18 Apr 1650
    Notes: then in Ireland
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Born: 18 Apr 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maud - Daughter of John Maud
    Born: 18 Apr 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hewood - Son of John Hewood
    Born: 14 Apr 1650
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Younge - Daughter of Will. Younge
    Born: 18 Apr 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones
    Born: 20 Apr 1650
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 3 May 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katharine Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Born: 3 May 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Isherwood - Son of Alex. Isherwood
    Born: 15 May 1650
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Tho. Entwisle
    Born: 24 May 1650
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
    Born: 18 May 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlden - Son of John Houlden
    Born: 27 May 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Roger Grundy
    Born: 31 ? 1650
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Scoles - Daughter of Thomas Scoles
    Born: 6 Jun 1650
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of William Edge
    Born: 7 Jun 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Mr Mr Fielding
    Born: 8 Jun 1650
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Fielding - Son of Mr Mr Fielding
    Born: 8 Jun 1650
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Thomas Rivington
    Born: 10 Jun 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Leath - Daughter of William Leath
    Born: 13 Jun 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dychfield - Daughter of John Dychfield
    Born: 15 Jun 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobine - Son of Thomas Horrobine
    Born: 22 Jun 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason - Son of Tho. Mason
    Born: 27 Jun 1650
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 26 Jun 1650
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burges - Daughter of John Burges
    Born: 3 Jul 1650
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslingden - Son of Roger Haslingden
    Born: 27 Jun 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of Edward Crabtree
    Born: 6 Jul 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
    Born: 7 Jul 1650
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howell - Son of James Howell
    Born: 23 Jul 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Born: 23 Jul 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Gest - Son of Rich. Gest
    Born: 8 Aug 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Bageley - Son of Mr Bageley
    Born: 10 Aug 1650
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burges - Son of [unnamed] Burges
    Born: 16 Aug 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenalgh - Son of Peter Greenalgh
    Born: 16 Aug 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Allens - Daughter of James Allens
    Born: 21 Aug 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of John Beswick
    Born: 26 Aug 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
    Born: 2 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy
    Born: 4 Sep 1650
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Born: 6 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Born: 4 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Brereley - Son of Thomas Brereley
    Born: 16 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yarwood - Daughter of William Yarwood
    Born: 19 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Mr Mr Newton
    Born: 15 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Bromely - Son of William Bromely
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croychlow - Daughter of Thomas Croychlow
    Born: 15 Sep 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Born: 14 Sep 1650
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Rich. Holden
    Born: 26 Sep 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
    Born: 30 Sep 1650
    Abode: Weoh?
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Coe - Son of Raphe Coe
    Born: 2 Oct 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Preston - Son of John Preston, of Dublin
    Born: 28 Sep 1650
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigal Medowcroft - Daughter of Rich. Medowcroft
    Born: 1 Oct 1650
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Hugh Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromeley - Son of William Bromeley
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh
    Born: 8 Oct 1650
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of William Brooke
    Born: 21 Oct 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Whittle - Son of Adam Whittle
    Born: 28 Oct 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Colier - Son of John Colier
    Born: 3 Nov 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth
    Born: 2 Nov 1650
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: [page worn]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cockrill - Son of John Cockrill
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [page worn]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Norris - Son of George Norris
    Born: 10 Nov 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Stanton - Son of John Stanton
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scolcroft - Daughter of William Scolcroft
    Born: 22 Nov 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Rothwell
    Born: 23 Nov 1650
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Born: 20 Nov 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Tho. Whittle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Molenex - Son of James Molenex
    Born: 24 Nov 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 26 ? 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Born: 26 Nov 1650
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Born: 3 Dec 1650
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Joseph Hill
    Born: 10 Jan 1650
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Born: 25 Jan 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whythead - Son of Rich. Whythead
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lester - Son of Tho. Lester
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
    Born: 29 Jan 1650
    Abode: Bromfield
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Calvin Rothwell
    Born: 6 Feb 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Born: 13 Feb 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Holden - Son of Raphe Holden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Syddall - Son of James Syddall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshuah Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
    Born: 5 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Thorneley - Daughter of Roger Thorneley
    Born: 3 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Walkden - Son of Tho. Walkden
    Born: 13 Mar 1650
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Born: 12 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burges - Daughter of Roger Burges
    Born: 12 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward
    Born: 14 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Born: 10 Mar 1650
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Gregory - Son of Raphe Gregory
    Born: 16 Mar 1650
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh
    Born: 16 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Nuttall - Son of Rich. Nuttall
    Born: 15 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 20 Mar 1650
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warberton - Son of Henry Warberton
    Born: 19 Mar 1650
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromely - Son of John Bromely
    Born: 18 Mar 1650
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Born: 14 Mar 1650
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Born: 12 Mar 1650
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home