click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1640 - 1643

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1636 - 1639

Baptism: 5 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harisonn - Daughter of Mr Tho. Harisonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [Father's name from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Quarntonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirckall - Son of Tho. Kirckall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Muchell - Son of John Muchell
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arbottell Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Widdowson - Son of Tho. Widdowson
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Sharples - Daughter of Rich. Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - Son of Henery Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - Son of Roger Cromptonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Haslom - Daughter of George Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roylandes - Daughter of Wm. Roylandes
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Chr. Greenehalgh - b. son of Jo. Rosthorne, de Torton & Alice Greenehalgh, de Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathirine Hardman - b.d of Tho. Hough & Sarah Hardman
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowle - Daughter of Edward Knowle
    Abode: Quarntonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barnard Wood - Son of Wm. Wood
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Lipptrott - Son of Richard Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of John Haworth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kerstabell Boardman - Daughter of Raph Boardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrett - Son of Raph Orrett
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Smetherst - b.d of Vallentyne Halgh & Sarah Smetherst
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greggson - Son of John Greggson
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Wm. Hindley
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Suddloe - Daughter of John Suddloe
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Horwch - Daughter of John Horwch
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Randoll Horrokes - Son of Robt Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Bradshaw - Son of Law. Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Antwisley - Daughter of Hugh Antwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Holme - Son of Edward [or Edmund] Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: [Edmund in BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stock - Son of John Stock
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Assley - b. son of Rich. Mason & Katherine Assley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Lomas - Son of Lawrance Lomas
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tarkinton - Son of Thomas Tarkinton
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Bridge - Son of Thomas [or Raph] Bridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [father's name Raph in BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethy Tildsley - Daughter of Richard Tildsley
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Fletcher - Daughter of Roger Fletcher
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Dickenson - Son of Richard Dickenson
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrokes - Son of James Horrokes
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Beardley - Daughter of John Beardley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of John Longworth, de Bolotn & Elizabeth Leaver, de Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomas - Daughter of Abraham [or Tho.] Lomas
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Notes: [father's name Tho. In BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of George Walmsley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rausthorne - Son of Henery Rausthorne
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellinor Cromptonn - Daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Brook - Son of Richard Brook
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longshaw - Daughter of Robt Longshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Willyam Kay
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Robt Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gest - Son of Richard Gest
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greene - Son of John Greene
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lipptrott - Son of Thomas Lipptrott
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cunliff - Son of Raph Cunliff
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Holden - Son of James Holden
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Brook - b. son of James Leigh, de pva Boltonn & Custance Brook, [de] Great Boutonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thwaite - Daughter of John Thwaite
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Vickers - Son of Willyam Vickers
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomas - Son of Edward Lomas
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isack Leadebeater - Son of John Leadebeater
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Norres - Daughter of James Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Carlill - Daughter of Alex. Carlill
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Woodrooff - Son of Rich. Woodrooff
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kyndsley - Son of Willyam Kyndsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Linney - Daughter of George Linney
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woofenden - Daughter of Jonathan Woofenden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holme - Son of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Muchell - Daughter of Michaell Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Martine - Daughter of James Martine
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scoucroft - b. son of James Tong, de Deane p[ar]ish & Obedience Scoucroft, [of] this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [BT gives abode as Breightmitt]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [BT gives abode as Breightmitt]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boltonn - Son of Robert Boltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Blacley - Daughter of Peter Blacley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Robert Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Hadock - Daughter of Symon Hadock
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hamor - Son of Roger Hamor
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrokes - Daughter of Roger Horrokes
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Norres - Son of Nicholas Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dixson - Son of John Dixson
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cheetam - Daughter of James Cheetam
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Mayor - Son of Lawrance Mayor
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Knowle - Daughter of Andrew Knowle
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Knole - Daughter of Henerey Knole
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowes - Daughter of Thomas Scowes
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddonn - Daughter of Henery Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Damport - Daughter of Thomas Damport
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Draper - Daughter of John Draper
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Allen - Son of Edward Allen & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1640
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Knowle - Daughter of Alexander Knowle
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Twiss - Son of Peter Twiss
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breigtmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Knowles - Son of James Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothie Bridge - Son of Timothie Bridge
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mosscropp - Son of John Mosscropp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Holden - Daughter of Raph Holden
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidia Kershaw - Daughter of Richard Kershaw
    Abode: Rivingtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Ridley - Daughter of Lawrance Ridley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Willyam Loe
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Burges - Son of John Burges
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Battersby - Daughter of Richard Battersby
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Harisonn - Son of Peter Harisonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horidge - b.d of Adam Mather & Mary Horidge
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniell Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horidge - Daughter of Anthoney Horidge
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Caleb Hardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horobine - Daughter of James Horobine
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Kirkall - Daughter of Lawrance Kirkall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Henery Mather
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Makon - Daughter of Willyam Makon
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daughter of John Cross
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslom - Daughter of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billey - Daughter of John Billey
    Abode: Aspull
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cookes - Son of Raph Cookes
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorroke - Daughter of James Shorroke
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Russell - b.d of Nathan Bromiley & Jane Russell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aynsworth - Son of Robt Aynsworth
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Easton - Daughter of Edward Easton
    Abode: Blackborne
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Waterworth - Son of Willyam Waterworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Rishtonn - Son of John Rishtonn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joanna Duxberrey - Daughter of Alexander Duxberrey
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Boltonn - Daughter of Richard Boltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Welsh - Son of John Welsh
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of James Bentley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rishtonn - Daughter of Edmund Rishtonn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Smith - Son of Adam Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Dixon - Son of James Dixon
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Twiss - Daughter of Henery Twiss
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hilltonn - Daughter of Allen Hilltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Rivingtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Walkden - Daughter of Robt Walkden
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaill Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Thweate - Daughter of James Thweate
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Walkden - Daughter of Roger Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Leaver - b. d of James Rothwell & Elizabeth Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Robt Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Robt Stones
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barrs - Daughter of John Barrs
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settll - Son of Thomas Settll
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Baxter - Son of Edward Baxter
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hart - Son of Roger Hart
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cromptonn - Daughter of Willyam Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mullinex - Daughter of James Mullinex
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aynsworth - Son of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - b.d of Law. Fletcher, [of] poch de Berey & Kath. Cooke, [de] Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of Mathew Bordman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - Son of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Okey - Daughter of John Okey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwo - Daughter of Roger Halliwo
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittell - Son of Thomas Whittell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Batersbey - Son of Wm. Batersbey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Richard Rivington
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Batersbey - Son of Wm. Batersbey
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Pollard - Daughter of Myles Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nichollson - Son of Thomas Nichollson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Jackson - Daughter of Wm. Jackson
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Notes: [father's name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Shakerley Smith
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of John Hough
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Harison - b.d of Willyam Moris, de Deane p[ar]ish & Ann Harison, [de] Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hynd - Daughter of John Hynd
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Livsey - Son of James Livsey
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobothame - Daughter of John Shippobothame
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Willyam Welsh
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Horwch - b. son of Adam Mather & Margery Horwch
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Taylior - Daughter of Gillbert Taylior
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - b. d of Raph Harison & Jane Gregory
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Notes: [abode from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Fludd - b. son of John Bradshaw & Doll Fludd
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Knowle - Daughter of James Knowle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Gregg - Daughter of Willyam Gregg, Vicker of Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Read - Son of Richard Read
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - b. son of Thomas Norbery & Margrett Hough
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Buttler - Son of John Buttler
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bartonn - Son of Thomas Bartonn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Farnworth - Daughter of Robt Farnworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenett Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Haslome - Son of Willyam Haslome
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of James Cromptonn
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliff - Son of Alexander Ratcliff
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson
    Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Suddlo - Daughter of Robt Suddlo
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isack Addison - b. son of Isack Pomfrett & Marey Addison
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Warberton - Son of Willyam Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Christopher Nuttall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallworth - Son of John Wallworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whewall - Son of Nathaneill Whewall
    Abode: Blakborne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorcas Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Booth - Son of Robt Booth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Roger Grundy
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Andrew Haworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Winell - b. son of Thomas Greenehalgh & Margrett Winell
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Thwaits - b. son of George Sweetelove alias Brownlaw, de Halliwo & Margrett Thwaits, de Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rosko - Daughter of John Rosko
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of Phillipp Maudsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylior - Son of Tho. Gillibrand & Margrett Taylior
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylior - Son of Tho. Gillibrand & Margrett Taylior
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Gore - Daughter of Willyam Gore
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dewarst - Son of Evan Dewarst
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norberrey - Son of Francis Norberrey
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobsonn - s [sic] of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Muchell - Son of John Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Raph Gregory
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Whittell - Son of Adam Whittell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of Abraham Haslom
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Bordman - Son of James Bordman
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allens - Son of John Allens
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrokes - Daughter of Christopher Horrokes
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Loe [or Lomas] - b.d of Richard [surname not given] & Margerett Loe [or Lomas]
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Greenehalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkall - Son of John Kirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scolfeild - Daughter of Robt Scolfeild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - b.d of John [surname not given], de Deane p[ar]ish & Thomasine Cook, [of] this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Grundy - Daughter of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - Daughter of Thomas Hales & Margrett Croft
    Abode: Warrington p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrokes - Son of Edmund Horrokes
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esquire
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sanah Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Robt Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ratliff - Daughter of James Ratliff
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslome - Son of George Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - b.d of Christopher Livsey & Dorethey Seddon
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey [or Margett] Holt - Daughter of James Holt
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [BT has Margett]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Turner - Daughter of Willyam Turner
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Assley - Son of Thomas Assley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wyke - Daughter of John Wyke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Masonn - Daughter of Richard Masonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowborne - Son of Francis Cowborne
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooke - Daughter of George Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanah Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Raph Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Halgh - Daughter of George Halgh
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dobsonn - Son of Thomas Dobsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaell Shuttllworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttllworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Carlill - Daughter of Ellis Carlill
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yate - Son of Alexander Yate
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Jeremey Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Smetherst - Daughter of Peter Smetherst
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Haslome - Daughter of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Whittell - Daughter of James Whittell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenehalgh - Son of Alexander Greenehalgh
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of Willyam Scowcroft
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Clayton - Daughter of Willyam Clayton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of James Marshall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dameris Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of John Brook
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Hugh Heaton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Locker - Son of James Locker
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shippton - Daughter of Thomas Shippton
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pillkinton - Daughter of Richard Pillkinton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harper - Son of John Harper, Lecturer
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nellson - Daughter of Richard Nellson
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Haworth - Daughter of Michaell Haworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Richard Wardle
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of James Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hulltonn - Daughter of Willyam Hulltonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roskoe - Son of Richard Roskoe
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Kershaw - Daughter of Willyam Kershaw
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Willyam Johnson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylior - Son of Robt Taylior
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallworth - Son of Richard Wallworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Roylands - Son of Willyam Roylands
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greggson - Daughter of John Greggson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Glasbrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glasbrooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Meao - Daughter of John Meao
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Brook - Son of Wm. Brook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cook alias Hough - Son of Roger Cook alias Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - b.d of Tho. Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Lock - b.d of Richard Draper & Margett Lock
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Wm. Bradley
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwo - Son of Lawrance Halliwo
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Whittell - Son of Willyam Whittell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Robt Pemberton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Norres - Daughter of James Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tildsley - Daughter of Raph Tildsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrokes - b.d of [unnamed] Horrokes & Margrett Horrokes
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Allmond - Son of John Allmond
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Fletcher - Daughter of Roger Fletcher
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eller - Son of Thomas Eller
    Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Doodson - Daughter of Adam Doodson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Richard Kay
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woosenham - Son of Michaell Woosenham
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moscropp - Daughter of Robt Moscropp
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrokes - Daughter of Willyam Horrokes
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - Daughter of Robt Drinkwater
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Robt Stones
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Battersbey - Son of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blakeloe - Son of Peter Blakeloe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Widdowson - Son of Thomas Widdowson
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henery Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Kindsley - Son of Wm. Kindsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Wm. Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Thwayte - Son of James Thwayte
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Scowroft - Son of Richard Scowroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garnett - Son of Adam Garnett
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Horwch - Daughter of Anthoney Horwch
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Longworth - Daughter of Nathaneill Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Mather - Son of Wm. Mather
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Nathan Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rosko - Son of Roger Rosko
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norres - Son of Raph Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Cooke - Daughter of Roger Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Arthur Whitehead
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of James Entwisley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Medowcroft - Daughter of John Medowcroft
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Kircall - Daughter of Thomas Kircall
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Robt Kay
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Lipptrott - Son of Petter Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Fernisyd - Daughter of Adam Fernisyd
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Aynsworth - b. son of Wm. Bromiley & Marey Aynsworth
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Lawrance Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Bradshaw - Son of Robt Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BT has abode as Harwood]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Leaver - b. son of Robt Longworth & Ann Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Hodgskinson - Son of Adam Hodgskinson
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Roger Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Halliwo - Son of Roger Halliwo
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Horobine - Son of James Horobine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Wood - Son of Lawrance Wood
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - b. son of James Turner
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ward - Daughter of John Ward
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - b.d. of Adam Platt, de Deane p[ar]ish & Alice Nuttall, [de] this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Kircall - Son of Lawrance Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Linney - Son of George Linney
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Damford - Daughter of Thomas Damford
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Welsh - Son of Wm. Welsh
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Booth - Son of James Booth
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - Son of John Greene
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Sidall - Daughter of James Sidall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Wm. Bowker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arbotell Aynsworth - Son of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Wm. Vickers
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Sidall - Son of Roger Sidall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidall - Daughter of Roger Sidall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of Edmund Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Edward Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Humphrey Roylandes - Son of James Roylandes
    Abode: Westhaughton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norberey - Son of Thomas Norberey
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Sweetelove - Daughter of Adam Sweetelove
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hadock - Daughter of Issack Hadock
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - b.s of James Knowle & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of Michaell Harwood
    Abode: Blackborne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaill Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Reynford - Son of John Reynford
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issraell Scowes - Son of Thomas Scowes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Gregg - Son of Willyam Gregg, Vicker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Symond - Daughter of James Symond
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cunliff - Son of Raph Cunliff
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of Richard Brearley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hana Bewsick - Daughter of John Bewsick
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of Charles Walkden
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudale - Daughter of Roger Sudale
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Norres - Son of Alexander Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hullton - Daughter of John Hullton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barloe - Son of John Barloe
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Fogg - b. son of Rich. Clough & Alice Fogg
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Hurst - Son of Raph Hurst
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of James Russell
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of Hamlett Loe, Schoolmaster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodroof - Son of Rich. Woodroof
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Lomax - Daughter of Edward Lomax
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillbert Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Morres - Son of Thomas Morres
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Bolton - Son of Willyam Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrobine - Daughter of Willyam Horrobine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - Son of Hamlett Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rivington - Son of Richard Rivington
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betridge Taylior - Son of Edward Taylior
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Cooke alias Hough - Son of Roger Cooke alias Hough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Longworth - b.d. of John Holden & Ellin Longworth
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory
    Abode: Westhaughton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Westhorne - Daughter of Robert Westhorne
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coe - Son of Raph Coe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Longworth - Son of Nicholas Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woofenden - Daughter of Jonathan Woofenden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Raph Grundy
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Romsden - Son of John Romsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Bordman - b.s of Nicho. Bradshaw & Margrett Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bethia Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Henery Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliley - Daughter of Thomas Halliley
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Partington - Son of John Partington
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Shorroke - Son of James Shorroke
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mayoe - Son of Lawrance Mayoe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horwch - b.s of James Horwch
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: [mother's name not metered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Redforth - Daughter of Henery Redforth
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Davison - Daughter of Richard Davison
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Greenehalgh - Son of Robt Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aynsworth - Son of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of Edward Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Brownelaw - Daughter of George Brownelaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Horrokes - Daughter of Roger Horrokes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Icabode Crook
    Abode: L. Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Adam Whittell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Alex. Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Urmston - Son of George Urmston
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Assmale - Son of Peter Assmale
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Tho. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Crouk [or Cronk] - Son of Henery Crouk [or Cronk]
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiggan - Daughter of Nicholas Wiggan
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of Robt Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniell Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Bradshaw - Daughter of Rich. Bradshaw
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Crabtree - Son of Wm. Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bentley - Daughter of Arthur Bentley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Mathew Atkinson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Wallworth - Son of Edmund Wallworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Woodroff - b.d. of Raph Crompton & Mary Woodroff
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Thweate - Son of John Thweate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hindley - Daughter of Wm. Hindley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cheetam - Son of Edmund Cheetam
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Jo. Grundy
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of Oliver Brendwood
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Harper - Daughter of Raph Harper
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Halgh - Daughter of Robert Halgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Assley - Daughter of Raph Assley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Livesey - Son of Lawrance Livesey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenett Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longshaw - Daughter of Robert Longshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Holme - Son of Raph Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of Roger Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Makon - Daughter of Robt Makon
    Abode: Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Penlbery - Son of Robt Penlbery
    Abode: Westhaughton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - Daughter of Wm. Battersby
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pyke - Daughter of Mr Pyke
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Robt Walkden
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Burges - Daughter of Willyam Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - Daughter of Willyam Battersby
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Holt - Daughter of James Holt
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berrey - Son of Edmund Berrey
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Willson - Son of Willyam Willson
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Willyam Hurst
    Abode: Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Seddon - Son of Geo. Seddon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Platt - Son of Hugh Platt
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - Daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drap - Daughter of John Drap
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Stones - Son of Raph Stones
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lort - Daughter of Tho. Lort
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Garrett - Son of Gillbert Garrett
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hurst - Daughter of Wm. Hurst
    Abode: Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norres - Son of James Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meanley - Daughter of Jo. Meanley
    Abode: poch de Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Rothwell - Daughter of Rich. Rothwell
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Robt Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgskinson - Daughter of John Hodgskinson
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Hillton - Daughter of Willyam Hillton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Redcroft - Son of Nicholas Redcroft
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Morris - Daughter of Robt Morris
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosamand Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warr. - Son of Richard Warr.
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bolton - Daughter of Robt Bolton
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Walkden - Son of Raph Walkden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwo - Daughter of Wm. Halliwo
    Abode: Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Sothorne - Son of Rich. Sothorne
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Robt Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Richard Horrobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Waterworth - Daughter of Wm. Waterworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Twist - Daughter of Henery Twist
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rattliff - Son of Alex. Rattliff
    Abode: halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - Son of James Horrokes
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Litell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Rich. Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Marey Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley
    Abode: Horwch
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Platt - Daughter of Hugh Platt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Jerremey Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lippttrott - Daughter of Tho. Lippttrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Halgh - Daughter of John Halgh
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw
    Abode: Shakerly
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Mullinex - Son of Henery Mullinex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Rich. Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Wright - Daughter of Tho. Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Tho. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cliff - Son of John Cliff
    Abode: Smithfold
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brearly - Son of James Brearly
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Pillkington - Son of Richard Pillkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Roger Fletcher
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth
    Abode: pva Hillton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horwch - Son of George Horwch
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greene - Son of John Greene
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Welsh - Daughter of Wm. Welsh
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Baxter - Son of Edward Baxter
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Levett - Son of Raph Levett
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Wallworth - Son of John Wallworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrs - Son of John Barrs
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Shorrok - Daughter of Wm. Shorrok
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Nickollson - Son of Thomas Nickollson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Dickenson - Son of George Dickenson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Mosscropp - Son of John Mosscropp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Okey - Daughter of John Okey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Burges - Son of John Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Westeed - Daughter of Thomas Westeed
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Grundy - Daughter of Nicholas Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Richard Hurst
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Reynford - Daughter of John Reynford
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Seddon - Son of Henerey Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issake Prichett - Son of Thomas Prichett
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - Son of Thomas Lister
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Suddlo - Daughter of Robt Suddlo
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esquire
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Dixon - Son of John Dixon
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Raph Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundey - Daughter of Robt Grundey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Mather - Son of Henerey Mather
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Phoden - Daughter of Randell Phoden
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Partington - Son of John Partington
    Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashurst - Daughter of Henerey Ashurst
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrott - Son of Peter Liptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of James Bradley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Falknerst - Daughter of John Falknerst
    Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Garthwaite - Son of George Garthwaite
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Makon - Daughter of Thomas Makon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horidge - Son of John Horidge
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Harper - Daughter of James Harper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of John Hurst
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Siddow - Son of James Siddow
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halgh - Son of George Halgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moris - Son of Rich. Moris
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Christopher Anderton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Nathan Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Booth - Daughter of Robt Booth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Maudsley - Son of Phillipp Maudsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenehalg - Son of Richard Greenehalg
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Orrett - Son of Wm. Orrett
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of James Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Haslome - Daughter of Robt Haslome
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Shuttlworth - Son of Wm. Shuttlworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Mills - Daughter of Hugh Mills
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horwch - Son of George Horwch
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hillton - Son of Allen Hillton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Nathan Wood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Horobine - Son of Richard Horobine
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Myles Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Baggeley - Son of Alexander Baggeley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Norrbery - Son of Francis Norrbery
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Willyam Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - b. of James Lister & [unnamed] Bentley
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [mother unnamed]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1644 - 1647

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home