click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1636 - 1639

Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Grundy - daughter of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cromptonn - daughter of Richard Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hope - daughter of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hough - son of Richard Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisley - daughter of Wm. Entwisley
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carlill - daughter of Ellis Carlill
    Abode: Littell Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkall - b.daughter of Adam Mather & Isabell Kirkall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Vickers - daughter of Richard Vickers
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Mosscropp - son of Robert Mosscropp
    Abode: Littell Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - son of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rober Meall - son of James Meall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roskoe - son of Richard Roskoe
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blackloe - daughter of Peeter Blackloe
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Nabb - son of Raph Nabb
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cromptonn - son of Willyam Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Welsh - daughter of Thurstan Welsh
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendllberrey - son of John Pendllberrey
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Haugh - daughter of George Haugh
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Cromptonn - daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Greenehalgh - son of Robert Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Taylior - son of John Taylior
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendllbery - son of Willyam Pendllbery
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - b. daughter of John Holland, de Deane p[ar]ish & An Crompton, de this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hutchinson - daughter of Thomas Hutchinson
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greene - daughter of John Greene
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ratliff - son of Richard Ratliff
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Belshaw - b. son of Wm. Vickers & Marey Belshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Fogg - son of Ellis Fogg
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Moxon - son of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ent. - b. daughter of Richard Greenehalgh, de Entwistle & Margr. Ent., de Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Skoles - daughter of George Skoles
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joane Hardman - daughter of Willyam Hardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Attkinson - daughter of Richard Attkinson, preacher
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - daughter of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gest - daughter of Richard Gest
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of John Dixon
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Brooke - daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomas - son of Thomas Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barker - daughter of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - daughter of James Longworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norberey - son of Francis Norberey
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundey - son of John Grundey
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pillkingtonn - son of John Pillkingtonn
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - son of Raph Orrell
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wiswall - son of John Wiswall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Hewood - son of Richard Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lipptrot - son of Richard Lipptrot
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Doodsonn - daughter of Adam Doodsonn
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Roger Grundy
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - son of Thomas Kircall & Ann Greenehalgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Romsden - daughter of John Romsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Smith - son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Romsden - son of Willyam Romsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittell - son of John Whittell
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Livesey - daughter of Lawrance Livesey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Wright - daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Bordman - b. daughter of James Taylior & Margrt Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cromptonn - daughter of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Bradley - son of Willyam Bradley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Abott - son of George Abott
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - son of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Browne - son of Willyam Browne
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Aynsworth - son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Seddonn - son of Raph Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hale - daughter of Thomas Hale
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Cromptonn - daughter of Willyam Cromptonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - daughter of James Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - daughter of Willyame Haslome
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Scoulecroft - daughter of Richard Scoulecroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Entwisley - b. Son of Richard Horobine & Elizabeth Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boltonn - daughter of Richard Boltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - son of Henery Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - son of Robert Gregory
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Athertonn - son of Thomas Athertonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehalgh - son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Meyow - son of John Meyow
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leaver - son of James Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Fogg - son of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Wright - daughter of Richard Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Assmall [or Haslome] - daughter of John Assmall [or Haslome]
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Notes: [BT has Haslome]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Greenehalgh - son of Robt Greenehalgh
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrokes - son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tomason - daughter of Robt Tomason
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - son of Gyles Morris
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - daughter of Edmund Clegg
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of Abraham Stansfeild, of Abraham & Ann Clegg, de Rachdale p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norres - daughter of Alexander Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Holme - son of Josiah Holme
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Nuttall - daughter of Roger Nuttall
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - daughter of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - son of James Brooke
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenehalgh - daughter of Edward Greenehalgh
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Bardshaw - daughter of Robt Bardshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 20, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkingtonn - daughter of James Pilkingtonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clure - son of Richard Clure
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hey - son of Abraham Hey
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
An. Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Cromptonn - son of Willyam Cromptonn
    Abode: pvs Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eccls - son of Thomas Eccls
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sandersonn - daughter of Edmund Sandersonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - daughter of John Draper
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Norres - son of Nicholas Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barloe - daughter of John Barloe
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dobsonn - son of Thomas Dobsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Boltonn - daughter of Robert Boltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lipptrot - son of Peter Lipptrot
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Holme - son of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - daughter of Alexander Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BT has father as Robt and abode as Tonge]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - son of John Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - b. daughter of John Leaver & Alice Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - daughter of Nathaneill Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Entwisley - daughter of Martine Entwisley
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Horwch - daughter of Richard Horwch
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Kircall - daughter of Thomas Kircall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregg - son of Willyam Gregg, Vicker de Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kircall - daughter of Lawrance Kircall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harbotell Taylior - son of Robt Taylior
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drap - son of Thomas Drap
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Farnworth - daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Holme - daughter of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - daughter of John Bridge
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Brooke - son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Welsh - son of Thomas Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Sharples - daughter of Tho. Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Marsden - son of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - daughter of Willyam Houghton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Muchell - son of John Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Morris Harisonn - son of John Harisonn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aynsworth - son of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dunster - son of James Dunster
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Batersbey - son of Willyam Batersbey
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Park - daughter of Nicholas Park
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Fogg - son of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Fogg - son of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - daughter of George Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - son of Richard Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tildsley - daughter of Richard Tildsley
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of John Marsden
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 21, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Siddow - son of James Siddow
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Allmond - daughter of John Allmond
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Reedall - daughter of Michell Reedall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Mosscropp - daughter of John Mosscropp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brooke - son of George Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Houlden - son of Anthoney Houlden
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Rigbey - daughter of Hugh Rigbey
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Wood - son of Adam Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrokes - son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Siddow - daughter of James Siddow
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Seddonn - son of Roger Seddonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - son of John Wood
    Abode: pva Oake
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sedonn - son of Raph Sedonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - son of Robt. Cromptonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddonn - daughter of Roger Seddonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkdenn - son of Charles Walkdenn
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settell - daughter of Thomas Settell
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dobsonn - son of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Willyam Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horwch - son of John Horwch
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanah Lomax - daughter of Edward Lomax
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Willyam Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - son of Nicholas Kershaw
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stones - b. daughter of George Horwch & Alice Stones
    Abode: Quarltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nellsonn - son of Richard Nellsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - daughter of James Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - daughter of Robt Booth
    Abode: Berry p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - b. Son of John Howell & Mary Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jorden Sharples - son of Roger Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Lomas - daughter of John Lomas
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Bradley - daughter of John Bradley
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Symonds - son of James Symonds
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Horrobine - son of Andrew Horrobine
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hough - daughter of Willyam Hough
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Assmall - daughter of Richard Assmall
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - daughter of John Hampson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Seddonn - daughter of Thomas Seddonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harper - son of John Harper, preacher
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norres - son of Raph Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Morris - daughter of Bryan Morris
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Haworth - son of Robert Haworth
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hardman - b. daughter of Roger Hodgskinsonn & Sarah Hardman
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Harper - son of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkintonn - son of John Pilkintonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Knoweles - daughter of Edward Knoweles
    Abode: Quarltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sedonn - son of Yeamond [or Edmund] Sedonn
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: BT has Edmund for father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hadock - daughter of Symon Hadock
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haugh - son of Robt Haugh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - son of James Marsh
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 22, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betridge Hamor - son of Roger Hamor
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - son of John Bradley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Tildsley - son of Raph Tildsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Burges - daughter of John Burges
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walkden - daughter of Robt Walkden
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Harsionn - son of Willyam Harsionn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Norres - son of John Norres, junior
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Holdenn - son of Richard Holdenn
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cromptonn - son of George Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Greene - son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Stones - b. daughter of Robt Horrokes & Elisabeth Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Pollard - daughter of Raph Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - daughter of Richard Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - son of James Booth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wood - daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lipptrott - daughter of Thomas Lipptrott
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendllberrey - son of Richard Pendllberrey
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundey - son of James Grundey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - daughter of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Holme - daughter of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachell Bolough - daughter of John Bolough
    Abode: Anlizarke
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooke - daughter of Peeter Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hardman - daughter of Caleb Hardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenehalgh - son of Peeter Greenehalgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenehalgh - son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cheetam - son of James Cheetam
    Abode: Midllton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Hynd - daughter of James Hynd
    Abode: Midllton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - son of James Horrokes
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Worthingtonn - daughter of Alexander Worthingtonn
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Breares - son of John Breares
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Rothwell - son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Greenehalgh - daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - daughter of Willyam Bowker
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Browne - son of Thomas Browne
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fernyside - son of Adam Fernyside
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Stiropp - b. Son of Richard Brooke & An Stiropp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Holt - son of James Holt
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gyles Entwisley - son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Tong - son of John Tong
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - son of John Hunt
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hart - daughter of Roger Hart
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Hiltonn - daughter of Allen Hiltonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1636/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Clough - son of Richard Clough
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stones - daughter of Robert Stones
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittell - son of Willyam Whittell
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morres - son of John Morres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: [Entry gives father as 'John de Robt'.]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 23, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morres - daughter of Christopher Morres
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aynsworth - daughter of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Livesey - son of Thomas Livesey
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - daughter of Lawrance Haworth
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Siddow - son of Robt Siddow
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Urmstonn - daughter of George Urmstonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Gest - daughter of Richard Gest
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ayres - daughter of John Ayres
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Rivingtonn - son of Richard Rivingtonn
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Berrey - son of Edmund Berrey
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - son of Robt Tonge
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hope - son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport [or Damport] - son of Thomas Davenport [or Damport]
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [BT has Damport]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tarkingtonn - daughter of Thomas Tarkingtonn
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haslome - daughter of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Cromptonn - son of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Partingtonn - daughter of Joseph Partingtonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - son of John Longworth
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ward - son of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Seddonn - daughter of Richard Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - daughter of Raph Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bradshaw - daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Okey - son of John Okey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aveline Hodgskinsonn - daughter of Adam Hodgskinsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomas - daughter of Ellis Lomas
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cunlife - son of Raph Cunlife
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Hardier [or Hardy] - son of Willyam Hardier [or Hardy]
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: BT has Hardy]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillbert Entwisley - son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Holme - son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - son of Rich. Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Sharples - b. daughter of Jo. Heywood & Jennett Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Horrokes - son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Brownelaw - daughter of Josiah Brownelaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reade [or Leaver] - son of Richard Reade [or Leaver]
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: [BT has Leaver as surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Aspden - son of George Aspden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Haslome [or Holme] - daughter of Willyam Haslome [or Holme]
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: [BT has Holme]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Duxberrey - daughter of Alexander Duxberrey
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - daughter of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rosko - son of James Rosko
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - son of John Southworth
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 24, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Suddloe - daughter of John Suddloe
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Parkinsonn - daughter of Lawrance Parkinsonn
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wooffenden - son of Jonathan Wooffenden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Brooke - daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Bromley - son of Thomas Bromley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whitesyd - son of Robt Whitesyd
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Fogg - daughter of Ellis Fogg
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Horrokes - son of Willyam Horrokes
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bromley - son of Willyam Bromley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomas - b. Son of Richard Loe & Margrett Lomas
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Seddonn - daughter of Oliver Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Bradshaw - daughter of Robt Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hadock - daughter of James Hadock
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Siddow - son of Robt Siddow
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylior - daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Thweaite - daughter of John Thweaite
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sanderson - son of Gefferey Sanderson
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Raph Grundy
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - son of George Walmsley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Horrokes - son of Roger Horrokes
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bromiley - daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Crabtree - son of Willyam Crabtree
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Holt - son of Willyam Holt
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorntonn - son of Martinn Thorntonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw, gent.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - b. daughter of Barnard Wood, jun & Susana Gregory
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [both from Sharples]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Scowlecroft - son of Willyam Scowlecroft
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hiltonn - son of Willyam Hiltonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Crompton - son of Law. Crompton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arbottell Crompton - son of Law. Crompton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisley - daughter of Willyam Entwisley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - daughter of Richard Marsh
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Notes: [BT has 'John son of', PR Jane daughter of]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Gortonn - daughter of Peter Gortonn
    Abode: Horwich
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Gortonn - daughter of Peter Gortonn
    Abode: Horwich
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sothworth - son of Willyam Sothworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cromptonn - son of Roger Cromptonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Wood - daughter of Wm. Wood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of John Dixon
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - son of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marah Collier - daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Breareley - son of Richard Breareley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Grundy - daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Notes: [BT has abode as Burnden]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kirkall - daughter of John Kirkall
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - son of James Kershaw
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Crompton - daughter of Arthur Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glasbrook - son of Thomas Glasbrook
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Battersbey - son of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Rosko - daughter of George Rosko
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddonn - daughter of Peter Seddonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Ward - daughter of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Duckworth - daughter of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - son of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brendwood - daughter of Roger Brendwood
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - daughter of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [PR page worn, taken from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halgh - son of John Halgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: [PR page worn, taken from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 25, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Mason - son of Jo. [surname not given] & Elliz. Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? - son of Christopher
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - son of Thomas Moore
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittell - daughter of James Whittell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - son of Lawrance Horrokes
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Cromptonn - daughter of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordecay Wisswall - son of John Wisswall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aynsworth - son of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Makond - daughter of Willyam Makond
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Cromptonn - son of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tomasonn - son of Thomas Tomasonn
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothey Bridge - son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hurst - son of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - son of Henery Mather
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Hasledenn - son of John Hasledenn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1637 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - son of Adam Cromptonn
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Evans - daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - son of Richard Kay
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - daughter of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrokes - son of Robt Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Symon Aynsworth - son of Robt Aynsworth
    Abode: Midllton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thwaite - daughter of James Thwaite
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Clough - daughter of George Clough
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - daughter of George Clough
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Haslome - daughter of John Haslome
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Kay - daughter of Alexander Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenehalgh - b. son of Raph Greenehalgh & Alice Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adrie Scoulecroft - b. daughter of Tho. Holme & Margrett Scoulecroft
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wyke - son of John Wyke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - son of Robert Mason
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrokes - daughter of Edmund Horrokes
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Seddon - son of Willyam Seddon
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bordman - son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Holme - daughter of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann [or Robt] Suddloe - daughter of Thomas Suddloe
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Notes: [BT has Robt for baptised]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - b. daughter of Jo. Marsden, de Quarlton & Marey Smith, de Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Franchis Greene - son of John Greene
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - son of Robt Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greggsonn - son of James Greggsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abiell Smith - son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrokes - b. daughter of Tho. Houlden, de Haslington p[ar]ish & Margrett Horrokes, de this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bordman - b.son of Charles Haworth & Liddia Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooke - son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Assley - daughter of Willyam Assley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Siddall - daughter of James Siddall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barloe - son of James Barloe
    Abode: Berrey p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Cromptonn - daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindley - b. son of Thomas Greenehalgh, de Deane p[ar]ish & Alice Hindley, de this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Harisonn - son of Tho. Harisonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [Father's name from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - daughter of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennett Cromptonn - daughter of Edward Cromptonn
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1637/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Sharples - daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 26, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Rishtonn - son of Edmund Rishtonn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haiurst - son of John Haiurst
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Leaver - daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bordman - Son of Raph Bordman
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of Willyam Isherwood
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pilkintonn - Daughter of John Pilkintonn
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Redfforth - Son of Lawrance Redfforth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Deane - b. son of Henery Taylior, de Littell Leaver & Issabell Deane, de Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Thwaite - Son of Arthur Thwaite
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Wollfeild - Daughter of Willyam Wollfeild
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Tomlinsonn - Daughter of Willyam Tomlinsonn
    Abode: Newtonn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Damport - Son of John Damport
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cross - Son of Christopher Cross
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Warbertonn - Son of Raph Warbertonn
    Abode: Quarntonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Seddonn - Son of Roger Seddonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehalgh - Son of Lawrance Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobothome - Son of John Shippobothome
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Mathew Booth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Alexander Haworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Aurnbey - Son of George Aurnbey
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddonn - Daughter of Raph Seddonn
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Hugh Wood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Moxonn - Son of Joseph Moxonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boltonn - Son of Richard Boltonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Walkden - Daughter of Raph Walkden
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Neeld - daughter of Thomas Neeld
    Abode: Cheshyre
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Smetherst - b. daughter of Abraham Bradshaw & Martha Smetherst
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Presscott - Son of John Presscott
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annes Entwisley - Daughter of Hugh Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Kynsley - Daughter of Willyam Kynsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Franckland - Daughter of Robt Franckland
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Haslome - Daughter of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Thomas Lomas
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ratliff - Daughter of Alexander Ratliff
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Hardman - [Child] of Willyam Hardman
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Notes: [abode from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 27, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Aynsworth - [Child] of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of Willyam Loe
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Watterworth - Son of Willyam Watterworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackloe - Daughter of Peeter Blackloe
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robinsonn - Daughter of Robert Robinsonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigaell Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gartrud Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Frey - Son of Willyam Frey
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Warbertonn - Son of Thomas Warbertonn
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Liddia Wiggan - Daughter of John Wiggan
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Evan Dewhurst
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Linney - Son of George Linney
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Henerey Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Brooke - Son of James Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Wood - Son of Edward Wood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Coare - Son of Willyam Coare
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higgsonn - Daughter of John Higgsonn
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of John Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Kronkshaw - Son of Christopher Kronkshaw
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nellsonn - Son of Richard Nellsonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Medowcroft - Daughter of John Medowcroft
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Shuttellworth - Daughter of Wm. Shuttellworth
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: bapt. at Deane Church
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Shakerley Smith
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horobine - b. daughter of Joseph Moore & Alice Horobine
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Horwch - Daughter of George Horwch
    Abode: Quarlltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Andertonn - Daughter of John Andertonn
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Custance Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Scorsbey - Son of Roger Scorsbey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosko - Son of Richard Rosko
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddonn - Daughter of Thomas Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Livsey - Son of Lawrance Livsey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makond - Daughter of Randall Makond
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt
    Abode: Berrey p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Willyam Welsh
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scolfeild - Daughter of Robt Scolfeild
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Partingtonn - Son of John Partingtonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah or Katherin Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin or Katherin Cromptonn - Daughter of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Norberey - Son of Francis Norberey
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Siddow - Daughter of James Siddow
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - base daughter of Abraham Bradshaw, de Breightmitt & Alice Isherwood, de Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Stirropp - Daughter of James Stirropp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cheetam - base son of Calvine Rothwell, de Calvine & Margrett Cheetam, de Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridgitt Boltonn - Daughter of John Boltonn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Winstandley - Daughter of Peeter Winstandley
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 28, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Lawrance Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horwch - Son of Christopher Horwch
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecka Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Lythgo - Son of Wm. Lythgo
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Battersbey - Son of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1638 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Lord - Daughter of Lawrance Lord
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Tildsley - Daughter of James Tildsley
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethey Cromptonn - Daughter of Robert Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Battersbey - Daughter of Willyam Battersbey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenehalgh - Son of Raph Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cromptonn - Son of George Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - Daughter of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Livsrey - Son of James Livsrey
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Lomas - Son of John Lomas
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Read - Daughter of Richard Read
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Read - Daughter of Richard Read
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Clure - Son of Richard Clure
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Davenport Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Okey - Daughter of John Okey
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Twhaite - Son of John Twhaite
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allmond - Son of John Allmond
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridley - Son of Lawrance Ridley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Robt Booth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Hamlett Smith
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kath. Wakeffeild - b. daughter of Robt Neeld & Eliz. Wakeffeild
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Wm. Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - b. daughter of Raph Bromiley & Ann Cronkshaw
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Horrokes - Daughter of John Horrokes
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Tildsley - Son of Raph Tildsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jacksonn - Daughter of Adam Jacksonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 29, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - Son of Roger Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henery Cromptonn - Son of George Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Cromptonn - Daughter of Richard Cromptonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Seddonn - Daughter of Raph Seddonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Leaver - Son of Ashtonn Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Street - b. Son of Rich. Wilkinson, de Halliwo & Elizabeth Street, [of] Manchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Gregg - Son of Wm. Gregg, Vic. de Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aynsworth - Son of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vickers - Daughter of Richard Vickers
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Mosscropp - Daughter of Robt Mosscropp
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of John Harper, Lecturer
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of Nathaniell Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of James Stones
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1638/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Widdowsonn - Son of Wm. Widdowsonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallworth - Daughter of Richard Wallworth
    Abode: Clifftonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Willyam Hough
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Bryan Morris
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Holden - Daughter of Raph Holden
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tomason - Son of Thomas Tomason
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scoulcroft - Daughter of Richard Scoulcroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of Myles Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Feilden - Son of Law. Feilden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Rothwell - b. daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Notes: [no further details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Meale - Daughter of John Meale
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Nathaniell Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Fogg - Daughter of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobine - Son of Willyam Horrobine
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prissila Walkden - Daughter of Charles Walkden
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley
    Abode: Wiggan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylior - Daughter of Robert Taylior
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of Robert Pollard
    Abode: L. Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margett Haworth - Daughter of Andrew Haworth
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylior - Son of Robert Taylior
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Romsden - Son of Wm. Romsden
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carlill - Daughter of Ellis Carlill
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susana Sharples - Daughter of Raph Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 30, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Walkden - Son of Alex. Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Tho. Draper
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Avelyne Tong - Daughter of Robt Tong
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrett - Son of James Orrett
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of Robt Aynsworth
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Tho. Ashworth
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Skoles - Daughter of George Skoles
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Wm. Entwisley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Leaver - Daughter of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Nuttall - b. d of Richard Nuttall
    Abode: Tottington
    Notes: [No abode entered for mother]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathirine Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Hodgkskinson - Son of Adam Hodgkskinson
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clough - Son of Richard Clough
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michaell Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Alex. Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Robt Wood
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fernisyd - Daughter of Adam Fernisyd
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - b. son of Richard Fletcher & Ann Holt
    Abode: p[ar]ish of Berrey
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issabell Holden - Daughter of Anthoney Holden
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vallentyne Symondes - Son of James Symondes
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsden - Daughter of John Romsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Boltonn - b.d of Raph Assley & Alice Boltonn
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Urmston - Son of George Urmston
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lock - b.d of Tho. Brook & Margrett Lock
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Horwch - Son of Thomas Horwch
    Abode: poch de Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 31, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Whittell - Daughter of Willyam Whittell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Cunliff - Daughter of James Cunliff
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Grundy - Son of Raph Grundy
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of Richard Lomas
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeca Prichell? - Daughter of Thomas Prichell?
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [surname from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Raddley - Daughter of Edward Raddley
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Whiteside - Daughter of Robt Whiteside
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margrett Tong - Daughter of Ellis Tong
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Rushtonn - Son of Willyam Rushtonn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenehalgh - Son of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Edmund Haslome
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Willyam Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorethie Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cissley Assmall - Daughter of Willyam Assmall
    Abode: Kersall
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elline Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Garnett - Son of Adam Garnett
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Suddloe - Daughter of Robt Suddloe
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Bradley - Daughter of Thurstan Bradley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willyam Seddon - Son of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pillkintonn - Daughter of James Pillkintonn
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aynsworth - Daughter of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Highffeild
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halgh - Son of Robt Halgh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaneill Hurst - Son of Nathaneill Hurst
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittell - Son of John Whittell
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenehalgh - b. son of Wm. Manchester, de Rattliff & Elizabeth Greenehalgh, de Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1639 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Edward Crabtree
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 32, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1640 - 1643

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home