click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1626 - 1630

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1621 - 1625

Baptism: 6 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joshua Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smedlee - Daughter of George Smedlee
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Balfron - Daughter of James Balfron
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Entwissell - Daughter of John Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Entwissell - Son of Raphe Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Aynsworth - Daughter of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslom - Son of James Haslom
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Tobie Nuttall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Horrox - Daughter of Robt Horrox
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earlom - Daughter of Thomas Earlom
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Rosthorne - Son of Richard Rosthorne
    Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Low - Son of William Low
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Ainsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anthony Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Smith - bastard of Roger Houghe & Lettize Smith
    Abode: both of this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Thwaite - Daughter of Michael Thwaite
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marah Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullinex
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of James Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Hughe Seddon
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Holland - Daughter of [unnamed] Holland
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Notes: [from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of George Aspinwall
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Townley - Daughter of Henry Townley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Asley -
    Abode: pva Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Walker - Daughter of ? Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - Son of Henry Waddington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Thweat - Son of Michaell Thweat
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Mackon - Daughter of Raphe Mackon
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Lort - Son of Lawrence Lort
    Abode: Haughe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Litleworth - Daughter of John Litleworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth or Isabell Coats - Daughter of George Coats
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has Isabell]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Kerkall - Daughter of John Kerkall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Walmesley - Son of Raphe Walmesley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Rivington - Son of Richard Rivington
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothy Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lightbowne - Son of John Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Myles Booth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Liptrote - Son of Richard Liptrote
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Crompton - Daughter of Elize Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horrobin [or Robinsonn] - Son of Thomas Horrobin [or Robinsonn]
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BT has Robinsonn]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jacobe Richardsonn - Son of Ric. Richardsonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Entwisley - Son of Ric. Entwisley
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Hulton - Son of William Hulton
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Norres - Daughter of Robt Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Turton - Son of John Turton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Warde - Son of Thomas Warde
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Barlowe - Son of James Barlowe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromyley - Daughter of Will. Bromyley
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Leighe - Daughter of Edward Leighe
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Will. Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Whiteside - Daughter of Ro. Whiteside
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Brearley - Daughter of Ric. Brearley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [First name from BTS]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Entwisley - Daughter of Henery Entwisley
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Baronn - Daughter of Levey Baronn
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundye - Daughter of Ric. Grundye
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Eckelles p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT has father as hennery]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: parva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Notes: [BT has entry for Arthur Isherwood in this place - see next entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Notes: [BT has this entry in place of previous one ]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Haslom - Daughter of Ellis Haslom
    Abode: Haughe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josephe Farnworth - Son of Josephe Farnworth
    Abode: Haughe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marah Andrews - Daughter of Nicholas Andrews
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Answorth - Son of Raphe Answorth
    Abode: Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - Daughter of Thomas Walmesley
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathan Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Pomfret - Son of Richard Pomfret
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Oliver Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Alis Jackson
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Dickinson - Daughter of Raphe Dickinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Grinaughe - Daughter of Richard Grinaughe
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Deane - Daughter of James Deane
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Emanuell Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hewood - Son of John Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwissel - Son of James Entwissel
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Grinaughe - Daughter of Lawrence Grinaughe
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grinaughe - Son of Peter Grinaughe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Russell - Son of John Russell
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mackon - Son of John Mackon
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Haslom - Daughter of Ellis Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Timothy Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walkdenn - Son of John Walkdenn
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nild - Daughter of Christopher Nild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Blakburne - Daughter of Thomas Blakburne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hewood - Daughter of Thomas Hewood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of Ellis Roscow
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Abbot - Daughter of George Abbot
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Chrochlow - Daughter of John Chrochlow
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mackon - Son of William Mackon
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Holden - Daughter of James Holden
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lidia Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abram Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Evan Grundy
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Roskow - Daughter of James Roskow
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harrington - Son of James Harrington
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henry Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Grenaughe - Daughter of Thurstan Grenaughe
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Edmund Bury
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 66
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 67
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Wigan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslom - Son of Lawrence Haslom
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Morris - Daughter of Nicholas Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Parre - Daughter of Hughe Parre
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ratliffe Aspinwall - Son of Henry Aspinwall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Halliday - Daughter of Thomas Halliday
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslom - Son of George Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marshe - Son of Giles Marshe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Parke - Daughter of Robert Parke, Vicar of Bolton & his wife Margery
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Drinkwater - Daughter of Randall Drinkwater
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Pilginton - Son of Hughe Pilginton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Rathband - Son of William Rathband
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hughe Entwissell - Son of Thomas Entwissell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Grinaughe - Son of John Grinaughe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Eckersall - Son of William Eckersall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josuha Tonge - Son of George Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Barnett - Son of Daniell Barnett
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welche - Daughter of Roger Welche
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Warde - Son of Rogger Warde
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Warde - Daughter of Alexander Warde
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Taylier - Daughter of George Taylier
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Fishe - Son of Richard Crompton & Thomazin Fishe
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: both of this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Walmisley - Son of Henerye Walmisley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Lomaxe - Son of John Lomaxe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brobbin - Son of Raphe Brobbin
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Neeild - Daughter of Christopher Neeild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grenalghe - Son of Anthonye Horridge & Margrett Grenalghe
    Abode: Blackb.
    Notes: both of this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Croychlawe - Daughter of Moses Croychlawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hibert - Son of Thomas Hibert
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Weake - Son of John Weake
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franckeland - Daughter of John Franckeland
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Denton - Son of Mr. Denton
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: preacher
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydie Lomas - Daughter of Gilles Lomas
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellinor Roscowe - Daughter of Robert Roscowe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Huchinsonn - Daughter of John Huchinsonn
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Farneworth - Son of Ellis Farneworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Edge - ? of John Taylior & Ellin Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Norres - Son of William Norres
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslam - Son of [unnamed] Haslam
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bordman - ? of Raphe Astley & Ellin Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of Alexander
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: ['d' entered but names illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Daughter of William
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Michaell Twheate - Son of Michaell Twheate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of ? Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Entwisley - Son of Alexander Entwisley
    Abode: Edworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Mosley - Daughter of Mr. Mosley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Houlme - Daughter of William Houlme
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Warde - Daughter of Jorden Warde
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Edge - Daughter of Gilles Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Taylior - Son of Rogger Taylior
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Muchaell - Daughter of Michaell Muchaell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Chadwicke - Daughter of Edmund Chadwicke
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hurste - Son of John Hurste
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Ellis Lomas
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Houlme - Son of Richard Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of [unnamed] Wood
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Welche - Daughter of Thomas Welche
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Houghe - daughter of John Houghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorrethie Kirshawe - Daughter of Thomas Kirshawe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Morte - Son of Thomas Morte
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorrethie Smyth - Daughter of Zakerie Smyth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Lomas - Son of James Lomas
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rogger Crompton - Son of Rogger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Entwisley - Son of Raphe Entwisley
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Smythe - Daughter of John Smythe
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Cockrell - Son of Edward Cockrell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Horridige - Son of Thomas Horridige
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of [unnamed] Horrobin
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twheate - Daughter of John Twheate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, esquire
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Norres - Son of Alexander Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Burgeis - Son of Rogger Burgeis
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Mather - Son of Henery Mather
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Raphe Gregory
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Tonge - Daughter of Josua Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Battersbye - Son of Francis Battersbye
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - supposed child of Robert Syddall & Sara Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Lever - Daughter of Hamlett Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franckland - Daughter of Robert Franckland
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Headocke - Daughter of Richard Headocke
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Pimblet - Daughter of John Pimblet
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Maycannd - Son of John Maycannd
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Kircall - Son of John Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of George Dickinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johann Bradshaw - supposed d of Willia. Rothwell & Margrett Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Taylier - Daughter of Lawrence Taylier
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Yonge - Daughter of John Yonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrewe Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Richard Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Heye - Son of John Heye
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorthie Haslam - Daughter of ? Haslam
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crowkke - Daughter of Henry Crowkke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hurste - Son of John Hurste
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Marshe - Son of Thomas Marshe
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydia Roscowe - Daughter of Thomas Roscowe
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daycinsonn - Daughter of William Daycinsonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Turton - Son of John Turton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Burie - Son of Edmund Burie
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Shuttelworth - Daughter of Willia. Shuttelworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Draper - Daughter of John Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomaxe - Son of Ellis Lomaxe
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Lomaxe - Son of William Lomaxe
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Sydall - Daughter of Robert Sydall
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Kircall - Son of Lawrence Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Redicoke - Daughter of Michaell Redicoke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Nichaellson - supposed s of Henery Boothe & Jennitt Nichaellson
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of William Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
The following entries are from the Bishop's Transcripts]

 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smedley - Son of George Smedley
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Abode: Bunebery p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Walmisley - Daughter of Robert Walmisley
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Holte - Son of Raphe Holte
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Awin - supposed child of Geo. Page & Ann Awin
    Notes: bast.
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Morres - Son of John Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydia Whittell - Daughter of Raphe Whittell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grenalghe - Son of Lawrence Grenalghe
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of James Roscow
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Kircall - Daughter of Thomas Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Grenalgh - Daughter of Allen Grenalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Hamer - Son of Rodger Hamer
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Halghe - Daughter of George Halghe
    Abode: Halgh
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Grenalgh - Son of Lawrence Grenalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Bromyley - Daughter of Thomas Bromyley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susanna Hodgkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgkinson
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Haigh
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Houlme - Son of Hughe Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Grundie - Son of James Grundie
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Pinnington in Leigh p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Norres - Daughter of Christopher Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Taylior - Daughter of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Orrell - Daughter of Raphe Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Smyth - Son of Thomas Smyth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton - Son of John Stanton
    Abode: Haigh
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of John Tong
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Houlme - Daughter of Rodger Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlme - Daughter of Robert Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grenalgh - Son of Richard Grenalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Lever - Son of Robert Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brooke - Son of James Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Moxson - Son of Joseph Moxson
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Tong - Son of William Tong
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Sharples - Son of Rodger Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Piccope - Daughter of Rodger Piccope
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Lever - Son of Raphe Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Raphe Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Parke - Daughter of Nichollas Parke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Pendelburie - Daughter of William Pendelburie
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Aynesworth - Daughter of Robert Aynesworth
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Luke Longworth - Son of George Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Fearnsside - Daughter of Adam Fearnsside
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Hurst - base begotten child of Will Mather & Ann Hurst
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Harrison - base begotten child of John Lickas & Marye Harrison
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Kircall - base begotten of William Crompton & Isabell Kircall
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johann Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin P'nlbery - Daughter of Francis P'nlbery
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Grenalghe - Daughter of Peter Grenalghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Harte - Daughter of Rodger Harte
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allens - Daughter of Richard Allens
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Lonsdall - Daughter of Richard Lonsdall
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Entwisley - Daughter of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Smyth - Daughter of Richard Smyth
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Nathaniell Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Wood - Son of Rodger Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hesther Roscowe - Daughter of Rodger Roscowe
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Grenalghe - Daughter of James Grenalghe
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Croychlaw - Son of George Croychlaw
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Crompton - Son of Rodger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Maycand - Son of Henery Maycand
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Moscropp - Daughter of Robert Moscropp
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kaye - Son of Martin Kaye
    Abode: Entwisley
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Pomffrett - Son of Richard Pomffrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bewsicke - Son of Thomas Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Whittell - Daughter of John Whittell
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Danyell Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Edmund Haslam
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Alexander Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Bradley - Son of William Bradley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[end of entries from BTs]

 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cheadocke - Son of Richard Cheadocke
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Abraham Partington
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brabbin - Son of Hughe Brabbin
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walker - bast. of John Dawson & Marye Walker
    Abode: Ratcliffe p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Barlowe - Son of John Barlowe
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of James
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lyonell Bromyley - Son of Arthur Bromyley
    Abode: Breighmet
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Boothe - Daughter of James Boothe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Boothe - Daughter of James Boothe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Willia Crompton
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ewnice Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Haighe
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Daughter of William
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Smyth - Son of Arthur Smyth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - bastard d of John Horrobin & Elizabeth Wood, widdow
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Welche - Daughter of Rodger Welche
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Hulton - Son of Henery Hulton
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Huchinsonn - Son of John Huchinsonn
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Aspinwall - Son of Tymothie Aspinwall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John [or Will] Crompton & Margerie Horrocks
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: [Bt has father's name as Will.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Beardsley - Daughter of Henery Beardsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of Thurstan Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Milles Boothe - Son of Milles Boothe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Glasbrough - Son of Thomas Glasbrough
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann - Daughter of [unnamed]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aynseworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynseworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Edworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Frankeland - Son of John Frankeland
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Norres - Son of John Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Weake - Son of John Weake
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jona Whittell - Daughter of Robert Whittell
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ruth Mullenex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullenex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Marshe - Daughter of Gilles Marshe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Andrew Horrobin
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Pilkington - Daughter of Hughe Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Denton - Son of Mr. Denton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grenhaghe - Son of Thurstan Grenhaghe
    Abode: Quarlton
    Notes: [One line worn away]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Syddal - Daughter of Robert Syddal
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Aynsworth - Daughter of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Meall - Son of James Meall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Hevwood - Son of Rich. Hevwood
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Sharples - Son of James Sharples
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Farneworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hulton - Son of William Hulton
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Sharples - ? of Alexander Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Raphe Rothwell
    Abode: Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thurstan Bradley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Yonge - Son of John Yonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bamfron - Son of James Bamfron
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Graye - Son of John Graye
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Aynesworth - Daughter of Henery Aynesworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnsonn - Daughter of Mr. Johnsonn, preacher
    Abode: Ellinborough Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___ell Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison
    Abode: Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Morris - ? of Hughe Tarkinson & Ellin Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscowe - Daughter of James Roscowe
    Abode: Farneworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Actkinson - Daughter of John Actkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Cronkeshaw - Daughter of Moses Cronkeshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Swetelove - Daughter of Edmund Swetelove
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turnor - Daughter of Arthur Turnor
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nichollas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brearley - Son of Richard Brearley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Broke - Daughter of Hughe Broke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Maycannd - Daughter of John Maycannd
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Bridgett Walmisley - Daughter of Henery Walmisley
    Abode: Church p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Russell - Daughter of John Russell
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of Samuell Crooke
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Frankeland - Daughter of Robert Frankeland
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Woodwarte - Son of Thomas Woodwarte
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherein Taylior - Daughter of Rodger Taylior
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Aspinall - Son of [unnamed] Aspinall
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Raphe Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydia Actkinson - Daughter of Mr. Actkinson
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grenalgh - Son of John Grenalgh
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of George Tong
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grundie - Son of Evann Grundie
    Abode: Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Houlme - Son of James Houlme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Smyth - Son of Edmund Smyth
    Abode: Hulton in Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Blacklowe - Daughter of Peter Blacklowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: base children
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples - Son of Raphe Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: base children
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Sharples - Daughter of Raphe Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Abbot - Daughter of George Abbot
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Houlden - Son of James Houlden
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolworke - Daughter of Raphe Wolworke
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 66
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenalgh - ? of William Grenalgh
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 67
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Andrewe Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Wittekar - Daughter of John Wittekar
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Neeld - Son of Christopher Neeld
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Warde - Son of Abraham Warde
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydia Whittell - Daughter of Raphe Whittell
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Deane - Son of James Deane
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Marshe - Son of Richard Marshe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - Son of Richard Marshall
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Woodroofe - Son of William Woodroofe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Norres - Daughter of Nichollas Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Goare - Son of Humphrey Goare
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Saraha Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mirriam Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Walmisley - Son of Raphe Walmisley
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Actkinsonn - Daughter of John Actkinsonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Wilkinsonn - Daughter of William Wilkinsonn
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsdenn - Daughter of James Marsdenn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Jameson alias Dickinson - Son of George Jameson alias Dickinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Twheate - Son of Michaell Twheate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Helliwell - Son of James Helliwell
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Sprigge - Daughter of Mr. Sprigge
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Astonn Lorte - Son of Lawrence Lorte
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Syddall - Son of Robert Syddall
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Aynesworth - Daughter of Raphe Aynesworth
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Lever - Son of Hamlett Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Batersbie - Daughter of William Batersbie
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abigall Yeanis - Daughter of Peter Yeanis
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Smythe - Daughter of Richard Smythe
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bromyley - Son of Richard Bromyley
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elinor Carlell - Daughter of Alexander Carlell
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Standish p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grenalghe - Son of Arthur Grenalghe
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Kaie - Son of Martin Kaie
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smythe - Son of Shakerley Smythe
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Charles Walkden
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cundcliffe - Son of Richard Cundcliffe
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of Richard Hough alias Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of Richard Hough alias Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norberie - supposed child of Jane Norberie
    Notes: [A space left for father's name but no name entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Ouldham - Son of Ellis Ouldham
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Farnworth - Daughter of Josian Farnworth
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Cluworth - Son of Rich. Cluworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Partington - Daughter of John Partington
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rebecca Horrockes - Daughter of [unnamed] Horrockes
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Grenalghe - supposed child of William Hackares & Ann Grenalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Kirshaw - Son of Nichollas Kirshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Maycand - Daughter of Raphe Maycand
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Garstange - supposed child of John Whittell & Jane Garstange
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Muchaell - Daughter of John Muchaell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Twheate - Daughter of John Twheate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hulton - Son of Thomas Hulton
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Crompton - Son of Rodger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Thropp - Daughter of Rodger Thropp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Ryvington - Son of Richard Ryvington
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Grenalghe - Daughter of Richard Grenalghe
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregorie - Daughter of Robert Gregorie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of Christopher Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abigall Seddon - s [sic] of William Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Maycand - Daughter of William Maycand
    Abode: Greate Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lyghtboune - Son of John Lyghtboune
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcye Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Kaie - Son of Alexander Kaie
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hughe Maycleare - Son of John Maycleare
    Abode: Garstange
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Brobbin - Son of Raphe Brobbin
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Raphe Entwisley
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Bridge - Son of Tymothie Bridge
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Hallidaie - Daughter of Thomas Hallidaie
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - supposed child of Tho. Grymshaw & Ann Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Raphe Fogg
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Muchaell - Son of Michaell Muchaell
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinde - Daughter of John Hinde
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Lawrence Haslam
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allen Grenalghe - Son of Allen Grenalghe
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Tho. Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardier - Daughter of William Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - supposed child of Thomas Eckersley & Margret Horrockes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Welche - Son of Beniamin Welche
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bridge - Daughter of Tho. Bridge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smyth - Son of James Smyth
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Moxson - Daughter of Joseph Moxson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Edge - Son of Gilles Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Welche - Son of Tho. Welche
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farneworth - Daughter of Ellis Farneworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Whittell - Son of John Whittell
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Rothwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Robbinson - Son of Robert Robbinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Wood - Son of Rodger Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Warberton - Son of William Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Redman - Daughter of Richard Redman
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - supposed child of Ellis Bradshaw & Ellin Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Burie - Daughter of Edmund Burie
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Nichollas Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gentleman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Christopher Norris, yonger
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Grenalghe - Son of Richard Grenalghe
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Astley - Daughter of William Astley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Mathew Aspinall
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Littell lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daykinsonn - Daughter of Richard Daykinsonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aynesworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynesworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrenge Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Maycand - Son of John Maycand
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turton - Daughter of John Turton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Raphe Astley & Alice Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bankes - Son of Raphe Bankes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grenalghe - Son of Thomas Grenalghe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Carlell - Daughter of Ellis Carlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Marshe - Daughter of Gilles Marshe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrenc Haslam - d[sic] of Rodger Haslam
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomaxe - Son of Ellis Lomaxe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Annis Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Leighe - Daughter of Thomas Leighe
    Abode: Littell Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tytus Wood - supposed child of Tytus Marsh & Elizabeth Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Nicholas Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wolsenham - Daughter of Jonathan Wolsenham
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Robert Stones
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Brooke - supposed child of Raphe Tildsley & Eliz. Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bewsicke - Son of Thomas Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Tong - supposed child of Nichollas Widows & Marie Tong
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hurste - Son of John Hurste
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Kenion - Son of William Kenion
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Wood - Son of Adam Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Horobin - Daughter of William Horobin
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Ridley - Son of Lawrence Ridley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Smyth - Son of Raphe Smyth
    Abode: Leighe p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - Son of Peter Aspinall
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Symond - Son of James Symond
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Moscropp - Son of Robert Moscropp
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Casandria Barnett - Daughter of Daniell Barnett
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Ryvington - Son of Richard Ryvington
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Roscowe - Son of Thomas Roscowe
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Darcye Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Grenalghe - Daughter of Peter Grenalghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Oliver Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Lawrence Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cybill Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Wm. Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: twines
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: twines
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Bolton - supposed child of Raphe Wolsencrofte & [unnamed] Bolton
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kirshawe - Son of Thomas Kirshawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Huchinson - Daughter of John Huchinson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Garstang & Margerie Morris
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Houlme - Son of James Houlme
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of William Bolton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Syddall - Son of Roberte Syddall
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Whiteheade - Daughter of Thomas Whiteheade
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Henery Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of John Fogg
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Welche - Son of Rodger Welche
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Baron - Daughter of William Baron
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Fogge - Daughter of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Ellis Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abigall Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Haughe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Wright - Son of Raphe Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sharples - supposed child of Will. Eckersley & Ann Sharples
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gartrud Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johann Bafronn - Daughter of Tho. Bafronn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Jackes - Daughter of James Jackes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Roe - Son of Mr. Roe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Calebe Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Raphe Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellinor Stirrope - bastard of ? Gandie & ? Stirrope
    Notes: [First names of parents not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Eline Stones - Daughter of Jhon Stones
    Abode: Quarelton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grenalgh - Daughter of Rich. Grenalgh, the yonger
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bouth - Daughter of Mailes Bouth
    Abode: Brigmigt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Fish - Daughter of John Fish
    Abode: Toynge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morte - Son of Mister Morte, the yonger
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of Goodman Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizebeth Pendelbury - Daughter of Rich. Pendelbury
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizebeth Rothwell - Daughter of Raphe Rothwell
    Abode: Midletonn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Harbutell Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell
    Abode: Midletonn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Grinall - Daughter of Lawrence Grinall
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Ashtonn Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Bomefron - Son of Richard Bomefron
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ginnit Womerslie - Daughter of Robert Womerslie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doritie Liptrotte - Daughter of Richard Liptrotte
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Ferwood - Son of Alexander Ferwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tymothie Woufeltt - Son of Arther Woufeltt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cristopher Hardmann - Son of Tho. Hardmann
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Makond - Son of Henery Makond
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1631 - 1635

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home