click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1621 - 1625

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1616 - 1620

Baptism: 7 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Barton - Daughter of Cristopher Barton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of Thomas Lea
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Oliver Isherwood
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomazin Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Smetherste - Daughter of William Smetherste
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Hey - Son of Roberte Hey
    Abode: Leighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Smithe - Daughter of Raphe Smithe
    Abode: Aynsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Edward Ratcliffe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Rigbye - Son of Thomas Rigbye
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sedon - Daughter of Hughe Sedon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Harpur - Son of John Harpur
    Abode: Aynsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomasin Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Peter Tonge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mullinex - Son of Lawrence Mullinex
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Downes - Daughter of Samuell Downes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Raphe Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crouke - Daughter of Edward Crouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [name could be Cronke]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Horrabin - Son of Andrew Horrabin
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Tobit Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Horrabin - Daughter of Thomas Horrabin
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshawe - Son of James Bradshawe
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Garthwett - Son of Samuell Garthwett
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Garstange - Son of Thomas Garstange
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Houlte - Son of Raphe Houlte
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Houlme - Daughter of John Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horwiche - Son of Thomas Horwiche
    Abode: Edgworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whitle - Son of Hughe Whitle
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Whitle - Daughter of Hughe Whitle
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Muchell - Son of John Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Smithe - Son of Charles Smithe
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Dicconson - Daughter of Jame Dicconson
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joan Kirkall - Daughter of Roberts Kirkall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenaulghe - Son of Robert Greenaulghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gualter Butler - Son of Edward Butler
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Zachary Eccersley - Son of Henery Eccersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haickes - Son of Roger Grundy & Susan Haickes
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James -
    Notes: [ No further details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Pollerd - Daughter of John Pollerd
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brerley - Son of Robert Brerley
    Abode: Halliwell
    Notes: [BT has abode as Sharples]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of James Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Longworthe - Daughter of Willm Longworthe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Byrkle - Daughter of Raphe Byrkle
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Grundy - Daughter of Tyldsley Grundy
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of James Roscow
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Greene - Daughter of Will Greene
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Crompton - Daughter of Abraha Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of James Grundie
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Asmall - Daughter of Caleb Hardman & Hannah Asmall
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Makon - Son of Henry or William Makon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [BTs has father's name as William]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Harrisonne - Daughter of John Harrisonne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Scoules - Son of William Scoules
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Ackinsonne - Daughter of John Ackinsonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of Lawrence Barton & Anne Leaver
    Abode: Wigan p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Parents or just mother of Bolton p[ar]ish]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Arthur Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Ellize Sanderson
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Philipp - Son of Dorothie Philipp
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {mother] d. of John Philipp of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morres - Son of John Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of Rowland Marshall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gualter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of Richard Bromeley
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Icabod Crooke - Son of Samuel Crooke
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Booth - Daughter of William Booth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Fogge - Daughter of Robert Fogge
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Gyles Lomax
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Augustine Heaton - Son of Hugh Heaton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Entwissell - Daughter of Raphe Entwissell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Horwhich - Son of Raph Horwhich
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Haulgh - Son of Robert Haulgh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Sutworth - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Jane Sutworth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Drinkwater - Daughter of Rondall Drinkwater
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - Daughter of Rondall Drinkwater
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bowers - Daughter of Richard Bowers
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Barnett - Son of Daniel Barnett
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Whette - Daughter of Michael Whette
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: {BTs has Thweate]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wilkinsonne - Son of William Wilkinsonne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Marcer - Daughter of Roger Marcer
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Estwood - Son of Bradley Estwood
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mackon - Daughter of William Mackon
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Davison - Daughter of William Davison
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [BT has abode as Sharples]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Greson - Daughter of Richard Greson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Brendwood - Daughter of John Brendwood
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alline Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Pilkinton - Daughter of Hugh Pilkinton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christiane Mackon - Son of John Mackon
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isaach Stones - Son of William Stones
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Cockerell - Daughter of Edward Cockerell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Mazon - Daughter of Thomas Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bampfronne - Daughter of Thomas Bampfronne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: [BT has Bampfoure]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Tonngue - Daughter of George Tonngue
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Letteze Bolton - Daughter of Lawrence Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ruth Heydocke - Daughter of Richard Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Tonngue - Daughter of Raph Tonngue
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of Richard Edge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Earsley - Daughter of Thomas Earsley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Masson - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Issabell Masson
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {BT has father 'of Wiginge p[ar]ish]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Borrowe - Daughter of Robert Borrowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Shuppowbothom - Daughter of Edmund Shuppowbothom
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Heath Andrewes - Daughter of Nicholas Andrewes
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Shackerley - Daughter of Richard Shackerley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Woodroofe - Daughter of William Woodroofe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Croitchlowe - Son of Francis Croitchlowe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Cleaton - Son of Raph Cleaton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Edmunde Horrocks
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of Lawrence Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Morres - Daughter of Willia Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Matther - Daughter of John Matther
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[Baptisms for part Dec 1621 to Mar 1621 are missing, the following entries are from the BTs]

 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of Lawrance Haslom
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Beniamin Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Raphe Hulme
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Horrockes - Daughter of Richard Horrockes
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thurstan Grenhaulgh & Katherin Knowles
    Abode: Entwissell
    Notes: [Both parents of Bolton p[ar]ish]
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Tho. Marsh
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Taylier - Daughter of John Taylier
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grenhaulgh - Daughter of John Grenhaulgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of James Lord
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bromeley - Daughter of Roger Bromeley
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Hulme - Daughter of John Haslom & Allis Hulme
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: [Both parents of Boulton p[ar]ish]
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Grundie - Son of Henery Grundie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Gregorie - Son of Raphe Gregorie
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Halliwell - Daughter of Adam Halliwell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Boulton - Daughter of Robert Boulton
    Abode: Tonngue
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Townley - Son of Henery Townley
    Abode: Deayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Edges - Daughter of Raphe Edges
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Edges - Daughter of Raphe Edges
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of William Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walche - Daughter of Thomas Walche
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington
    Abode: Torton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johnnas [sic] Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Grenhaulgh - Son of Peter Grenhaulgh
    Abode: Brighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Whittell - Son of John Whittell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Cotes - Son of George Cotes
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Dickingson - Daughter of George Dickingson
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Asley - Daughter of William Asley
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Damport - Son of John Damport
    Abode: Damport
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Alex. Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Law. Crompton
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Aynsworth - Daughter of Patricke Aynsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Toppinge - Daughter of Robert Toppinge
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathan Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Torton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlowe - Daughter of James Barlowe
    Abode: Torton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asley - Daughter of Alexan. Asley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Grine - Daughter of Roger Grine
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Morres - Daughter of Nicholas Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Blacklow - Daughter of Lawrenc Wrosley & Anne Blacklow
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: [Both parents of Boulton p[ar]ish]
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Entwysill - Daughter of Robert Entwysill
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of Arther Smith
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Strange - Daughter of James Strange
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[End of entries from Bishop's Transcripts]

 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Thomas Rivington
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 123
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Gossnall - Daughter of Thomas Gossnall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 124
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 125
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Riecroft - Daughter of Adam Riecroft
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 126
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Worthington - Son of Abraham Worthington
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 127
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - son of Nicholas ?
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 128
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of Euen ?
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 129
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Rigbie - Son of James Rigbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 130
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 131
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Riginade - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Ellizabeth Riginade
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 132
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Hulme - Son of James Hulme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 133
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Johnsonn - Son of John Johnsonn
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 134
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Esther Grenhaulghe - Daughter of Thurstann Grenhaulghe
    Abode: Quarltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 135
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 136
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 137
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margarett Hoppingbee - Daughter of Robert Hoppingbee
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 138
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Aynsworth - Son of Ellize Aynsworth
    Abode: Dayn p]ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 139
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sharples alias Ward - Son of Roger Sharples alias Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 140
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Hurste - Daughter of John Hurste
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 142
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Whitell - Son of Raphe Whitell
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 143
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 144
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Edmund Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 145
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Norres - Daughter of James Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 146
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John or James Smith
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Notes: [BT has father's name as James]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 147
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Moses Norres - Son of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 148
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 149
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 150
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smithe - Daughter of George Smithe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 151
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlden - Daughter of Raphe Houlden
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 152
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Roscowe - Daughter of John Roscowe
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 153
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Hedocke - Daughter of John Hedocke
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 154
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 155
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ehud Hardier - Son of Ellize Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 156
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 157
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Wamsley - Daughter of Robt. Wamsley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 158
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Blackhurst - Son of John Blackhurst
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 159
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walleworke - Daughter of Raphe Walleworke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 160
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwissell - Son of Ellize Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 161
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willi. Entwissell - Son of Ellize Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 162
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Walkdenn - Daughter of John Walkdenn
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 163
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Gest - Daughter of Arthur Gest
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 164
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 165
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Tongue - Daughter of George Tongue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 166
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christiann Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 167
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 168
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 169
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Duckenfielde - Son of Francis Duckenfielde
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 170
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 171
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawr. Grenehaulgh - Son of Lawrence Grenehaulgh
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 172
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christophor Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 173
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 174
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - son of Francis ?
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 175
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
T___nn Rigbi - Daughter of Robert Rigbi
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 176
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 177
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 178
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jeremiah Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 179
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Pamfret - Son of Richard Pamfret
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 180
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 181
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Aynsworth - Son of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 182
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 183
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 184
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 185
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Dickinsonn - Son of Raphe Dickinsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 186
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bradshawe - Daughter of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 187
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordmanne - Son of John Bordmanne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 188
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 189
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 190
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 191
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddonn - Son of William Seddonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 192
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 193
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Sager - Son of Stephen Sager
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 194
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Brooke - Daughter of Robt. Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 195
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 196
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 197
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Petter Pamfrit - Son of John Pamfrit
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 198
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Mackon - Daughter of William Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 199
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 200
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 201
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Hoult - Daughter of John Hoult
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 202
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Hobkinsonn - Son of Edward Hobkinsonn
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 203
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 204
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Henery Walker
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 205
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwissell - Son of Henery Entwissell
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 206
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jordanne Ward - Son of Jordanne Ward
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 207
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Nicolas Slater
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 208
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Cromptonn - Son of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 209
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lidia Parke - Daughter of Robert Parke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 210
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Allexsander Leaver
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 211
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Breightmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 212
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Blevine - Daughter of John Blevine
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 213
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martine Key - Son of Andrewe Key
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 214
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 215
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Stonnes - Son of Samuell Stonnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 216
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Muchell - Son of James Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 217
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Tayler - Son of Roger Tayler
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 218
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 219
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 220
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Marsh - Son of Tho. Marsh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 221
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Holt - Daughter of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 222
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hamar - Daughter of Robert Hamar
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 223
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allexsander Walkedenn - Son of Thomas Walkedenn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 224
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 225
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Ride - Son of Richard Isherwood & Ann Ride
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 226
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 227
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 228
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Scholes - Son of William Scholes
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 229
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Leaver - Daughter of Richard Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 230
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Key - Daughter of Allexsander Key
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 231
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susan Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 232
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barlowe - Son of John Barlowe
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 233
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Yongue - Son of John Yongue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 234
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Charles Blaclowe - Son of John Blaclowe
    Abode: Darsse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 235
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Horrabine - Son of Robert Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 236
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christiann Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 237
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Crochlowe - Son of Richard Crochlowe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 238
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Brooke - Daughter of Raphe Brooke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 239
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 240
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Stones - Daughter of William Stones
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 241
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 242
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allexsander Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 243
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Cronchshaw - Son of Moses Cronchshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 244
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Nicholas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 245
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Kirshawe - Son of James Kirshawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 246
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Woofenden - Son of Adam Woofenden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 247
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hewood - Son of Richard Hewood
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 248
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of John Haslam
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 249
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 250
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Robert Tongue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 251
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Norres - Daughter of George Norres
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 252
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 253
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tongue - Son of Robert Tongue
    Abode: breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 254
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Gilbert Taylor
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 255
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of John Horrockes
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 256
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 257
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Henery Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 258
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 259
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Raphe Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 260
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Harrisonne - Daughter of Richard Harrisonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 261
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 262
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Edge - Daughter of Gyles Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 263
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bowers - Son of Richard Bowers
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 264
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Morres - Daughter of William Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 265
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sussanna Smout - Daughter of Raphe Smout
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 266
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Grennehaulgh - Daughter of Richard Grennehaulgh
    Abode: Darsse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 267
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Ellize Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 268
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Isherwood - Daughter of Olliver Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 269
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 270
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 271
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Muncke - Daughter of Henery Muncke
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 272
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullinex
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 273
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abigall Bares - Daughter of Richard Bares
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 274
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 275
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
    Abode: Dayn p]ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Greenhalgh - Daughter of Arther Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of Lawrence Horrockes
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Weate - Daughter of Richard Weate
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Bamfron - Daughter of James Bamfron
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josua Ormeshaw or Cronchawe - Son of Richard Ormeshaw or Cronchawe
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [By has Croncshawe]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Muchell - Son of Michall Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Mort - Daughter of Humfery Mort
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeath Chadacke - Daughter of Richard Chadacke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Norres [or Morres] - Daughter of John Norres [or Morres]
    Abode: Breighmet
    Notes: [BT has Morres]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johnathan Turnor - Son of William Turnor
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hewood - Son of John Hewood
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Halle - Daughter of Thomas Halle
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Aynsworth - Daughter of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elliz. Bradshaw - Daughter of Hughe Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Calesebrike - Son of John Calesebrike
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Colige - Son of Richard Darbishire & Mary Colige
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordmann - Son of Raphe Bordmann
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custanes Brooke - Daughter of Hughe Brooke
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Cromptons - Daughter of John Cromptons
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cromptons - Daughter of John Cromptons
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Fogge - Son of Law. Fogge
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[Missing entries]

 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Bruin Jacson - Son of Bruin Jacson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Masonn - Daughter of Thomas Masonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Allexsander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Blanchurst - Son of John Blanchurst
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hardior - Son of John Hardior
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Duckenfild - Daughter of Francis Duckenfild
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Walkden - Daughter of Edmond Walkden
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Wallworke - Daughter of Adam Wallworke
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Seddonn - Daughter of Robert Seddonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Pilkintonn - Daughter of John Pilkintonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hughe Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Warberton - Daughter of James Warberton
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Eccersley - Son of Thomas Eccersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Haslom - Son of James Haslom
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hulton - Son of Adam Hulton
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Maria Lighe - Daughter of John Lighe
    Abode: Darsee p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Kyrkall - Daughter of Robert Kyrkall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescod - Daughter of John Prescod
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seedonn - Son of George Seedonn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Robinsonn - Son of Robert Robinsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Thweat - Son of Michall Thweat
    Abode: Littell Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stampe - Son of Edward Stampe
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Horrabin - Daughter of Thomas Horrabin
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allexsander Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Colligs - Daughter of Margery Colligs
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of Toby Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Morres - Son of Richard Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydia Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Aynsworth - Son of Pattericke Aynsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lansdalle - Son of Richard Lansdalle
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tongue - Son of John Tongue
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harrisonn - Daughter of John Harrisonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Draper - Daughter of John Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hughe Entwissell - Son of Hughe Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horwich - Son of James Horwich
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Ellize Brooke
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Sladers - Son of Nicholas Sladers
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Sladers - Daughter of Nicholas Sladers
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of James Roscow
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Spenser - Son of John Spenser
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Shippobothom - Daughter of Thomas Shippobothom
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Fogge - Son of Robert Fogge
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Macon - Son of Henery Macon
    Abode: Darci Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Edmund Worthington
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Johnsonn - Daughter of John Johnsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Baron - Son of John Baron
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whittell - Son of William Whittell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Alex. Leaver
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christiann Lort - Son of James Lort
    Abode: Darsse leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Brighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Entwissell - Daughter of Raphe Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kersley - Daughter of Tho. Kersley
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Beusewicke - Son of Tho. Beusewicke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Whittell - Daughter of Tho. Whittell
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Greenhaulgh - Son of Allinn Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Pamfrit - Son of Richard Pamfrit
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Leaver - bastard of Robert Kerkall & Ellin Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lort - Son of Lawrenc Lort
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Chrichlow - Son of Francis Chrichlow
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Massy - Daughter of John Sutton & Jane Massy
    Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
    Notes: both of Leigh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Dunster - Daughter of Robert Dunster
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Barnet - Daughter of Daniell Barnet
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Rusell - Son of John Rusell
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Darbishire - Son of Richard Darbishire
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tyleslee - Son of John Tyleslee
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Horockes - Daughter of Thomas Horockes
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Heawood - Son of Richard Heawood
    Abode: Littel Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Holt - Daughter of Raphe Holt
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walmeslee - Son of Raphe Walmeslee
    Abode: Darsi Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heawood - Son of Richard Heawood
    Abode: Darsi Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Enoch Tongue - Son of John Tongue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Entwissell - Son of John Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Horrockes - Daughter of Lawrence Horrockes
    Abode: Harwoode
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Houlme - Daughter of Roger Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Tongue - Son of George Tongue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brounlow - Son of Edmund Brounlow
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Entwissell - Son of Ellice Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Knowle - Daughter of Henery Knowle
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Chrichlow - Daughter of Thomas Chrichlow
    Abode: parva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Sharples - Daughter of Tho. Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Willi. Wood
    Abode: parva Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marth or Mary Pilkenton - Daughter of William Pilkenton
    Abode: Torto
    Notes: [Bt has Mary]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Hulto - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Marria Hulto
    Abode: parva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Maria Pilkintonn - Daughter of Hugh Pilkintonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of Jacobi Bradshaw
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Brerley - Daughter of Robt Brerley
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromilee - Son of Rich. Bromilee
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Entwissell - Daughter of Alexsander Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Petter Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandersonn - Daughter of Jacobi Sandersonn
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Smith - Son of Raphe Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Andrewes - Son of Nicholas Andrewes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Jacobi Barlow
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cowood - Son of Richarde Cowood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Keay - Daughter of John Keay
    Abode: Blackborne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Chittam - Son of Edmund Chittam
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Robt Leaver
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: [BT has abode as pva Leaver]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Totington - Son of Josiha Brownlow & Kettherin Totington
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Edmund? Grundy
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Darsi Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Aslee - Son of Thomas Aslee
    Abode: parva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellize Aynsworth
    Abode: Heeifild
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Brerlee - Daughter of Richard Brerlee
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Thorpe - Son of Roger Thorpe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Garwhit - Son of Samuell Garwhit
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Deane - Son of James Deane
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Parke - Son of Nicholas Parke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes
    Abode: Boultonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Houlden - Daughter of Raphe Houlden
    Abode: parva Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslom - Son of Lawrence Haslom
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Wilkinsonn - Daughter of Willia Wilkinsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mackons - Son of John Mackons
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Mackons - Son of John Mackons
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Haulgh - Daughter of Robt Haulgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Norres - Son of Willia Norres
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Morris - Son of George Peele & Anne Morris
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: {First name from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Mackon - Son of William Mackon
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breightmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth & Allis Sharples
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Charles Leigh
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Shippobothom - Son of Edmund Shippobothom
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Darce Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Meall - Daughter of Roger Meall
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Diconsonn - Son of Raphe Diconsonn
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lightbowne - Son of John Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of John Walkden
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of Robt Horrockes
    Abode: harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ferneeseede - Son of Adam Ferneeseede
    Abode: Leaver parva
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bromilee - Daughter of Arthur Bromilee
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Diconson - Son of George Diconson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Calip Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rebecha Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Turstan Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Quarlto
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sampson Masson - ? of Probert Masson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Roger Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ada Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sharples - Son of Thom. Sharples
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hughe Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kettherin Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sachkerlee - Son of Rich. Sachkerlee
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Littell Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Fouell - Daughter of John Fouell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Petter Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Waringe - Son of Thomas Brandwood & Ellin Waringe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Rich. Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Boult.
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abram Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Leaver - Daughter of Alex. Leaver
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Vallentine - Daughter of John Vallentine
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennet Gregory - Daughter of Raphe Gregory
    Abode: Darci Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thoma Leaver - Son of Rich. Leaver
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hewood - Son of Tho. Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bromilee - Son of Arthur Bromilee
    Abode: Quar.
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrabin - Son of Andrew Horrabin
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Haslom - Son of John Haslom
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Cronchshaw - Son of Christopher Cronchshaw
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janie Cronchshaw - Daughter of Moses Cronchshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of John Roscow
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Notes: [BT has abode as Darcy Leaver]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of James Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Wood - Daughter of James or Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BT has father as Richard]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Booth - Daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur or Katherine Fogg - ? of Lawrenc Fogg
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BT has Katherine Fogg of Harwood]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Pollard - Daughter of Ellize Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Rosthorne - Son of Willia Rosthorne
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Walker - Son of Henery Walker
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christo. Marsden - Son of Christo. Marsden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Gregory - Son of Robt Gregory
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Stones - Daughter of William Stones
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary or Margrett Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue
    Abode: Farneworth
    Notes: [BT has Margrett]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborha Woodroofe - Daughter of Willia Woodroofe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Cockerill - Daughter of Edmund Cockerill
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Aynsworth - Daughter of Tho. Aynsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
    Abode: pva Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Johnathan Dickonson - Son of Rich. Dickonson
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Horwich - Daughter of Raphe Horwich
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Brooke - Daughter of Rich. Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Adam Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Astley [or Aslee] - Daughter of Willia Astley [or Aslee]
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [BT has Aslee]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Macckon - Son of Willia Macckon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Walden [or Walkden] - Daughter of Francis Walden [or Walkden]
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: {BT has Walkden]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - Son of Thom. Crompton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Scowcroft - Daughter of Rich. Scowcroft
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Key - Son of Andrew Key
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Boulton - Daughter of Edmund Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Bordman - Daughter of Thom. Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Pamfret - Son of Richard Pamfret
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hoult - Daughter of Richard Hoult
    Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Flecher - Son of Willia Flecher
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leadbeater - Son of John Leadbeater
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lamuell Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Hewood - Daughter of John Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crooke - Daughter of Samuell Crooke
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Hewood - Daughter of John Hewood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thom. Mort - Son of Thom. Mort
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of Willia Haslom
    Abode: pva Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Tongue - Son of Robti Tongue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Chrouke - Son of Henerie Chrouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Lowe - Daughter of Willelmi Lowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allis Turnor - Daughter of Gulielmi Turnor
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susanha Haslome - Daughter of Allex Haslome
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabet Edge - Daughter of Egidii Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Johnannis Harrison
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ward - Daughter of Jacobi Ward
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rich. Sharples - Son of Richardi Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rich. Entwissell - Son of Elizei Entwissell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Guliem. Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - Daughter of Johannis Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Charles Walmeslee - Son of Henerici Walmeslee
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Morris - Daughter of Johan. Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Stones - Daughter of Johan. Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Tongue - Son of Robti Tongue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of Richardi Bell
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of Gulielmi Horrockes
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenner Ecckesall - Daughter of William Ecckesall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Robti Warburton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Adam Holme
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Lich - Son of Richard Lich
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - bastard of Elizabeth Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Stones - bastard of William Marsden & Allize Stones
    Abode: both of this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Whittell - Son of Raph Whittell
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Charls Stanton - Son of John Stanton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riddaw - Daughter of Micaell Riddaw
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: [BT has Riddat]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker
    Abode: Thonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henry Mackon - Son of Henry Mackon
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Younge - Daughter of John Younge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Andrewes - Daughter of Nicholas Andrewes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Redman - Son of Richard Redman
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suhannah Heydocke - Daughter of Richard Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hellen Kircall - Daughter of Lawrence Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Hobkinson - Daughter of Edward Hobkinson
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Muchell - Son of Michael Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniel Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bampfron - Son of John Bampfron
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Brooke - Daughter of Gyles Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Hamlet Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Walkden - Son of James Walkden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of Henery Hodgkinson
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [Father's name from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Horrabine - Son of Robert Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Charls Hurst - Son of John Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [Abode from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Raph Heaton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslom - Son of John Haslom
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Windricke - bastard of James Turner & Jenet Windricke
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Stirropp - Daughter of ? Stirropp & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Georg Haslome
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hellen Fogge - Daughter of Robert Fogge
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Norbury - Son of Rauulph Norbury
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Tongue - Son of Joshua Tongue
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Eccersley - basterd of Richard Crompton & Jane Eccersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of George Smyth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of Thomas Hulton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulton - Daughter of Thomas Hulton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard - Son of Daniell Bernard
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mazon - Son of Richard Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allize Holt - Daughter of Raphe Holt
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Robt Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of John Hough alias Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Horrox - Son of William Horrox
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 67
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 68
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Prescode - Daughter of John Prescode
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 69
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 70
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Hulton - Daughter of Henerie Hulton
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 71
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Whytell - Son of John Whytell
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 72
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - son of Thomas ?
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 73
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of William Norres
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 74
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ane Roscoll - Daughter of Robt Roscoll
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 75
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 76
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horox - Son of John Horox
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jossua Partinton - Son of Abraham Partinton
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Grenehaulgh - Daughter of Arthur Grenehaulgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Robt Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Brooke - Daughter of Hughe Brooke
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Greenhaulge - Daughter of Peter Greenhaulge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Roscoll - Daughter of Thomas Roscoll
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ane Cronckshawe - Daughter of John Cronckshawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexsander Ward - Son of Alexsander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslom - Son of Rodger Haslom
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rodger Thorpe - Son of Rodger Thorpe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John [or Richard] Cundliffe - Son of Raphe Cundliffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Notes: {BT has Richard]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1626 - 1630

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home