click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1631 - 1635

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1626 - 1630

Baptism: 1 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Cromptonn - Son of Rodger Cromptonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Cromptonn - Son of Thoma Cromptonn
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of James Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Garthwicke Halghe - Daughter of George Halghe
    Abode: Haighe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Will. Crompton
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cristiann Norres - Son of Raphe Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Parre - Son of John Parre
    Abode: Prestige p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allice Grinalche - Daughter of John Grinalche
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Orrill - Son of Tho. Orrill
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Meddowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meddowcroft
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Cromptonn - Son of Adam Cromptonn
    Abode: Littell Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of Peter Howorth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Weake - Daughter of John Weake
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elezebath Haslame - Daughter of Edmond Haslame
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradshawe - Son of Rodger Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Haneworth - Son of Lawrence Haneworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Le - Daughter of John Le
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Janne Fogg - Daughter of Ellis Fogg
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of William Lomax
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hamor - Son of Rodger Hamor
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elezebath Rothwell - Daughter of Nathaniell Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Meall - Son of James Meall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Siddwal - Son of Robert Siddwal
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Spakemon - Daughter of Caster Spakemon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Charshow - Son of Lornes Charshow
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Orell - Son of Raphe Orell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Garthwitt - Daughter of Sammell Garthwitt
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Colior - Daughter of John Colior
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Francklon - Son of John Francklon
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Holmes - Son of Willyame Holmes
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: grandechilde to Mr. Richard Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hedocke - Son of Richard Hedocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nickeles Parke - Son of Nickeles Parke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Smetherds - Daughter of Robert Smetherds
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Farneworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Hartt - Daughter of Roger Hartt
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susan Pilkinton - Daughter of Wm. Pilkinton
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Walkden Wright - ? of Richard Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Landsdalle - Son of Richard Landsdalle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of George [or Robt.] Crompton
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Notes: [BT has Robt. as father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Kersey
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Marten Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Marten Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hadock - Son of John Hadock
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehaugh - s. of Thomas Greenehaugh
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoult - d. of James Hoult
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Greenehalgh - s. of Thurstan Greenehalgh
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Kercall - Son of Lawrence Kercall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Wm. Haslome
    Abode: Litell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Dissley - Son of Raph Dissley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Heaster Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Damfford - Son of John Damfford
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of Lawrence Carter
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anes Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Greenehalugh - Son of John Greenehalugh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood, junior
    Abode: Litell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horwich - Son of Richard Horwich
    Abode: Farneworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Croytchlow - Daughter of John Croytchlow
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Cockerill - Daughter of Edward Cockerill
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Franckland - Son of Robt Franckland
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Warberton - Daughter of William Warberton
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Clure - Son of Richard Clure
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Horockes - Daughter of Edmund Horockes
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Bradley [or Bradshaw] - Daughter of Wm. Bradley [or Bradshaw]
    Abode: Torton
    Notes: [BT has Bradshaw]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bridgeman - Son of Vrlanda Bridgeman, gent.
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Breareley - Son of Richard Breareley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent
    Abode: Farneworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mara Leaver - Daughter of Robt Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ouldham - Son of Ellis Ouldham
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Edge - Daughter of Raph Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isaack Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jacob Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Tho. Knowles
    Abode: Quarnton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Heaster Wilson - Daughter of Willyam Wilson
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Dicenson - Daughter of Richard Dicenson
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Horrockes - Son of Robt Horrockes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Roskow - Son of James Roskow
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Townley - Daughter of Scowcroft Townley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Greenehalgh - Daughter of Willyam Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Welsh - Son of Beniamin Welsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Haslome & Alice Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: a bastard begott by
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Reedall - Daughter of Michaell Reedall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thropp - Daughter of Roger Thropp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Woofenden - Son of Jonathan Woofenden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheren Taylior - Daughter of Robert Taylior
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Assmale - Daughter of John Assmale
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Guie - Daughter of Edmund Guie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hairst - Son of John Hairst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Smith - Daughter of Zakerey Smith
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ashton Lort - Son of Lawrence Lort
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anes Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Holme - Daughter of Robt Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Jenson - Son of John Jenson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Houlden - Son of James Houlden
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Leere - Daughter of John Leere
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - Son of Christopher Horrockes
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Feilden - Son of Lawrence Feilden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walkeden - Son of Alexander Walkeden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wm. Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Romsden - Daughter of John Romsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Fearnysyd - Son of Adam Fearnysyd
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of Wm. Adamson
    Abode: Littell Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Kercall - Daughter of Thomas Kercall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomasine Leaver - Daughter of Robt. Leaver
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Broadhead
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peeter Marsden - Son of John Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Mazon - Son of Robt. Mazon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Harrington - Son of Richard Harrington
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of James Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Macond - Son of John Macond
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Aynsworth - Son of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Yonge - Son of John Yonge
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of Yeamond Chadwicke
    Abode: Kearsley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Banister - Son of Henery Banister
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Buttler - Son of John Buttler
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Willyam Lowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Scowcrofft - Daughter of Richard Scowcrofft
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Willyam Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - basterd of Richard Lightbowne & [unnamed] Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [Space left for father's first name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph [or Rich.] Roe - Son of Mr Ed. Roe
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {BT gives Rich. as first name and father as Ed]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bankes - Son of Raph Bankes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt. Asmale - basterd of Robt. Blackhurst & Grace Asmale
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Dickenson - Daughter of George Dickenson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Nicolas Kershaw
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Banterv - Son of George Banterv
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Macond - Son of Raph Macond
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peeter Seddon - Son of Willyam Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George [or John] Romsden - Son of Willyam Romsden
    Abode: Torton
    Notes: [BT gives name as John]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Entwisle - Son of Alexander Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Clegg - Son of Yeamond Clegg
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
From the 8 Apr 1632 vntill the 10 Jun 1632 are all the Christenings entered Into the new Register Booke & soe in this ould Booke are crossed over that they may be disernd.

 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Notes: [From Volume 2 ]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Aurnbey - Daughter of George Aurnbey
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Tonge - Son of James Tonge
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ridley - Daughter of Lawrence Ridley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Tonge - Daughter of Jane Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Deane - Daughter of James Deane
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Berrey - Son of Edmund Berrey
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Turner - Son of Athur Turner
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Breares - Son of Raph Breares
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Pendllbirey - Daughter of Tho. Walkden & Ann Pendllbirey
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Fish - Daughter of Willyam Fish
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Batersbey - Daughter of Willyam Batersbey
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellissabeth Morris - Daughter of James Morris
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Cunlife - Son of Richard Cunlife
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Dewerst - Daughter of John Dewerst
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Wood - Son of Roger Wood
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Dewhurst - Daughter of Vine Dewhurst
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Breareley - Son of James Breareley
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Yanney - Son of Peeter Yanney
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Hynde - Daughter of John Hynde
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ruth Wakefeild - Daughter of Thomas Wakefeild
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Lawrance Horrokes
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rebecka Tonge - Daughter of Willyam Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mazon - Son of John Mazon
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Ellis Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Horrockes - Son of Robt. Horrockes
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Gest - b[ase] child of John Leaver & Jane Gest
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of George Roscow
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robt. Crompton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Makine - Daughter of Randell Makine
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Fogg - Daughter of Ellis Fogg
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Medowcroft - Son of Rich. Medowcroft
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Maxon - Son of Joseph Maxon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Siddow - Daughter of Robert Siddow
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Timothey Noris - Son of John Noris, junior
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barnard - Son of Daniell Barnard
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Thweate - Son of John Thweate
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Mullinex - Daughter of Wm. Mullinex
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrance Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Drap - Daughter of Oliver Drap
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Robt. Stones
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Chorton - Son of Richard Chorton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Presscott - Son of John Presscott
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Greenehalgh - Son of Peter Greenehalgh
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellisabeth Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Notes: [Entry says 'd of John de Robtes de Magna Bolton.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Entwisle - Son of Raph Entwisle
    Abode: Broadhead
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of Thomas Bewsick
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Blako - Daughter of Peeter Blako
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Gray - Daughter of John Gray
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Damford - Daughter of Tho. Damford
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Mosley - Son of Rowland Mosley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abigaile Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sharples - Son of Raph Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Whittell - Son of Raph Whittell
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bewsick - Daughter of [unnamed] Bewsick
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Beniamine Brooke - Son of George Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Judith Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hillton - Son of Thomas Hillton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Carllill - Daughter of Alexander Carllill
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Liddia Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Adam Grundy
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Hill - Son of Henery Hill
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Gregg - Son of Willyam Gregg
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BT has abode as Breighmett]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Willyam Bowker
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Harpp - Daughter of John Harpp
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Sedon - Son of Henery Sedon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Willyam Hilton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mather - Daughter of Henery Mather
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Rishton - Son of Willyam Rishton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Hodgskinson - Daughter of Henery Hodgskinson
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Scowlecroft - base d of John Siddow & Marey Scowlecroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Carllill - Son of Ellis Carllill
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cunliff - Daughter of Raph Cunliff
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Willyam Greenehalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Maudsley - Son of Phillipp Maudsley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Crompton - base d of John Haworth & Elline Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort, gent.
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Smedley - Daughter of George Smedley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Ward alls. Sharples - Daughter of Raph Ward alls. Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Michell - Son of Michaell Michell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - base s of Richard Brookes & Jane Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Hoult - Son of Henery Hoult
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Easter Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Parr - Son of Oliver Parr
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Hamlett Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Halliwor - Daughter of James Halliwor
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Lomax - Daughter of Richard Low & Elline Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Gressonn - Son of Richard Gressonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Meall - basterd of Henry Birtwisle, de Breightmitt & Marey Meall, de Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Symon Aynsworth - Son of Henery Aynsworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Macond - Son of Henery Macond
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Tonge - Daughter of Adam Tonge
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomas - Daughter of Ellis Lomas
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Macond - Daughter of Willyam Macond
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Lawrance Haworth
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Kircall - Son of John Kircall
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Abode: Berry p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennett Morris - Daughter of Bryan Morris
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Moscropp - Daughter of Robert Moscropp
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Assmale - Daughter of Richard Assmale
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Monkes - Son of Athur Monkes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Willyam Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Athur Assley - Son of Alex. Assley
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Assmale - Son of Peter Assmale
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Martine Kay
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Edmund Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaneill Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Assmale - Son of John Assmale
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - base s of Roger Brook & Elizabeth Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Hamlett Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Woosenham - Daughter of Abell Woosenham
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Meale - Son of James Meale
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Meale - Daughter of James Meale
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Hillton - Son of Allen Hillton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walkden - Daughter of Charles Walkden
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whitesyde - Son of Robt. Whitesyde
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Corrons - Son of Richard Corrons
    Abode: Warington
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Brownelaw - Daughter of Josiah Brownelaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Pratt - Daughter of John Pratt
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? -
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Notes: [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Littell Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Bordman - b[ase] of Peeter Walkden & Margrett Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horobine - Son of Robert Horobine
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Horobine - Daughter of Willyam Horobine
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Aynsworth - b[ase] d of Richard Mather, de Aynsworth & Elline Aynsworth, de Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Wolesey - Daughter of Francis Wolesey
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Norres - Daughter of Nickolas Norres
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Whittell - Son of John Whittell
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Horrokes - Son of Edmund Horrokes
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Assley - Son of Willyam Assley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Timothey Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Horrokes - b[ase] d of Richard Heaton & Margrett Horrokes
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of John Hough
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kenion - Daughter of Willyam Kenion
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Gooden - Son of Peter Gooden
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peeter Fowell - Son of Peeter Mosse, de Magna Leaver & Margrett Fowell, de Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of Thurstan Welsh
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Adam Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Wm. Crompton
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Roskoe - Daughter of Thomas Roskoe
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Richard Horrokes
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Bromiley - Daughter of Richard Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Slator - Son of Richard Slator
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ouldham - Daughter of Ellis Ouldham
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Peeter Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Symon Turner - a b[ase] chyld of Symon Openshaw & [unnamed] Turner
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennett Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellinor Whittell - Daughter of Robert Whittell
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathan Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Townlaw - Daughter of Scowcroft Townlaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of George Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Franckland - Son of Robert Franckland
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jeremey Hardman - Son of Willyam Hardman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Michaell - Daughter of John Michaell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Aynsworth - Son of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Weake - Son of John Weake
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Bewsick - Daughter of James Bewsick
    Abode: Eckells p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Wilkenson - Son of Willyam Wilkenson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Horrobine - Son of Andrew Horrobine
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Robt Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennett Rothwell - Daughter of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Morris - Daughter of Gyles Morris
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Heaster Pillkinton - Daughter of John Pillkinton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Kynsley - Daughter of Willyam Kynsley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Haugh - Daughter of George Haugh
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of Richard Davison
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norbery - Daughter of Francis Norbery
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellinor Taylior - Daughter of Robert Taylior
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaneill Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Dampord - Son of John Dampord
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Harison - Son of Willyam Harison
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Greenehalgh - b[ase] d of Tho. Kircall & Elline Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Pomffrett - b[ase] s of James Stirropp & Eliz. Pomffrett
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Pendllberry - Son of Willyam Pendllberry
    Abode: Lostock
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - b[ase] s of John Kay & Elizabeth Longworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Drapp - Daughter of John Drapp
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Lipptrott - Daughter of Richard Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Errington - Son of Thomas Errington
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Pillkinton - Daughter of Willyam Pillkinton
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Shuttlworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttlworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrance Mullinex
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Coulthurst - Son of Henery Coulthurst
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Willyam Seddon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Harbottell [or Issabell] Grundy - ? of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: [BT has Issabell]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horwth - Daughter of John Horwth
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Fogg - Daughter of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Shackerley - Son of Randell Shackerley
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Symondes - Daughter of James Symondes
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Rothwell - Son of Nathaneill Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Haslome - Daughter of [unnamed] Haslome
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: [From BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Greenehalgh - Son of Lawrance Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph [or Richard] Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
    Abode: Breigthmit
    Notes: [BT has Richard]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Lipptrott - Daughter of Thomas Lipptrott
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Scoulecroft - Son of Willyam Scoulecroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Roskoe - Son of John Roskoe
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenehalgh - Son of Tho. Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Wisswale - Daughter of John Wisswale
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Caleb Hardman
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Wollfenden - Son of Jonathan Wollfenden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Assmale - Son of John Assmale
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tasker - Son of Nicholas Tasker
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of Beniamin Welsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Kircall - Daughter of Lawrance Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Thomas Baron
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Zakery Smith
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Pollard - Son of Raph Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenehalgh - Son of Richard Greenehalgh
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Shaw - base s of George Urmston & Margrett Shaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethey Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Holme - Daughter of Josiah Holme
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Beniamin Wilson - Son of Willyam Wilson
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Lawrance Hatton
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Scowlecroft - Son of Richard Scowlecroft
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Barloe - Daughter of John Barloe
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dampord - Son of Thomas Dampord
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Moris - base d of Xpopher Spakeman & Alice Moris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Mosscropp - Daughter of John Mosscropp
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Willyam Bromiley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaneill Lomas - Son of James Lomas
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Croytchlaw - Daughter of John Croytchlaw
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Croytchlaw - Daughter of John Croytchlaw
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Crompto - b[ase] d of George Haslome & Alice Crompto
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allden Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Low - Daughter of Willyam Low
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of James Brooke
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Turner - Son of Adam Turner
    Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leadebeater - Son of John Leadebeater
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bawffron - Son of Thomas Bawffron
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Sharples - Son of Roger Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Charles Walkden
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett [or Marey] Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [BT has Marey]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Ayres - Daughter of John Ayres
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hillton - Daughter of Henery Hillton
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Symond Lomax - Son of Willyam Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John [or Joseph] Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Notes: {BT has Joseph]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Ellis Haworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romesden - Daughter of Willyam Romesden
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennett Horwich - Daughter of Richard Horwich
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hough - basterd of Raph Bewsick & [unnamed] Hough
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Peeter Haworth
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicollson - base d of Tho. Horrokes & Ann Nicollson
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunlife - Daughter of Raph Cunlife
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harison - Son of James Harison
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - base s of John Benison, de Cheshire & [unnamed] Walkden, de Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Romsden - Son of John Romsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Kershaw - b[ase] s of Thomas Walkden & Alice Kershaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Mr. Atkinson
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Mather - Son of Henery Mather
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elize Hardier - Daughter of Willyam Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Stones - Daughter of James Stones
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Tho. Whittell
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Guie - Son of Edmund Guie
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of Willyam Crabtree
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Humphree Royland - Son of Willyam Royland
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Smith - Daughter of Willyam Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martin Taylior - Son of Robert Taylior
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Spakeman - Daughter of Christopher Spakeman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - b[ase] d of Richard Cross & Elline Longworth
    Abode: Rachdale
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Houlden - Son of James Houlden
    Abode: Halliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Peeter Greenehalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomas - b[ase] s of Richard Lowe & Margrett Lomas
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Rothwell - Daughter of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dissley - Son of Robert Dissley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Warberton - Daughter of Willyam Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Fernisyde - Daughter of Adam Fernisyde
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Riddley - Daughter of Lawrance Riddley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Battersbey - Son of Willyam Battersbey
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Bridgett Parke - Daughter of Nicholas Parke
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hamor - Son of Roger Hamor
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisly
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisly
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Kirkall - Daughter of Thomas Kirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Kay - Son of Alexander Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Aurnbey - Daughter of George Aurnbey
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tabitha Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Brook - Daughter of James Brook
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Cook - b[ase] d of Raph Leaver & [unnamed] Cook
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Lawrance Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Harris - Daughter of Thomas Harris
    Abode: Wiggan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Aynsworth - Daughter of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Neild - Daughter of Christopher Neild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hynd - Son of John Hynd
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Wiggan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Thweate - Son of James Thweate
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordman - Son of Raph Bordman
    Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardier - Daughter of Thomas Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Frissco - Son of James Frissco
    Abode: Ratliff p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greene - Son of John Greene
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Bradshaw - Son of Willyam Bradshaw
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Drapp - Daughter of Thomas Drapp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrokes [or Horrobine] - Son of Christopher Horrokes [or Horrobine]
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: [BT has name as Horrobine]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - Son of Lawrance Parkinson
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Assmale - Daughter of Peeter Assmale
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Burges - Son of John Burges
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Clure - Son of Richard Clure
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Lipptrott - Daughter of Richard Lipptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elissabeth Hart - Daughter of Roger Hart
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Draper - Son of Oliver Draper
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
David Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonas Clough - Son of Richard Clough
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Cheetam - Daughter of James Cheetam
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Stones - Daughter of Robert Stones
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Blackley - Daughter of Peter Blackley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregg - Daughter of Mr. Gregg
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reade - Daughter of Richard Reade
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of Raph Aynsworth
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Wallkden - Daughter of Allexander Wallkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Hamlett Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Breareley - Daughter of Richard Breareley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mason - base s of John Heywood & Elline Mason
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Ward - Daughter of Raph Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Crompton - Son of Edmund [or Edward] Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: [BT has Edward]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Willyam Bowker
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenehalgh - Son of Willyam Greenehalgh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Siddow - Son of James Siddow
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Dickson - Daughter of John Dickson
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Bryan Morris
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lipptrott - Daughter of Tho. Lipptrott
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Bewsick - Son of Thomas Bewsick
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Almond - Daughter of John Almond
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Willyam Rishton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - Son of Oliver Sedon
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - Son of Raph Sedon
    Abode: Kearsley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - base d of Wm. Hindley & Grace Haworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Banfron - Son of James Banfron
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - b[ase] d of Tho. Scowes & Ellin Crompton
    Abode: Brightmit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Abraham Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - Daughter of Richard Dickenson
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Raph Tildsley
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Thweate - Daughter of John Thweate
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Willyam Bradley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Cunlife - Son of Richard Cunlife
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hiltonn - Son of Allen Hiltonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirropp - Daughter of James Stirropp
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bolough - Son of John Bolough
    Abode: Anlizark
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Timothey Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - b[ase] s of Tho. Holme & [unnamed]
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [mother of Bolton]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaneill Sedon - Son of Thomas Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Urmston - Son of George Urmston
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkintonn - Daughter of Willyam Pilkintonn
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Horobine - Son of Andrew Horobine
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wakeffeild - Son of Thomas Wakeffeild
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Peeter Seddon
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Hugh Holme
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Berrey - Daughter of Edmund Berrey
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Whittell - Son of Willyam Whittell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Haworth - Son of Lawrance Haworth
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Medowcroft - Son of John Medowcroft
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Presscott - Son of John Presscott
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Roger Cromptonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Gooden - Daughter of Henery Gooden
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent.
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lorrt - Son of Lawrance Lorrt
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wm. Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anyon Entwisley - Son of Tho. Entwisley
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Breares - Daughter of John Breares
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Kircall - Son of John Kircall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Townlaw - Daughter of Scoulecroft Townlaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Haslome - Son of Willyam Haslome
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Hillton - Daughter of Thomas Hillton
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Heatonn - b[ase] d of James Grundy & Eliz. Heatonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Cromptonn - Daughter of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of James Hill
    Abode: Quarltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susanna Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of James Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Weake - Son of John Weake
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Feilden - Daughter of Lawrance Feilden
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Haslome - Daughter of Edmund Haslome
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Cromptonn - Son of Adam Cromptonn
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Horobine - Daughter of John Horobine
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wisswale - Son of John Wisswale
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of James Bordman
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cromptonn - Daughter of George Cromptonn
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Randoll Makin
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Horrokes - Daughter of Lawrance Horrokes
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwisley - Son of James Entwisley
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Eline Macond - Daughter of Willyam Macond
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Pilkinton - Daughter of John Pilkinton
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Cromptonn - Son of John Cromptonn
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Hugh Sharples
    Abode: Outwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cromptonn - Son of Richard Cromptonn
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Willyam Cromptonn
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
    Abode: Tortonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Turner - Daughter of George Turner
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Raph Pollard
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Haihurst - Son of John Haihurst
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Chissnall - b[ase] d of Richard Leaver all Cromptonn & Jane Chissnall
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Horrokes - Daughter of Robt Horrokes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Morris - Son of Willyam Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Rattliff - Daughter of James Rattliff
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
    Abode: Hailliwo
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Thomas Stones
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Willyam Kenyon
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Glasbrook - Daughter of Tho. Glasbrook
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Brownelaw - Son of Josiah Brownelaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersbey - Daughter of Richard Battersbey
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Willyam Holme
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ward - b[ase] s of Robt Bradshaw & Margrett Ward
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Holland Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carlill - Daughter of Alexander Carlill
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thurstan Greenehalgh
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Horrockes - Son of Edmund Horrockes
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Assley - Son of John Assley
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Cockerell - Daughter of Edward Cockerell
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Raph Walkden
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaneill Nickollson - Son of Thomas Nickollson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Lomas - Son of John Lomas
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanah Marlor - Daughter of Roger Marlor
    Abode: Ratliff p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of Christopher Worsley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Smith - Daughter of Hamlett Smith
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Raph Sharples
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rebeca Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylior - Son of Robert Taylior
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Lowe - Son of Wm. Lowe
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Carlill - Daughter of Raph Carlill
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Prestolee
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Harrington - Daughter of Richard Harrington
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joshua Holme - Son of Robt Holme
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason
    Abode: L. Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Bawffron - Son of Thomas Bawffron
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Masson - Son of Thomas Masson
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kindsley - Son of Willyam Kindsley
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Lithegoe - Daughter of Willyam Lithegoe
    Abode: Halliwoe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jennett Grimblson - Daughter of Thomas Grimblson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breightmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lomas - Son of Raph Lomas
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Livsey - Daughter of Thomas Livsey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willyam Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Breightmit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Dampord - Daughter of Thomas Dampord
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Dampord - Son of John Dampord
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of John Bayley
    Abode: pva Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanah Simpson - Daughter of George Simpson
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Aynsworth - Son of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Magna Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Hough - bastard s of Raph Bewsick & Margrett Hough
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - bastard s of John Kay & Elizabeth Longworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barloe - Daughter of John Barloe
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Roylandes - Son of Willyam Roylandes
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Waterworth - Daughter of Willyam Waterworth
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Henery Mather
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Haworth - b[ase] d of Henery Twiss, de Midleton p[ar]ish & Elline Haworth, de Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Macond - Son of Raph Macond
    Abode: Breighmitt
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Raph Gregory
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elisabeth Houlden - Daughter of Peter Houlden
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Muchell - Son of Michaell Muchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Barrone - Daughter of Thomas Barrone
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Horrobine - Daughter of Willyam Horrobine
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Thomas Lomas
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Frankland - Daughter of Robt Frankland
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Willyam Seddon
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robt Boltonn - Son of Thomas Boltonn
    Abode: pva Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Willyam Welsh
    Abode: Turtonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Hilltonn - Daughter of Thomas Hilltonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Shuttlworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttlworth
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Shakerley Smith
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - Son of Richard Dickenson
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
    Abode: Magna Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
    Abode: Magna Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marey Cromptonn - Daughter of Richard Cromptonn
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of Oliver Draper
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Thweate - Son of James Thweate
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Henery Wright
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Myles Partingtonn - Son of John Partingtonn
    Abode: pva Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peeter Walkdenn - Son of Alexander Walkdenn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Isherwood - b[ase] s of Raph Crompton & Alice Isherwood
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
    Abode: Boltonn
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mordecay Smith - b[ase] s of Joseph Boden & Jane Smith
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Brooke - Daughter of [unnamed] Brooke
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home