click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1616 - 1620

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1611 - 1615

Baptism: 5 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Warberton - Son of James Warberton
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Goares - Son of Humfrey Goares
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Nicolas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cay - Son of Arthur Cay
    Abode: Entusley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Scowles - Daughter of William Scowles
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Eccersley - Son of Henery Eccersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Alexander Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Tonge - Daughter of Adam Tonge
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smetherst - Son of William Smetherst
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alin Grinhaulgh - Son of Peter Grinhaulgh
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palin - Daughter of Robert Palin
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [Surname from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Answorth - Son of Giles Answorth
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Croichlow - Son of John Croichlow
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Eccerso - Daughter of Richard Eccerso
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Know - Daughter of Andrew Know
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Foule - Daughter of Thomas Foule
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Meo - Son of Christopher Meo
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Lawrence Longworth
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bowth - Son of James Bowth
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Grinhaulghe - Daughter of Richard Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Bradley - Daughter of George Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Price - Son of John Price
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brownings - Son of John Brownings
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Andrewes - Son of Nicolas Andrewes
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tobie Haulghe - Son of Robert Haulghe
    Abode: Little Bolto.
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bromeley - Daughter of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1615/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Norres - s [sic] of John Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Smithe - Daughter of Arthur Smithe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicolas Bradshaw - Son of Thurstane Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Entusley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Houlme - Daughter of Gabriell Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Nicolas Holland
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenhaulghe - Son of Richard Greenhaulghe
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Hoppwood - Daughter of Robert Hoppwood
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of James Ward
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Lawrence Bradshaw
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of Alexander Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Miles Pollerd - Son of John Pollerd
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - Son of Robert Burrow
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Browne - Son of Thomas Browne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Croichlow - Daughter of Fardinando Croichlow
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Blakelowe - Son of John Blakelowe
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Shupobottome - Daughter of Edward Shupobottome
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Berkles - Son of Raphe Berkles
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bewswicke - Son of Raphe Bewswicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Whitell - Daughter of John Whitell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 65, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Jeffrey Sanderson
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Otiwell - Daughter of Thomas Otiwell
    Abode: Dane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Macon - Son of Henery Macon
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Cay - Son of William Cay
    Abode: Blakeborne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Grinhaulghe - Son of John Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Isherwood - Daughter of Ather Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Entusley - Son of Raphe Entusley
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fofilde - Son of John Fofilde
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Hingham - Daughter of Yeomann Hingham
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Macon - Daughter of William Macon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Yeoman Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rostorne - Son of Oliver Rostorne
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Fogge - Son of James Bomfert & Anne Fogge
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Brouke - Daughter of Peter Brouke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Haliday - Daughter of Thomas Haliday
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brouke - Son of Robert Brouke
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Meo - Daughter of James Meo
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gentleman
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Horabine - Daughter of Thomas Horabine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Cockrill - Son of Edward Cockrill
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Ward - Daughter of Jordan Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Kenion - Daughter of Robert Kenion
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of James Roscow
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Brouke - Son of Thomas Brouke
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Stirroppe - Daughter of Henery Stirroppe
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Sedon - Son of George Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Daughter of Elis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Martine - Son of Richard Martine
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bromeley - Son of Richard Bromeley
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grinhaulghe - Son of Robert Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Pomphret - Son of John Pomphret
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Mason - Son of John Mason
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton
    Abode: West Derby
    Notes: beinge born in Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doritie Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Mason - Daughter of Hughe Mason
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 66, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Richard Barker & Jenet Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordman - Son of Adam Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Pendleburie - Son of John Pendleburie
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martine Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Prat Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Bollton - Daughter of Robert Bollton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Michell - Son of Michaell Michell
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dicconson - Son of John Dicconson
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Woodruffe - Son of William Woodruffe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Brouke - Daughter of Hughe Brouke
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of James Draper
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hobkinson - Daughter of James Hobkinson
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Turnor - Daughter of William Turnor
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sampson Andrewes - Son of Nicolas Andrewes
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Radley - Son of James Radley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Pricket - Son of John Pricket
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1616 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Brobine - Daughter of William Brobine
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Know - Son of Richard Know
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Greene - Son of Roger Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Know - Daughter of Andrew Know
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Adam Hilton
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hanna Aynsworth - Daughter of Elis Aynsworth
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Darbeshire - Daughter of Richard Darbeshire
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Fishe - Son of Alexander Fishe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Grinhaulghe - Daughter of George Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexand. Walker - Son of Raphe Houlme & Jenet Walker
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworthe - Son of Robert Longworthe
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Brouke - Daughter of Richard Brouke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sydall - Daughter of James Sydall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Towneley - Daughter of Henery Towneley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1616/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sedon - Daughter of Arthur Sedon
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 67, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Sedon - Son of John Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Benjamine Stones - Son of William Stones
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Thweate - Daughter of Michaell Thweate
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Palem - Son of Robert Palem
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of George Walmsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Grundie - Son of Richard Grundie
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: [Bats give date as 4 May]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Norres - Son of James Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give name as Morres]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorythie Butler - Daughter of Edward Butler
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [Abode from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of Edward Butler
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [Abode from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daughter of Xpofer Walmesley
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BTs gives date as 1 Jun]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wade - Daughter of Richard Wade
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Notes: [BTs gives date as 1 Jun]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elin Greson - Daughter of Richard Greson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ridow - Son of Thomas Ridow
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Smith - Son of Raphe Smith
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Robinson - Son of Lawrence Robinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Elis Smith
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Houlme - Daughter of James Houlme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Stirropp - Daughter of William Stirropp
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Hogkinson - Son of Henery Hogkinson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Lamuell Harper
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Entwisley - Son of Richard Entwisley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Elis Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sweetlove - Son of Yeoman Sweetlove
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Moscroppe - Son of Robert Moscroppe
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 20 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Bordman - Daughter of John Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 25 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Warberton - Daughter of John Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 25 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Humfrey Higson
    Notes: [BTs give name as Hicson and date as 25 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Whitle - Son of Hughe Whitle
    Abode: Quarlton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 26 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give name as Ferwood and date as 29 Aug]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Asley - Son of Thomas Asley
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Notes: [First name from BTs. Surname Astley in BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarai Warberton - Daughter of Thomas Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Lawrence Bradshaw
    Abode: Darse Leaver
    Notes: {First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Jeffrey Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: {First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Bewsicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Fofilde - Daughter of John Fofilde
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Toppinge - Son of Robert Toppinge
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bannester - Son of John Bannester
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Foge - Son of Lawrence Foge
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Edward Grundy
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Greenhalghe - Son of John Greenhalghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {BT gives name as Hay]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Dicconson - Son of George Dicconson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalghe - Son of George Greenhalghe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give abode as Litle Bolton and date as 21 Dec.]]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Greenhaulghe - Son of Thomas Greenhaulghe
    Abode: Harrwood
    Notes: [BTs give abode as Breighmeit and date as 22 Dec.]]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [First name from BTs. Date in BTs is 22 Dec]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give name as Raphe ]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sabastiane Meo - Son of Richard Meo
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BTs give name as Wood and date as 1 Nov.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 8 Nov]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1617 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 8 Nov]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 68, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of Elis Sanderson
    Abode: Harrwood
    Notes: [BTs give abode as Bolton]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: [BTs give abode as Bolton]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Notes: [BTs give name as Thomas and date as 20 Jan.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [BTs give date as 21 Jan.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elnor Bewsicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susanna Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BTs have abode as Aynsworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {BTs have date as 4 Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lidia Horrockes - Daughter of Xpofer Horrockes
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Notes: {BTs have date as 5 Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of George Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: {BTs have date as 12 Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Smithe - Daughter of Arthur Smithe
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: {BTs have date as 2 Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Notes: {BTs have date as 32Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Houlme - Daughter of Raphe Houlme
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: {BTs have date as 3 Mar.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Issherwood - Son of Robert Issherwood
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1617/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bromeley - Daughter of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton -
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Notes: [possible married name entered before 'wiffe' of Thomas]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Xpofer Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Raphe Roscow
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorithie Haslome - Daughter of William Haslome
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Fogge - Son of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromeley - Son of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Longworthe - Daughter of William Longworthe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Aynsworthe - Daughter of John Aynsworthe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Rostorne - Daughter of Henery Rostorne
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery or Raphe Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: {BTs has Raphe]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Butlor - Daughter of Eward Butlor
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horrwige - Son of James Horrwige
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizens Blacklow - Son of John Blacklow
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thurstane Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 69, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Anthony Houlme
    Abode: Harrwoode
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Reinard Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Leaver - Daughter of Hamlett Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walworke - Son of Edward Walworke
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brendwood - Daughter of Edward Brendwood
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslome - ? of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Fishe - Daughter of Thomas Fishe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Houlme - Son of John Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - Son of Henery Townley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Macon - Son of William Macon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Macon - Daughter of William Macon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of Richard Bromeley
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Harpur - Son of Lamuell Harpur
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leighe - Son of Thomas Leighe
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Huthersall -
    Abode: Ribchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oddie -
    Abode: Mitton in Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Houlme - Daughter of John Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Chisnall - Daughter of Thomas Chisnall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cristopher Wilson - Son of William Wilson
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wadsworthe - Son of Lawrence Wadsworthe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Cleaton - Daughter of Raphe Cleaton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Shuppobotome - Son of Edward Shuppobotome
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whitell - Son of Thurstane Whitell
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Brouke - Son of Hughe Brouke
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Debora Houlme - Daughter of Raphe Houlme
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Smithe - Son of Raphe Smithe
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Yonge - Son of William Yonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Bartholemew Stones - Son of Daniell Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bleben - Son of John Bleben
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 70, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Walworke - Daughter of Raphe Walworke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Deane - Daughter of James Deane
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gnathan Bromeley - Son of Roger Bromeley
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Annes Bolton - Daughter of Roberte Bolton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Raphe Sharples
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Harabine - Son of Thomas Harabine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Brejet Aynsworthe - Daughter of Patricke Aynsworthe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1618 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Warberton - Son of James Warberton
    Abode: Egworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: {BTs has abode as Sharples]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Brouke - Daughter of Roberte Brouke
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of Richard Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sedon - Son of George Sedon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
    Abode: Entusle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Whittell - Son of Hughe Whittell
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of John Tonge
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Fofeild - Daughter of John Fofeild
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Stones - Daughter of James Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Harpur - Son of John Harpur
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Grinaulghe - Son of Roberte Grinaulghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Marcer - Daughter of Roger Marcer
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anthonie Horrwiche - Son of Roger Horrwiche
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Brouke - Daughter of Thomas Brouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nevell - Son of Thomas Nevell
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Cay - Daughter of Andrew Cay
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Josephe Partington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorithie Know - Daughter of William Know
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gnatham Younge - Son of John Younge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Nuttall - Son of Tobie Nuttall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Giles Lomax
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
    Abode: Breighmeite
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Mather - Daughter of Nicolas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Roberte Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Brouke - Daughter of Richard Brouke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Longworthe - Daughter of Thomas Longworthe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrwiche - Son of Thomas Horrwiche
    Abode: Entwosle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Brereley - Daughter of Roberte Brereley
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Smithe - Daughter of Arthur Smithe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Houghe - Son of Arthur Houghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whitell - Son of Arthur Whitell
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Brouke - Daughter of John Brouke
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Holland - Daughter of Nicolas Holland
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Aron Cronckshaw - Son of Moyses Cronckshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josua Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Grinaulghe - Daughter of John Grinaulghe
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Dicconson - Daughter of John Dicconson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1618/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Egeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 71, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BTs has abode as Halliwell]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenaulghe - Son of Roberte Greenaulghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Barlow - Daughter of Edmunde Barlow
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Greenaulghe - Son of John Greenaulghe
    Abode: Breighmette
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Robinson - Daughter of Lawrence Robinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bordmann - Daughter of Raphe Bordmann
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Marser - Son of Roger Marser
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Hewood - Son of Richard Hewood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Howorthe - Son of Ranulphe Howorthe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Farnworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Higges - Son of Richard Greenaulghe & Rosamonde Higges
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Morte - Daughter of Humfrey Morte
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marshe - Son of Thomas Marshe
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Gueste - Daughter of Richard Gueste
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bewsicke - Son of Thomas Bewsicke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Hopkinson - Daughter of Edward Hopkinson
    Abode: Edgworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elis Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breighmette
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Taylier - Daughter of Gilberte Taylier
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Brownelow - Daughter of Edmund Brownelow
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Taylier - Daughter of Richard Taylier
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Whittell - Son of Raphe Whittell
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lorte - Son of James Lorte
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Macon - Son of John Macon
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlme - Daughter of Roger Houlme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Ellis Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 72, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Haliwell - Daughter of Adam Haliwell
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breighmette
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Martine - Son of Edmunde Martine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Dicconsonn - Daughter of George Dicconsonn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Howell - Daughter of James Howell
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Norres - Daughter of James Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Cay - Son of Alexander Cay
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of George Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorithy Greenaulghe - Daughter of Richard Greenaulghe
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of Abraham Hulton
    Abode: Breighmette
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Cay - Daughter of James Cay
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Cay - Daughter of James Cay
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1619 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylier - Daughter of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenaulghe - Daughter of Lawrence Greenaulghe
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Nicolas Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smithe - Son of George Smithe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Phillipp - Daughter of John Phillipp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Reynard Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katrenn Wilkinson - Daughter of Reynard Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Leighe - Son of Richard Leighe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Baron - Son of Raphe Baron
    Abode: Entwisell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Smithe - Daughter of Robte Smithe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robte Gregson - Son of William Gregson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of James Ward
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of John Edge
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax
    Abode: Burie p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Walmersley - Son of George Walmersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smithe - Son of Raphe Smithe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anndo Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cotrill - Son of ? Cotrill
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 73, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bannester - Son of James Bannester
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Hurste - Daughter of John Hurste
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworthe - Daughter of John Longworthe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorthie Wade - Daughter of Richarde Wade
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Cay - Daughter of Ellis Cay
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martha Howarthe - Daughter of Adam Howarthe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Shakerley - Daughter of Richard Shakerley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sedon - Son of Henery Sedon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Simpe - Son of George Simpe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Sydall - Daughter of James Sydall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alex. Orrell - Son of Alexander Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Haulghe - Son of George Haulghe
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Raphe Crompton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Maconn - Son of Willyam Maconn
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ishe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Fishe - Son of Thomas Fishe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Houlme - Son of Raphe Houlme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Smithe - Daughter of William Smithe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Astley - Daughter of William Astley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Estwood - Daughter of Bradley Estwood
    Abode: Greate Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Houlme - Son of Abraham Houlme
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Rydowe - Daughter of Thomas Rydowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Macon - Son of Henery Macon
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Longworthe - Daughter of John Longworthe
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1619/20 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Dicconson - Son of John Dicconson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Goulden - Daughter of Henery Goulden
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Fogge - Daughter of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Meo - Son of Lawrence Meo
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Houghe - Son of John Houghe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrette Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marshe - Son of Richard Marshe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 74, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Smithe - Son of Ellis Smithe
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hannson - Son of Mathew Hannson
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Scowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Scowcrofte
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborahe Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Hardier - Son of Ellis Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Taylier - Daughter of John Taylier
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mathew Mortimer - Son of Andrew Mortimer
    Abode: Wigan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Houghe alies Cooke - Daughter of John Houghe alies Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cronckshaw - Son of Moyses Cronckshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Fogge - Daughter of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Phofelde - Daughter of John Phofelde
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josia Slader - Son of Nicolas Slader
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Entwisley - Son of Alexander Entwisley
    Abode: Edgworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Liblar - Son of John Liblar
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Edmund Walkden
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - Son of Adam Sedon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogge - Son of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Fofronn - Son of James Fofronn
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Norris - Son of Robert Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Haslome - Son of William Haslome
    Abode: Breighmette
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Macante - Son of Henery Macante
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brouke - Son of Peter Brouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thomas Walkden & Margret Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Houghe - Daughter of John Houghe
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pomfrett - Son of John Pomfrett
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Fishe - Son of John Fishe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Aynsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Barnard - Son of Daniell Barnard
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Raven - Son of Richard Raven
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Edwin Grundy
    Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Roberte Robinson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of George Vodrill & Elizabethe Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstane Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of William Tonge
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jaymes Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 75, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Sedon - Son of John Sedon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Leaver - Daughter of Hamlette Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stirrope - Son of Robert Turner & Margery Stirrope
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Walworke - Daughter of Adam Walworke
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Benson - Son of George Benson
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walche - Son of Thomas Walche
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brouke - Son of Thomas Brouke
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Howell - Daughter of John Howell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Gueste - Daughter of Arthur Gueste
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Robt Astley
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mithell - Son of Michaell Mithell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Sydall - Son of Edmund Sydall
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenaulghe - Son of Lawrence Greenaulghe
    Abode: Edgeworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Cay - Son of John Cay
    Abode: Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Croichlow - Daughter of Raphe Croichlow
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Norris - Son of Christopher Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Nicalsonn - Son of Raphe Nicalsonn
    Abode: Blackroode
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katren Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Horwiche - Daughter of Roger Harrison & Issabell Horwiche
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Entwisley - Daughter of Raphe Entwisley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Aynsworthe - Daughter of John Aynsworthe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Aynsworthe - Daughter of Symond Aynsworthe
    Abode: Aynsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brouke - Son of Thomas Wrighte & Margery Brouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Edge - Son of Raphe Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Croichlow - Daughter of William Croichlow
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Valentine Shaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samuell Plowes - Son of James Plowes
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Houlme - Son of John Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Henery Entwisle
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Greenaulghe - Daughter of Richard Greenaulghe
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworthe - Son of John Longworthe
    Abode: Longworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margery Brouke - Daughter of Hughe Brouke
    Abode: Litle Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Scowcrofte - Son of James Scowcrofte
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 76, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworthe - Son of George Longworthe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Horrabin - Daughter of Roberte Horrabin
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Haslome - Son of Ellis Haslome
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Alexander Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenaulghe - Son of John Greenaulghe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Aynsworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Maior - Daughter of Randall Maior
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Longworthe - Daughter of Lawrence Longworthe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Needler - Son of Robert Needler
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Barton - Son of Lawrence Barton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Blackehurste - Son of Roberte Blackehurste
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Roberte Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Marshe - Son of James Marshe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrenc Pimley - Son of John Pimley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tildsley - Son of John Tildsley
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of Raphe Walmsley
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Michaell Sharples - Son of Jorden Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Dicconson - Daughter of Raphe Dicconson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Croichlow - Son of Thomas Croichlow
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mullinex - Son of John Mullinex
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Gregory - Daughter of Charles Gregory
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1620 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Caye - Son of Andrew Caye
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1621 - 1625

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home