click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1611 - 1615

Baptism: 31 Mar 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of Ellis Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Boulton - Son of Rich. Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mazon - Son of Tho. Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Greene - Son of Willm Greene
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Tyldesley - Son of Richard Tyldesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Holme - Son of Rauffe Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Rivington - Son of N. Rivington
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thurstane Greenhalgh
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of John ?
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [Partly illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Simeon Townende - Son of George Townende
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Forster - Son of Roger Forster
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Wonnfeld - Daughter of Edmunde Wonnfeld
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Banister - Daughter of George Banister
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Walkden - Son of Edmunde Walkden
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Priscilla Edge - Daughter of Roger Edge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Smyth - Son of William Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Shuppowbothom - Son of Tho. Shuppowbothom
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteworth - Daughter of Tho. Whiteworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Thomazon - Daughter of Tho. Thomazon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Hugh - Daughter of Tho. Hugh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Horrabine - Son of Richard Horrabine
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Margerie Isherwood
    Notes: b [entered after name][Space left for father's name but no entry made]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Eckersall - Son of William Eckersall
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh als Peters - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh als Peters
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Aynett? Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of Willm. Singleton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Astley - Son of Alexander Astley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Ellize Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of Tho. Aspinwall
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Michaell Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wamesley - Daughter of James Wamesley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Entwissell - Son of Ellis Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of James Dixon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Rigbie - Son of Robert Rigbie
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellinor Kyrkcall - Daughter of Ellis Kyrkcall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sillauns Edge - Son of John Edge
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Michaell Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Broscopp - Daughter of Myles Broscopp
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 51, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Kirkman - Daughter of George Kirkman
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Oliver Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Shawe - Daughter of Henrie Shawe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Willm Horrocks
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Norres - Son of Rauffe Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Welch - Son of Thurstane Welch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josias Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Taylior - Daughter of Tho. Taylior
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Knowles - Daughter of Andrewe Knowles
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Whytehead - Son of Edmund Whytehead
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Horrabine - Daughter of Lawrence Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Brooke - Son of Tho. Brooke
    Abode: Myddleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Horwich - Daughter of Rauffe Horwich
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bell - Daughter of Willm Bell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Ward - Son of Alex. Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ackinson - Daughter of Richard Ackinson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Welsh - Son of Thurstane Welsh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Thurstane Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Stones - Daughter of Willm Stones
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Greene - Son of Willm Greene
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of Lawr. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henrie Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Nabs - Son of Willm Nabs
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Smyth - Daughter of Rauffe Smyth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Rathliffe - Son of Edward Rathliffe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscowe - Son of Tho. Roscowe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrabine - Son of Tho. Horrabine
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Peter Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Stones - Daughter of Peter Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuppowbothom - Daughter of Edward Shuppowbothom
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylier - Daughter of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Blaclowe - Son of John Blaclowe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Entwissell - Daughter of Rauffe Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anthonie Holden - Son of Anthonie Holden
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Rostorne - Daughter of Henrie Rostorne
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 52, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harper - Daughter of Lamvell Harper
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of John Russell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Gest - Son of Arthur Gest
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bromely - Daughter of Roger Bromely
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Banister - Son of Richard Banister
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lightbowne - Daughter of James Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabine - Son of Willm Horrabine
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Deborah Bullocke - Daughter of Robert Bullocke
    Abode: Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Tho. Leigh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver, esquire
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mazonne - Son of John Mazonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Gregsonne - Son of Willm Gregsonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Browne - Daughter of Tho. Browne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Horwich - Son of James Horwich
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Sweetelove - Daughter of George Sweetelove
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Bertissell - Son of Rich. Bertissell
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Holme - Daughter of Roger Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Hardier - Son of [unnamed] Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Hawell - Daughter of James Hawell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Taylier - Son of Peter Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of George Pollard
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkewater - Daughter of Rowland Drinkewater
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Urmstone - Daughter of George Urmstone
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Chisnall - Son of Thomas Chisnall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warberton - Daughter of John Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grundie - Son of Henrie Grundie
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Britchen Sharples - Daughter of Jurdan Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Cookes - Daughter of Willm Cookes
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Astley - Son of Raph Astley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Taylior - Son of John Taylior
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Smyth - Son of Elize Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 53, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Bordman - Daughter of Adam Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Hobkinsonne - Son of Edw Hobkinsonne
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Dixonne - Son of Richard Dixonne
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Meall - Son of Alexander Meall
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Worthington - Son of Rich. Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Jacksonne - Daughter of Thomas Jacksonne
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Morres - Daughter of James Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Leaver - Daughter of Jeffray Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Gresonne - Daughter of Rich. Gresonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Nicholas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Warberton - Son of James Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hamsonne - Son of John Hamsonne
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Jepsonne - Daughter of Rauffe Jepsonne
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Wamersley - Daughter of Robert Wamersley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Wood - Daughter of Rauffe Wood
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samvell Mather
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Lyptrott - Son of William Lyptrott
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradshawe - Daughter of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1611/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arbottle Grundie - Son of James Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Greene - Daughter of Roger Greene
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Symonde Lomax
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [BT has Will.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Yate - Daughter of William Yate
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Willm Whittle
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Longworth - Son of William Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Nabbs - Son of Richard Nabbs
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hobkinsonne - Daughter of John Hobkinsonne
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Ward - Daughter of James Ward
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stanton - Son of John Stanton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Lyghtbowne - Daughter of Willm Lyghtbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bradshaw - Daughter of Lawrence Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - Daughter of Raph Harper
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Karlell - Daughter of Ellize Karlell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 54, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Lawrence Longworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Tyldsley - Son of John Tyldsley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wamaysley - Son of John Wamaysley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croitchlowe -
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [No father's name entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Howell - Daughter of John Howell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Meall - Son of Lawr. Meall
    Abode: Longworth
    Notes: [BT Meales]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Grundie - Son of Richard Grundie
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Entwissell - Son of Robert Entwissell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Wheate - Daughter of Michaell Wheate
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Tonngue - Daughter of John Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Smyth - Son of Alexander Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Norres - Daughter of James Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Mackon - Daughter of Henry Mackon
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Moscroppe - Son of Robert Moscroppe
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Grundie - Daughter of Alexander Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smyth - Son of James Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Greenhalgh - Son of Arthur Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mazonne - Son of Thomas Mazonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Powmfrett & Elline Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Woodrouffe - Daughter of William Woodrouffe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horwich - Son of George Horwich
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Humfray Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ford - Daughter of James Ford
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Allene Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydiah Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: HArwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Liptrott - Son of Richard Aspull & Elline Liptrott
    Abode: Wygan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Wood - Daughter of Ellize Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hampsonne - Daughter of John Hampsonne
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elneor Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT gives date as 20 Sep 1612]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 55, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Gyles Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Hurst - Son of William Hurst
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Townley - Daughter of Henrie Townley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Morres - Son of Richard Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwicke - Daughter of Tho. Chadwicke
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of George Bradley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellenor Walch - Daughter of Raph Walch
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Bradshaw - Son of Rich Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Monzonne - Son of Willm Monzonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Raph Holme
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Banister - Son of James Banister
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Rich Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wamarsley - Son of Thobie Wamarsley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Lightbowne - Daughter of Thomas Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Lyghtbowne - Daughter of Alexander Lyghtbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Burges - Son of Roger Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Kyrcall - Son of Thomas Kyrcall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Rodley & Eliz. Ashton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Edge - Daughter of Raph Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of Tho. Leaver, gent.
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Hollenprist - Son of Henry Hollenprist
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Tettersoe - Son of Robert Tettersoe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Arthur Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Edge - Daughter of John Edge
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Banckes - Son of Adam Banckes
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hyes - Daughter of John Hyes
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Stirropp - Son of Henry Stirropp
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Toppinge - Daughter of Robert Toppinge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Conndliffe - Daughter of John Conndliffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Symon Ainsworth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rathliffe - Son of Abraham Holme & Elline Rathliffe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Berquicke - Son of Raph Berquicke
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Notes: [BT has name as Bentwicke]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: [Abode is from BT]]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1612 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Eliza. Wood - Daughter of Ric. Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: [Entry from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 56, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Roscowe - Son of Raph Roscowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Tonngue - Daughter of James Tonngue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Chadwicke - Son of George Chadwicke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Hugh Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Rich. Lomax
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Norres - Son of Raph Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lyghtbowne - Son of James Lyghtbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Kay - Son of Andrewe Kay
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Obedience Schowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Schowcrofte
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Boulton - Son of Edmund Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Brooke - Daughter of William Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of Willm Harwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Brooke - Son of Raph Brooke
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslom - Son of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Tonnge
    Notes: [BT has name as Hulme]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Smyth - Daughter of George Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Richard Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Morres - Son of Gyles Morres
    Abode: Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Adam Horrocks
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brooke - Son of Raph Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cowper - Daughter of William Cowper
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Lawrence Greenhalgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1612/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Andrewe Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 26 Apr 1613]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Brooke - Daughter of Robert Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Yonnge - Daughter of Willm Yonnge
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moores - the supposed d of Gyles Aspinwall & Margerett Moores, the true mother of the sayd child
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Crompton - Daughter of Law. Crompton
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Holme - Daughter of Charls Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has name as Hulme]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Alexander Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Ainsworth - Daughter of Ellize Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonngue - Daughter of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 57, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of Roger Cenion & Elline Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Nicholas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Warberton - Son of Thomas Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Martyn - Son of James Martyn
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Heydocke - Daughter of Richard Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hincocks - Son of Willm Hincocks
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Lorte - Daughter of John Lorte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Rothwell - Daughter of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Sandersonne - Son of Ellize Sandersonne
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hardier - Son of Ellize Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Cartwright - Daughter of Raph Cartwright
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Rivington - Son of Nich. Rivington
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Astley - Son of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Scoules - Son of William Scoules
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Howell - Son of James Howell
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Leaver - Daughter of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Travers - Daughter of John Travers
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Zarah Croitchlowe - Daughter of Fardinando Croitchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [BT has Sarah as name]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Greene - Daughter of Willm Greene
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cisly Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Boulton - Son of Robert Boulton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Karlell - Daughter of Lawrence Karlell
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrabine - Daughter of Will. Horrabine
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Lomax - Son of Ellize Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: {BT has name as Hulme]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 58, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Astley - Daughter of Alexander Astley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Gyles Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Mazonne - Son of Rich. Mazonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lydiah Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: BT has name as Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Banister - Daughter of Rich. Banister
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Norres - Daughter of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Morres - Daughter of James Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Barlowe - Daughter of Robert Barlowe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Horwich - Daughter of James Horwich
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fishe - Son of Roger Fishe
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Willm Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Gregorie - Son of Thom Gregorie
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Coukes - Son of Willm Coukes
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Makon - Son of William Makon
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Makon - Daughter of William Makon
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Ellize Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Horrabine - Daughter of Lawrence Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cisly Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellize Bradshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Calvine Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1613 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Hilton - Daughter of Henrie Hilton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Wood - Son of Ellize Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Warberton - Son of George Warberton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Mazon - Daughter of John Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Taylier - child of John Taylier
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Taylier - child of John Taylier
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Gest - Son of Arthur Gest
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Hannocke - Daughter of Robert Hannocke
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Notes: {BT gives date as 31 Jan 1613]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 59, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[On the following two pages are a number of entries which are crossed out and re-entered on the next page]

 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Smethers - d [sic] of Henrie Grundie & Catherine Smethers
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Gye - Son of Thomas Gye
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Makinsonne - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Margerie Makinsonne
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Ainsworth - Daughter of Patricke Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1613/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Pownfrett - Son of John Pownfrett
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Cappon - Son of Adam Ward & Allize Cappon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Hulton - Son of Adam Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Barlow -
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: ['d' entered but no father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of Richard Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - Daughter of Thurstane Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Ellize Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: A number of entries on this page and the next are crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[The following entries are from the Bishop's Transcripts]

 
Baptism: 1 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Barrs - Son of John Barrs
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bradshaw - Daughter of Alex Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Law Longworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Medowcrofte - Daughter of Rich. Medowcrofte
    Abode: Brighmett
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Brownlow - Son of Edmund Brownlow
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Harp - Son of John Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellize Pudsey - Daughter of Ellize Horrocks & Priscilla Pudsey
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of John Bradley
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Willm Holt
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Kockerell - Daughter of Edward Kockerell
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Brendwood - Son of Tho. Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Harp - Son of John Harp
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Munding - Daughter of John Turton & Eliza. Munding
    Abode: Boulton
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alize Horrabyn - Daughter of Rich. Horrabyn
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[End of entries from BTs]

 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin - Son of Thomas Horrabin
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordmann - Son of Thomas Bordmann
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of William Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Taylier - Daughter of Martin Taylier
    Abode: the Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whitell - Son of William Whitell
    Abode: the Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Urmston - Daughter of George Urmston
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has Margaret Harson of Dayn p[ar]ish]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thurstane Whitell - Son of Raphe Whitell
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Townley - Son of Henery Townley
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Adam Halliwell
    Abode: Midlton p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Wood - Daughter of Barnard Wood
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Henery Grundy
    Abode: Haulghe
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [BT has date as 10 Aug 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Houlme - Daughter of James Houlme
    Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT has date as 12 Sep 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Moscrop - Son of Robert Moscrop
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 18 Sep 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Notes: [BT has date as 25 Sep 1614]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of Richard Grundie
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josoheff Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Althem - Son of Edwyn Althem
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [BT has Arthem]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Eccersall - Daughter of William Eccersall
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 9 Oct 1614
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bordman - Son of Adam Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 2 Oct 1615
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Yonge - Son of William Yonge
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 9 Oct 1616
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Andrew Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: [BT has date as 9 Oct 1617
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Makonn - Daughter of Henery Makonn
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Notes: [BT has date as 18 Oct 1619
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Medowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Medowcroft
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Notes: [BT has date as 18 Oct 1620
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has date as 30 Oct 1621
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Bordman - Son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Onesimus? Worsley - Son of Tobie Worsley
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [ First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [ First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Scowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Scowcrofte
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [ First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grinhaulghe - Son of James Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Breighmet
    Notes: [Date 25 Nov in BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [Date 25 Nov in BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Harper - Son of Lamuell Harper
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of Hugh
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [Entry possibly reads] son of Hugh of Boulto Peter sone
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: [first name from BT. BT date 7 Dec]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromeley - Son of Roger Bromeley
    Abode: Midletonn p[arish]
    Notes: [first name from BT. BT date 18 Dec]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1614 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Burges - Daughter of Roger Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT gives name as Wheate]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Thweat - Son of Michaell Thweat
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [first name from BT.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Answorth - Son of Elis Answorth
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: [first name from BT.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lighboune - Son of Alexander Lighboune
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [first name from BT.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Howell - Daughter of John Howell
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [first name from BT.]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Robert Entwisle
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Grinhaulghe - Daughter of Ather Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Horrockes - Son of Adam Horrockes
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Fogge - Daughter of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Meall - Son of Thomas Meall
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [Surname form BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 62, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Horrockes - Daughter of William Horrockes
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Worthinghton - Son of Edmund Worthinghton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: [Leaver struck through as abode] ['(Ominous Bird)' entered in large letters
           after this entry - possibly different later hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Dayne - Daughter of James Dayne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Key - Daughter of Thomas Key
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [BT has Lygh]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Know[els] - Daughter of Henery Know[els]
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Robinson - Daughter of Lawrence Robinson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Roscow - Son of Raphe Roscow
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fishe - Son of John Fishe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breiggmett
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Stones - Son of Hughe Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Townley - Son of Henery Townley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1614/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walworke - Son of Adam Walworke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Lawrence Bradshaw
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Blevin - Son of John Blevin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrabin - Son of William Horrabin
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Chisnall - Daughter of Thomas Chisnall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Chisnall - Daughter of Thomas Chisnall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Kathren Greene - Daughter of Roger Greene
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabethe Fawfield - Daughter of John Fawfield
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Gest - Son of Richard Gest
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brouke - Son of Raphe Brouke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Abraham Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Haydocke - Son of John Haydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rosthorne - Son of Henery Rosthorne
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonathan Poole - Son of Gualter Poole
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Elis Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Borgis - Son of Nicolas Borgis
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of John Howell
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Entusley
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Turner - Daughter of Henery Turner
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Richard Burton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tonge - Daughter of Raphe Tonge
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sidalle - Son of John Sidalle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Tonge - Daughter of Adam Tonge
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Laidiah Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Notes: [First name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 63, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrwiche - Son of James Horrwiche
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Morres - Son of John Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Holt - Son of George Holt
    Abode: Torton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Blakeborne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Prate - Daughter of Thomas Prate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Hulton - Son of Henery Hulton
    Abode: Litle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Mather - Daughter of William Mather
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Grinhaulghe - Daughter of Thomas Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Breighmeit
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Eccersley - Son of Thomas Eccersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Crabtry - Son of William Crabtry
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Goulden - Daughter of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Alexander Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gilbert Hay - Son of Thomas Hay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anna Know[els] - Daughter of Andrew Know[els]
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of John Mason
    Abode: Litle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Forth - Son of James Forth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Grinhaulghe - Son of John Grinhaulghe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Darsey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henery Yate - Son of William Yate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Lort - Daughter of John Lort
    Abode: Haulghe
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bromeley - Daughter of Arthur Bromeley
    Abode: Harrwood
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Lightboune - Daughter of James Lightboune
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Houlme - Son of Raphe Houlme
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Hough - Son of Thomas Hough
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Rivington - Daughter of Nicolas Rivington
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Sedonn - Daughter of George Sedonn
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alex. Carlell - Son of Ellis Carlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Carlell - Daughter of Ellis Carlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1615 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Simson - Son of John Simson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 64, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription

Next Page of Baptisms for 1616 - 1620

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home