click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1877
Baptisms for 1838 - 1843

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1832 - 1837

Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hacking - [Child] of Elijah Hacking & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Lettice
    Born: 18 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bullen - [Child] of Robert Bullen & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Rawkley - [Child] of Thomas Rawkley & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Rebecca
    Born: 28 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Birth month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Anne
    Born: 30 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tasker Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Agnes
    Born: 24 Dec 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roxhannah Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 30 Oct 1837
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lidia Fish - [Child] of Fish Fish & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Nicholas Dugdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Banes - [Child] of Michael Banes & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Thompson - [Child] of Richard Martha Thompson
    Born: 16 Feb 1838
    Abode: Witton
    Notes: [Father's name Richard has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ballard - [Child] of Robert Ballard & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The baptismal day and born day are unclear]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Mary Lewis, Single woman
    Born: 6 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Couburn - [Child] of Henry Couburn & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Alice
    Born: Jan 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James West - [Child] of James West & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Hanson Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Mary Riding, Single woman
    Born: 11 Feb 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremy Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Law Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Singleton - [Child] of Sophia Singleton, Single woman
    Born: 13 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sudell - [Child] of Joseph Sudell & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - [Child] of Esther Boardman, Single woman
    Born: 21 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane West - [Child] of Warley West & Dinah
    Born: 17 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Baptism day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson, Single woman
    Born: Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Baptism day and born day are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Blackburn - [Child] of James Wilson Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Baptism day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - [Child] of Jabez Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1838
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [Baptism day and occupation are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Jenny
    Born: 17 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1838
    Abode: Entwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: Born same day: [Written in born date]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1838
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Solomon Duckworth - [Child] of Mary Duckworth, Single woman
    Born: 13 Jan 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Gabbat - [Child] of George Gabbat & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Gabbat - [Child] of George Gabbat & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice
    Born: Feb 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Coal man
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Catherine
    Born: Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - [Child] of Giles Haworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hatfield - [Child] of James Hatfield & Rachel
    Born: 21 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Ainsworth Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walter - [Child] of Thomas Walter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Martha
    Born: Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holton - [Child] of Edward Holton & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1838
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Barbara
    Born: 2 Feb 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1838
    Abode: Haslinden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Markham - [Child] of Robert Markham & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Peggy Houghton, Single woman
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smirk - [Child] of Joseph Smirk & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
    Born: 4 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grace Edge - [Child] of Richard Edge & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marianne Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of Richard Astley & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Annias
    Born: 4 May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Harrison Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Renter
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Forest - [Child] of Thomas Forest & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1838
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy
    Born: 24 Nov 1837
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howson - [Child] of Joshua Howson & Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stutard - [Child] of Elizabeth Stutard
    Born: 27 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Nancy
    Born: May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Western - [Child] of John Western & Isabel
    Born: 10 Jun 1837
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Townley Townley - [Child] of Mary Townley, Single woman
    Born: May 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Anne
    Born: Apr 1838
    Abode: Yate and Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? May 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whoolstenholme - [Child] of Mary Whoolstenholme, Single woman
    Born: 10 May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Baptism date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bilsberry - [Child] of William Bilsberry & Mary
    Born: May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Salesbury - [Child] of Thomas Salesbury & Ann
    Born: May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Dugdale - [Child] of Jeremy Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Suart - [Child] of Edward Suart & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Dodge Officiating Mintr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - [Child] of Martha Sefton, Single woman
    Born: 10 Mar 1838
    Abode: Pleasington
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jenny
    Born: 17 Mar 1838
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Tempest - [Child] of Thomas Tempest & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grisdale - [Child] of James Grisdale & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Penelope
    Born: 2 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspinal - [Child] of Mary Aspinal, Single woman
    Born: 5 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Maria
    Born: 4 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Caldwill - [Child] of Alexander Caldwill & Anne
    Born: 13 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Betty
    Born: 12 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sellars - [Child] of James Sellars & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Sally
    Born: 13 Jan 1838
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Baptism day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Gemima
    Born: 16 Feb 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jul 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 5
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date is only partly readable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson
    Born: Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hart - [Child] of Betty Hart, Single woman
    Born: 18 Apr 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Nancy
    Born: Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date is only partly readable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Mitchel - [Child] of Mary Mitchel, Single woman
    Born: 14 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cateral - [Child] of Robert Cateral & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 25 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Baptismal day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Isabella Duckworth, Single woman
    Born: 23 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Baptism day and born month are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Cockshut - [Child] of John Cockshut & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jul 1838
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 150, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer & Bookseller
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 30 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1838
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Morrice - [Child] of Peggy Morrice, Single woman
    Born: 18 Feb 1838
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Wachman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Priscilla
    Born: 19 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brogden - [Child] of Samuel Brogden & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1838
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Townley - [Child] of George Townley & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tin Plate maker
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cronkshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronkshaw & Maria
    Born: 11 Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of Ralph Rushton & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of John Nelson Parker & Betty
    Abode: Shadsworth in Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 151, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1838
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Born: Sep 1838
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & John [sic]
    Born: 29 Jun 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Esther
    Born: 1 Sep 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susan
    Born: 21 Aug 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar? 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Sarah
    Born: Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born same day: [Written in date entry, but day of baptism is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Born: Aug 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grace Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Jane
    Born: Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Maria
    Born: 24 Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Grace
    Born: 30 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Ann
    Born: Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Grace
    Born: Sep 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 29 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 152, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Ralph Riley & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holt - [Child] of Zecharias Holt & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Notes: [Birth year is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & May
    Born: 15 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Matty
    Born: 2 Jul 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Isabel
    Born: 30 Jun 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Tipping - [Child] of Ginney Tipping, Single woman
    Born: 30 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Prest - [Child] of John Prest & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Dewhurst - [Child] of Andrew Dewhurst & Judith
    Born: 24 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Ellen Sharples
    Born: 16 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Anna
    Born: 15 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 153, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Lawrence Baron & Dinah
    Born: 23 Nov 1825
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forest - [Child] of Samuel Forest & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tillison - [Child] of Samuel Tillison & Ellen
    Born: 7 1816
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [The born month cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Shorrock - [Child] of George Shorrock & Anne
    Born: Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hesketh Nelson - [Child] of Isabella Nelson, Single woman
    Born: 25 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stancliffe - [Child] of Sarah Stancliffe, Single woman
    Born: 24 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Grace Parker - [Child] of Lawrence Parker & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marianne Crossley - [Child] of Mary Crossley, Single woman
    Born: 28 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Alice
    Born: 13 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 154, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Elias Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1838
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Cambell - [Child] of Henry Cambell & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1825
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hind - [Child] of Edward Hind & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Askew - [Child] of Edward Askew & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Dewhurst - [Child] of Luke Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Salesbury - [Child] of John Salesbury & Betsey
    Born: 26 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 155, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bates - [Child] of Jonathan Bates & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1838
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1838
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Anne
    Born: 3 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Maria
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: Born same day: [Written in entry, but baptism day is illegible]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Osbaldeston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldeston & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Anne
    Born: Dec 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holding - [Child] of Ralph Holding & Anne
    Born: Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Born Sunday: [Written in entry]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crowther - [Child] of Timothy Crowther & Nancy
    Born: Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 156, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1838
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Maria
    Born: 17 Dec 1838
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1838
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith, Single woman
    Born: 19 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hoghton
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - [Child] of Michael Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 17 Nov 1838
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos James Trotter - [Child] of Robert Trotter & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1839
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer?
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 157, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Nancy
    Born: 10 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - [Child] of Ann Hayhurst, Single woman
    Born: 24 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Silvester Cunliffe - [Child] of Silvester Cunliffe & Anne
    Born: 27 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Esther Boardman, Single woman
    Born: 19 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - Daughter of Nathaniel Eddleston & Mary
    Born: 31 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The born month cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. D. Thompson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Crowther - Daughter of Joseph Crowther & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. D. Thompson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Crowther - Son of Joseph Crowther & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. D. Thompson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 24 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [The born month cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. D. Thompson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Hanson Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Plummer - of George Plummer & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - [Child] of Sophia Singleton, Single woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 158, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Astley - [Child] of Emmanuel Astley & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Erkskine - [Child] of James Erkskine & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1838
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1838
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Feb 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Ann Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederic Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Keaton - [Child] of David Keaton & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1839
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Peggy
    Born: 28 Mar 1839
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 159, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jenny
    Born: 30 Mar 1839
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Christened April 24: [written with birth date and baptism date given with
           Minister's name]
    Baptised by: Rev. R. Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1825
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Fanny
    Born: 10 Mar 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1839
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown, Single woman
    Born: 26 Mar 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Jane Jackson, Single woman
    Born: 30 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Falton - [Child] of Sophia Falton, Single woman
    Born: 8 Jul 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Lang - [Child] of Martha Lang, Single woman
    Born: 12 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [The baptism day and born month are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 160, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Cabin - [Child] of Thomas Cabin & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Ibbottson - [Child] of Christopher Ibbottson & Susannah
    Born: 29 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Isabel
    Born: 17 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Grimshaw - [Child] of Ellen Grimshaw, Single woman
    Born: 14 Mar 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of Mary Smalley, Single woman
    Born: 9 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: same day [Written in born date.]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Esther Brown, Single woman
    Born: 3 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hardaker - [Child] of Thomas Hardaker & Harriet
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Ellen Bolton, Single woman
    Born: 1 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 14 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Adcroft - [Child] of Robert Adcroft & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Fancy Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Biddle - [Child] of Joseph Biddle & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 161, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Laycock - [Child] of William Laycock & Betsey
    Born: Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - [Child] of Anne Wilson, Single woman
    Born: 10 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1839
    Abode: Clayton le dale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Ashworth, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1839
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Butterworth, Single woman
    Born: 30 Jun 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Gregson - [Child] of Ellen Gregson, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smalley - [Child] of Andrew Smalley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 29 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Alice
    Born: Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 162, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of Ellen Astley, Single woman
    Born: 20 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of Anne Cook, Single woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dinsdale - [Child] of James Dinsdale & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1839
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Ford Hughes & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wittle - [Child] of John Wittle & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dandrige - [Child] of William Dandrige & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Butcher - [Child] of Mary Butcher, Single woman
    Born: 9 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Catherine Ashcroft, Single woman
    Born: 9 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hoghton
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson
    Born: 11 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 163, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thornbrourgh Maryhana? - [Child] of James Maryhana? & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Christopher Bibby & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jul 1839
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Kitty
    Born: 1 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wittle - [Child] of John Wittle & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Born: 1 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Londsdale - [Child] of Susanna Londsdale, Single woman
    Born: 7 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maymond - [Child] of Alice Maymond, Single woman
    Born: 8 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Catlow - [Child] of Edmund Catlow & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holgate - [Child] of Joseph Holgate & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 164, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rothel Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1838
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ninos Cook - [Child] of Nimrod Cook & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry McKeane - [Child] of William McKeane & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1838
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1838
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbary Wilkinson - [Child] of Nancy Wilkinson, Single woman
    Born: 22 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Ellen Almond, Single woman
    Born: 19 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Esther
    Born: 7 Aug 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of Susannah Lonsdale, Single woman
    Born: 8 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sellers - [Child] of James Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Place? - [Child] of Jane Place?, Single woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1839
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 165, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 9 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Alice
    Born: 1 1839
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Delph man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Pickering - [Child] of Lawrence Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of George James & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Bannister Barker & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1839
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Ellen Ingham, Single woman
    Born: 2 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Nancy
    Born: 30 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Place - [Child] of Jane Place, Single woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Grace
    Born: 1 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Agnes
    Born: 8 Dec 1838
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 166, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Fanny
    Born: 5 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Houghton Crossley - [Child] of David Crossley & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Betsey
    Born: 24 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 13 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Esther
    Born: 29 Aug 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1839
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Betsey
    Born: 7 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Cliffe - [Child] of Robert Cliffe & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 167, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howson - [Child] of Ellen Howson, Single woman
    Born: 4 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1826
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph West - [Child] of James West & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cowburn - [Child] of Thomas Cowburn & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1839
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker & Power loomer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Catherine
    Born: 29 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morrice - [Child] of William Morrice & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Richd. Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bullen - [Child] of Robert Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 168, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1826
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 11 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cudby Marsden - [Child] of Margaret Marsden, Single woman
    Born: 2 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Anne
    Born: 23 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Edleston - [Child] of Anne Edleston, Single woman
    Born: 27 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Raybank Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Agnes
    Born: 26 Oct 1839
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Aspinal - [Child] of Mary Aspinal, Single woman
    Born: 10 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Margaret
    Born: 15 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 169, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowper - [Child] of John Cowper & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Frazer Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. Robinson off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowburn - [Child] of Mary Cowburn
    Born: 24 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: G. Robinson off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Salesbury - [Child] of William Salesbury & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Stephen Mary Ann Howarth, Single woman
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Father's name Stephen has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Hugh Knowles & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1839
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Isaac Broadhurst & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker Hand Loom
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cleg - [Child] of William Cleg & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1839
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1839
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 170, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 3 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Datal? man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Jacob Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Slater Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Maria
    Born: 18 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Grace
    Born: 23 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1839
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tin Plate maker
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 11 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Washer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 171, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allen Tillotson - [Child] of William Tillotson & Lettice
    Born: 12 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of Ellen Lonsdale, Single woman
    Born: 26 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jan 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Jeremiah Clark & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Westleak - [Child] of Margery Westleak, Single woman
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler?
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levinia Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Isabella
    Born: 4 Oct 1839
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Minister's name and born date are unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 172, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Astley - [Child] of Richd. Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Grace
    Born: 10 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Edmund Haworth & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Judy
    Born: 25 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rawstrown - [Child] of Joseph Rawstrown & Anne
    Born: 16 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 14 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tin Plate maker
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Ann Ashworth, Single woman
    Born: 13 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1840
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 173, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jan 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Precilla Salesbury - [Child] of Thomas Salesbury & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Clara
    Born: 2? Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Perrins - [Child] of Jonathan Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Procter - [Child] of Mary Procter, Single woman
    Born: 11 Sep 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Aspen - [Child] of James Aspen & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1831
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas West - [Child] of Benjamin West & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of Mary Wolstenholme
    Born: 13 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 22 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of John West & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 26 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kempt - [Child] of Thomas Kempt & Grace
    Born: 23 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constantine Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sexton St. Paul's
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 174, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Elijah Yates & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of Ralph Green & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Mary Stevenson, Single woman
    Born: 24 Dec 1839
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Cuthbert Almond & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Emma Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manservant
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Harwood, Single woman
    Born: 9 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1840
    Abode: Eccles Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Esther
    Born: 11 Dec 1839
    Abode: Eccles Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1839
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Clementine
    Born: 24 Mar 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holker - [Child] of Jane Holker, Single woman
    Born: 31 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Foulds - [Child] of James Foulds & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 175, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Roger Bennett & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of Cuthbert Almond & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - [Child] of Ann Hunt, Single woman
    Born: 19 Mar 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Drain - [Child] of John Drain & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Osler
    Baptised by: W. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brooker - [Child] of John Brooker & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rollinson - [Child] of John Rollinson & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jepson - [Child] of Ann Jepson, Single woman
    Born: 31 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rawstrown - [Child] of James Rawstrown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Edleston - [Child] of Nicholas Edleston & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 176, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirshaw - [Child] of James Kirshaw & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Peggy
    Born: 16 Feb 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1840
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manager Factory
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nottingham - [Child] of William Nottingham & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forest - [Child] of Thomas Forest & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1840
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Ann Entwistle, Single woman
    Born: 12 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 22 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 177, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Almond - [Child] of Alice Almond, Single woman
    Born: 13 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of Benjamin France & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1840
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1840
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of James Slater & May Ann
    Born: 29 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Maria
    Born: 18 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fielden - [Child] of Jane Fielden, Single woman
    Born: 3 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ainsworth Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - [Child] of Sarah Hacking, Single woman
    Born: 6 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Peggy
    Born: 12 Mar? 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 178, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1839
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of Yates Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 2 Sep 1839
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Mary Walsh, Single woman
    Born: 23 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Emanuel Astley & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Feilding - [Child] of James Feilding & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Margt.
    Born: 18 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lidia Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Nanny
    Born: 23 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walton, an Adult - [Child] of [unnamed] Walton
    Born: 15 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pilkington Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lidia
    Born: 8 Jun 1840
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Jane Walsh, Single woman
    Born: 11 Mar 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Hindle - [Child] of Yates Hindle & Nelly
    Born: 11 Jun 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Mary
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 179, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - [Child] of Joseph Dearden & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Sarah, crossed out and amended to Mary]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Hurley - [Child] of William Hurley & Grace
    Born: 13 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 2 Jun 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Slater - [Child] of Mary Slater, Single woman
    Born: 6 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Hannah Parkinson, Single woman
    Born: 13 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Akeroyd - [Child] of James Akeroyd & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Heap - [Child] of Edward Heap & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Navigater
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Armistead - [Child] of James Armistead & Jane
    Born: 2 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Newton - [Child] of Betty Newton, Single woman
    Born: 22 Jun 1840
    Abode: Mellor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephrain Lister Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 180, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Aspen - [Child] of Henry Aspen & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cares? - [Child] of Richard Cares? & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Isabella Holmes, Single woman
    Born: 15 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - [Child] of Ellen Boardman, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey Catlow - [Child] of Emma Catlow, Single woman
    Born: 18 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibald Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1840
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1839
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1840
    Abode: Edgworth
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1837
    Abode: Edgworth
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1827
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - [Child] of Gilbert Rushton & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor, Single woman
    Born: 8 Aug 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of Lettice Lomax, Single woman
    Born: 8 Apr 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 181, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Seth Bramley - [Child] of Elizth. Bramley, Single woman
    Born: 28 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Comberbatch - [Child] of George Comberbatch & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Grimshaw - [Child] of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Rose
    Born: 11 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Keneford - [Child] of William Keneford & Barbara
    Born: 22 Aug 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bracken - [Child] of William Bracken & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Rose
    Born: 8 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1840
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barnett - [Child] of Michael Barnett & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Crowther - [Child] of Timothy Crowther & Nancy
    Born: 6 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dumphy - [Child] of Matthew Dumphy & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 182, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susanna
    Born: 10 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Neville - [Child] of Margaret Neville, Single woman
    Born: 14 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Alice Riley
    Born: 4 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bramley - [Child] of Elizabeth Bramley, Single woman
    Born: 28 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Heap - [Child] of Jane Heap, Single woman
    Born: 22 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Fenton - [Child] of David Fenton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Read - [Child] of John Read & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jul 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 20 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bilsbury - [Child] of William Bilsbury & Nancy
    Born: 6 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 183, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Oddy - [Child] of Jane Oddy, Single woman
    Born: 29 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Davenport Pickop - [Child] of William Pickop & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1840
    Abode: Tockoles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Seth Bramley - [Child] of Elizabeth Bramley, Single woman
    Born: 25 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Read - [Child] of James Read & Nancy
    Born: 27 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of Cuthbert Almond & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Anne Parkinson
    Born: 27 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markham - [Child] of William Markham & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ballinder Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 184, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wally - [Child] of John Wally & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John David Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Lancaster - [Child] of Elizabeth Lancaster, Single woman
    Born: 13 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: John David Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1840
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Anne
    Born: 27 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Kersley - [Child] of William Kersley & Rose
    Born: 16 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Latitia Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Lettice
    Born: 31 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Betty
    Born: 2 Sep 1840
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Dowes - [Child] of David Dowes & Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bowker - [Child] of Wm. Henry Bowker & Eve
    Born: 23 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1840
    Abode: Livesey Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Sharples - [Child] of Jonathan Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1840
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Woolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Woolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lines - [Child] of Roger Lines & Isabella
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 185, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1840
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Anne
    Born: 7 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1840
    Abode: Clayton le Dale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1840
    Abode: Bell Thorn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hulgrave - [Child] of William Hulgrave & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Chisnil Mare - [Child] of Thomas Mare & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawes - [Child] of Catherine Dawes, Single woman
    Born: 3 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Coates - [Child] of Elizabeth Coates
    Born: 8 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Dinah
    Born: 24 1827
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jenny
    Born: 3 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 186, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cliffe - [Child] of Robert Cliffe & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Salesbury - [Child] of Henry Salesbury & Betsy
    Born: 28 Dec 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holding - [Child] of Alice Holding, Single woman
    Born: 4 Oct 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Jenny Walton, Single woman
    Born: 30 Dec 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1841
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Salesbury - [Child] of John Salesbury & Betsey
    Born: 22 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perrins - [Child] of Jonathan Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 19 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Joshua Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard West - [Child] of James West & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woodcock - [Child] of Ralph Woodcock & Isabel
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 187, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rd. Hill officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarke - [Child] of Jeremiah Clarke & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Leaver - [Child] of Samuel Leaver & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1841
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tin Plate maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Isabella
    Born: 15 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewery
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspen - [Child] of Henry Aspen & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ware - [Child] of Henry Ware & Nancy
    Born: 9 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Blackshaw - [Child] of John Blackshaw & Anne
    Born: 4 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holshaw - [Child] of James Holshaw & Barbara
    Born: 21 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of Silvester Cunliffe & Anne
    Born: 28 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 188, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspen - [Child] of William Aspen & Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspen - [Child] of William Aspen & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawes - [Child] of Catherine Dawes, Single woman
    Born: 9 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Calvert - [Child] of Ann Calvert, Single woman
    Born: 15 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Roger Taylor & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1841
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Alborn - [Child] of William Alborn & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Couburn - [Child] of Henry Couburn & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of Hiram Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jan 1841
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Adkin - [Child] of John Adkin & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 189, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Esther
    Born: 28 Dec 1840
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ginney
    Born: 6 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Power loom Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Speek - [Child] of Catherine Speek, Single woman
    Born: 24 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Letitia
    Born: 20 Feb 1841
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Anne
    Born: 31 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. B. Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Nancy
    Born: 30 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. B. Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. B. Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jan 1841
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Ralph Riley & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 190, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Hayhurst - [Child] of David Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Jane Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspen - [Child] of Thomas Aspen & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1840
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Maria
    Born: 6 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hartley - [Child] of Alice Hartley, Single woman
    Born: 17 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Tillotson - [Child] of William Tillotson & Lettice
    Born: 7 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Lassey - [Child] of Richard Lassey & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1840
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Alice Moore
    Born: 27 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hanson Dewhurst - [Child] of Hanson Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Esther
    Born: 19 Aug 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 191, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Abigail
    Born: 13 Jul 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Latus - [Child] of James Latus & Catherine
    Born: 29 Feb 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 5 May 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jehpson - [Child] of John Jehpson & Nancy
    Born: 21 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Catley - [Child] of John Catley & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dennis Anderton Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Born: 12 Nov 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Haworth - [Child] of Frederick Haworth & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of Esther Hodgson, Single woman
    Born: 26 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 192, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Aspen - [Child] of Nathan Aspen & Peggy
    Born: 10 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Mullineaux - [Child] of David Mullineaux & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
    Born: 17 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jun 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Grace
    Born: 1 May 1828
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Almond - [Child] of Lilley Almond, Single woman
    Born: 16 Mar 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Townley - [Child] of Mary Townley, Single woman
    Born: 22 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 193, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Luther - [Child] of Jane Luther
    Born: 19 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wardleworth - [Child] of Robert Wardleworth & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1841
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 17 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Aspin - [Child] of Nicholas Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1840
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1828
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1841
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Harper - [Child] of Wilkinson Harper & Mary
    Born: 16 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Warley - [Child] of George Warley & Eliza
    Born: 1 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Coup - [Child] of Edward Coup & Betty
    Born: 15 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Gabbott - [Child] of George Gabbott & Betty
    Born: 17 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Esther
    Born: 19 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 194, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Jane Marsden, Single woman
    Born: 20 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Betty Yates, Single woman
    Born: 14 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Warington - [Child] of Thomas Warington & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1841
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - [Child] of Roger Leach & Peggy
    Born: 13 Jun 1841
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Michael Howarth & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Alice Wilson, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Himeson - [Child] of Thomas Himeson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of Mary Hindle, Single woman
    Born: 11 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hacking? Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Birth date is illegible]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 195, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1841
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 23 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowell - [Child] of Ann Cowell, Single woman
    Born: 23 Mar 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stones - [Child] of Richard Stones & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - [Child] of Richard Stones & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Nutter - [Child] of Robert Nutter & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 196, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Townend - [Child] of Betty Townend
    Born: 18 Dec 1840
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joel Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1841
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Jephson - [Child] of William Jephson & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of Robinson Gibson & Sarah Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Marine
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Jenny
    Born: 30 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Oastler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Oastler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowburn - [Child] of Thomas Cowburn & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1841
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Mary Ann Hayes
    Born: 16 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1841
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Painter?
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Anna Baron - [Child] of Charles Baron & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 197, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Harriet
    Born: 2 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - bastard son of Anne Marsden, Single woman
    Born: 15 May 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Thompson - bastard son of Sarah Thompson, Single woman
    Born: 31 Jul 1841
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Willson Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Suett - [Child] of Edmund Suett & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: Jno. D. Hare
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Townley - [Child] of George Townley & Alice
    Born: 5 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Born month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: Jas. Ellis officiating Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Ellis officiating Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harrison Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jul 1841
    Abode: Shadsworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. Ellis officiating Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Forest Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1841
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden
    Born: 15 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 198, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Nanny
    Born: 1 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Nanny
    Born: 5 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Crosdale - [Child] of Thomas Crosdale & Agnes
    Born: 8 Sep 1841
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Betty Walmsley
    Born: 28 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hackin - [Child] of James Hackin & Betty
    Born: 11 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Jacobs
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of Worley West & Dinah
    Born: 4 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. J. Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George James - [Child] of George James & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. J. Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. J. Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Whittaker vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Whittaker vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. L. Pope off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 199, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Laurence Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. L. Pope off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Helen
    Born: 27 Feb 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Elliott Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Helen Ashton
    Born: 17 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Elliott Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Dane - [Child] of James Dane & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Elliott Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Drydale - [Child] of Jermiah Drydale & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Elliott Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 4
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born month and year are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Elliott Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Wood off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Robt. Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet? Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Holding - [Child] of Roger Holding & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1841
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Laycock - [Child] of William Laycock & Betsy
    Born: 16 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - wife of John Kenworthy & Ann & spouse of George Worthington
    Born: 20 Dec 1791
    Abode: Cheadle Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Father shown as Reed Maker under abode entry]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Rosamond
    Born: 24 Nov 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 200, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wiggins - [Child] of Ann Wiggins, Spinster
    Born: 21 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hercules Lord - [Child] of Luke Lord & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Baxter - [Child] of Dinah Baxter, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 5 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Elijah Ashworth & Mary Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lydia
    Born: 26 Dec 1841
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Ruth Tomlinson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Noblett - [Child] of Mathew Noblett & Grace
    Born: 20 Oct 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Maria
    Born: 20 Jan 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 201, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1842
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Battersby - [Child] of Dorothy Battersby
    Born: 3 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Martha
    Born: 19 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - [Child] of Charlotte Shaw, Spinster
    Born: 3 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Jabez Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - [Child] of Mary Ormerod
    Born: 21 Jan 1842
    Abode: Mellor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 6 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 202, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: R. T. Wheel__ off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Bannister Barker & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1842
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Emmanuel Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sexton St. Paul's
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Richd. Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sutton - [Child] of Mary Sutton, Spinster
    Born: 8 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stones Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom Cunliffe - [Child] of Mary Cunliffe, Spinster
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Sudle - [Child] of John Sudle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 203, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ruby - [Child] of John Ruby & Susannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 6 May 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Joshua Hodson & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Lucey - [Child] of Richard Lucey & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1842
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1842
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen James Silverwood Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: William Hartley Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson
    Born: 23 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hand Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Whealey offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Anne Cook
    Born: 18 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. J. Whealey offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bullcock Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - [Child] of Ralph Bentham & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 204, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Howarth - [Child] of Michael Howarth & Nancy
    Born: 22 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kendal off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Kendal off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bilsborough - [Child] of William Bilsborough & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Salesbury - [Child] of Thomas Salesbury & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Molly
    Born: 30 Jul 1842
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah McIntosh - [Child] of Robert McIntosh & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1829
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. W. B. Marsh off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 205, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Birtwell - [Child] of Ellen Birtwell, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Jonah Morgan & Jennet
    Born: 26 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John McGregor Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John McGregor
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noah Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellars - [Child] of Wm. Sellars & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cumberbach - [Child] of George Cumberbach & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. Decr. 25th: [Written over child's name with the P crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barrett - [Child] of Michael Barrett & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Akeroyde - [Child] of James Akeroyde & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holmond - [Child] of Cuthbert Holmond & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1842
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - [Child] of Ann Pomfret
    Born: 20 Mar 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 206, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Townley - [Child] of Robert Townley & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1841
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Chaddock - [Child] of Richd. Chaddock & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Absalom Marsden - [Child] of Sophia Marsden
    Born: 12 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - [Child] of Sarah Ainsworth
    Born: 28 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Sarah Ainsworth
    Born: 28 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carus - [Child] of Edward Carus & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Eddlestone Walmsley - [Child] of Emmt Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hague - [Child] of Richard Hague & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1842
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P Jany. 29: [Written over child's name and the P crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 207, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Mercer - [Child] of Edwd. Mercer & Nancy
    Born: 4 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of Lawrence Gregson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cutley - [Child] of William Cutley & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1842
    Abode: Billinge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Catlow - [Child] of Edmund Catlow & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Cunliffe - [Child] of Mary Cunliffe
    Born: 20 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodacre - [Child] of Henry Woodacre & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Susan
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 208, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Hadcroft - [Child] of Townley Hadcroft & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hadcroft - [Child] of Townley Hadcroft & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Jamima
    Born: 20 Aug 1842
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1843
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name and crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Nov 1829
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1842
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 209, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Rose
    Born: 29 Dec 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby off. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1842
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Strong
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Willisey - [Child] of Levy Willisey & Bridget
    Born: 6 Nov 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Strong
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Coghlan - [Child] of Mary Ann Coghlan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Jonathan Howarth & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of Ellen Watson
    Born: 23 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1842
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1842
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hudson - [Child] of Ann Hudson
    Born: 2 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Bond - [Child] of Hannah Bond
    Born: 6 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Suart - [Child] of Edmund Suart & Margt.
    Born: 8 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 210, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Alice Wilson
    Born: 18 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Kearsley - [Child] of William Kearsley & Rose
    Born: 28 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Balshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Balshaw
    Born: 8 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Testify that the above ernsine? was made by myself on March 26/43 when the
           child was brought to be christened. The person bringing it for private Baptism having
           given the Grandfather's and Grandmother's name by mistake A. G. Edouart: [written at
           bottom of page and the names John and Ann and glazier were entered under appropriate
           headings and crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1842
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Jeremiah Clark & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Nanny
    Born: 23 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Esther
    Born: 15 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 211, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Helena Dalrymple
    Born: 23 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1842
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cuttruss - [Child] of Charles Cuttruss & Eliza
    Born: 2 Oct 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Keeper in W. Wombwell Show
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of Michael Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Ann Livesey
    Born: 10 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Betty Duckworth
    Born: 8 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Agnes
    Born: 27 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Michael Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 18 Mar 1843
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 212, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1843
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Forrest - [Child] of Margaret Forrest
    Born: 7 Mar 1843
    Abode: Mellor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1842
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hunt - [Child] of Aaron Hunt & Janet
    Born: 25 Oct 1842
    Abode: Eccles Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Margt.
    Born: 8 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watch man
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Clementine
    Born: 29 Mar 1843
    Abode: Eccles Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 213, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livesey - [Child] of Jane Livesey
    Born: 8 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Ruth
    Born: 30 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1843
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Born: 3 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Gauze - [Child] of James Gauze & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Seller - [Child] of Thomas Seller & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Nancy
    Born: 23 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 214, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 23 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Grace
    Born: 28 Jan 1843
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grisdale - [Child] of Elizabeth Grisdale
    Born: 2 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Bircham Incumbent of Church Kirk
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Anne
    Born: 19 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geor. Hob___ off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: Born the same day: [Written in Baptismal date]
    Baptised by: By Certificate from the Rev. Thos. Sharples J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Anne
    Born: 18 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geor. Hob___ off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brogdon - [Child] of Hannah Brogdon
    Born: 9 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Munroe - [Child] of George Munroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 25 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 215, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Daws - [Child] of Jane Daws
    Born: 25 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sullivan - [Child] of Dorothy Sullivan
    Born: 11 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rosannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1843
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Ruth
    Born: 10 Aug 1843
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Barbara
    Born: 2 Mar 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Mitton - [Child] of William Mitton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matilda Stead - [Child] of James Stead & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Glaister - [Child] of John Glaister & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lucas - [Child] of Edmund Lucas & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1843
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 216, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1842
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Catlow - [Child] of Thomas Catlow & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1842
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cliff - [Child] of Francis Cliff & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - [Child] of Anne Jepson
    Born: 19 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Born: 24 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heap - [Child] of Jane Heap
    Born: 29 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Townley - [Child] of George Townley & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1843
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Elizabeth Walmsley
    Born: 9 Oct 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - [Child] of Nathaniel Eddlestone & Elizh.
    Born: 5 Jul 1843
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 217, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Hills - [Child] of Susannah Hills
    Born: 24 Oct 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilton Abbott - [Child] of Hilton Abbott & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1839
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Abbott - [Child] of Hilton Abbott & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Richd. Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stones - [Child] of Richd. Stones & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Edward Holden & Betty
    Born: 17 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Coup - [Child] of James Coup & Esther
    Born: 27 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - [Child] of Alice Wolstenholme, Spinster
    Born: 12 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. M. Gregson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Cristopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. M. Gregson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 218, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Maria
    Born: 28 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1838
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1842
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - [Child] of Ann Proctor
    Born: 25 Dec 1836
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: R. B. Davis? offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betsy
    Born: 1 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Parkington - [Child] of John Parkington & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1844 - 1849

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home