click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1877
Baptisms for 1832 - 1837

Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Jane Allen, Single Woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: B. Isherwood Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wesleyan Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Isherwood Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Philips - [Child] of Thomas Philips & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - of John Brown & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1832
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - [Child] of Betsey Harrison, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Feb 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Towers Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1832
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Salesbury - [Child] of William Salesbury & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Roger Bennett & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Drawer
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ribchester - [Child] of Susanna Ribchester, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Bertwhistle - [Child] of John Bertwhistle & Nancy
    Notes: [Abode, occupation and minister's name are illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Mc.Lane - [Child] of Joseph Mc.Lane & Agnes
    Born: 10 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written with Baptism date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Genney
    Born: 1 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Prudence
    Born: 18 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Higham Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1832
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Ralph Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct? 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The month of birth is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cranmore - [Child] of Margaret Cranmore, Spinster
    Born: 28 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haydock - [Child] of Edmund Haydock & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Sep 1832
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Aspen Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Resolution
    Born: 18 Jun 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ellam Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1832 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Trogton - [Child] of John Trogton & Dinah
    Born: 23 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielden Gabbett - [Child] of Richard Gabbett & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elenor Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 19 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1832
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Moorby - [Child] of Lawrence Moorby & Susan
    Born: 15 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Nancy
    Born: 16 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Catley - [Child] of William Catley & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1832
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Plummer - [Child] of Thomas Plummer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary
    Born: 26
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [The month of birth cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susanna
    Born: 9 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Peggy
    Born: 23 Dec 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spade man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Catherine
    Born: 8 May 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woolstanholme - [Child] of William Woolstanholme & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fielding Carus - [Child] of Ellen Carus, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lacock - [Child] of William Lacock & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1832
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriet
    Born: 14 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Josiah Morgan & Jennet
    Born: 14 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cocket - [Child] of Charles Cocket & Betty
    Born: 12 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of Ellen Sumner, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Jul 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hind - [Child] of Edward Hind & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Isabel
    Born: 6 Feb 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Osbaldeston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldeston & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - [Child] of Joseph Ramsbottom & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of Ann Cowell, Spinster
    Born: 20 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Grace
    Born: 15 Mar 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - [Child] of Joseph Scholes & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Lizzie
    Born: 2 Feb 1831
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Deurden - [Child] of Jonathan Deurden & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salesbury - [Child] of Mary Salesbury, Spinster
    Born: 19 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickop - [Child] of William Pickop & Peggy
    Born: 9 Jan 1833
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Eccleston - [Child] of Maria Eccleston, Spinster
    Born: 8 Mar 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ibbotson - [Child] of Christopher Ibbotson & Susanna
    Born: 18 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 4 Mar 1833
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1833
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1832
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holligreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Holligreaves & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1833
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1832
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Grimshaw - [Child] of Shepherd Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 3 Mar 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bilsbury - [Child] of Robert Bilsbury & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cunliff - [Child] of Henry Cunliff & Maria
    Born: 11 Nov 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Mary Yates, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Edmund Holden & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Baxendale - [Child] of Joseph Baxendale & Harriet
    Born: 2 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hucks - [Child] of William Hucks & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaltch - [Child] of John Greenhaltch & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Grimshaw - [Child] of Shepherd Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1832
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1833
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Nanny
    Born: 13 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 1 Apr 1832
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Grace
    Born: 23 Feb 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ebden - [Child] of John Ebden & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Card master
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - [Child] of Lawrence Scholes & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Emmets - [Child] of Ellen Emmets, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Apr 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - [Child] of Lawrence Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - [Child] of Edward Scholes & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sally
    Born: 6 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Peel - [Child] of George Peel & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Crew - [Child] of Richard Crew & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1833
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Born: 18 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1833
    Abode: Billington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Eyles - [Child] of Joseph Eyles & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Boyle - [Child] of James Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gregson - [Child] of Ralph Gregson & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1833
    Abode: Wilpshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dolphin - [Child] of Henry Dolphin & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriott Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Harriott
    Born: 14 Jun 1826
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Amelia
    Born: 2 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Shepherd Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Serbert - [Child] of Thomas Serbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lister Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Holden - [Child] of Nancy Holden, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1833
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Aspin - [Child] of Martha Aspin, Spinster
    Born: 24 May 1833
    Abode: Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hattock - [Child] of John Hattock & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1833
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel West - [Child] of Betty West, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1832
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Nancy
    Born: 15 May 1833
    Abode: Billington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Margerison - [Child] of Henry Margerison & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Mitchel - [Child] of Jonathan Mitchel & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Reads - [Child] of James Reads & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Isabella Yates, Spinster
    Born: 22 Apr 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Husband man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Lawrence Gregson & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Landlord
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - S of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Mitton - [Child] of John Mitton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Lewis - [Child] of Scott Lewis & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of John Leaver & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Susan
    Born: 16 Nov 1832
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Betty Holden
    Born: 20 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hacking - [Child] of Elijah Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Grace
    Born: 26 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1833
    Abode: Withnal
    Occupation: Husband man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brotherie - [Child] of John Brotherie & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 30 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of Richard King & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grisdale - [Child] of Ann Grisdale, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of Alice Shorrock, Spinster
    Born: 1 Aug 1833
    Abode: Ramesgrave
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Forest - [Child] of William Forest & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Christopher Bibby & Rachel
    Born: 10 May 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hargreaves Watson - [Child] of Hargreaves Watson & Betty
    Born: 7 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Betty
    Born: 3 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilman Perkins - [Child] of Charles Perkins & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1833
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Nancy
    Born: 24 Aug 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Stone Setter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 26 May? 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Baptism date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pinkner - [Child] of John Pinkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Adam Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Woolstaholme Carrol - [Child] of John Carrol & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1833
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Mary Cook, Spinster
    Born: 24 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1833
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Woodacre - [Child] of William Woodacre & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Sutclif - [Child] of Thomas Sutclif & Peggy
    Born: 16 Aug 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hatfield - [Child] of James Hatfield & Rachel
    Born: 4 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Abbott - [Child] of Titus Abbott & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Salford - [Child] of James Salford & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - [Child] of John Leaver & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Waterworth - [Child] of Jonathan Waterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1833
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Harriet
    Born: 5 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Margt.
    Born: 13 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cliff - [Child] of James Cliff & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 7
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Month and year of birth is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Attorney Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Yates - [Child] of Jonathan Yates & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jun 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1833
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perring - [Child] of Jonathan Perring & Nancy
    Born: 3 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Asden - [Child] of Mary Asden, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Charnley Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1833
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hopwood - [Child] of Nanny Hopwood, Single Woman
    Born: 31 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 25 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Alice Barton, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddons - [Child] of Martha Siddons, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forest - [Child] of Thomas Forest & Betty
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Hargreaves - [Child] of Jacob Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hayhirst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhirst & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of David Hunter & Betsey
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Nancy
    Born: 12 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Orrel - [Child] of John Orrel & Sally
    Born: 3 Nov 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Orrel - [Child] of John Orrel & Sally
    Born: 2 May 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Bowers - [Child] of James Bowers & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1833
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Tunstal - [Child] of Joseph Tunstal & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: [The birth year is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Steel Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [The occupation and ministers name are unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Carey - [Child] of Elizabeth Carey, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clegg Naylor - [Child] of Betty Naylor, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jul 1833
    Abode: Withnal
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Renaldson - [Child] of Joseph Renaldson & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennett Dearden - [Child] of Joseph Dearden & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1833
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barrett - [Child] of Michael Barrett & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Nancy
    Born: 19 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Pulloiton - [Child] of Edmund Pulloiton & Grace
    Born: 25 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Slater Morrice - [Child] of Reuben Morrice & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Washer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Ibbotson - [Child] of John Ibbotson & Nancy
    Born: 21 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - [Child] of Oliver Yates & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Deborah
    Born: 17 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1833
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederick Maude Officg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Susanna Haworth - [Child] of Riley Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Sarah Berry, Spinster
    Born: 14 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Lawrence Parker & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1833
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Smith - [Child] of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Born: 30 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1833
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Eunice
    Born: 30 Sep 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Eunice
    Born: 1 May 1830
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1833
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Ramsbottom - [Child] of George Ramsbottom & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Dowlin - [Child] of Thomas Dowlin & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sobey - [Child] of John Sobey & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Crowther - [Child] of Timothy Crowther & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen West - [Child] of Whalley West & Dianna
    Born: 29 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1834
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1833
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - [Child] of Robert Walkden & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Feilding - [Child] of John Feilding & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Sharples Beardwood - [Child] of Judith Beardwood, Spinster
    Born: 3 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millison Parker Manganus - [Child] of James Manganus & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsbottom - [Child] of Mary Ramsbottom, Spinster
    Born: 2 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Susan
    Born: 7 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Cronshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Cronshaw
    Born: 4 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Elison - [Child] of Thomas Elison & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilson Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Higham - [Child] of Jonathan Higham & Lettice
    Born: 15 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Kiesely - [Child] of William Kiesely & Rose
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of James West & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - [Child] of Mary Nelson, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Sep 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Melis Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1834
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Ann
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Chesington Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1833
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Keniford - [Child] of William Keniford & Barbara
    Born: 24 Dec 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 29 Feb 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Rose
    Born: 20 Mar 1834
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Chambers - [Child] of George Chambers & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Charity
    Born: 22 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Markham - [Child] of Robert Markham & Betty
    Born: 14? Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - [Child] of Christopher Nutter & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jan 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1834
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Maria
    Born: 18 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Thos. Haworth & Susanna
    Born: 17 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Thos. Haworth & Susanna
    Born: 5 Oct 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1833
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1830
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1834
    Abode: Pleasinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - [Child] of Henry Holding & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1834
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoc Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr 1834
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Astley - [Child] of Ann Astley, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking Hayes - [Child] of Betty Hayes, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Elizabeth Yates, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Bannister Barker & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Colwell - [Child] of Alexander Colwell & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Doborkin - [Child] of Thomas Doborkin & Catherine
    Born: 27 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of Thomas Collinson & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cherrie - [Child] of John Cherrie & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Nancy
    Born: 11 Mar 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rawstrawn - [Child] of Robert Rawstrawn & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Colwell - [Child] of Alexander Colwell & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Nancy
    Born: 2 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 13 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 15 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 20 Feb 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Esther
    Born: 16 Apr 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Marsden Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hayhirst - [Child] of Richard Hayhirst & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1833
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Shorrock - [Child] of George Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Ephraim Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Grace
    Born: 9 Mar 1834
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1834
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Grimshaw - [Child] of Mary Grimshaw, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Edward Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Jan 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Duckworth - [Child] of Edmund Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1834
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Whalley - [Child] of Ann Whalley, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Crowther - [Child] of Thomas Crowther & Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1834
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Swindlehurst - [Child] of Edward Swindlehurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 7 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - [Child] of Collin Swindlehurst & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoc Anderton - [Child] of Alice Anderton, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 5 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 28 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Susanna
    Born: 1 Jan 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tetley - [Child] of James Tetley & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - [Child] of Moses Haworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramley - [Child] of Hannah Bramley, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Warrington - [Child] of William Warrington & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1833
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Harlam - [Child] of Henry Harlam & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1834
    Abode: Eccles Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Ginney
    Born: 19 Jun 1834
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Clegg - [Child] of Joshua Clegg & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of David Brindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tillotson - [Child] of Samuel Tillotson & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1834
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Ellen Waring, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Loins - [Child] of Nancy Loins
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Talbot - [Child] of Richard Talbot & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Barbara
    Born: Jan 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Robinson Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Greenwood - [Child] of Jabez Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1834
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Robinson Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Riley - [Child] of Ralph Riley & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duerden - [Child] of Joseph Duerden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1834
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Coup - [Child] of William Coup & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Enoch Fell & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Swindlehurst Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phebe Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phebe Jane Ann Catteral - [Child] of Thomas Catteral & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Henry Riding - [Child] of David Riding & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Nancy
    Born: 2 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Coup Ashworth - [Child] of Betty Ashworth, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nuttal - [Child] of James Nuttal & Nancy
    Born: 25 Dec 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1834
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cockshot - [Child] of John Cockshot & Nancy
    Born: 5 Dec 1833
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Solling Maker
    Notes: P: [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Jabez Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1834
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jul 1834
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Peggy
    Born: 7 Jun 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tenant - [Child] of Leonard Tenant & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - [Child] of Edmund Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edmundson - [Child] of Ellen Edmundson, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of Alice Hacking, Single Woman
    Born: 10 May 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Baptism date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Longworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Longworth, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1834
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1834
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 19 May 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - Son of Thomas Salisbury & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: [Born date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1827
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cherry - [Child] of John Cherry & Margaret
    Born: Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - [Child] of Jonathan Burrow & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1833
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Maria
    Born: 19 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Betsy
    Born: 19 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cornwell - [Child] of James Cornwell & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Betty
    Born: 19 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Olbadeston - [Child] of Thomas Olbadeston & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maymon - [Child] of Alice Maymon, Single Woman
    Born: 30 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Orman - [Child] of William Orman & Anne
    Born: 2 Sep 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1834
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Peter Hindle & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Noblett - [Child] of Matthew Noblett & Grace
    Born: 3 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1833
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of Alice Townley, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Aug 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Isabella Brown, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Simon Hardy & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1833
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hardy - [Child] of Simon Hardy & Betty
    Born: Oct 1829
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bulcock Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Trimmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Noblett - [Child] of James Noblett & Jane
    Born: 16 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Beardwood - [Child] of Rachel Beardwood, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Boardman is entered as surname, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brockellast - [Child] of Thomas Brockellast & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1834
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Lettice
    Born: 15 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Forrest - [Child] of Margaret Forrest, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Dec 1834
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1834
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Richard Stones & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1834
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Mary Ormerod, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1834
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Athouse Kerton - [Child] of David Kerton & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1834
    Abode: Witton Stock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1834
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1834
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1834
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanah Yates - [Child] of Susannah Yates, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of Samuel Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ormond - [Child] of John Ormond & Maria
    Born: 4 May 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Aspen - [Child] of Nathon Aspen & Isabel
    Born: 28 Sep 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielden - [Child] of Benjamin Fielden & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written next to entry]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 30 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hogden - [Child] of James Hogden & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Minister's name and day of baptism unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jan 1835
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Washer?
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hucks - [Child] of William Hucks & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - [Child] of Mary Holden, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Plummer - [Child] of George Plummer & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Catlow - [Child] of Edmund Catlow & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Peggy
    Born: 15 Jun 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hayhirst - [Child] of John Hayhirst & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1835
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Clayton - [Child] of Ellen Clayton, Single Woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Baptismal date and born date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Woolstenholme - [Child] of William Woolstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Stead - [Child] of Ann Stead, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1835
    Abode: Witton Stock
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jan 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of Samuel Kirkham & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ecclestone - [Child] of James Ecclestone & Grace
    Born: 29 Feb 1835
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Broadhirst - [Child] of Isaiah Broadhirst & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ellen
    Born: Dec 1834
    Abode: Bell Thorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The day of birth cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Pearson - [Child] of Ralph Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nottingham - [Child] of William Nottingham & Ellen
    Born: 10 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [The month of birth cannot be read]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Cook - [Child] of Nimrod Cook & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jude
    Born: 19 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Baron - [Child] of George Baron & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmundson Catlow - [Child] of Edward Catlow & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Curtess - [Child] of John Curtess & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Merchant?
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Hannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bernice Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Proudlove - [Child] of John Proudlove & Maria
    Born: 5 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mangum - [Child] of James Mangum & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ginney
    Born: 4 Apr 1835
    Abode: Salmsbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary West - [Child] of Joseph West & Ann?
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Mitchel - [Child] of Jonathan Mitchel & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates Wood - [Child] of Mary Wood, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriot
    Born: 26 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Alice
    Born: 24 1824
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: [The birth month and baptism day are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 6 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth month is illegible]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Chrisr. Hartley & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1835
    Abode: Lepsham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 26 Dec 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Joannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Broadwood - [Child] of Thomas Broadwood & Esther
    Born: 3 Apr 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Aspden - [Child] of Christopher Aspden & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Snape - [Child] of Sarah Snape
    Born: 22 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ibbotson - [Child] of Christopher Ibbotson & Susannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1834
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Ralph Rushton & Esther
    Born: 2 Jan 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - [Child] of Mary Eccles
    Born: 11 Apr 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Camm - [Child] of Alice Camm, Single Woman
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Camm - [Child] of Alice Camm, Single Woman
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Baptism day and birth date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Theophilus Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Markham - [Child] of Solomon Markham & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drain - [Child] of John Drain & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marcus Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Nancy
    Born: 7 May 1835
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Deurden - [Child] of Jonathan Deurden & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1834
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Esther
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Townley - [Child] of Betty Townley, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Mar 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Dolly
    Born: 18 May 1835
    Abode: Redshell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Adcroft - [Child] of Joseph Adcroft & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kettlewell - [Child] of Margaret Kettlewell, Single Woman
    Born: 6 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Harrison - [Child] of Wilford Harrison & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Best - [Child] of James Best & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspinal - [Child] of Henry Aspinal & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1835
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Nathaniel Crompton & Anne
    Born: 5 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Sarah Duckworth
    Born: 2 Apr 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duerden - [Child] of Jonathan Duerden & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Alexander Pilkington & Maria
    Born: 21 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Smalley - [Child] of Peter Smalley & Jinny
    Born: 27 Apr 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gateson - [Child] of Lawrence Gateson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Maria
    Born: 5 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Banshaw - [Child] of John Banshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clemendson - [Child] of Joseph Clemendson & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walkden - [Child] of Robert Walkden & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1835
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Ann Kenyon
    Born: 9 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hiram Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - [Child] of George Cottam & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Page - [Child] of Emanuel Page & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hornby - [Child] of Doul Hornby & Lidia
    Born: 21 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - [Child] of Ellen Walmsley
    Born: 22 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written next to when Baptised date]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Byrom - Son of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 1 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Job Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Jeremiah Kirkham & Esther
    Born: 18 Jun 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Woodacre - [Child] of John Woodacre & Mileson
    Born: 1 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Ginney
    Born: 16 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Ralph Green & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Markham - [Child] of William Markham & Elizabeth, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Feb 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of Jane Thompson
    Born: 2 May 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margary Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson - [Child] of James Jefferson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of Buckley Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cateral - [Child] of Peter Cateral & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jul 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Ellerson - [Child] of Thomas Ellerson & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Amy
    Born: 10 Aug 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1835
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Waterworth - [Child] of Jonathan Waterworth & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shepherd - [Child] of Sarah Shepherd, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Sophia Marsden, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Pinkner - [Child] of Jonathan Pinkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - [Child] of Margaret Nelson, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellors - [Child] of John Sellors & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - [Child] of Elijah Hacking & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balderstone - [Child] of Richard Balderstone & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden
    Born: 15 Sep 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Westall - [Child] of Thomas Westall & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crowther - [Child] of Timothy Crowther & Nancy
    Born: 25 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Humphrey Green Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 31 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Isabel
    Born: 4 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Water man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Roger Bennett & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Jane Greenwood, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Elijah Yates & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Jane Greenwood, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Mary Pomfret, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markham - [Child] of Robert Markham & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1821
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brokerbank - [Child] of John Brokerbank & Grace
    Born: 8 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 31 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1835
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Neville - [Child] of Moses Neville & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Puller - [Child] of Robert Puller & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hopley - [Child] of James Hopley & Grace
    Born: 1 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Marble Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Tathicar - [Child] of John Tathicar & Nancy
    Born: 18 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosannah Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1835
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aliss - [Child] of James Aliss & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1835
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Landlord
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Billsborough - [Child] of William Billsborough & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Elijah Yates & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Sally
    Born: 8 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Abbott - [Child] of Mary Abbott
    Born: 20 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1835
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1835
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Jonathan Yates & Nancy
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1835
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Scott Lewis & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane Haworth
    Born: 20 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's names Thomas Marsden have been crossed out and surname amended to Haworth]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Nancy
    Born: 23 Dec 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Elizth.
    Born: 6 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crook - [Child] of Alice Crook, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clift - [Child] of Robert Clift & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Oddy - [Child] of James Oddy & Maria
    Born: 26 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Barratt - [Child] of Michael Barratt & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Boyne - [Child] of James Boyne & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Jane Marsden
    Born: 3 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of Simeon Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 8 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1835
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria McCarlister - [Child] of Robert McCarlister & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Dawling - [Child] of Thomas Dawling & Anne
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - [Child] of Ellis Ward & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella West - [Child] of Betty West
    Born: 9 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Woodacre - [Child] of William Woodacre & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hahirst - [Child] of Thomas Hahirst & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Bridge - [Child] of Dinah Bridge, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 3 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Lassey - [Child] of Richard Lassey & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1836
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1835
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Edward Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Killingbeck - [Child] of John Killingbeck & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Joshua Hodson & Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Wigglesworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Lavender - [Child] of William Lavender & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Genny
    Born: 31 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brobrich - [Child] of John Brobrich & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1836
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cocker - [Child] of Solomon Cocker & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1836
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruebin Eyelis - [Child] of Elizabeth Eyelis
    Born: 17 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Spinster entered under occupation and crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Rachel
    Born: 22 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bowden - [Child] of Hannah Bowden, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salesbury - [Child] of John Salesbury & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Richd. Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - [Child] of Joshua Clegg & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1836
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 14 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary West - [Child] of James West & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Prest - [Child] of John Prest & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Yates Hindle & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of Richd. Leach & Peggy
    Born: 4 Sep 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sellors - [Child] of Wm. Sellors & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hatfield - [Child] of Mary Hatfield, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Dec 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Rostram - [Child] of Catherine Rostram, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Feb 1836
    Abode: Tockholes
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Grace
    Born: 9 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Grace
    Born: 9 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Hyman Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1836
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sellors - [Child] of William Sellors & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dalby - [Child] of Thompson Dalby & Kitty
    Born: 15 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ridsdale - [Child] of Samuel Ridsdale & Nancy
    Born: 27 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ridsdale - [Child] of Samuel Ridsdale & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fell - [Child] of Enoch Fell & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Anne
    Born: 27
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Judith
    Born: 1 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
    Born: 13 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremy Grimshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hoop - [Child] of Henry Hoop & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrock - [Child] of George Sharrock & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Buckle man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Sarah Pilkington, Single woman
    Born: 5 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Fanny
    Born: 21 Feb 1836
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Charity
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [The birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspen - [Child] of William Aspen & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Agnes
    Born: 31 Mar 1836
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Chambers - [Child] of Michael Chambers & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gloria Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1836
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Peggy
    Born: 23 Nov 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennett Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Townley - [Child] of George Townley & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1835
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - [Child] of Ewen Brindle & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barwise - [Child] of James Barwise & Anne
    Born: 7 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 21 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Maria
    Born: 20 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Harriot
    Born: 17 May 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Calwell - [Child] of Alexander Calwell & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1836
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ketlewell - [Child] of John Ketlewell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heap - [Child] of Anne Heap, Single woman
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Brown - [Child] of Esther Brown, Single woman
    Born: 29 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Wm. Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Esther
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1836
    Abode: Withnal
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 23 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Nancy
    Born: 4 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Baptism date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharrat - [Child] of Henry Sharrat & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Graham Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hanshaw - [Child] of John Hanshaw & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Penelope
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Birth day and year are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Riding - [Child] of David Riding & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Eliza
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date illegible]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith, Single woman
    Born: 25 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Maria
    Born: 5 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Bainford - [Child] of Joseph Bainford & Nancy
    Born: 2 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Yates Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1836
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Osbalderton - [Child] of Thomas Osbalderton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Ralph Riley & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Slinger - [Child] of Henry Slinger & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor, Single woman
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Birth date illegible]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of Betty Pemberton, Single woman
    Born: 16 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grace Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1836
    Abode: Rossendale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Deurden - [Child] of Joseph Deurden & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Jonathan Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Ann Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - [Child] of Christopher Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Anne
    Born: 14 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Elizabeth Dewhurst, Single woman
    Born: 3 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edleston - [Child] of Henry Edleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1836
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1836
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1836
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Jonah Morgan & Jannet
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tabitha Cornwell - [Child] of James Cornwell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Baptism date and birth date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 18 Sep 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice West - [Child] of Whalley West & Dinah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Tate - [Child] of Betty Tate
    Born: 1 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harel - [Child] of John Harel & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1836
    Abode: Balderstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susan
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Catley - [Child] of Thomas Catley & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Broadhurst - [Child] of Isaac Broadhurst & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1836
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Ellen Riley, Single woman
    Born: 15 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Betsey
    Born: 2 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Yates - [Child] of Richd. Yates & Susan
    Born: 15 May 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nash - [Child] of Duncan Nash & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Yates Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Alice Yates, Single woman
    Born: 30 Jun 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Jesse Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Moses Walmsley & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1836
    Abode: Eachesel?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Esther
    Born: 28 Aug 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Coates - [Child] of Robert Coates & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1835
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Delph man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Bulcock - [Child] of Thomas Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Anne Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1836
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [This entry is crossed through]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Neddy Hayes & Amelia
    Born: 11 Sep 1824
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hayes - [Child] of Neddy Hayes & Amelia
    Born: 26 Jan 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Esther Boardman, Single woman
    Born: 5 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Nancy Grimshaw, Single woman
    Born: 20 Sep 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Occupation is is covered by ink blot]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Cooper - [Child] of Lucy Cooper, Single woman
    Born: 21 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jan 1834
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Stone gatherer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Nancy
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Stone gatherer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Calvert Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Richard King & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Nancy
    Born: 22 Oct 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ball - [Child] of Joshua Ball & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Willesy? - [Child] of Robert Willesy? & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Surname is partially covered by ink blot, and birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Hopper - [Child] of Betty Hopper, Single woman
    Born: 23 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Brindle - [Child] of Ann Brindle, Single woman
    Born: 22 Nov 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 21 Aug 1836
    Abode: Break Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1836
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Chambers - [Child] of George Chambers & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Nancy
    Born: 25 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Thrower
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pamela Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Nancy
    Born: 19 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ingerson - [Child] of William Ingerson & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Unice
    Born: 11 Dec 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jackson Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Valoria Angelina Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Minister's name badly smudged]
    Baptised by: J. Price?
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Counsel - [Child] of Jane Counsel, Single woman
    Born: 28 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jenney
    Born: 10 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Counsell - [Child] of John Counsell & Catherine
    Born: 7 Dec 1836
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Margerison - [Child] of Henry Margerison & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hargreaves Cliff - [Child] of Benjamin Cliff & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Soloman Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Talbot - [Child] of Richard Talbot & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1836
    Abode: Clayton le Dale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stutley - [Child] of William Stutley & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bannister Longworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Longworth, Single woman
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Sharples - [Child] of Nancy Sharples, Single woman
    Born: 24 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Rosemond
    Born: 7 Dec 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - [Child] of Ralph Rishton & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elenor Markham - [Child] of Robert Markham & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1836
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Nancy
    Born: 5 Oct 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - [Child] of Michael Haworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Edmundson - [Child] of Edward Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of Edward Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Badger Swarbric - [Child] of Agnes Swarbric, Single woman
    Born: 9 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Betty
    Born: 31 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchel - [Child] of Jonathan Mitchel & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1836
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Blumber - [Child] of George Blumber & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Knoblett - [Child] of Matthew Knoblett & Grace
    Born: 3 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Betty Harrison
    Born: 3 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brogden - [Child] of Samuel Brogden & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Butterworth, Single woman
    Born: 6 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Burnley - [Child] of Margaret Whittaker Burnley, Single woman
    Born: 7 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Goody Aspin - [Child] of Nathan Aspin & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Grimshaw - [Child] of Shepherd Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of Benjamin West & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Hesther
    Born: 7 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cain Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Feb 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Couburn - [Child] of Lettice Couburn, Single woman
    Born: 17 Feb 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lazenby - [Child] of Peggy Lazenby, Single woman
    Born: 23 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1837
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Husband Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Jesse Smith & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tillotson - [Child] of Samuel Tillotson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - [Child] of Lawrence Whalley & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Jan 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Ann Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 26 May 1830
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of Jane Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 14 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Anne
    Born: 22 Mar 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susanna
    Born: 15 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 26 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 6 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward James - [Child] of George James & Peggy
    Born: 3 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of David Rogers & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Nancy
    Born: 5 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bell Thorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ralph Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward, Single woman
    Born: 21 Mar 1837
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriot
    Born: 20 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriot
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Jane Ashton, Single woman
    Born: 1 Jan 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cateral - [Child] of Robert Cateral & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - [Child] of Richard Mitchell & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1837
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Kaerton - [Child] of David Kaerton & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1837
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tinsel - [Child] of Thomas Tinsel & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Anne
    Born: 30 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fancy Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Margaret Wilkinson
    Born: 30 Sep 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Isabella Ellison
    Born: 25 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Woolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1837
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Peggy
    Born: 21 May 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Banks man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Swindlehurst - [Child] of Collin Swindlehurst & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Grace
    Born: 21 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Woodacre - [Child] of John Woodacre & Milesant
    Born: 1 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Catley - [Child] of William Catley & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Ellen Anderton, Single woman
    Born: 29 May 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Jane Westwell - [Child] of George Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kettlewell - [Child] of John Kettlewell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kettlewell - [Child] of John Kettlewell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Brogden - [Child] of Samuel Brogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sellors - [Child] of William Sellors & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Markham - [Child] of Banister Markham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cowban - [Child] of Lettice Cowban, Single woman
    Born: 17 Feb 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1828
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawstraun - [Child] of James Rawstraun & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1836
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1837
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1837
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1837
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Fish - [Child] of Ann Fish, Single woman
    Born: 13 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Born: 10
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [The month and year of birth are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Grimshaw - [Child] of Francis Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1836
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Esther
    Born: 28 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 21 Apr 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crowther - [Child] of Timothy Crowther & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Elias Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Morris - [Child] of Eli Morris & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Haywood - [Child] of Michael Haywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1825
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haywood - [Child] of Michael Haywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Wigglesworth - [Child] of Henry Wigglesworth & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Emma
    Born: 27 Jan 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Haworth - [Child] of Giles Haworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Born: 30 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Anne Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Deborah
    Born: 2 May 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret West - [Child] of Christopher West & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Betty Holden, Single woman
    Born: 29 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Notes: [The birth month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Baptism date and birth date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Baptism date and birth date are unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pinkner - [Child] of Jonathan Pinkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rowland Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1830
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1837
    Abode: Clayton le Dale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Peggy
    Born: 13 May 1837
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salesbury - [Child] of John Salesbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - [Child] of John Leaver & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Riley Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1837
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Riley Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1837
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Judith
    Born: 23 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1826
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feilding - [Child] of Henry Feilding & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Joshua Forrest & Anne
    Born: 16 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Betty Holden, Single woman
    Born: 29 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Fanny
    Born: 12 Oct 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Abbott - [Child] of Hilton Abbott & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cocket - [Child] of Charles Cocket & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1837
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nottingham - [Child] of William Nottingham & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Baptism date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Nelly
    Born: 3 Jul 1837
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Stone Gatherer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Pearson - [Child] of Ralph Pearson & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - [Child] of Procter Bertwistle & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1837
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Carlow - [Child] of Edmund Carlow & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eccleston - [Child] of Maria Eccleston, Single woman
    Born: 13 Aug 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Catteral - [Child] of Henry Catteral & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Markham - [Child] of James Markham & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice France - [Child] of Benjamin France & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1837
    Abode: Haslington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Biddy - [Child] of John Biddy & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Ellen Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 6 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1824
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Procter - [Child] of George Procter & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - [Child] of Margaret Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 30 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rollingson - [Child] of John Rollingson & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1837
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Feilding - [Child] of Joseph Feilding & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1837
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 24 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth month is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1836
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallewell - [Child] of Betty Hallewell, Single woman
    Born: 16 Nov 1836
    Abode: Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Martha
    Born: 13 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Draine - [Child] of John Draine & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Esther
    Born: 6 Apr 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1832
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Thornberry - [Child] of Richard Thornberry & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wensley - [Child] of Mary Wensley, Single woman
    Born: 14 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Western Robert Entwistle - [Child] of Betty Entwistle, Single woman
    Born: 26 Aug 1837
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Beardwood - [Child] of Robert Beardwood & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall , Single woman
    Born: 24 Aug 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Crowsdale - [Child] of Thomas Crowsdale & Agnes
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Mary Briggs, Single woman
    Born: 26 Aug 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pomfret - [Child] of Henry Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice?
    Born: 26 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Beardwood - [Child] of William Beardwood & Anne
    Born: 29 May 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Sellors - [Child] of Thomas Sellors & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Farren - [Child] of Barnett Farren & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Born: Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Elm - [Child] of Sarah Elm, Single woman
    Born: 12 Oct 1837
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 26 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The birth month is unclear]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Ann Butterworth, Single woman
    Born: 26 Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - [Child] of Betty Tipping, Single woman
    Born: 22 Dec 1836
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1837
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Latus - [Child] of James Latus & Catherine
    Born: 4 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 4 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Maria
    Born: 9 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Joshua Yates & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1837
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Moulding - [Child] of Maria Moulding, Single woman
    Born: 21 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stones - [Child] of John Stones & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 9 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Anne Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 9 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Salesbury - [Child] of John Salesbury & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Agnes
    Born: 3 Dec 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Christopher Bibby & Rachel
    Born: 17 Nov 1837
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Mercer - [Child] of Mary Mercer, Single woman
    Born: Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable.]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Immanuel Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sexton of St. Paul's Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - [Child] of John Bennet & Esther
    Born: Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [The baptismal day and born day are unclear]
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1837
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1837 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Akeroyd - [Child] of James Akeroyd & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. C. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1838 - 1843

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home