click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1877
Baptisms for 1844 - 1849

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1838 - 1843

Baptism: 1 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1843
    Abode: Yate & Pickabank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessi Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Gerard Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1843
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robt. B. Davies offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Hannah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Notes: [Minister's name is unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 219, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lydia
    Born: 21 Dec 1843
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Longsdale - [Child] of Margaret Longsdale, Spinster
    Born: 15 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of Ellen Pemberton
    Born: 16 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Webster - [Child] of Roger Webster & Margt.
    Born: 22 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brennand - [Child] of Ellen Brennand
    Born: 16 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Counsell - [Child] of Jane Counsell
    Born: 18 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of Joshua Hodgson & Anne
    Born: 5 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Nancy
    Born: 3 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina West - [Child] of Whalley West & Diana
    Born: 28 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 220, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Townley - [Child] of Robert Townley & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Sykes - [Child] of William Sykes & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dane - [Child] of Thomas Dane & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: M. Wilson Incumbent Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizh.
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison, Pensioner & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1827
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Ann Marsden
    Born: 7 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 221, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wigglesworth - [Child] of Margaret Wigglesworth
    Born: 31 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1844
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richd. Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy James - [Child] of George James & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Haworth - [Child] of Abel Haworth & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1831
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of Abel Haworth & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Mary Cook - [Child] of Nimrod Cook & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Ruth
    Born: 23 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Richd. Whalley & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1844
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Carr - [Child] of Ann Carr
    Born: 25 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - [Child] of Alice Cheetham
    Born: 9 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Windsor - [Child] of Jane Windsor
    Born: 7 Aug 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Israel Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 222, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves Kay - [Child] of Richd. Kay, Gent & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1826
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1842
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Richd. Thompson & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1843
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of Christopher Hornby & Lettice
    Born: 6 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Dumphey - [Child] of Matthew Dumphey & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Mary Wealton
    Born: 18 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Anne
    Born: 21 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of Mary Fisher
    Born: 19 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 223, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 19 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Anne Mikle - [Child] of George Mikle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Dawes - [Child] of David Dawes & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Neville - [Child] of Ellen Neville
    Born: 10 Apr 1844
    Abode: Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 30 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: 8th Regimt. Of Foot
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phobe Marsden - [Child] of Ann Marsden
    Born: 25 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - [Child] of Edward Radcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bispin - [Child] of Thomas Bispin & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1844
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Diana Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1844
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 224, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1824
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 4 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Warren - [Child] of Ann Warren
    Born: 8 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert John Newton - [Child] of Robt. Newton & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Perrins - [Child] of Jonathn. Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 15 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1844
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Maria
    Born: 13 May 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 225, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: 33rd. Regt. Of Foot
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Biddle - [Child] of Sarah Biddle
    Born: 31 Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Lord - [Child] of Luke Lord & Margt.
    Born: 5 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Eddlestone - [Child] of Robert Eddlestone & Grace
    Born: 9 May 1844
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Sutcliffe off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Rhodes Mercer - [Child] of Mary Ann Mercer
    Born: 7 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bulcock Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cocket - [Child] of Charles Cocket & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1841
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Moulden - [Child] of Henry Moulden & Margt.
    Born: 15 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nottingham - [Child] of William Nottingham & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blkn.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 226, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lightbarn - [Child] of Phoebe Lightbarn
    Born: 14 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Grace
    Born: 17 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Grace
    Born: 1 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Agnes
    Born: 3 Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noah Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 16 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Sutcliffe off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 227, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizbh. Roscoe - [Child] of Richd. Roscoe & Margery
    Born: 22 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Anne Arkwright - [Child] of Sarah Arkwright
    Born: 7 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of Jabez Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Ann Entwistle
    Born: 29 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 25 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hacking - [Child] of Elijah Hacking & Elizh.
    Born: 31 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Coldwell - [Child] of Alexr. Coldwell & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ridgedall - [Child] of Thomas Ridgedall & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Rebecca Sharples
    Born: 25 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brennand - [Child] of Joshua Brennand & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 228, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Nanny
    Born: 19 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nottingham - [Child] of William Nottingham & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hayne - [Child] of Richd. Addison Hayne & Elizh.
    Born: 30 May 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wolstenholme - [Child] of Mary Wolstenholme
    Born: 19 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1844
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hindle Pickup - [Child] of Willm. Pickup & Peggy
    Born: 30 Jul 1844
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Thos. Green & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Muir - [Child] of Ellen Muir
    Born: 4 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Banister - [Child] of Henry Banister & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 229, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Maomen - [Child] of Ellen Maomen
    Born: 15 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaiah Cowell - [Child] of Mary Cowell
    Born: 7 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Spencer Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margt.
    Born: 1 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1843
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep 1844
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Yates Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Susannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 230, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Harrison - Dau of Thomas Clark, reputed father & Sarah Anne Harrison
    Born: Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. Dunderdale
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - Son of Daniel Lyons, reputed father & Ellen Salisbury
    Born: 30 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. Dunderdale
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ware - of Thomas Ware & Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1844
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Varay - [Child] of William Varay & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Mary Ann Howarth
    Born: 22 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tailor - [Child] of Joseph Tailor & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1844
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - [Child] of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stuttrall Balshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Balshaw
    Born: 27 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robert Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Grace
    Born: 3 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizh.
    Born: 22 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Elizh.
    Born: 16 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 231, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1844
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith
    Born: 10 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baynes - [Child] of Thomas Baynes & Elizh.
    Born: 26 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wamsley - [Child] of Mary Wamsley
    Born: 17 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 30 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Born: 18 Sep 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Surt - [Child] of Edmund Surt & Margt.
    Born: 24 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Isabella
    Born: 27 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Sutcliffe off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Robt. Holden & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin North - [Child] of Henry North & Nanny
    Born: 13 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of George Lucas & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adcroft - [Child] of Townley Adcroft & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 232, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Margt.
    Born: 26 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Witherington - [Child] of Peter Witherington & Isabella
    Born: 6 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Alice Ashton
    Born: 21 Apr 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Cowell - [Child] of Davenport Cowell & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1844
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1844 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Etherington - [Child] of Edward Etherington & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Nancy
    Born: 10 Nov 1844
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Agnes
    Born: 21 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Esther Hodgson
    Born: 30 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Margt.
    Born: 19 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cutler - [Child] of Ellen Cutler
    Born: 25 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Bulcock - [Child] of Mary Bulcock
    Born: 5 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 233, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates Howarth - [Child] of John Yates Howarth & Margt.
    Born: 17 Dec 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Sophia
    Born: 6 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Comberbach - [Child] of George Comberbach & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Biddle - [Child] of Joseph Biddle & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of Jeremiah Clark & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Elizh.
    Born: 14 Aug 1844
    Abode: Sunny Side
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Maria
    Born: 25 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 234, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dawes - [Child] of Jane Dawes
    Born: 1 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Barrett - [Child] of Michael Barrett & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Baron - [Child] of Charles Baron & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Aug 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of Cecilia Lang
    Born: 3 Jan 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Peggy
    Born: 12 Jan 1845
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Garbett - [Child] of William Garbett & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Wyndham Hayes & Mary
    Born: Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Helena Livesey - [Child] of Ann Livesey
    Born: 28 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson
    Born: 22 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 235, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hodge - [Child] of Jane Hodge
    Born: 25 Feb 1845
    Abode: Witton
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margt.
    Born: 14 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Yates - [Child] of Jonathan Yates & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1845
    Abode: Bellthorne
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizh.
    Born: 26 Jan 1845
    Abode: Bellthorne
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Janet Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Helena Dalrymple
    Born: 24 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Notes: P: [written next to child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson
    Born: 15 Sep 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 17 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Esther
    Born: 2 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 15 Mar 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1845
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Foulds - [Child] of James Foulds & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 236, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Card - [Child] of Henry Card & Ruth
    Born: 14 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name] [Civil Registration has surname as Coward]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pearce - [Child] of Thomas Pearce & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Machine Turner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Levy Shorrock & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Porter - [Child] of Saml. Porter & Elizh.
    Born: 25 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Margt.
    Born: 28 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizh.
    Born: 30 Mar 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hallsil - [Child] of James Hallsil & Barbara
    Born: 29 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1845
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert McAlister - [Child] of James McAlister & Elizh.
    Born: 9 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 237, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 10 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Latus - [Child] of James Latus & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizh.
    Born: 27 Apr 1845
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Ormerod - [Child] of Calvert Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Born: 30 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Dawes - [Child] of Catherine Dawes
    Born: 17 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Willm. Smith & Esther
    Born: 31 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stott - [Child] of Daniel Stott & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of Saml. Leaver & Martha
    Born: 10 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Arkwright Barcourt - [Child] of Mary Ann Barcourt
    Born: 17 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 238, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosannah Grimshaw - [Child] of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Rose
    Born: 21 Apr 1845
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizh.
    Born: 4 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Lawrence Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - [Child] of Lawrence Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Sharples - [Child] of Willm. Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard White
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Foundry man
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Hauson - [Child] of John Hauson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Proctor Johnson & Margt.
    Born: May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Nathaniel Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith
    Born: 16 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 239, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Margt.
    Born: 12 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of William Stones & Elizh.
    Born: 3 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Almond - [Child] of Cuthbert Almond & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Astley - [Child] of Emmanl. Astley & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brodrick - [Child] of John Brodrick & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Compstead - [Child] of John Compstead & Nancy
    Born: 9 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Miller - [Child] of Jonas Miller & Nancy
    Born: 14 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of Richd. Pemberton & Charity
    Born: 27 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Richd. Pemberton & Charity
    Born: 27 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregson - [Child] of Charles Gregson & Martha
    Born: 23 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 240, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Roger Holden & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Kearsley - [Child] of William Kearsley & Rose
    Born: 7 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Jane Holden
    Born: 17 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Jane Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Thos. Haworth & Susannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Whewell Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Woodacre - [Child] of Henry Woodacre & Nancy
    Born: 21 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tempest - [Child] of Thomas Tempest & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 241, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Meikle - [Child] of George Meikle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Heath - [Child] of Reuben Heath & Janet
    Born: 31 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Perrins - [Child] of Jonathan Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edouart - [Child] of Augustin Gaspard Edouart & Emelie
    Born: 8 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tillotson - [Child] of Willm. Tillotson & Letitia
    Born: 5 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stones - [Child] of Jane Stones
    Born: 21 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizh.
    Born: 25 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundson - [Child] of Jas. Edmundson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Lucy
    Born: 12 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 20 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 242, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickop - [Child] of William Pickop & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1845
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thurstan Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gee - [Child] of Mary Gee
    Born: 13 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Osbaldeston - [Child] of George William Osbaldeston & Rosannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edmunstone - [Child] of John Edmunstone & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: By certificate from Rev. Thos. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Molden - [Child] of Henry Molden & Margt.
    Born: 24 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Ellen Hacking
    Born: 27 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hirst - [Child] of Thos. Hirst & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Deane - [Child] of Thos. Deane & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 243, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cronshaw - [Child] of Joshua Cronshaw & Maria
    Born: 16 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizh.
    Born: 16 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of Ann Entwistle
    Born: 28 Feb 1844
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Ann Cook
    Born: 25 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - [Child] of Susannah Brindle
    Born: 13 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Simeon Fish & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 24 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Etherington - [Child] of Edmund Etherington & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1845 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Margt.
    Born: 27 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of Nathaniel Hunt & Elizh.
    Born: 10 Jun 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of Richd. Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorah Letitia Charnley - [Child] of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 244, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Adam Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ormrod - [Child] of Ann Ormrod
    Born: 26 Dec 1845
    Abode: Mellor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robt. Wolstenholme & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Willm. Hindle & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary North - [Child] of Henry North & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 4 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haydock Osbaldeston - [Child] of Henry Haydock Osbaldeston & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Grace
    Born: 26 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Lessenby - [Child] of John Lessenby & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ralph Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betsy
    Born: 8 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 245, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dawes - [Child] of James Dawes & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hozier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes King - [Child] of William King & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Butterworth
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Shorrock - [Child] of Catherine Shorrock
    Born: 12 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of John Wilson Holden & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rosannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 246, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lydia
    Born: 13 Feb 1846
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Biddle - [Child] of Joseph Biddle & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar 1846
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martin Franklin - [Child] of John Franklin & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Franklin - [Child] of Roger Franklin & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 247, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkington - [Child] of John Parkington & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith Hargreaves - [Child] of Betty Hargreaves
    Born: 7 Sep 1845
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cort - [Child] of Mary Cort
    Born: 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. James - [Child] of George James & Margt.
    Born: 2 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Walker - [Child] of Isabella Walker
    Born: 10 Mar 1846
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Elizh.
    Born: 18 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Walsh - [Child] of Willm. Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 16 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thoms. Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Foundry man
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Nailer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 4 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 248, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 23 Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 17 Dec 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Joshua Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wann - [Child] of William Wann & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Earnshaw - [Child] of Nanny Earnshaw
    Born: 4 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1846
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Brogden - [Child] of Samuel Brogden & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1832
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dumphy - [Child] of Matthew Dumphy & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 249, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margt.
    Born: 18 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Byrom - [Child] of Ann Byrom
    Born: 13 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Letitia West - [Child] of Whalley West & Dinah
    Born: 10 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Davenport Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Catherine
    Born: 8 May 1846
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Elizh.
    Born: 26 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Richd. Atkinson & Margt.
    Born: 13 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Elizh.
    Born: 26 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ormerod - [Child] of Robert Ormerod & Grace
    Born: 22 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Gabbott - [Child] of George Gabbott & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 250, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Anne
    Born: 9 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Chrissell - [Child] of William Chrissell & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: 56th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bulcock - [Child] of Mary Ann Bulcock
    Born: 1 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of Susannah Hill
    Born: 15 Feb 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Suart - [Child] of Edwd. Suart & Margt.
    Born: 4 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickup
    Born: 1 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickup
    Born: 1 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cliffe Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 251, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Betsy
    Born: 20 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margt.
    Born: 9 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Heaves - [Child] of Joseph Heaves & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jul 1846
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Eaves]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Heaves - [Child] of Joseph Heaves & Margt.
    Born: 6 Sep 1843
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Eaves]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Fell - [Child] of Enoch Fell & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1843
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Emmet - [Child] of Alexr. Emmet & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Ellen Cliff - [Child] of James Cliff & Elizh.
    Born: 3 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1846
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Edwd. Stevenson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Margerison - [Child] of Ellen Margerison
    Born: 30 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 252, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Saml. Marsden & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jefferson - [Child] of Edward Jefferson & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hacking - [Child] of Elizabeth Hacking
    Born: 22 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Reputed father Danl. Rodgett: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1838
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Hartley - [Child] of Roger Hartley & Alice
    Born: Dec 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Houghton - [Child] of Michael Houghton & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Anne Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Rachel
    Born: 4 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Townley - [Child] of Robert Townley & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1846
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Agnes
    Born: 29 Dec 1845
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 253, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Chas. Coates, reputed father & Francis Fisher
    Born: 6 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Saul - [Child] of Matthew Saul & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of Elijah Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of John North, reputed father & Mary Bolton
    Born: 19 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whewell - [Child] of Edmund Whewell & Esther
    Born: 17 Jul 1846
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - [Child] of Alice Gorton
    Born: 9 Apr 1846
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White washer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of Alexander Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 254, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Betty
    Born: 11 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1846
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Butterworth Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Snowden - [Child] of Rebecca Snowden
    Born: Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name.]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Mather Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Clementine
    Born: 27 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tennant - [Child] of Robert Tennant & Elizh.
    Born: 4 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 255, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Dewhurst - [Child] of Andrew Dewhurst & Julia
    Born: 3 Aug 1846
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Snowden - [Child] of Rebecca Snowden
    Born: 23 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Elizabeth
    Born: Feb 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name. Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Horsfield - [Child] of Ann Horsfield
    Born: 15 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Place - [Child] of Thos. Hindle, reputed father & Betsy Place
    Born: 30 Oct 1846
    Abode: Witton
    Notes: P: [Written above child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1846
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Eddlestone - [Child] of Michael Eddlestone & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Gabbott - [Child] of George Gabbott & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cook - [Child] of Nimrod Cook & Susannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Judith
    Born: 29 Aug 1846
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Vickers - [Child] of Guest Vickers & Anne
    Born: 27 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 256, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reuben Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 1 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simon Cockett - [Child] of Charles Cockett & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1846
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1846 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Deardon - [Child] of John Deardon & Margt.
    Born: 14 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexr. Beardsworth - [Child] of Alexr. Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Munroe - [Child] of Richd. Munroe & Margt.
    Born: 25 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Warden - [Child] of Peter Warden & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Preston - [Child] of Willm. Preston & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Saml. Porter & Elizh.
    Born: 31 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Helena Dalrymple
    Born: 17 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 257, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Comberbach - [Child] of George Comberbach & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of Wm. Cheetham, reputed father & Elizabeth Dewhurst
    Born: 4 Feb 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Read - [Child] of James Pilkington, reputed father & Ann Read
    Born: 27 Nov 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary East - [Child] of George Palmer, reputed father & Betty East
    Born: 31 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizh.
    Born: 25 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Alice Mikle - [Child] of George Mikle & Elizh.
    Born: 31 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Parkinson - [Child] of William Sutcliffe, reputed father & Alice Parkinson
    Born: 24 Feb 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Willm. Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - [Child] of Giles Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hawson - [Child] of John Hawson & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molden - [Child] of Willm. Molden & Elizh.
    Born: 20 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 258, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ewd. Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leaver - [Child] of Saml. Leaver & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Edmund Isherwood & Prudence
    Born: 18 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - [Child] of Michael Barrett & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1847
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martin Clayton - [Child] of Jacob Clayton & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Richard White
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marg. Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Thos. Pomfret & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Bilsbury - [Child] of William Bilsbury & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 259, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holker Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of John Metcalf, reputed father & Mary Fisher
    Born: 30 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1847
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1847
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edward Parker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1847
    Abode: Ribchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Roger Haworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1847
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Croasdale - [Child] of Joseph Croasdale & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reeling Master
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Geo. Lucas & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Jeremiah Clark & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkington - [Child] of John Parkington & Rebecca
    Born: 9 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 260, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Biddle - [Child] of Joseph Biddle & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oddy - [Child] of James Oddy & Maria
    Born: 19 Apr 1847
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Betsy
    Born: 8 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 19 Mar 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Robt. Holden & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Margt.
    Born: 25 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Woolbridge - [Child] of William Woolbridge & Nancy
    Born: 25 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Leaver - [Child] of Saml. Leaver & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Edmund Lucas & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1847
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Alice
    Born: May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 261, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ridgsdale - [Child] of Henry Ridgsdale & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Etherington - [Child] of Edward Etherington & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 7 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dane Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Anne
    Born: 11 Jul 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Aldersley - [Child] of William Aldersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1847
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lutus - [Child] of James Lutus & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1847
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Fell - [Child] of Enoch Fell & Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Comberbach - [Child] of Edward Stephen Comberbach & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Umbrella Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 262, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Rachel
    Born: 16 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Perrins - [Child] of Jonathan Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wittle - [Child] of Jonathan Wittle & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Betsy
    Born: 24 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Ramsbottom - [Child] of George Ramsbottom & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Ward - [Child] of Richd. Ward & Elizh.
    Born: 30 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 20 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Luke Watson, reputed father & Alice Shorrock
    Born: 16 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizh. Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Osbaldeston - [Child] of George William Osbaldeston & Rosannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Maria
    Born: 15 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Walsh - [Child] of Edward Walsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 263, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of William Parkinson, reputed father & Sarah Entwistle
    Born: 6 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Stevenson - [Child] of John Hartley, reputed father & Jane Stevenson
    Born: 29 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 25 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of William Stones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pilkington Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 25 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 8 Nov 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of John Brown, reputed father & Sarah Cronshaw
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grimshaw Grimshaw - [Child] of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Rose
    Born: 16 Oct 1847
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Morton - [Child] of Henry Morton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Trade Contractor
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Woodacre - [Child] of Henry Woodacre & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1847
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 264, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Tempest - [Child] of Thomas Tempest & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1847
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Whewell Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1847 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Grace
    Born: 7 Nov 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1847
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dawes - [Child] of James Marsden, reputed father & Jane Dawes
    Born: 3 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1847
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Clark - [Child] of Michael Hartley, reputed father & Mary Clark
    Born: 24 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leticia Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Corporal Royal Marines
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 265, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of Jonathan Crowther & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Card Master
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - [Child] of Richard Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gill - [Child] of Francis Gill & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Willacey - [Child] of John Willacey & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Amelia
    Born: 18 Dec 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Sagar - [Child] of Robert Holgate Sagar & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 266, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James North - [Child] of Henry North & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peel - [Child] of Robert Parkinson, reputed father & Jane Peel
    Born: 13 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Dumphy - [Child] of Matthew Dumphy & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Rodger Morris & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 267, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Anne
    Born: 5 May 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Gabbott - [Child] of George Gabbott & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Munroe - [Child] of Richard Munroe & Anne
    Born: 30 Mar 1848
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Homan - [Child] of Calvert Homan & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Anne
    Born: 11 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Milner Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1825
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Iram Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Maria
    Born: 4 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 268, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of James Hacking, reputed father & Betty Wilkinson
    Born: 7 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Oddy - [Child] of Edward Oddy & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Markham - [Child] of William Markham & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1848
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Scholes - [Child] of Laurence Scholes & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1848
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Townsend - [Child] of Michael Milner Townsend & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1848
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Hague - [Child] of Richard Addison Hague & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 269, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Betsy Walsh
    Born: 7 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Reputed father Joseph Byrom [Written in parents name.]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Anne
    Born: 17 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Anne
    Born: 12 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Akeroyd - [Child] of James Akeroyd & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margt.
    Born: 11 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margt.
    Born: 26 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1848
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1848
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 2 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Dawes - [Child] of James Dawes & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 270, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hanniel Walsh - [Child] of Stephen Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - [Child] of Mary Sykes
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Jane Holden
    Born: 19 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Betsy
    Born: 25 Jan 1826
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Susannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - [Child] of Josiah Morgan & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Earnshaw - [Child] of Richd. Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1834
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 271, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1827
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morley - [Child] of George Morley & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1829
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Gideon Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1829
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Mickle - [Child] of George Mickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Mickle - [Child] of George Mickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Sabin Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1848
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1848
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Collingwood Atkinson - [Child] of Richd. Atkinson & Margt.
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowburn - [Child] of Moses Cowburn & Grace
    Born: 16 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 272, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Riley Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 15 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Anne
    Born: 20 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Grisdale - [Child] of William Grisdale & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Absalom Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - [Child] of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1848
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Eliza
    Born: 11 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reuben McConnor - [Child] of James McConnor & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cook - [Child] of Nimrod Cook & Susannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 273, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1848
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1848
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Houghton - [Child] of James Neville, reputed father & Jane Houghton
    Born: 23 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Berry - [Child] of James Houghton, reputed father & Alice Berry
    Born: 6 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Aldersley - [Child] of William Aldersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Agnes Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Stones - [Child] of Richd. Stones & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margt.
    Born: 28 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 274, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Counsell - [Child] of George Walmsley, reputed father & Mary Counsell
    Born: Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Born: 26 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of George Hindle, reputed father & Mary Hunt
    Born: 21 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rosannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Varah - [Child] of William Varah & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Earthen Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jepson - [Child] of Ralph Jepson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catteral Lucas - [Child] of George Lucas & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - [Child] of Alexander Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Leaver - [Child] of Samuel Leaver & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Anne
    Born: 7 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Town Crier
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - [Child] of William Barlow Fairbrother & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Registrar of Births etc.
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 275, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Betsy
    Born: 15 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Perrins - [Child] of Jonathan Perrins & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Comberbach - [Child] of George Comberbach & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Hill - [Child] of Susannah Hill
    Born: 1 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Molden - [Child] of William Molden & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Robson - [Child] of Henry Robson & Anne
    Born: 7 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Devonport Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edward Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moody - [Child] of Wm. Kenyon, reputed father & Ellen Moody
    Born: 24 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [Written over child's name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Born: 24 Mar 1849
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sibbring Holden - [Child] of Roger Holden & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1849
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Etherington - [Child] of Edward Etherington & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 276, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1849
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Nanny
    Born: 28 Apr 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 2 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Biddle - [Child] of Joseph Biddle & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Born: 28 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mouldin Windsey - [Child] of Edward Windsey & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Catley - [Child] of Edmund Catley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 277, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Alice Sharples
    Born: 14 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Butterworth - [Child] of Jacob Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Corlass - [Child] of William Corlass & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Betty
    Born: 28 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Anne
    Born: 30 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 278, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lydia
    Born: 7 Jul 1849
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1849
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Duxbury - [Child] of Hilton Duxbury & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Croasdale - [Child] of William Bennatt, reputed father & Hannah Croasdale
    Born: 22 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of James Pemberton, reputed father & Alice Crossley
    Born: 3 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Emmanuel Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1849
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossland - [Child] of Abraham Crossland & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 279, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Comberbach - [Child] of Edward Stephen Comberbach & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ezra Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bilsborough - [Child] of William Bilsborough & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmanuel Waddington - [Child] of Ishmael Walsh, reputed father & Esther Waddington
    Born: 25 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Martha
    Born: 3 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Betsy
    Born: 25 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helena Watson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson, reputed father & Jane Watson
    Born: 28 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkington - [Child] of John Parkington & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gibson Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 280, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Crowther - [Child] of Jonathan Crowther & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lucas - [Child] of Edward Lucas & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1849
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Maria
    Born: 20 Oct 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Susannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Osbaldeston - [Child] of Robert Osbaldeston & Deborah
    Born: 8 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Morton - [Child] of Henry Morton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 281, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1849
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jul 1849
    Abode: Clyton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edward Leachman
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Smith
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Parkins - [Child] of Thomas Parkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Rachel
    Born: 10 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P: [Written over childs name]
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Layne Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. G. Edouart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 282, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1850 - 1855

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home