click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1911
Baptisms for 1907 - 1910

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1906

Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Alice Ormesher - [Child] of Isaiah Ormesher & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1906
    Abode: 180 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Osborne - [Child] of William Henry Osborne & Rachel
    Born: 14 Dec 1906
    Abode: 37 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1906
    Abode: 3 Swan Island
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & Bertha
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 190 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Wyatt - [Child] of John Wyatt & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1906
    Abode: 4 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Richard'. Deleted, corrected and initialled JP.]
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Bertha Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1907 [sic]
    Abode: 244 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1907
    Abode: 51 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Rignall - [Child] of John William Rignall & Betsy
    Born: 25 Mar 1902
    Abode: 15 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: 20 Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Colclough - [Child] of Henry Colclough & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan 1907
    Abode: 16 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Gerrard - [Child] of Tom Gerrard & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1906
    Abode: 23 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Pendlebury'. Deleted, corrected and initialled JP]
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Thorpe - [Child] of Joshua Thorpe & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1906
    Abode: 56 High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Maria Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 272 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Building Contractor
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Blears - [Child] of William Blears & Catherine
    Born: 20 Dec 1906
    Abode: 149 Market St
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Grime - [Child] of Robert Grime & Lilian
    Born: 28 Nov 1906
    Abode: 47 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 34 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1907
    Abode: 3 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hindley - [Child] of David Hindley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: 234 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: 5 Back Martin St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Granville Eastcote - [Child] of Granville Eastcote & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 22 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of Bessie Smith
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 Dunster Passage
    Notes: Illegitimate. [The father named as Harry Jordan, Collier then deleted and a
           footnote added 'Entry No. 1511 was originally a false entry. Particulars were given by
           the mother who afterwards returned to have the entry corrected and at the same time
           she signed the footnote. The correction was made by me, Jas. Potter in the presence
           of Bessie Smith']
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Thorpe - [Child] of Frank Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: 1 Sydney St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Morley - [Child] of Frederick Morley & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: 15 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Betsy
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 36 Samuel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Morrison'. Deleted, corrected and initialled |JP.]
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1907
    Abode: 25 Alma St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Roseana Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: 11 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1906
    Abode: 6 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Pemberton - [Child] of David Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1906
    Abode: 21 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Maria Knaggs - [Child] of William Knaggs & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1907
    Abode: 168 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1907
    Abode: 8 Sagar St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1907
    Abode: 14 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roylance - [Child] of Frank Roylance & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jan 1907
    Abode: 25 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Barnish - [Child] of Charles Henry Barnish & Sylvia
    Born: 9 Jan 1907
    Abode: 10 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 14 Jan 1907
    Abode: 7 Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1907
    Abode: 148 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1907
    Abode: 109 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydney Clynes - [Child] of Edward Clynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1907
    Abode: 14 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Henry Harrison & Lydia Rebecca
    Born: 6 Feb 1907
    Abode: Barrow in Furness
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hartley Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Phoebe
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: 20 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of George Price & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1907
    Abode: 11 Hilton St
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1907
    Abode: 128 Weston St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 29 Dec 1906
    Abode: 133 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Blakemore - [Child] of Benjamin Blakemore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Penkethman - [Child] of John Henry Penkethman & Edith
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: 2 Rivington St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1907
    Abode: 12 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Williams Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: 114 Market St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Isaiah Smith & Emma
    Born: 25 Feb 1907
    Abode: 20 Cannon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Abigal
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: 141 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1907
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Alldred - [Child] of Robert Alldred & Maria
    Born: 8 Mar 1907
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & Selina
    Born: 6 Mar 1907
    Abode: 14 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Aaron Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1890
    Abode: 11 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: 4 Mill Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Shaw & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1907
    Abode: 2 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ross Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Maria
    Born: 4 Apr 1907
    Abode: 14 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Westwood - [Child] of Thomas Westwood & Eliza
    Born: 4 Apr 1907
    Abode: 35 Flapper Fold lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Florence
    Born: 27 Mar 1907
    Abode: 41 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1907
    Abode: 4 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Eli Thomasson - [Child] of Jonathan Thomasson & Ada
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    Abode: 154 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of Alfred Pomfret & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1907
    Abode: 96 Stanley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Harriet Jane Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ellen Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1907
    Abode: 168 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 May 1907
    Abode: 176 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Hayton - [Child] of John Noble Hayton & Edith
    Born: 20 May 1907
    Abode: 21 Defiance St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Tipping - [Child] of Daniel Tipping & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1907
    Abode: 118 Weston St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1907
    Abode: 11 Alma St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: 63 Wardour St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1907
    Abode: 21 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 10 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - [Child] of Peter Gerrard & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: 21 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1907
    Abode: 201 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Thornton - [Child] of Albert Thornton & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1907
    Abode: 72 Market St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Miles Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1905
    Abode: 18 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1907
    Abode: 18 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Prescott - [Child] of Alice Prescott
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 81 Bolton Old Rd
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Whittle - [Child] of Charles Edward Whittle & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1907
    Abode: 88 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Received August 14th 1907. J Potter.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Percy West - [Child] of William West & Kate
    Born: 7 Apr 1907
    Abode: 9 Oliver St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Timperley - [Child] of William Timperley & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Mar 1907
    Abode: 300 North Rd
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Pass - [Child] of Ralph Pass & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1907
    Abode: 132 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Cyril Green - [Child] of Ernest Wilfred Green & Emma
    Born: 21 May 1907
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1906
    Abode: 15 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1907
    Abode: 22 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Larney - [Child] of Edward Larney & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1907
    Abode: 18 Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1907
    Abode: 45 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Middlehurst - [Child] of James Thomas Middlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: 18 Factory St`
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Herbert Atkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1907
    Abode: 14 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Powell - [Child] of William Henry Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 29 Jun 1907
    Abode: 15 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maud Johnson - [Child] of Simeon Johnson & Florence
    Born: 21 Jun 1907
    Abode: 13 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 251 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Sambrook - [Child] of Edwin Sambrook & Jane Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 164 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 81 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Sharrocks - [Child] of Fred Sharrocks & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 19 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Faulkener - [Child] of Henry Faulkener & Florence
    Born: 16 Jul 1907
    Abode: 2 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Rudd - [Child] of Henry Rudd & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1907
    Abode: 80 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ivers - [Child] of Walter Ivers & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1907
    Abode: 38 Alma St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Daniel Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1907
    Abode: 37 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Asst. Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Gill - [Child] of George James Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1907
    Abode: 56 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1907
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Forbes - [Child] of James Forbes & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1907
    Abode: 18 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Battersby - [Child] of Peter Battersby & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 24 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hurst - [Child] of Peter Hurst & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1907
    Abode: 2 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Mary Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1907
    Abode: 7 Grasmere St., Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Elizbeth Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1906
    Abode: 50 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Masser - [Child] of William Henry Masser & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1907
    Abode: 70 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Ormesher - [Child] of Henry Ormesher & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1907
    Abode: 47 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Bamber - [Child] of John Clement Bamber & Emiley
    Born: 12 Jul 1907
    Abode: 139 Stanley St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1907
    Abode: 1 Crofton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Peacock - [Child] of James Peacock & Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1907
    Abode: 43 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1907
    Abode: 7 Crown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1907
    Abode: 32 High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Worroll Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: 139 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1907
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B. Received August 28th 1907
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1907
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Edgar Polley - [Child] of James Hillsden Polley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1907
    Abode: Sunny Brow, Over Hulton
    Occupation: Electrical Foreman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hewitt - [Child] of George William Hewitt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1907
    Abode: 8 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1907
    Abode: 106 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Maria
    Born: 25 Aug 1907
    Abode: 23 Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1907
    Abode: 7 Smith St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Hannah Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1907
    Abode: 131 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hampson - [Child] of Walter Hampson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1907
    Abode: 117 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Alay Byron - [Child] of Edward Thomas Byron & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1907
    Abode: 77 Market St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Howarth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    Abode: 1 Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Tom Henry Smith & Betsy Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1907
    Abode: 57 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sale - [Child] of Benjamin Sale & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1907
    Abode: 142 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: 3 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Boyle - [Child] of Hugh Boyle & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1907
    Abode: 9 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Jacques - [Child] of George Arthur Jacques & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1907
    Abode: 16 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: 17 Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: 19 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lizzie Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1907
    Abode: 13 Martin St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1896
    Abode: 7 Cook's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 25 Aug 1907
    Abode: 7 Cook's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Seddon - [Child] of Walter Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: 102 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1907
    Abode: 23 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun 1907
    Abode: Cambridge
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Howcroft - [Child] of Nancy Howcroft
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: 4 Red St
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaretta Sophia Ott - [Child] of Louis Ott & Paulina
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: 49 Market St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Street - [Child] of Joseph William Street & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1907
    Abode: 24 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1907
    Abode: 72 Factory St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cornthwaite - [Child] of James Cornthwaite & Emma
    Born: 26 Jul 1904
    Abode: 9 George St
    Occupation: Gold Miner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Cornthwaite - [Child] of James Cornthwaite & Emma
    Born: 20 Apr 1907
    Abode: 9 George St
    Occupation: Gold Miner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1907
    Abode: 44 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    Abode: 9 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Gertrude
    Born: 15 Sep 1907
    Abode: 20 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1907
    Abode: 12 St. John St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Abbott & Emily
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: 32 Defiance St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: 50 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hurst - [Child] of Peter Albert Hurst & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1907
    Abode: 3 Barnes' Passage
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: E, E, Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hilton - [Child] of Frederick Stanley Hilton & Jane Alicia
    Born: 5 Oct 1907
    Abode: 157 Smallbrook Lane, Westleigh
    Occupation: Car-driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1907
    Abode: 4 Coach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellis Thorp - [Child] of Ellis Thorp & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 22 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1907
    Abode: 55 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Skip & Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: 18 Coach St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Gandy - [Child] of John William Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: 186 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - [Child] of Edwin Schofield & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: 13 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    Abode: 5 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Briars - [Child] of Gervase Charles Briars & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1907
    Abode: 147 Tyldesley New Rd
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Charlson & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1907
    Abode: 73 Wardour St
    Occupation: Tramway Inspector
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Clewes - [Child] of Lewis Clewes & Agnes
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    Abode: 17 Market St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Lillian Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1907
    Abode: 7 Factory St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Rignall - [Child] of John William Rignall & Betsy
    Born: 14 Oct 1907
    Abode: 15 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Westwell - [Child] of Peter Westwell & Ruth Sewell
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: 125 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Colliery Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Charlson - [Child] of Walter Charlson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    Abode: 15 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Woodward - [Child] of Adam Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1907
    Abode: 17 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Craddock Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1907
    Abode: 115 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of Jacob Latham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: 12 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - [Child] of Frederick Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1907
    Abode: 129 Market St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1907
    Abode: 2 Croft's Court, off High St
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clark - [Child] of Barnett Clark & Polly
    Born: 14 Nov 1907
    Abode: 77 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1907
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1907
    Abode: 9 Park St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Farrington - [Child] of Richard Farrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1907
    Abode: 6 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1907
    Abode: 1 Defiance St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1907
    Abode: 25 Defiance St
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1907
    Abode: 12 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Fishwick - [Child] of Ralph Fishwick & Sydonah
    Born: 4 Dec 1907
    Abode: 239 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1907
    Abode: 43 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1907
    Abode: 34 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Stocks - [Child] of Robert Henry Stocks & Florence
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: 45 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phylis Stocks - [Child] of Robert Henry Stocks & Florence
    Born: 16 Jan 1907
    Abode: 45 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Fullelove - [Child] of Edward Fullelove & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1907
    Abode: 187 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Parker - [Child] of Albert Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1907
    Abode: 162 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1907
    Abode: 2 Dunster Passage, Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1907
    Abode: 1 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1907
    Abode: 107 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - [Child] of Richard Farrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1907
    Abode: 6 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Pomfret - [Child] of George Robert Pomfret & Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1907
    Abode: 295 North Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1908
    Abode: 146 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Sankey - [Child] of James Sankey & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1907
    Abode: 168 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1908
    Abode: 135 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: WH Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Knowel-Halliwell - [Child] of James Knowel-Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1908
    Abode: 424 Tyldesley Rd., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: WH. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Edith
    Born: 5 Jan 1908
    Abode: 50 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: WH. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Grundy - [Child] of William Holland Grundy & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1907
    Abode: 14 Defiance St
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: WH. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Annie
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: 14 High St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: WH. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmsley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1907
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: WH. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1908
    Abode: 61 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Hy Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Allred - [Child] of Thomas Allred & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1907
    Abode: 44 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Williams - [Child] of Amos Williams & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1907
    Abode: 246 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Hy Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Sophia
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: 14 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Hy Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1907
    Abode: 11 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Hy Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Fullelove - [Child] of (deceased) Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: 191 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1907
    Abode: 7 King St
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Notes: P. B. [Deceased is written in the entry but not who it refers to]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Ford - [Child] of Jarvis Ford & Lydia
    Born: 7 Feb 1908
    Abode: 183 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blakemore - [Child] of Mary Blakemore
    Born: 8 Jan 1908
    Abode: 18 North St
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Joseph'. Deleted]
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Dickey - [Child] of Robert Dickey & Annie
    Born: 3 Dec 1907
    Abode: 10 Mather St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1908
    Abode: 114 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1907
    Abode: 5 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Highway - [Child] of William Highway & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: 14 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Linda Alice Tyldesley - [Child] of Charles Tyldesley & Amy
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: 18 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Banks - [Child] of Alan Banks & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: 14 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessy Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Buckley & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: 26 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1908
    Abode: 18 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1908
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Booth Watkinson - [Child] of Edwin Watkinson & Clara Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: 15 Stanley St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nicholas Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1908
    Abode: 221 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Clara
    Born: 8 Dec 1907
    Abode: 1 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Millner - [Child] of Ralph Millner & Ada
    Born: 19 Feb 1908
    Abode: 62 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of William Thomas Marsh & Louisa
    Born: 7 Feb 1908
    Abode: 139 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Screen Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Leister - [Child] of William Leister & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: 28 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Hunt - [Child] of Thomas William Hunt & Amelia Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1908
    Abode: 34 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Monk - [Child] of Walter Monk & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: 30 Church St
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Pickford - [Child] of Albert Pickford & Mabel
    Born: 12 Feb 1908
    Abode: 30 North Rd
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1908
    Abode: 2 Park St
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Helen Goodacre - [Child] of Edward Ernest Goodacre & Helena Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1908
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Speakman - [Child] of James Pendlebury Speakman & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: 129 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Gertrude Balls - [Child] of Thomas Balls & Maggie May
    Born: 26 Feb 1908
    Abode: 11 Stanley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1908
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Lydia
    Born: 8 Feb 1908
    Abode: 23 North Coal Pit Lane, Astley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1908
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Victor Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1908
    Abode: 1 Watson's Yard, Westhoughton
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: 12 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Hilda
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: Rope & Anchor Hotel
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Blakemore - [Child] of Reuben John Blakemore & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1908
    Abode: 5 Crown St
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Butler - [Child] of Samuel Arthur Butler & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: 8 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman - [Child] of Harold Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    Abode: 9 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louisa Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1908
    Abode: 32 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1908
    Abode: 13 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Hagan - [Child] of Herbert Harry Hagan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1908
    Abode: 154 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Woodward - [Child] of Jane Woodward
    Born: 21 Feb 1908
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: [Father entered as 'John William Butterworth, Collier'. His name was deleted.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Laycock - [Child] of Hanson Laycock & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1908
    Abode: 21 Hilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Walter Spencer & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: 19 Hilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Blakemore - [Child] of William Blakemore & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1908
    Abode: 59 Sumner St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Alexandra Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1908
    Abode: 169 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier Foreman
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Baxter - [Child] of Frank Baxter & Hannah
    Born: 10 Mar 1908
    Abode: 53 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Dootson - [Child] of James Dootson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1908
    Abode: 84 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Rose
    Born: 29 Mar 1908
    Abode: 204 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Thomas - [Child] of Annis Thomas & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1908
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1907
    Abode: 22 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick George Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1908
    Abode: 2 Ramwell Passage
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1908
    Abode: 20 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Wilkes - [Child] of Harry Wilkes & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1908
    Abode: 69 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ezra Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 6 Smith St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Eaton - [Child] of Frederick Eaton & Emily
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    Abode: 68 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Eaton - [Child] of Frederick Eaton & Emily
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    Abode: 68 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyliss Leigh - [Child] of Frederick Leigh & Florence
    Born: 8 Apr 1908
    Abode: 8 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Hart - [Child] of John William Hart & Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1908
    Abode: 5 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Crossley - [Child] of Arthur Crossley & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1891
    Abode: 20 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Flory Eliz
    Born: 28 Apr 1908
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 6 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 6 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Jessie Yates & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1908
    Abode: 33 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 May 1908
    Abode: 43 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Lucy Mary
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 2 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaac Sankey - [Child] of Ellis Sankey & Ann Alice
    Born: 5 May 1908
    Abode: 21 Harrison St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1908
    Abode: 34 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Amy
    Born: 19 Apr 1908
    Abode: 48 Hindley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenough - [Child] of Robert Greenough & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 4 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1908
    Abode: 21 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Alldred - [Child] of Thomas Alldred & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1901
    Abode: 8 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alldred - [Child] of Thomas Alldred & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1904
    Abode: 8 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maud Evelyne Alldred - [Child] of Thomas Alldred & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: 8 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Alldred - [Child] of Thomas Alldred & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1908
    Abode: 8 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1906
    Abode: 60 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1908
    Abode: 13 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Hargreaves - [Child] of John Robert Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1908
    Abode: 28 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Littler - [Child] of William Littler & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1908
    Abode: 19 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Dale - [Child] of Charles Henry Dale & Emma
    Born: 9 Apr 1908
    Abode: 4 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Clift - [Child] of William Henry Clift & Emma
    Born: 29 May 1908
    Abode: 2 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1908
    Abode: 3 Brampton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1908
    Abode: 35 Sumner St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Florence
    Born: 14 Jun 1908
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 6 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Noah Thomasson - [Child] of Noah Thomasson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1908
    Abode: 3 South St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1908
    Abode: 19 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Ada
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 7 Kay St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Edith Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 54 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joe Stott - [Child] of Joe Stott & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 11 Martin St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Arthur Brett - [Child] of Thomas Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1908
    Abode: 264 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William German - [Child] of Frederick German & Harriet Lee
    Born: 16 Jun 1908
    Abode: 3 Pasquil Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruby Alwyn Green - [Child] of Nathan Green & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1908
    Abode: 6 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Colin Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Florence
    Born: 15 Jun 1908
    Abode: 49 Wardour St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Emily Taylor
    Born: 3 May 1908
    Abode: 10 The Walk
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Jun 1908
    Abode: 23 Thomas St
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Hodkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodkinson & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jul 1908
    Abode: 122 Weston St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Lloyd - [Child] of Edward William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul 1908
    Abode: 33 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1908
    Abode: 15 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Bullough - [Child] of Samuel Bullough & Ethel
    Born: 6 Jul 1908
    Abode: 148 Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1908
    Abode: 5 Brampton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Elizabeth Ashton
    Born: 5 Apr 1908
    Abode: 44 The Valley
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Pemberton - [Child] of John Thomas Pemberton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1908
    Abode: 68 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Short - [Child] of Thomas Short & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 16 Chapel St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Morris Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1908
    Abode: 10 Chapel St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1908
    Abode: 96 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: 96 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Hodgkiss - [Child] of Levi Hodgkiss & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1908
    Abode: 23 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1908
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Fullelove - [Child] of William Fullelove & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1908
    Abode: 195 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsdale - [Child] of John Walker Ramsdale & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1908
    Abode: 23 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Walker'. Deleted, corrected and initialled E.E.G.]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Berry - [Child] of Albert Berry & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1908
    Abode: 6 Hampson St
    Occupation: Insurance Collector
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1908
    Abode: 12 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Metcalfe Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1908
    Abode: 15 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Naylor - [Child] of John William Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    Abode: 94 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Rosina Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1908
    Abode: 11 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1908
    Abode: 18 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Sylvia Bullough - [Child] of Edwin James Bullough & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1908
    Abode: 151 Market St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gould - [Child] of Herbert Gould & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1908
    Abode: 31 West Bank St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1908
    Abode: 58 Church Avenue, Daubhill
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Rachel
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    Abode: 65 Wardour St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Jacques - [Child] of George Arthur Jacques & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1908
    Abode: 146 Darlington St. East. Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    Abode: 238 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Gregory - [Child] of Peter Gregory & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1908
    Abode: 10 Hampson St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Betsy
    Born: 23 Aug 1908
    Abode: 36 Samuel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Rhoda
    Born: 14 Aug 1908
    Abode: 4 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1908
    Abode: 4 Sagar St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1908
    Abode: 19 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Amelia
    Born: 27 Aug 1908
    Abode: 13 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse Colclough - [Child] of Henry Colclough & Betsy
    Born: 26 Aug 1908
    Abode: 12 Alder Fold St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Robert Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1908
    Abode: 7 Hampson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1908
    Abode: 70 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: 4 Thomas St
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1908
    Abode: 113 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Bank's Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Howcroft Howcroft - [Child] of Nancy Howcroft
    Born: 22 Jul 1908
    Abode: 1 Watson's Place
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Stanley Carslake - [Child] of Sydney Carslake & Daisy Florence Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1908
    Abode: 165 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 8 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Mary Ann Smith
    Born: 3 Oct 1908
    Abode: 78 Bolton Old Rd
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Weaver - [Child] of Jabez Weaver & Harriet
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 8 Dawson St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1907
    Abode: 7 Samuel St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lavinia Gee - [Child] of Winfield Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1908
    Abode: 16 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 32 Cannon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Rudd - [Child] of Henry Rudd & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1908
    Abode: 80 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Lancaster - [Child] of Frank Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1908
    Abode: 86 Stanley St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Frank Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1905
    Abode: 86 Stanley St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Viola Alicia
    Born: 29 Sep 1908
    Abode: 87 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Halton - [Child] of Christopher James Halton & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1908
    Abode: 11 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Susannah Sixsmith - [Child] of Alfred Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1908
    Abode: 20 Stanley St
    Occupation: Hooker-on
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of Tom Gerrard & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1908
    Abode: 92 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda May Jones - [Child] of Eli Jones & Lucy
    Born: 4 Sep 1908
    Abode: 79 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Cooper - [Child] of Moses Cooper & Maria Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1908
    Abode: 37 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1908
    Abode: 131 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Sheard - [Child] of Thomas Sheard & Rachel
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bullough - [Child] of James Bullough & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1908
    Abode: 15 The Walk
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1908
    Abode: 133 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1908
    Abode: 96 High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Grime - [Child] of Richard Grime & Annie
    Born: 14 Oct 1908
    Abode: 75 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Dinah
    Born: 22 Oct 1908
    Abode: 6 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Dakin - [Child] of John Dakin & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1908
    Abode: Rising Sun, Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Osborne - [Child] of William Henry Osborne & Rachel
    Born: 9 Nov 1908
    Abode: 159 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Leather - [Child] of Edward Leather & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1908
    Abode: 55 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1908
    Abode: 59 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Gwillian - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwillian & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1908
    Abode: 152 Market St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Leyland - [Child] of Harry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1908
    Abode: 16 The Valley
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1908
    Abode: 66 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - [Child] of Samuel Higson & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1908
    Abode: 17 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1908
    Abode: 22 Victoria St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1908
    Abode: Green Common, Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Lucy
    Born: 25 Oct 1908
    Abode: 170 Leigh Rd., Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Ivers - [Child] of Ernest Ivers & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1908
    Abode: 185 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Millicent Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1908
    Abode: Elver St., Levenshulme
    Occupation: Carpet Weaver
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1908
    Abode: 11 Garden Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: ['Evelyn entered as 'Evelyne' Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1908
    Abode: 25 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Bank's Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clarice Boardman - [Child] of Annie Boardman
    Born: 2 Jul 1902
    Abode: 20 East St., Dosthill
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1908
    Abode: 30 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1908
    Abode: 12 Hampson St
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Bradshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Bradshaw & Jane Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1908
    Abode: 38 Sumner St
    Occupation: Roll Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: 60 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of Clara Dewhurst
    Born: 20 Nov 1908
    Abode: 59 Wardour St
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 16 Dec. 1908. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    Abode: 11 Peace St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gratrix - [Child] of John Gratrix & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1908
    Abode: 19 Thomas St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Esther
    Born: 30 Nov 1908
    Abode: 231 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Lomax - [Child] of Fred Lomax & Lily
    Born: 21 Oct 1908
    Abode: 11 Thomas St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1908
    Abode: 24 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1908
    Abode: 8 Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Grimes - [Child] of Robert Grimes & Lily
    Born: 30 Jun 1908
    Abode: 47 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1908
    Abode: 2 Chapel St
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: 34 Cannon St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hugh Grant - [Child] of Hugh Grant & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1908
    Abode: 6 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1908
    Abode: 3 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1908
    Abode: 34 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Banks - [Child] of Daniel Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1908
    Abode: 37 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Assistant. Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1908
    Abode: 2 Dunster's Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Charles Jordan - [Child] of Hemry Charles Jordan & Bessie
    Born: 5 Dec 1908
    Abode: 6 Dunster's Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Heathcote - [Child] of Granville Heathcote & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: 15 Morris St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Hogan - [Child] of John William Hogan & Ann Maria
    Born: 12 Jan 1909
    Abode: 2a Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1908
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Charlson & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1908
    Abode: 73 Wardour St
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Edward Tarbuck & Clara Gertrude
    Born: 26 Dec 1908
    Abode: 6 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Assist. Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1908
    Abode: 53 Sumner St
    Occupation: Die Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Ormesher - [Child] of Isaac Ormesher & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1909
    Abode: 180 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eden - [Child] of Joseph Eden & Amelia
    Born: 17 Dec 1908
    Abode: 9 George St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Pomfret - [Child] of John Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: 3 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
    Born: 26 Dec 1908
    Abode: 12 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1909
    Abode: 132 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Thomas Heyes - [Child] of Garnet Heyes & Susan
    Born: 15 Jan 1909
    Abode: 21 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Susan
    Born: 8 Jan 1909
    Abode: 11 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Motor Dray Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Miles Robert Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Maria
    Born: 15 Jan 1909
    Abode: 65 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1909
    Abode: 117 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Redman - [Child] of John William Redman & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1909
    Abode: 18 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - [Child] of Reuben Hilton & Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1908
    Abode: 30 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1908
    Abode: 1 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1908
    Abode: 24 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Hayton - [Child] of John Hayton & Edith
    Born: 6 Jan 1909
    Abode: 21 Defiance St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 20th Feb. 1908. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1908
    Abode: 5 Factory St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Sefton Tyldesley - [Child] of Tom Tyldesley & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1909
    Abode: 65 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Lancaster - [Child] of Frank Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1909
    Abode: 8 Stanley St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Esther Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1909
    Abode: 6 Smith St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabella Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Bertha Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1909
    Abode: 244 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Young Martin - [Child] of William Young Martin & Mary Roscoe
    Born: 6 Feb 1909
    Abode: The Gables
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Addis - [Child] of Thomas Addis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: 16 Factory St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of David Russell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1909
    Abode: 78 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Alfred Horrabin - [Child] of George Alfred Horrabin & Betsy Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 9 Factory St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Elsie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: 17 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Smith West - [Child] of William West & Kate
    Born: 1 Feb 1909
    Abode: 9 Oliver St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1902
    Abode: 8 South View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Mar 1909
    Abode: 2 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of James John Marshall & Evelyne
    Born: 23 Feb 1909
    Abode: 4 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Aldred - [Child] of Daniel Aldred & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jul 1908
    Abode: 10 Colliery Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Lily
    Born: 14 Feb 1909
    Abode: 39 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1909
    Abode: 18 Morley St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Nock - [Child] of George Nock & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 19 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1909
    Abode: 148 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Molly Farrington - [Child] of Richard Farrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1909
    Abode: 4 Powys St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Pasquill - [Child] of James Pasquill & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1909
    Abode: 6 Park St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1909
    Abode: 8 Sagar St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Raynor - [Child] of John Raynor & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1909
    Abode: 16 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maude Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1909
    Abode: 6 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1909
    Abode: 5 King St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Mar 1909
    Abode: 20 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1909
    Abode: 50 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Egerton Evans - [Child] of George Harry Evans & Nellie
    Born: 8 Mar 1909
    Abode: 9 Laburnum
    Occupation: Grocery Manager
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1909
    Abode: 50 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Yardwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Yardwood
    Born: 20 Jan 1909
    Abode: 16 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Henry Sed' then deleted]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: 168 Bag lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1909
    Abode: 59 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1909
    Abode: 59 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Millner - [Child] of Ralph Millner & Ada
    Born: 21 Mar 1909
    Abode: 62 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Commercial
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin Hewitt - [Child] of George William Hewitt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1909
    Abode: 8 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 18 Feb 1909
    Abode: 7 Park St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Evelyne
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: 10 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Lavinia McNaulty - [Child] of Thomas Albert McNaulty & Martha
    Born: 22 Mar 1909
    Abode: 182 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Mill Overlooker
    Notes: [Surname not very legible. Ink smudge.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Makinson Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1909
    Abode: 6 Smith St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1909
    Abode: 70 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabella Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1907
    Abode: 70 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Warren - [Child] of Albert Warren & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1909
    Abode: 53 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mildred Butler - [Child] of Charles Henry Butler & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1909
    Abode: 116 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Percy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1909
    Abode: 9 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gwendoline Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Adelaide
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: 316 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Walker - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Walker & Ada Murray
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: South Bank, Atherton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Florence
    Born: 7 Mar 1909
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1909
    Abode: 184 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Norah Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ellen Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1908
    Abode: 11 Lower Leigh Rd., Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Royle - [Child] of Charles Royle & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1909 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Barnes Passage
    Occupation: Loco Driver
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Russel Hall - [Child] of John Ellis Russel Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1909
    Abode: The Bank
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Ernest Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Percival Hudson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1909
    Abode: 137 Stanley St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Hampson - [Child] of Walter Hampson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1909
    Abode: 117 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: 34 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1909
    Abode: 12 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Hundy - [Child] of Samuel Hundy & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1909
    Abode: 11 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Bullough - [Child] of John Bullough & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Pomfret - [Child] of Moses Pomfret & Lily
    Born: 13 May 1909
    Abode: 16 York St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Richard Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1906
    Abode: 297 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1909
    Abode: 297 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ruth
    Born: 12 May 1909
    Abode: 5 Brampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1909
    Abode: 1 Ashwell St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Masser - [Child] of William Henry Masser & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 70 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1909
    Abode: 87 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Emily
    Born: 17 May 1909
    Abode: 68 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Keneth Miller - [Child] of Moses Miller & Florence
    Born: 12 Jun 1909
    Abode: 2 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1909
    Abode: 13 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helena Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1909
    Abode: 20 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - [Child] of Frederick Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1909
    Abode: 9 Dam Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helen Shovelton - [Child] of Paul Shovelton & Ann Nora
    Born: 16 Jun 1909
    Abode: 2 Market St
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Leslie Tildesley - [Child] of Charles Tildesley & Amy
    Born: 11 Jun 1909
    Abode: 18 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: 2 Swan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fredrick Blakeley - [Child] of Frederick Blakeley & Ann Flitcroft
    Born: 3 Jun 1909
    Abode: 102 Factory St. (West)
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1909
    Abode: 51 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Byron Seddon - [Child] of Walter Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1909
    Abode: Blue Bell Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1909
    Abode: 3 Watson's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1909
    Abode: 17 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Boots - [Child] of Benjamin Boots & Lucy
    Born: 13 May 1909
    Abode: 19 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Isabella
    Born: 18? Jul 1909
    Abode: 16 Defiance St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birth day obscured by an ink smudge]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Walmsley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmsley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1909
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Cross - [Child] of Richard Mark Cross & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1909
    Abode: 32 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Allen Green & Maggie
    Born: 15 Jun 1909
    Abode: 173 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: 8 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - [Child] of Matilda Baxendale
    Born: 18 Jun 1909
    Abode: 43 Sumner St
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Aaron Stephens - [Child] of Aaron Stephens & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1909
    Abode: 13 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henrietta Hill - [Child] of George William Hill & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 2 Hesketh's Yard
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vernon Murray Blair - [Child] of Claude Herbert Murray Blair & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1909
    Abode: 95 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    Abode: 25 Alma St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Holt Almond - [Child] of Harry Antwis Almond & Ellen Whitehall
    Born: 24 May 1909
    Abode: 67 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1909
    Abode: 36 Samuel St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joshua Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Jennie
    Born: 7 Jul 1909
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Sambrooks - [Child] of Edwin Sambrooks & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1909
    Abode: 164 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Penkethman - [Child] of John Henry Penkethman & Edith
    Born: 30 Jun 1909
    Abode: 24 Rivington St., Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Linda Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Esther
    Born: 10 Jul 1909
    Abode: Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1909
    Abode: 8 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Ormrod - [Child] of Oliver Ormrod & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1909
    Abode: 26 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydney Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1909
    Abode: 10 Market St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of John William Woodward & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1909
    Abode: 132 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Speakman - [Child] of James Pendlebury Speakman & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1909
    Abode: 129 Tyldesley St [sic]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Esther Alice
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: 138 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Mineral Water Worker
    Notes: Pt.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1909
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1909
    Abode: 22 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Pt.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Isaac Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1909
    Abode: 154 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Wall - [Child] of Albert Wall & Esther
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: 70 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1909
    Abode: 20 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Pamela Rickus - [Child] of Thomas Rickus & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    Abode: 18 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Blair Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1909
    Abode: 7 Factory St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of William Henry Hayes & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: Spinners Arms
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Clark - [Child] of Barnett Clark & Polly
    Born: 16 Jul 1909
    Abode: 77 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Simeon Johnson & Florence
    Born: 14 Aug 1909
    Abode: 13 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Clara Matilda
    Born: 7 Aug 1909
    Abode: Cooks Place, Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Oliver Barnes Smith - [Child] of George Albert Smith & Emma
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: 110 Market St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1909
    Abode: 60 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Cooper - [Child] of William Henry Cooper & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1909
    Abode: 228 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Foreman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Nightingale - [Child] of Harold Nightingale & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: 263 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sophia Clift - [Child] of William Henry Clift & Emma
    Born: 22 Apr 1909
    Abode: 6 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Martland - [Child] of John Henry Martland & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1909
    Abode: 1 The Grange
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Pemberton - [Child] of David Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    Abode: 8 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Susannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1909
    Abode: 107 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hugh Boyle - [Child] of Hugh Boyle & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1909
    Abode: Hayward Place, Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1909
    Abode: 16 Factory St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Westwell - [Child] of Peter Westwell & Ruth
    Born: 19 Aug 1909
    Abode: 125 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Colliery Fitter
    Notes: Pt. Received 9 iii 10 [9th March 1910]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Bannister - [Child] of Oliver Bannister & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1909
    Abode: 11 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1909
    Abode: 424 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Address entered as Tydlesley St. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    Abode: 81 Wardour St
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Shaw & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: 45 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 45 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1909
    Abode: 9 Park St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - [Child] of John Thomas Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1909
    Abode: 6 Harrison St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Stocks - [Child] of Robert Henry Stocks & Florence
    Born: 26 Sep 1909
    Abode: 45 Bolton New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Hilda
    Born: 23 Sep 1909
    Abode: Rope & Anchor Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Notes: [Child's name entered as .Martha'. Deleted, corrected and initialled A.S.C.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hardman - [Child] of Aaron Hardman & Lily
    Born: 25 Sep 1909
    Abode: 1 George St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1909
    Abode: 4 Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Eckersley Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Dinah
    Born: 26 Sep 1909
    Abode: Railway Hotel, Bag Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys May Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & Bertha Ann
    Born: 1 May 1909
    Abode: 190 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Rev. E, E, Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    Abode: 4 Coach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Clara
    Born: 5 Oct 1909
    Abode: 36 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of Peter Albert Hurst & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1909
    Abode: 3 Barnes Passage, B. O. Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Naomi
    Born: 9 Oct 1909
    Abode: 8 Dawson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1909
    Abode: 3 Swan Island, Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: 7 Roland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Harold Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1909
    Abode: 9 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Dickey - [Child] of Robert Dickey & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1909
    Abode: 10 Mather
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Caterall - [Child] of William Caterall & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1909
    Abode: 2 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Lawton - [Child] of John William Lawton & Lydia
    Born: 31 Jul 1909
    Abode: 111 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1909
    Abode: 63 Wardour St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydney Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Martha Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1909
    Abode: 11 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Charlson'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Cunliffe - [Child] of Frank Edward Cunliffe & Louisa
    Born: 16 Oct 1909
    Abode: 26 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Saunders - [Child] of William Henry Saunders & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1909
    Abode: 5 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Fred Pomfret & Clara
    Born: 23 Sep 1909
    Abode: Laburnum House
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Foulds - [Child] of John Foulds & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1909
    Abode: 1 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Nightingale - [Child] of Roger Pendlebury Nightingale & Betsy Annie
    Born: 6 Oct 1909
    Abode: 86 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Emily
    Born: 6 Nov 1909
    Abode: 8 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of George Henry Naylor & Elsie
    Born: 18 Oct 1909
    Abode: 30 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1909
    Abode: 3 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Lucy Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1909
    Abode: 2 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Blakemore - [Child] of Benjamin Blakemore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1909
    Abode: 113 Market St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1909
    Abode: 10 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1909
    Abode: 21 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Morley - [Child] of Frederick Morley & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Nov 1909
    Abode: 12 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Bimpson - [Child] of William Henry Bimpson & Louisa
    Born: 9 Nov 1909
    Abode: 233 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Ott - [Child] of Louis Ott & Pauline
    Born: 28 Oct 1909
    Abode: 69 Market St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of Edwin Schofield & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1909
    Abode: 3 Brierley's Yard
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kitty Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Margaret Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1909
    Abode: 43 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received Dec. 11, 1910
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Green - [Child] of Albert Green & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1909
    Abode: 10 Wesley St
    Occupation: Little Piecer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Street - [Child] of Joseph William Street & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: 24 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & May
    Born: 4 Nov 1909
    Abode: 2a Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Edge - [Child] of Fred Edge & Harriet
    Born: 24 Nov 1909
    Abode: Royal Oak, Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: 15 Coach St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Linda Brett - [Child] of Horace John Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1906
    Abode: 27 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Brett - [Child] of Horace John Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1905
    Abode: 27 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Brett - [Child] of Horace John Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1909
    Abode: 27 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Stokes - [Child] of Joseph Stokes & Minnie
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: 2 Thomas St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robinson Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1909
    Abode: 5 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Bullough - [Child] of Samuel Bullough & Ethel
    Born: 16 Nov 1909
    Abode: 166 Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1909
    Abode: 20 Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Clewes - [Child] of Lewis Clewes & Agnes
    Born: 11 Dec 1909
    Abode: 17 Market St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Sixsmith - [Child] of Alfred Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1909
    Abode: 20 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cissy Foulds - [Child] of James Foulds & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1909
    Abode: 18 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Green - [Child] of Charles Croston Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: 130 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Holt Gandy - [Child] of John William Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1909
    Abode: 186 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Gill - [Child] of Mark Gill & Martha
    Born: 15 Dec 1909
    Abode: 7 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1909
    Abode: 73 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Margaret Harrison
    Born: 18 Dec 1909
    Abode: 40 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: 9 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Nowell - [Child] of George Nowell & Alice
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1909
    Abode: 145 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1909
    Abode: 1 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: 66 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Noah Rothwell & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov 1909
    Abode: 4 Sagar St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1909
    Abode: 12 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Esther Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1910
    Abode: 6 Smith St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Oakes - [Child] of Joseph Henry Oakes & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Jan 1910
    Abode: 63 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Notes: Pt.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Laurence Stones - [Child] of William Stones & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1909
    Abode: Railway Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1909
    Abode: 25 Defiance St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Wainwright - [Child] of John William Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1910
    Abode: 114 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received 16 Feb 1910 A.S.C.
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1910
    Abode: 45 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hugh Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Catharine
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    Abode: 68 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Philip Herbert - [Child] of Philip John Herbert & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1909
    Abode: 42 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Heighway - [Child] of William Heighway & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1910
    Abode: 14 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1910
    Abode: 20 Robert St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1909
    Abode: 85 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Peacock - [Child] of James Peacock & Emma
    Born: 28 Dec 1909
    Abode: 43 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Hogan - [Child] of John William Hogan & Ann Maria
    Born: 26 Jan 1910
    Abode: 2a Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1910
    Abode: 2 Park St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Sephton - [Child] of Henry John Sephton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: 32 Alma St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1909
    Abode: 11 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Standish - [Child] of Johnson Standish & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1910
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Feb 1910
    Abode: 16 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Maria
    Born: 19 Jan 1910
    Abode: 70 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1909
    Abode: 75 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1910
    Abode: 20 Factory St East
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Stanley Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1910
    Abode: 132 Weston St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Pitchford - [Child] of John Pitchford & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1909
    Abode: 17 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Francis Kenrick Hall - [Child] of George William Hall & Harriet
    Born: 21 Dec 1909
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hiram Daniel Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1910
    Abode: 106 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1892
    Abode: 153 Market St
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Edwin Edge - [Child] of Edwin Edge & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1894
    Abode: 3 Sumner St
    Occupation: School Caretaker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Clift - [Child] of Joseph Clift & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1893
    Abode: 4 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - [Child] of Charles Marsh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1894
    Abode: 12 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Katharine
    Born: 7 Mar 1885
    Abode: 14 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Katharine
    Born: 5 Jul 1894
    Abode: 14 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1893
    Abode: 26 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ada
    Born: 7 Jan 1910
    Abode: 263 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1910
    Abode: 9 Bowdon View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1910
    Abode: 2 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1910
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1910
    Abode: 65 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Partington'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Blakemore - [Child] of Reuben John Blakemore & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1910
    Abode: 199 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kezia Neal - [Child] of Albert Neal & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1910
    Abode: 1 Watsons Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1910
    Abode: 34 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Lomax - [Child] of Fred Lomax & Lily
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: 11 Thomas St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Oakes - [Child] of Joseph Henry Oakes & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Jan 1910
    Abode: 63 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Caradoc Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1910
    Abode: 115 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Blakemore - [Child] of Mary Blakemore
    Born: 10 Jan 1910
    Abode: 14 North St
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hall - [Child] of Albert Edward Hall & Lily
    Born: 20 Feb 1910
    Abode: 81 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Molyneaux - [Child] of Arthur James Molyneaux & Margaret Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1909
    Abode: 52 Sumner St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Dinah
    Born: 11 Mar 1910
    Abode: 6 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: 2 Chapel St
    Occupation: Gas-Stoker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1910
    Abode: 92 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Booth - [Child] of Harry Booth & Esther Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1910
    Abode: 337 Hulton Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1910
    Abode: 46 Sumner St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Iddo Unsworth - [Child] of Iddo Unsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1910
    Abode: 13 Garden Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Franciis'. Deleted, corrected and initialled A.S.C.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maud Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: Bears Paw, Church St
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 17 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Priscilla Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1910
    Abode: 9 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1910
    Abode: 197 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of William Holland Grundy & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 14 Defiance St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1908
    Abode: 6 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1909
    Abode: 6 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Gratrix - [Child] of John Gratrix & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1910
    Abode: 19 Thomas St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1910
    Abode: 142 Oxford St., Leigh
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Isaiah Smith & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1910
    Abode: 20 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Ada Graham - [Child] of Leonard Graham Graham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 16 Defiance St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Kay - [Child] of Walter Kay & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1910
    Abode: 8 Market Place
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1910
    Abode: 43 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    Abode: 9 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Hurst - [Child] of Annie Hurst
    Born: 23 Feb 1910
    Notes: Adopted by James Glover going under the name of James Ed. Hurst Glover.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Florence Edith
    Born: 9 Apr 1910
    Abode: 293 North Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - [Child] of Charles Tickle & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1910
    Abode: Wigan Rd. {Walker's Farm}
    Occupation: Farm Hand
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Parry - [Child] of Thomas Marshall Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: 10 Leigh Rd. Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Raynor - [Child] of John Raynor & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1910
    Abode: 19 Birch Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    Abode: 104 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1910
    Abode: 26 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Marsh - [Child] of William Thomas Marsh & Louisa
    Born: 4 May 1910
    Abode: 137 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Colliery Screen Foreman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1910
    Abode: 14 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1910
    Abode: 189 Darlington St. East, Wigan
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Perkins - [Child] of Francis Henry Perkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1908
    Abode: 105 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Mr. Fred. Sumpster L. Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1910
    Abode: 146 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clarice May Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Emily
    Born: 21 Apr 1910
    Abode: Shams Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: 26 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1910
    Abode: 136 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Grant - [Child] of Hugh Grant & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: 162 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Parent's Christian Names entered under Child's Name, Deleted, corrected and
           initialled W.H.L.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Pickford - [Child] of Albert Pickford & Mabel Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1910
    Abode: 296 North Rd
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillie Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr 1910
    Abode: 18 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pomfret - [Child] of George Robert Pomfret & Annie
    Born: 12 May 1910
    Abode: 299 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Hancock - [Child] of Andrew Hancock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1910
    Abode: 66 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Flora Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1910
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Harold Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Rose
    Born: 3 Jun 1910
    Abode: 204 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 30 May 1910
    Abode: 236 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Green - [Child] of John Green & Eliza Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1910
    Abode: 10 Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1910
    Abode: 12 Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles William Fairbrother & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: 11 Bridges St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Hook - [Child] of John Hook & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1910
    Abode: 11 Bridges St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Bromilow - [Child] of James Bromilow & Lilian
    Born: 10 Jun 1910
    Abode: 76 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1910
    Abode: Morley Fold Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1910
    Abode: 176 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Frances Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Maggie May
    Born: 2 Jun 1910
    Abode: 11 Stanley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wright Hampson Brookes - [Child] of Edward Brookes & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1910
    Abode: 124 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Adelaide
    Born: 8 Jun 1910
    Abode: 316 North Rd
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catharine Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1910
    Abode: 132 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Minnie
    Born: 11 Jun 1910
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henrietta Tatam-Fenton - [Child] of John Tatam-Fenton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    Abode: 29 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Henry Edgar'. Deleted, corrected and initialled (A.
           I. B.)]
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Hilda
    Born: 17 Jun 1910
    Abode: 12 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Colin Tootill - [Child] of James William Tootill & Margaret Clara
    Born: 11 Jun 1910
    Abode: 87 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Car-Builder
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Owen - [Child] of Albert Owen & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1910
    Abode: 12 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1910
    Abode: 174 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operator
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1910
    Abode: 13 Hesketh St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Farnworth - [Child] of Sandilands Farnworth & Maggie
    Born: 8 Jul 1910
    Abode: 1 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1910
    Abode: 16 Hough Lane, Eagley
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sam Doncaster - [Child] of Sam Doncaster & Edith
    Born: 9 Jul 1910
    Abode: 28 Defiance St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Private. (received Nov 30th 1910 W. H.L.)
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Green - [Child] of William Green & Betsy
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: 1 Brampton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Selina Anderson - [Child] of Ellen Anderson
    Born: 21 Jun 1910
    Abode: 3 Peach St
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'John William Crook'. Deleted.]
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Butler - [Child] of Arthur Butler & Nelly
    Born: 1 Jun 1910
    Abode: 8 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyne Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1910
    Abode: 50 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Helena Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Whittle & Helena
    Born: 28 Jun 1910
    Abode: 23 Defiance St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Baird - [Child] of William Henry Baird & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1910
    Abode: 84 Stanley St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rachel Wilson - [Child] of Roger Wilson & Maggie
    Born: 27 Jul 1910
    Abode: 95 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1910
    Abode: 37 Cannon St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    Abode: 143 Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1910
    Abode: 1 Crofton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edge - [Child] of Ernest Edge & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1910
    Abode: 50 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Dattler
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Frances
    Born: 7 Apr 1910
    Abode: 39 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1910
    Abode: 71 Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Tipping Turner & Emily
    Born: 1 Aug 1910
    Abode: 81 Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1910
    Abode: 3 Brampton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Middlehurst - [Child] of James Thomas Middlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1910
    Abode: 15 Factory St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1910
    Abode: 132 Stanley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Latham - [Child] of Jacob Latham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1910
    Abode: 12 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: 115 Manley Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lena Greenough - [Child] of Robert Greenough & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1910
    Abode: 4 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Priscilla Powell - [Child] of William Henry Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 27 Aug 1910
    Abode: 15 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - [Child] of Walker Schofield & Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1910
    Abode: 5 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Hart - [Child] of Lydia Hart
    Born: 11 Aug 1910
    Abode: 11 Martin St
    Occupation: Cotton Operator
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1910
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1910
    Abode: 14 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Martha Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1910
    Abode: 57 Stanley St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vincent Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1910
    Abode: 13 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1910
    Abode: 42 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Rudd - [Child] of Henry Rudd & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1910
    Abode: 80 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 15 Sep 1910
    Abode: 33 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: 128 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 40 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward William Hicks - [Child] of Walter James Hicks & Ada
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 11 Defiance St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pt.
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Hodgkiss - [Child] of Levi Hodgkiss & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1910
    Abode: 23 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Sharrocks - [Child] of Fred Sharrocks & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    Abode: 19 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Frank Parkinson & Nancy
    Born: 12 Sep 1910
    Abode: 113 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1910
    Abode: 27 High St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Boardman - [Child] of Percy Sidney Boardman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1910
    Abode: 25 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Lily
    Born: 12 Oct 1910
    Abode: 9 Poplar St., Leigh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sissie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1910
    Abode: 34 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1910
    Abode: 67 Wardour St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 7 Park St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Lillian Marshall - [Child] of James John Marshall & Evelyne
    Born: 4 Oct 1910
    Abode: 4 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Locket - [Child] of Hannah Locket
    Born: 29 Sep 1910
    Abode: 15 Harrison St
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1910
    Abode: 34 West St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Roome - [Child] of Richard Roome & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Received 23.XI.10.
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1910
    Abode: 151 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Colclough - [Child] of Henry Colclough & Betsy
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: 12 Alder Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsdale - [Child] of John Walker Ramsdale & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: 23 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1910
    Abode: 12 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Fred Hindle & Georgina
    Born: 12 Oct 1910
    Abode: 30 High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1907
    Abode: 28 Millers Lane
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Rev. Jas. Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Constance Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Sarah Maria
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 97 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Percival Hudson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 137 Stanley St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Jessie Gwilliam - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwilliam & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 152 Market St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Young Croft - [Child] of Hermann Croft & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 129 Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Amy
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 48 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Colliery Service Man
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1910
    Abode: 12 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1910
    Abode: 12 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of Peter Hurst & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1910
    Abode: 10 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1910
    Abode: 8 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Thomason - [Child] of Peter Thomason & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1910
    Abode: Crab Tree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Ada
    Born: 17 Oct 1910
    Abode: 34 Thomas St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1910
    Abode: 31 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 31 Oct 1910
    Abode: 7 Cooks Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1910
    Abode: 7 Coach St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rachel Blakemore - [Child] of Reuben Blakemore & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1910
    Abode: 51 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Gerrard - [Child] of Tom Gerrard & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1909
    Abode: 108 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmesley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1910
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1910
    Abode: 136 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1910
    Abode: 2 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Violet Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1910
    Abode: 156 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Hariet Eveline
    Born: 14 Nov 1910
    Abode: 16 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Billposter
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - [Child] of Edward Wardle & Lily
    Born: 26 Nov 1910
    Abode: 75 Wardour St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1910
    Abode: 4 Factory St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Worthington - [Child] of Arthur Worthington & Elda
    Born: 3 Dec 1910
    Abode: 13 Factory St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Naylor - [Child] of John William Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1910
    Abode: 41 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1911

Atherton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home