click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1911
Baptisms for 1903 - 1906

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1902

Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: 48 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1892
    Abode: 39 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: 39 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hancock - [Child] of Andrew Hancock & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1902
    Abode: 10 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Harriet
    Born: 30 Nov 1902
    Abode: 6 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Cunliffe - [Child] of Sarah Cunliffe
    Born: 7 Nov 1902
    Abode: 42 The Valley
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Tabitha
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 6 Swann St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1902
    Abode: 17 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gibbons - [Child] of John Festus Gibbons & Ruth
    Born: 5 Dec 1901
    Abode: 12 Chappel St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 23 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Noel Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1902
    Abode: 23 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Miles Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Louisa
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 5 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1902
    Abode: 7 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1902
    Abode: 15 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leah Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Lucy
    Born: 19 Nov 1902
    Abode: 1 The Grange
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Charlson - [Child] of Walter Charlson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: 15 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Farnworth - [Child] of Sandilands Farnworth & Maggie
    Born: 24 Dec 1902
    Abode: 11 Peace St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Esther
    Born: 7 Jan 1903
    Abode: 154 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1903
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Esther
    Born: 5 Jan 1903
    Abode: 131 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Bell - [Child] of William Henry Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1902
    Abode: 49A Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1902
    Abode: 3 Farm Yard Chanters
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1902
    Abode: 186 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: 18 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Thomas Fisher - [Child] of John Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: Chequerbent
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Price - [Child] of Margaret Price
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 23 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 17 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1903
    Abode: 32 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Amelia
    Born: 18 Dec 1902
    Abode: 127 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - [Child] of Solomon Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 14 Colliery Ln. Far Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - [Child] of Roger Pendlebury Nightingale & Betsy Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1902
    Abode: 2 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Agricultural Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Hicks - [Child] of Alfred Hicks & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1902
    Abode: 20 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Foreman on Tramway
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Sewell-Whittingham - [Child] of John Sewell-Whittingham & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1903
    Abode: 59 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Roscoe - [Child] of Herbert Roscoe & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: 8 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1903
    Abode: 7 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Alice Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    Abode: 35 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1903
    Abode: 51 High St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Annie Tildesley - [Child] of Charles Tildesley & Amy
    Born: 26 Jan 1903
    Abode: 18 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Clines - [Child] of Edward Clines & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: 10 Alma St..
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Andrew Bridge - [Child] of Emmanuel Bridge & Betsy
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 1 Coach St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Fullelove - [Child] of Edward Fullelove & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1903
    Abode: 248 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1903
    Abode: 63 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindley - [Child] of David Hindley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1903
    Abode: 234 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 19 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: 17 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Allan Green - [Child] of Allan Green, Deceased & Fanny
    Born: 11 Dec 1881
    Abode: 166 Leigh Road Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clift - [Child] of Joseph Clift & Ann Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1881
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Worthington (nee Clift)
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of Richard Thomas Gregory & Edna
    Born: 18 Feb 1903
    Abode: 131 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Moses Eastham - [Child] of Hugh Eastham & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb 1903
    Abode: 53 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Rudd - [Child] of Henry Rudd & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1903
    Abode: 121 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1903
    Abode: 178 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Ada
    Born: 10 Feb 1903
    Abode: 34 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Greenfield - [Child] of John Greenfield & Harriet
    Born: 4 Mar 1903
    Abode: 3 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: 144 Market St.
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb 1903
    Abode: 183 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1903
    Abode: 5 Smith St.
    Occupation: Colliery Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hope - [Child] of Jacob Hope & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1903
    Abode: 248 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Annie
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: 100 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1903
    Abode: 55 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Sale - [Child] of Benjamin Sale & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winnifred
    Born: 29 Mar 1903
    Abode: 117 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Higson - [Child] of James Higson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1903
    Abode: 221 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Neal - [Child] of Allan Neal & Ada
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: 54 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1903
    Abode: 68 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur George Handford - [Child] of Arthur Percy Handford & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Blanche Pedley - [Child] of Henry Pedley & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: 17 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Sophia Thomason - [Child] of Jonathon Thomason & Ada
    Born: 12 Feb 1903
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1903
    Abode: 353 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gwendoline Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Marion
    Born: 24 Feb 1903
    Abode: 35 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Cyril Manley - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Manley & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1903
    Abode: 239 Walkden Rd. Worsley
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Blears - [Child] of William Blears & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1903
    Abode: 124 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1903
    Abode: 75 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1903
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Bouchier - [Child] of George Bouchier & Amelia
    Born: 12 Apr 1903
    Abode: 11 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1903
    Abode: 50 Alma St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Freda Haworth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 1 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1903
    Abode: Factory St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1903
    Abode: 10 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1903
    Abode: 244 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1903
    Abode: 30 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ada
    Born: 11 Mar 1903
    Abode: 263 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Bimpson - [Child] of William Henry Bimpson & Emma
    Born: 28 Mar 1903
    Abode: 235 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Hagan - [Child] of John William Hagan & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1903
    Abode: 11 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Fullelove - [Child] of Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 149 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Clarke - [Child] of John Henry Clarke & Margaret Emily
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: Greenlane Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Westwood - [Child] of Thomas Westwood & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1903
    Abode: 14 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Moses Gill - [Child] of George James Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1903
    Abode: 56 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Faulkner - [Child] of Alfred Faulkner & Selina
    Born: 15 May 1903
    Abode: 21 Alma St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1903
    Abode: 10 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1902
    Abode: 1 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Lizzie
    Born: 1 May 1903
    Abode: 2 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: 16 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Agnes
    Born: 15 Sep 1902
    Abode: 11 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Holt Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Rhoda
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 37 Market St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Turner - [Child] of Frederick William Turner & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1903
    Abode: 2 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Bullough - [Child] of James Bullough & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1903
    Abode: 187 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1903
    Abode: 20 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret White Stephens - [Child] of Martha Stephens
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 40 Water St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Shone - [Child] of John Edward Shone & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1903
    Abode: 17 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 115 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Allen Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1903
    Abode: 18 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Smallshaw - [Child] of George Smallshaw & Christiana
    Born: 7 Jun 1903
    Abode: 28 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 May 1903
    Abode: 17 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 81 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 17 Jun 1903
    Abode: 40 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence McCool - [Child] of James McCool & Martha Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    Abode: 21 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1902
    Abode: 20 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
    Born: 15 May 1903
    Abode: The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Alldred - [Child] of John William Alldred & Lavinia Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1903
    Abode: 100 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Randal William Goodacre - [Child] of Edward Ernest Goodacre & Helena Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1903
    Abode: Rose Hill Atherton
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Ed. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Thomas Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jun 1903
    Abode: 14 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1903
    Abode: 12 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Caldicutt - [Child] of William Caldicutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1903
    Abode: 2 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: 3 Swan Island
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: 23 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Henthorn - [Child] of Seth Henthorn & Rhoda
    Born: 8 Jul 1903
    Abode: 72 Market St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Coop - [Child] of Mary Jane Coop
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: 14 Red St.
    Notes: P. B. base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1902
    Abode: Cambridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Selina Butler - [Child] of James Hilton Butler & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1903
    Abode: 31 West St. Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Ramsdale - [Child] of John Walker Ramsdale & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: 23 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Ann Leigh Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1903
    Abode: 31 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1903
    Abode: 41 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Rose
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 204 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1903
    Abode: 65 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1903
    Abode: 225 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Herbert - [Child] of Philip John Herbert & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 23 Morley Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: 10 Mather Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Alldred - [Child] of Samuel Alldred & Helena
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Walmsley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmsley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1903
    Abode: 24 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 154 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1903
    Abode: 150 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Evelyn Gwilliam - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwilliam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: 152 Market St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Ormerod - [Child] of William Herbert Ormerod & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Aug 1903
    Abode: 70 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jul 1903
    Abode: 278 North Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1903
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1903
    Abode: 17 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: 10 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Landers - [Child] of Frederick Landers & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1903
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Phipps - [Child] of George Riley Phipps & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1903
    Abode: 7 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1903
    Abode: 51 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Hook - [Child] of Frederick Hook & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1903
    Abode: 18 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Banks - [Child] of Abel Banks & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1903
    Abode: 31 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1903
    Abode: 117 Oxford St. Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1903
    Abode: 79 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hulme Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1903
    Abode: 146 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Boardman - [Child] of Arthur Boardman & Ada
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    Abode: 109 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Martland - [Child] of John Henry Martland & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 The Grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: 60 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1870
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism. Nuttall nee Hatton
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Halliwell - [Child] of Ann Halliwell
    Born: 2 Sep 1861
    Notes: Adult Baptism. Base born. Hilton nee Halliwell ['John' entered as father's
           first name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Clara
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: 88 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1903
    Abode: 65 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Die Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Percy Hargreaves - [Child] of Robinson Hargreaves & Emily
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: 7 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stewart Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1903
    Abode: 27 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clement Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: 159 Leigh Rd. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Hopkins - [Child] of James Hopkins & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1903
    Abode: 161 Castle Hill Hindley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Ellen Atkinson
    Born: 1903
    Abode: 10 The Walk
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorcas Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1903
    Abode: 3 Ramwells Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maxwell Harwood Stothert - [Child] of Richard Maxwell Stothert & Edith Florence Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1903
    Abode: Albion House Atherton
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest George Clarke - [Child] of George Ernest Clarke & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1903
    Abode: 22 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 27 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lydia Silcock Norbury - [Child] of John Silcock Norbury & Alice Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: 137 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner Contractor
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1903
    Abode: 31 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Colliery Weighman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Nock - [Child] of George Nock & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: 19 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Crompton - [Child] of Herbert Crompton & Evelyn
    Born: 13 Oct 1903
    Abode: 2 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P. B. Received November 18th 1903
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1903
    Abode: 18 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amy Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Paulina
    Born: 1 Oct 1903
    Abode: 12 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Ingram Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Hurst - [Child] of Peter Albert Hurst & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Park St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1903
    Abode: 15 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1903
    Abode: 38 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Ellenor Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1903
    Abode: 75 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Seth Henthorne - [Child] of Seth Henthorne & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: 42 Alma St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Henthorne - [Child] of Seth Henthorne & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1899
    Abode: 42 Alma St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Henthorne - [Child] of Seth Henthorne & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1901
    Abode: 42 Alma St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Henthorne - [Child] of Seth Henthorne & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    Abode: 42 Alma St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Blakemore - [Child] of Evan Blakemore & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1897
    Abode: 10 North St.
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Florence
    Born: 13 Nov 1903
    Abode: 13 St. John's St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 19 Oct 1903
    Abode: 226 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Penkethman - [Child] of John Penkethman & Edith
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 14 Smith St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Bertha Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1903
    Abode: 244 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Oct 1903
    Abode: 23 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - [Child] of John William Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1903
    Abode: 22 Alma St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 25 Oct 1903
    Abode: 10 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1903
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bradley Jones - [Child] of Frederick Archibald Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1903
    Abode: 6 Rivington St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1903
    Abode: 12 Swan Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of Ellis Naylor & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1903
    Abode: 16 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: 7 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris May Hindley - [Child] of Edward Hindley & Rose
    Born: 14 Oct 1903
    Abode: 92 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lizzie Bullough - [Child] of John Thomas Bullough & Sarah Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1903
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1903
    Abode: 32 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elleanor Richardson Whittle - [Child] of Percy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of John Brown Gill & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1903
    Abode: 34 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Norburn - [Child] of Thomas Edward Norburn & Alexandra Travers
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 22 Church St.
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1899
    Abode: 39 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Ex Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Delta Jane Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1894
    Abode: 39 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Ex Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sidney Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Edward Tarbuck & Clara Gertrude
    Born: 22 Nov 1903
    Abode: 6 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: 25 Alma St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Barnish - [Child] of Henry Barnish & Sylvia
    Born: 12 Dec 1903
    Abode: 24 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Addis - [Child] of Thomas Addis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1903
    Abode: 12 Factory St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Saunders - [Child] of William Henry Saunders & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1903
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Bradshaw & Jane Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1903
    Abode: 125 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1903
    Abode: 138 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Marshall Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1903
    Abode: 10 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of George Albert Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 2 Dunsters Passage
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of George Albert Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1903
    Abode: 2 Dunsters Passage
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1899
    Abode: 136 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1904 [sic]
    Abode: 136 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Phoebe
    Born: 12 Dec 1903
    Abode: 20 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Oliver Hatton - [Child] of John Lord Hatton & Susan
    Born: 27 Nov 1903
    Abode: 40 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Park St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Tinning - [Child] of John Tinning & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1904
    Abode: 4 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hubert Darby - [Child] of Thomas Hubert Darby & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1903
    Abode: 39 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Blakemore - [Child] of Reuben John Blakemore & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1903
    Abode: 5 Crown St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Latchford Ainscough - [Child] of William Ainscough & Susannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1904
    Abode: 13 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Beazant Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: 21 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Gertrude Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1904
    Abode: 49 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Lily
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: 21 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1896
    Abode: 9 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Holmes Parkes - [Child] of James Parkes & Emily
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: 47 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Parry - [Child] of Albert Parry & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hagg Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Heyes - [Child] of Garnett Heyes & Susan
    Born: 29 Jan 1904
    Abode: Green St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hatton - [Child] of Henry Hatton & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1904
    Abode: 4 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jeanette Sankey - [Child] of Ellis Sankey & Ann Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1904
    Abode: 21 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1904
    Abode: 72 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1904
    Abode: 2 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1904
    Abode: 8 Coach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 64 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Tramways Inspector
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Thomas Price - [Child] of George Thomas Price & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1903
    Abode: 10 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Partington Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1904
    Abode: Waggon & Horses Inn Westhoughton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1904
    Abode: 8 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1904
    Abode: 8 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Will Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1903
    Abode: 34 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of Charles Henry Butler & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1904
    Abode: 66 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1904
    Abode: 16 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hadfield Gregory - [Child] of Richard Thomas Gregory & Edna
    Born: 19 Feb 1904
    Abode: 131 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Gregson - [Child] of Giles Gregson & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jan 1904
    Abode: Mountain Dew Inn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Lucy Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1904
    Abode: 26 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1904
    Abode: 15 Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward George Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Emma
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: 56 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edge Woodward - [Child] of John Thomas Woodward & Martha
    Born: 6 Mar 1904
    Abode: 162 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Tazicker - [Child] of Joseph Tazicker & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: 3 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaiah Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 24 Feb 1904
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eileen Harvey - [Child] of Ernest Harvey & Jessie
    Born: 24 Feb 1904
    Abode: 31 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Jones', deleted, corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Thorpe - [Child] of Frank Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1904
    Abode: 47 High St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: 16 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Oakes - [Child] of George Oakes & Lydia
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 26 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Pickard - [Child] of Ernest Pickard & Lillie
    Born: 6 Feb 1904
    Abode: 43 Market St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Laura Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Pasqill - [Child] of Samuel Pasqill & Dora
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 19 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stephen Houldsworth Gregson - [Child] of Wright Gregson & Emily Matilda
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chivers - [Child] of John Henry Chivers & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: 16 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 26 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Fairhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: 120 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Bullough - [Child] of Frederick Bullough & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1904
    Abode: 106 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Caldwell & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1904
    Abode: 257 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1904
    Abode: 14 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: 22 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lee Aldred - [Child] of Mary Alice Aldred
    Born: 2 Feb 1904
    Abode: 60 High St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1904
    Abode: 61 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1904
    Abode: 31 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1904
    Abode: 25 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Beswick - [Child] of James William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    Abode: Alder House Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1904
    Abode: 8 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1904
    Abode: 106 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: 251 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Martha Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1904
    Abode: 7 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of Wright Gregson Parr & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1904
    Abode: 107 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Horrocks - [Child] of Sarah Jane Horrocks
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    Abode: 16 Bolton New Rd.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1904
    Abode: 105 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1904
    Abode: 17 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    Abode: 40 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1904
    Abode: 260 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Reeks - [Child] of John Reeks & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: 40 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Annie West - [Child] of William West & Kate
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: 9 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: 114 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kate Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Kate
    Born: 30 Apr 1904
    Abode: Cox's Farm Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1904
    Abode: 6 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - [Child] of Henry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1904
    Abode: 16 The Valley
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1904
    Abode: 19 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: 72 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Back Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of Joseph William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: 1 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Ann Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 25 May 1904
    Abode: 2 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Jackson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 May 1904
    Abode: 104 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Gorse - [Child] of Thomas William Gorse & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1904
    Abode: 46 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Jessie Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Pomfret - [Child] of John Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Instone - [Child] of Edward Instone & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Surgery St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1904
    Abode: 20 Bag lane
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hicks - [Child] of Alfred William Hicks & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1904
    Abode: 20 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Tramway Ganger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 24 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Eliza Glover, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Jun 1904
    Abode: 25 Hilton St.
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Molyneaux - [Child] of James Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: 25 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Hewitt - [Child] of George William Hewitt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: 8 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Abigail
    Born: 29 May 1904
    Abode: 174 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1904
    Abode: 12 Swan Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Alldred - [Child] of Robert Alldred & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 May 1904
    Abode: 30 West St. Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1904
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1904
    Abode: 9 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1904
    Abode: 6 Smith St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1904
    Abode: 10 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: 10 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: ['Born on' date entered as 'Dec' and child's name entered as 'Lilly' then both
           erased and corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1897
    Abode: 10 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Higson - [Child] of William Higson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1904
    Abode: 186 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 7 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Blakemore - [Child] of Benjamin Blakemore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1904
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1904
    Abode: 8 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Faulkner - [Child] of Alfred Faulkner & Selina
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 21 Alma St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: 45 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1904
    Abode: 9 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Tobin - [Child] of John Francis Tobin & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1904
    Abode: 22 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Aldred Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1904
    Abode: 15 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 21 Jul 1904
    Abode: 17 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of William Henry Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 17 Jul 1904
    Abode: 15 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emily
    Born: 21 Jul 1904
    Abode: 109 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Eckersley - [Child] of James Edmund Eckersley & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 95 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edward E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Jessie Giles - [Child] of Arthur George Giles & Frances
    Born: 27 Jul 1904
    Abode: The Lodge Newbrook
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1904
    Abode: 4 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Coop - [Child] of John William Coop & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1904
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & Selina
    Born: 17 Jul 1904
    Abode: 5 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Leslie Smith - [Child] of George Albert Smith & Emma
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: 16 Tyldesley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Gorse - [Child] of Joseph Gorse & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1904
    Abode: 55 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Willie Smallshaw - [Child] of Thomas Smallshaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 6 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1904
    Abode: 27 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1904
    Abode: 37 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1904
    Abode: 5 Back Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Peggy
    Born: 14 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 9 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Eastham - [Child] of Hugh Eastham & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 53 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - [Child] of Arnott Mort & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: 2 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Edith Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: 108 High St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1904
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Band - [Child] of Charles Henry Band & Rosannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1904
    Abode: 18 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Peter Gregory & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1904
    Abode: 3 Barnes' Passage
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 7 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1904
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Charlson - [Child] of George Charlson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1904
    Abode: 17 The Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: 4 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Albert Bannister - [Child] of Nathan Bannister & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: 20 Factory St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1904
    Abode: 9 Peace St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Faith Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Faith
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: 8 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Caroline
    Born: 28 Jul 1904
    Abode: 10 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1904
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1904
    Abode: 20 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Engine Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1904
    Abode: 27 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1904
    Abode: 46 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violetta Laycock - [Child] of Anson Laycock & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1903
    Abode: 21 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of Samuel Unsworth & Mary Emma
    Born: 25 Aug 1904
    Abode: 5 Hey St. West Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Molyneaux - [Child] of Annie Molyneaux
    Born: 23 Aug 1904
    Abode: 27 Stanley St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1904
    Abode: 280 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1904
    Abode: 36 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - [Child] of William Holland Grundy & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1904
    Abode: 14 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Emily
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: 8 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Gould - [Child] of Herbert Gould & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: 31 West Bank St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Gallagher - [Child] of Arthur George William Gallagher & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: 110 Garden St. Leigh
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Major Morris - [Child] of Major Morris & Esther
    Born: 8 Oct 1904
    Abode: 59 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1904
    Abode: 16 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1904
    Abode: 15 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Hagan - [Child] of John William Hagan & Annie Hill
    Born: 24 Oct 1904
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 8 Oct 1904
    Abode: 117 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Catterall - [Child] of John Thomas Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: 6 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1904
    Abode: 39 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Thornley - [Child] of Richard Thornley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 1 Smith's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joe Nightingale - [Child] of Roger Pendlebury Nightingale & Betsy Annie
    Born: 3 Nov 1904
    Abode: 3 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hope - [Child] of Richard Henry Hope & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: 13 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Florence
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: Wigan Road
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1904
    Abode: 7 Crown St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Cooper - [Child] of William Henry Cooper & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: 228 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Alice Virgo - [Child] of Thomas Virgo & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1904
    Abode: 387 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Walmesley - [Child] of Frederick Walmesley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1904
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Redmond - [Child] of John William Redmond & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1904
    Abode: 131 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1904
    Abode: 99 Farm Fold Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Roland Nowell - [Child] of George Nowell & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: 15 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric James Blakemore - [Child] of Herbert Blakemore & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1904
    Abode: 60 Market St.
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evaline Speakman - [Child] of James Pendlebury Speakman & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 129 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1904
    Abode: Platt Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Aldred - [Child] of Daniel Aldred & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Oct 1904
    Abode: 10 Collier Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matilda Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Matilda
    Born: 25 Dec 1904
    Abode: Travelling Van
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Gandy - [Child] of John William Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: 105 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Stanley Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: Swan Hotel
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 5 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kate Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Paulina
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    Abode: 12 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arnold Edward Hindley - [Child] of Edward Hindley & Rose
    Born: 5 Dec 1904
    Abode: 92 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Woods - [Child] of Georg Woods & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1904
    Abode: 18 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Wingates - [Child] of Walter Wingates & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1904
    Abode: 14 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: 83 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cecil Parker - [Child] of Albert Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1904
    Abode: 162 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phoebe Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1905
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1904
    Abode: 123 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eleanor Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1904
    Abode: 21 West Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1905
    Abode: 137 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Boardman - [Child] of Arthur Boardman & Ada
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 79 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Ada
    Born: 5 Jan 1905
    Abode: 34 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Coristine - [Child] of Alfred Coristine & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1905
    Abode: 10 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1905
    Abode: 60 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlson - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Charlson
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: 52 The Valley
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Hatton Pearce - [Child] of Maria Pearce
    Born: 31 Dec 1904
    Abode: 40 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: Base born [A note at top of page reads 'This is the child of a married woman,
           but the male parentage is questioned']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Jackson - [Child] of George Walter Jackson & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: 3 The Grange
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Sheard - [Child] of Thomas Sheard & Rachel
    Born: 27 Dec 1904
    Abode: 7 Alma St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Farnworth - [Child] of William Henry Farnworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: 16 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1904
    Abode: 5 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 15 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: 24 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Eliza Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 43 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Coop - [Child] of Mary Jane Coop
    Born: 5 Jan 1905
    Abode: 20 The Valley
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Tom Aldred - [Child] of John William Aldred & Lavinia Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: 100 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. B. Received by me, Jas. Potter, Mch 22nd /05
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Seddon - [Child] of Adam Seddon & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: 86 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Holloway - [Child] of George Holloway & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1904
    Abode: 4 Park St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Clewes - [Child] of Reuben Clewes & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: 1 Railway St.
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Grime - [Child] of Robert Grime & Lily
    Born: 4 Jan 1905
    Abode: 6 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Alice Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1905
    Abode: 5 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1905
    Abode: 12 Tyldesley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Frank Edward Cunliffe & Louisa
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Halliwell - [Child] of Mary Halliwell
    Born: 26 Feb 1905
    Abode: 66 Bolton New Road
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Guest - [Child] of William Henry Guest & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1905
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Henthorn - [Child] of Seth Henthorn & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1904
    Abode: 42 Alma St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Grace
    Born: 23 Feb 1905
    Abode: 54 The Valley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: 8 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1905
    Abode: 148 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Market St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Ormesher - [Child] of Isaiah Ormesher & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1905
    Abode: 180 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Major Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & Bertha
    Born: 19 Feb 1905
    Abode: 190 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Foulds - [Child] of Frederick Foulds & Eva
    Born: 20 Sep 1896
    Abode: 70 High St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Rathbone - [Child] of Harry Rathbone & Emily
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    Abode: 112 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1905
    Abode: 19 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1905
    Abode: 24 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Perkins - [Child] of Francis Perkins & Caroline
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: 127 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: 2 Garden Place
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Molyneaux - [Child] of James Molyneaux & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1887
    Abode: Ivy Cottage
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Forger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1887
    Abode: 48 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: 45 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helen Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Rhoda
    Born: 3 Feb 1905
    Abode: 36 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Bimpson - [Child] of George Bimpson & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1905
    Abode: 8 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Sixsmith - [Child] of Alfred Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1905
    Abode: 59 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Hooker-on
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hetty Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1905
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Clines - [Child] of Edward Clines & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: 14 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Leslie Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1905
    Abode: 135 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1905
    Abode: 150 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Green - [Child] of Nathan Green & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1905
    Abode: 4 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1905
    Abode: Hollow Cottages Woodlands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydney Hartley Alldred - [Child] of Timothy Alldred & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: 135 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 32 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Janet Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Betsy
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 43 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Betsy
    Born: 10 Mar 1905
    Abode: 43 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Oakes - [Child] of Joseph Henry Oakes & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 79 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 51 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Wyatt - [Child] of Edward Wyatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: 29 Derby St. Bedford Leigh
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Maria
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 65 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Rudd - [Child] of Henry Rudd & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: 80 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: 15 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betsy
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 14 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1905
    Abode: 17 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Tom Hindle & Louisa
    Born: 15 Apr 1905
    Abode: 13 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1905
    Abode: 81 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 335 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Henthorn - [Child] of Seth Henthorn & Rhoda
    Born: 12 May 1905
    Abode: 1 Smith St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy May Shaw - [Child] of Nancy Shaw
    Born: 18 May 1905
    Abode: 124 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: 6 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Perkins - [Child] of Richard Francis Perkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1905
    Abode: 127 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Sale - [Child] of Benjamin Sale & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1905
    Abode: 14 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Millicent Polley - [Child] of James Polley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: 113 Sycamore Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Pasquill Woodward - [Child] of Albert Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: 39 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Schofield - [Child] of Edwin Schofield & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1905
    Abode: 146 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 23 May 1905
    Abode: 29 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Weston Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1905
    Abode: 33 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jenny McCool - [Child] of James McCool & Martha Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: 21 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Hilda Williams - [Child] of Amos Williams & Isabella
    Born: 9 May 1905
    Abode: 7 Railway St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence May Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Jessie
    Born: 21 May 1905
    Abode: 5 Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Rachel
    Born: 16 May 1905
    Abode: Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1900
    Abode: 27 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Thompson Frost - [Child] of Robert Frost & Martha Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1905
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1905
    Abode: 35 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1905
    Abode: 35 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Butler - [Child] of William Henry Butler & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: 5 Church St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: 36 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Ann Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: 2 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Bimpson - [Child] of William Henry Bimpson & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 235 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1905
    Abode: 12 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of Peter Albert Hurst & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: 6 Park St.
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1905
    Abode: 17 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Hopkinson', deleted and corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hancock - [Child] of Daniel Hancock & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1905
    Abode: 36 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Clara
    Born: 19 May 1905
    Abode: 40 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1905
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1905
    Abode: 91 Market St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Penkethman - [Child] of John Henry Penkethman & Edith
    Born: 30 Jun 1905
    Abode: 24 Rivington St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: 103 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Morley - [Child] of Frederick Morley & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jul 1905
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Charlson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1905
    Abode: 22 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Malcolm Leigh Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1905
    Abode: 37 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Redburn - [Child] of Ralph Redburn & Caroline
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 16 York St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hodson - [Child] of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 14 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1905
    Abode: 19 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Reeks - [Child] of John Reeks & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: 40 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 19 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matilda Yates - [Child] of Walter Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1905
    Abode: 113 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betty Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1905
    Abode: 18 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    Abode: 10 Alma St..
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Paice - [Child] of George Paice & Martha Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1904
    Abode: 10 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Herman Croft - [Child] of Herman Croft & Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: 129 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Brett - [Child] of Horace John Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1905
    Abode: 2 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Allred - [Child] of Thomas Allred & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1905
    Abode: 70 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Eva Gawthorpe - [Child] of Fred Gawthorpe & Lizzie
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: 160 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lena Lee - [Child] of Sam Lee & Selina
    Born: 11 Aug 1905
    Abode: 2 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Clarke - [Child] of John Henry Clarke & Margaret Emily
    Born: 16 Jul 1905
    Abode: 85 Ledbury St. Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louisa Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1905
    Abode: 8 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 5 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Martha Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1905
    Abode: 29 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: 183 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Whittle & Helena
    Born: 30 Mar 1905
    Abode: 298 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Powell - [Child] of Tom Powell & Minnie
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 289A North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Higson - [Child] of Samuel Higson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: 17 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Pass - [Child] of Ralph Pass & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: 132 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Fazakerley - [Child] of Alice Fazakerley
    Born: 24 Oct 1904
    Abode: 6 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Baseborn
    Notes: P. B. base born
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Boyle - [Child] of Hugh Boyle & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1905
    Abode: 9 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Peicer (sic)
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Thomas David Jones & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 4 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Betsy
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 105 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Tyldesley - [Child] of Thomas Tyldesley & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1905
    Abode: 46 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1905
    Abode: 55 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Allen Green & Maggie
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: 17 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Annie Booth
    Born: 23 Aug 1905
    Abode: 23 Red St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Arline
    Born: 10 May 1905
    Abode: 3 Park St.
    Occupation: Colliery Stoker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Cunliffe - [Child] of John Robert Cunliffe & June
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: 23 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1905
    Abode: 15 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Eames - [Child] of William Eames & Ada
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: 83 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Emily
    Born: 7 Sep 1905
    Abode: 52 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Charlson - [Child] of Walter Charlson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: 15 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Gill - [Child] of George James Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1905
    Abode: 56 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Farnworth - [Child] of Sandiland Farnworth & Maggie
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: 1 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 9 Peace St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Peacock - [Child] of James Peacock & Emma
    Born: 23 Sep 1905
    Abode: 39 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1905
    Abode: 69 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William West - [Child] of William West & Kate
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 9 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Boushear - [Child] of George Boushear & Amelia
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: 11 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1905
    Abode: 87 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Cropper - [Child] of Ashworth Cropper & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: 77 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - [Child] of James Hilton Buckley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1905
    Abode: 31 West St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1905
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Bertha Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: 244 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep 1905
    Abode: Hindle's Farm Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Peacock - [Child] of Margaret Peacock
    Born: 22 Sep 1905
    Abode: 3 Wigan Rd.
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Emily
    Born: 1 Sep 1905
    Abode: 22 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Ernest Schofield - [Child] of Ernest Schofield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1905
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyne Ormrod - [Child] of William Herbert Ormrod & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Sep 1905
    Abode: 70 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of Albert Berry & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 7 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1905
    Abode: 156 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 13 Park St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1905
    Abode: 7 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Igdaliah Seddon - [Child] of Walter Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1905
    Abode: Blue Bell Hotel
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 40 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Rawes - [Child] of Lancelot Rawes & Annie
    Born: 7 Jul 1904
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Betsy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Betsy
    Born: 18 Jan 1897
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of James Pearson Whittaker & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1905
    Abode: 75 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Lydia Blakemore - [Child] of Fred Blakemore & Emily Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1905
    Abode: 60 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1905
    Abode: Rose Hill Terrace
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Bullough - [Child] of James Bullough & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1905
    Abode: 15 The Walk
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ramsdale - [Child] of John Walker Ramsdale & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1905
    Abode: 23 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Gregory - [Child] of Richard Thomas Gregory & Edna
    Born: 21 Oct 1905
    Abode: 131 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Marsh - [Child] of William Thomas Marsh & Louisa
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: 137 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joe Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: 43 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlie Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1905
    Abode: 38 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of George Albert Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1905
    Abode: 38 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Reuben Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Rhoda
    Born: 21 Oct 1905
    Abode: 4 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sybil West - [Child] of William West & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: Hilton Farm Atherton
    Occupation: Carpet Traveller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robinson Hargraves - [Child] of Robinson Hargraves & Emily
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 7 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Rose
    Born: 8 Nov 1905
    Abode: 204 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 21 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maud Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1905
    Abode: Bear's Paw Hotel
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maxwell Arthur Manley - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Manley & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1905
    Abode: Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louie Thorpe - [Child] of Frank Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1905
    Abode: 47 High St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hall Retford - [Child] of Hall Retford & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1903
    Abode: 253 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Retford - [Child] of Hall Retford & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 253 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Gwilliam - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwilliam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1905
    Abode: 122 Market St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Mann - [Child] of James Mann & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 41 Sumner st.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Middlehurst - [Child] of James Thomas Middlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1905
    Abode: 18 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Hodkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodkinson & Betsy
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: 120 Weston St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: 146 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1905
    Abode: 57 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1905
    Abode: 117 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1905
    Abode: 4 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1905
    Abode: 36 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Grime - [Child] of Richard Grime & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1905
    Abode: 75 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Reuben Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1905
    Abode: 155 Market St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Howcroft - [Child] of Hannah Howcroft
    Born: 15 Nov 1905
    Abode: 4 North St
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 96 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1905
    Abode: 96 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Florence
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 41 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1906
    Abode: 77 Stanley St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 11 Defiance St
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Percy Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1905
    Abode: Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Polly Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 7 Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Clewes - [Child] of Lewis Clewes & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 17 Market St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1906
    Abode: 13 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hamblet Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Emily
    Born: 25 Dec 1905
    Abode: 4 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Westwood - [Child] of Thomas Westwood & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jan 1906
    Abode: 33 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Evelyn Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: 10 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1889
    Abode: 10 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louie Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1905
    Abode: 3 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1888
    Abode: 153 Market St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Perkins - [Child] of Richard Francis Perkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1891
    Abode: 127 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: 17 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Haydn Bromelow - [Child] of Peter Bromelow & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: 11 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Abigail Seddon - [Child] of Job Seddon & Lucy
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: Spout Fold Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Regan - [Child] of Alice Regan
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: 24 Rivington St Howe Bridge
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hodgkiss - [Child] of Levi Hodgkiss & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: 120 Weston St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Higson - [Child] of William Higson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: 186 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: 1 Swan Island Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 164 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1901
    Abode: 164 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: 9 Bowden View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Blinkhorn - [Child] of James Blinkhorn & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: 21 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Blinkhorn - [Child] of James Blinkhorn & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: 21 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sydonah Fishwick - [Child] of Ralph Fishwick & Sydonah
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: 239 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Gertrude Piggott - [Child] of Thomas Holland Piggott & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1906
    Abode: 51 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: 119 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan 1906
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Stanley St
    Occupation: Cop Packer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Bromilow - [Child] of James Bromilow & Lilian
    Born: 24 Feb 1906
    Abode: 17 Alma St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1905
    Abode: 291 North Rd
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Nock - [Child] of George Nock & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1900
    Abode: 19 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Knock'. Deleted, corrected and initialled JP.]
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Nock - [Child] of George Nock & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 19 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Alice Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 96 High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Farrington - [Child] of Richard Farrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Roberts - [Child] of James Seddon Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 37 High St
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Annis - [Child] of Thomas Annis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gandy - [Child] of John William Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1906
    Abode: 105 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Annie
    Born: 15 Mar 1906
    Abode: 18 Shaw St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
    Born: 25 Mar 1906
    Abode: 5 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Alfred Annett - [Child] of Alfred Annett & Lavinia
    Born: 24 Feb 1906
    Abode: 94 High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Calland - [Child] of Thomas Bullough Calland & Mary Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1906
    Abode: Rock Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - [Child] of Daniel Aldred & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Mar 1906
    Abode: 10 Collier Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John George Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1906
    Abode: 34 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Eckersall - [Child] of William Eckersall & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1906
    Abode: Little Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Manager, Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1906
    Abode: 53 Sumner St
    Occupation: Die Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Molyneaux - [Child] of James Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1906
    Abode: 25 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Lucy Agnes
    Born: 7 Feb 1906
    Abode: 26 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lizzie Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 11 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Francis Horace Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emily
    Born: 4 Feb 1906
    Abode: 31 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Andrew Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    Abode: 32 Defiance St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Catherine Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Maggie May
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 11 Stanley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Woodward - [Child] of Adam Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 17 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Addis - [Child] of Thomas Addis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1906
    Abode: 16 Factory St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Kenneth Polley - [Child] of James Hillesdon Polley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: Sunny Brow
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Johnson Polley - [Child] of James Hillesdon Polley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1906
    Abode: Sunny Brow
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rachel Banks - [Child] of Abel Banks & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 31 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Band - [Child] of Charles Henry Band & Roseannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1906
    Abode: 181 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1906
    Abode: 251 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1906
    Abode: 34 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1906
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Polly Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1906
    Abode: 9 Park St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 10 Apr 1906
    Abode: 6 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1906
    Abode: 25 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gilbert Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1906
    Abode: 2 Wesley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1906
    Abode: 4 Sagar At
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Harriet
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1906
    Abode: 8 Harrison St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur James Battersby - [Child] of Walter Battersby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1906
    Abode: 26 Stanley St
    Occupation: Stores Manager
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: 37 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern
    Born: 6 Apr 1906
    Abode: 19 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered.]
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - [Child] of Nancy Howcroft
    Born: 10 Aug 1905
    Abode: 4 Red St
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Amy
    Born: 1 Apr 1906
    Abode: 48 Dam Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: 3 Back Martin St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lydia Alice Whittle - [Child] of Percy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 9 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Flora Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1906
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1906
    Abode: Green Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Doxey - [Child] of John Doxey & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1906
    Abode: 249 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Enoch Pickard - [Child] of Ernest Pickard & Lillie
    Born: 20 Mar 1906
    Abode: 43 Market St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Francis Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1906
    Abode: 10 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Rebecca
    Born: 15 May 1906
    Abode: 31 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Rebecca
    Born: Mar 1906
    Abode: 31 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1906
    Abode: 26 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1906
    Abode: 231 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: 115 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lincoln Shufflebottom - [Child] of Lincoln Shufflebottom & Lottie
    Born: 15 May 1906
    Abode: 10 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 May 1906
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1906
    Abode: 15 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Esther Alice
    Born: 7 May 1906
    Abode: 26 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: 226 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1906
    Abode: 8 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: 24 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Alfred Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: 30 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Colin Hermann Walker - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Walker & Ada Murray
    Born: 26 May 1906
    Abode: South Bank, Atherton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Heaton - [Child] of Edward Heaton & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jun 1904
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of Edward Heaton & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1906
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Edward Hayton - [Child] of Edmund Hayton & Florence
    Born: 27 May 1906
    Abode: 126 Stanley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Greenough - [Child] of Robert Greenough & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 9 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 5 Oliver St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Susan
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: 3 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Olive Jean Davidson - [Child] of Alexander Lander Davidson & Ethel
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: 1 Birch Rd
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabella Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: 260 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1906
    Abode: 72 Factory St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Preston Edwards - [Child] of Stanley Edwards & Maggie
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: 62 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: 156 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: 23 Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Herbert Thomasson - [Child] of John Thomasson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1906
    Abode: 335 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Annie Kenwright - [Child] of Edward James Kenwright & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 56 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 19 Hilton St
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1906
    Abode: 37 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of John Thomas Woodward & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Harrison St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1906
    Abode: 2 Swan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Sixsmith - [Child] of Alfred Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1906
    Abode: 59 Wardour St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Susannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1906
    Abode: 26 Lord St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Susannah Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Herman Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: 15 Martin St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Betsy
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: 1 Back Martin St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Saunders - [Child] of William Henry Saunders & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 5 Ridgway Place
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1903
    Abode: 285 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1906
    Abode: 1 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Malpas - [Child] of Joseph Malpas & Nancy
    Abode: 11 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel George Sargent - [Child] of Samuel George Sargent & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jul 1906
    Abode: 393 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edward Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 66 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Wainwright - [Child] of John William Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1906
    Abode: 114 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Doris Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Eunice Harriet
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: 77 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: 19 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1906
    Abode: 18 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lambert Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1906
    Abode: 57 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: 20 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Shorrocks - [Child] of Fred Shorrocks & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Sagar St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Bradshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Bradshaw & Jane Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 125 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lydia Weaver - [Child] of Jabez Weaver & Harriet
    Born: 15 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Dawson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1905
    Abode: 20 Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Howarth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1906
    Abode: Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1906
    Abode: 131 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Alice
    Abode: 17 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: 7 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: 31 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1906
    Abode: 25 Defiance St
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Cunliffe - [Child] of Frank Edward Cunliffe & Louisa
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1906
    Abode: 135 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Priestley - [Child] of James Goddard Priestley & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1906
    Abode: 81 Market St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Salesman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Shallcross - [Child] of Arthur Shallcross & Clara
    Born: 25 Aug 1906
    Abode: 3 Shaws Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Smallshaw - [Child] of Thomas Smallshaw & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: 26 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Edith Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1906
    Abode: 54 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    Abode: 6 Park View
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Tinning - [Child] of John Tinning & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1906
    Abode: 15 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Tramway Employee
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Thomas Baird - [Child] of William Henry Baird & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1906
    Abode: 68 Stanley St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Edward Tarbuck & Clara Gertrude
    Born: 31 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1906
    Abode: 27 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Whittle & Helena
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: 70 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Leyland - [Child] of Henry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1906
    Abode: 16 The Valley
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Leah
    Born: 18 Aug 1906
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Ivers - [Child] of Ernest Ivers & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    Abode: 84 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Sheard - [Child] of Thomas Sheard & Rachel
    Born: 7 Sep 1906
    Abode: 7 Alma St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1906
    Abode: 27 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grundy Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: 10 Factory St. West
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Clewes - [Child] of Reuben Clewes & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: 57 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Charlson & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 104 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Potter Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 12 Sycamore Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1901
    Abode: 22 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 22 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1906
    Abode: 12 Defiance St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Lily
    Born: 12 Sep 1906
    Abode: 39 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helen Henriatta Huntley - [Child] of Fred Huntley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1906
    Abode: Curragh Camp, Ireland
    Occupation: Regimental Sergeant
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1906
    Abode: 11 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: 12 South View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1906
    Abode: 16 Western St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ralph Hodgkinson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 16 Oct 1906
    Abode: Peace St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1906
    Abode: 2 Park St
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1906
    Abode: 9 Coach St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 30 Water St
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Battersby - [Child] of John Thomas Battersby & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1906
    Abode: 39 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Gendall - [Child] of Will Gendall & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1906
    Abode: 52 Alma St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clement Charles Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Louise
    Born: 2 Sep 1906
    Abode: 256 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Colliery Secretary
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: 12 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1906
    Abode: 34 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Redmond - [Child] of John William Redmond & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1906
    Abode: 4 George St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1906
    Abode: 18 Morley St
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Catterall - [Child] of John Thomas Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1906
    Abode: 15 Defiance St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith May Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1906
    Abode: 8 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eunice Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1906
    Abode: 96 Church St
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1906
    Abode: 34 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 17 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Walmsley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmsley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Elijah James Jackson & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1906
    Abode: 3 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hope - [Child] of Richard Henry Hope & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1906
    Abode: 13 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Harriet
    Born: 18 Nov 1906
    Abode: 54 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Nightingale - [Child] of Roger Pendlebury Nightingale & Betsy Annie
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 86 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Taziker - [Child] of Joseph Taziker & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: 3 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: E. E, Goodacre
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: 133 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Janet Unsworth - [Child] of Iddo Unsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 110 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Constance Alice Green - [Child] of Nathan Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: 4 Mayfield St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Tabitha
    Born: 25 Nov 1906
    Abode: 6 Swan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Blakeley - [Child] of Frederick Blakeley & Ann Flitcroft
    Born: 9 Nov 1906
    Abode: 64 Market St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1906
    Abode: 11 Railway St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Isabella
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: 192 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Aldred - [Child] of John William Aldred & Lavinia Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: 100 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Edan - [Child] of Joseph Edan & Amelia
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 140 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hogan - [Child] of John William Hogan & Ann Maria
    Born: 10 Nov 1906
    Abode: 2A Wesley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fullelove - [Child] of William Fullelove & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1906
    Abode: 195 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1906
    Abode: 2 Chapel St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1910

Atherton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home