click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1911
Baptisms for 1911

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1910

Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Frederick Hilton & Maria
    Born: 7 Dec 1910
    Abode: 42 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Ivers - [Child] of Walter Ivers & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1910
    Abode: 144 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eveline Rimmer - [Child] of John Henry Rimmer & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1910
    Abode: 8 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1910
    Abode: 133 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: 13 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: 13 Hampson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Leyland - [Child] of John James Leyland & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: 1 Alder St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Ann Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Dec 1910
    Abode: 14 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Hilda
    Born: 30 Dec 1910
    Abode: Rope & Anchor Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1908
    Abode: Bowden View
    Occupation: Tea Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1910
    Abode: Bowden View
    Occupation: Tea Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Smallshaw - [Child] of Thomas Smallshaw & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1910
    Abode: 26 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Shaw - [Child] of John Edward Shaw & Emma
    Born: 27 Nov 1910
    Abode: 17 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Frederick Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ralph Hodgkinson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 12 Dec 1910
    Abode: 109 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1910
    Abode: 8 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1910
    Abode: 50 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of George Henry Webster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1910
    Abode: 15 Red St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Sambrookes - [Child] of Edwin Sambrookes & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 164 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1910
    Abode: 9 Coach St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh Prestwich - [Child] of James Prestwich & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 17 Mar 1897
    Abode: Laburnums
    Occupation: Bank Teller
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur James Prestwich - [Child] of James Prestwich & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1900
    Abode: Laburnums
    Occupation: Bank Teller
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Fazackerly - [Child] of John Fazackerly & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1910
    Abode: 6 Collard St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Fazackerly - [Child] of John Fazackerly & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1910
    Abode: 6 Collard St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Fullelove - [Child] of Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 9 Dec 1910
    Abode: 191 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Jenkins - [Child] of Herbert Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1910
    Abode: 5 Park St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of George Ernest Hewitt & Mary Lily
    Born: 30 Dec 1910
    Abode: 281 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1910
    Abode: 15 Hampson St
    Occupation: Cable Jointer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1911
    Abode: 8 Sagar St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor Hilliker - [Child] of Albert Hilliker & Miriam
    Born: 20 Dec 1910
    Abode: 60 Burnley Rd., Huncoat, Accrington
    Occupation: Weighing Machine Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Higson - [Child] of Samuel Higson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1910
    Abode: 17 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Polly Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1898
    Abode: 27 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 27 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Clay - [Child] of James Clay & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1911
    Abode: 111 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Phœbe
    Born: 14 Jan 1911
    Abode: 23 Thomas St
    Occupation: Cotton Operator
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Sheard - [Child] of Thomas Sheard & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1911
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Fullelove - [Child] of William Fullelove & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1911
    Abode: 195 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1911
    Abode: 12 Swan St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Charlson & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan 1911
    Abode: 72 Wardour St
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Cyril Neal - [Child] of Albert Neal & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1911
    Abode: 1 Watsons Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Coop - [Child] of John William Coop & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1911
    Abode: 46 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Riley Phipps - [Child] of George Randell Phipps & Mary Eva
    Born: 19 Dec 1910
    Abode: 6 Park View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Greenfield - [Child] of John Greenfield & Harriet Emily
    Born: 9 Feb 1911
    Abode: 6 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Buckley & Annie
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 4 Park St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Hart - [Child] of John William Hart & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1910
    Abode: 5 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Abbott - [Child] of Harry Abbott & Lily
    Born: 20 Jan 1911
    Abode: 6 Defiance St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1910
    Abode: 144 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Florence
    Born: 7 Jan 1911
    Abode: 146 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellis Sankey - [Child] of Ellis Sankey & Ann Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1910
    Abode: 21 Harrison St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Mather - [Child] of Arthur Mather & Annie
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 153 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb 1911
    Abode: 16 Hanchett St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1911
    Abode: 42 Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Roy Hobson - [Child] of Alexander Hobson & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jan 1911
    Abode: 188 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Victor Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1894
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Whitmore - [Child] of Joseph Whitmore & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: 83 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Cotton Under Manager
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Isaac Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1893
    Abode: 5 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1893
    Abode: 153 Market St
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1887
    Abode: 7 Wood St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Katharine
    Born: 20 Jan 1888
    Abode: 11 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1911
    Abode: 17 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Thompson - [Child] of George Henry Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jan 1911
    Abode: 64 Bolton New Rd
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Spencer - [Child] of Walter Spencer & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1911
    Abode: 19 Hilton St
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amy Dootson - [Child] of Henry Dootson & Leah
    Born: 31 May 1910
    Abode: 127 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eveline Hayes - [Child] of Dorning Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1911
    Abode: 137 Bolton Old Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1911
    Abode: 4 Alder St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Marsh - [Child] of Frederick Marsh & Rachel
    Born: 3 Mar 1911
    Abode: 81 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Foreman Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Ainscough - [Child] of Stanley Ainscough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1911
    Abode: 13 Oliver St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Florence
    Born: 4 Mar 1911
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1911
    Abode: 4 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Edward Hill - [Child] of George William Hill & Martha Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1911
    Abode: 16 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Motor Car Driver
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Winward - [Child] of Thomas Winward & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1911
    Abode: 42 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Reeve - [Child] of William John Reeve & Florrie
    Born: 17 Mar 1911
    Abode: 50 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Unwin - [Child] of Joseph Unwin & Fanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1911
    Abode: 51 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Russel Hall - [Child] of John Ellis Russel Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: The Bank
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Robert Wall - [Child] of Albert William Wall & Esther Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1911
    Abode: 7 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley James Green - [Child] of Charles Croston Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1911
    Abode: 29 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas Ormesher - [Child] of Isaiah Ormesher & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1911
    Abode: 165 Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Kathleen Hayes - [Child] of William Henry Hayes & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1911
    Abode: Spinners Arms Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Clynes - [Child] of Edward Clynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1911
    Abode: 19 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maurice Hilton - [Child] of Adam Hilton & Esther
    Born: 13 Apr 1911
    Abode: 12 Cannon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Received May 3rd 1911. W. H. L. [Child's name entered as 'Adam' Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lewis Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1911
    Abode: 3 Watsons Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1911
    Abode: 34 Sumner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Mullineaux - [Child] of William Mullineaux & Florence
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: 1 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Abode: 10 Tyldesley Old Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1911
    Abode: 56 Stanley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. I. Bull
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Darbyshire - [Child] of Albert Darbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1911
    Abode: 1 Peace St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1911
    Abode: 182 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Abode: 57 Shakerley Rd
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1911
    Abode: 184 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hudson Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Edward Tarbuck & Clara Gertrude
    Born: 5 Apr 1911
    Abode: 6 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker's Manager
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Galley - [Child] of Edith May Galley
    Born: 3 Apr 1911
    Abode: 11 Sycamore St
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Abiah Roger Eden - [Child] of Joseph Eden & Amelia
    Born: 21 Apr 1911
    Abode: 22 North St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Savile John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Martha Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1911
    Abode: 35 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1911
    Abode: 3 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1911
    Abode: 32 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: 18 Morley St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1911
    Abode: 117 Bolton Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Charlotte
    Born: 2 May 1911
    Abode: 136 Market St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Martha Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1911
    Abode: 7 Watson's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1911
    Abode: 16 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Carter - [Child] of James William Carter & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1911
    Abode: 78 Tyldesley Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of Edward Schofield & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1911
    Abode: Cooks Place, Leigh Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Green - [Child] of Allen Green & Maggie
    Born: 14 May 1911
    Abode: 4 Defiance St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1911
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Wall - [Child] of William Wall & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1911
    Abode: 72 Factory St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Splaine - [Child] of Thomas Splaine & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1911
    Abode: 67 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Splaine - [Child] of Edwin Splaine & Mary Emma
    Born: 31 Oct 1910
    Abode: 10 Swan St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Roland Malcolm Rothwell - [Child] of Roland Rothwell & Lily Violet
    Born: 24 Apr 1911
    Abode: 69 Stanley St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Ott - [Child] of Lewis Ott & Pauline
    Born: 3 Apr 1911
    Abode: 69 Market St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W H Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Atherton Home & Contents İLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home