click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1911
Baptisms for 1899 - 1902

Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eveline Wainright - [Child] of William Wainright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 28 Alma Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 27 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Beckett - [Child] of George Beckett & Selina
    Born: 2 Nov 1899
    Abode: 7 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Ann Lowe - [Child] of Price Lowe & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Esther
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 154 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Allred - [Child] of Jesse Allred & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1899
    Abode: 143 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: 90 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Birch - [Child] of John Robert Birch & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1898
    Abode: 19 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of John Knight Williams & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1899
    Abode: 9 Peace St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1899
    Abode: 32 High St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Hope - [Child] of Jacob Hope & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1899
    Abode: 284 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Amelia Pomfret
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 14 Bag Lane
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1899
    Abode: 20 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Maddock Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Smith Lancaster - [Child] of Mark Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hargraves - [Child] of Robinson Hargraves & Emily
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1899
    Abode: 31 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Colliery Weighman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Fulelove - [Child] of Edward Fulelove & Martha Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1899
    Abode: 248 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 103 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 149 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cleworth - [Child] of John Cleworth & Amelia
    Born: 21 Oct 1899
    Abode: 47A Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Maria Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 18 Morley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1899
    Abode: 4 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Coulton - [Child] of Thomas Winn Coulton, Deceased & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 148 Mealhouse Lane
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Selina
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Andrew Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 12 Swan Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 7 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Oakes - [Child] of George Oakes & Lydia
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 26 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Bullough - [Child] of John William Bullough & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: 29 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1899
    Abode: 127 Tyldesley New Road
    Occupation: Check-weighman
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 4 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1898
    Abode: 40 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Sep 1899
    Abode: 21 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richards Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: 32 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1899
    Abode: Chanters' Brow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Gwilliam - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwilliam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1899
    Abode: 152 Market St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Rachel
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - [Child] of Harold Nightingale & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 36 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Nut-maker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Ball - [Child] of Hiram Ball & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 10 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilda Knaggs - [Child] of William Knaggs & Margaret Hodgson
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 165 Bolton rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1899
    Abode: 136 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: 96 High Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 72 High Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5 Smith Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gould - [Child] of Herbert Gould & Martha
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    Abode: 175 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Banks - [Child] of Timothy Banks & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8 Defiance st.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1899
    Abode: 28 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of Joshua Stansfield Nuttall & Emma
    Born: 19 Aug 1898
    Abode: 92 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of Joshua Stansfield Nuttall & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 92 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1874
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1884
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Moses Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1887
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1891
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Anne Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: 22 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1899
    Abode: 133 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabella Splaine - [Child] of Thomas Splaine & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1899
    Abode: 67 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Reeks - [Child] of John Reeks & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: 3 Ramwell's Place Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1899
    Abode: 15 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Crompton - [Child] of Herbert Crompton & Evelyne
    Born: 27 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: 52 Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Richard Clarke - [Child] of George Ernest Clarke & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: 22 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catherine
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Corbett - [Child] of Henry Corbett & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: Chanters' Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edwards - [Child] of Ellen Edwards
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: 24 Valley
    Notes: Baseborn
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 115 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Lift-man
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - [Child] of John Thomas Ward & Martha
    Born: 16 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dootson - [Child] of Josiah Dootson & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: 31 Red Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Alexander - [Child] of George Alexander & Florence
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: 17 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Lamp-maker
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Alldred - [Child] of John Alldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: 64 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Check-weighman
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 178 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Harriet
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    Abode: 99 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maud Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: 88 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Ellis Naylor & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 16 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1885
    Abode: 71 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Lee - [Child] of John Thomas Lee & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: 7 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hope Fold Cottage
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1900
    Abode: 51 Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Gunnell - [Child] of Mary Gunnell
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: 25 Park View
    Notes: Baseborn
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1898
    Abode: 52 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Rachel
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 129 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Darius Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: 18 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leah Pomfret - [Child] of John Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1900
    Abode: 8 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Sankey - [Child] of Ellis Sankey & Ann Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1900
    Abode: 12 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 2 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 1 Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Wooley - [Child] of George Wooley & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1900
    Abode: 3 Derby Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 127 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 13 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Wilson Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 42 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Nancarrow - [Child] of Richard Nancarrow & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1900
    Abode: 22 Factory St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 19 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B. Received April 18th 1900 by Jas.Potter
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Hindle - [Child] of Mary Agnes Hindle
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 11 Peace Street
    Notes: Base-born
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Cecil Kekewich Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1900
    Abode: 22 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12 Sanderson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 401 Atherton Road Hindley Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: 10 Wesley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Horace Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Leigh - [Child] of Peter Darbyshire Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1900
    Abode: 2 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Willie Smith - [Child] of Mary Ellen Smith
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: Bolton Old Road
    Notes: Baseborn
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 48 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Edwin Roberts & Thyrza Kirke Caerlyon
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Hope - [Child] of Daniel Hope & Mabel
    Born: 8 Feb 1900
    Abode: 36 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Matilda Merga - [Child] of Herbert Merga & Edith
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: 1 Barnes' Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Redvers Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1900
    Abode: 4 South View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 1 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Martland - [Child] of John Henry Martland & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: The Grange
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Esther
    Born: 23 Dec 1894
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 63 Market Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1880
    Abode: 1 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1882
    Abode: 1 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1884
    Abode: 1 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1881
    Abode: 23 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arnold Pedley - [Child] of Henry Pedley & Isabella
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: 17 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of Peter Thomason & Sarah Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: Crab Tree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar 1900
    Abode: 17 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Laithwaite - [Child] of Alfred Laithwaite & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Woodall - [Child] of William Woodall & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 11 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Audrey Buller Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1900
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt-Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: 57 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Emily
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 39 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of James Pearson Whittaker & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1900
    Abode: 50 High St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jean Grimshaw - [Child] of Frederick Henry Grimshaw & Emma
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Banks - [Child] of Moses Banks & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1881
    Abode: 37 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug 1884
    Abode: 20 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: 20 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Paulina
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: 12 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 26 Church St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1900
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Flora Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Bird - [Child] of John Thomas Bird & Julia
    Born: 14 Apr 1877
    Abode: 116 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1886
    Abode: 5 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Hypothetical Bapm.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Laithwaite - [Child] of John Laithwaite & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Factory St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1877
    Abode: 22 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Alldred - [Child] of James Alldred & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1872
    Abode: 3 Surgery St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: 23 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie John Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Kate
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: Cox's
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Aaron Greenhough - [Child] of Aaron Greenhough & Agnes
    Born: 12 Apr 1900
    Abode: Hanchet St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of John Thomas Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1900
    Abode: 6 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1891
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - [Child] of John Walker Ramsden & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1900
    Abode: 23 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Jessie Anna
    Born: 10 Apr 1900
    Abode: 8 Francis St. Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Alice
    Born: 1856
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: Hindley nee Aldred
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice (formerly Aldred)
    Born: 20 Aug 1874
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice (formerly Aldred)
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabella Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice (formerly Aldred)
    Born: 14 Feb 1882
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jessie Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice (formerly Aldred)
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Janet Hindley - [Child] of Elijah Hindley & Alice (formerly Aldred)
    Born: 7 Dec 1887
    Abode: 27 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: 5 Stamford St. Daubhill
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 12 Bowling Green Road Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Hester
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: 36 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of William Henry Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 6 May 1900
    Abode: 15 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Hannah Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: 131 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 52 Tyldesley New Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 140 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Rathbone - [Child] of Harry Rathbone & Emily
    Born: 14 Mar 1900
    Abode: 112 Bolton New Road
    Occupation: Building Contractor
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1900
    Abode: 132 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 12 Smith St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1899
    Abode: 38 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betsy
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: 14 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Maria
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: 22 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Corner - [Child] of James Corner & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 74 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Coop - [Child] of Mary Jane Coop
    Born: 1 Nov 1899
    Abode: 12 North St.
    Notes: P. B. base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 8 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jun 1900
    Abode: 1 Bk. Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1900
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1900
    Abode: Hillock Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Holman - [Child] of Francis Holman & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Faulkner Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Henrietta Louisa
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Stanning - [Child] of William Carter Stanning & Ada
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 164 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Card Room Manager
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pasquill - [Child] of John Pasquill & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: 196 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: 109 Back Market Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1900
    Abode: 18 Rivington St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Anne
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Abode: 18 Alma Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 May 1900
    Abode: 12 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Amelia
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Abode: 25 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1884
    Abode: 140 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Philip Read
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Maxwell Bullough - [Child] of Edwin James Bullough & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1900
    Abode: 157 Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Margaret Halloran - [Child] of John Richard Halloran & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: 88 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Naylor Mullineaux - [Child] of Peter Mullineaux & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 133 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fishwick - [Child] of Ralph Fishwick & Sydonah
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 279 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Eckersley - [Child] of John George Eckersley & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1900
    Abode: 16 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Richard Fogarty - [Child] of John Henry Fogarty & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2 Back Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice May Stocks - [Child] of Robert Henry Stocks & Florence
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 45 Bolton New Rd..
    Occupation: Paint Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Prestwich - [Child] of John Prestwich & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: 186 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Ann Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: 43 Bolton New rd.
    Occupation: Water Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John James Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 14 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 12 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: 114 Market St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: 25 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse Haworth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1900
    Abode: 1 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 16 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Alldred - [Child] of John William Alldred & Lavinia Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1900
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Ainscough - [Child] of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 123 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of William Robert Butler & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1900
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlson - [Child] of Thomas Charlson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: 22 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Charlson - [Child] of Walter Charlson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Hagan - [Child] of John William Hagan & Annie Hill
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: 11 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 27 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Maria Copeland - [Child] of Seth Copeland & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1898
    Abode: 211 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Copeland - [Child] of Seth Copeland & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 211 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Clara
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 40 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Colliery Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Arthur Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: 80 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 21 Red Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: 17 Red Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Percy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Alder Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 11 Martin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Adam Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Fanny Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: 14 Water St.
    Occupation: Day man
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Rebeccah
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: 2 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hubert Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Knowell - [Child] of William Knowell & Lucy
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: Far Atherton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: Far Atherton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Benyon - [Child] of Edward Benyon & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Aug 1900
    Abode: Woodlands
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 135 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 104 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Emily
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Smith St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Temperley - [Child] of William Temperley & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 300 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hadley Parks - [Child] of James Parks & Emily
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 67 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Barnes - [Child] of John Peter Barnes & Florence
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: 125 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Beckett - [Child] of George Beckett & Selina
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Alfred Hodgkinson & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 58 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of Herbert Butler & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: 22 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: 6 Cinnimon
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1900
    Abode: 18 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Selina
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 183 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Peggy
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: 8 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Helen Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 11 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 60 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Ormerod - [Child] of Herbert Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Collard St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Fred Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: 84 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Hargraves - [Child] of Robinson Hargraves & Emily
    Born: 18 Oct 1900
    Abode: 7 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Alma St..
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Abigail
    Born: 21 Oct 1900
    Abode: 174 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Walter Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: Commercial Inn Bag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Peggy
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: 8 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakemore - [Child] of Benjamin Blakemore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1900
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 32 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Price - [Child] of George Price & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 9 Martin St.
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eveline Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of Herbert Crompton & Evelyn
    Born: 30 Nov 1900
    Abode: 2 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Sewell-Whittingham - [Child] of John Sewell-Whittingham & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 59 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [First name entered as 'John' deleted, corrected and initialled JP]
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Tildesley - [Child] of Charles Tildesley & Amy
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: 18 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Blears - [Child] of William Blears & Catherine
    Born: 18 Nov 1900
    Abode: 5 Surgery St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Gill - [Child] of George James Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 56 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1900
    Abode: 20 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1900
    Abode: 136 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Ward - [Child] of Sylvester Lomax Ward & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 75 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joe Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Ellen Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1900
    Abode: 70 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1900
    Abode: 134 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winnie Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1900
    Abode: 15 Martin St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ada
    Born: 30 Nov 1900
    Abode: 263 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Helena
    Born: 26 Oct 1900
    Abode: 25 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ingram Haslam - [Child] of John Thomas Haslam & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 24 High St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Emma
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: 27 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Topping - [Child] of Edith Topping
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 54 Alma St.
    Notes: base born
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Neal - [Child] of Richard Ernest Neal & Ellen Hatton
    Born: 2 Jan 1901
    Abode: 21 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Frances Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1900
    Abode: 50 Alma St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1901
    Abode: 72 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1901
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Higson - [Child] of James Higson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1884
    Abode: 10 Coach Street
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: [Baptism date not recorded - entered between 30 Jan and 3 Feb 1901]
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Partington - [Child] of Allan Partington & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1884
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Sinker
    Notes: [Baptism date not recorded - entered between 30 Jan and 3 Feb 1901]
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1882
    Abode: Queen's Arms Hotel Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1900
    Abode: 21 West Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Banks - [Child] of Abel Banks & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1901
    Abode: 31 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Sayers - [Child] of Thomas Sayers & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1901
    Abode: 126 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Janet
    Born: 31 Dec 1900
    Abode: 29 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Brooks - [Child] of Harry Brooks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1901
    Abode: 9 Bowden View
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Skene - [Child] of William Robert Skene & Annie
    Born: 23 Jan 1901
    Abode: 11 Smith St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joe Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Lily
    Born: 20 Jan 1901
    Abode: 21 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Butler' deleted, corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1901
    Abode: 33 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1901
    Abode: 27 Red St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lottie Marsh - [Child] of Samuel Marsh & Ann Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1899
    Abode: 52 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Marsh - [Child] of Samuel Marsh & Ann Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 52 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1901
    Abode: 12 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Frederick Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1901
    Abode: 21 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb 1901
    Abode: 6 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Albert Parker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: 162 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1898
    Abode: 5 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse Haworth Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 5 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dandy - [Child] of William Dandy & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Taziker - [Child] of Joseph Taziker & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1901
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Perkins - [Child] of Richard Francis Perkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 127 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Birch - [Child] of John Robert Birch & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1901
    Abode: 19 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Schofield - [Child] of John Thomas Schofield & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1901
    Abode: 2 Smiths Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Edith Nellie
    Born: 18 Feb 1901
    Abode: 108 High St.
    Occupation: General Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1901
    Abode: 105 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: 3 Park St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of William Robert Butler & Martha Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: 30 Defiance st.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alf. Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1901
    Abode: 114 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Aaron Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: 5 Wood St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Ormesher - [Child] of Henry William Ormesher & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1901
    Abode: 130 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Caleb Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1892
    Abode: 6 Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1896
    Abode: 6 Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1897
    Abode: 6 Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Inghy Boswell - [Child] of Inghy Boswell & Ada
    Born: 12 Apr 1901
    Abode: Tyldesley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Splaine - [Child] of Thomas Splaine & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1901
    Abode: 67 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 3 Watsons Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Ball - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ball & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 10 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Reuben Fullelove - [Child] of Edward Fullelove & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1901
    Abode: 248 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1900
    Abode: 3 Watsons Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Bimpson - [Child] of William Henry Bimpson & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1901
    Abode: 285 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1901
    Abode: 106 High St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1901
    Abode: 10 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Dootson - [Child] of Josiah Dootson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1901
    Abode: 7 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1901
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1901
    Abode: 4 Leigh [sic]
    Occupation: Irondresser
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1901
    Abode: 5 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1901
    Abode: 123 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Ormerod - [Child] of Robert Ormerod & Martha
    Born: 10 Apr 1901
    Abode: 182 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Colliery Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1901
    Abode: 16 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alldred - [Child] of Solomon Alldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 20 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1901
    Abode: 20 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Alldred - [Child] of Solomon Alldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1896
    Abode: 20 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1901
    Abode: 45 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Walmesley - [Child] of George Walmesley & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: 29 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: 40 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1901
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Caldecutt - [Child] of William Caldecutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1901
    Abode: 4 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1901
    Abode: 42 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mann - [Child] of James Mann & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1901
    Abode: 41 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1901
    Abode: 94 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Giles Gregson & Fanny
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 36 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hiram Ball - [Child] of Hiram Ball & Margaret Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 3 Bk. Martin St.
    Occupation: Daytaller
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Alldred - [Child] of Robert Alldred & Maria Ann
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - [Child] of David Hindley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 234 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Hardman - [Child] of Frederick Livesey Hardman & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 25 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Astbury - [Child] of Harry Astbury & Jane Ann
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: 54 Alma St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Catherine
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: 16 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 30 May 1901
    Abode: 9 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Josiah Howard & Emily
    Born: 4 Jun 1901
    Abode: 25 Water St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: 178 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Atkinson - [Child] of Adam Atkinson & Eliza
    Born: 12 May 1901
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Winifred
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: 109 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louisa Seager - [Child] of William Seager & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1901
    Abode: 3 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Doxey - [Child] of John Doxey & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1901
    Abode: 249 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1901
    Abode: 27 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: 7 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1901
    Abode: 8 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Phipps - [Child] of George Riley Phipps & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1901
    Abode: 7 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1901
    Abode: 3 Swan Island
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Rhoda
    Born: 22 Nov 1900
    Abode: 4 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Caroline
    Born: 1 Dec 1900
    Abode: 22 Back North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: 6 Collard St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: 4 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & Selina
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: 5 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fildes - [Child] of John Henry Fildes & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 May 1901
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: 133 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1901
    Abode: 35 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Roebuck - [Child] of Samuel Roebuck & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1901
    Abode: 16 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - [Child] of Hall Redford & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1901
    Abode: 253 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Reginald Percy Fletcher - [Child] of Israel Fletcher & Emily
    Born: 10 Apr 1901
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Esther
    Born: 21 Jul 1901
    Abode: 150 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Evelyn Banks - [Child] of Charles Henry Banks & Rosamund
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: 18 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Emily
    Born: 27 Jul 1901
    Abode: 23 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eva Warburton - [Child] of William Henry Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Sankey - [Child] of Ellis Sankey & Ann Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1901
    Abode: 21 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1901
    Abode: 7 Smith St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Henry Fisher - [Child] of John Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1901
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Pedley - [Child] of Henry Pedley & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1901
    Abode: 17 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: Hollow Cottages Over Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Emily
    Born: 6 Jun 1901
    Abode: 52 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1901
    Abode: 115 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Betsy
    Born: 14 May 1901
    Abode: 127 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1900
    Abode: 38 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of Frederick William Turner & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1901
    Abode: 2 Bolton New Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1901
    Abode: 127 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gerrard - [Child] of Mary Ann Gerrard
    Born: 7 Aug 1901
    Abode: 121 Leigh Road
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Battersby - [Child] of Martha Battersby
    Born: 1 Aug 1901
    Abode: 58 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: [Child's Christian names recorded as 'Annie Battersby']
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 60 Bolton New Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Claris Ormerod - [Child] of William Herbert Ormerod & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Aug 1901
    Abode: 70 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wright Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Rose
    Born: 18 Aug 1901
    Abode: 204 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Letitia Annett - [Child] of Alfred Annett & Lavinia
    Born: 10 Aug 1901
    Abode: 94 High St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson Speakman - [Child] of James Pendlebury Speakman & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1901
    Abode: 129 Tyldesley New Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1901
    Abode: 51 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
MaryAnn Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1901
    Abode: 2 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1901
    Abode: 2 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rebecca Roberts - [Child] of Priscilla Roberts
    Born: 20 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Market St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Cleworth - [Child] of John Cleworth & Amelia
    Born: 7 Aug 1901
    Abode: 83 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Mule-Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Phoebe
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 27 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Galimore - [Child] of James Galimore & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 29 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 32 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1901
    Abode: 32 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1901
    Abode: 1 Peace St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of George Henry Webster & Maria Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1901
    Abode: 18 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 19 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: 6 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Reeks - [Child] of John Reeks & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1901
    Abode: 4 Back Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Albany Parry - [Child] of Thomas Marshall Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1901
    Abode: 10 Leigh Rd. Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hope - [Child] of Jacob Hope & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1901
    Abode: 284 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Robert Humphry Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1901
    Abode: Travelling Van
    Occupation: Travelling Showman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1901
    Abode: 10 Leigh Rd. Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of Ellis Naylor & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1901
    Abode: 16 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilbram Holden - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Holden
    Born: 26 Aug 1901
    Abode: 50 Bag Lane
    Notes: Baseborn
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1901
    Abode: 26 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Marsh - [Child] of William Thomas Marsh & Louisa
    Born: 25 Sep 1901
    Abode: 31 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ezra Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1901
    Abode: 32 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Ellen Halliwell
    Born: 12 Sep 1901
    Abode: 24 Alma St.
    Notes: Baseborn
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William McCool - [Child] of James McCool & Martha Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1901
    Abode: 21 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Blackledge Dickinson - [Child] of Swithin Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1901
    Abode: Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Rose Hindley - [Child] of Edward Hindley & Rose
    Born: 5 Sep 1901
    Abode: 92 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 15 Oct 1901
    Abode: 2 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Barford - [Child] of Thomas Barford & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1901
    Abode: 133 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1901
    Abode: 5 Smith St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Gwilliam - [Child] of Joseph Henry Gwilliam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1901
    Abode: 152 Market St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1901
    Abode: 1 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Eckersley - [Child] of James Edmund Eckersley & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1901
    Abode: 95 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1901
    Abode: 24 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Richard Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1901
    Abode: 44 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Manley - [Child] of John Thomas Manley & Daisy
    Born: 17 Sep 1901
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1901
    Abode: 31 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Gregory - [Child] of Richard Thomas Gregory & Edna
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: 131 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bunting - [Child] of James Bunting & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1901
    Abode: 25 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1901
    Abode: 135 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: 2 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lizzie Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: 50 Alma St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Liptrot Cornwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Cornwell & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: 257 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cornwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Cornwell & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1897
    Abode: 257 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: 127 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Screenroom Foreman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1901
    Abode: 9 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John McKintosh - [Child] of John McKintosh & Mariane
    Born: 16 Oct 1901
    Abode: 1 Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of John Thomas Battersby & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov 1901
    Abode: 102 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1901
    Abode: 44 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 16 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt-Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Christopher Scarratt - [Child] of Henry Scarratt & Sophia
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 91 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Catterall - [Child] of John Thomas Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 6 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1901
    Abode: 5 Back Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1901
    Abode: 7 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Pomfret - [Child] of George William Pomfret & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1901
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Louisa
    Born: 7 Nov 1901
    Abode: 10 The Valley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Josephine Malpas - [Child] of Joseph Malpas & Nancy
    Born: 2 Dec 1901
    Abode: 11 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of John Thomas Woodward & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1901
    Abode: 1 Park View
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1901
    Abode: 152 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Pavior
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Battersby - [Child] of Peter Battersby & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1901
    Abode: 24 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1901
    Abode: 278 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Archibald Clines - [Child] of Edwin Clines & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1901
    Abode: 10 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hook - [Child] of Thomas Hook & Betsy
    Born: 25 Dec 1901
    Abode: 20 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1901
    Abode: Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Lee - [Child] of John Thomas Lee & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1901
    Abode: 3 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Frowen - [Child] of William Frowen & Leah
    Born: 8 Mar 1901
    Abode: Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Rachel
    Born: 13 Dec 1901
    Abode: 129 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: 3 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Potts - [Child] of John Henry Potts & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 4 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ainscough - [Child] of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: 93 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Fullelove - [Child] of Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 6 Nov 1901
    Abode: 199 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cissie Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maud Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: Bears Paw Church St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1901
    Abode: 17 Garden Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Pendlebury - [Child] of Ellen Pendlebury
    Born: 4 Jan 1902
    Abode: 135 Stanley St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: 15 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clarice Haworth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1901
    Abode: 1 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hyatt - [Child] of John Hyatt & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1902
    Abode: 6 Alma St.
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Holloway - [Child] of George Holloway & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1901
    Abode: 4 Park St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betsy
    Born: 20 Dec 1901
    Abode: 14 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Hagan - [Child] of Herbert Harry Hagan & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1902
    Abode: 11 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Clewes - [Child] of James Clewes & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Nov 1902 [sic]
    Abode: 223 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1902
    Abode: 46 Alma St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Pedley - [Child] of Charles Pedley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1902
    Abode: 37 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Rees - [Child] of Thomas Rees & Louisa Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1902
    Abode: Peel Wood Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1883
    Abode: 3 Blenheim St. Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1884
    Abode: 7 Eli Court Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Jackson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1902
    Abode: 104 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Nock - [Child] of Robert Nock & Agnes Lucy
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: 19 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 4 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1902
    Abode: 4 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1901
    Abode: 227 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1901
    Abode: 227 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1901
    Abode: 48 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1902
    Abode: 144 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1902
    Abode: 14 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Stanley Edmundson - [Child] of Alice Edmundson
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: 3 Collard St.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1902
    Abode: 27 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1902
    Abode: 225 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Rhoda
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 37 Market St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1902
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: 115 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Agnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1901
    Abode: Whiston Pottery Hyton Quarry
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 16 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Boote - [Child] of Daniel Boote & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1902
    Abode: 1 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Carson Alldred - [Child] of Timothy Alldred & Eliza
    Born: 11 Feb 1902
    Abode: 135 Manley Terrace
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1902
    Abode: 12 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Price - [Child] of George Price & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Martin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Price - [Child] of George Price & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Martin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1901
    Abode: 103 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Ainscough - [Child] of Lydia Ainscough
    Born: 11 Feb 1902
    Abode: 111 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Letitia Smith - [Child] of John Edward Smith & Letitia
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: 28 Church St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Isabella
    Born: 11 Feb 1902
    Abode: 16 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: 62 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Ward - [Child] of Silvester Lomax Ward & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1902
    Abode: 75 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1902
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Bird - [Child] of William Henry Bird & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar 1902
    Abode: 116 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 9 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: W. J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Higson - [Child] of Samuel Higson & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1902
    Abode: 15 The Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Seddon - [Child] of Job Seddon & Lucy
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Isaiah Smith & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1902
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1902
    Abode: 37 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1883
    Abode: 2 Heskeths Yard
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Willie Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1902
    Abode: 51 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1902
    Abode: 21 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: 5 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joy Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thom Arrowsmith & Flora Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1902
    Abode: 9 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Stokes - [Child] of Robert Henry Stokes & Florence
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: 45 Bolton New Rd..
    Occupation: Paint Finisher
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Salisbury-Jones - [Child] of William Edward Salisbury-Jones & Esther
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: 168 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Farm Bailiffe
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Sam Lee & Selina
    Born: 18 Mar 1902
    Abode: 2 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Mullineaux - [Child] of James Mullineaux & Annie
    Born: 14 Mar 1902
    Abode: 5 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 24A Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Bradshaw & Jane Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1902
    Abode: 125 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 31 Market St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker & Jeweller
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1884
    Abode: 26 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1881
    Abode: 16 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of Allen Partington & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1881
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1902
    Abode: 5 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Fisher - [Child] of Sydney John Fisher & Bertha
    Born: 14 Mar 1902
    Abode: 3 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1873
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Barford (nee Bates)
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Williams Cowburn - [Child] of Annie Cowburn
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 64 Lord Street Hindsford
    Notes: [Entry deleted]
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Peace St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Child's Christian names entered as 'William Williams']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lee Glover - [Child] of William Lee Glover & Charlotte Lee
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: 31 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pasquill - [Child] of Samuel Pasquill & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1902
    Abode: 21 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Kenwright - [Child] of Edward James Kenwright & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1902
    Abode: 56 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Emily
    Born: 7 Apr 1902
    Abode: 6 Smith St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Parker -
    Born: 14 Aug 1845
    Abode: 164 Bag Lane
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromilow -
    Born: 10 Apr 1886
    Abode: Heywood Place
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromilow -
    Born: 16 Jan 1888
    Abode: 230 Bag Lane
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Green -
    Born: 31 Dec 1879
    Abode: 211 Bag Lane
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Cooper -
    Born: 17 Nov 1882
    Abode: 249 Bag Lane
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bromilow -
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: 230 Bag Lane
    Notes: (Adult Baptism)
    Baptised by: William J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Beckett - [Child] of George Beckett & Selina
    Born: 5 Mar 1902
    Abode: 65 Sumner St.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of Robinson Hargreaves & Emily
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: 7 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1902
    Abode: 15 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Bates - [Child] of James Herbert Bates & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 30 Lilford St. Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Mather - [Child] of Sam Mather & Amelia
    Born: 30 Mar 1902
    Abode: 103 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: 18 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1902
    Abode: 19 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1902
    Abode: 8 Sager St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Annie
    Born: 11 Apr 1902
    Abode: 127 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Hampson - [Child] of Walter Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1902
    Abode: Commercial Inn Bag Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1902
    Abode: 32 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mildred Blakemore - [Child] of Samuel Blakemore & Mary Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1902
    Abode: 23 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence May Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1902
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 May 1902
    Abode: 88 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Saunders - [Child] of William Henry Saunders & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Ridgeway Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson Blakemore - [Child] of Herbert Blakemore & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1902
    Abode: 60 Market Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1902
    Abode: 8 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Annie
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: 13 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Grime - [Child] of Richard Grime & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1902
    Abode: 8 Collard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Wainwright - [Child] of John William Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: 22 Alma St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Wadsworth - [Child] of Sarah Wadsworth
    Born: 30 May 1902
    Abode: 296 North Rd.
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Bertha Annie
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: 209 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as 'Hannah' then deleted and corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Peace Fishwick - [Child] of Ralph Fishwick & Sydonah
    Born: 1 Jun 1902
    Abode: 239 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Eckersley - [Child] of Roger Eckersley & Priscilla
    Born: 20 May 1902
    Abode: 41 Water St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George William Hewitt - [Child] of George William Hewitt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1902
    Abode: 8 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1902
    Abode: 79 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Betsy
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: 29 Vicarage Square Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Powell - [Child] of William Henry Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 26 Jun 1902
    Abode: 15 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1902
    Abode: 1 Back Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Emily Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Emily
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    Abode: 22 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Railway Passenger Guard
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1902
    Abode: 3 Back Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leah Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Lucy
    Born: 21 Jul 1902
    Abode: 26 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jul 1902
    Abode: 26 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa Jane
    Born: 1 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Crown St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa Jane
    Born: 1 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Crown St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1902
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: 18 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Seddon - [Child] of Adam Seddon & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1902
    Abode: 95 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1902
    Abode: 1 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Garbett - [Child] of Thomas Garbett & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1902
    Abode: 19 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1902
    Abode: 3 Ramwells Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Douglas Graham - [Child] of Peter Graham & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: Newbrook Farm Over Hulton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1902
    Abode: 172 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Gould - [Child] of Herbert Gould & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1892
    Abode: 16 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Merga - [Child] of Herbert Harding Merga & Edith
    Born: 15 Jul 1902
    Abode: Barnes Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1902
    Abode: 14 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Hannah Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 131 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of William Green & Betsy
    Born: 2 Aug 1902
    Abode: 1 Back Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 24 Millers Lane
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. Preston Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1902
    Abode: 12 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneaux - [Child] of James Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1902
    Abode: 25 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Blakemore - [Child] of Benjamin Blakemore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1902
    Abode: Elephant and Castle Inn Bag Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Green - [Child] of Fred Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: 21 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1902
    Abode: 251 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Fairbrother - [Child] of Alfred Fairbrother & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1902
    Abode: 37 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of David Gerrard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1902
    Abode: 6 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Pauline
    Born: 4 Aug 1902
    Abode: 12 Alder St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Hilton - [Child] of Daniel Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1902
    Abode: 29 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1902
    Abode: 2a Hanchett
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1902
    Abode: 10 Hampson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowell - [Child] of William Knowell & Lucy
    Born: 19 Aug 1902
    Abode: 20 Hindsford Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1902
    Abode: 46 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Pollie Wooley - [Child] of George Wooley & Eliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: 3 Derby Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Copeland - [Child] of Seth Copeland & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1902
    Abode: 211 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Annie
    Born: 10 Sep 1902
    Abode: Sanderson Street Laburnums
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: 45 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1900
    Abode: 45 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John O. Young
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 4 Hampson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Cowsill Shirt Howcroft & Ann Ada
    Born: 17 Aug 1902
    Abode: 5 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1902
    Abode: 24 Church St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1902
    Abode: 6 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1902
    Abode: 6 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Raynor - [Child] of John Raynor & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1902
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1889
    Abode: 12 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1891
    Abode: 12 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Baines - [Child] of Alfred Baines & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1902
    Abode: 81 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rex Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1902
    Abode: Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Houghton', then deleted, corrected and initialled 'JP']
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Thomas Alldred - [Child] of John Thomas Alldred & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    Abode: 8 The Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Ormesher - [Child] of Henry Ormesher & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1902
    Abode: 130 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1901
    Abode: 2 Heskeths Yard
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catherine
    Born: 31 Aug 1902
    Abode: 80 High St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Norbury - [Child] of John Silcock Norbury & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1902
    Abode: 137 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - [Child] of Josiah Howard & Emily
    Born: 2 Sep 1902
    Abode: 25 Water St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Partington - [Child] of Alan Partington & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - [Child] of Alan Partington & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1892
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - [Child] of Alan Partington & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1895
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1902
    Abode: 16 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Ormerod - [Child] of Herbert Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: 10 Collard St.
    Occupation: Colliery Engineer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Alfred Hodgkinson & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1902
    Abode: 53 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emmeline Mosley - [Child] of Henry Mosley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1902
    Abode: 49 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Reeks - [Child] of John Reeks & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: 40 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1902
    Abode: 21 Westbank St. Hindsford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1902
    Abode: 77 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: Hillock Farm Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sam Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1902
    Abode: 16 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1902
    Abode: 6 Cinnamon
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorcas Cornthwaite Roberts - [Child] of Emma Roberts
    Born: 10 Oct 1902
    Abode: 1 Bag Lane
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Maria
    Born: 17 Jun 1902
    Abode: 6 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ralph Hodgkinson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 15 Oct 1902
    Abode: 8 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1902
    Abode: 9 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Tom Henry Smith & Betsy Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1902
    Abode: 17 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 12 Smith St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edmund Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1902
    Abode: 12 Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lillian Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Fanny Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1902
    Abode: 14 Water St.
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harriet Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Edward Tarbuck & Clara Gertrude
    Born: 30 Sep 1902
    Abode: 8 Alma St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker Manager
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1902
    Abode: 4 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Dootson Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1902
    Abode: 84 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1902
    Abode: 106 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1902
    Abode: 24 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Hodgson - [Child] of William John Hodgson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 57 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 133 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: 96 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William James Williams & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 16 Jul 1902
    Abode: 102 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashall - [Child] of Richard Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1902
    Abode: 29 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1902
    Abode: 136 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Thomasson - [Child] of John Thomasson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1902
    Abode: 32 Lilford St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Alldred - [Child] of John Alldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1902
    Abode: 64 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1902
    Abode: 127 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1902
    Abode: Worthington Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Esther
    Born: 9 Nov 1902
    Abode: 150 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edward Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1902
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Astbury - [Child] of Harry Astbury & Jane Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1902
    Abode: 54 Alma St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Ridyard-Heaton - [Child] of Edward Hugh Ridyard-Heaton & Agnes
    Born: 2 Dec 1902
    Abode: Hulton Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Gertrude Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1902
    Abode: 3 Market St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Mary Ann Taylor
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: Langleys Farm
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Occupation entered as 'Farm Labourer' but 'Farm' was struck through]
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rosa Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Alice Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1902
    Abode: 2 Ramwells Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1906

Atherton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home