click to return to 
Accrington Home & Contents

Christ Church, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Christ Church
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1840 - 1892
Baptisms for 1854 - 1867

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1853

Baptism: 24 Jan 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Higgins - Son of Mary Ann Higgins, Single woman
    Abode: Dean Gate Manchester
    Notes: Supposed to have been born 2nd April 1840: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bainbridge - Daughter of Miles Bainbridge & Nanny
    Born: 2 Jan 1854
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of John Cross & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Mark Vickers & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Picup - Son of Joseph Picup & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1853
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Isabel Mercer, Singlewoman
    Abode: Calvert Street
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Selfacting Minder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of Francis Simpson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Richard Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Valentine - [Child] of Joseph Valentine & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1853
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wright Jerrard - [Child] of Wright Jerrard & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1854
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Holding - [Child] of Sharples Holding & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1854
    Abode: Clarkson Buildings
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1854
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1854
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1854
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Joseph Pearson & Caroline
    Born: 13 May 1854
    Abode: Uncoat [sic]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lonsdale - Daughter of Henry Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1854
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1854
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Slinger - Daughter of Nicholas Slinger & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1854
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of Roger Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1854
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. P. Hughes Inc of Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Benson - Daughter of Joseph Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Calvert Street Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton Curate of Haberghameaves
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Astin - Son of Edward Astin & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1854
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ballantine - Daughter of Charles Ballantine & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1854
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1854
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Woods Whittam - Son of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1854
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Hurst - Daughter of Hargreaves Hurst & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Annie Sharples - Daughter of William Henry Sharples & Frances Burns
    Born: 20 Aug 1854
    Abode: Wellington Cottage
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Waterworth - Daughter of Robert Waterworth & Nancy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1829
    Abode: Trawden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilkinson Hindle - Son of Benjamin Hindle & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1855
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 11 Mar 1855
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1855
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Farmer & Grocier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles George Duffield - Son of Henry George Duffield & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1855
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Thompson - Son of Septimus Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1855
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: Jun 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Pigeon - Daughter of Charles Pigeon & Christiana
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 11 Jul 1855
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1855
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1855
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Notes: [Minister's initial obscured by blot]
    Baptised by: ? Bolt Offg minr
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Edmund Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1855
    Abode: Church Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Winifred Holding - Daughter of Sharples Holding & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Barnes St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Bainbridge - Daughter of Miles Bainbridge & Nanny
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Lightfoot Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1855
    Abode: Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Todhunter - Son of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mitchell Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1856
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1856
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Betsy
    Born: Jun 1839
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hargreaves Hayhurst - Son of Hargreaves Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1856
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Chitwoode Perkins - Son of James Perkins & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1856
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Caroline
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Betsy
    Born: 15 Jun 1856
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Westall - Son of William Westall & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - Daughter of Joseph Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of Henry Holgate & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1856
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Featherston - Daughter of Robert Nicholson Featherston & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1856
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hayhurst Duffield - Son of Henry George Duffield & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Christ Church St Accrington
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: W. Cholmeley Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 6 Sep 1856
    Abode: Willow St Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutton - Daughter of Gilbert Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Calvert St Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St Accrington
    Occupation: Manufr
    Baptised by: J. Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harker - Son of Wilkinson Harker & Frances
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Birtwistle St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hammond - Daughter of Thomas Hammond & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Power loom weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Emmett Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Garrard - Daughter of Wright Garrard & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Riley Ormerod & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1856
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Millison
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1856
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 23 Nov 1856
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: King St Accrington
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1856
    Abode: New Row Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliff Duckworth - Son of Wm Duckworth & Betsy
    Born: 8 Jan 1857
    Abode: Briggs Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whittam - Son of Robert Whittam & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1857
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Noel - Son of Leonard Noel & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1857
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Stone Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Tasker - Daughter of Alice Tasker, Singlewoman
    Born: 25 Jan 1857
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1857
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Machine Minder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch
    Born: 30 Jan 1857
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1856
    Abode: Accrington Syke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Bateman
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1856
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Masters
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1857
    Abode: Collier's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Catharine
    Born: 12 May 1857
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ingham - Son of Eleazer Ingham & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1857
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 May 1857
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ruth Lightfoot - Daughter of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary Hacking
    Born: 24 Mar 1857
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Agnes Simpson - Daughter of Francis Simpson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1857
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Sudders - Son of James Sudders & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1857
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Thos Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug 1857
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1857
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Riley - Daughter of Reuben Riley & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1857
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edwin Whittam - Son of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1857
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Notes: [entry not numbered]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos Baldwin - Son of George Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margt Alice Shaw - Daughter of Francis Shaw & Catharine
    Born: 28 Aug 1857
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Peel - Son of William Peel & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jul 1857
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Mary Whittaker, Singlewoman
    Born: 24 Oct 1856
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge - Son of Miles Bainbridge & Nanny
    Born: 18 Oct 1857
    Abode: Mt Pleasant
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Septimus Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1857
    Abode: Paxton St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale Lupton - Daughter of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1857
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Foden - Daughter of James Foden & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1857
    Abode: Lobbys
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 19 Nov 1857
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Betsy Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1858
    Abode: Lobbys
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slinger - Daughter of Nicholas Slinger & Jane
    Born: 31 ? 1857
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Slinger - Son of John Slinger & Caroline
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Lobbys
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1858
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Smalley - Daughter of Elizabeth Smalley, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wellington St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves Kay - Daughter of John Hargreaves Kay & Frances Rebecca Holford
    Born: 29 Nov 1857
    Abode: Oak Hill late Blackburn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Rushton vicar of Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1858
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Newchurch Rossendale
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Campbell Hayhurst - Daughter of Hargreaves Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: J. Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Mary Cronshaw - Daughter of Esther Cronshaw, Singlewoman
    Born: 17 Dec 1857
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Ballantine - Son of Charles Ballantine & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Foreman Printer
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Incumbent of Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Illingworth - Daughter of Alice Illingworth, Married but separated from her husband
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1857
    Abode: West Gorton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Shepherd Hesketh & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Frances
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Calvert Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M Cobham Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Holgate - Daughter of Henry Holgate & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robt. Allen Whittam - Son of Sagar Whittam & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Pigeon - Daughter of Charles Pigeon & Christiana
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cordingly - Son of Thos Cordingly & Maria
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Grierson - Daughter of Alexr. Grierson & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Angelina Riley - Daughter of Reuben Dewhurst Riley & Jane
    Born: Aug 1858
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Buxstone Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lobbys
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Buxstone Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Lucindafer [sic]
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Minister's name obscured]
    Baptised by: ? Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1856
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Alexr. Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. N. Gardiner ?
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Angle Court
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hammond - Daughter of Thomas Hammond & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Power loom weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Deane - Daughter of Robert Deane & Isabella
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1858
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Trickett - Daughter of George Trickett & Susannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Nutall - Son of Robert Nutall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Plantation Mill St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jenny
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Eliza
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hammond - Daughter of John Hammond & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor McGuire - Daughter of Joseph McGuire & Eleanor
    Born: 11 May 1857
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Alice Bolton Lonsdale - Daughter of Henry Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Vicars - Son of Mark Vicars & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Bannister - Son of Henry Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Pugh - Daughter of Emily Ann Pugh, Single-woman
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1840
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Ann Bond, Singlewoman
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdale Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Gaskin Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Nelson's St
    Occupation: Overlooker in a cotton mill
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Eastham - Son of Richard Eastham & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves Haworth - Son of John Frederick Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Glazebrook Incumbent of St James' Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Jane Walmsley, Singlewoman
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Christopher Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Outhwaite - Daughter of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Black Abbey Court
    Occupation: Selfacting Minder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick James Maximilan Lane Hartman - [Child] of James Hartman, Gentleman & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Ministry?
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Philipson - Son of Richard Philipson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of Joseph Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Tower - Son of Richard Tower & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Harker - Son of Wilkinson Harker & Frances
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Back Abbey St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Balding - Daughter of George Balding & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Richard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Frankland - Daughter of Ann Frankland, Singlewoman
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Huncoat
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Elizth.
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swindlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hoyle - Son of Isaac Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1859
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robinson Clegg Lupton - Son of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Sharples - Daughter of William Henry Sharples & Frances Burns
    Born: 23 Feb 1856
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bullough Sharples - Son of William Henry Sharples & Frances Burns
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Alexr. Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Mary Alice Chadwick, Singlewoman
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1857
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Robert Gregson & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Grounds - Son of John Grounds & Rachael
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - Daughter of Hargreaves Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Victoria House
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Yates Stelfox - Son of John Stelfox & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Eleazer Ingham & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Houlker - Son of John Houlker & Harriet Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Duckett - Daughter of Charles Duckett & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1859
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Selfacting Minder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of Riley Ormerod & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bainbridge - Daughter of Miles Bainbridge & Nancy
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle Sherburn - Son of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Catharine
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Oak Works
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Chew - Daughter of Thomas Chew & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Acton, Berkshire
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Duckett Taylor - Son of Agnes Taylor, Singlewoman
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Elephant Street
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Septimus Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paxton St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Betty Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Pickup - Daughter of Timothy Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Margt.
    Born: Feb 1860
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurs Riley - [Child] of Reuben Riley & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Margt.
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Dickens Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Bateson - Daughter of Joseph Bateson & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bolland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Piccup - Son of Thomas Piccup & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Crossley - Son of Benjn Crossley & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Oak Cottage
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margt Ann Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Free Trade Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of Henry Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Plantation Mill St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1856
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 7 Mar 1857
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1857
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sudders - Daughter of James Sudders & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Duffield - Son of Henry George Duffield & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander McKie - Son of Alexander McKie & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pidgeon - Daughter of Charles Pidgeon & Christiana
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Oak Fold
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Pickup - Daughter of Joseph Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Eastham - Son of Richard Eastham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Trickett - Son of George Trickett & Susannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice South - Daughter of Thos South & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Shoe Mill
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Hodgson - Son of John Washington Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Lucindafa [sic]
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bamford Ormerod - Son of John Holden Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Grace Slinger - Daughter of Nicholas Slinger & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Todd - Son of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1860
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Swindlehurst - Son of Thomas Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1860
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foden - Daughter of James Foden & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1860
    Abode: Lobbys
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1860
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Power loom weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1860
    Abode: Collier's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Bailey - Son of Christopher Bailey & Nancy
    Born: 7 Nov 1850
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Agnes
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Macauley - Daughter of Henry Macauley & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wright Jerrard - Son of Wright Jerrard & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Stelfox - Son of John Stelfox & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Housman - Daughter of Thomas Housman & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Astin - Daughter of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 9 May 1851
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Zelpah Astin - Daughter of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Astin - Daughter of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 9 Nov 1855
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Astin - Son of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 26 Jan 1857
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Whalley Astin - Son of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Astin - Daughter of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 7 May 1842
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Astin - Daughter of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 18 May 1844
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 27 Jul 1846
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Astin - Son of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 21 Dec 1848
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1860
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Booth - Son of Henry Craven Booth & Grace
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Twin d of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1860
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Ingham - Twin d of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1860
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1861
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brigg - Daughter of Richard Brigg & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Wesley St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Jane Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Feb 1861
    Abode: Chapel Court
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1861
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Woodcock - Son of Elizabeth Woodcock, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Mar 1861
    Abode: Wellington St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1861
    Abode: Bencliffe
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Johnson Kitchen & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1861
    Abode: Dowry St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1861
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph McGuire - Son of Joseph McGuire & Eleanor
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - Daughter of Tempest Waddington & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1861
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardy Jackson - Son of Ann Jackson, Singlewoman
    Born: 19 Apr 1861
    Abode: Calvert St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Morris Grounds - Son of John Woodcock Grounds & Rachel
    Born: 11 May 1861
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Nutt - Daughter of Edward Nutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1861
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of Isaac Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Margt.
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Tasker - Daughter of Stephen Tasker & Betsy
    Born: 25 Apr 1861
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1857
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Rebekah Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Anne Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1861
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pearson Outhwaite - Son of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1861
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Nancy Dewhurst - Daughter of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1861
    Abode: Oak Cottage
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Oswald Walmsley - Son of Benjn. Walmsley & Matilda
    Born: 20 Apr 1861
    Abode: Ewbank House
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Chambers - Daughter of John Chambers & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 May 1861
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Worsted Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Houlker - Son of John Houlker & Harriet Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1861
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Pilling - Daughter of David Pilling & Nancy
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Gaskin Fletcher - Son of John Gaskin Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1861
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker in a cotton mill
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Apr 1861
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1861
    Abode: Warner St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1861
    Abode: Lee Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallagher Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Holden - Son of William John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1861
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 11 Aug 1861
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Nancy Openshaw Lupton - Daughter of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Bleasdale - Son of Thos Bleasdale & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar Peel - Son of William Peel & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Peel - Son of William Peel & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1861
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittam - Daughter of Sagar Whittam & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1861
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of James Cookson & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1861
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Oak Mill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Bainbridge - Daughter of Miles Bainbridge & Nanny
    Born: 6 Jan 1861
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1861
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Worden - Daughter of William Worden & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Benjn Crossley & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Catharine
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Hammond - Daughter of Thomas Hammond & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1862
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Cotton Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sefton - Daughter of Peter Sefton & Peggy
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Sefton - Daughter of Peter Sefton & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nanny
    Born: 2 Mar 1845
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Hopkinson - Daughter of Mary Ann Hopkinson, Singlewoman
    Born: 26 Apr 1842
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1857
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1862
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christian McDonald - Daughter of Richard McDonald & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1843
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 2 Jun 1846
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1855
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1845
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilkington - Son of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1849
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1857
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw Kay - Daughter of Mary Jane Kay, Singlewoman
    Born: 22 Feb 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ingham - Son of Eleazer Ingham & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: Mount Pleasant House
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Agnes
    Born: 3 Dec 1861
    Abode: Waterflats
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Jane Watson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Free Trade Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Tattersall Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 11 Apr 1862
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1862
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1862
    Abode: Old Road Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Miller Riley - Son of Reuben Dewhurst Riley & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1862
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Lightfoot - Son of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary Hasking
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Watson Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1862
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Grace Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1862
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Todd - Son of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sagar Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1853
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1856
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Coope Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edgar Stansfield - Son of John Fish Stansfield & Susannah
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Sherwood Parker - Son of William Standon Parker & Margaret Milne
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Joseph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Thos Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1861
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Lucindafer [sic]
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Statters - Daughter of George Statters & Emma
    Born: 13 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Statters - Son of George Statters & Emma
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Ellen Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bugle Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Slinger - Daughter of John Slinger & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: New House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Law - Son of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Trickett - Son of George Trickett & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1862
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hodgson - Son of John Washington Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Stelfox - Son of John Stelfox & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Wilcox - Daughter of Josiah Wilcox & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Luis Kay - Son of Richard Dugdale Kay & Victoria Mary Luis
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Duffield - Daughter of Henry George Duffield & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1862
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hayhurst - Son of Hargreaves Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] - [Child] of [unnamed]
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [No other information entered in this record]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Newchurch Rossendale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Back North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjn Charles Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sutcliff - Daughter of Dickson Sutcliff & Susannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1856
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliff - Son of Dickson Sutcliff & Susannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Sutcliff - Daughter of Dickson Sutcliff & Susannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton Lonsdale - Son of Henry Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Grace Isherwood, Singlewoman
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Carter St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Haworth Piccup - Son of Timothy Piccup & Nancy
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Brigg - Son of Richard Brigg & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Dowry St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Slinger - Daughter of Nicholas Slinger & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bracewell - Son of William Bracewell & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birch St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Cressey - Son of Ann Cressey, Singlewoman
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Matilda Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Slater St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - Daughter of Jane Barnes, Singlewoman
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Beaconsfield St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Dowry St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Kirkbright - Son of Moses Kirkbright & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Lee St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Richard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of William John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Walmsley - Daughter of Benjn Walmsley & Matilda
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Ewbank House
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bingley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Astin - Son of Jonathan Astin & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ormerod - Son of Riley Ormerod & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wright Gerard - Son of Wright Gerard & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Viewer
    Notes: [Civil Registration has birth year as 1862]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Oak Works
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Charles Outhwaite - Son of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thos Watson & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Pickup - Son of Doctor Pickup & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sherburn - Son of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Peacock - Daughter of John Peacock & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom Westall - Son of Betsy Westall, Singlewoman
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Turner Duckworth - Son of Elizabeth Duckworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betsy
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charity Alice Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robinson Clegg Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Esther
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Preston Bank?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Wm Henry Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennet Grace Booth - Daughter of Henry Craven Booth & Grace
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Trickett - Son of John Trickett & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kenyon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Septimus Lupton - Son of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Edmund Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lee St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Margt. Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of David Pilling & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Todd - Daughter of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Reginald Luis Kay - Son of Richard Dugdale Kay & Victoria Mary Luis
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: Ormerod St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Fisher - Son of Alexr. Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Macauley - Daughter of Henry Macauley & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Daisy Hill Cottage
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Fletcher - Son of John Gaskin Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Warden - Daughter of William Warden & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Hanson - Daughter of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hindle - Daughter of Livesey Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margt Alice Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Marle Terrace
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Mary Reeves
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Ale & Porter Merchant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Blanche Melville Whittaker - Daughter of Edmund Juxon Whittaker & Frances Maria Caroline
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Maria Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of Stephen Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 May 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Piccup - Son of Doctor Piccup & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos Henry Hammond - Son of Thomas Hammond & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Freddy Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lancaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Whittam - Daughter of Sagar Whittam & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Eleazer Ingham & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Fedden - Son of Samuel Fedden & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Mill St Baxenden
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wilcox - Son of Josiah Wilcox & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Outhwaite - Daughter of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of George Bradley & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Peck St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Robinson Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Tomlinson - Son of Thurston Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Proctor - Son of Peter Proctor & Rosanna
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heys - Daughter of Parkinson Heys & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Emmanuel Nutall - Son of Joseph Nutall & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard James Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Marsden St
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1855
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Alice
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Elizth.
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Crossley - Daughter of Benjn Crossley & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Head Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lottie Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price Curate of St James
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - Son of William Towers & Elizth.
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Garner - Daughter of Ellen Garner, Singlewoman
    Born: 7 Jul 1846
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Thos Watson & Sarah
    Born: Dec 1838
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of John Wade & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bingley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of John Barns & Nancy
    Born: 23 Feb 1837
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Melling - Son of John Melling & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Dolphin House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Selfacting Minder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of David Nuttall & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1837
    Abode: Ranger St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - Daughter of Graves Taylor & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1848
    Abode: Cat Hall
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of David Nuttall & Maria
    Born: 11 Jan 1846
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of David Nuttall & Maria
    Born: 16 Oct 1848
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Grace
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Ranger St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brigg - Daughter of Richard Brigg & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Penny Houses
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Todd - Son of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Law - Daughter of Thos Law & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Sherburn - [Child] of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. B. B. Jones Curate Holy Trinity Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Bleasdale Lupton - Daughter of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hyndburn Terrace
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Thurston Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1865
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Thomas Curate of Gt Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnsby Walker - Son of Alfred Barnsby Walker & Asenath
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1865
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Durken - Daughter of Miles Durken & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bainbridge - Daughter of Miles Bainbridge & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Cotton piece looker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Slinger - Daughter of Tempest Slinger & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stockdale - Daughter of Thomas Stockdale & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - Daughter of Richard Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Nicholas Slinger - [Child] of Nicholas Slinger & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Peel - Son of William Peel & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Alice Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Midland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frances Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Mary Reeves
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Porter Merchant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Goose Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Frances
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sparth Terrace Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Richard Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Isabella
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Selina Jane Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Holden - Daughter of Wm John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: 40 Scaitcliffe St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard John Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Johnson Moore Lightburn - Son of Miles Newby Lightburn & Hannah
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: 11 Pitt St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sudall - Son of Joseph Sudall & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Fielden Jackson - Son of Robert Raynsford Jackson & Mary Haughton
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Oak Hill Accrington
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Talbot - Son of William Talbot & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bond's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Wilcox - Daughter of Josiah Wilcox & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Booth - Daughter of William Reuben Booth & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Christ Church Terrace
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hubert Stansfield - Son of John Fish Stansfield & Susannah
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Waterloo Accrington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary King - Daughter of William King & Catharine
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann King - Daughter of William King & Catharine
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorinda Pickup - Daughter of Doctor Pickup & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Bradley - Son of Samuel Bradley & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Crompton Court Melbourne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod Sutcliffe - Son of George Sutcliffe & Tabitha
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Caleb Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Woodnook Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Broad Oak Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Featherston Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lee St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Harrison - Daughter of Cuthbert Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Macaulay - Daughter of Henry Macaulay & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Henry Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Warner St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Grimshaw Heyes - Son of Parkinson Heyes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Esther
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Maudsley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Jackson - Daughter of Francis Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Winward - Daughter of Alexander Winward & Catharine
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Marsden St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Gaskin Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Henry ? Driffield Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Haworth - Daughter of Laurence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Worden - Son of William Worden & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager in a Mill
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dobbies
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Machine Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Hammond - Daughter of Thomas Hammond & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Asheton Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Matilda
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Ewbank House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Roberts Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Octavius Lupton - Son of John Clegg Lupton & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hyndburn Terrace
    Occupation: Roller Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barnsly Walker - Son of Alfred Barnsly Walker & Asenath
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Francis Whitehead Hargreaves & Jane Fraser
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Accrington Burnley Road
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Todd - Son of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edward Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Whittam - Daughter of Robert Whittam & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Juliet Valentine Jackson - Daughter of Robert Raynsford Jackson & Mary Haughton
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittam - Son of Sager Whittam & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Slaidburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Peruda Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betsy
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian Piccup - Daughter of John Piccup & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1828
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hanson - Son of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Collater
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizth Cooper - Daughter of Edwin Cooper & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Edward Grimshaw & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Oswald Scawcroft - Son of James Scawcroft & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Midland St No.7
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzy Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Moore - Daughter of Richard Moore & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Collector of Taxes
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1867
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Gabriel Walker Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Henderson - Son of Mary Henderson
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Stitcher
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Grimshaw Critchley - Son of John William Critchley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1867
    Abode: Midland St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Francis Simpson & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Waterworth - Daughter of Richard Waterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of Henry Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Low - Son of George Low & Ann
    Abode: Hollins Farm
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hacking - Daughter of Ellen Hacking, Widow
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wellington St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1470820

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1881

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home