click to return to 
Accrington Home & Contents

Christ Church, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Christ Church
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1840 - 1892
Baptisms for 1868 - 1881

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854 - 1867

Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Archibald Macaulay - Son of Henry Macaulay & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robinson Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Fishwick - Son of Saml. Fishwick & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bugle Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bainbridge - Daughter of Thomas Bainbridge & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Waterhouse - Daughter of Howarth Waterhouse & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Brigg - Son of Richard Brigg & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Budge House Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Budge House Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Jordan - Son of Benjamin Jordan & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Abbey St Accrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jordan - Daughter of Benjamin Jordan & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Abbey St Accrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of Thurston Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hebblethwaite - Son of Evan Hebblethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - Son of Nelson Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Heuin Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1849
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Hargreaves - Daughter of Francis Whitehead Hargreaves & Jane Fraser
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eagle St
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Owen - Daughter of Edward Henry Owen & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonas Walter Reynard - Son of William Reynard & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Aaron Reynard - Son of William Reynard & Betty
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lightburn - Daughter of Miles Newby Lightburn & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rancough?
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Henry Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Frances
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Holden - Son of Wilkinson John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Warner St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Leonard Gocher - Son of Thomas Gocher & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. M. Stoddard
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. M. Stoddard Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heyes - Daughter of Parkinson Heyes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Travelling Book Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Stoddard Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Stoddard Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederic Pulman - Son of Charles Pulman & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Waddington - Daughter of Frederick Waddington & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Nanny
    Born: 14 Sep 1868
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Cordelia Noblett - Daughter of Mary Noblett, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clarissa Noblett - Daughter of Mary Noblett, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Nanny
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Outhwaite - Daughter of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1868
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Henry Parker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Offg Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Grimshaw - Son of Dixon Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Fletcher - Daughter of John Gaskin Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Worden - Daughter of William Worden & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of John William Critchley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Reeves Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Mary Reeves
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Ale & Porter Merchant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Walmsley - Daughter of Benjn Walmsley & Matilda
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Ewbank House
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Wilkins - Daughter of Nathan Wilkins & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Briggs Yard
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Martin - Son of Alfred Martin & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Faith Pickles - Daughter of Zachariah Pickles & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pickles - Daughter of Zachariah Pickles & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Winder - Daughter of Thomas Winder & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Moore - Daughter of Richard Moore & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Peace - Son of Charles Peace
    Born: Sep 1868
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [mother's name not given]
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mellalieu - Son of James Mellalieu & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Margaret Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Nanny
    Born: 22 Jun 1869
    Abode: Elephant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Brierley - [Child] of Matilda Brierley, Single woman
    Born: 3 May 1847
    Abode: Victoria St
    Baptised by: W. Fraser Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sager Whittam - Son of Sager Whittam & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Hebblethwaite - Daughter of Evan Hebblethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1869
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Gregson - Son of Robert Gregson & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton Bradley - Son of Thomas Anderton Bradley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Jacob's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of Matthew Smith & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1869
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Gocher - Son of Thomas Gocher & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Herbert Lightburn - Son of Miles Newby Lightburn & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1869
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Wade - Son of John Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe - Son of George Sutcliffe & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Dec 1869
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of Thomas Duerden & Patience
    Born: 29 Dec 1869
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: New Mills
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: New Mills
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Dixon Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1870
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1870
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Emma
    Born: 12 Feb 1870
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Richard Howarth - Son of Lawrence Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1870
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 25 Apr 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 26 Apr 1870
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1870
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenwood - Son of Margaret Greenwood, Singlewoman
    Born: 15 Mar 1870
    Abode: Calvert St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Annie Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Susannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1870
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Eaves Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: La Fontaine
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Bullough - Son of John Bullough & Bertha
    Born: 28 Feb 1870
    Abode: The Laund
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Pullman - Daughter of Charles Pullman & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jul 1870
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jun 1870
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Brimelow - Son of Peter Brimelow & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1870
    Abode: Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Patefield - Daughter of William Patefield & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1870
    Abode: Halls Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of Worsley Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Adam Hargreaves - Son of Francis Whitehead Hargreaves & Jane Fraser
    Born: 23 Jul 1870
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Berry - Daughter of Nathaniel Berry & Ellen Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eagle St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1829
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul 1822
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1850
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Shadrack Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Susannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1851
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Susannah
    Born: 4 May 1854
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1857
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Clara Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Susannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thurston Tomlinson - Son of Thurston Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1869
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1870
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Parkinson Heys & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1870
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Catharine
    Born: 18 Jul 1870
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1870
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Bott - Son of James Edwin Bott & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1870
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1870
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1870
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1870
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1870
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Studholme
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigby - Daughter of William Henry Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1870
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Edmondson - Daughter of Mary Edmondson, Singlewoman
    Born: 23 Sep 1870
    Abode: High Riley
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Reginald Holden - Son of William John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1870
    Abode: Warner St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Nanny
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Kenyon - Son of Betty Kenyon, Singlewoman
    Born: 26 Nov 1870
    Abode: Pitt St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1870
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1870
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 29 Nov 1870
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Moore - Son of Richard Moore & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1870
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Astin - Son of William Astin & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1824
    Abode: Haworth Yorkshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bury Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1870
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1870
    Abode: Ormerod St
    Occupation: Power loom weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Maria Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1870
    Abode: Brook St Accrington
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Outhwaite - Son of William Outhwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1870
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation entered in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Astin Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Clark
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation entered in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1871
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation entered in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1871
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation entered in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Jordan - Daughter of Benjamin Jordan & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1871
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Liggins - Son of William Liggins & Harriet Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Bookmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christiana Liggins - Daughter of William Liggins & Harriet Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1869
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Bookmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Liggins - Son of William Liggins & Harriet Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1871
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Bookmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of Joseph Pickup & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1871
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Tattersall Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 23 Apr 1871
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - Daughter of Tattersall Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 23 Apr 1871
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Wood - Daughter of Charles Henry Wood & Lucy
    Born: 2 Feb 1871
    Abode: Inclose Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. A. Chadwick Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1870
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Victor Rawlinson Benson - Son of George Barton Benson & Susannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1871
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Abner Heys - Son of William Heys & Emma
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth
    Born: Jul 1870
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: [mother's name not given]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1870
    Abode: Gallows Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1871
    Abode: Abbey St Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. B. Bundshaw Curate of Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1852
    Abode: Little St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Worden - Son of William Worden & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eden Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1871
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 19 Jul 1870
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Loring - Son of Benjn Loring & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bond's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Loring - Daughter of Benjn Loring & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1871
    Abode: Bond's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1870
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Miranda Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1871
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coupe - Daughter of Thomas Coupe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1871
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1871
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rogers Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Fielding Haworth - [Child] of Fielding Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Fanny
    Born: 31 Oct 1871
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Martin - Daughter of Alfred Martin & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1871
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Laura Elgin - Daughter of Robert Elgin & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1871
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1871
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1871 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reynard - Daughter of William Reynard & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1871
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Willie Jones - Son of Thomas [surname not given] & Mary Catharine Jones, Singlewoman
    Born: 2 Jan 1872
    Abode: Birtwistle St
    Notes: [Father's first name crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wolds - Son of John Richard Wolds & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Todd - Daughter of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1872
    Abode: Cannon St Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: I. Ablett Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1872
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 12 Feb 1872
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Wuth - Daughter of George Joseph Alfred Wuth & Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1872
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Owen Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 29 Feb 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1872
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Newby - Son of George Newby & Susannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1872
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Tattley - Daughter of William Tattley & Isabella
    Born: 26 Nov 1870
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - Son of John Riley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1872
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Edward Henry Owen & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1872
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Thalberg Astin - Son of Arthur Astin & Ann Brook
    Born: 11 Apr 1872
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Book Canvasser
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1872
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Cosgrove - Son of William Cosgrove & Frances
    Born: 3 Jun 1870
    Abode: Birtwistle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Gossling - Son of Benjamin Thomas Gossling & Mary Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar 1872
    Abode: Daisy Cottage
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Watson Inspector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Brimelow - Son of Peter Brimelow & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1872
    Abode: 23 Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Heys - Daughter of Parkinson Heys & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1872
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1872
    Abode: Birtwistle St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Simon Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1872
    Abode: Angel Court
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1872
    Abode: Angel Court
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden & Patience
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bible Canvasser
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Duerden - Son of Thomas Duerden & Patience
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bible Canvasser
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Duckworth Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1872
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Kearns - Son of Henry Ward Kearns & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1872
    Abode: Alma Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Sophia
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: No 6 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of John Astin Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Baxendale
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas Off Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cowper Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1872
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1872
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Edwin Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1872
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Private: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1872
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1872
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Eleanor Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Eleanor Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Catharine
    Born: 2 Sep 1872
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawson Drinkwater - Son of William Drinkwater & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1872
    Abode: Ship Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Bullough - Daughter of John Bullough & Bertha
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: The Laund
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1872
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swain - Daughter of Sophia Swain, Singlewoman
    Born: 4 Nov 1872
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: Gallows Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burdett Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Law - Son of Thos Law & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1872
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Back Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Francis Haworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1872
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Boyd - Daughter of Robert John Boyd & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: 29 Bank St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1872 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Andrew Wade - Son of John Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1872
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of James Edward Smith & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Whittaker - Daughter of Roger Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Rothery Heights
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Laurence Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Nancy
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Porter - Daughter of Joseph Porter & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Letitia
    Born: 29 Jul 1850
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Letitia
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - Daughter of Worsley Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Houlding - Daughter of John Houlding & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1871
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Houlding - Son of John Houlding & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1861
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 1 Feb 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Madder Dyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of Riley Fowler & Margt.
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Critchley - Daughter of John William Critchley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Maudsley St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Lord - Daughter of Jonathan Lord & Betsy
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Dinah
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bugle Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Parling - Daughter of William Parling & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie May Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Selina Agnes Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1873
    Abode: Fieldings Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Singlewoman
    Born: 18 May 1856
    Abode: Church
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1873
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1873
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. C. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mary Jane
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1872
    Abode: Glen Cottage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Deacon - Son of John Deacon & Johanna
    Born: 6 Mar 1873
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Staff Sarjeant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1870
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1872
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Dixon Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frances Helen Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1873
    Abode: Hill St Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: I. G. M. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1872
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: I. G. M. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Todd - Daughter of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1873
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nield - Son of James Nield & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1873
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 17 Jul 1873
    Abode: Mole Side End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 17 Jul 1873
    Abode: Mole Side End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woulds - Daughter of John Richard Woulds & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1873
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Bessy
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of James Henry Walmsley & Mary Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1873
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Daughter of Thomas Sanderson & Isabella
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1873
    Abode: Ormerod St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lawrence Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John George Birch - Son of John Birch & Catharine
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Birch Terrace Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1873
    Abode: Buller Arms? Baxenden
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles William Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1873
    Abode: 4 Timber St
    Occupation: Pow L weaver
    Baptised by: Ricketts R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Henry Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1873
    Abode: 3 Calvert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ricketts R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 3 Dec 1873
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ricketts R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Thomas Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Born: Apr 1873
    Abode: Bugle Yard off Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: [date of birth illegible]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: May 1873
    Abode: Hill St Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ricketts R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1873
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Ricketts R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Dennett - Son of Henry Dennett & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Dennett - Son of Henry Dennett & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Heys - Son of William Heys & Emma
    Born: 29 Oct 1873
    Abode: St James's Terrace
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1873
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Horbury - Daughter of Benjamin Horbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1873
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Louise Gossling - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Gossling & Mary Harriet
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Holly Terrace
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hildegarde Wuth - [Child] of George Joseph Alfred Wuth & Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1873
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
David Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1873
    Abode: 123 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: Private: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook Cook
    Born: 29 Dec 1873
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Newam - [Child] of Mary Ellen Newam, Singlewoman
    Born: 17 Jan 1874
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Simpson - [Child] of Enoch Simpson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1873
    Abode: 50 Clement St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Thurston Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. S. Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Harriet
    Born: 28 Dec 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: No 2 behind The Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Doctor Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1874
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Janet Barrit - [Child] of James Barrit & Susannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1874
    Abode: 17 Nelson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard James Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1874
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke-burner
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1874
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1874
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Ann Rushton, Singlewoman
    Born: 17 Mar 1874
    Abode: Laund
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Todhunter - Daughter of William Todhunter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1874
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Matthew Pilkington & Catharine
    Born: 26 Mar 1874
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Piccup - Daughter of Joseph Piccup & Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1874
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Pentagraph engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hitchon - Son of William Hitchon & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Newton Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1874
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Lucy
    Born: 15 Mar 1874
    Abode: Jacob's Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hodgson - Son of John Washington Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1874
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Deborah
    Born: 19 Apr 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of West Whittaker & Rachel
    Born: 12 Mar 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Parkinson - Daughter of John James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1874
    Abode: Caille St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of John James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1871
    Abode: Caille St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1874
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 29 Apr 1874
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas - Son of Charles Thomas & Margaret Christina
    Born: 25 Mar 1874
    Abode: 52 Stanley St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Lizzie Astin - Daughter of Arthur Astin & Ann Brooks
    Born: 12 May 1874
    Abode: 21 Ranger St
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Sledden - Son of Nancy Sledden, Singlewoman
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Harwood - Daughter of Theodore Harwood & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1874
    Abode: Wallsall
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Skirrow Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1874
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Newby - Daughter of George Newby & Susannah
    Born: 26 May 1874
    Abode: 6 North St
    Occupation: Labourer Station
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Owen - Daughter of Edward Henry Owen & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1874
    Abode: 9 Royd St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Foot - Daughter of Michael Foot & Lavinia
    Born: 21 May 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Trickett - Daughter of Theodore Trickett & Emily
    Born: 13 Jun 1874
    Abode: Lancs Court, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Smith - Son of James Edwin Smith & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Taylor - Son of Tattersall Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 4 Jun 1874
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico machine printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Store keeper
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Howson - Daughter of William Howson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1874
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1874
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Nancy
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1874
    Abode: White Lion St Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Arthur Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 22 Jul 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1874
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Clegg - Daughter of Wilson Clegg & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1874
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Slater Lightburn - Son of Miles Newby Lightburn & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1874
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Francis Waring & Caroline
    Born: 4 Aug 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 31 Jul 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1874
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Sophia
    Born: 21 Jun 1874
    Abode: 26 Booth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1874
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1874
    Abode: Back Nuttall St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Grime - Son of Henry Grime & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1874
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Riley - Daughter of Joseph Riley & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1874
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1874
    Abode: 25 South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 21 Jul 1872
    Abode: Mole End Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P B Recd Nov 1874: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 1 Oct 1874
    Abode: Mole End Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P B Recd Nov 1874: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Betsy
    Born: 25 Sep 1874
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Law St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Olive Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Nanny
    Born: 10 Apr 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Yates - Daughter of Ralph Yates & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 9 Oct 1874
    Abode: Bank St Accrington
    Occupation: Landlord
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of Ralph Yates & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1871
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Nanny
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: 18 St. James St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Harriet
    Born: 6 Nov 1874
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Cotton Dyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden & Patience
    Born: 8 Nov 1874
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Book Stacker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Dennett - Daughter of Henry Dennett & Cornelia
    Born: 7 Aug 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1874 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lewis Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1874
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brear - Daughter of James Brear & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1873
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Andrew Porter - Son of Joseph Porter & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1874
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1874
    Abode: Maudsley St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Boyd - Daughter of Robert John Boyd & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1875
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1874
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Sophia Thacker - Daughter of Edward Thomas Thacker & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1874
    Abode: 29 Plantation St
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Rundle - Daughter of William Henry Rundle & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1874
    Abode: Factory Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clitheroe - Daughter of John Clitheroe & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1875
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1875
    Abode: 156 Wellington St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Notes: P B Rec'd Feb 24th; [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - Son of Peter Lang & Susannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Deborah Bacon - Daughter of Henry Bacon & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1875
    Abode: New Accrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Whitworth - [Child] of Alfred Whitworth & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1875
    Abode: Orange St Whalley Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Duckworth - [Child] of Shadrach Duckworth & Betsy
    Born: 31 Jan 1875
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Zelpah
    Born: 19 Mar 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - Son of James Astin & Zelpah
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - Daughter of Kate Phillips, Singlewoman
    Born: 23 Apr 1875
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1841
    Abode: Lower Baxenden
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Catharine
    Born: 11 Apr 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Oldershaw - [Child] of John Oldershaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1875
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 May 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Newby - [Child] of George Newby & Susannah
    Born: 18 May 1875
    Abode: 92 Wellington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Sanderson - Son of Thomas Sanderson & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Scholes Whittam - Son of John Whittam & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1875
    Abode: 94 Wellington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of Sophina Roscoe, Singlewoman
    Born: 4 Jun 1875
    Abode: 44 Nuttall St
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John George Roberts - Son of Ann Roberts, Singlewoman
    Born: 4 Jun 1875
    Abode: Holdens Court
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle, Illegitimate - Daughter of Mary Hindle
    Born: 20 May 1875
    Abode: Chadwick Fold Baxenden
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Haworth - Son of Robert Henry Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1875
    Abode: 39 Royd St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whittingdale - Son of Thomas Whittingdale & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1875
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Cassandra Ann Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Emma
    Born: 22 May 1875
    Abode: Eagle Yard
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eunice Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1875
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginny Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1874
    Abode: Mill St Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1875
    Abode: 144 Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosanna Todd - Daughter of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1875
    Abode: Midland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Archibald Pendlebury - Son of Richard Pendlebury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1875
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Borrow - Daughter of John Borrow & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1861
    Abode: Worsley St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Spencer Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P B Received Sep 15th 1875: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1875
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1875
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lyon - Daughter of Margaret Lyon, Singlewoman
    Born: 22 Aug 1875
    Abode: 42 Nuttall St
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 29 Jul 1875
    Abode: 10 Holly Terrace
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1875
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Yapp - Daughter of Alfred Yapp & Emma
    Born: 28 Aug 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frank Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Esther
    Born: 5 Sep 1875
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1875
    Abode: Bridge Houses, Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1875
    Abode: 17 Royd St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Berthold Wuth - Son of George Joseph Alfred Wuth & Emma
    Born: 30 Aug 1875
    Abode: Church Bridge
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Doctor Grimshaw - Son of Dixon Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1875
    Abode: 13 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Yourd - Son of Richard Yourd & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1875
    Abode: 3 Royd St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maude Dugdale - Daughter of Joseph Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1875
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Pickles - Son of John Pickles & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1875
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Greenwood - Daughter of John Marshall Greenwood & Janet
    Born: 8 Oct 1875
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Nanny
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettice Noblett - Daughter of Thomas Noblett & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Abode: 4 Royd St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mellalieu - Daughter of James Mellalieu & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: 30 Chapel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Sledden - Son of William Sledden & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Store keeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Young - Daughter of John Young & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Booth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sharples Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1875
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Bainbridge - Son of James Bainbridge & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1873
    Abode: 106 Rockingham St, London
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Sims - Son of William Sims & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1876
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Christie - Son of James Henry Christie & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1875
    Abode: 23 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brodrick - Son of Standing Brodrick & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1876
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Brodrick - Son of Standing Brodrick & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1876
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Christie - Son of James Henry Christie & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1876
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [see entry 1468]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - Son of Yates Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1876
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1876
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Heel Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sledden - Daughter of John Sledden & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emmett Hartley - Son of Joshua Hartley & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1876
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hindle - Daughter of William Henry Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walker Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 15 Jan 1876
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Horsfield - Son of James Horsfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1876
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Palmer - Son of Susan Palmer, Singlewoman
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Spencer Astin - Daughter of Edward Astin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1876
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Whittam - Son of Enock Whittam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1876
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 May 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 May 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Arthur Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Smith - Son of James Edward Smith & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1876
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sharples Holden - Son of Holden Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Joseph Porter & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1876
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 24 Mar 1876
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1876
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Henry Grime & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1876
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 13 Jun 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Nanny
    Born: 30 Apr 1876
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1876
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - Son of Ephraim Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1876
    Abode: Cranshaw St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1876
    Abode: Launds
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1876
    Abode: Royds St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Harvey Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1876
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1876
    Abode: Royds St
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosetta Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1876
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1876
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Nowell - Daughter of Henry Nowell & Latitia
    Born: 18 Aug 1876
    Abode: Newhouse, Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker Harwood - Son of Theodore Harwood & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1876
    Abode: Exeter
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Carey Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1876
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Rachel
    Born: 21 Aug 1876
    Abode: Holding Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Horlock - Son of Edwin Horlock & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Maria
    Born: 14 Nov 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dennett - Son of Henry Dennett & Cornelia
    Born: 4 Jun 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Wilson Clegg & Elinor
    Born: 29 Aug 1876
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Charles Griffiths & Catharine
    Born: 19 Sep 1876
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Garnet Stevenson - Son of William Henry Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1876
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Gums - Son of Joseph Gums & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1876
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Emilia
    Born: 29 Sep 1876
    Abode: Royds St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater & Frances
    Born: 3 Sep 1876
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1876
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1876
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Howarth Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1876
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1876
    Abode: Plantation St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Philip Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 20 Sep 1876
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Todd - Son of Richard Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1876
    Abode: Midland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - Son of Worsley Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1875
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - Daughter of Huen Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Loader - Daughter of Charles Loader & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Edward Haworth & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1876
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - Son of Christopher Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Thompson - Daughter of Mary Thompson, Singlewoman
    Born: 10 Jun 1869
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1876
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of Edward Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1876
    Abode: Mill St Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Willy Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1876
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Adam Taylor
    Born: 11 Dec 1876
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Levington Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane Elizabeth Hill
    Born: 16 Nov 1876
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: [Entry not numbered]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Rebeccah
    Born: 22 Nov 1876
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Willie Parker - Son of Henry Parker & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1876
    Abode: Wear St
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Clitheroe - Daughter of John Thomas Clitheroe & Eliza
    Born: 9 Dec 1876
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1876
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellin Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1877
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Astin - Son of William Astin & Nancy Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Betsy
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1877
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Alfred Kenyon & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Coach Inspector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Hanson - Son of William Hanson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1876
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Newby - Daughter of George Newby & Susannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1877
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boothman - Daughter of William Boothman & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1877
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - Son of Thomas Palmer & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1877
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Astin - Son of James Astin & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Astin - Son of William Henry Astin & Maudline
    Born: 27 Feb 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1851
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1853
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1855
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Eliza Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Deborah Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1874
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Henry Baron & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1876
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of John Watson & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1876
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert William Ford - Son of Arthur Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1877
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1877
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Millicent Bradley - Daughter of Isabella Bradley, Singlewoman
    Born: 11 May 1836
    Abode: Clement St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Riley - Son of David Riley & Dinah
    Born: 2 Mar 1877
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Sledding - Son of William Henry Sledding & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Sledding - Daughter of William Henry Sledding & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - Son of Samuel Drinkwater & Catharine
    Born: 23 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Jacob Entwistle & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Whittingdale - Son of Thomas Whittingdale & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1877
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 4 Apr 1877
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1877
    Abode: Top of the Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Eleanor Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Eleanor Eliza
    Born: 1872
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Percival Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Jane Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: Royds St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary MacDonald - Daughter of Thomas MacDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: I. Downham
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1877
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1877
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Jane Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 8 Oct 1872
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 16 Apr 1875
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 17 Jun 1877
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ingham - Daughter of Joseph Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1877
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Ruttle - Daughter of Robert Ruttle & Isabella Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1877
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Walmsley - Son of James Henry Walmsley & Mary Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1877
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Smith Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1877
    Abode: Ormerod St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Major St
    Occupation: Overlooker Mill
    Baptised by: J. R. Pennington
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: Milnshaw Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Horace
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1877
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Mary Maria
    Born: 18 Jul 1877
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 31 Jul 1877
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jul 1877
    Abode: Worsley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Archer Greenwood - Son of John Mitchell Greenwood & Janet
    Born: 17 Aug 1877
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Aug 1877
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sagar Holden - Son of Ormerod Holden & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1875
    Abode: Law St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
George Sharples Holden - [Child] of Ormerod Holden & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 May 1877
    Abode: Law St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Begley - [Child] of Matthew Begley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1877
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1877
    Abode: Christ Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1877
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1877
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1877
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of William Henry Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Holden - Son of Holden Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1877
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Edgar Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Esther
    Born: 19 Oct 1877
    Abode: Back St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Heys - Son of William Heys & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1877
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cottam - Son of Henry Cottam & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1877
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lawson Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1877
    Abode: Quarry St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Holland Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1877
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Mark - Son of Thomas Mark & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1877
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Bond - Daughter of George Bond & Alice Crossley
    Born: 11 Dec 1877
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Christie - Daughter of James Christie & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1877
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Bainbridge - Daughter of Thomas Bainbridge & Esther
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Pickles Heap - Son of William Heap & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1878
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Terence Astin - Son of Joseph Astin & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1875
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of Joseph Astin & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1878
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1877
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - Son of John Aspin & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1877
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettice Coup - Daughter of Thomas Coup & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1878
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 26 Jan 1878
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Colorist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatch - Son of James Hatch & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1877
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Westall - Daughter of William Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1878
    Abode: Lemonius St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Westall - Son of William Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1878
    Abode: Lemonius St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Snape - Daughter of Henry Snape & Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1877
    Abode: Culvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Woodcock - Son of David Woodcock & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1878
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1878
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Matthew Pilkington & Catharine
    Born: 13 Apr 1878
    Abode: Range St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Emma
    Born: 17 Feb 1878
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Hartley - Son of Joseph Hartley & Frances
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Kerr - Daughter of Robert Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1878
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Archibald Kerr - Son of Robert Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1878
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of John Watson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1878
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1878
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Cook - Son of Henry Cook & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1878
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Towers Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane Elizabeth Hill
    Born: 23 May 1878
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1878
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hindle Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1878
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howson - Son of William Howson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1878
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Violet May Astin - Daughter of Arthur Astin & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1878
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - Daughter of James Jackson Walmsley & Ellen Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1878
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 8 Jun 1878
    Abode: Moleside End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Fishwick - Son of Alfred Fishwick & Fanny
    Born: 30 Aug 1878
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wilson Clegg - Son of Wilson Clegg & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: Christ Church Sqare
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittam - [Child] of Enoch Whittam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1878
    Abode: Albright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1878
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Green - Daughter of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1878
    Abode: Jacob St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Lee Riley - Son of David Riley & Dinah
    Born: 8 Sep 1878
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater & Jenny
    Born: 22 Sep 1878
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ormerod - Daughter of William Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1877
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 27 Oct 1878
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John West - Son of John West & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1878
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1878
    Abode: Milnshaw Lane
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1878
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1878
    Abode: Far Barn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1877
    Abode: Waverley Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bamber - Daughter of Edmund Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1877
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson Dugdale - Son of Joseph Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1878
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1878
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - Son of Henry Dennett & Cornelia
    Born: 31 Oct 1878
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Nancy
    Born: 1 Aug 1878
    Abode: Calvert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nicholas Heywood - Son of Allan Heywood & Ann Maria
    Born: 10 Nov 1878
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Clitheroe - Daughter of John Thomas Clitheroe & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1878
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1879
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Janet Trickett - Daughter of James Trickett & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Jan 1879
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Ingham - Daughter of Joseph Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1879
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of Richard Rawcliffe & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jan 1879
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Laurence Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Owen - Daughter of Edward Henry Owen & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1879
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Edmund Howarth & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1879
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Moore - Son of William Moore & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1878
    Abode: Bugle Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Rigby - Son of William Henry Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1879
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1879
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1879
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Betsy
    Born: 9 Mar 1879
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of James William Harrison & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1879
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Rebeccah
    Born: 2 Apr 1879
    Abode: Paxton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 May 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cunliffe Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1879
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Store keeper
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 May 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1877
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 16 Mar 1879
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Luke Coup - Son of Thomas Coup & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1879
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Redman - Daughter of Alfred Redman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1879
    Abode: Midland St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ruttle - Son of Robert Ruttle & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1879
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Langtree - Daughter of John William Langtree & Catharine
    Born: 21 May 1879
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edmund Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 18 May 1879
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 10 Jul 1879
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Colorist
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Charles Albert Heywood & Harriet Newell
    Born: 23 Jul 1879
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Perkins - Son of Thomas Perkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1878
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John King - Son of James King & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1879
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Betsy
    Born: 8 Aug 1879
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. La Fontaine Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jabez Newby - Son of George Newby & Susannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1879
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of William Henry Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1879
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Owen Broadley - Son of Thomas Howard Broadley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: Maden St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Charles Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1879
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Charles Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1876
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Birnie - Son of John Birnie & Emma
    Born: 21 Jul 1879
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall Taylor - Son of Tattersall Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 18 Sep 1879
    Abode: Christ Church Sqare
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robinson Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1879
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Enoch Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1870
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexandra Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - Daughter of Theodore Harwood & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: Bangor, N Wales
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Howard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
    Born: 20 Oct 1879
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edgar Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Amelia
    Born: 16 Nov 1879
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1879
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [minister's name obscured by blot]
    Baptised by: M. Beatheadge
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - Son of [unnamed] Birtwistle & [unnamed]
    Born: 1878
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woodcock - Daughter of David Woodcock & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1879
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Jane Whittaker, Singlewoman
    Born: 13 Jun 1879
    Abode: Jacob St
    Baptised by: A. C. Odell, Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Archibald Wyllie - Son of John Wyllie & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1879
    Abode: Lemonius St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Leah Jane Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Frances
    Born: 4 Dec 1879
    Abode: Augusta St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Ingham - Daughter of Alfred Ingham & Rebeccah
    Born: 4 Sep 1879
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Higginbottom - Son of George William Higginbottom & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1879
    Abode: Royd St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Martha Haworth - Daughter of Anthony Haworth & Priscilla
    Born: 14 Jan 1880
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1879
    Abode: Milnshaw Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of George Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [16 entries on these two pages unnumbered; numbering continues on next page]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1880
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Hill Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane Elizabeth Hill
    Born: 24 Jan 1880
    Abode: Lemonius St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Walmsley - Daughter of James Henry Walmsley & Mary Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1880
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 25 Feb 1880
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Peter Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Johanna
    Born: 21 Feb 1880
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Kenyon Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1880
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Percy Riley - Son of David Riley & Dinah
    Born: 15 Feb 1880
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Douglas Off Min
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - Son of Edwin Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1880
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Parr - Son of Alice Parr, Singlewoman
    Born: 17 Apr 1880
    Abode: Grange St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1880
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of Annie Clayton, Singlewoman
    Born: 30 Oct 1879
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher White - Son of James Charles White & Amelia
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: Hillock Vale
    Occupation: Pedlar
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Cornelius - Son of [unnamed] [unnamed]
    Abode: South St
    Notes: [Nothing further entered]
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Deaton - Son of John Deaton & Susannah
    Born: 6 May 1880
    Abode: Colliers Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Deaton - Son of John Deaton & Susannah
    Born: 6 May 1880
    Abode: Colliers Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Boothman - Daughter of William Boothman & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1880
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - Son of Thomas Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1880
    Abode: Back St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Curry - Daughter of Samuel Curry & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1880
    Abode: Beagleford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Cowan Browning - Daughter of William Browning & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1880
    Abode: Holly Bank
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ridge - Daughter of Leonard Ridge & Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Noblet Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Robert Canon - Son of Samuel Canon & Tamer
    Abode: Pa__'s
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Noblet Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leonard Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Noblet Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Isabella Walmsley, Singlewoman
    Born: 16 Aug 1880
    Abode: 2 Bugle Yard
    Notes: (Private): [in margin]
    Baptised by: A. C. Odell, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1880
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Grocer's assistant
    Baptised by: T. Raundstone Hon Canon
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: Feb 1880
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [not numbered]
    Baptised by: A. C. Odell, Off. Min.
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ernest Jeffrey - Son of Thomas Jeffrey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: Bradford St
    Occupation: Art Master
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Sara Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Kazia
    Born: 7 Feb 1880
    Abode: 4 Christ Church St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - Son of Joseph Porter & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1880
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lena Winchester - Daughter of Thomas Winchester & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 6 Sep 1880
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Aspin - Son of John Aspin & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Dan Hibbert - Son of Matthew Hibbert & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1880
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Gent Hibbert - Son of Matthew Hibbert & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1880
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Catharine
    Born: 10 Sep 1880
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Entwistle - Son of Nathan Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1880
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Young - Son of William Young & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1880
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maude Holden - Daughter of William John Holden & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Sep 1880
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert St Clair Heywood - Son of Edwin Allen Heywood & Annie Marie
    Born: 9 Oct 1880
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hannah West - Daughter of John West & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Oct 1880
    Abode: Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Maud Louisa Frost Watson - Daughter of Ann Watson, Singlewoman
    Born: 1 Jun 1876
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edward Maudsley - Son of Wigglesworth Maudsley & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1880
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joshua Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Nov 1880
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Ormerod Holden & Alice Abbott
    Born: 6 Dec 1880
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Talbot - Daughter of Robert Henry Talbot & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1880
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Miles William Dixon - Son of Hargreaves Dixon & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1880
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Stead - Son of James Stead & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1881
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of James Henry Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1881
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Joseph Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1881
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara King - Daughter of William King & Catharine
    Born: 24 Jan 1881
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Riley - Son of Benjamin Riley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1881
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Stewart Royston - Daughter of John Royston & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1881
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: R. N. Featherston Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Woodcock - Son of David Woodcock & Hannah
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Christine
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of Matthew Pilkington & Catharine
    Born: 13 Apr 1881
    Abode: 2 South Alley, Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Eveline Alice Law - [Child] of James Duxbury Law & Ellen Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1881
    Abode: 4 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Langtree - [Child] of John William Langtree & Catharine
    Born: 10 Apr 1881
    Abode: 58 Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1881
    Abode: 31 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Broadley - [Child] of Thomas Howard Broadley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1881
    Abode: 5 Heath St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1881
    Abode: Bank Top Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leonard Nowell - [Child] of Henry Nowell & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1881
    Abode: 36 South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 23 May 1881
    Abode: Culvert St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1881
    Abode: 62 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Heap - [Child] of William Henry Heap & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edleston - [Child] of Richard Edleston & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Friers - [Child] of Stephen Friers & Betsy
    Born: 5 Jul 1881
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert John Haworth - [Child] of Sarah Jane Haworth, Single woman
    Born: 1 Jan 1881
    Abode: Clement St
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Woulds - [Child] of John Richard Woulds & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1881
    Abode: 11 Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P B; Received into the Church July 24th 1881 by me Alfred Salts: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collier's Row, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts, Vicar of Littleborough
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Kenyon Holden & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1881
    Abode: 4 South Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Christina Browning - [Child] of William Browning & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1881
    Abode: Holly Bank
    Occupation: Manager Print Works
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Ann Holt - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Holt, Single woman
    Born: 10 Jul 1881
    Abode: 165 Burnley Road
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Slater - [Child] of Henry Peel? Slater & Jinny
    Born: 23 Jan 1881
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1881
    Abode: 31 Grange St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Eve
    Born: 20 Sep 1881
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1881
    Abode: 30 Booth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received 23/11: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: 31 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - [Child] of William Simpson Heyes & Priscilla
    Born: 26 Sep 1881
    Abode: 10 Clement St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1881
    Abode: 80 Royds St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Edward Wood & Hannah Maria
    Born: 25 Jul 1881
    Abode: 40 Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1881
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Jessie Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1881
    Abode: 2 North St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Richard Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1881
    Abode: 20 Booth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 5 Oct 1881
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Birch - [Child] of John Birch, Dead & Martha
    Born: 21 Sep 1881
    Abode: 12 Adelaide St
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Matthew Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1881
    Abode: 93 Wellington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1881
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Clark
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley
    Abode: Enfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1881
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
John Phipps Brierley - [Child] of John Phipps Brierley & Ruth
    Born: 1 Dec 1881
    Abode: 140 Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1470820
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1881 Christ Church, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Hargreaves - [Child] of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1881
    Abode: 44 Grange Lane
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Notes: P B: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. N. Merrefield
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1892, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1470820

Next Page of Baptisms for 1882 - 1892

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home