click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1895
Baptisms for 1879 - 1882

Baptism: 10 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Eatock - Daughter of Timothy Eatock & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sant - Son of Thomas Sant & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Celia Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Martha Caton - Daughter of William Caton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman of Work
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Richard Huerter - Son of Ferdinand Huerter & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Slack - Daughter of Thomas Slack & Josephine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Reed Bate - Son of William Fletcher Bate & Margaret Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hughes Barton - Daughter of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelin Alice Hignett - Daughter of Thomas Hignett & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Tasker - Daughter of George Tasker & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hoyle - Daughter of Samuel Hoyle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Peattie - Son of William John Peattie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Crick - Son of Thomas Crick & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robinson Grice - Son of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Thomas Beard - Son of Elizabeth Beard
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Lunt's Heath Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Arthur Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Daine - Son of James Brownell Daine & Mary Ann Brownell
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Sandland - Son of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of Alice Wilde
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Hargreaves - Son of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertram David Hallett - Son of David Hallett & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Machine Dealer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [the minister has written Annie, son of..]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jervis - Daughter of George Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Pilling - Son of Jesse Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Kelsall Bather - Son of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fenney - Son of Thomas Fenney & Margate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florine Ellen Hillyer - Daughter of Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bella Horrobin - Daughter of Henry Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Myers - Daughter of James Myers & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wareing Dennett - Daughter of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Edith Davies - Daughter of Harold Edwin Irvin Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Page - Son of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of Josiah Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel William Crawford - Son of Jonathan Crawford & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Marjory Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bate - Daughter of Noah Bate & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel James Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Provision-Dealer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hetty Jane Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Margaret Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Bullough - Daughter of Thomas Allen Bullough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Butler - Daughter of Robert Butler & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Sandra Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Glassey - Son of Thomas Glassey & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Cook - Son of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louis Paulus - Son of Conrad Paulus & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rowland Griffiths - Son of Owen Griffiths & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ann Tipping - [Child] of Robert Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Walter Young - [Child] of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Hague Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Ida
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Jane Glassey - [Child] of Samuel Glassey & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clarissa Margaret Dorning - [Child] of John Dorning & Lousia Sophia
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. B. Fleming Curate St.Matthias Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bennion Booth - Son of John Bennion Booth & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wallace - Son of Joseph Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dilliway - Daughter of Henry Dilliway & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Drug maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Moores - Son of Elijah Moores & Olive
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Grayson - Daughter of John Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Grayson - Daughter of John Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Harry Parkes - Son of Alfred Parkes & Charlotte Weekley
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Edward Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Jemima Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Emily
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Rebecca Faulkner - Daughter of James Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Selina Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Selina
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Fryer - Son of William Fryer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Moss - Son of Arthur Moss & Annie
    Abode: Halton View Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Howard - Son of William Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mercy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Owen Showan - Son of Thomas Showan & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stewart Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Jane Coutts - Daughter of William Coutts & Isabella
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Banks - Son of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Hartshorn - Son of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Railway-Guard
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Waldron - Son of Samson Waldron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway-Guard
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Hannah Thomas - Daughter of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Thomas - Son of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ellison - Daughter of Peter Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gallimore - Son of John Gallimore & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coal-dealer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Winifred Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Clara Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Annie Stanley - Daughter of William Stanley & Annie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Herbert Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Altringham
    Occupation: Station-master
    Notes: [Abode - Bir crossed out]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Richard Ince - [Child] of William Ince & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Standish - [Child] of James Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Currall - [Child] of James Currall & Caroline Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William David Simpson - [Child] of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Brocklehurst - [Child] of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Justice Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Knowles - Daughter of Charles Knowles & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Railway-Servant
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane McConnell - [Child] of Aaron McConnell & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station master
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Crosby - [Child] of Ralph Crosby & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther May Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Calrow - [Child] of Alfred Calrow & Eliza
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Hudson Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Haynes - Daughter of Richard Haynes & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Kelsall - [Child] of Henry Kelsall & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Catharine Martha Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Martha Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Deakon - [Child] of Thomas Deakon & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ryle - [Child] of James Ryle & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stayte - [Child] of William Henry Stayte & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Sharp - Son of David Sharp & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Factory Overlooker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rowe - Daughter of George Rowe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac James Murphy - Son of Isaac Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillie Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dennett - Son of Hambleton Dennett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Nickson Newall - Son of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Windale - Daughter of Michael Windale & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Notes: P.B.[date is out of sequence in the register - surname Wandale crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jane Bennett - [Child] of Alfred Bennett & Emma Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Esther Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Newall - [Child] of George Peter Newall & Anne
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maude Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass-cutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ellen Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Phiebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.[note in margin says 'see 176', followed by what might be the curate's
           initials. Entry 176 appears to be for the same child, although at a different date and
           with a variant spelling of the first name. A note next to that later entry refers
           back to this one.]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Russell - Son of John Russell & Rose Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Albert Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archibald Currie Moffatt - [Child] of James Fraser Moffatt & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Owen - [Child] of Samuel Owen & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Peatman - [Child] of Thomas Peatman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hill - [Child] of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Caroline
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note at bottom of page says 'See 165' followed by what might be the curate's
           initials. Entry 165 appears to be for the same child, although at a different date and
           with a variant spelling of the first name. The first entry was marked P.B. A note
           next to that earlier entry refers to this one ]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Humphories - Son of Thomas Humphories & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Elizabeth Wallace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Cobley - Son of Thomas Cobley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Broom - Son of Joseph Broom & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison Turton - Son of Harrison Turton & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Goulding - Son of Peter Goulding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ambrose Burrill - Son of Robert Burrill & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Barkley - Daughter of Samuel Barkley & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Littlewood - Daughter of Miriam Littlewood
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edwin Booth - Son of Abel Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of Henry Cookson & Betsy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur John Bennett - [Child] of Alfred Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ferrymand - [Child] of George Ferrymand & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Beatrice Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Arthur Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Eliza
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Henshaw Rigby - Daughter of John Samuel Rigby & Clara Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Manifold - Son of Peter Manifold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brass-moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollins - Daughter of John Hollins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Miriam
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Dayden Holt - Son of William Arthur Dayden Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Benjamin Cook - Son of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Abbott - Son of Mary Ellen Abbott
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Evans Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jane Delahay - Daughter of James Delahay & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Merrin - Son of Samuel Merrin & Rebecca Parker
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Travers - Son of James Travers & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Filecutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Horabin - Daughter of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruby Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - Daughter of Joseph Burns & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stone-getter
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Joseph James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Cowx - Daughter of John Cowx & Alice
    Abode: Everton Liverpool
    Occupation: Team owner
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William McCullough James - Son of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Barkley - Daughter of Samuel Barkley & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Annie Perks - Daughter of John Perks & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Glass & China dealer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jeffs - Son of Thomas Jeffs & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of Peter Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Samuel Lloyd & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer+ Draper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Williams - Son of John Joseph Williams & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Notes: [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Irene Dorning - Daughter of John Dorning & Louisa Sophia
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Turner and Fitter
    Notes: [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of John Southern Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ford - Daughter of Robert Ford & Annie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Findon - Daughter of Robert Findon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Lea - Son of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dugmore - Daughter of George Dugmore & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of Alexander Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Stanley Edge - Son of William Edge & Selina
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of John Henry Smith & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Moore - Daughter of Robert Moore & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Helsby - Son of Richard Helsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Elsie Sayer - Daughter of Charles Sayer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Theresa Clarke - Daughter of Joseph Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: St Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Aston - Daughter of Oliver Aston & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worrall - Daughter of Isaac Worrall & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Edward Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Lloyd - Daughter of Samuel Lloyd & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eliza Bather - Daughter of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Boscoe - Daughter of Thomas Boscoe & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Moss - Daughter of Arthur Moss & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Louise Dorning - Daughter of John Dorning & Louisa Sophia
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Trevor Ewart Asmus Speakman - Son of Abraham Speakman & Lydia
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Brown - Daughter of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Samuel Hoyle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Writing Clerk
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Jenny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Livingstone - Daughter of Isaac Livingstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-burner?
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hockenhull - Son of Ralph Hockenhull & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ewaine Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Louise Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Annie
    Abode: Hale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maude Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Bennion Booth - Son of John Bennion Booth & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Physician + Surgeon
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Darwell - Son of Lily Darwell
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred William Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Gerrard Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Phiebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman of Works
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Hanley Crosby - Son of Joseph Crosby & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Alfred Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maude Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Brassington - Son of Thomas Brassington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Stanley - Daughter of Treza Stanley
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Harriet Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Bratby - [Child] of James Bratby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Blockley - [Child] of John Blockley & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Anne Greenall - [Child] of Edwin Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ince - [Child] of William Ince & Annie
    Abode: S Mary's Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Sankey - [Child] of Isaac Sankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Halewood - Daughter of Henry Halewood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Wood - Daughter of Wilbraham Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Young - Daughter of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Owen - Son of James Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stoker?
    Notes: [occupation unclear second word unreadable]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crick - Son of Thomas Crick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Moores - Son of Elijah Moores & Olive
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's name:- Ann crossed out before name Fanny]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Vose - Daughter of Abel Vose & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ratcliffe - Daughter of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Clark - Son of William Henry Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Lewis - Son of Samuel Lewis & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Ellen Grindley - Daughter of William Grindley & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruby Ethell Parker - Daughter of Martha Jane Parker
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Byron - Daughter of William Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - Daughter of James Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Flax-dresser?
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Abbott - Daughter of Henry Abbott & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Stimson - Daughter of William Stimson & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Crawford - Son of James Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clawd Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertram Ireland - Son of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P.B. [Child's name:- Edith crossed out after Ada]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Frank Barton & Clara
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Notes: [Child's name:- William crossed out before name Joshua]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bale - [Child] of Thomas Enoch Bale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Alfred Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Crabtree - [Child] of James Henry Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Tilley - Son of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Chemist + Druggist
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Carter - Son of Alfred Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Malcolm Robertson - Son of David Robertson & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Edgerly - Daughter of Richard Edgerly & Fanny
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Garnet Huerter - Daughter of Ferdinand Huerter & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Eachus Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Edith Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1878
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Edith Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1879
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Edith Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton Caton - Son of William Caton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Charles Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Ann Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Edward Wright - Son of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wallace - Daughter of Joseph Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Firth - Son of Frederick Firth & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Peddar Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edward Davies - Son of Benjamin Davies & Mary Ellsa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Metcalf - Daughter of Henry Metcalf & Anna
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Blevin - Daughter of Paul Thomas Blevin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Palmer - Daughter of Bryan Palmer & Agnes
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smart - Son of William Smart & Catherine Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gouldson - Son of William Gouldson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Crosby - Son of Ralph Crosby & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Simmonds - Son of Frederick Simmonds & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Briggs Bullough - Son of Thomas Allen Bullough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Edith Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Golding - Daughter of Peter Golding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Handley - Son of Sarah Jane Handley
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Acton - Daughter of Henry Acton & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - Daughter of Henry Acton & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Lawley - Son of Joseph Lawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Burrill - Daughter of Robert Burrill & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Calland - Daughter of James Calland & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Blanche Turton - Daughter of Robert John Turton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Forster - Son of David Forster & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ball - Daughter of Abraham Ball & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Hill - Daughter of Alfred Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Richard Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Thomas Coster Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Brandwood - Daughter of William Brandwood & Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ealonor [sic] Brandwood - Daughter of William Brandwood & Emily
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Edward Coleman - Son of Francis Mark Marchfield Coleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Moss - Daughter of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Hawkin Meeks - Daughter of Edmund Meeks & Miriam
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of Adam Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Sandland - Son of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hamond Hillyer - [Child] of Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Foreman of Gas-Works
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Martha Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Joseph Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Jordan - Son of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jordan - Son of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Bamber - Son of Robert Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Birkett - Son of Edward Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Gordon Upward - Daughter of William Upward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 53, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Carry Louisa
    Abode: Widnes?
    Notes: P.B. [margin note has been added saying:-] see 454 is it the same? [the abode
           is faintly written in the register as 'Widnes?']
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Crossworth Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Brocklehurst - Daughter of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Price - Son of George Price & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname Bright crossed out under surname Price]
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Ashley - Daughter of John Ashley & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Hallett - Son of David Hallett & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Mary Ellen Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hammond - Son of Charles Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hutton - Daughter of William Hutton & Caroline
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Haughton - Son of James Haughton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Goulding - Daughter of James Goulding & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilhelmina Stanley - Daughter of William Stanley & Annie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Harry Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Turner - Daughter of Harry Turner & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Coutts - Daughter of William Coutts & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lois Marian Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Machin - Son of Alfred Machin & Kate
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hicks Longton - [Child] of Peter Longton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Eleanor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret McCully - Daughter of George McCully & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Alkali-Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary McCully - Daughter of George McCully & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gwynne Showan - [Child] of Thomas Showan & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton-under-Lyne
    Occupation: Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Carrie Louisa
    Abode: Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Notes: [margin note has been added saying:- see 426 'is it the same']
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Joseph Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garton - [Child] of Joseph Garton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Newall - [Child] of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Lunt Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Frodsham Amos - Son of Joseph Amos & Margaret
    Abode: Edge-Hill
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Waldron - Son of Samson Waldron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Goods-guard
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Hannah Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Eliza
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Farm-Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Malcom Deakon - Son of Thomas Deakon & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton-under-Lyne
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Rowe - Daughter of George Rowe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edmund Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Goulding - Daughter of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Southern Patten - Son of John Southern Patten & Jane
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alice Swain - Daughter of Thomas Edwin Swain & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Pilling - Daughter of Jesse Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Black- Smith
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary's Parish Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Owen - Daughter of Samuel Owen & Emma
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Market-gardener
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ford - Daughter of Joseph Ford & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1876
    Abode: St.Mary's Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ernest Haughton - Son of Henry Haughton & Phoobe [sic]
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Townsend - Daughter of William Townsend & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Hester Crosby - Daughter of Joseph Crosby & Jane
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Brown - Son of Frederick William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-Free?
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of James Henry Dutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Haughton - Daughter of Josiah Haughton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Looker Swain - Son of Thomas Swain & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Baldwin - Daughter of Peter Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Eleanor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Henry Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Fryer - Daughter of William Fryer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rostrance - Daughter of Jabez Rostrance & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Georgina Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence May Eaton - [Child] of Frederick Eaton & Frances
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowles Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Emily Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: P.B. [date is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jervis - Daughter of George Jervis & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harold Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ernest Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur McConnell - [Child] of Aaron McConnell & Hanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Station-master
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ewaine Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Ellison - Daughter of Peter Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: widnes
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of James Francis Oldfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Grayson - [Child] of Thomas Grayson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Grayson - [Child] of Thomas Grayson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1878
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Edward Lightfoot & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Helsby
    Occupation: Goods-guard
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Littler - [Child] of Harvey Barnett Littler & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: [Surname Tomlinson crossed out under surname Littler]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Sant - [Child] of Thomas Sant & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Latham - [Child] of Robert Latham & Ruth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Maude Hunt - [Child] of Alexander Hunt & Eliza
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Hauley - Son of William Hauley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Ferryman - [Child] of George Ferryman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Booth - [Child] of Abraham Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertram Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Marjory Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Page - [Child] of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [note in margin alongside the date ' 3rd I presume' initialed JWW 20/Mar/99]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Louise Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Day - [Child] of Robert Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Jane Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Kate Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Eleanor
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Thomas Hartles - Son of William Hartles & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Bennett - [Child] of Alfred Bennett & Emma Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Henry Pulling Hughes - [Child] of John Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertrude Binns Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Alice Billington - Daughter of George Billington & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Bennett - Son of Alfred Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Tasker - Son of George Tasker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daughter of Frederick Norris & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ernest Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Joseph Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stone-getter
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Rathbone - Son of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Brunt - Daughter of Charles Brunt & Rose
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [This appears to be repeated later - see number 570]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Matilda Luxton - [Child] of Charles Luxton & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Standish - [Child] of James Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Hoyle - [Child] of Samuel Hoyle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Doward Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alcuin Hill - Son of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Abigail Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Louise Plumpton - [Child] of George Plumpton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roger Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Brunt - [Child] of Charles Brunt & Rose
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [This appears to be a repeat of number 557 with a different vicar]
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Dean - [Child] of Francis Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Mary Donaldson Longton - [Child] of Walter Bridge Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Rose Beesley - [Child] of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary Elinor
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Margaret Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Ethel Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Christian Name William crossed out under Christian Name John - initials S.A.S
           in margin ]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of Margaret Davies
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [John crossed out above Mother's Christian Name - initials S.A.S in margin]
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lucy Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Haddock - [Child] of Joseph Haddock & Margate
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Jane Hodgkins - [Child] of John Hodgkins & Catherine Jane
    Abode: S. Mary Widnes
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hartshorn - [Child] of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Breaks-man
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Linford Bather - [Child] of Joseph Bather & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Jos. Holden Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Twigg - [Child] of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Moss - [Child] of Arthur Moss & Annie
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Young - [Child] of Eli Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Jane Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. A. Spooner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harry Barr - [Child] of Benjamin Barr & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Cowx - [Child] of John Cowx & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: George Bond Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655235

Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1886

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home