click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1862
Baptisms for 1856 - 1862

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1855

Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Murray - son of Alexander Murray & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Hannah Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - dau of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - dau of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sparks - son of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Annie Roughsedge - dau of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Horobin - son of William Horobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Darwell - dau of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alcuin Hill - son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Hill - son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Garton - dau of Richard Garton & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Parker - son of John Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Crosby - dau of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - dau of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Holmes - son of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Dale - dau of Daniel Dale & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Miller - son of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Mellor - son of John Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jackson - son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dwerryhouse - son of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Mercer - dau of Ellen Mercer
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Maxwell - dau of James Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Beesley - son of George Beesley & Dorothy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - son of William Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Mullock - son of Robert Mullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Unsworth - dau of William Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Golding - dau of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Bowyer - dau of James Bowyer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Euphemia Slider - dau of George Slider & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Bottle maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Deacon - dau of Henry Deacon & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Deacon - son of Henry Deacon & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Moss - son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Solomon Cunningham - son of William Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Unsworth - dau of William Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Corns - son of Ann Corns
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - dau of John Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - dau of John Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Young - son of Edward Young & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Standish - dau of John Standish & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Ford - son of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hague - son of James Hague & Rosanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Davies - dau of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kinsey - son of Strethall Kinsey & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - son of Thomas Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - son of John Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Copper smelter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Whitfield - dau of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - dau of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - dau of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lawrenson - dau of Richard Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hough - son of Samuel Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - dau of Richard Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Catharine Grace - dau of James Grace & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Kenyon - son of William Kenyon & Anna
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Maria Salt - dau of John Salt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Copper smelter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - son of Alice Whitfield
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Owen - son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Holding - son of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Patten - dau of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary France - dau of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - dau of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jones - son of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Farmer - son of John Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baker - dau of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tyson - son of Joseph Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Thomas Appleton - son of Richard Appleton & Isabella
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eli Young - son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Twigg - son of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Messiter - son of Charles Messiter & Sophia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Railway station master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joanna Rylands - dau of James Rylands & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - son of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - dau of Lewis Jones & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Harrop - dau of John Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Dutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Houghton - dau of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jones - son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - son of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunt - dau of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Henry Perry - son of Thomas Perry & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of Henry Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Edward Unsworth - son of Edward Unsworth, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Joseph Webb - son of James Webb & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Holding - son of George Holding & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - son of Ellen Fletcher
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - dau of Ann Woods
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gallimore - son of Alice Gallimore
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - dau of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Norris - dau of William Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Norris - dau of William Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Horobin - son of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Worth - dau of Thomas Worth & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Moses Lamb - son of David Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hesketh - son of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - son of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Heyes - dau of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Beesley - son of William Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Magee - dau of James Magee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Kinsey - son of Peter Kinsey & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliff - dau of Thomas Ratcliff & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Nash - dau of John Nash & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bratt - dau of Thomas Bratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - adult son of William Hunt & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1832
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garton - son of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Lowe - dau of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Horridge - dau of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Worthington - son of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Halewood - son of John Halewood & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Molyneux - dau of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wright - son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Holbrook - dau of Thomas Holbrook & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace man at copper works
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary McClellan - dau of John McClellan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Borax manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Glover - dau of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Eliza Worrall - dau of Joseph Worrall & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer at stone mill
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - dau of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway clerk
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - dau of William Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ireland - son of Thomas Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Johnson - son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - dau of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bury - son of Alexander Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Randles - son of George Randles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - dau of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sutton - son of Samuel Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Leathwood - dau of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Welsh - dau of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1856 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Grace - dau of Edward Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dwerryhouse - son of John Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Hall - dau of Charles Hall & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rainford - son of Henry Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kelsey Penny - dau of Joseph Kelsey Penny & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Bell - dau of William Nevin Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Broom - son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Levi Dennett - son of Thomas Levi Dennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Houghton - son of William Houghton, Gentleman & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dalton - son of William Dalton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Lowe - dau of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dagnall - dau of James Dagnall & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lightfoot - son of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Beesley - dau of John Beesley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - dau of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Roscoe - son of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bate - dau of Noah Bate & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunter - dau of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mason - son of Hamilton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - dau of William Dean & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Corns - dau of Peter Corns & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm manager
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Calland - dau of William Calland & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of Ann Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Webb - son of Joseph Webb & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jones - son of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leicester - dau of William Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jones - dau of Henry Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hulme - dau of Humphrey Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Arnold - dau of George Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dwerryhouse - son of Thomas Dwerryhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Selina Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter and glazier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Turton - dau of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Harper - son of James Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescot - son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - son of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Ashton - son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Owen - son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes - dau of William Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - dau of John Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Thomas Hunt - son of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shufflebotham - son of William Shufflebotham & Louisa
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Woods - son of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Abbot Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rotherham - son of William Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Balshaw - son of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - dau of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - dau of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - dau of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Robinson - dau of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Cheketts - son of George Cheketts & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer at chemical works
    Notes: [this family is subsequently recorded as Checkells; the same anomaly is
           recorded in the civil registers]
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Horobin - dau of Henry Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Walter - dau of Peter Walter & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Horobin - dau of William Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Almond - dau of Margaret Almond
    Abode: Penketh
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Ashworth - dau of Samuel Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lawton - son of William Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - dau of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - son of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Richard Brandwood - son of John Brandwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - dau of Thomas Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Whalley - dau of Robert Whalley & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - son of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - dau of Robert Cook & Betsy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Eddows - dau of Thomas Eddows & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Maria Woods - dau of Robert McClive Woods & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Appleton - son of Joshua Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moses Hall - son of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Johnson Newton - son of Johnson Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rylance - dau of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - dau of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davies - son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - dau of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis Newton - dau of John Newton & Cecilia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Houghton - son of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ephraim Glover - son of John Glover & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - dau of Alice Dickinson
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burgess - son of Mark Burgess & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Annie Brimelow - dau of Thomas Brimelow & Annie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Coombs - son of John Coombs & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Notes: an adult
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Coombs - dau of John Coombs & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Notes: an adult
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Parr - dau of James Parr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ingham - dau of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Holliday - son of James Holliday & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Penson Thomas - son of John Thomas & Mary Anne Strangward
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Offctg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kenwright - dau of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Palmer - dau of John Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Abbott - son of William Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - dau of William Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - dau of Thomas Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Davenport - dau of James Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Sparks - son of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane White - dau of John White & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Jenion - son of Samuel Jenion & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Wright Longton - son of Joseph Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Anne Worrall - dau of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Davies - dau of Henry Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Moores - dau of George Moores & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Traverse - son of Joseph Traverse & Catharine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - dau of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitfield - dau of William Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dutton - dau of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barnes - son of John Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Holmes - dau of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - dau of Joseph Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hull Tilley - son of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horatio Johnson Houghton - son of James Houghton & Sally
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Caton - son of Thomas Caton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Caton - dau of Thomas Caton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ford - son of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Hough - dau of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Arthur Moore - son of Richard Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Common brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emila Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Leather - son of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Ford - dau of Joseph Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - son of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Hatton - dau of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Cecilia
    Abode: Marten's Croft
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lee Kidd - son of Robert Kidd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Balmer - dau of Samuel Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Young - son of Edward Young & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hunt - dau of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - son of William Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sadler - son of Thomas Sadler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - son of James Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Mellor - son of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hall - dau of Thomas Hall & Anne
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Lawson - dau of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa McAllister - dau of Edward McAllister & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Molineux - dau of Ruth Molineux
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hill - son of Esther Hill
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abraham Whitfield - dau of John Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Mary Southall - dau of Edmund Bowes Southall & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Boyer - son of James Boyer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Parr - son of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Goddard - son of Robert Goddard & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Almond - dau of Joseph Almond & Ann
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas French - son of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah French - dau of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Blue - dau of Neil Blue & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Deacon - son of Henry Deacon & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dagnall - dau of Elizabeth Dagnall, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riding - dau of Robert Riding & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Whitfield - son of Mary Whitfield
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wainwright - son of Thomas Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert John Turton - son of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Arthur Beesley - son of George Beesley & Dorothea
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ramsay - dau of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - dau of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Barrow - son of Thomas Barrow & Harriett
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Daniels - son of James Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dennett - son of Thomas Levi Dennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Garton - dau of Richard Garton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - dau of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Griffith - son of James Griffith & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kinsey - dau of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - dau of William Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dale - son of Daniel Dale & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hague - son of James Hague & Rosanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - dau of Peter Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Leigh - son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Horrobin - son of John Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Leather - dau of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Maria Ashton - dau of Stephen Ashton & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Compton - dau of William Compton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Freer - dau of William Freer & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Gorst - dau of Ralph Gorst & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - dau of William Horrobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moss - dau of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Norris - dau of William Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Earnest Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Exford - son of William Exford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - dau of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Standish - son of Peter Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - dau of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Turton - son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lawrenson - son of Richard Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Tipping - dau of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - dau of James Catterall & Dinah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Pye - son of George Pye & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - son of Aaron Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Almond - dau of Margaret Almond
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Young - dau of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jones - son of Edwin Jones & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Kenwright Lawrenson Kenwright - son of Edward Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothea Hardy - dau of Robert Hardy & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jane Davies - dau of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Broom - son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - dau of James Phythian & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Golding - son of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - son of John Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - dau of John Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fletcher - dau of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wilde - dau of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Crosby - dau of David Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitfield - dau of Robert Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Paiseley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - dau of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hall - son of Charles Hall & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Checkells - son of George Checkells & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [this family is previously recorded as Cheketts; the same anomaly is recorded
           in the civil registers]
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - dau of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bevins - dau of Reece Bevins & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Copple - dau of William Copple & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dwerryhouse - son of John Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ewaine Bridge - son of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jones - dau of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - son of Robert Barrow & Catherine Glover
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - son of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Ghinn - son of Henry Ghinn, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garnett - dau of William Garnett & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Stopforth Birchall - son of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bates - son of Noah Bates & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Abbott - dau of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bates - son of John Bates & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - son of Joseph Worrall & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Sparks - son of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Gallimore - dau of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Moss - dau of Isaac Jones & Sarah Moss
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Julia Houghton - dau of William Houghton, Gentleman & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lawrenson - dau of Thomas Lawrenson & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - dau of Thomas Lawrenson & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Almond - dau of Richard Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - son of Frederick Jones & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary McGee - dau of James McGee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Manifold Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Horabin - dau of William Horabin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lawton - dau of John Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Patten - dau of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Gallimore - son of John Gallimore & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Leathwood - son of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - dau of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - dau of Thomas Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparkes - dau of Peter Sparkes & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - dau of Hamilton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - dau of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Reynolds - dau of William Reynolds & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Newton - son of Robert Newton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Percy - son of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter John Waring - son of John Whittingham Waring & Jessie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - dau of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Hill - dau of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - dau of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hindley - dau of Mary Hindley, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Samuel Lea - son of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter and glazier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Calland - dau of William Calland & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Litchford - son of Joseph Litchford & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Garton - son of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Yeates - son of James Yeates & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Richard Macnamara Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Selina Wilson - dau of George Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - son of William Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Standish - son of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hindley - dau of Thomas Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Horabin - dau of Peter Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - dau of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ellison - dau of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Horabin - son of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - dau of Alice Hunt
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Margaret Hall
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter James Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crabb - son of Robert Crabb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Railway labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - dau of George Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Ann Griffiths - dau of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - dau of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Darlington - son of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dagnall - dau of James Dagnall & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Hedgcock - dau of Joseph Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Beesley - dau of William Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kinsey - dau of Peter Kinsey & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Moors - son of George Moors & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Rushton - dau of Edward Rushton & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Harper - dau of James Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christine Frances Parkinson - dau of Bernard Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helen Houghton - dau of Josiah Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Hunt - dau of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.T. Baines Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whalley - dau of Robert Whalley & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Appleton - dau of Joshua Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dean - son of William Dean & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davenport - son of James Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whittle - son of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Smith - dau of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - dau of William Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Webb - son of James Webb & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lowe - dau of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jackson - dau of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Abbott - son of William Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Thomas Arnold - son of George Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Caldwell Minton - son of Thomas Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Platt - dau of John Platt & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Scarisbrick - son of Anthony Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Goulding - dau of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - son of Richard Johnson & Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - dau of Samuel Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Catharine Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Jane Nottall - dau of Richard Nottall & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ambrose Grace - son of Edward Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert George Hunt - son of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Crosthwaite - dau of Joseph Crosthwaite & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Hosker - son of John Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hough - son of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Forrest - son of Henry Forrest & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hulme - dau of Humfery Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - son of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Greenwood - son of Edward Greenwood & Esther
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Dutton - dau of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunter - dau of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hayes - dau of James Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - dau of Thomas Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur William Moss - son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Dutton - son of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - dau of Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Crabb - dau of Robert Crabb & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hartles - son of Thomas Hartles & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical workman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Camilla Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - dau of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Cank - dau of William Cank & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Young - son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Axford - dau of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Owen - son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Richardson Moore - son of Richard Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Common brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holbrook - son of Thomas Holbrook & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Boardman - son of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Gilbert Wooley - son of John Wooley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gentleman's butler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Bather - son of Joseph Bather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of William Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Beard - dau of Harry Beard & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whitfield - dau of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Roughley - dau of Robert Roughley & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - dau of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - dau of Thomas Parker & Helen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Beesley - dau of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - dau of Edward Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Henry Longton - son of William Longton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dale - dau of John Dale & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leicester - dau of William Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Peter Bate - son of Peter Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dawson - son of James Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Kenwright - dau of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - son of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ann Kinsey - dau of Strathill Kinsey & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Houghton - son of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - dau of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Worrall - son of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worrall - son of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Blue - dau of Neil Blue & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Boland - son of James Boland & Bridget
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann French - dau of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - dau of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Webster Tilley - dau of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - son of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Spencer - son of William Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ann Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - son of Henry Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bickerstaff - son of John Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Louisa Ramsay - dau of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baguley - dau of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Beesley - son of Henry Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Turton - dau of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rimmer - son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Riding - son of Robert Riding & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Lowe - dau of Alice Lowe, Single woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Alice Norris - dau of William Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lawson - son of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Daniels - dau of James Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Moss - son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Tilley - dau of Thomas Tilley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Parr - son of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilde - son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - son of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Sutton - son of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Appleton - dau of James Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - son of James Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Horobin - son of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Ford - son of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Woodward - dau of Hannah Woodward, Single woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Jackson - dau of James Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Railway porter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Bertram Hall - son of Charles Hall & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Ainscough - dau of James Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - dau of Peter Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - dau of Samuel Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Mills - dau of George Mills & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wadsworth - dau of John Wadsworth & Caroline
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Howard - son of Ann Howard, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - dau of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - dau of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sally
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warburton - dau of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Alice Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Richmond - dau of James Richmond & Frances Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Piano forte maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lightfoot - dau of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Constance Bell - dau of William Nevin Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ambrose Longton - son of Joseph Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Young - dau of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Warburton Grace - son of Robert Grace & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Gillow - dau of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Woods - son of Ann Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jamieson - son of Thomas Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Broom - son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - dau of William Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Chester - dau of Charles Chester & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Jones - dau of Edwin Jones & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Weedon - son of Henry Weedon & Mary
    Abode: Much Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - dau of Joseph Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Ford - son of Joseph Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Compton - son of William Compton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parker - dau of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Annie Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Lowe - son of George Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Beesley - dau of John Beesley & Dorothy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - dau of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Richard Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Gerrard - dau of James Gerrard & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bate - dau of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - dau of Henry Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - dau of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - son of Joseph Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woolley - dau of John Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Webb - dau of Joseph Webb & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leather - son of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bridge - son of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lee - son of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith & Patience
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Benjamin Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Sadler - son of Thomas Sadler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonas Dixon - son of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Standish - dau of Joseph Standish & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescot - son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Sparks - son of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Molyneux - dau of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Warburton - dau of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Palmer - dau of Charles Palmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Kidd - son of Robert Kidd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bate - son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Barber - son of William Barber & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Robinson - son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hague - son of James Hague & Rose Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Blane - son of Richard Hitchworth? & Margaret Blane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bradshaw - son of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Horrobin - dau of Joseph Horrobin & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Percival - dau of James Percival & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Almond - dau of Margaret Almond
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward William Brown - son of Edward Brown & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Turton - son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hunt - son of John Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Latham - dau of Jane Elizabeth Latham
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ann Minton - dau of Thomas Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - son of James Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Alice Jenion - dau of Samuel Jenion & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Oakes - son of John Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigby - dau of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Othelia Jones - dau of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William White - son of William White & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Gotherd - son of Robert Gotherd & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - dau of John Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Cook - dau of William Cook & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Baker - son of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - dau of James Wainwright & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Garnett - dau of William Garnett & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Nelson - son of Philip Nelson & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Charles Nelson - son of Philip Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - dau of Edward Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Newton - dau of Robert Newton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessinea Axford - dau of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fredrick Leathwood - son of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Daniels - son of Ralph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies - son of James Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dennett - dau of James Dennett & Elleanor
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Abbott - dau of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - dau of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellison - son of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - dau of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lythgoe - son of William Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Johnson - dau of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Burrows - son of Thomas Burrows & Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dagnall - son of Daniel Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - dau of William Woods & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Turner - dau of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Beesley - dau of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - son of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - dau of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Glover - dau of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Alfred Firth - son of Alfred Firth & Maria Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Oil merchant
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Firth - son of Alfred Firth & Maria Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Oil merchant
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Horobin - dau of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Horobin - dau of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gallimore - son of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Abbott - dau of Joshua Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - son of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dale - son of Daniel Dale & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Eddowes - son of Thomas Eddowes & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Almond - son of Joseph Almond & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Wilcock - dau of James Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ann Longton - dau of William Longton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Lightfoot - dau of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abel Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ariene Spencer - dau of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mason - son of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Deacon - dau of Henry Deacon & Emma
    Abode: Appleton House
    Occupation: Alkali manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - son of Thomas Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ashton - son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harper - son of James Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - dau of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Dutton - son of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Golding - son of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret France - dau of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knowles - son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Rylance - son of Edwin Rylance & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Sadler - son of Samuel Sadler & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walton - dau of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beard - dau of Henry Beard & Esther
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Dickinson - dau of Ann Dickinson, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph John Peachey Holford - son of John Holford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baguley - dau of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Appleton - son of William Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Unsworth - son of William Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Wilde - son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Platt - son of Peter Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Smith - son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Harriet Worrall - dau of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Sparks - son of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - dau of Robert Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - dau of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Hill - son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Cank - dau of William Cank & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dwerryhouse - dau of John Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Gunn - son of Thomas Gunn & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hollins - dau of Thomas Hollins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - son of George Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - dau of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wylde - dau of William Wylde & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - dau of John Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Worth - dau of John Worth & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - dau of Henry Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Catterall - son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Whalley - dau of Robert Whalley & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jamieson - dau of Thomas Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Balesford - dau of Daniel Balesford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Ramsay - son of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace - dau of Edward Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Brian Whittle - son of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Davies - dau of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dagnall - dau of James Dagnall & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodkinson - dau of Peter Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Horrobin - dau of William Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Moss - son of Sarah Moss, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Daniel Whitfield - son of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - dau of Richard Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Magee - son of James Magee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Hedgcock - dau of Joseph Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Radburne Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - son of Joseph Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Newell - dau of Thomas Newell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Heyes - son of James Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kenwright - son of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Dixon - dau of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Harrison - son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Appleton - son of Aaron Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe - dau of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dickinson - son of Ellen Dickinson, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Whitfield - son of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Hitchings Davies - son of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - son of Thomas Beesley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary White - dau of John White & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Forshaw Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morgan - dau of Peter Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - son of Joshua Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of Robert Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Corns - son of Thomas Corns & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Vickerstaff - dau of John Vickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Hesketh - dau of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Whitfield - dau of William Whitfield & Janet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woodward - son of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughley - dau of Robert Roughley & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Roughley - dau of Robert Roughley & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - son of James Parr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crompton - son of William Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Selina Moss - dau of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Patten - son of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Allen Hunt - son of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atherton - dau of Ellen Atherton, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bourne - dau of Thomas Bourne & Margery
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - dau of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - son of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Jane Rothwell - dau of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Draper - dau of Frank Draper & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - dau of Thomas Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Turton - son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bromilow - son of Thomas Bromilow & Alice Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Tilley - dau of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - dau of William Hayes & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burkett - son of John Burkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Burkett - dau of John Burkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Earnest Leigh - son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dennett - dau of Thomas Levi Dennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gerrard - son of Charles Gerrard & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - dau of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whalley - son of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ward - dau of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John French - son of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cathrine Dean - dau of Henry Dean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dean - son of Henry Dean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Darlington - dau of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - dau of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plevin - dau of George Plevin & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Swain - son of William Swain & Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Badger - son of Richard Badger & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gentleman's butler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grace - dau of Robert Grace & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillow - dau of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bate - son of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Radley - son of Joseph Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Warburton - son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Groom - dau of William Groom & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Standish - son of John Standish & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Standish - dau of Peter Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Brown - dau of David Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Captain of a merchant ship
    Notes: An adult
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Turton - dau of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sutton Hanger - son of John Hanger & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Broom - dau of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Axford - son of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Barker - dau of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - dau of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - son of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gerrard - son of James Gerrard & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rigby - son of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - dau of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Calland - son of William Calland & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Balmer - son of Samuel Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Turton - dau of Joseph Turton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Barrow - dau of William Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Molineux Ashworth - son of Henry Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - dau of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - dau of William Jones & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Young - dau of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Bate - son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Booth - son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Molyneux - son of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Moss - son of Edward Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Fazakerley - son of William Fazakerley & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clementine Pennington - dau of James Pennington & Amelia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home