click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1862
Baptisms for 1849 - 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1842 - 1848

Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dennett - son of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigby - dau of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susan Moss - dau of Isaac Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crosby - son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - dau of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Heyes - dau of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Edwards - son of Hugh Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Walker - son of Elizabeth Walker, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kennion - son of William Kennion & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Helsby - son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - dau of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - son of William Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Smith - dau of Elizabeth Smith, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - son of Lydia Whitfield, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Tipping - dau of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Finch - son of Maria Finch, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Perry - son of John Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - dau of Benjamin Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Radley - son of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Plumpton - dau of Robert Plumpton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Grace - son of James Grace & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1847
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Grace - son of James Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - son of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Snelson - dau of John Snelson & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roscoe - son of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Celia Welding - dau of James Welding & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - dau of John Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Haskey - son of Jane Haskey, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Holden - dau of Ann Holden, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - son of John Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ireland - dau of Peter Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Holbrook - son of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Turner - son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Garton - dau of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - dau of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Smethurst - dau of Jane Smethurst, Single woman
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Perry - dau of Simon Perry & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Darlington - son of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitlow - son of Thomas Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitlow - son of Thomas Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Golding - son of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Gilbert Francis Snowball Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - dau of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Gilbert Francis Snowball Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - dau of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Gilbert Francis Snowball Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Broom - dau of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Gilbert Francis Snowball Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Foster - dau of Thomas Foster & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Gilbert Francis Snowball Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harper - son of Edward Harper & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Watkins - son of James Watkins & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garton - dau of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anna Burchell - dau of Thomas Burchell & Indianna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Calland - son of Reginald Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Houghton - dau of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wylde - dau of James Wylde & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Dwerryhouse - dau of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Cook - son of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - dau of Henry Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Traverse - dau of Joseph Traverse & Catherine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Foster - son of Mary Foster, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Geoffery Rylance - son of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Smith - son of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Manifold - dau of James Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gallimore - dau of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellis - dau of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - dau of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Finch - son of William Finch & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Carr - dau of Thomas Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - dau of Thomas Plumpton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cotton - son of John Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Hunt - dau of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - dau of Ellen Warburton, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenney - dau of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Done Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Done Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Platt - dau of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Earle Shaw - son of Thomas Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Palin - son of Samuel Palin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - son of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Charles Kidd - son of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - dau of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christopher Worth - son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulding - dau of Joseph Goulding & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - dau of Henry Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Darwell - son of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - son of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Elizah Smith - son of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Almond - son of James Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Patten - son of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Kenwright - son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Carter - son of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bassnett - dau of John Bassnett & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Cecilia Balshaw - dau of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Gambell - son of James Gambell & Hannah
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Moore - dau of Richard Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Dugdale - son of Richard Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Bevan - son of Richard Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garton - son of Richard Garton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Halewood - dau of Robert Halewood & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Mercer - son of John Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - son of Mary Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Oughton - dau of Abram Oughton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith France - son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ford - son of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gallimore - dau of Alice Gallimore, Spinster
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescot - son of Isaac Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robertson - dau of Lawrence Robertson & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Vickerstaff - son of John Vickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsall - dau of Henry Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Sparks - dau of Peter Sparks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Jones - son of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Preston Glover - dau of John Glover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Balmer - dau of Thomas Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Holding - dau of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mason - dau of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Nixon - son of Richard Nixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Critchley - son of Thomas Critchley & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - dau of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Horobin - dau of Joseph Horobin & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dancing master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bullen - son of William Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Lea - son of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter and glazier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Glover - son of William Glover & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hough - son of Samuel Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Pooley - dau of William Pooley & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ackers - dau of William Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - son of Peter Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Wild - dau of Thomas Wild & Elcey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Smith - son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecilia Margaret Clark - dau of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Swailes - dau of William Swailes & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - son of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Crosby - son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - dau of George Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - dau of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Walton - dau of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Standish - dau of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Twigg - dau of William Twigg & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Pye - son of George Pye & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Unsworth - son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - son of William Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - dau of Henry Brown & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas France - son of Isaac France & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Valentine Cookson - son of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Mellor - dau of William Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - son of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roscoe - son of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - dau of Andrew Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - son of Stephen Appleton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - dau of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway porter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - dau of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - son of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Squire Heyes - son of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mercer - son of William Mercer & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - dau of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Sproston - dau of Samuel Sproston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Duxberry - dau of Joseph Duxberry & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bewsill Fenney - dau of James Fenney & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - son of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Smith - dau of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Binns - dau of William Binns & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - dau of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wood - son of William Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Radley - dau of William Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - dau of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Atherton - son of Ellen Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turner - dau of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Standish - son of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - dau of William Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Jennion - son of William Jennion & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Snelson - son of John Snelson & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Molineaux - dau of William Molineaux & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Radley - dau of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - son of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Aldred - dau of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Antrobus - son of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Woolfall - son of David Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garwood Young - son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Gibson - son of Alexander Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Waring - dau of Jane Waring, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Young - son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jabez Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton Ellison - dau of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abram - dau of William Abram & Susannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Baldwin - son of Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Horidge - dau of Thomas Horidge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - son of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Magee - son of James Magee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - son of Joseph Edwardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - dau of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Joseph Moss - son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lightfoot - dau of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hosker - son of John Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Sabina Thompson - dau of Alexander Leman Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Captain of a merchant ship
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Caton - son of Thomas Caton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ireland - son of Peter Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Horrobin - son of William Horrobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Boyer - son of John Boyer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Hannah Balshaw - dau of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonegetter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Clark - son of Richard Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Foster - dau of Thomas Foster & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Manifold - dau of William Manifold & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose - dau of Henry Rose & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Julia Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Assistant overseer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Percy - dau of Thomas Percy & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Cawley - dau of George Cawley & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dwerryhouse - son of Sarah Dwerryhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Broom - dau of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - dau of Thomas Cook & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - dau of Thomas Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hindley - son of Thomas Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Almond - son of James Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Taylor - son of George Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Horobin - dau of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mullock - son of Robert Mullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - dau of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Helsby - dau of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hallwood Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Barber - dau of William Barber & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walker - son of Elizabeth Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dakin - son of Thomas Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Turner - son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - dau of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Jane Lace - dau of William Lace & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: House keeper
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Vickerstaff - son of John Vickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Barrow - dau of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Barker - son of Elizabeth Barker, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Pickering - son of David Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - dau of William Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - son of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Harriett
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - son of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - son of Thomas Worth & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Tyson - dau of Joseph Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Margaret Cotton - dau of John Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ferguson Beesley - son of George Beesley & Dorothy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - dau of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - dau of Ebenezer Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Moss - son of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellison - dau of Richard Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Penney - son of Joseph Kelsey Penney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - son of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grace - dau of James Grace & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Molyneux - son of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Notes: Father dead [written in margin]
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Ford - dau of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Goulding - son of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Lowe - son of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hall - dau of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Young - dau of Edward Young & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lawrenson - son of George Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Owen - dau of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - dau of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Guest - dau of Hamblet Guest & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. Hinkley
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - dau of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Reg. Hinkley
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hall - dau of Peter Hall & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Reg. Hinkley
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Woods - son of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: Reg. Hinkley
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hawkins - dau of Richard Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wright - son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Owen - dau of Richard Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gentleman's servant
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Shaw - dau of Thomas Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - dau of Thomas Birchall & Indiana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hunt - son of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Smith - son of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Fenney - son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bellard - son of Ann Bellard, Spinster
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - son of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Mellor - son of John Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Allbrook - dau of William Allbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Heyes - dau of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - dau of Thomas Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - son of Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - dau of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Parker - dau of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - son of William Platt & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hambleton Dennett - son of Thomas Levi Dennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gallimore - son of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - dau of Robert Wright & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Grace - son of Mary Grace
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Finch - dau of William Finch & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Standish - son of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Garton - son of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Corns - son of Thomas Corns & Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Tipping - dau of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - dau of Mary Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1851 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Mary Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darwell - dau of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lawrenson - son of Elizabeth Lawrenson, Spinster
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hague - son of James Hague & Roseanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bratt - dau of Thomas Bratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Patten - son of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lee - dau of Ann Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Warrington
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - dau of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Cook - dau of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Calland - son of Reginald Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Abbot - son of Mary Abbot, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Netty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Dutton - dau of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander McClellan - son of John McClellan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - dau of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Davies - dau of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Billington Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Gleave - son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wild - son of Thomas Wild & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Darlington - dau of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Darlington - dau of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Percy - son of William Percy & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Marsden - son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Kenwright - son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sparks - son of Peter Sparks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Halton - son of Henry Halton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harper - son of Edward Harper & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Slider - dau of George Slider & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenwright - dau of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Houghton - son of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Alison Critchley - dau of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - dau of William Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dwerryhouse - son of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - dau of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Garton - dau of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - dau of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dancing master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walton - son of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - dau of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Turner - dau of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Richard Hoyte - son of Edward Hoyte & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hunt - son of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lightfoot - dau of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pye - dau of George Pye & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Jane Baker - dau of Thomas Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - dau of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamilton Mason - son of Hamilton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - dau of Elizabeth Robinson
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Albiston - son of Thomas Albiston & Johanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elias Crosby - son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Hunt - son of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lawrenson - son of George Lawrenson & Phoebe
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Clutton - son of Thomas Clutton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - dau of Joseph Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Holding - dau of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - son of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Moss - son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - dau of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Booth - son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of George Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ashton - son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor Helliwell - son of James Helliwell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Radley - dau of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mason - son of Richard Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James Isherwood - son of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Garton - son of Richard Garton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Atherton - dau of Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Jones - dau of Henry Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - dau of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ormson - dau of Margaret Ormson, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Sutton - son of Peter Sutton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton - son of William Longton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Houghton - son of Henry Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - son of Robert Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Unsworth - son of William Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Grice - dau of Alexander Grice & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bullen - son of William Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baldwin - son of Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Angelina Balshaw - dau of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hosker - son of John Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Milwood - son of Elizabeth Milwood, Spinster
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - dau of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woods - son of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - son of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Knight - son of Mary Knight, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - dau of Joseph Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - dau of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Chesters Hayes - son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - dau of William Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - son of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Oscar Hallwood - son of William Hallwood & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holding - dau of James Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby Moore - dau of Richard Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hill - dau of Elizabeth Hill, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Goulding - son of Joseph Goulding & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beesley - son of George Beesley & Dorothy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sproson - son of Samuel Sproson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Young - son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Snelson - son of John Snelson & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wade Deacon - son of Henry Deacon & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manufacturing chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Burrows - dau of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Young - son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Ellen Whitfield, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Percy - son of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gallimore - son of John Gallimore & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1852 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Nixon - son of Richard Nixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - dau of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - dau of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Andrew Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Travis - dau of Joseph Travis & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - dau of Thomas Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Large - dau of Frances Large, Widow
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hough - son of Samuel Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lightfoot - son of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - son of Margaret Hunt
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - dau of Peter Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ellam - son of David Ellam & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hindley - dau of Thomas Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Thomas Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Abbott - son of William Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevan - dau of Richard Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Platt - dau of Samuel Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - dau of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rotherham - dau of William Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellis - son of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dwerryhouse - son of Sarah Dwerryhouse, Single woman
    Abode: Upton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - dau of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Borrows - son of Ellen Borrows, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Lace - dau of William Lace & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Horse keeper
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baker - son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - son of George Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elijah Broom - son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Houghton - son of William Houghton & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Assistant overseer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Caton - dau of Thomas Caton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellis - son of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fenney - son of James Fenney & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - son of James Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Sparks - dau of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - dau of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Balmer - son of Samuel Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - dau of Ebenezer Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Foster - son of Thomas Foster & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Hayes - dau of Thomas Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Young - son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Gallimore - dau of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Corns - son of Peter Corns & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Eliza Kidd - dau of Robert Kidd & Eliza Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - dau of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lucas Whitfield - son of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Mellor - son of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Webster Ireland - dau of Richard Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Webster - son of William Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - dau of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Horobin - son of William Horobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Drusilla Cook - dau of Thomas Cook & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali operative
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bridget Molineux - dau of William Molineux & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - dau of Peter Hall & Alice
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Lowe - son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hallwood - son of James Hallwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Chesters Bratt - son of Thomas Bratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parker - dau of John Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - son of James Wilcock & Phebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Place - dau of Ralph Place & Rose
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellison - son of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Abbott - son of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Duxberry - son of Joseph Duxberry & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Magee - son of James Magee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of John Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parker - dau of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Foster - dau of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Warburton Rigby - dau of Joseph Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Shaw - dau of Thomas Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Kelseypenney - son of Joseph Kelseypenney & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1853
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Parr - dau of James Parr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: R.W. Hiley Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Peter Corns - son of Thomas Corns & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.W. Hiley Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hayward Smith - son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - son of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Ashton - dau of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1849
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Ellen Ashton - dau of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - dau of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Moss - dau of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Bate - son of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Twigg - dau of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tipping - son of Peter Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool parish of Budworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Palin - dau of William Palin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Warburton - son of Joseph Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - dau of George Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jeremiah Westhead - son of Jeremiah Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of William Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - dau of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies - son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ford - son of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Lloyd Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alderid - son of Thomas Alderid & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Martin - dau of Ellen Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Liggett - son of David Liggett & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hurst Wright - son of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: West Bank Widnes
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Giles Smith - son of Giles Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Unsworth - son of William Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Standish - dau of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - dau of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Worth - son of Thomas Worth & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - dau of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Stoke Lloyd - son of Joseph Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Flood Beck - son of James Beck & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gentleman's servant
    Notes: an adult
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Moses Plumpton - son of Henry Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Mullock - son of Robert Mullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Sildar - son of George Sildar & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass bottle maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Horobin - dau of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Twigg - son of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baker - son of Thomas Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garton - son of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Leigh - dau of Ann Leigh, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Crosby - son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - dau of Richard Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dean - dau of William Dean & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - dau of Joseph Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Fletcher - dau of John Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Daniel Whitfield - son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harriett Gee - dau of Edward Gee & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barber - son of William Barber & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - dau of Richard Johnson & Louisa
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dennet - son of Thomas Levi Dennet & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Sixsmith Walker - son of Elizabeth Walker
    Abode: Upton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - son of Edmund Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leech - dau of Robert Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Turner - dau of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - dau of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mason - son of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - dau of William Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rylance - son of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arnold - son of George Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker of chemical works
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Unsworth - son of William Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Quin - son of Charles Quin & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wild - dau of William Wild & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Isabella Hunt - dau of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachael Muir - dau of James Alpin Muir & Rachael
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecilia Ashton - dau of Richard Ashton & Cecilia
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leech - son of Peter Leech & Ann Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Andrews - dau of William Andrews & Alexandria
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hill - son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Grace - son of James Grace & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - son of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - son of Andrew Harrison & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Dancing master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - dau of James Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worrall - dau of Joseph Worrall & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shaw - dau of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Harriett
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Darwell - son of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Haigh - son of James Haigh & Rose
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - dau of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leek Balshaw - son of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutton - dau of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Benson - dau of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Ashton - dau of Alice Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - son of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Farmer - son of John Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Thomas Birchall & Indiana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - dau of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Dwerryhouse - son of John Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Caylay - dau of William Caylay & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Cook - son of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Holding - son of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Rachael
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jones - son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - son of Thomas Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Kidd - son of Robert Kidd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Maxwell - son of James Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Welding - son of James Welding & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Tilley - son of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - son of James Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Banner - son of Henry Banner & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mason - son of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mason - son of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Jane Martin - dau of William Martin & Lucie
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annetta Shepherd - dau of Paul Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Young - dau of Edward Young & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wine and spirit merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Owen - son of Ebenezer Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - son of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wild - dau of Thomas Wild & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Finch - dau of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith McClellan - dau of John McClellan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - dau of David Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Youd - son of Robert Youd & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Sykes - son of Henry Sykes & Julia
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Berry - son of Alexander Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - son of George Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - son of Martha Glover
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olave Deacon - son of Henry Deacon & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manufacturing chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lightfoot - son of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Dickinson - son of Reuben Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Boardman - son of Peter Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred John Rawsthorne Brimelow - son of Thomas Brimelow & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Twigg - son of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - dau of Elizabeth Warburton
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hallwood - son of Lewis Hallwood & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Webster - dau of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster Greenwood - dau of John Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic James Sutton - son of Peter Sutton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Georgina Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Assistant overseer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Edwardson - dau of Joseph Edwardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gallimore - son of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Allbrook - son of Thomas Allbrook & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Blackhurst - son of William Blackhurst & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Mason - son of Richard Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Smith - son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Charles Whitfield - son of Ellen Whitfield, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lowe - son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Hunt - son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Patten - dau of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Woods - son of Emma Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Campbell - son of Alexander Campbell & Janet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Vickerstaff - son of John Vickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Jones - son of Henry Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Horrobin - dau of Henry Horrobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Kenwright - son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Camilla Farr - dau of Reuben Farr & Caroline
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wilde - son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - son of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Coward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Garton - dau of Richard Garton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Briars - son of Edward Briars & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mervyn Hallwood - son of William Hallwood & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Radley - dau of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ireland - son of Thomas Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Calland - dau of Reginald Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Brown - dau of Joseph Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Charnock - dau of William Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lois Martha Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Place - son of Ralph Place & Rose Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Phythian - son of James Phythian & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sam Jones - son of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ashton - dau of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Beer house keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ralph Bate - son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - son of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret Hunt
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ellison - son of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Corns - dau of Peter Corns & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Arnold - dau of George Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Foreman at chemical works
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hill - dau of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Webb - dau of Joseph Webb & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - son of Robert Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Dutton - dau of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Parker - dau of Thomas Parker & Anne
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gerrard - son of James Gerrard & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway guard
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Newton - son of Robert Newton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hall - son of Charles Hall & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - son of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallimore - dau of John Gallimore & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Horobin - dau of Peter Horobin & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - dau of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - dau of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fannie Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster and shop keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Corns - son of Thomas Corns & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ashton - dau of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Caton - son of Thomas Caton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Barton - son of John Barton & Catherine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - dau of Richard Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Gee - dau of Edward Gee & Amelia Pochain
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ford - son of Joseph Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Oakes - dau of John Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Welsh - son of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Almond - son of John Almond & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Duxberry - dau of Joseph Duxberry & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wilde - son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bulmer - dau of Samuel Bulmer & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - dau of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - dau of Alice Hunt
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew John Bowbank - son of Mathew Bowbank & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Alice Maud Knight - dau of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemical manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Moss - son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Fairhurst - dau of George Fairhurst & Anna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Shaw Harrison - dau of William Philip Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott - dau of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - dau of W Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Norman - dau of Thomas Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - son of William Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Humphrey Hulme - son of Humphrey Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - dau of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Ann Starkey - dau of Joseph Starkey & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - son of William Platt & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Molyneux Tilley - son of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Henry Lloyd - son of Joseph Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of Henry Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - dau of Joseph Travis & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - dau of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Johnson Lightfoot - son of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Horrobin - son of John Horrobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fillingham - dau of James Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rainford - son of Richard Rainford & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Stringer Moores - dau of Ann Moores
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellaby - son of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Worth - son of Jane Worth
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - dau of Ellen Dickinson
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baker - son of Thomas Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Thomas Broughall Woods - son of Robert McClive Woods & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Curator
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moore - dau of Richard Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Golding - son of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Martha Sparks - dau of Thomas Sparks & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dean - son of William Dean & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mellor - son of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - dau of Peter Houghton & Phoebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Griffiths - dau of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Hesketh - dau of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Bridge Longton - son of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emmaline Foxley - dau of James Foxley & Susanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Phythian - dau of Henry Phythian & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse Kidd - son of Robert Kidd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woods - son of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Wilde - son of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hardy - dau of Thomas Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lowe Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.M. Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gallimore - son of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Longton - dau of William Longton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - son of Thomas Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Antrobus - son of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Horobin - dau of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6

Next Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1862

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home