click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1862
Baptisms for 1842 - 1848

Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Leach Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - son of William Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Leach Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Greenup - dau of Henry Greenup & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Large - son of William Large & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Parker - son of Samuel Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - dau of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Warburton - dau of Joseph Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradie - son of William Rigby & Ann Bradie
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Palin - son of Samuel Palin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Webster - dau of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Barber - son of John Barber & Judith
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Mercer - son of James Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ashton - dau of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dwerryhouse - dau of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Parr - dau of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Crosby - dau of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Young - dau of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Large - son of John Large & Frances
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Aston - dau of Thomas Aston & Ell
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Diana Pickering - dau of George Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - dau of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - dau of Peter Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Youde - dau of Daniel Youde & Harriet
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Doward - dau of William Doward & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - dau of Richard Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Gee - dau of William Gee & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of Sarah Ashton
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - son of Richard Whitfield & Ell
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Blundell - son of William Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jones - dau of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - dau of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Longton - dau of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - son of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Horidge - dau of Thomas Horidge & Ell
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edwardson - son of John Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - son of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - dau of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Foster - son of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Twigg - dau of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moores - son of Thomas Moores & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Turner - son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hosker - son of John Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1839
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Oliver Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mercer - son of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - son of Charles Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abbey - son of Thomas Abbey & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Ellen Appleton - dau of William Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Halton - dau of Henry Halton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickerstaff - dau of William Vickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - dau of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Holland - son of Joseph Holland & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - son of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Garton - dau of Richard Garton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Twist - son of Peter Twist & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Grace - son of James Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - son of James Unsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - dau of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. B. Ingham Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Longton - dau of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Kenwright - son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Victoria Tinsley - dau of William Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Blower - dau of James Blower & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Swailes - son of William Swailes & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - son of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Garton - dau of Joseph Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Elder - dau of John Elder & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Peter Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Lace - son of William Lace & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - dau of William Holbrook & Phebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abraham Lloyd - son of William Lloyd, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - dau of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Cecilia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah -
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Child found exposed - parents unknown [no surname given]
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Batley - son of Thomas Batley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anna Hosker - dau of Richard Hosker & Margery
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - son of Mary Wainwright, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Magee - son of James Magee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Hunt - dau of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamblet Ashton - son of Hamblet Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Abbott - son of William Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - dau of Andrew Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harper - son of Edward Harper & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - dau of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Docks
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lowe - son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Atherton - son of Edward Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Pope - dau of James Pope & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Critchley - son of John Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reuben Fowler - son of Robert Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - dau of Samuel Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baker - dau of James Baker & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cross - dau of William Cross & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Shaw - son of George Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - son of William Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pool - son of James Pool & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Speaks - dau of Peter Speaks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Fenny - dau of Thomas Fenny & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Bradshaw - dau of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Critchley - dau of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clark - son of Henry Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Calland - son of Reginald Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Woods - son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Foster - son of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Doward - dau of Henry Doward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Robinson - son of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Gerrard - dau of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Glover - dau of James Glover & Harriett
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - son of Sarah Lucas, Single woman
    Abode: Upton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennett - son of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tailor - son of Thomas Tailor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Halewood - son of James Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - son of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Bowden Chadwick - dau of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Edward Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - son of William Woods & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greenall - dau of Joseph Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jones - dau of Isaac Jones & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Perry - son of John Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fowles - dau of Robert Fowles & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - son of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Walton - dau of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pinkerton - son of James Pinkerton & Margaret
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Almond - son of James Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - dau of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - dau of Henry Edwardson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Manifold - dau of James Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - son of Henry Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ann Penny - dau of Joseph Kelsey Penny & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes Docks
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - son of Alexander Leman Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Officer onboard a merchant ship
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Albiston - dau of William Albiston & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knight - dau of Thomas Norbury & Mary Knight
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jennion - son of William Jennion & Ellen
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Owen - son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Glover - son of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greenup - dau of Henry Greenup & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Banner Newton - son of Thomas Newton, Gentleman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Moss brook
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - dau of Isaac Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - dau of Richard Greenwood & Agnes
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rose - son of William Rose & Harriett
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Fenney - dau of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - dau of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Dutton - son of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - dau of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Plumpton - son of Thomas Plumpton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - son of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott - son of Thomas Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Worth - dau of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Garnett - dau of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hunt - son of Peter Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Kelsall - son of Henry Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - dau of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - dau of Ann Hunt, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Baker - son of Thomas Baker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick James Bramwell - son of Elizabeth Bramwell, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Hill - dau of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Twigg - son of William Twigg & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Garton - dau of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Mason - dau of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Docks
    Occupation: Hatman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Halliwell - son of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence. Month is clearly written as June, but the previous entry
           is Jun 23rd and the following one Jul 7th]
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Mason - son of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Young - son of William Young & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Newall - son of Thomas Newall & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Webster - son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Stubbs Smith - son of Giles Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - son of Giles Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - dau of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Sarah Kidd - dau of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Binns - dau of William Binns & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Knight - dau of Thomas Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1840
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Blackburn - son of John Blackburn & Barbara
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woolfall - son of David Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wright - son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shaw - dau of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Lee - son of John Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Radley - son of James Radley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of Samuel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bartley - son of George Bartley & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Whitfield - son of Richard Whitfield & Phoebe
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dixon - son of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bankrider
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Platt - dau of William Platt & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rylance - dau of James Rylance & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clark - son of Richard Clark & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1840
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clark - dau of Richard Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Manifold - son of Margaret Manifold, Single woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Hunt - son of James Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Unsworth - son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Goulding - son of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - dau of Samuel Woodward & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Horobin - son of William Horobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Horobin - dau of Elizabeth Horobin, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lea - son of William Lea & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigg - son of James Rigg & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longton - son of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hunt - son of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - dau of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [See entry 258 which duplicates this one and refers to it]
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Hough - dau of Samuel Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Travis - dau of Joseph Travis & Catherine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Palin - son of George Palin & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Shaw Ansdell - son of John Ansdell & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - dau of Robert Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1844 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hill - dau of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Knowles - son of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patten - son of John Patten & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Forster - dau of Joseph Forster & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Francis - son of Thomas Francis & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Houghton - son of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thirza Robinson - dau of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garton - son of Richard Garton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - son of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Catterall - son of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - dau of John Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Wilcox - dau of James Wilcox & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Elizabeth Youds - dau of Daniel Youds & Harriett
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Young - son of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Garton - son of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno. G Driffield Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hamlett - son of Jeremiah Hamlett & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - son of Edward Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Bather - son of Benjamin Bather & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - dau of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ireland - son of Richard Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Brown - son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Radley - son of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of George Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Darlington - dau of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - son of Elizabeth Moss, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bower - dau of John Bower & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dutton - son of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bate - son of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Southern Patten - son of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - dau of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: Entered No.218 Page 28
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Rigby - dau of Joseph Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Doward - dau of William Doward & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - son of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - dau of John Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ashton - dau of Hamlett Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - dau of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - dau of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smith - son of Mary Smith, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Beesley - dau of Thomas Beesley & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Betley - dau of Thomas Betley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lucas - dau of John Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - dau of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Solomon Woods - son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Littler Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. Littler Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Dale - dau of John Dale & Sophia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. D. Latiward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Balmer - dau of Thomas Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Moss - son of William Moss & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Walton - dau of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - dau of Elizabeth Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Grice - son of Alexander Leman Grice & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - son of John Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - dau of Charlotte Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - dau of Hannah Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bate - son of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 May 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - son of William Glover & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Hughes - dau of Job Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Large - son of John Large & Frances
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barber - son of John Barber & Judith
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Henry Basnett - son of John Basnett & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fish monger
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cartwright Basnett - son of John Basnett & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fish monger
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bate - dau of George Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - son of John Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Mercer - dau of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - son of Edward Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dwerryhouse - son of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. C. Humphrey Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phebe Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosby - dau of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Antrobus - dau of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Turner - dau of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - dau of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whitfield - son of Henry Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Up
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Youd - dau of Sarah Youd, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary McGee - dau of James McGee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Darwell - son of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Russell Lea - son of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peers Palin - son of Samuel Palin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mercer - son of William Mercer & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gleave - son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Forrest - son of Joseph Forrest & Henrietta
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Goodman Gerrard - son of Samuel Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Jones - dau of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hayes - son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Helsby - son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Critchley - dau of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenney - dau of Thomas Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mason - dau of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Critchley - son of William Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - dau of Thomas Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of Charles Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - son of Richard Greenwood & Agnes
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Plumpton - son of Thomas Plumpton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Kenyon - dau of William Kenyon & Anna
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John France - son of Isaac France & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Houghton - son of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Baker - dau of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Penny - son of Joseph Kelsey Penny & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Orrett - dau of Henry Orrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Thompson - son of Alexander Leman Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Officer onboard a merchant ship
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - dau of Richard Wright & Betty
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Jones Howard - dau of Elizabeth Howard, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - son of James Woods & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Newton - dau of Thomas Newton, Gentleman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Moss Brook Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - dau of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliff - son of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lace - son of William Lace & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wildin - son of Joseph Wildin & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Almond - son of James Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - son of James Fogg & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - dau of Robert Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Large - son of William Large & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Kenwright - son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Clementine Mary Lock - dau of George Lock, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Pexhill Cronton
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fowls - dau of Robert Fowls & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tinsley - son of William Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dawson - son of John Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Moss - son of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Maddock - dau of John Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bullan - son of William Bullan & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallimore - son of Alice Gallimore, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - son of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - dau of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Manifold - dau of James Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - son of Mary Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Forster - son of James Forster & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - son of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - dau of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Glover - dau of James Glover & Harriett
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - dau of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Owen - son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Ellison - dau of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - son of Joseph Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Booth - son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Garton - son of Joseph Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - dau of Peter Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dickinson - son of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Longton - son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Jackson - dau of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pinnington - son of William Pinnington & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Gilbert Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Garton - son of John Garton & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Latham - dau of John Latham & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - dau of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Letitia Harwood - dau of John Harwood & Alice
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Knowles Harrison Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harwood - dau of John Harwood & Alice
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Knowles Harrison Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - son of Samuel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Pool - son of William Pool & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ashton - dau of Richard Ashton & Cecilia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Abbott - son of Thomas Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Twigg - dau of William Twigg & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Greenup - son of Henry Greenup & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Edwardson - son of Henry Edwardson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Aldred - son of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Fletcher - son of Ann Fletcher, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Hawker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Albiston - son of William Albiston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Yowds - dau of Daniel Yowds & Harriett
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Gallimore - son of George Gallimore & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - dau of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Blalock - dau of Ann Blalock, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Critchley - son of John Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Berry - son of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - son of John Patten & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - dau of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Hunt - dau of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Kelsall - dau of Henry Kelsall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Mullock - son of Robert Mullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cigar manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Horobin - dau of Maria Horobin, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Halliwell - dau of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Daniel Beaven - son of Richard Beaven & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Harper - son of Edward Harper & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - dau of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - dau of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dakin - dau of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Jennion - son of William Jennion & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - dau of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Dennett - son of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dutton - dau of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phebe Lee - dau of Henry Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hulme - dau of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Calland - son of Reginall Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Shaw - dau of Thomas Shaw & Susannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robertson - son of Lawrence Robertson & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - dau of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ireland - son of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dickinson - son of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Leddra - son of George Leddra & Drusilla
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hephzibah Leddra - dau of George Leddra & Drusilla
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Halton - son of Henry Halton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Traverse - dau of Joseph Traverse & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Francis - dau of James Francis & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moss - dau of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Latham - dau of John Latham & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Appleton - son of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - dau of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - dau of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - dau of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Longton - son of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Mercer - dau of Edward Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Garnett - son of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Webster - dau of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Garton - son of Richard Garton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Garton - son of Richard Garton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - dau of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jaratt - dau of James Fleming & Sarah Jaratt
    Abode: [Father:] Bury ; [Mother:] Widnes
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Standish - dau of James Standish & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Nixon - dau of Richard Nixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - son of Peter Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph French - son of Thomas French & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - dau of Sybil Hurst, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Huff - son of Samuel Huff & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - dau of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ireland - son of Peter Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Barrow - dau of Robert Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Golding - son of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Tipping - son of John Tipping & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - son of Benjamin Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lee - son of John Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sparks - son of Peter Sparks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1846 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - dau of John Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Garton - dau of William Garton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - dau of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - dau of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Mellor - dau of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Molyneux - son of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ford - dau of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dennett - dau of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Dennett - dau of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roger Fenney - son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - dau of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gates - dau of John Gates & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Douglas - dau of Richard Douglas & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Dawson - dau of John Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: [This entry also appears at entry 484, where it is crossed out. In that entry
           the child's name is written 'Helena' and the occupation is shown as 'Flatman'.]
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Smith - son of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leicester - son of Joseph Leicester & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
[Entry 484 is crossed out with the note 'vide January 31 F.Walker' . See entry 481]

 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ephraim Glover - son of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wright - son of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rylance - son of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Platt - dau of William Platt & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Dutton - son of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - dau of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moss - dau of William Moss & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rose - son of William Rose & Harriett
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellison - son of Richard Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Patten - son of Peter Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Plumpton - son of Thomas Plumpton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Heys - dau of Thomas Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Basnett - dau of John Basnett & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fish monger
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Walton - son of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - dau of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Plumpton - son of Alice Plumpton, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garton - dau of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - son of Joseph Forrest & Henrietta
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenney - dau of Thomas Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amanda Whitfield - dau of Richard Whitfield & Phebe
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - dau of Stephen Appleton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Young - dau of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Pinkerton - dau of James Pinkerton & Margaret
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Radley - dau of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Tomlinson - dau of Samuel Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles George Moss Houghton - son of Charles Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - dau of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - son of Henry Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallimore - son of William Gallimore & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Hayes - dau of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - son of James Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - dau of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Young - son of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bate - dau of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - dau of James Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Foster - son of Thomas Foster & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knowles - son of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rigby - dau of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Harrison - dau of Andrew Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Welding - dau of James Welding & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott Robinson - dau of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Radley - dau of William Radley & Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Large - son of William Large & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Abbot - son of William Abbot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - son of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hall - dau of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Patten - dau of Robert Patten & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Cattarall - son of Thomas Cattarall & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Leech - dau of Robert Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Owen - dau of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - dau of Robert Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Boardman - dau of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cookson - son of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Robinson - son of Peter Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Houghton - son of Abraham Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Molyneaux Moss - son of Isaac Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Worrel - dau of Thomas Worrel & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baldwin Davenport - son of Elizabeth Davenport, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Beesley - son of Thomas Beesley & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - dau of Daniel Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Paul Large - son of John Large & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Worth - son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Cook - son of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - son of Ann Woods, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bate - son of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Goulding - son of Joseph Goulding & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moss - dau of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woodward - dau of Samuel Woodward & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Darwell - dau of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Horobin - dau of William Horobin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Albiston - dau of James Albiston & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lee - son of John Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Owen - son of James Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Alice Barrow - dau of Thomas Barrow & Harriett
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sparks - dau of Peter Sparks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - son of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woodward - son of Richard Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Higgs Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - son of Thomas Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellaby - dau of Robert Ellaby & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace - dau of Elizabeth Grace, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rigby - dau of Thomas Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - son of Mary Smith, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Allwood - dau of Robert Allwood & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Cartwright - son of James Cartwright & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kidd - dau of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1847 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mason - son of Hamilton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Francis - dau of Isaac Francis & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Baker - son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - dau of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - dau of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecilia Kenwright - dau of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilcock - son of James Wilcock & Phebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Aldred - son of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Wilkinson - dau of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Dancing master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wilcock - son of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ellaby - son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - son of Margaret Glover, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Glover - son of William Glover & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - dau of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hayes - dau of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Jones - dau of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - son of Thomas Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Almond - son of James Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - son of Henry Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foundry man
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Patten - dau of Peter Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of Ann Bradshaw, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harrison - dau of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Abraham - son of John Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Glover - dau of James Glover & Harriett
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Hind - son of John Hind & Isabella Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - dau of Henry Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas France - son of Joseph France & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - son of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Gerrard - son of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher - dau of John Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bickerstaff - dau of John Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lea - dau of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilde - son of Thomas Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of Peter Houghton & Phebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Robertson - son of Lawrence Robertson & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - dau of David Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rose - dau of Henry Rose & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Abbott - dau of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - son of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cayton - son of Thomas Cayton & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - dau of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clarke - son of Richard Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Kelsall - son of Henry Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - dau of Thomas Shaw & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Standish - dau of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cook - dau of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bate - dau of George Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Youds - dau of Daniel Youds & Harriett
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Platt - dau of John Platt & Hannah
    Abode: Lockwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dawson - son of John Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Percy - dau of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Halton - dau of Henry Halton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dugdale - dau of Richard Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gleave - dau of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - dau of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Twigg - dau of William Twigg & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - dau of Richard Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bowyer - son of John Bowyer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George White - son of Sarah White, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Hunt - son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Young - dau of Ellen Young, Single woman
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Young - son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - son of William Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Booth Brinkworth - son of William Brinkworth & Sarah
    Abode: Smethwick Staffordshire
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliff - dau of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Whitley - dau of Thomas Whitley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Orrett - son of Henry Orrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Horridge - dau of Thomas Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Critchley - son of William Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fenney - son of James Fenney & Helen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Higgs Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Boardman - dau of Thomas Boardman & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Rigby - dau of Joseph Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Julia Harwood - dau of John Harwood & Alice
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Edward Wildin - son of Joseph Wildin & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Ford - dau of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Maddock - son of John Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Molyneux - son of John Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ireland - son of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Webster - dau of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Foster - dau of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Taylor - son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Corns - son of Joseph Corns & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - son of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ellis - son of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lightfoot - son of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Dutton - dau of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Brown Thompson - son of Alexander Leman Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Ship's Captain
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Manifold - son of William Manifold & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worth - son of Thomas Worth & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parker - dau of Samuel Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jacob Corns - son of David Corns & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Cook - dau of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - dau of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Morgan - son of Peter Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - dau of William Pinnington & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pye - son of George Pye & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Southern Mullock - son of Robert Mullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - dau of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Lace - son of William Lace & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pool - dau of William Pool & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallimore - son of Alice Gallimore, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Carter - son of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Newton - son of George Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kelsey Penney - dau of Joseph Kelsey Penney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: [recorded as Penny in Civil Registration. It appears that Kelsey was written
           first, then Penney added alongside it, in smaller writing.]
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - dau of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - dau of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Macleroy - son of James Crawford Macleroy & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1843
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Macleroy - dau of James Crawford Macleroy & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1844
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Young - son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - dau of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Leach - dau of Peter Leach & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arnold Young - son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Critchley - dau of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter and glazier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Nelson - son of Jam Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Houghton - son of Charles Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Glover - dau of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Harrison - son of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Magee - son of Jam Magee & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - dau of Elizabeth Ellison, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - dau of Richard Wright & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Longton - son of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederic Walker Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Duxberry - dau of Joseph Duxberry & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hague - son of James Hague & Rosanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 6

Next Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1855

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home