click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Register for the years 1698 - 1743

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbot Spouse Year
    John Davis 1740
    Joseph Scasebrick 1732
    Martha Hartshorn 1734
Abbott
    Edward Monks 1709
    Nathan Betley 1709
Abott
    Nathan Lowe 1699
Abraham
    Hannah Fearnhead 1730
    Margret Mason 1737
    Mary Ormson 1711
    Mary Orford 1730
    Richard Ridiard 1708
Abram
    Jane Wright 1703
    Mary Hayes 1703
Ackers
    Alice Whitfield 1734
    Anne Andrews 1730
    Edward Legh 1704
    Elisabeth Wyatt 1743
    Ellen Andrews 1701
    Ellen Street 1729
    Ellen Wilcock 1731
    Jane Bate 1698
    Joseph Gee 1701
    Thomas Riggbie 1717
Acton
    Elisabeth Cook 1742
    James Morris 1733
Adams
    Thomas Yate 1725
Adamson
    Jane Whittley 1711
    Joseph Walker 1724
    Moses Green 1709
Addleston
    Rebecka Taylor 1717
Ainsdaile
    William Hairfinch 1729
Ainsworth
    Anne Leatham 1736
    Henry Whitle 1732
    John Mather 1713
    Thomas Strettle 1725
    Thomas Crank 1743
    William Forster 1726
    William Ingham 1743
Aires
    Margaret Hart 1727
Alberston
    Mary Fell 1741
Alcock
    Mary Percevall 1742
Aldcroft
    Dorothy Chandlor 1735
Aldern
    Hannah Paver 1724
    Joseph Lawrinson 1728
Allcock
    Ellen Richards 1721
    Hannah Sympson 1714
    Henry Heycock 1716
    Jane Starkey 1700
    Joseph Billinge 1729
    Thomas Perkins 1703
Allen
    Ann Worthington 1714
    Bennett Jackson 1730
    Elizabeth Knight 1710
    James Brimilow 1705
    James Leyland 1728
    Thomas Bonner 1722
    Thomas Johnson 1731
Allenson
    Edmund Warburton 1741
    Edward Holt 1714
    George Jackson 1740
    John Sankey 1738
Alman
    William Leadbeater 1732
Almond
    Cuthbert Gaskell 1718
Amery Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Dunbabin 1708
    Thomas Maul 1730
Anders
    Alice Baxter 1724
Anderson
    John Grantham 1717
Anderton
    Margret Tomlinson 1711
    Samuel Seddon 1710
    Sarah Cheetham 1734
Andrewes
    Phillip Middleton 1700
Andrews
    Edward Orme 1723
    Edward Ackers 1730
    James Smith 1728
    John Crook 1707
    John Dagnall 1736
    Jonathan Johnson 1734
    Joseph Warburton 1732
    Joshua Huet 1737
    Peter Ackers 1701
    Richard Pooley 1700
    Richard Hill 1736
    Thomas Smith 1736
Annesdale
    John Frith 1725
Anterbus
    Henery Harrinson 1726
Antredown
    Anne Jones 1731
Antrobus
    Ann Smith 1715
    Peter Capper 1727
    William Johnson 1722
Apelton
    Margret Foster 1719
    Martha Hatton 1710
Apleton
    Elizabeth Younger 1699
    Isaac Leigh 1717
    Issabell Higham 1701
    Margaret Longshaw 1722
    Margret Cheatham 1704
    Thomazin Hill 1709
Appleton
    Edward Hill 1738
    Elisabeth Hardy 1733
    Jane Hayward 1725
    Josiah Norman 1725
    Martha Birch 1738
    Mary Cook 1727
    Nehemiah Sympson 1732
Archer
    Richard Shaw 1728
Ardern
    Hannah Laurinson 1730
Arrowsmith
    Alice Parr 1717
    Anne Sherwell 1725
    Edward Shawcross 1711
    Henry Oldham 1734
    Margret Walthew 1731
    Roger Penkethman 1712
    Thomas Atherton 1733
Ascroft
    Judeth Millington 1743
    Peter Orford 1730
    William Rathbone 1739
Ashcroft
    Thomas Markland 1722
Ashley
    Ellen Stirrop 1704
    Mary Houghton 1732
    Peter Clare 1716
    Thomas Lowe 1707
Ashton
    Alice Lythgoe 1702
    Alice Tyrer 1710
    Ann Aston 1699
    Anne Crowther 1732
    Arthur Collier 1728
    Elisabeth Madock 1739
    Elisabeth Evenson 1740
Ashton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elisabeth Wright 1741
    Elizabeth Woodward 1708
    Elizabeth Hurst 1713
    Ellen Byron 1730
    Ellen Bedlow 1738
    Henry Calland 1739
    John Burkill 1704
    John Clare 1715
    John Holland 1725
    John Harrison 1739
    Lydia Bate 1730
    Margret Platt 1714
    Mary Barron 1730
    Thomas Riggbie 1711
    Thomas Pye 1728
    Timothy Mason 1735
    William Hollinsworth 1699
    William Holland 1732
Askew
    John Barrow 1729
Asmough
    Mary Finney 1735
Aspinall
    Charles Handwell 1698
    George Percivall 1705
    Thomas Carter 1731
    William Hayworth 1699
    William Mather 1734
    William Ormerad 1739
Aspinwall
    Alice Maddock 1738
    Catherine Rowlinson 1738
    James Manwareing 1727
    William Oliver 1722
    William Higham 1738
Aspul
    Hannah Rowe 1736
Aspull
    Mary Higginson 1720
    Roger Grimsditch 1729
Aspy
    Thomas Gandey 1735
Asson
    Catherine Moss 1730
Aston
    John Ashton 1699
    John Higginson 1716
Astowe
    William Clare 1721
Atherton
    Elisabeth Clotten 1741
    Ellen Callwood 1728
    Ellen Edestone 1730
    Henry Rigbey 1720
    Issabella Rawstorn 1702
    James Berconhead 1726
    James Naylor 1732
    Jane Smith 1730
    John Banks 1704
    John Gattlife 1706
    John Perrin 1716
    John Newall 1728
    John Wilkenson 1737
    Margery Arrowsmith 1733
    Margret Hindley 1735
    Marjery Atherton 1699
    Martha Darbishire 1710
    Mary Molleneux 1700
    Mary Booth 1710
    Mary Nailor 1723
    Mary Yates 1730
    Mary Copple 1742
    Peter Leigh 1698
    Peter Fairclough 1730
    Tabitha Runchorn 1725
    Thomas Mather 1719
    Thomas Rosthern 1725
    William Atherton 1699
    William Sare 1724
Atkinson
    John Stewart 1742

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Badder Spouse Year
    James Dunster 1741
Bagerley
    Richard Knowles 1716
Baggiley
    Elisabeth Mills 1734
Bailey
    Edward Marsh 1728
    Grace Wright 1719
    Mary Peacock 1723
    Mary Tilley 1729
    Mary Griffeth 1734
Bailiss
    Mary Pendleton 1724
Baillie
    John Stephenson 1707
Baily
    John Hodgkinson 1719
Baker
    Margret Downall 1733
    Mary Revington 1704
    Samuel Walker 1709
    William Howard 1743
Baldwin
    Ellen Robinson 1717
    John Birchenhead 1730
Ball
    Peter Orford 1732
Ballen
    Mary Buckley 1723
Ballmer
    Joshua Harrinson 1724
Balm
    Alice Harding 1734
Balmer
    Catherine Dobson 1731
Bancroft
    Thomas Fleetwood 1739
Banks
    Ann Croft 1723
    John Shaw 1716
    Joseph Plumpton 1707
    Lydia Porter 1718
    Margret Atherton 1704
    Martha Haslowe 1715
    Mary Rideing 1702
    Mary Norbury 1721
    Mary Rylands 1731
    Mary Lingart 1739
    Robert Hall 1714
    Sarah Benson 1737
Banner
    John Hays 1730
Bannion
    Jonathan Lee 1732
Barbon
    Giles Turner 1743
Barker
    George Bently 1718
    Mary Burton 1711
    Mary Faulkner 1734
    Phebe Drinkwater 1716
    Robert Forber 1704
Barlow
    Elizabeth Barlow 1732
    James Clifford 1735
    John Finlow 1742
    Lydia Byron 1739
    Peter Bate 1702
    Peter Clare 1721
    Robert Barlow 1732
    Thomas Holeinpriest 1731
Barlowe
    Ann Bently 1711
    Margaret Caldwell 1725
Barnes
    Alice Giles 1732
    Thomas Short 1738
Barnett
    William Newton 1739
Barns
    Elisabeth Hogg 1742
    Elizabeth Chester 1728
    Ellen Frost 1731
    Mary Thomason 1713
    Randle Peake 1702
    Richard Oldham 1702
    Thomas Yates 1732
    William Blinstone 1742
    Zachariah Skeath 1698
Barrett
    Edward Mather 1710
Barron
    Thomas Ashton 1730
Barrow
    Daniel Dickinson 1703
    Edward Twiss 1735
    Elisabeth Higginson 1742
    Elizabeth Speakman 1730
    Ellen Parr 1716
    Hannah Phipp 1722
    James Barrow 1729
    Jane Parr 1706
    Jane Lyon 1727
    John Crimes 1720
    Jonathan Okell 1706
    Joseph Richardson 1723
    Lydia Askew 1729
    Margret Gaskell 1713
    Mary Blackburne 1722
    Samuel Royle 1730
    Samuel Houghton 1735
    Sarah Barrow 1729
    William Webster 1725
Barton
    Catherine Travers 1726
    James Robinson 1701
    Jane Hardman 1734
    John Worthington 1729
    Martha Twiss 1741
    Mary Hodgkinson 1734
    Mary Walken 1742
    William Poughton 1711
    William Smethurst 1713
Barwick
    Mary Jackson 1733
Bate
    Alice Boardman 1730
    Edward Bolton 1706
    Edward Legh 1720
    Elizabeth Briddock 1716
    Elizabeth Carter 1731
    Ellen Mather 1719
    Ellen Laurenson 1730
    Ellen Stubs 1730
    Enoch Lawton 1726
    Enoch Ashton 1730
    James Sarjeant 1717
    James Whitworth 1735
    Jane Guest 1708
    Jane Newbey 1718
    Jane Maller 1736
    Jane Birchall 1738
    John Glave 1703
    John Shakeshaft 1710
    John Thomason 1711
    John Roberts 1715
    John Lamb 1720
    John Wright 1732
    John Hurst 1733
    John Clark 1736
    John Leather 1736
    John Goodiar 1742
    John Crosby 1743
    Joseph Hayes 1738
    Margaret Glave 1726
    Margret Legh 1720
    Martha Wright 1707
    Martha Knowls 1711
    Mary Barlow 1702
    Mary Dorning 1726
    Mary Hunt 1731
    Mathew Ackers 1698
    Matthew Young 1719
    Matthew Leatherbarrow 1725
    Richard Warburton 1740
    Thomas Boss 1713
    Thomas Hill 1718
    William Jameson 1709
Baterson
    Elizabeth Crane 1721
Battersbey
    George Hardman 1731
Battersby
    Catherine Gorstidge 1736
Baxendale
    Reuben Mollyneux 1731
Baxendell
    Charles Hill 1727
Baxter
    Elizabeth Birchall 1720
    Jane Hodson 1703
    Margret Croutchley 1703
    Mary Seuxsmith 1729
    Richard Drinkwater 1711
    Thomas Anders 1724
    Thomasin Kennerly 1714
Bayley
    John Cowley 1717
Beaden
    John Usherwood 1741
Beadow
    Dorothy Lang 1743
Beard
    Sarah Wild 1721
Becconsale
    Sarah Bell 1731
Becket
    John Roebuck 1741
Beckett
    Thomas Woodbourne 1733
Beckinson
    Mary Smith 1725
Beckonsale
    Anne Rydeing 1732
Beckonsell
    Esther Williamson 1706
Bedlow
    Joseph Ashton 1738
Beeley
    John Patten 1712
Beighton
    Mary Shepherd 1699
Bell
    John Berry 1723
    John Caldwell 1740
    Richard Becconsale 1731
Bellion
    James Garner 1735
Bennet
    Alice Dix 1704
Bennett
    Hannah Bleades 1743
    James Knowles 1739
    Mary Cotton 1731
    Thomas Whitbie 1706
Benson
    Gabriel Banks 1737
Bent
    Anne Estford 1737
Bent  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Millington 1725
    Jane Robinson 1711
    John Owen 1725
    John Williamson 1741
    Joseph Clough 1705
    Martha Boulton 1739
    Samuel Heys 1729
Bentley
    Michael Standishstreet 1733
Bently
    Ellen Tyrer 1708
    Ellen Jackson 1737
    George Barlowe 1711
    Mary Cross 1707
    Mary Robinson alias Barker 1718
    Mary Barker 1718
    Mary Ditchfield 1719
Berconhead
    Anne Mills 1729
    Hannah Slater 1731
    Hannah Leadbetter 1732
    Lydia Atherton 1726
    Mary Wright 1732
Berrey
    Alice Johnson 1726
Berrie
    Mary Hatten 1700
    William Hoole 1713
Berry
    Mary Bell 1723
Bersnet
    Hannah Done 1699
Bertles
    Alice Sutton 1724
    Ellnor Worell 1736
    Margret Daintith 1730
    Mary Boyier 1728
Berwick
    Elizabeth Hill 1712
    Mary Millington 1721
Best
    Margret Eaton 1734
Betley
    Mary Abbott 1709
Betts
    Edward Plumb 1711
Bettys
    William Wilson 1725
Bevington
    Samuel Rawlins 1721
Bewsell
    James Haslowe 1734
    John Jennings 1737
    Martha Langley 1737
Bexter
    John Stirrop 1700
    Tho. Peake 1700
Bibbey
    Anne Hatton 1743
Bibby
    Eliz. Doe 1730
    Nathan Wittnall 1719
    Samuel Ruddiard 1724
    William Gerrard 1730
    William Darwell 1740
Bickston
    John Parker 1706
Bickstone
    Hannah Dutton 1739
Biggs
    John Overford 1736
Billing
    Esther Taylor 1736
Billinge
    Laurence Blackburne 1708
    Martha Harrison 1742
    Mary Allcock 1729
    Samuel Gibson 1708
    Thomas Southern 1701
    Thomas Harrops 1724
Birch
    Edward Wright 1729
    Edward Appleton 1738
    Henry Thelwall 1732
    Mary Heywood 1720
    Thomas Johnson 1740
Bircha [sic]
    Ellen Holebrook 1724
Birchal
    Elizabeth Smith 1731
    Mary Heys 1731
Birchall
    Alice Key 1715
    Anne Buckley 1737
    Elizabeth Winstanly 1702
    Ellen Whittnoe 1698
    Esther Whitticker 1725
    Hannah Tucker 1726
    Isabel Rowes 1728
    Jane Travis 1713
    Margery Leigh 1728
    Martha Webster 1709
    Robert Leigh 1733
    Thomas Seddon 1727
    William Baxter 1720
    William Bate 1738
Birchenhead
    Sarah Baldwin 1730
Bird
    Joseph Wright 1706
    Joseph Litherland 1730
    Joseph Turner 1739
    Mary Hall 1703
    Samuel Twiss 1707
    Samuel Gaskel 1731
    Thomas Reyner 1740
Birdsworth
    Anne Unsworth 1728
Birdworth
    Henry Taylor 1712
    Peter Fisher 1711
Birkenhead
    Isaac Jackson 1717
    Laurence Fusdale 1704
Birtles
    Elizabeth Cooper 1716
    Elizabeth Mather 1720
    Mary Harrison 1721
    Mary Shaw 1743
Bishop
    William Lawton 1736
Bixton
    Elisabeth Perry 1739
    Mary Haddock 1739
Blackburne
    Ann Bruch 1707
    Martha Billinge 1708
    Martha Hatton 1733
    Mary Knowles 1712
    Thomas Barrow 1722
    Thomas Whitaker 1735
    William Jerrard 1724
    William Chetham 1730
Blacklock
    John Hill 1732
Blackshaw
    Alice Yates 1706
Blakeley
    Elizabeth Stalefox 1726
Blase
    Ann Carter 1712
Blaze
    Justin Cook 1730
Bleades
    James Bennett 1743
Blears
    Ellen Leadbeater 1716
Bleasdel
    Margaret Caldwood 1702
Blinston
    Elizabeth Higginson 1710
    Thomas Mather 1739
Blinstone
    Elisabeth Barns 1742
    Ellen Mather 1734
Blower
    Alice Hunt 1699
Blundel
    Elisabeth Rigby 1742
    John Topping 1741
Boardman
    Alice Gaskell 1735
    Emmie Grice 1733
    Hannah Gaskel 1730
    Henry Clerk 1730
    John Wright 1720
    John Bate 1730
    John Sephton 1732
    Mary Woods 1726
    Ralph Woolfal 1730
    Ralph Crouchley 1733
    Robert Wattenworth 1735
    Thomas Orford 1743
    William Crouchley 1726
Boidel
    Elizabeth Wright 1732
    Martha Hevers 1742
Bolch
    Robert Holmes 1733
Bold
    Mary Leigh 1725
    Randle Caldwell 1713
    Thomas Ditchfield 1698
    William Eden 1719
Bollington
    Margaret Higginson 1698
Bolton
    Esther Wickstead 1731
    Hannah Eddleston 1705
    Henry Swettenham 1731
    Joseph Hale 1702
    Martha Tompson 1701
    Martha Bate 1706
    Mary Lingly 1703
    Rebecka Glave 1716
    Samuel Sare 1732
Bond
    Hugh Johnson 1724
    Margret Taylor 1708
    Mary Collier 1729
Bonner
    Elizabeth Allen 1722
Boon
    John Miller 1713
    Joseph Pepper 1723
Booth
    Alice Parr 1731
    Daniel Pickering 1704
    Elizabeth Hunt 1715
    Hamblet Bowel 1738
    Henry Lowe 1705
    Issabell Taylor 1714
    Joseph Heapie 1735
    Martha Drinkwater 1729
    Mary Grice 1732
    Thomas Atherton 1710
    William Foster 1698
    William Shirwood 1707
Bordman
    Gregorie Hill 1702
Bordman  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Holt 1706
    James Lowe 1717
    Jane Smith 1702
    Peter Wright 1719
    Richard Wainwright 1711
Borroughs
    George Gerrard 1715
Borrows
    Edward Burton 1739
    Peter Hill 1725
Borstell
    Henery Jennian 1726
Boss
    Alice Tilley 1702
    Alice Richardson 1740
    John Lowe 1740
    Mary Bate 1713
    Thomas Caldwell 1716
Bostock
    Ann Kennerdale 1722
    Mary Stones 1728
    William Owen 1716
Both
    William Woodworth 1732
Boulton
    Elizabeth Hart 1732
    Hannah Woodworth 1730
    James Bent 1739
    Sarah Tallon 1698
Bowel
    Mary Booth 1738
Boydell
    John Durning 1713
Boyer
    John Hunter 1723
Boyier
    John Bertles 1728
Brackenbury
    Christopher Sharpless 1732
Bradberry
    Sarah Key 1743
Bradborne
    Josias Millington 1735
Bradbourne
    Joseph Knowles 1732
Bradburne
    Mary Hanly 1732
    Samuel Frost 1732
    William Wrench 1731
Bradford
    John Warburton 1731
    John Woods 1736
Bradshaw
    Ann Clare 1711
    Elisabeth Webster 1735
    Esther Harrison 1711
    Henry Hill 1715
    James Newall 1738
    John Caldwell 1742
    Mary Rowlinson 1706
    Rob. Naylor 1700
    Samuel Jones 1737
    Thomas Iden 1700
    Thomas Money 1708
Bramwell
    Samuel Brown 1737
Brand
    Mary Yeates 1724
Brasgirdle
    Mary Rostern 1717
    Richard Sherrot 1737
Breers
    Jane Hill 1731
Bretton
    Ellen Warburton 1704
Brewer
    Agnes Yates 1705
Briddock
    Ralph Bate 1716
Bridg
    John Shepherd 1713
Bridge
    Edward Gaskel 1737
    Peter Speakman 1742
    Thomas Gerrard 1713
    William Travers 1718
Bridson
    Richd. Hickcock 1730
Brierley
    Mary Woolsenham 1734
Briers
    Anne Longshaw 1741
    Elizabeth Webster 1721
Brighouse
    Ellen Lather 1710
Brimelow
    Thomas Hewet 1737
Brimilow
    Anne Stirrop 1704
    Margret Allen 1705
    Peter Minshall 1743
Brint
    Edward Rigby 1742
Broadhurst
    John Moores 1707
Broadrass
    Ann Wasbrook 1740
Brock
    Robert Nickson 1716
Bromhall
    Thomas Hallard 1740
Bromilow
    William Hyde 1731
Bromilowe
    Anne Caldwell 1732
Brooks
    Elizabeth Platt 1706
    Ellen Williamson 1716
    Hugh Smith 1734
    John Smith 1733
    Mary Williamson 1739
Brotherton
    John Tomlinson 1703
    Mary Lowe 1719
Brown
    Alice Woollam 1704
    Alice Stoaks 1743
    Catherine Bramwell 1737
    Ellen Hatton 1726
    Jeffery Dabbs 1739
    John Whitlowe 1710
    John Sharpless 1735
    John Holecroft 1742
    Moses Travers 1742
    William Mather 1733
Brownfield
    Anne Hill 1701
Browning
    Anne Taylor 1724
Bruch
    Ann Robinson 1699
    Anne Clayton 1729
    Elizabeth Redish 1706
    Joseph Blackburne 1707
Brumdret
    John Royle 1730
Bryers
    James Glave 1734
Buck
    Jane Ranicers 1722
    Mary Rigby 1737
Buckley
    Elizabeth Peers 1725
    James Sudlow 1726
    John Ballen 1723
    John Gill 1740
    Joseph Rudheath 1721
    Martha Longworth 1743
    Mary Longsworth 1724
    Thomas Birchall 1737
    Thomas Erlom 1739
    William Smith 1730
    William Southern 1732
Buckly
    John Daves 1701
    Jon. Thomason 1702
Burges
    John Maulkin 1705
    John Williamson 1706
    Martha Rowlinson 1706
    Sarah Wright 1726
Burgess
    Mary Warburton 1728
    Thomas Catteridge 1730
Burkill
    Anne Ashton 1704
    Thomas Lowe 1729
Burrows
    Anne Leather 1731
    Joseph Hailwood 1733
Burton
    Abigail Hatton 1738
    Mary Redleth 1732
    Mary Borrows 1739
    Mary Lydiat 1743
    Phillip Barker 1711
    Samwell Woods 1707
Burtonwood
    Ann Reeve 1719
    Ellen Houlbrooke 1704
    Ellen Sharples 1708
    Esther Wainwright 1740
    Henry Southern 1733
    James Legh 1722
    John Stockton 1730
    Lydia Johnson 1727
    Margret Sare 1715
    Martha Hill 1700
    Mary Tilley 1720
Bury
    Mary Johnson 1716
    Sarah Yarrow 1732
Bushel
    Susannah Legh 1716
Bushell
    Randle Nicols 1712
Busill
    John Moss 1708
Buton
    Elisabeth Newall 1738
Butterworth
    Ellen Makin 1719
Byram
    Elizabeth Clarke 1702
    Thomas Thomason 1703
Byrom
    Martha Okell 1733
    Nathan Whitel 1732
Byron
    Mary Crimes 1742
    Peter Laurenson 1712
    Peter Ashton 1730
    Samuel Barlow 1739
    Thomas Martin 1728
    William Crank 1730
    William Eckersley 1732

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cadman Spouse Year
    Arthur Pye 1707
Cadwell
    William Gandy 1743
Caldwell
    Ann Cross 1719
    Ann Ormson 1722
    Anne Owen 1727
    Elisabeth Taylor 1739
    Elisabeth Bradshaw 1742
    Elizabeth Wilcock 1713
    Elizabeth Bold 1713
    Elizabeth Ward 1730
    Hannah Peers 1713
    John Nicholls 1700
    John Mather 1728
    Joseph Clayton 1730
    Margret Boss 1716
    Margret Whaley 1718
    Margret Bell 1740
    Peter Barlowe 1725
    Sarah Gandy 1710
    Tho. Calland 1702
    Thomas Savory 1707
    Thomas Bromilowe 1732
Caldwood
    William Bleasdel 1702
Callan
    Elizabeth Cockett 1699
Calland
    Anne Caldwell 1702
    Anne Lyon 1742
    Jane Ashton 1739
    Thomas Stringfellow 1711
Callwood
    John Atherton 1728
Cannon
    Sarah Morton 1728
Capper
    Mary Antrobus 1727
Carrington
    Eleanor Higginson 1722
    Hannah Merrick 1737
    John Lowe 1709
Carruthers
    Robert Hoolme 1715
Carter
    Emme Aspinall 1731
    John Jackson 1742
    Richard Corlys 1723
    Thomas Blase 1712
    William Bate 1731
Cartwright
    Elizabeth Martland 1700
    Elizabeth Percival 1729
    Hannah Smith 1743
    John Penketh 1728
    Peter Taylor 1727
Case
    Elisabeth Freland 1735
Cash
    John Wylde 1726
Catteridge
    Mary Burgess 1730
Cawless
    Thomas Sutton 1723
Chadburne
    Jeremiah Chester 1719
Chaddock
    Elisabeth Wiswall 1735
    Elisabeth Hough 1737
    Elisabeth Rowlinson 1742
    Hannah Wakefield 1725
    Jane Hutchen 1728
    John Johnson 1732
    Thomas Scasbrick 1709
Chadwick
    James Wright 1738
    William Warburton 1740
Chalener
    Jane Juce 1727
Chambers
    Abraham Plumpton 1701
    Mary Higginson 1708
Chance
    Martha Kidson 1740
Chandlor
    Charles Aldcroft 1735
Chantler
    William Okel 1739
Chapman
    Robert Turner 1722
    Thomas Drinkwater 1715
Charleson
    Margret Smith 1728
Charnock
    Elizabeth Lawson 1721
Charters
    Henry Harrison 1730
Cheatham
    Robert Apleton 1704
Cheetham
    John Anderton 1734
    William Rogerson 1743
Cheshire
    Mary Marsh 1743
Chesshire
    Anne Devenport 1729
    Cathrine Maller 1714
    Elizabeth Wroe 1722
    Elizabeth Plumpton 1725
    James Darbishire 1726
    Mary Hatton 1733
    Thomas Hurst 1699
    Thomas Ellison 1729
    Thomas Rowe 1733
Chesshyre
    George Sumner 1700
    Henry Marshall 1719
Chester
    Charles Everead 1700
    Charles Darbishire 1707
    Edward Morrow 1724
    Edward Barns 1728
    Edward Seddon 1731
    John Hodson 1713
    Margret Ouldham 1741
    Mary Chadburne 1719
    Mary Slater 1738
Chester  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Longworth 1711
Chetham
    Sarah Blackburne 1730
    William Pointen 1730
Chew
    Elizabeth Middlehurst 1728
Chisnell
    Ellen Melling 1739
Chorley
    Thomas Ford 1735
Chorlton
    Hannah Harrops 1713
    Martha Taylor 1729
Christley
    Elisabeth Smith 1733
Clare
    Alice Helsby 1734
    Ann Leech 1723
    Anne Taylor 1736
    Arnold Darbishire 1710
    Ellen Ashley 1716
    Hamblet Wowell 1739
    James Woolfall 1738
    Jane Eaton 1722
    Johanna Shaw 1741
    John Hall 1704
    John Bradshaw 1711
    Joseph Shaw 1736
    Margaret Richardson 1722
    Margret Wright 1735
    Mary Ellisson 1708
    Mary Tilley 1712
    Mary Ashton 1715
    Mary Barlow 1721
    Mary Astowe 1721
    Thomas Lingley 1725
Clark
    Alexander Maddock 1736
    Benjamine Whale 1742
    Elizabeth Jennings 1702
    George Collier 1726
    Mary Price 1742
    Sarah Bate 1736
    Thomas Platt 1698
    William Townley 1733
Clarke
    Anne Haddock 1702
    Anne Green 1704
    Anne Whitel 1731
    Dorothy Morrise 1728
    Elizabeth Royle 1730
    Elizabeth Shaw 1732
    Esther Tarbuck 1711
    John Walker 1734
    Mary Litherland 1732
    Massey Speakman 1728
    Richard Byram 1702
    Thomas Mather 1712
Clayton
    Alice Caldwell 1730
    Christopher Bruch 1729
    Edward Hill 1723
    Elizabeth Hunt 1723
    George Mee 1715
    John Houlbrook 1715
    John Owen 1723
Clerk
    Margret Boardman 1730
Clevely
    Margret Wilcock 1727
Clifford
    John Deaken 1735
    John Wrench 1739
    Mary Barlow 1735
Clotten
    John Atherton 1741
Clough
    Anne Melling 1733
    Elizabeth Bent 1705
    John Fogg 1730
    Mary Jones 1732
Club
    James Hurst 1740
Clubb
    Mary Hodkinson 1704
Cockett
    Richard Callan 1699
Coe
    Jane Cotton 1726
    Sarah Croft 1727
Collier
    Elizabeth Ashton 1728
    Hannah Hulm 1726
    Henery Threlefield 1724
    Henry Holebrook 1722
    Henry Bond 1729
    Henry Crank 1739
    Mary Leigh 1723
    Peter Marsh 1709
    Sarah Clark 1726
Cook
    Ellen Webster 1713
    George Blaze 1730
    Jane Forest 1731
    Margret Gaskel 1737
    Mary Owen 1741
    Peter Culshaw 1730
    Phebie Cotton 1731
    Samuel Appleton 1727
    Samuel Acton 1742
Cookbooth
    Mary Jackson 1722
Coop
    John Ryding 1741
Cooper
    Anne Johnson 1734
    Ellen Merredith 1740
    James Johnson 1722
    James Holt 1742
    John Birtles 1716
Copple
    John Atherton 1742
Coppock
    John Jones 1741
Coppuck
    Ann Smith 1700
    Michael Woodworth 1708
    Thomas Millett 1720
Corbisley
    Josiah Higson 1738
Corck Spouse Year
    John Winstanly 1730
Corles
    William Shaw 1721
Corless
    Laurence Smith 1726
Corlys
    Ellen Carter 1723
Corran
    Lydia Crouder 1698
Cotterel
    Peter Rylands 1732
Cotterell
    Alice Grantham 1722
    Peter Rutter 1708
    Sarah Whitehead 1729
Cotton
    Anne Parnel 1733
    Ellen Williamson 1736
    Ellen Galbreath 1737
    George Coe 1726
    George Cook 1731
    James Ormston 1704
    John Hill 1731
    John Bennett 1731
    William Robinson 1730
Councell
    Thomas Holm 1740
Coupe
    Barbara Speakman 1733
Cowley
    Jane Gee 1730
    Margret Bayley 1717
    Richard Stretch 1709
    Thomas Swift 1732
Craft
    George Hough 1701
Crag
    Anne Singlar 1731
Cranage
    Martha Garrett 1743
Crane
    Elisabeth Fearnhead 1742
    John Higginson 1730
    Samuel Whitehead 1717
    Samuel Nicols 1718
    Samuel Dann 1738
    William Baterson 1721
Crank
    Dorothy Collier 1739
    Ellen Keyley 1703
    Hugh Dodd 1701
    John Percivall 1710
    Mary Ainsworth 1743
    Sarah Byron 1730
    William Rowlinson 1708
Cranke
    John Money 1730
Crimes
    Margret Barrow 1720
    Mary Nesham 1725
    Robert Byron 1742
Croft
    Alice Robinson 1724
    Benjamin Coe 1727
    Hannah Pearson 1729
    Jane Dawson 1717
    Johannah Lowe 1724
    John Banks 1723
    Margret Glave 1718
    William Haslow 1731
Crompton
    Mary Overford 1702
Crook
    Abigail Andrews 1707
    Ann Darbishire 1706
Crooks
    Alice Hayes 1711
Cropper
    Ellen Jefferson 1730
    Jane Fearnhead 1703
Crosbey
    Ann Hart 1723
    Samuel Harrison 1721
Crosbie
    Esther Phazackerly 1708
    Phoebe Eden 1707
Crosby
    Alice Bate 1743
    Hannah Norris 1730
    Jane Pockstone 1734
    Mary Wainwright 1741
Crosley
    John Hollensworth 1740
    John Yarwood 1741
Cross
    Elizabeth Williamson 1704
    James Bently 1707
    John Caldwell 1719
    John Jackson 1726
    John Rowlinson 1741
    William Fenny 1740
Crouchley
    James Travers 1724
    John Taylor 1734
    Margret Mather 1734
    Mary Boardman 1726
    Mary Boardman 1733
Crouchly
    Esther Glave 1731
    Mary Lawrinson 1723
Crouder
    Edward Corran 1698
Croutchley
    Alice Stirrop 1702
    Ann Royle 1705
    James Baxter 1703
    William Yates 1709
Crowther
    Edward Gee 1705
    John Ashton 1732
Croxton
    Sarah Johnson 1729
Culcheth
    Peter Yeats 1728
Culshaw
    Hannah Cook 1730

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dabbs Spouse Year
    Mary Brown 1739
Dagnall
    Alice Andrews 1736
Dainteith
    Alice Twamlow 1735
    Elisabeth Eaton 1734
Dainteth
    Anne Fitchit 1704
    Henry Leather 1722
    John Penkethman 1738
    Mary Okell 1701
Daintith
    Edward Bertles 1730
Damm
    Susanna Page 1708
Dane
    Jane Wright 1701
Daniel
    Frances Hamnett 1720
    Phebie Knight 1732
Dann
    Hannah Crane 1738
Danniel
    Elisabeth Grinney 1740
Danson
    Grace Whittle 1724
Danvers
    Charles Syddal 1728
Darbishire
    Alice Clare 1710
    James Nailor 1725
    John Crook 1706
    John Atherton 1710
    John Harrison 1715
    Jonathan Nailor 1732
    Margret Chester 1707
    Mary Litherland 1703
    Mary Chesshire 1726
    Oliver Jackson 1740
    Thomas Percivall 1722
Darbyshire
    Thomas Rowlinson 1730
    William Peacock 1729
Darelatton
    Peter Higginson 1740
Darlington
    Esther Shaw 1726
Darrow
    Peter Smith 1716
Dart
    William Gorse 1740
Darwell
    Anne Bibby 1740
    John Newton 1732
    Mary Gore 1732
    Rachel Roughsedge 1733
Davenport
    Hugh Hough 1713
Daves
    Anne Buckly 1701
Davies
    John Gandy 1743
Davinson
    Richard Dunbabin 1702
Davis
    Alice Abbot 1740
Dawson
    Ann Moors 1713
    Henery Taylor 1727
    James Penkethman 1720
    Margret Swan 1702
    Martha Williamson 1722
Dawson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Nathan Croft 1717
    Thomas Southorn 1715
    Thomas Sutcliff 1717
Deacon
    Margret Smith 1706
Deaken
    Alice Clifford 1735
    Peter Dennis 1735
    Sarah Woodworth 1742
Deakin
    John Guest 1728
    Thomas Penkethman 1726
Dean
    Elizabeth Knowles 1716
    Esther Merchant? 1730
Dennis
    Ann Harper 1722
    Elizabeth Savory 1715
    Sarah Deaken 1735
Denton
    James Wright 1734
    Joseph Gorstidge 1730
    Mary Rylands 1735
    Thomas Parr 1724
    Thomas Rosthern 1733
Derwell
    Mary Page 1715
Devenport
    Elisabeth Warburton 1741
    Hannah Owen 1740
    Mary Hill 1730
    Ralph Yesford 1733
    Thomas Chesshire 1729
Devias
    Anne Mason 1737
    Evan Sutton 1728
    Martha Mason 1733
    Robert Robinson 1735
    Sarah Evanson 1732
Dickenson
    John Goulborne 1714
Dickinson
    Agnes Barrow 1703
    John Whaly 1707
Dickson
    Rachel Ormorod 1739
Dimiloe
    Ellen Hodgkinson 1718
    Mary Mollyneux 1718
Dimmiloe
    Mary Peirce 1712
Dishley
    Judith Huet 1743
Ditchfield
    Henry Dunbabin 1700
    John Hayes 1720
    John Yate 1741
    Mary Bold 1698
    Mary Hasketh 1711
    Peter Bently 1719
    Peter Williamson 1739
Dix
    John Bennet 1704
Dixon
    Richard Wright 1723
Dobson
    Thomas Balmer 1731
Dodd
    Elisabeth Holecroft 1742
    Mary Crank 1701
    Samuel Gregory 1742
Doe
    Andrew Bibby 1730
Domvile Spouse Year
    James Taylor 1712
Done
    Elisabeth Rutter 1743
    Ellen Profit 1737
    John Bersnet 1699
    William Hoose 1712
Dorning
    William Bate 1726
Doward
    John Hill 1713
Dowley
    Samuel Touchet 1724
Downall
    Mary Willcock 1711
    William Baker 1733
Drake
    Sarah Mather 1721
Draper
    Peter Jones 1716
Drinkwater
    Ann Chapman 1715
    Dorothy Baxter 1711
    Elizabeth Osborne 1698
    George Taylor 1717
    John Barker 1716
    Lydia Greenhough 1702
    Mary Rowlinson 1709
    Mary Royle 1732
    Nathaniel Booth 1729
Dumbville
    Elisabeth Hays 1734
    Ellen Saveige 1726
Dumvail
    James Wilcock 1743
    John Jackson 1743
Dumvill
    Hannah Speakman 1707
Dunbabin
    Daniel Taylor 1722
    John Newton 1712
    John Wilson 1743
    Margaret Ditchfield 1700
    Margret Winstandly 1705
    Mary Mum 1712
    Samuel Glover 1706
    Samuel Amery 1708
    Sarah Davinson 1702
    Thomas Knowles 1739
Dunbavand
    Mary Mullise 1730
    Samuel Glave 1738
Dunn
    John Williams 1741
Dunster
    Margt. Badder 1741
Durling
    John Venables 1714
Durning
    Elizabeth Boydell 1713
    Mary Durning 1718
    Ralph Durning 1718
Dutton
    Anne Rylands 1730
    Anne Ford 1735
    Elizabeth Taylor 1730
    Joseph Huet 1742
    Martha Savory 1736
    Thomas Samuels 1735
    Thomas Bickstone 1739
Dykes
    William Woods 1742

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earl Spouse Year
    Ann Harrinson 1723
    Jane Morrise 1736
    Johannah Hill 1730
Earle
    Ellen Houghland 1698
    Mary Wright 1715
Earlom
    James Parr 1727
Eaton
    Alice Haslehurst 1707
    Anne Johnson 1702
    Anne Wilcock 1735
    Elisabeth Haselhurst 1737
    Elizabeth Smeels 1722
    Emme Glave 1724
    Evan Clare 1722
    Isaac Leicester 1716
    Joseph Dainteith 1734
    Mary Holland 1699
    Thomas Best 1734
Eccles
    Ann Gebb 1714
    John Smith 1735
Eccleston
    John Smith 1730
Eckersley
    Elizabeth Byron 1732
Eddleston
    Daniel Bolton 1705
Edelston
    James Peacock 1725
Eden
    Lydia Bold 1719
    Mary Griffeth 1732
    Mathew Crosbie 1707
    Matthew Parr 1713
    Thomas Penkethman 1731
Edestone
    James Atherton 1730
Edge Spouse Year
    Mary Worrall 1706
Edgerley
    Margret Mattley 1734
Edgerly
    Anne Hatton 1732
    Sarah Hillman 1739
Edgerton
    John Whitlow 1737
Edmunds
    Elizabeth Lancaster 1720
Edwards
    Ann Floyd 1714
    Mary Rothwell 1742
Edwardson
    Tho. Gorrell 1743
    Thomas Travis 1711
Egerly
    James Mee 1703
Eives
    William Fidian 1716
Ellam
    Alice Hill 1704
    James Wild 1714
    John Woods 1729
    Martha Hill 1703
    William Gandy 1701
    William Leigh 1725
Ellinson
    Henry Martinscroft 1741
    John Redish 1734
Ellison
    Mary Chesshire 1729
    Thomas Tenant 1735
Ellisson
    Edmund Hayes 1713
    Thomas Clare 1708
Ellom
    Margret Wright 1743
    Mary Wright 1731
Ellom  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Smethurst 1738
Emery
    Jane Penketh 1716
Erlam
    John Smith 1718
    Mary Hall 1710
Erlom
    Ellen Hollensworth 1739
    John Hall 1730
    Margret Buckley 1739
Estford
    John Bent 1737
Evans
    Elizabeth Higham 1721
    Elizabeth Hodkinson 1722
    Elizabeth Mather 1730
Evanson
    Brian Goulborne 1717
    John Devias 1732
Evenson
    William Ashton 1740
Everat
    Mary Smethurst 1701
Everead
    Esther Chester 1700
Evered
    Eliz. Smethurst 1731
Everred
    Thomas Tomlinson 1727
Everret
    William Wilding 1742
Evinson
    Bridget Hunter 1701
    Elizabeth Stephanson 1702
Eyres
    Elizabeth Short 1730

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fairbrother Spouse Year
    Daniel Topping 1723
    Elizabeth Hinton 1734
Fairclough
    Catherine Lowe 1723
    Ellen Atherton 1730
    Giles Okell 1707
    John Johnson 1743
    Margret Harper 1730
    Mary Haddon 1730
    William Witnell 1726
Fairhurst
    Elizabeth Taylor 1718
    John Savoidge 1727
    Thomas Wood 1718
Fanton
    Ellen Pickering 1710
Farrer
    Anne Woodward 1722
Farrington
    Thomas Hatton 1726
Faulkner
    Thomas Barker 1734
Fazackerley
    Anne Wiswall 1731
Fearnhead
    Alice Penketh 1735
    George Crane 1742
    John Turner 1731
    Margret Orrell 1711
    Mary Keyley 1713
    Thomas Abraham 1730
    William Cropper 1703
Fearns
    Issabell Hare 1715
Fell
    John Alberston 1741
Fenny
    Tabitha Cross 1740
Fenton
    William Fox 1723
Fidian
    Elizabeth Eives 1716
Fidion
    Susanna Mather 1736
Fidler
    Margret Powell 1735
Fielding
    Jane Pendleberrie 1700
Filkin
    Thomas Kelsal 1723
Fillingham
    Thomas Houghton 1707
Finch
    William Usherwood 1715
Finlow Spouse Year
    Ralph Hardman 1722
    Sarah Barlow 1742
Finney
    Henry Kenrick 1703
    John Asmough 1735
    Thomas Shakeshaft 1728
Finnley
    James Maller 1741
Fisher
    Ann Birdworth 1711
    Sarah Wainwright 1737
Fitchet
    James Freeman 1735
    Margaret Howard 1728
Fitchit
    Richard Dainteth 1704
Flannegan
    Catherine Macguire 1743
Fleetwood
    Alice Bancroft 1739
    Martha Smith 1741
    Mary Wright 1729
    Mary Leigh 1735
Fletcher
    Anne Kenyon 1735
    Anne Jackson 1737
    Esther Woodyer 1723
    John Peacock 1732
    Thomas French 1724
Floyd
    John Edwards 1714
Fogg
    Christian Clough 1730
Forber
    Deborah Barker 1704
Ford
    Elizabeth Hamlett 1729
    Jane Heywood 1737
    John Twanbrooks 1734
    Mary Chorley 1735
    Phebe Hunt 1743
    Sarah Okell 1724
    Sarah Pye 1726
    William Dutton 1735
Forest
    Ellen Grice 1730
    William Cook 1731
Forister
    John Welsh 1742
Forrest
    Thomas Unsworth 1739
    William Woodworth 1740
Forster
    Dorcas Ainsworth 1726
Forster  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Mekeown 1729
    Jane Lease 1730
    Jane Morrise 1742
    Joseph Hunt 1725
    William Marsh 1725
    William Sadler 1738
Foster
    Edward Pierpoint 1714
    Henry Johnson 1700
    Henry Litherland 1706
    James Hodkinson 1702
    James Rowlinson 1706
    John Apelton 1719
    Marjery Booth 1698
    Ralph Johnson 1716
Fountaine
    Robert Helsbey 1743
Fowden
    Reginald Osborne 1719
Fox
    Isabel Fenton 1723
Foxley
    John Starkey 1700
Freeman
    Alice Fitchet 1735
Freland
    John Case 1735
French
    John Winstandly 1713
    Martha Fletcher 1724
    Sarah Higham 1726
Frier
    Richard Shuttleworth 1717
Frith
    Ellen Richardson 1704
    Mary Annesdale 1725
Frodsham
    Elizabeth Ryder 1730
Frost
    Edward Barns 1731
    Hannah Bradburne 1732
Fryer
    George Muskett 1711
    Richard Hill 1710
Fullilow
    Joseph Heys 1724
Furnivall
    William Lyon 1715
Fusdale
    Elizabeth Birkenhead 1704

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Galbreath Spouse Year
    John Cotton 1737
Gandey
    Alice Aspy 1735
    James Wishall 1734
    Margery Newall 1727
    Mary Smith 1730
    Thomas Smith 1740
Gandie
    Elizabeth Leadbeater 1706
Gandy
    Edward Savory 1713
    Elisabeth Davies 1743
    Elisabeth Cadwell 1743
    Esther Turner 1732
    Jane Ellam 1701
    Martha Harrison 1722
    Mary Phydian 1704
    Samuel Caldwell 1710
    Sarah Wilson 1742
    William Nicols 1712
Garner
    Martha Rosongrave 1705
    Mary Bellion 1735
Garnett
    Anne Smith 1730
    Sarah Smith 1737
    Thomas Rigby 1732
Garrett
    John Cranage 1743
Garton
    Alice Houghton 1739
    Margret Golden 1705
Gaskel
    Alice Bird 1731
    Elisabeth Green 1730
    Hannah Bridge 1737
    Isaac Penketh 1730
    Jane Hill 1735
    Mary Speakman 1725
    Roger Cook 1737
    Thomas Boardman 1730
Gaskell
    Edmund Linicre 1717
    Elizabeth Wainwright 1702
    John Boardman 1735
    Margret Tyrer 1718
    Mary Gaskell 1703
    Mary Almond 1718
    Phoebe Green 1698
    Roger Gaskell 1703
    Tabitha Whitnell 1722
    Thomas Barrow 1713
Gatcliffe
    Absolom Taylor 1717
    Richard Gee 1725
Gatley
    Sarah Houghton 1733
Gattcliff
    Absalom Reddish 1720
Gattlife
    Ann Atherton 1706
Gebb
    Every Eccles 1714
Gebson
    Anne Rylands 1733
Gee
    Edward Cowley 1730
    Eliabeth [sic] Ackers 1701
    Ellen Shaw 1725
    Ellen Richardson 1729
    Margaret Gatcliffe 1725
    Martha Crowther 1705
    Peter Rowe 1734
    Peter Strettle 1736
Gerrard
    Alice Goulborne 1718
    Anne Mort 1733
    Elizabeth Borroughs 1715
    Grace Ormerett 1738
    Jonathan Wright 1716
    Mary Bridge 1713
    Mary Worrall 1730
    Mary Bibby 1730
Gerrard  (cont) Spouse Year
    Samuel Smith 1713
Gibson
    Elizabeth Billinge 1708
    Elizabeth Pownall 1710
    Mary Stubs 1732
Giles
    Robert Holcroft 1736
    Samuel Barnes 1732
Gill
    Elisabeth Buckley 1740
    John Naylor 1705
    John Lather 1711
    Mary Woods 1711
Glasbrooke
    Ann Lawton 1720
Glassbrook
    William Hollingsworth 1725
Glave
    Ann Newens 1717
    Catherine Mee 1735
    Ellen Bate 1703
    John Eaton 1724
    Joseph Bolton 1716
    Joseph Croft 1718
    Joseph Crouchly 1731
    Josias Woods 1738
    Mary Bryers 1734
    Mary Dunbavand 1738
    Mathew Watt 1704
    Matthew Kirford 1711
    Ralph Lowe 1707
    Ralph Bate 1726
    Rebecca Rylands 1727
    Thomas Hurst 1741
    William Hill 1726
Gleave
    James Moor 1721
Glover
    Ann Rowlenson 1715
    Mary Perpoint 1699
    Mary Dunbabin 1706
    Mary Tyrer 1722
    Mary Smith 1725
    Peter Kirkman 1726
Golden
    John Garton 1705
    Mary Norland 1703
    Mary Grantham 1713
    Samuel Millet 1730
Golder
    John Hoolms 1699
Gooden
    Elizabeth Whishaw 1723
Goodiar
    Martha Bate 1742
Goodiard
    Elisabeth Handkinson 1740
Goodier
    Ellen Hatton 1738
    Joseph Hodgkinson 1715
Gooldwin
    Eliz. Ratcliffe 1729
Gore
    Catherine Hollott 1730
    Henry Darwell 1732
    Henry Thomason 1741
Gornell
    John Parr 1723
Gorrell
    Eliz. Edwardson 1743
Gorse
    Sarah Dart 1740
Gorstidge
    Elizabeth Penkethman 1725
    Jane Denton 1730
    John Battersby 1736
Gorstwich
    Judith Harrison 1731
Goulborne
    Hannah Winstanly 1701
    Hannah Varden 1729
    John Gerrard 1718
    Martha Evanson 1717
    Mary Lewes 1701
Goulborne  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Dickenson 1714
Goulden
    Elizabeth Sanderson 1727
Grace
    George Wike 1700
Grange
    John Hayward 1732
Grantham
    George Shaw 1719
    James Cotterell 1722
    James Savory 1726
    Mary Anderson 1717
    Mary Leigh 1743
    Richard Golden 1713
Gratterick
    Anne Yates 1731
Graves
    Grace Oldham 1704
Gray
    Ellen Woods 1725
Greaves
    Margret Hatton 1706
Green
    Anne Nailer 1726
    Christopher Clarke 1704
    Elizabeth Hatfield 1713
    John Lealand 1704
    John Lomax 1728
    John Speakman 1741
    Joseph Plumpton 1719
    Joseph Green 1723
    Margret Green 1723
    Margret Nailor 1730
    Mary Adamson 1709
    Thomas Warburton 1730
    William Gaskell 1698
    William Gaskel 1730
Greenhough
    James Miller 1703
    John Drinkwater 1702
    Ralph Titchett 1707
Gregory
    Edward Shaw 1731
    Elisabeth Dodd 1742
    Roger Pollet 1741
    Thomas Knowles 1729
Gregson
    Margaret Holme 1726
Greterick
    Homphrey Peers 1725
Grice
    Ellen Hill 1703
    John Booth 1732
    Robert Boardman 1733
    Robert King 1736
    Thomas Forest 1730
Gricedell
    William Price 1721
    William Hodgkinson 1722
Griffeth
    Edward Bailey 1734
    Jane Meadlin 1731
    John Eden 1732
Griffin
    William Smith 1737
Grimsditch
    Betty Aspull 1729
    Margret Lucas 1715
    Mary Percival 1741
Grimshaw
    Joseph Tompkinson 1743
Grinney
    John Danniel 1740
Grounds
    Mary Higginson 1739
Guest
    Elisabeth Wainwright 1739
    Elizabeth Deakin 1728
    John Rowlinson 1706
    John Bate 1708
    Mary Lathwood 1732
Guy
    William Johnson 1716

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Haddock Spouse Year
    Peter Penketh 1708
    Richard Robinson 1731
    Thomas Clarke 1702
    Thomas Bixton 1739
Haddon
    John Fairclough 1730
Hadfield
    Henry Speakman 1730
Hailwood
    Mary Burrows 1733
Hairfinch
    Esther Ainsdaile 1729
Hale
    Catharine Richardson 1701
    Mary Bolton 1702
    Randle Jameson 1706
Hall
    Alice Erlom 1730
    Anne Taylor 1726
    Cathrine Banks 1714
    Elizabeth Maddock 1711
    Henry Mee 1717
    Jane Robinson 1702
    John Peers 1733
    John Hindley 1735
    Margret Clare 1704
    Mary Wrenshaw 1702
    Mary Occleston 1710
    Richard Erlam 1710
    Theodosia Litler 1743
    Thomas Bird 1703
Hallard
    Scholastica Bromhall 1740
Hallway
    Francis Randel 1735
Halsal
    William Platt 1729
Hamlet
    Richard Southren 1708
Hamlets
    Margret Horrocks 1710
Hamlett
    Joseph Ford 1729
Hammond
    Henry Hilton 1714
Hamnett
    Elizabeth Owen 1722
    James Daniel 1720
Hamond
    Elizabeth Parr 1737
Hampson
    Martha Waterworth 1728
    Robert Street 1729
Handkinson
    Robert Goodiard 1740
Handwell
    Margret Aspinall 1698
Hankinson
    Sarah Jackson 1698
    Thomas Warburton 1715
Hanly
    Thomas Bradburne 1732
Hanshaw
    John Ormson 1719
Harday
    Mary Holt 1714
Harden
    Ellen Witnel 1725
Hardey
    George Wright 1722
Harding
    William Balm 1734
Hardman
    Alice Finlow 1722
    Catherine Battersbey 1731
    Randle Barton 1734
    Robert Rider 1702
Hardy
    Batholemew Appleton 1733
    Jane Mudford 1734
Hare
    John Fearns 1715
Harper
    John Topping 1701
    John Tomlinson 1704
    Mary Willson 1704
    Richard Fairclough 1730
    Thomas Dennis 1722
    Thomas Shaw 1730
Harpur
    Martha Lydiart 1737
    Peter Layland 1710
    Thomas Jackson 1738
Harrinson
    Katherine Ballmer 1724
    Margery Anterbus 1726
    Martha Heydock 1736
    Thomas Earl 1723
    Thomas Owen 1728
    Thomas Lomax 1732
    William Woodcock 1726
Harrison
    Alice Darbishire 1715
    Alice Harrison 1743
    Ann Houlcraft 1715
    Anne Tomlinson 1737
    Elisabeth Hassel 1741
    Elizabeth Crosbey 1721
    Ellen Ashton 1739
    Francis Harrison 1743
    Isaac Lamb 1742
    John Bradshaw 1711
    John Gandy 1722
    John Gorstwich 1731
    John Whitfield 1742
    Joseph Pearsy 1728
    Margret Charters 1730
    Martha Hodgkinson 1731
    Mathias Lytherland 1729
    Matthias Vose 1709
    Peter Woods 1731
    Richard Lowton 1703
    Richard Sutton 1728
    Richard Billinge 1742
    William Birtles 1721
Harrops
    Ellen Billinge 1724
    James Chorlton 1713
Harsnepe
    Matthew Swindale 1743
Hart
    Henry Hill 1732
    James Mattcliffe 1724
    James Marsh 1732
    Jeffery Aires 1727
    Joseph Boulton 1732
    Margret Speakman 1739
    Mary Lydiard 1735
    Roger Crosbey 1723
Harte
    James Richardson 1736
Hartley
    Richard Stringfellow 1722
    Thomas Smith 1734
Hartly
    Moses Symkins 1703
Hartshorn
    Thomas Abbot 1734
Harvey
    George Smith 1737
Haselden
    John Turner 1738
Haselhurst
    Catherine Lawton 1737
    John Eaton 1737
Hasketh
    Jane Smith 1711
    Robert Ditchfield 1711
Hasleden
    Mary Prescott 1717
Haslehurst
    John Eaton 1707
Haslinden
    Esther Rigbey 1719
Haslome
    Jonathan Hill 1743
Haslow
    John Rowlinson 1734
    Martha Croft 1731
Haslowe
    Charles Papes 1704
    Elizabeth Hill 1714
    Ellen Bewsell 1734
    John Banks 1715
Hassel
    John Harrison 1741
Hatfield
    Henry Green 1713
Hatten
    Samuell Berrie 1700
Hatton
    Anne Rutlich 1733
    Catherine Rimmer 1733
    Deborah Wilson 1730
    Edward Peak 1728
    Edward Mather 1730
    Edward Goodier 1738
    Edward Rose 1743
    Elisabeth Lawless 1734
    Elizabeth Farrington 1726
    Ellen Pilling 1736
    James Holt 1716
    John Parr 1704
    John Middleton 1705
    John Brown 1726
    Margaret Jameson 1743
    Margret Mason 1705
    Margret Winstandly 1707
    Mary Parker 1732
    Mary Rigby 1740
    Mary Young 1741
    Peter Naylor 1698
    Richard Chesshire 1733
    Robert Greaves 1706
    Robert Apelton 1710
    Samuel Richardson 1735
    Thomas Jackson 1710
    Thomas Edgerly 1732
    Thomas Blackburne 1733
    Thomas Newall 1734
    Thomas Burton 1738
    Thomas Bibbey 1743
Hawerton
    Mary Waring 1735
Hayes
    Anne Norberry 1743
    Cathrine Ditchfield 1720
    Dorothy Williamson 1717
    Edward Crooks 1711
    Henry Wainwright 1703
    James Abram 1703
    James Norberry 1743
    John Woods 1709
    John Sarrocold 1710
    John Houlbrooke 1714
    Margret Bate 1738
    Martha Ellisson 1713
    Mary Richardson 1707
    Mary Orford 1743
    Richard Martin 1702
    Samuel Horton 1701
    Sarah Mather 1719
Hays
    James Dumbville 1734
    Mary Banner 1730
    Mary Heale 1737
Hayward
    Adam Appleton 1725
Hayward  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Grange 1732
    Peter Phazackley 1714
Hayworth
    Margret Aspinall 1699
Heablewhite
    Thomas Smethurst 1729
Heale
    Thomas Hays 1737
Heapey
    William Lowe 1731
Heapie
    Martha Booth 1735
Heath
    James Simpson 1718
    Samuel Jackson 1732
Heathe
    Jane Lowe 1702
Heaton
    Richard Turner 1707
Hefford
    Joseph Owen 1737
Hegrave
    Joseph Sefton 1733
Helsbey
    Anne Fountaine 1743
    Thomas Taylor 1719
Helsby
    Thomas Vose 1728
    Thomas Clare 1734
Henkey
    Anne Nesbet 1742
Henkinson
    Margery Platt 1733
Henries
    James Owen 1700
Henshaw
    Jonathan Holland 1741
    Michael Leigh 1736
Heppard
    William Woods 1739
Hesford
    Anne Manley 1741
Hesketh
    Anne Sutton 1740
    John Lucas 1714
Hetchmough
    Francis Plumpton 1725
Hevers
    William Boidel 1742
Hewet
    Elisabeth Brimelow 1737
Hewit
    Elizabeth Shelmerdine 1726
Hey
    William Priestly 1742
Heycock
    Margret Allcock 1716
Heydock
    Peter Harrinson 1736
Heyes
    John Turner 1722
    Sabrin Seddon 1740
Heys
    Anne Fullilow 1724
    Hugh Thomason 1725
    John Birchal 1731
    Martha Bent 1729
    William Smith 1729
Heyward
    John Smallshaw 1718
Heywood
    Alice Innocent 1724
    Samuel Birch 1720
    William Ryder 1725
    William Ford 1737
Hickcock
    Margt. Bridson 1730
Hickson
    Peter Rowlenson 1717
Hicock
    Thomas Robinson 1735
Hide
    Jane Worsly 1711
    John Williamson 1701
    Mary Miller 1722
Higginson
    Charles Barrow 1742
    Elizabeth Rowes 1724
    Hannah Sanderson 1729
    Hannah Darelatton 1740
    Jane Houghland 1740
    John Aspull 1720
    John Carrington 1722
    John Ryle 1734
    Jonathan Jackson 1731
    Mary Aston 1716
    Mary Hodgkinson 1730
    Mary Crane 1730
    Richard Bollington 1698
    Samuel Blinston 1710
    Thomas Chambers 1708
    William Grounds 1739
Higham
    Alice Owen 1726
    Anne Aspinwall 1738
    Charles Evans 1721
    Dinah Smith 1739
    Elizabeth Rylands 1705
    Esther Hobson 1721
    James Apleton 1701
    James Sutcliff 1712
    James Key 1716
    Jane Stubbs 1720
    Mary Rowlinson 1729
    Robert French 1726
    Robert Johnson 1739
Highfield
    Hannah Webster 1722
    John Peacock 1717
    Sarah Loading 1715
Higson
    Hannah Kennerly 1738
    Mary Corbisley 1738
Hill
    Alice Doward 1713
    Alice Cotton 1731
    Ann Fryer 1710
    Anne Glave 1726
    Catharine Hill 1703
    David Wilkins 1741
    Edmund Hill 1731
    Elisabeth Watkenson 1735
    Elisabeth Pierpoint 1743
    Elizabeth Bate 1718
    Elizabeth Clayton 1723
    Ellen Litherland 1718
    Ellen Litherland 1730
    Ellen Hill 1731
    Ellen Rigby 1743
    Ellen Haslome 1743
    Gilbert Winstandly 1716
    Hamblet Litherland 1740
    Hamlet Tomlinson 1733
    Hannah Lauton 1733
    Henry Brownfield 1701
    Henry Ellam 1703
    Henry Plumb 1711
    Henry Longshaw 1723
    Henry Devenport 1730
    Henry Hindley 1731
    James Earl 1730
    Jane Webster 1701
    Jane Hart 1732
    John Burtonwood 1700
    John Hill 1703
    John Ellam 1704
    John Apleton 1709
    John Markland 1716
    John Penketh 1728
    Jonathan Millet 1702
    Jonathan Haslowe 1714
    Joseph Robinson 1718
    Joseph Lea 1736
    Margaret Bordman 1702
    Margret Rylands 1731
    Margret Andrews 1736
    Margret Pierpoint 1743
    Martha Baxendell 1727
    Mary Johnson 1700
    Mary Borrows 1725
    Mary Appleton 1738
    Mary Wright 1743
    Mary Porter 1743
    Matthew Shaw 1710
    Matthew Holden 1736
    Peter Topping 1702
    Peter Stringfellow 1720
    Ralph Gaskel 1735
    Samuel Breers 1731
    Sarah Bradshaw 1715
    Sarah Sutton 1721
    Sarah Blacklock 1732
    Susan Hill 1731
    Thomas Grice 1703
    Thomas Berwick 1712
    Thomas Pierpoint 1716
    Thomas Hill 1731
    Thomas Leather 1737
    William Walker 1705
    William Platt 1712
    William Lather 1716
    William Pierpoint 1718
    William Rider 1722
    William Straker 1732
Hillman
    Jonathan Edgerly 1739
Hillton
    Margret Lather 1720
    Mary Robinson 1711
Hilton
    Elizabeth Hammond 1714
    Jane Lawton 1702
Hind
    Isaac Winstandley 1741
Hinde
    Anne Taylor 1703
Hindley
    Ellen Hill 1731
    Hannah Hall 1735
    John Atherton 1735
Hinton
    John Fairbrother 1734
Hitchmough
    Elizabeth Tunstell 1741
    Robt. Whitefield 1723
Hoake
    Lydia Travers 1725
Hobson
    John Kenerdale 1720
    Peter Higham 1721
Hodgkinson
    Adam Morris 1718
    Adam Dimiloe 1718
    Alice Holebrook 1738
    Ann Baily 1719
    Anne Stubs 1743
    Eleanor Kenderick 1730
    Elisabeth Knight 1743
    Elizabeth Unsworth 1707
    Ellen Goodier 1715
    Henry Mason 1720
    Margaret Gricedell 1722
    Mary Unsworth 1709
    Mary Twambrooks 1742
    Peter Mee 1712
    Peter Robinson 1731
    Richard Barton 1734
    Sarah Wright 1715
    Thomas Owen 1731
Hodgkinson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Higginson 1730
    William Johnson 1731
    William Harrison 1731
    William Kenderick 1733
Hodgson
    John Massey 1726
Hodkinson
    Henry Evans 1722
    James Younge 1702
    Mary Foster 1702
    Mary Warburton 1703
    William Clubb 1704
Hodson
    Alice Chester 1713
    Ralph Baxter 1703
Hogg
    John Barns 1742
Holbrook
    Anne Woodcock 1730
    Anne Woodcock 1742
    Phebe Key 1738
Holbrooke
    Ellen Timmins 1730
Holcroft
    Esther Giles 1736
    John Ligoe 1740
    Mary Wright 1729
Holden
    Ellnor Newberry 1729
    Margret Hill 1736
Holebrook
    Henry Bircha [sic] 1724
    John Hodgkinson 1738
    Sarah Collier 1722
Holebrooke
    Elizabeth Tildsley 1730
    Mary Watson 1742
    Mary Massey 1742
    Robert Johnson 1725
Holecroft
    John Dodd 1742
    Mary Pilkington 1737
    Phebe Brown 1742
Holeinpriest
    Mary Barlow 1731
Holford
    Elmes Vaudrey 1722
Holland
    Elizabeth Ashton 1732
    Ellen Usherwood 1738
    Grace Henshaw 1741
    Jane Jolley 1732
    Mary Ashton 1725
    Richard Sefton 1704
    William Eaton 1699
Hollensworth
    Peter Erlom 1739
    Rachel Crosley 1740
Hollingsworth
    Mary Glassbrook 1725
Hollinsworth
    Ellen Ashton 1699
    John Taylor 1720
    Peter Marsh 1713
Hollinworth
    Andrew Middleton 1700
Holliwell
    Alice Lather 1711
    Alice Mather 1722
Hollott
    Robert Gore 1730
Holm
    Phebe Councell 1740
Holme
    William Gregson 1726
Holmes
    Martha Bolch 1733
Holt
    Ann Allenson 1714
    Anne Leadbeater 1740
    Elizabeth Hatton 1716
    John Williamson 1731
    Joshua Lowe 1743
    Margret Philip 1728
    Martha Millet 1733
    Mary Bordman 1706
    Mary Cooper 1742
    Peter Harday 1714
    William Hurst 1734
Hoole
    Elizabeth Berrie 1713
    Elizabeth Thomason 1714
    Mary Wittall 1721
Hoolme
    Alice Rothwell 1705
    Elizabeth Carruthers 1715
Hoolmes
    Grace Whitfield 1701
    Martha Kinsley 1699
    Sarah Kenerick 1719
Hoolms
    Deborah Golder 1699
Hoose
    Mary Done 1712
Hooton
    Jane Woods 1731
Hope
    Mary Stelfox 1724
Horrabin
    James Wright 1738
Horrobin
    Ellen Wright 1728
    Martha Robinson 1715
Horrocks
    Thomas Hamlets 1710
Horton
    Mary Hayes 1701
    Mary Ward 1736
Hoskinson
    Lydia Royle 1743
Hoskisson
    Elizabeth Whisher 1713
    Evan Millett 1716
Hough
    Ann Rideing 1719
    Elisabeth Nash 1741
    Elizabeth Latham 1712
    Jane Lingard 1723
    Margret Craft 1701
    Mary Davenport 1713
    Robert Chaddock 1737
    Thomas Percivall 1704
    Thomas Percivall 1736
Houghland
    Mary Mather 1730
    Richard Earle 1698
    Thomas Higginson 1740
Houghton
    Anne Savory 1701
    Anne Barrow 1735
    Catharine Fillingham 1707
    Enoch Roscough 1718
    Geffrey Leech 1717
    Henry Garton 1739
    Isaac Rowlinson 1724
    John Stringfellow 1698
    John Yate 1700
    John Moss 1714
    Joseph Gatley 1733
    Ralph Ashley 1732
Houlbrook
    Jane Clayton 1715
Houlbrooke
    John Burtonwood 1704
    John Ormson 1710
    Joseph Warburton 1704
    Mary Hayes 1714
    Mary Pigott 1717
    William Vinor 1708
Houlcraft
    Henry Percivall 1709
    Thomas Yates 1708
    Triall Harrison 1715
Houlcroft
    Martha Lommox 1721
Houlme
    Edward Richardson 1738
Hoult
    Eliz. Wright 1723
Howard
    Catherine Sanderson 1741
    Edmund Fitchet 1728
    Ellen Baker 1743
    James Lingart 1736
    Mary Smith 1721
    William Lingly 1709
    William Smith 1730
Howel
    Sarah Mather 1704
Howgrave
    Alice Swift 1735
Huet
    David Dishley 1743
    Jane Andrews 1737
    Sarah Dutton 1742
Hulm
    John Collier 1726
Hunt
    Ann Kenwright 1712
    Elizabeth Wainwright 1716
    Elizabeth Ormson 1718
    Ellen Pilling 1704
    George Ford 1743
    James Mather 1728
    John Blower 1699
    John Stubbs 1700
    Jonathan Booth 1715
    Jonathan Piercy 1718
    Jonathan Bate 1731
    Joseph Clayton 1723
    Margret Somner 1731
    Mary Walker 1712
    Mary Wright 1712
    Mary Forster 1725
    Mary Linney 1742
    Thomas Vintner 1701
    Thomas Kennerdell 1712
    Thomas Millington 1718
    Thomas Pomphret 1726
    William Shaw 1734
Hunter
    Ann Boyer 1723
    Joseph Evinson 1701
    Sarah Knowls 1712
Hurst
    Anne Robinson 1702
    Catharine Chesshire 1699
    Elizabeth Penketh 1714
    Hannah Bate 1733
    Hannah Glave 1741
    James Shaw 1735
    Jonathan Wright 1740
    Martha Club 1740
    Mary Holt 1734
    Robert Mort 1725
    Roger Ashton 1713
    Thomas Winstandley 1728
Hurstfield
    Elisabeth Jackson 1735
Hutchen
    John Chaddock 1728
Hutchmough
    Thomas Woods 1732
Hyde
    Esther Bromilow 1731
    Joseph Litherland 1737

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Iden Spouse Year
    Hannah Stanniart 1742
    Mary Bradshaw 1700
    Robert Whitby 1743
    Tho. Richardson 1702
Ince
    John Phazackley 1713
Ingham
    Ann Latham 1716
Ingham  (cont) Spouse Year
    Anthony Weddington 1702
    Margret Ainsworth 1743
    Peter Morris 1719
Innocent
    Nathan Heywood 1724
Innocents
    Alice Turner 1734
Ireland
    Richard Lealand 1707
Ireland  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Longton 1738
Ironman
    Jane Winstandly 1706
Isaac
    Anne Price 1743
Jackson Spouse Year
    Alice Mather 1701
    Alice Heath 1732
    Ann Warburton 1711
    Edward Sanderson 1727
    Elisabeth Harpur 1738
    Elisabeth Darbishire 1740
    Elisabeth Dumvail 1743
    Elizabeth Hatton 1710
    Elizabeth Higginson 1731
    Ellen Carter 1742
    Hannah Allenson 1740
    Hannah Leathwood 1741
    James Hankinson 1698
    John Warburton 1716
    John Barwick 1733
    John Hurstfield 1735
    John Bently 1737
    John Fletcher 1737
    Joseph Warburton 1716
    Margaret Cross 1726
    Martha Birkenhead 1717
    Mary Parson 1726
    Samuel Allen 1730
    Sarah Sykes 1699
    Sarah Long 1707
    Sarah Okell 1713
    Sarah Mainwaring 1723
    Thomas Cookbooth 1722
Jameson
    Alice Hale 1706
    Benjamin Hatton 1743
    Esther Shuttleworth 1742
    Martha Bate 1709
    Mary Warburton 1705
    Sarah Walmesley 1730
Jaques
    David Webster 1731
Jefferson
    Anne Wellwood 1729
    Edward Leigh 1699
    Edward Lamb 1722
    Thomas Cropper 1730
Jenkins
    Martha Johnson 1736
Jenkinson Spouse Year
    James Shaw 1710
Jennian
    Margaret Borstell 1726
Jennings
    Henry Tilsley 1716
    Jane Bewsell 1737
    John Clark 1702
    Mary Kenwright 1734
    Thomas Millett 1704
Jephson
    Mary Robinson 1734
Jerrard
    Mary Blackburne 1724
Johnson
    Alice Higham 1739
    Ann Foster 1716
    Anne Foster 1700
    Anne Andrews 1734
    Anne Fairclough 1743
    Edward Moss 1732
    Elizabeth Holebrooke 1725
    Elizabeth Worsley 1726
    Elizabeth Hodgkinson 1731
    Ellen Wrigh [sic] 1701
    Ellnor Wise 1736
    George Croxton 1729
    Henry Thirlwind 1699
    James Burtonwood 1727
    James Jenkins 1736
    Jane Savory 1712
    Jane Cooper 1722
    John Taylor 1717
    John Berrey 1726
    Jonathan Eaton 1702
    Jonathan Sefton 1703
    Joseph Warmsley 1719
    Margret Allen 1731
    Marjerie Guy 1716
    Martha Birch 1740
    Mary Jolley 1713
    Mary Wright 1714
    Mary Antrobus 1722
    Mary Bond 1724
    Mary Platt 1726
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Chaddock 1732
    Mary Perrem 1733
    Mary Sothart 1736
    Mary Minshall 1738
    Mary Worthington 1739
    Peter Southorn 1726
    Richard Cooper 1734
    Sarah Rochdale 1712
    Sarah Philips 1730
    Thomas Speakman 1711
    William Hill 1700
    William Lumax 1706
    William Bury 1716
    William Merry 1729
    William Unsworth 1732
Jolley
    James Smalshaw 1742
    John Holland 1732
    Mary Whitnal 1727
    Mary Plumb 1742
    Randle Topping 1717
    Richard Pye 1711
    Robert Johnson 1713
Jones
    Anne Martland 1726
    Anne Short 1741
    Elisabeth Coppock 1741
    Elizabeth Draper 1716
    Ellis Smith 1728
    John Woolstenham 1729
    Martha Muskett 1720
    Morrise Stephens 1729
    Richard Antredown 1731
    Sarah Bradshaw 1737
    Thomas Smith 1731
    Thomas Clough 1732
    Thomas Newby 1741
Juce
    Samuel Chalener 1727

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    Ellen Sanders 1730
    John Rothwell 1726
Keay
    Elizabeth Rowcroft 1724
    James Mather 1725
    Margaret Lyon 1725
    Mary Leather 1732
Kelley
    John Leigh 1698
Kelsal
    Elizabeth Filkin 1723
    James Millet 1736
Kendell
    Margret Mason 1705
Kenderick
    Peter Hodgkinson 1730
    Sarah Hodgkinson 1733
Kenerdale
    Rachel Hobson 1720
Kenerick
    Peter Hoolmes 1719
Kennerdale
    John Bostock 1722
    John Pickering 1734
Kennerdell
    Ellen Hunt 1712
Kennerly
    John Higson 1738
    Jonathan Baxter 1714
Kenrick Spouse Year
    Mary Finney 1703
Kenwright
    George Jennings 1734
    Joseph Hunt 1712
Kenyon
    William Fletcher 1735
Kerrfoot
    William Pendleberry 1737
Kettle
    Ellen Robinson 1741
Key
    James Birchall 1715
    James Holbrook 1738
    James Bradberry 1743
    Jane Penkethman 1720
    Margret Higham 1716
    Mary Taylor 1708
Keyley
    Peter Crank 1703
    Peter Fearnhead 1713
Kidd
    William Roscoe 1720
Kidson
    John Chance 1740
King
    Ellen Grice 1736
    Margret Stubbs 1708
Kinsey
    Alice Tyrer 1730
Kinsley
    Thomas Hoolmes 1699
Kirford Spouse Year
    Hannah Glave 1711
Kirkham
    Sarah Platt 1731
Kirkman
    Sarah Glover 1726
Knight
    Richard Daniel 1732
    Rowland Allen 1710
    Steven Hodgkinson 1743
Knowles
    Anne Bradbourne 1732
    Edward Marsden 1741
    Elisabeth Bennett 1739
    John Plum 1743
    Margret Pierpoint 1735
    Margt. Gregory 1729
    Mary Bagerley 1716
    Peter Dean 1716
    Robert Webster 1733
    Sarah Dunbabin 1739
    Thomas Blackburne 1712
Knowls
    Jonathan Hunter 1712
    William Bate 1711

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lamb Spouse Year
    Ellen Lingley 1742
    Martha Harrison 1742
    Mary Bate 1720
    Mary Jefferson 1722
    Pickering Litherland 1711
Lambert
    John Winstandly 1723
    John Massey 1731
Lancaster
    Henry Sankey 1716
    Nathaniel Edmunds 1720
Lang
    John Beadow 1743
Langley
    Joshua Bewsell 1737
    Ralph Taylor 1729
Langly
    Roger Platt 1703
Lanshaw
    Anne Travis 1701
Larking
    Alice Whitnell 1741
Lary
    Daniel Moldowney 1725
Latham
    John Hough 1712
    Marjorie Molleneux 1702
    Samuel Ingham 1716
Lather
    Ellen Gill 1711
    James Smith 1716
    Mary Hill 1716
    Peter Brighouse 1710
    Peter Holliwell 1711
    Robert Hillton 1720
Lathwood
    Samuel Guest 1732
Laurenson
    Elizabeth Byron 1712
    Joseph Wilson 1714
    Joseph Bate 1730
    Joseph Richardson 1732
    Robert Worthington 1743
Laurinson
    Elizabeth Owen 1729
    James Tonstal 1728
    James Ardern 1730
    Sarah Meele 1732
Lauton
    Moses Hill 1733
Lawless
    Dennis Penkethman 1716
    Jeremy Moss 1726
    Jeremy Hatton 1734
    Margret Richardson 1736
    Thomas Millington 1736
Lawrenson
    Deborah Mather 1711
    Margret Pierpoint 1719
    Mary Riggbie 1716
Lawrinson
    Ann Markland 1723
    John Crouchly 1723
    Mary Aldern 1728
Lawson
    Peter Charnock 1721
Lawton
    Alice Riggbie 1713
    Anne Merret 1742
    Elizabeth Taylor 1730
    George Hilton 1702
    Jane Bate 1726
    Martha Bishop 1736
    Peter Haselhurst 1737
    Thomas Glasbrooke 1720
Layland
    Elizabeth Harpur 1710
Lea
    Margret Hill 1736
    Mary Yates 1734