click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for the years 1680 - 1698

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbot Spouse Year
    Marie Smith 1688
Abot
    Henery Blakborne 1688
Abott
    Edward Smith 1686
Abraham
    Marie Bowden 1686
    Rachell Joans 1683
    Rebecka Winstanlay 1682
Abram
    Elizabeth Hunt 1689
Ackaars
    Ann Darrow 1683
Ackars
    Henery Marsh 1682
Ackerlay
    William Furnifoard 1684
Ackerley
    Henery Speakeman 1694
Ackers
    John Tommason 1693
    Tho. Mather 1698
    William Johnson 1695
Ackerslay
    John Adshead 1686
Acton
    Mary Moulsden 1692
Actton
    Alce Gleave 1683
    Jane Penketh 1683
Adams
    Marie Higinson 1684
    William Cliffard 1682
Adamson
    Edward Leather 1696
    Rodger Loow 1687
    Roger Berch 1690
Addams Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Cuningham 1681
Adkins
    Susanna Lawransson 1683
Adshead
    Anne Ackerslay 1686
Alkocke
    Ellizabeth Paage 1680
    Prudence Pikringe 1686
Allin
    Ann Winterbottom 1681
    Charlls Boulton 1680
Allinson
    Ellen Worrall 1694
Anderton
    John Urmston 1684
Answorth
    Daniell Ouldam 1683
    William Cuningham 1685
Antwisly
    John Dantieth 1695
Ap Thomas
    Robert Browne 1682
Apellton
    Edward Apellton 1682
    John Stubb 1685
    Katteren Apellton 1682
Apelltton
    Edward Greene 1683
Apeltton
    Liddia Athertton 1682
Apletton
    Mathew Helsbie 1682
Appellton
    Ann Wellins 1685
Arlared
    Esther Marbertt 1682
Arrowsmith
    Ellen Granthem 1691
Arrowsmith  (cont) Spouse Year
    Symon Knowlls 1683
Ashlay
    Thomas Lonkshaw 1682
    Thomas Eatton 1687
Ashley
    John Penketh 1686
Ashton
    Admund Hodson 1695
    Anna Stringfellow 1698
    Ellizabeth Laylland 1682
    John 1688
    Marie Baatt 1688
    Richard Crosbye 1692
Aslay
    Robert Lay 1681
Asllay
    Peetter Rudd 1681
Aspinwall
    Peeter Blacklidge 1684
Aston
    John Boud 1687
Atherton
    Alce Hurst 1683
    Alce Barneworth 1685
    Ellizabeth Wood 1681
    James Chaddock 1689
Athertton
    John Worthington 1683
    Robert Apeltton 1682
Awen
    Anna Barrow 1685
    Ellizabeth Millet 1687
    George Hill 1688
    Marie Clarke 1683
Ayre
    Henery Shaw 1682

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Baall Spouse Year
    Zabulon Fairclough 1683
Baat
    Moodlin Hindlay 1683
Baate
    Ellizabeth Jacksson 1683
Baatt
    Anthony Ashton 1688
    Catheren Midelton 1683
    Jane Barnes 1686
    Jane Parpoint 1687
    Margarie Ridyard 1685
    Margarie Whallay 1685
    Randell Holloway 1685
Bagaulay
    Elln Collier 1685
Baginlay
    John Southerne 1684
Baker
    Elizabeth Swift 1690
Bane
    Mary Guest 1696
Bankes
    John Ouldam 1687
Banks
    Ralph Robinson 1690
Bannar
    Susana Horrabin 1686
    Thomas Richardson 1683
Banner
    Mary Grice 1692
Barbar
    Ann Pembarton 1685
Barkar
    Margret Cooke 1683
Barker
    Jane Smoult 1680
Barllow
    Ellizabeth Naylor 1686
    Marie Southerne 1681
    Nathan Thellaw 1685
Barlow
    George Mee 1685
    James Leftwich 1691
    Marie Mathar 1686
    Mary Shaw 1697
Barnard
    Daniell Marsland 1681
Barnbrooke
    Tho. Percivall 1698
Barnes
    Katteren Gee 1683
    Luke Baatt 1686
Barneworth
    Ric. Atherton 1685
Barret
    Ellizabeth Leadbetter 1687
Barrow
    Alce Windell 1682
    Daniell Mollyneux 1689
    Ellen Boulton 1684
    Ellen Milles 1687
    Hannah Tayllor 1688
    John Parseyvall 1682
    Robert Parpoint 1692
    Robert Hattin 1696
    Sarah Clayton 1687
    Thomas Awen 1685
    Willm. Cliveley 1690
Barton
    Elizabeth Leay 1690
    James Hunter 1688
Bartton
    Dorathie Smith 1683
Barwick
    Elce Jefferson 1689
Bate
    Deberah Winsloe 1690
    Ellen Dainteth 1688
    Ellen Hatton 1689
    Enoch Munkes 1690
    Margret Griffith 1694
    Margrett Booth 1689
    Ralph Dennis 1693
    Thomas Wright 1694
Bathpar
    Ellen Massey 1694
Battersbie
    Thomas Littillmore 1687
Battie
    Gilbert Deane 1686
Baxter
    Hester Tayllor 1687
Bayley
    Elizabeth Parkinson 1697
Baylie
    Ellen Looe 1687
Bearslay
    Ann Leadbeatter 1685
Beatston
    Sarah Sollmon 1698
Becke
    Thomas Lieveslay 1682
Becket
    Ellizabeth Pownall 1682
Beckinsall
    Alice Wilson 1696
Beckinson
    James Williamson 1687
Bellard
    Mary Sothorn 1694
Benn
    Ellen Williamson 1688
Benn?
    Susana Peake 1688
Bennet
    Mary Platt 1698
Bennett Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Perkins 1693
Bennitt
    John French 1686
Bent
    Mary Jeamson 1697
Bentley
    Ann Bower 1687
Berch
    Peter Higginson 1693
    Rachell Adamson 1690
Berchall
    Elce Morris 1690
    John Hatton 1689
    John Phizackerley 1693
    Robert Matther 1689
Berry
    William Houlbrooke 1689
Bertles
    Edward Winstanley 1692
Berwicke
    Elizabeth Cross 1691
Beswick
    Magdalaene Penketh 1694
Beswicke
    Izabell Tichet 1687
    Marie Harrup 1682
Bevington
    Thomas Capper 1684
Bibbey
    Ralph Key 1689
Bibbie
    Hannah Key 1694
    Joshua Hascraft 1698
Bigings
    Dorathie Corbut 1682
Billington
    Jane Penkethman 1684
    Mary Hunt 1689
    William Walker 1692
Birch
    Jane Venables 1697
    John Streete 1680
Birchall
    Elce Stirrup 1688
Birchell
    John Rustedge 1695
Bird
    John Tayllor 1680
    Thomas Norland 1680
Birde
    John Teellar 1684
Birron
    John Flidcroft 1685
Birron?
    Jo. Brchall 1686
Blackborne
    Lidia Newtton 1683
Blackbourne
    Margret Patten 1686
Blackburne
    John Leigh 1697
    Thomas Mather 1695
Blacklidge
    Ellen Aspinwall 1684
    John Kenricke 1683
Blackshaw
    Ellizabeth Bromfeild 1684
Blakborne
    Katteren Abot 1688
Blease
    An Hill 1689
Blinston
    Ann Durninge 1690
    Robert Persivall 1687
    Robert Hynde 1693
Blinstone
    Marie Haselden 1686
    Rachell Whitfeild 1688
    Thomas Tayllor 1687
Blookburne
    Bridget Richmond 1697
Blundell
    John Massey 1680
Boardman
    Mary Crane 1696
    Peter Bradshaw 1689
    Ralph Sedden 1697
    Richard Wright 1680
    Rob. Sampson 1698
    Thomas Coppocke 1686
    William Daniell 1684
Bold
    Mary Smith 1690
Bollington
    Henery Clarke 1692
    Sarah Gill 1687
Bond
    William Daniell 1682
Booker
    Marie Wright 1681
Boond
    Marie Warbutton 1684
Booth
    Aron Platt 1693
    Henery Smith 1686
    Hester Clarke 1689
    Jane Speakman 1689
    John Bate 1689
    John Worrall 1690
    Ric. Clarke 1683
    Thomas Clough 1689
    ___l Southerne 1684
Bordman
    Anna Stocken 1685
    Anna Turnor allies Stocken 1685
    Jane Haile 1682
    Peeter Rigbie 1688
Borron Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Darbishire 1683
Borrose
    Hugh Gorse 1681
Boss
    John Unsworth 1689
Bosse
    Joseph Millett 1689
Boud
    Marie Aston 1687
Bould
    Marie Rothwell 1684
    Nathaniell Hoult 1683
Boulton
    Alce Penketh 1681
    Alice Kenion 1694
    Ellen Allin 1680
    Henery Dobsson 1686
    Thomas Barrow 1684
Boultton
    Margret Wright 1683
Bowden
    George Hankinson 1697
    Jerimiah Abraham 1686
Bower
    Joseph Bentley 1687
Bowers
    Edward Timms 1686
Brabin
    Alce Cappar 1683
    Emme Unsworth 1683
Bradborne
    Rodger Munkes 1684
Bradburn
    Thomas Crooke 1690
Bradlay
    John Croft 1685
Bradshaw
    Ellen Rigbie 1697
    Ellizabeth Maykin 1683
    Jane Eatton 1680
    Jane Boardman 1689
    Margaret Yate 1697
    Mary Cooke 1691
Brand
    Izabell Lyon 1683
Braude
    John Fairclough 1683
Brchall
    Alce Birron? 1686
Bretton
    Elizabeth Smith 1690
Breurton
    Ellizabeth Heighfeild 1680
Briears
    Alce Ingam 1685
Briggs
    Ann Corron 1693
Brigs
    John Teellar 1684
Briscow
    Alce Joans 1683
Broadhurst
    Marie Bruarton 1684
Brocke
    Margarie Holland 1683
Bromelow
    Elizabeth Wilde 1694
    John Clarke 1691
Bromfeild
    Jo. Blackshaw 1684
Brommelow
    Thomas Woodworth 1689
Brookes
    George Lethar 1683
Brothurst
    Thomas Smith 1694
Browne
    Ellen Goulden 1690
    Jane Ap Thomas 1682
    John Wright 1683
    John Edden 1683
    John Sturdie 1684
    Margret Wikocke 1685
Bruarton
    Jonathan Broadhurst 1684
Bruch
    Richard Lee 1689
Bruerton
    Phebe Morris 1690
Bucklay
    James Hille 1687
Buersel
    John Crooke 1689
Burge
    Sarah Williams 1697
Burras
    Hugh Littlar 1687
Burros
    Ann Gest 1687
    Margret Churton 1689
Burross
    Dorkas Hayle 1683
Burton
    Thomas Plat 1688
Burtonwood
    Charlls Cotton 1688
    Tho. Heatton 1684
Bury
    Samuell Sympson 1698
Buscow
    Ellizabeth Gibson 1687
Byram
    Mary Hill 1697

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Caldwall Spouse Year
    Ann Prince 1685
    Ellizabeth Nelsson 1687
    George Wright 1681
Callan
    Ann Wainwright 1682
    Katteren Hand 1685
Cambone
    Joan Glover 1681
    Joan Glover 1681
Campe
    Richard Flitcraft 1698
Canner
    Jane Hatten 1682
Cappar
    William Brabin 1683
Capper
    Ann Bevington 1684
Carington
    Ellen Dennis 1683
Carter
    Joseph Mathar 1684
Carttar
    Ann Dunbabin 1684
Cartwright
    John Wodderth 1689
    Marie Wooarke 1683
    Richard Stoken 1689
Caruthar
    Thomas Smith 1683
Casson
    Marie Mullinix 1680
Caton
    Tho. Griffith 1689
Caughin
    Margret Nicholls 1683
Cawdall
    Kateren Kay 1687
Chaddock
    Liddia Atherton 1689
Chadock
    Franchis Looe 1680
    John Heaward 1680
Chadwick
    Martha Chadwick 1689
    Thomas Chadwick 1689
Chaeney
    Mary Hammond 1695
Challinor
    Martha Norman 1681
Chantllar
    Thomas Clarke 1684
Charlson
    John Hitchin 1686
Cheshire
    Ann Cross 1696
    Joseph Dudllow 1683
Chow
    Ellen Woodrope 1680
    John North 1686
Churchmen
    Ellizabeth Leech 1684
Churton
    John Burros 1689
Claar
    John Davis 1682
Clar
    Ellen Wright 1680
Clare
    Alce Okell 1685
    Ann Joans 1680
    Ann Croft 1690
    Jane Lyon 1689
Clare  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Tayllor 1684
    Mary Grace 1694
Clarke
    Ann Bromelow 1691
    Charlls Awen 1683
    Elizabeth Green 1697
    Ellizabeth Booth 1683
    John Stanierd 1687
    Margret Hill 1684
    Margret Bollington 1692
    Marie Chantllar 1684
    Mary Urmston 1693
    Thomas Booth 1689
Clayton
    Ellizabeth Levar 1685
    John Barrow 1687
Claytton
    John Hardman 1683
Cleaveley
    Hanah Cleavley 1693
Cleavley
    Alexander Cleaveley 1693
Cliffard
    Ellen Adams 1682
    Ellizabeth Harisson 1682
Cliftton
    James Parkinson 1685
Cliveley
    Katherin Barrow 1690
Clivley
    Mary Steel 1696
Clough
    Elizabeth Booth 1689
    James Corles 1697
    Marjora Leatham 1696
Coapland
    Phebie Norman 1683
    Tomazin Lonkshaw 1684
Coatts
    Ellin Foard 1684
Collier
    Abraham Bagaulay 1685
    Thurstan Cowpar 1684
Collins
    Franchis Turner 1693
    Joseph Grestey 1683
Combaberch
    Ellen Shey 1689
    Ralph Morris 1693
Combs
    Jane Helsbie 1682
Cooe
    Sarrah Smith 1683
Cook
    Elizabeth Cross 1698
Cooke
    Ellizabeth Wood 1682
    Jane Fell 1683
    Joseph Marsh 1680
    Marie Winstanlay 1680
    Peter Bradshaw 1691
    Robert Worslay 1684
    Samuell Barkar 1683
    Sarrah Johnson 1684
Cooper
    Gilbert Fogg 1689
    Joseph Johnson 1689
Copocke
    Marie Stocken 1686
Coppocke
    Jane Hynde 1681
    Margret Boardman 1686
    William Dewesberie 1682
Coppuck Spouse Year
    Daniel Henshaw 1689
Coppucke
    Margrett Cross 1690
Corbut
    Ralph Bigings 1682
Corles
    Ann Mee 1693
    Elizabeth Clough 1697
Corran
    Jane Croutchley 1698
Corron
    John Briggs 1693
Cotten
    Charles Mullenex 1697
Cotton
    Ann Lewes 1683
    Esther Burtonwood 1688
    Hugh Howcroft 1688
    John Garret 1683
    Rachel Wisbich 1689
Court
    Edward Thorpe 1687
Cowlay
    Margrett Hatten 1686
    Thomas Daniell 1683
Cowpar
    Ann Collier 1684
Cowpper
    John Small 1685
Crane
    Thomas Boardman 1696
Cranke
    An Drinkwater 1689
Croft
    Ann Norman 1686
    Ellizabeth Smith 1681
    Izabell Whallay 1687
    John Clare 1690
    Margret Bradlay 1685
    Susanna Wakfeild 1688
Croftt
    William Whaley 1689
Cronke
    Esthar Houle 1687
Crooke
    Mary Buersel 1689
    Mary Bradburn 1690
Crosbey
    Samuell Hoole 1693
Crosbie
    Sarra Norris 1684
Crosby
    Sarah Travers 1695
Crosbye
    Mary Ashton 1692
Cross
    Peter Berwicke 1691
    Peter Cook 1698
    Randle Cheshire 1696
    William Coppucke 1690
    William Worrall 1690
Croutchley
    John Corran 1698
    Peter Wood 1697
Cruchley
    Margrett Hodkinson 1693
Cuningham
    Ellizabeth Answorth 1685
    George Addams 1681
Currey
    Tho. Worrall 1698

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dainteth Spouse Year
    Edward Bate 1688
Daintieth
    Henery Knight 1689
    Ric. Mosse 1685
Daintith
    Peeter Parr 1684
Dallion
    Ralph Fidler 1689
Dane
    Thomas Lummus 1696
Daniell
    Elce Platt 1690
    Hager Boardman 1684
    John Wilde 1682
    John Devis 1684
    Margret Cowlay 1683
    Marie Bond 1682
Danniell
    Marie Warbuton 1684
Dantieth
    Elizabeth Antwisly 1695
Darbishire
    Alce Starkie 1687
    Deborah Robinson 1685
    George Borron 1683
    Thomas Pickringe 1680
Darlington
    Mary Hatton 1689
Darow
    Marie Widdowes 1683
Darrow
    Peeter 1688
    Ric. Travis 1684
    Richard Ackaars 1683
    Rodger Rosse 1681
    Thomas Parker 1692
    Thomas Hurst 1694
Davis
    Abigall Edge 1682
    Margrett Claar 1682
Daykin
    Ellizabeth Lythgoe 1686
Daykin  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Maykin 1684
Deane
    Ellizabeth Battie 1686
    Ralph Evanson 1681
Deare
    Elizabeth Higham 1693
Denis
    Elizabeth Redley 1696
Dennis
    Emm Lowe 1689
    Henery Carington 1683
    Joan Bate 1693
Dentton
    Ann Pllat 1682
Devis
    Alce Daniell 1684
Dewesberie
    Ellizabeth Coppocke 1682
Dewesbery
    Robert Forrest 1690
Dichfeild
    Rachell Gee 1681
    Thomas Smith 1685
Dickinson
    Mary Kirkham 1688
Dickson
    John Highfeild 1681
Digills
    Ellizabeth Rigbie 1681
Dimilaw
    George Taplay 1683
Dimilow
    Sarrah Smethurst 1680
Ditchfeild
    Elizabeth Higginson 1689
Ditchfield
    Henery Hurst 1690
    Hugh Paul 1697
    John Foster 1694
Dix
    John Eeveritt 1697
Dobsson
    Marie Boulton 1686
Dod Spouse Year
    Ralph Stubs 1683
Dodd
    Dorathie Kentt 1683
Downall
    Benjamin Helsbie 1698
    Thomas Pickering 1682
Drinkwater
    Arnald Cranke 1689
    Ellenor Warbutton 1690
    Samuell Worthington 1697
Dudllow
    Marie Cheshire 1683
Dumvell
    Richard Greene 1687
Dunbabin
    Daniell Rigbie 1692
    Ellizabeth Smethurst 1683
    Ellizabeth Johnson 1686
    Margret Tusson 1683
    Tabatha Hankinson 1688
    Tho. Carttar 1684
    William Grimsdich 1686
Dunbell
    Henery Frith 1690
Durning
    Sarah Norbury 1696
Durninge
    John Stocklay 1680
    Richard Blinston 1690
Dutton
    Catherin Hasselhurst 1694
    Ellen Leigh 1690
    John Key 1690
    John Strettal 1690
    Mary Worsley 1693
Dyson
    Margrett Eaton 1689

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earlam Spouse Year
    An Miller 1689
    Thomas Matthewes 1690
Earle
    Katherine Sedon 1686
    Martha Griffey 1690
Eaton
    Jane Wright 1694
    Margret Sutton 1689
    Thomas Dyson 1689
Eatton
    Ellen Ashlay 1687
    Ric. Bradshaw 1680
Eccleston
    Sisley Pherist 1697
Ecelstone
    Marie Grace 1688
Eckerlay
    Alce Norman 1682
Edden Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Browne 1683
Edge
    Ebenezer Davis 1682
Eeveritt
    Ellen Dix 1697
Elcocke
    Joseph Part 1691
Ellam
    Jane Travis 1688
    John Lygoe 1682
    John Robinson 1687
    Margret Rycraft 1694
    William Martin 1689
    William Worrall 1690
Ellams
    Abigael Robinson 1690
Ellison
    Ellizabeth Parkinson 1682
Ellistone
    William Tayllor 1682
Entwisle Spouse Year
    John Kirbie 1681
Epton
    Anthony Perrin 1681
Erllam
    Henery Pollett 1688
Erlum
    Moadlen Gatlife 1695
Evans
    Hugh Moris 1685
Evanson
    John Mason 1691
    Margret Deane 1681
Evered
    Marie Whitikar 1684

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fairclough Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Baall 1683
    Margret Braude 1683
    Robert Tyson 1685
Farrer
    John Griffith 1697
Fearnhead
    Ann Wright 1686
    William Rigbie 1685
Fearns
    Thomas Roullinson 1684
Fell
    John Cooke 1683
Fennay
    Martha Garret 1683
Fidler
    Ellizabth. Dallion 1689
Fin
    William Lee 1687
Fipp
    Thomas Holebrooke 1696
Fisher
    Jane Neild 1684
Fitton Spouse Year
    Mary Massey 1690
Fletcher
    George Marry 1696
    James Sankey 1694
    Samuell Tayllor 1685
Flidcroft
    Margret Birron 1685
Flitcraft
    Margret Campe 1698
Flitcroft
    Henery Pollett 1686
Fluellin
    Ann Johnson 1690
Foard
    Lawrance Coatts 1684
    Marie Maykin 1684
Fogg
    Elce Cooper 1689
Ford
    James Leigh 1695
Forest
    Ellen Liverpole 1687
Forrest
    Martha Dewesbery 1690
Foster Spouse Year
    Daniell Tayllor 1685
    Ellen Ditchfield 1694
    Elnour Tickell 1681
    Henery Marsh 1689
    Henery Morrow 1689
    James Johnson 1683
    Tomazen Wright 1683
Fox
    Mary Kenion 1689
Foxlay
    Mary Richardson 1682
French
    George Jacksson 1684
    Marie Bennitt 1686
Frith
    Elizabeth Dunbell 1690
Furnifoard
    Alce Ackerlay 1684

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gandey Spouse Year
    James Rowlinson 1694
Gandie
    Elnor Lachfoard 1683
    Margret Topinge 1685
Gandy
    Marth Titchet 1697
Garret
    Joseph Pearson 1683
    Marie Cotton 1683
    Ric. Fennay 1683
Gaskell
    James Peterson 1689
    James Morris 1693
    Samuell Wilson 1695
Gaskill
    Henery Hill 1686
    Rebecka Redish 1683
Gatlife
    Ellizabeth Whittell 1685
    James Erlum 1695
    Sarah Parin 1687
Gaurner
    Alice Moors 1698
Gee
    Edward Marrow 1693
    George Smith 1682
    William Dichfeild 1681
    William Barnes 1683
Georges
    Hannah Ridiard 1682
German
    Charity Norman 1689
Gerrad
    Jonathan Wright 1696
Gest
    John Burros 1687
Gibbson
    Robert Woods 1693
Gibson
    Robt. Buscow 1687
Gidlow Spouse Year
    Margary Lee 1687
Gill
    Richard Bollington 1687
Gillibrand
    Ellizabeth Streete 1687
Gleave
    Ellizabeth Richardson 1687
    Jo. Actton 1683
    Thomas Richardson 1682
Glover
    Henry Richardson 1690
    John Henshaw 1684
    Tho. Cambone 1681
    Thomas Cambone 1681
Gorse
    Alce Borrose 1681
Goulborne
    Ellen Jefferson 1698
    Jane Paage 1684
    John Patten 1686
Goulden
    Alce Unsworth 1687
    Ellizabeth Smethurst 1680
    Henery Richardson 1681
    Joan Roans 1688
    John Browne 1690
    Thomas Hill 1681
Grace
    Edward Ecelstone 1688
    George Clare 1694
Granthem
    William Arrowsmith 1691
Green
    Sarah Smith 1689
    Tho. Clarke 1697
Greene
    Catherin Johnson 1694
    Ellizabeth Apelltton 1683
    Ellizabeth Dumvell 1687
    Hanah Harrison 1685
Greene  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Savorie 1682
    Marie Lancaster 1681
    Mary Penketh 1685
    Richard Soracold 1687
Greenehough
    Hannah Hiltton 1688
Greenway
    John Naylor 1696
Gregory
    Alice Shaw 1697
Grestey
    Grace Collins 1683
Grice
    Robert Banner 1692
Griffey
    Thomas Earle 1690
Griffith
    John Bate 1694
    Martha Caton 1689
    Mary Farrer 1697
Grimsdich
    Alce Hasselden 1682
    Margrett Dunbabin 1686
    Sarah Johnson 1684
Grinnsworth
    James Martland 1684
Grundie
    Alce Rascow 1682
    Evan Rascow 1683
Gudeare
    John Mollinex 1682
Guest
    Richard Bane 1696
Gye
    Timothie Norland 1684

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Haile Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Rodgers 1686
    John Bordman 1682
Hammond
    John Chaeney 1695
Hampson
    Anna Kelssall 1680
    Ellizabeth Kirkman 1686
Hampsson
    Henery Hiltton 1685
Hand
    William Callan 1685
Hankinson
    Elizabeth Hodkinson 1698
    Hannah Johnson 1694
    Henery Hayle 1683
    Margarie Harison 1683
    Mary Bowden 1697
    Thomas Dunbabin 1688
Harden
    Ann Rosson 1684
Hardman
    Alce Claytton 1683
    Marie Peake 1681
    Randell Ingham 1681
Harison
    James Hankinson 1683
    Richard Wright 1686
Harisson
    John Hodskinson 1687
    Margt. Tayllor 1681
    Robert Cliffard 1682
Harper
    Nathaniell Savorie 1680
Harrison
    John Greene 1685
    Mary Sare 1693
Harrup
    Thomas Beswicke 1682
Harsnap
    Willm. Haslow 1690
Hart
    James Litherland 1690
    Margrett Richardson 1689
Hascraft
    Sarah Bibbie 1698
Haselden
    William Blinstone 1686
Haslam
    William Rowllinson 1683
Haslehurst
    Rachel Rylands 1696
Hasllow
    James Smith 1687
    Mylls Wright 1685
Haslow
    Ann Harsnap 1690
    Peter Maneringe 1685
Hasselden
    William Grimsdich 1682
Hasselhurst
    Richard Dutton 1694
Hatfield
    Elizabeth Redditch 1694
Hatten
    Daniell Canner 1682
    John Cowlay 1686
    Mary Penkethman 1696
Hattin
    Elizabeth Barrow 1696
Hatton
    Mary Berchall 1689
    Robert Bate 1689
    Samuell Darlington 1689
Haward
    John Naylor 1685
Hawke
    Catharine Tatlock 1697
Hawle
    Jane Hoult 1685
Hayle
    Alce Hankinson 1683
    John Burross 1683
Heath
    Mary Jenkins 1698
Heatton Spouse Year
    Adam Persivall 1682
    Ellizabeth Jefferson 1682
    Sarah Burtonwood 1684
Heaward
    Ellen Chadock 1680
Heawood
    Thomas Kelssall 1680
Heighfeild
    Jo. Breurton 1680
    Sutton Hodsson 1688
Heighfild
    John Hill 1687
Helsbie
    Elizabeth Downall 1698
    Ellen Apletton 1682
    John Combs 1682
    Thomas Mullinex 1694
Henshaw
    Ellizabeth Coppuck 1689
    Jane Glover 1684
    John Knoles 1693
Heyes
    Ellis Wright 1694
    John Jameson 1685
Higginson
    Ellen Berch 1693
    John Ditchfeild 1689
    Joseph Sykes 1693
Higgisson
    Mary Turner 1695
Higham
    Robert Stott 1693
    Robert Deare 1693
Highfeild
    Margret Dickson 1681
Higinson
    Renald Adams 1684
Higson
    Ellizabeth Pollit 1689
    Samuell Tayllor 1683
Hill
    Alce Heighfild 1687
    Edward Blease 1689
    Elizabeth Gaskill 1686
    Ellizabeth Awen 1688
    Henery Roans 1683
    Henery Clarke 1684
    John Byram 1697
    Marie Goulden 1681
    Marie Tayllor 1684
    Ric. Rigbie 1681
    Susana Teellar 1686
Hille
    Marie Bucklay 1687
Hiltton
    Ellizabeth Hampsson 1685
    Richard Greenehough 1688
    Tho. Hoap 1683
Hindlay
    William Baat 1683
Hindley
    Alice Thomasin 1697
Hitchin
    Jane Sorocold 1685
    Jane Jamsson alies Charlson 1686
    Jane Charlson 1686
Hoap
    Margret Hiltton 1683
Hodgseinson
    Thomas Stockton 1697
Hodkinson
    Adam Hankinson 1698
    Richard Cruchley 1693
Hodskinson
    Ellizabeth Lotton 1686
    Ellizabeth Harisson 1687
    Henery Warbutton 1682
    Willam Moulding 1680
Hodson
    Isabell Ashton 1695
Hodsson
    Ellen Heighfeild 1688
Holbrook
    Ann Smith 1689
Holbrooke Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Smith 1689
Holcraft
    Richard Warbutton 1689
Holebrooke
    Elizabeth Fipp 1696
    Mary Watkins 1693
    Mary Lankshaw 1693
    Mary Kerfoot 1694
Holland
    Ellizabeth Sedon 1684
    William Brocke 1683
Hollinworth
    Ellen Mullinex 1693
    Jon. Simkin 1690
Holliwell
    Cutbert Laylland 1687
    John Hurst 1687
    Jon. Kendrick 1689
Holloway
    Francis Baatt 1685
Holme
    Adam Odgden 1695
Hoole
    Mary Crosbey 1693
Horrabin
    Thurston Bannar 1686
Horrobin
    Henery Littler 1691
Hoskinson
    Mary Jolley 1690
Hough
    Margret Swift 1686
Houghton
    Ann Platt 1689
    Hugh Ouldam 1688
    Jeffery Stubins 1683
    Marie Landers 1683
    Martha Wodard 1682
Houlbrooke
    Henery Shaw 1684
    Siscilla Berry 1689
Houlden
    Ellizabeth Widows 1684
Houle
    Ellen Ratlife 1686
    William Cronke 1687
Houlme
    Grace Tayllor 1684
    Marie Tayllor 1688
Hoult
    Ellen Bould 1683
    Nicholas Perin 1685
    Peeter Hawle 1685
Howcroft
    Barbarie Cotton 1688
Huchinson
    Isaac Martland 1686
Hulton
    Ellen Parr 1694
Hunt
    John Abram 1689
    Thomas Billington 1689
Hunter
    Deborah Barton 1688
Huntt
    Marie Wright 1686
Hurst
    Alce Probin 1686
    Alce Holliwell 1687
    Edmund Atherton 1683
    Margret Ditchfield 1690
    Margrett Darrow 1694
Hynde
    Ann Thomasson 1687
    Jane Blinston 1693
    Robert Coppocke 1681
Hytton
    Marie Lambe 1683

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Idden Spouse Year
    Rebeckah Singleton 1690
Ingam
    James Briears 1685
Ingham Spouse Year
    Alce Hardman 1681
    Samuell Parson 1696
Jackson Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Millington 1686
    Ellnour Tayllor 1684
    James Siddons 1686
    John Phipp 1686
    Mary Winstanley 1692
    Ralph Shakshaft 1686
    Samuell Webstar 1693
Jacksson
    Joshua Baate 1683
    Marie French 1684
Jameson
    Margret Heyes 1685
Jamesson
    John Morris 1691
Jamsson alies Charlson
    John Hitchin 1686
Jeamson
    Tho. Bent 1697
Jefferson Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Shirwood 1696
    Ric. Heatton 1682
    Rich. Barwick 1689
    Tho. Goulborne 1698
Jenkins
    William Heath 1698
Jenkinson
    Ann Robie 1684
    William Norman 1682
Jennings
    John Lingley 1698
Joans
    Thomas Abraham 1683
    Thomas Briscow 1683
    William Clare 1680
Johnson
    Elizabeth Winstanly 1695
    Ellen Cooper 1689
    Hugh Grimsdich 1684
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Dunbabin 1686
    James Platt 1689
    John Greene 1694
    John Peircin 1697
    Margret Ackers 1695
    Peter Fluellin 1690
    Ric. Cooke 1684
    Sarah Foster 1683
    Thomas Wevar 1688
    Thomas Hankinson 1694
    Thomas Whitley 1695
Jolley
    Matthias Hoskinson 1690
Jolly
    John Tarbucke 1682

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    James Cawdall 1687
    John Norkatt 1682
Kelssall
    Henery Hampson 1680
    John Waine 1682
    Martha Heawood 1680
Kempe
    Samuell Wright 1684
Kendrick
    Eliz. Holliwell 1689
Kenion
    John Fox 1689
    William Boulton 1694
Kenricke Spouse Year
    Ester Blacklidge 1683
Kentt
    Samuell Dodd 1683
Kerfoot
    Joseph Holebrooke 1694
Kerfott
    Ralph Lyon 1692
Key
    Ann Bibbey 1689
    Ellizabeth Dutton 1690
    Joseph Bibbie 1694
Kirbie
    Jane Entwisle 1681
    Mary Ryder 1683
Kirkham Spouse Year
    William Dickinson 1688
Kirkman
    George Hampson 1686
Knight
    Ann Savorie 1684
    Margret Daintieth 1689
Knoles
    Sarah Henshaw 1693
Knowlls
    Hannah Rigbie 1684
    Jane Arrowsmith 1683

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lachfoard Spouse Year
    Charlls Gandie 1683
Lambe
    John Hytton 1683
Lancaster
    Joseph Greene 1681
Landers
    John Houghton 1683
Lankshaw
    John Travis 1686
    Richard Holebrooke 1693
Lawransson
    Robert Adkins 1683
Lawrenceson
    Martha Stringfellow 1691
Lay
    Ellizabeth Aslay 1681
Laylland
    Esther Holliwell 1687
    William Ashton 1682
Leadbeatter
    John Bearslay 1685
Leadbeeter
    William Perpoint 1696
Leadbetter
    Peeter Barret 1687
Leagh
    James Sankey 1695
Leaghard
    John Robinson 1698
Lease
    John Waterson 1682
Leatham
    Martha Sefton 1692
    Robert Clough 1696
Leather
    John Rigbie 1698
    Mary Adamson 1696
Leay
    John Barton 1690
Lee
    Alce Fin 1687
    Edward Gidlow 1687
    Gerrard Royle 1685
    Jane Pilkinton 1688
    Katteren Smith 1684
    Margrett Warburton 1693
Lee  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Bruch 1689
    Sarah Platt 1688
Leech
    Thomas Churchmen 1684
    William Worthington 1689
Leegh
    Marie Scasbricke 1683
Leftwich
    Elizabeth Barlow 1691
Leigh
    Ann Blackburne 1697
    Margret Ford 1695
    Marie Mathar 1686
    Mary Morris 1689
    Peter Dutton 1690
    William Walley 1691
Lethar
    Margret Brookes 1683
Lether
    Peeter Mann 1682
Letherborrow
    William Marshall 1687
Levar
    William Clayton 1685
Lewes
    Richard Cotton 1683
Leyland
    Abigail Middleton 1693
Lieveslay
    Esther Becke 1682
Linglay
    Hannah Webster 1682
Lingley
    Mary Jennings 1698
Litherland
    Ellizabeth Tayllor 1686
    Hanna Hart 1690
Littell
    Samuell Mathar 1683
Littelmoor
    Marie Wright 1681
Littillmore
    Ellen Battersbie 1687
Littlar
    Ellizabeth Burras 1687
Littler
    Mary Horrobin 1691
Littllar Spouse Year
    Robert Rutter 1682
Liverpole
    John Forest 1687
Longshaw
    Ann Wright 1688
Longworth
    James Moberlie 1694
Lonkshaw
    Jo. Coapland 1684
    Marie Ashlay 1682
Looe
    George Baylie 1687
    Jane Chadock 1680
    Margret Mosse 1684
Loow
    Ellizabeth Adamson 1687
Lord
    Edmund Suttlife 1686
Lotton
    John Hodskinson 1686
Lowe
    Ann Rosbotham 1684
    John Dennis 1689
    John Platt 1696
Lucas
    Timothie Shaw 1682
Lummas
    Mary Sadler 1690
Lummus
    Ann Dane 1696
Lupton
    Emmie Swallow 1682
Lygoe
    Katteren Rawsson 1684
    Margret Ellam 1682
Lyon
    Elizabeth Stretch 1698
    Ellen Poumfrie 1687
    John Clare 1689
    Martha Kerfott 1692
    Sarah Smethurst 1689
    Thomas Page 1681
    Thomas Brand 1683
Lythgoe
    Christopher Daykin 1686

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Madock Spouse Year
    Ann Shaw 1686
Mallinson
    Sarah Tyrar 1681
Maltkin
    Alce Worslay 1685
Maneringe
    Margret Haslow 1685
Mann
    Marie Lether 1682
Marbertt
    Emanuell Arlared 1682
Marcer
    Ralph Stringfellow 1685
Marrow
    Lidiah Gee 1693
    Nicholas Williamson 1681
Marry
    Ann Fletcher 1696
Marsh
    Ellen Parpoint 1687
    Hannah Cooke 1680
    Hester Foster 1689
    John Rigbie 1687
    Lidia Ackars 1682
Marshall
    Jane Letherborrow 1687
Marsland
    Ann Barnard 1681
Martendale
    Ellen Wood 1696
Martin
    Elizabeth Ellam 1689
Martland
    Alce Grinnsworth 1684
    Margret Huchinson 1686
Mason
    Dorothy Evanson 1691
    John Parrin 1697
    William Oussee 1688
Massey
    Ellizabeth Blundell 1680
    Hannah Simpson 1680
    John Bathpar 1694
    William Fitton 1690
Massie
    Jane Pendelbery 1684
Mathar
    Ann Littell 1683
    Deborra Swift 1681
    Ellen Stubs 1688
    Henery Barlow 1686
    John Rabone 1687
Mathar  (cont) Spouse Year
    Marie Carter 1684
    Marie Unsworth 1688
    Nicholas Leigh 1686
Mather
    Adam Millett 1693
    Ann Ackers 1698
    Jane Blackburne 1695
    Margret Wright 1681
    Mary Unsworth 1696
    Samuell Smith allies Nayllor 1682
    Samuell Nayllor 1682
    Susanna Unsworth 1689
    Thomas Worslay 1684
Matther
    Elce Speakman 1689
    Mary Berchall 1689
Matthewes
    Margret Street 1694
    Mary Earlam 1690
Maykin
    Ellizabeth Daykin 1684
    Jo. Foard 1684
    John Bradshaw 1683
Mee
    Henery Corles 1693
    Joan Barlow 1685
    Marie Ryllance 1681
Melling
    William Mobersan 1686
Merry
    Katherin Roeson 1689
Middleton
    John Leyland 1693
Midelton
    Ralph Baatt 1683
Midgley
    An Parkisson 1690
Midleton
    Margrett Wilson 1690
Miller
    John Earlam 1689
Milles
    John Barrow 1687
Millet
    Nathaniell Awen 1687
Millett
    Alice Bosse 1689
    Mary Mather 1693
Millington
    Ellizabeth Rabone 1687
    William Jackson 1686
Millit
    Alce Tomlinson 1685
Millit  (cont) Spouse Year
    Hamlet Savorie 1686
Mills
    Joseph Withington 1680
Moberlie
    Sarah Longworth 1694
Mobersan
    Alce Melling 1686
Mollinex
    Ellizabeth Gudeare 1682
Mollyneux
    Martha Barrow 1689
Moors
    James Gaurner 1698
Moris
    Jane Evans 1685
Morris
    Ann Combaberch 1693
    Elizabeth Jamesson 1691
    John Berchall 1690
    John Bruerton 1690
    Margrett Gaskell 1693
    William Leigh 1689
    Willm. Sutliff 1690
Morrow
    Margret Foster 1689
Moss
    Rob. Peacock 1698
Mosse
    Jane Daintieth 1685
    Richard Looe 1684
    Thomas Penkethman 1686
    William Thorpe 1680
    William Thorp 1688
Moulding
    Elnour Hodskinson 1680
Moulsden
    John Acton 1692
Moxon
    Willm. Tomson 1689
Mullenex
    Mary Cotten 1697
Mullinex
    Ann Helsbie 1694
    Henery Hollinworth 1693
Mullinix
    William Casson 1680
Munkes
    Abigall Bradborne 1684
    Jane Bate 1690
Muskett
    Samuell Wright 1684
    Thomas Parker 1683

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nayllor Spouse Year
    Alce Plumpton 1683
    Ann Mather 1682
    Bridget Newtton 1686
    Kateren Sankie 1685
Naylor
    Edward Barllow 1686
    Grace Winstanley 1689
    Hannah Haward 1685
    Sarah Greenway 1696
Neild
    Thomas Fisher 1684
Nelsson
    William Caldwall 1687
Newall
    Alice Wesbrooke 1690
Newall  (cont) Spouse Year
    Sarah Warbutton 1682
Newtton
    John Blackborne 1683
    William Nayllor 1686
Nicholls
    Hamllett Caughin 1683
Norbury
    Samuell Durning 1696
Norkatt
    Jane Kay 1682
Norland
    Margret Bird 1680
    Rebecka Gye 1684
Norman
    Edward German 1689
Norman  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Challinor 1681
    John Eckerlay 1682
    Marie Jenkinson 1682
    Tho. Persivall 1688
    Thomas Croft 1686
    Willia. Coapland 1683
    William Parkar 1684
Norris
    Edward Crosbie 1684
North
    Ann Chow 1686

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Odgden Spouse Year
    Mary Holme 1695
Okell
    Peeter Yaatt 1682
    Richard Clare 1685
Olliver
    Martha Stubs 1690
Orrill Spouse Year
    John Weegh 1694
Ouldam
    Ann Answorth 1683
    Ann Houghton 1688
    Jonee Bankes 1687
Oussee
    Alce Mason 1688
Paage Spouse Year
    James Goulborne 1684
    Mathew Alkocke 1680
Page
    Elizabeth Lyon 1681
Parin
    John Gatlife 1687
Parkar
    Deborra Norman 1684
Parker
    Elizabeth Darrow 1692
    Ellizabeth Muskett 1683
Parkes
    Marie Potts 1682
Parkinson
    Jane Cliftton 1685
    John Bayley 1697
    William Ellison 1682
Parkisson
    Hugh Midgley 1690
Parpoint
    Rachell Barrow 1692
    Ric. Baatt 1687
    Thomas Marsh 1687
Parr
    Ellen Daintith 1684
    Thomas Hulton 1694
Parrin
    Mary Mason 1697
Parseyvall
    Marie Barrow 1682
Parson
    Mary Ingham 1696
Part
    Joannah Elcocke 1691
Patten
    Ann Twisse 1697
    Ellizabeth Goulborne 1686
    Thomas Blackbourne 1686
Paul
    Mary Ditchfield 1697
Peacock
    Mary Moss 1698
    Mary Usherwood 1698
Peake
    James Hardman 1681
    Jo. Benn? 1688
Pearson
    Sarah Garret 1683
Peers
    John Perrin 1693
Peircin
    Margaret Johnson 1697
Pembarton
    John Barbar 1685
Pendelbery Spouse Year
    Robt. Massie 1684
Penketh
    Ann Sedon 1685
    James Boulton 1681
    James Beswick 1694
    John Actton 1683
    Margret Ashley 1686
    Mary Spencer 1694
    Ric. Seddon 1686
    Richard Greene 1685
Penkethman
    John Billington 1684
    Marie Mosse 1686
    Martha Ridyard 1685
    Peter Hatten 1696
Percivall
    James Whitlow 1685
    Mary Barnbrooke 1698
Perin
    Ann Hoult 1685
Perkins
    George Bennett 1693
    Thomas Rowbie 1695
Perpoint
    Margaret Leadbeeter 1696
Perrin
    Ellizabeth Epton 1681
    Mary Peers 1693
Persivall
    Alce Heatton 1682
    Alce Pownall 1682
    Alce Norman 1688
    Marie Blinston 1687
    Peter Worsley 1690
    William Roades 1681
Persivell
    James Unsworth 1689
    Mary Woods 1691
Peterson
    Ellizabeth Gaskell 1689
Pherist
    Henery Eccleston 1697
Phillips
    Robert Swift 1686
Phipp
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1686
Phizackerley
    Margarie Berchall 1693
Pickering
    Ellisabeth Downall 1682
Pickeringe
    Elizabeth Worthington 1696
Pickringe
    Deborah Darbishire 1680
Pikringe Spouse Year
    John Alkocke 1686
Pilkinton
    Alexander Shaw 1692
    Allexander Lee 1688
Plat
    Abigail Burton 1688
Platt
    Elice Johnson 1689
    Elizabeth Lowe 1696
    George Travers 1696
    Hannah Booth 1693
    John Daniell 1690
    John Bennet 1698
    Richard Houghton 1689
    Richard Smith 1691
    Samuell Lee 1688
    Thomas Sankey 1688
Pllat
    Thomas Dentton 1682
Plumpton
    George Nayllor 1683
Pollett
    Ann Erllam 1688
    Margret Flitcroft 1686
Pollit
    James Higson 1689
Potts
    George Parkes 1682
Poumfrie
    James Lyon 1687
Powell
    Ellizabeth Ward 1687
    Ellizabeth Ward 1687
Pownall
    John Persivall 1682
    Thomas Becket 1682
Prescod
    Ann Webster 1681
Preston
    Ann Walkden 1691
Price
    Alce Tilslay 1686
Prince
    Daniell Caldwall 1685
Probin
    Samuell Hurst 1686
Pycraft
    Mary Unsworth 1690

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Rabone Spouse Year
    Alce Mathar 1687
    Edward Millington 1687
    Thomas Roans 1685
Rascow
    James Grundie 1682
    Margret Grundie 1683
Ratlife
    Alce Robinson 1686
    Tho. Houle 1686
Rattlife
    James Sotherne 1681
Rattliffe
    Ann Smith 1698
Rawsson
    Golther Lygoe 1684
Raybone
    Ellen Williamson 1693
Reddish
    Thomas Swallow 1689
Redditch
    John Hatfield 1694
Redish
    Jo. Gaskill 1683
Redley
    Samuell Denis 1696
Rennicars
    Marie Smith 1687
Richards
    Theodosia Wilson 1697
Richardson
    Ann Gleave 1682
    Ellizabeth Goulden 1681
    Henery Spruce 1688
    Jeffery Hart 1689
    John Gleave 1687
    John Thomason 1698
    Margret Glover 1690
    Marie Bannar 1683
    Peeter Foxlay 1682
    Samuell Tyrrar 1685
Richmond
    Henery Blookburne 1697
Ridge
    Hannah Sheaplay 1683
Ridiard
    John Georges 1682
Ridiard  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Stringfellow 1686
Ridyard
    Henery Baatt 1685
    William Penkethman 1685
Rigbie
    Ellizabeth Marsh 1687
    Emme Bordman 1688
    Isabell Dunbabin 1692
    John Bradshaw 1697
    Margret Hill 1681
    Margret Fearnhead 1685
    Margret Leather 1698
    Marie Wright 1685
    Thomas Digills 1681
    Thomas Knowlls 1684
Ritllon
    Alce Williamson 1684
Roades
    Ann Persivall 1681
Roanes
    James Wright 1687
Roans
    Hannah Hill 1683
    Marie Rabone 1685
    Thomas Goulden 1688
Robie
    Houmphrie Yaatt 1685
    John Jenkinson 1684
Robinson
    Ann Banks 1690
    Ann Leaghard 1698
    Charlls Darbishire 1685
    John Ellams 1690
    Margret Winterbottom 1682
    Margret Ellam 1687
    Mary Sprowson 1689
    Ric. Ratlife 1686
    Tho. Rothwell 1685
Rodgers
    Tho. Haile 1686
Roeson
    John Merry 1689
Rollinson
    Ellizabeth Teellar 1680
Rooe
    Thomas Spakman 1682
Roose Spouse Year
    Ellen Stringfellow 1681
Rosbotham
    Ralph Lowe 1684
Roscowe
    Siscilla Sear 1693
Rosse
    Katteren Darrow 1681
Rosson
    Joseph Harden 1684
Rothwell
    John Sefton 1697
    Katteren Robinson 1685
    Martha Wilkocke 1681
    Tho. Sedon 1688
    William Bould 1684
Roullinson
    Ellizabeth Fearns 1684
Rowbie
    Ann Perkins 1695
Rowlinson
    Elizabeth Gandey 1694
Rowllinson
    Marie Haslam 1683
Royle
    Ellen Lee 1685
Rudd
    Ellizabeth Asllay 1681
Rustedge
    Rachall Birchell 1695
Rutter
    Ellizabeth Littllar 1682
Rycraft
    Ralph Ellam 1694
Ryder
    William Kirbie 1683
Rylands
    Peter Haslehurst 1696
Ryllance
    Samuell Mee 1681
Ryllands
    Richard Throgmortton 1687

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Saarr Spouse Year
    Marie 1686
Sadler
    Isaiah Lummas 1690
Sampson
    Ellen Boardman 1698
Sankey
    Ellizabeth Platt 1688
    Grace Fletcher 1694
    Margret Leagh 1695
Sankie
    John Nayllor 1685
Sare
    Thomas Harrison 1693
Sargentt
    Thomas Warbutton 1682
Savage
    Ellizabeth Woodard 1681
Savorie
    Alce Sudlow 1684
    Esther Harper 1680
    Isaac Greene 1682
    Marie Tournor 1685
    Martha Millit 1686
    Mathew? 1684
    William Knight 1684
Scasbricke
    William Leegh 1683
Sceath
    Ann Totty 1693
Sear
    Robert Roscowe 1693
Sedden
    Margaret Boardman 1697
Seddon
    Ellizabeth Penketh 1686
Sedon
    Alce Rothwell 1688
    Henery Holland 1684
    Henery Penketh 1685
    Obadiah Earle 1686
Sefton
    John Leatham 1692
    Mary Rothwell 1697
Shakshaft
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1686
Shapard
    John Walker 1684
Shaw
    Esther Lucas 1682
    James Madock 1686
    Jennet Tomasson 1683
    John Gregory 1697
    John Barlow 1697
    Joseph Smith 1684
    Marie Ayre 1682
    Martha Pilkinton 1692
    Susana Houlbrooke 1684
Sheaplay
    John Ridge 1683
Shey
    Jon. Combaberch 1689
Shirwood
    Thomas Jefferson 1696
Siddons
    Margret Jackson 1686
Simkin
    Margret Hollinworth 1690
Simpson
    Isaac Massey 1680
Singleton
    Felix Idden 1690
    Tho. Wilding 1689
Small Spouse Year
    Ellen Cowpper 1685
Smethurst
    Izraell Lyon 1689
    Lawrance Dunbabin 1683
    William Goulden 1680
    William Dimilow 1680
Smith
    Alce Booth 1686
    Alice Brothurst 1694
    Dorathie Hasllow 1687
    Ellizabeth Gee 1682
    Ellizabeth Wild 1683
    Emmen Shaw 1684
    George Rennicars 1687
    Henery Holbrook 1689
    Jane Caruthar 1683
    Jane Dichfeild 1685
    John Bartton 1683
    John Lee 1684
    John Green 1689
    John Holbrooke 1689
    John Bretton 1690
    Margret Abott 1686
    Margrett Taylor 1691
    Mary Platt 1691
    Peeter Widows 1685
    Randle Rattliffe 1698
    Richard Bold 1690
    Tho. Abbot 1688
    Thomas Cooe 1683
    Thomas Travis 1694
    William Croft 1681
    William 1686
Smith allies Nayllor
    Ann Mather 1682
Smoult
    Peeter Barker 1680
Sollmon
    Joseph Beatston 1698
Soracold
    Ellen Greene 1687
Sorocold
    George Hitchin 1685
Sotherne
    Deborah Rattlife 1681
Sothorn
    Thomas Bellard 1694
Southerne
    Ellen Booth 1684
    Ellizabeth Baginlay 1684
    Randell Barllow 1681
Spakman
    Ann Rooe 1682
    Joan Yaat 1686
Speakeman
    Katherin Ackerley 1694
Speakman
    Richard Booth 1689
    Richard Matther 1689
Spencer
    Thomas Penketh 1694
Sprowson
    John Robinson 1689
Spruce
    Marie Richardson 1688
Staniard
    Ann Weston 1684
Stanierd
    Ellen Clarke 1687
Starkie
    James Worrall 1685
    James Darbishire 1687
Steel
    Richard Clivley 1696
Steele Spouse Year
    Sarah Warbutton 1690
Stirrup
    Hugh Birchall 1688
Stocken
    John Travis 1684
    Robert Copocke 1686
    Thomas Bordman 1685
Stocklay
    Katteren Durninge 1680
Stockton
    Ann Hodgseinson 1697
Stoken
    Ann Cartwright 1689
Stopport
    Mary Tyrer 1690
Stott
    Ann Higham 1693
Street
    Robert Matthewes 1694
Streete
    Ellen Birch 1680
    Richard Gillibrand 1687
Stretch
    Tho. Lyon 1698
Strettal
    Mary Dutton 1690
Stringfellow
    Edward Sumnar 1682
    John Lawrenceson 1691
    Margrett Ridiard 1686
    Marie Marcer 1685
    Peter Ashton 1698
    Tho. Roose 1681
Stubb
    Ellizabeth Apellton 1685
Stubins
    Ann Houghton 1683
Stubs
    Ireland Mathar 1688
    Marie Dod 1683
    Thomas Olliver 1690
Sturdie
    Alce Browne 1684
Sudlow
    Thomas Savorie 1684
Sumnar
    Anna Stringfellow 1682
Sutliff
    Margret Morris 1690
Suttlife
    Ann Lord 1686
Sutton
    John Eaton 1689
    Margrett Weston 1686
Swallow
    Elizabth. Reddish 1689
    John Lupton 1682
Swift
    Jonathan Hough 1686
    Joshua Baker 1690
    Mary Tarbucke 1690
    Rebecka Phillips 1686
    Richard Mathar 1681
Sykes
    Ester Higginson 1693
Sympson
    Clare Bury 1698

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T___in Spouse Year
    Elnnor Worrall 1687
Taplay
    Rebecka Dimilaw 1683
Tarbucke
    Alce Jolly 1682
    Henery Swift 1690
Tatlock
    William Hawke 1697
Tayllor
    Ellen Blinstone 1687
    Esther Fletcher 1685
    Hannah Foster 1685
    Henery Williamson 1681
    Jane Higson 1683
    John Hill 1684
    John Jackson 1684
    John Wanswarth 1685
    John Litherland 1686
    Katteren Bird 1680
    Marie Ellistone 1682
    Marie Clare 1684
    Nichollas Turnour 1683
    Ralph Baxter 1687
    Ralph Houlme 1688
    Richard Harisson 1681
    Richard Houlme 1684
    Samuell Barrow 1688
Taylor
    Richard Smith 1691
Teellar
    Ann Brigs 1684
    Margarie Birde 1684
    Tho. Rollinson 1680
    Thomas Hill 1686
Thellaw
    Ann Barllow 1685
Thellow Spouse Year
    John Wilkocke 1688
Thomasin
    John Hindley 1697
Thomason
    Mary Richardson 1698
Thomasson
    [unnamed] Hynde 1687
Thorp
    Ann Mosse 1688
Thorpe
    Jane Mosse 1680
    Martha Court 1687
Throgmortton
    Hannah Ryllands 1687
Tichet
    Robert Beswicke 1687
Tickell
    John Foster 1681
Tilslay
    William Price 1686
Timms
    Marie Bowers 1686
Titchet
    Richard Gandy 1697
Tomasson
    Ric. Shaw 1683
Tomlinson
    Thomas Millit 1685
Tommason
    Joan Ackers 1693
Tomson
    Katherin Moxon 1689
Topinge
    Tmothie Gandie 1685
Totty
    Richard Sceath 1693
Tournor Spouse Year
    Samuell Savorie 1685
Travers
    Mary Platt 1696
    Robert Crosby 1695
Travis
    Elizabeth Smith 1694
    Grace Lankshaw 1686
    James Ellam 1688
    Marie Darrow 1684
    Marie Stocken 1684
Turner
    Ann Collins 1693
    William Higgisson 1695
Turnor allies Stocken
    Thomas Bordman 1685
Turnour
    Alce Tayllor 1683
Tusson
    Roger Dunbabin 1683
Twambrooks
    Ellizabeth Wood 1685
Twisse
    Thomas Patten 1697
Tyrar
    Peeter Mallinson 1681
Tyrer
    John Stopport 1690
Tyrrar
    Marie Richardson 1685
Tyson
    Marie Fairclough 1685

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Abenezer Mather 1696
    Elce Persivell 1689
    James Brabin 1683
    James Pycraft 1690
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Goulden 1687
    John Mathar 1688
    Mary Boss 1689
    William Mather 1689
Urmston
    Martha Anderton 1684
Urmston  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richard Clarke 1693
Usherwood
    Thomas Peacock 1698
Venabells Spouse Year
    Joseph Ward 1685
Venables Spouse Year
    Peter Birch 1697
Waine Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Kelssall 1682
Wainwright
    William Callan 1682
Wakfeild
    John Croft 1688
Walkden
    John Preston 1691
Walker
    Marie Shapard 1684
    Mary Billington 1692
Walley
    Mary Leigh 1691
Wanswarth
    Jane Tayllor 1685
Warburton
    John Lee 1693
Warbuton
    George Danniell 1684
Warbutton
    Ann Holcraft 1689
    Ellizabeth Sargentt 1682
    Hannah Warbutton 1689
    Henery Boond 1684
    John Windell 1685
    Marie Hodskinson 1682
    Peter Drinkwater 1690
    Ric. Newall 1682
    Richard Windle 1684
    Richard Warbutton 1689
    Richard Steele 1690
Ward
    Joseph Powell 1687
    Joseph Powell 1687
    Marie Venabells 1685
Waterson
    Ann Lease 1682
Watkins
    John Holebrooke 1693
Webstar
    Jane Jackson 1693
Webster
    James Prescod 1681
    Samuell Linglay 1682
Weegh
    Mary Orrill 1694
Wellins
    William Appellton 1685
Wesbrooke
    Thomas Newall 1690
Weston
    Richard Sutton 1686
    Thomas Staniard 1684
Wevar
    Ellizabeth Johnson 1688
Whaley
    Elce Croftt 1689
Whallay
    Peeter Croft 1687
    Thomas Baatt 1685
Whally
    Ellen Wilsson 1687
Whitfeild
    Jonathan Blinstone 1688
Whithead
    Peeter Willme 1682
Whitikar
    James Evered 1684
Whitlay
    Marie Whitlay 1682
Whitlay  (cont) Spouse Year
    Samuell Whitlay 1682
Whitley
    Mary Johnson 1695
Whitlow
    Ellen Percivall 1685
Whittell
    Jo. Gatlife 1685
Whittill
    Ellizabeth Wilkockson 1686
Widdowes
    John Darow 1683
Widows
    Marie Smith 1685
    Tho. Houlden 1684
Wikocke
    Allixander Browne 1685
Wild
    Edmund Smith 1683
Wilde
    Ellizabeth Daniell 1682
    John Bromelow 1694
Wilding
    Elliza Singleton 1689
Wilkocke
    Ellen Thellow 1688
    William Rothwell 1681
Wilkockson
    John Whittill 1686
Williams
    Joseph Burge 1697
Williamson
    Jane Tayllor 1681
    Jo. Ritllon 1684
    Marie Beckinson 1687
    Sarah Marrow 1681
    Thomas Benn 1688
    Thomas Raybone 1693
Willme
    Martha Whithead 1682
Wilme
    Catherin Wright 1694
Wilson
    John Midleton 1690
    Joseph Beckinsall 1696
    Mary Gaskell 1695
    Nicholas Richards 1697
Wilsson
    James Whally 1687
Windell
    Ellen Warbutton 1685
    John Barrow 1682
Windle
    Ellizabeth Yaatt 1683
    Margret Warbutton 1684
Winsloe
    Joell Bate 1690
Winstanlay
    Gerrard Abraham 1682
    James Cooke 1680
Winstanley
    James Jackson 1692
    Mary Bertles 1692
    William Naylor 1689
Winstanly
    Thomas Johnson 1695
Winterbottom
    George Allin 1681
    Robert Robinson 1682
Wisbich
    Ralph Cotton 1689
Withington Spouse Year
    Ann Mills 1680
Wodard
    Thomas Houghton 1682
Wodderth
    Ellizabeth Cartwright 1689
Wooarke
    Gylls Cartwright 1683
Wood
    John Atherton 1681
    John Cooke 1682
    Margret Croutchley 1697
    Peter Martendale 1696
    Richard Twambrooks 1685
Woodard
    Peeter Savage 1681
Woodrope
    Edward Chow 1680
Woods
    Hamlet Persivell 1691
    Mary Gibbson 1693
Woodworth
    Martha Brommelow 1689
Worrall
    Edward Allinson 1694
    Elce Booth 1690
    Ellizabeth Starkie 1685
    Hannah Currey 1698
    Martha Ellam 1690
    Martha Cross 1690
    Samuell T___in 1687
Worslay
    Ellen Cooke 1684
    John Maltkin 1685
    Mary Mather 1684
Worsley
    John Dutton 1693
    Martha Persivall 1690
Worthington
    James Pickeringe 1696
    Katherin Leech 1689
    Margarie Athertton 1683
    Mary Drinkwater 1697
Wright
    Elizabeth Harison 1686
    Ellen Heyes 1694
    Ellizabeth Muskett 1684
    Houmphrie Fearnhead 1686
    James Booker 1681
    Jane Kempe 1684
    Jane Gerrad 1696
    John Clar 1680
    John Eaton 1694
    John Wilme 1694
    Katteren Caldwall 1681
    Margrett Browne 1683
    Margrett Bate 1694
    Martha Roanes 1687
    Peeter Mather 1681
    Richard Foster 1683
    Samuell Boultton 1683
    Samuell Longshaw 1688
    Sarah Hasllow 1685
    Sarrah Boardman 1680
    Thomas Littelmoor 1681
    Thomas Rigbie 1685
    William Huntt 1686

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yaat Spouse Year
    John Spakman 1686
Yaatt
    Margret Robie 1685
Yaatt  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margrett Okell 1682
    William Windle 1683
Yate
    John Bradshaw 1697
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home