click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1653 - 1680

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abraham Spouse Year
    Abigall Cowper 1656
    Anna Knowls 1669
    Henery Tayllor 1661
    Jane Sykes 1666
    John Ranford 1676
    Marie Whittwham 1664
    Peeter Kennerlay 1677
    Rebecka Griffie 1659
    Rebecka Griffie 1660
    Richard Jamson 1666
Actton
    John Bostocke 1670
Adams
    Jonathan Garret 1674
    Jonathan Houlden 1680
Adison
    George Bullinge 1664
Alcocke
    Ann Poolle 1668
    Ellizabeth Berry 1667
    Jane Stones 1670
    Jefferie Cocknage 1670
    Natthainell Cotgreave 1670
Aldrige
    Abraham Jackson 1676
Allen
    Charlls Morris 1677
    Katteren Hatten 1674
    Ralph Leegh 1670
Allin
    Ann Okellshaw 1664
Allsopp
    Thomas Jackson 1676
Alsten
    Winifrid Croper 1656
Amorey
    Thomas Wright 1671
Anderton
    Hannah Cooe 1676
Anderton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Roger Warbutton 1673
Andrewes
    Dorrothie Howgreave 1668
    John Layland 1678
    Margarie Flitcroft 1662
Answorth
    Winifrude Wilson 1673
Antterbusse
    Marie Whittickers 1668
Anwell
    William Poolle 1670
Apellton
    Jane Darrow 1671
    Jo. Stocken 1665
Apleton
    John Higsson 1678
Appellton
    Marie Wimsslow 1668
Arnfeild
    Franceas Mills 1674
Arrowsmith
    John Tomlinson 1665
    Marie Howford 1677
Asbrooke
    John Lyon 1664
Ashlay
    Marie Smith 1676
    Ric. Ryder 1675
Ashlay allies Miller
    Jane Redish 1671
Ashton
    Andrew Talbutt 1678
    Ann Hasledine 1678
    Benjamin Ormston 1671
    Ed. Plaatt 1669
    Elizabeth Marsh 1660
    Emme Mullinex 1673
    Izabell Rutter 1674
    Jane Birchenhead 1670
    John Everred 1660
Ashton  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Tomllinson 1674
    John Persivall 1674
    Margrett Starkie 1671
    Marie Mosse 1668
    Peeter Broome 1664
    Robt. Finch 1665
    William Parpoint 1664
Ashtton
    Ann Podmoore 1665
    Ellizabeth Lonkshaw 1672
    Margrett Lyon 1665
Ashurst
    Ann Knight 1672
Aslay
    Ellizabeth Munkes 1668
Asmall
    Charles Spakman 1676
Aspinall
    Margret Bartton 1663
Aston
    John Gladen 1671
Asttall
    William Hesketh 1675
Atherton
    James Harrisson 1672
    Thomas Rosbotton 1673
Athertton
    Thomas Smith 1675
Attherton
    Richard Crouchlay 1663
    Richard Hoult 1676
Awen
    Abell Tichet 1659
    Ellizabeth Cash 1678
    George Joanes 1677
    Margrett Naillor 1671
    Peetter Hatten 1676
    Robert Neelde 1676

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Baall Spouse Year
    Jossias Tayllor 1666
Baate
    James Nayllor 1653
    Marie Postellthweat 1667
    Marie Higinson 1670
    Matthew Ingham 1660
    Roger Brughell 1658
    William Hussey 1665
Baatt
    James Hey 1670
    James Nayllor 1677
    Jane Mosse 1676
    Joane Stubbs 1671
    John Massie 1671
Baginlay
    Jane Hilton 1655
    Marie Platt 1655
    Marie Cowdall 1669
Baker
    Alce Smith 1680
Baldwen
    Thomas Doumbell 1671
Bancroft
    Margret Mullenex 1655
    Marie Drinkwatter 1661
Banister
    Ellen Williamson 1666
    Sarrah Tayllor 1671
Bankes
    Ellen Ridiard 1664
    Izabell Rigbie 1679
    Jo. Erllam 1667
    Margeret Rughstich 1674
    Marie Cooke 1676
    William Leigh 1656
Barass
    Humphrie Houghton 1666
Barbar
    Jane Pickringe 1660
Barber
    Ellizabeth Sutton 1667
Barllow
    Alce Dichfeild 1669
    Ellizabeth Cumberbirch 1677
    James Johnson 1669
    John Wood 1670
    John Penkethman 1671
    John Barrow 1677
    Katteren Dunbabin 1671
    Peeter Deane 1677
    Randell Sparke 1677
    Sarah Soracold 1677
    Sussan Holland 1666
    Tho. Birch 1671
    Thomas Waade 1668
Barlow
    Edmund Ratlife 1671
Barnes
    Esther Holland 1656
    John Willme 1667
    Margrett Hill 1663
    Marie Barnes 1663
    Marttha Houlbrooke 1665
    Prisilla Johnson 1664
    Randell Titchet 1670
    Ric. Barnes 1663
    Richard Heaward 1671
Barnse
    John Mather 1680
Barow
    Jo. Sutton 1661
Barrow
    Charlls Persivall 1669
    Ellen Barrow 1671
    Hamlet Barrow 1671
    Henery Bristow 1656
    Henery Eidden 1671
    Jo. Patten 1654
    John Marsh 1665
    John Standish 1672
    John Callon 1680
    Margret Cheshire 1656
    Margret Wright 1660
    Margret Clare 1679
    Margrett Caldwall 1674
    Margrett Barllow 1677
    Marie Baxter 1666
    Marie Unsworth 1668
    Peeter Whitlow 1670
    Thomas Houghton 1663
    Thomas Mosse 1665
    Thomas Robinson 1676
    William Tayllor 1671
Barslay
    John Wilkinson 1676
Bartton
    Anna Fazackerlie 1671
    Ellizabeth Picton 1657
    Ellizabeth Cooke allies Bratherton 1677
    Ellizabeth Bratherton 1677
    Joan Hodskinson 1667
    William Aspinall 1663
Basnnett
    Alce Roullinson 1676
Batt
    William Yaatts 1675
Batte
    Randell Marsh 1670
Baxter
    Ann Caldwall 1675
    Dorithie Worslay 1668
    Ellizabeth Bordman 1668
    Henery Fichit 1680
    Jo. Barrow 1666
    Margret Madocke 1671
Beckinson
    James Brownfeild 1662
    Marie Boardman 1679
    Richard Hampson 1673
Beeslay
    Tho. Cottrell 1670
Bellatt
    Joseph Cocker 1676
Benn
    William Birchall 1675
Benson
    Ellizabeth Latham 1674
Bent
    Ann Lorrenson 1669
Bentlay Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Robinson 1676
Bentllay
    Charlls Persevall 1670
Bentt
    Alce Pownall 1676
Benttlay
    Ellizabeth Johnson 1673
Benyson
    Ellizabeth Simpson 1671
Berrie
    William Morris 1674
Berry
    Alce Pickford 1670
    Edward Alcocke 1667
    Izabell Smith 1666
    John Hynde 1679
Beswicke
    Samuell Jackson 1666
    Tho. Brownfeild 1656
Bevington
    Ellen Collier 1679
Bickestar
    Alce Dickson 1674
Bickster
    John Pearson 1671
Billinge
    Jo. Matther 1668
Billington
    Edward Gibson 1671
Birch
    Ellizabeth Barllow 1671
    Jo. Woodcroft 1668
    Susana Rabone 1672
    William Roanes 1675
Birchall
    Alce Birchall 1669
    Ellen Benn 1675
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1656
    Henery Mills 1663
    John Houghton 1665
    Margarie Tarlton 1662
    Margret Browne 1671
    Margrett Cartwright 1670
    Marie Hill 1665
    Peeter Williamson 1676
    Richard Birchall 1669
    William Glleave 1672
Birchenhead
    John Smith 1667
    Richard Whittllay 1669
    Samuell Ashton 1670
Bird
    Marie Blinstone 1673
    William Tilley 1669
Birlay
    Robert Leech 1676
Birttls
    Marie Bradburne 1654
Blackborne
    James Dennis 1667
Blakeborne
    Marie Boond 1677
Blaklay
    Elnor Smith 1658
Blanchard
    John Brodropp 1658
Blinstone
    Ric. Bird 1673
    Sisley Witter 1659
Bloore
    John Marsh 1666
Blumlay
    Ed. Southworth 1658
Blundell
    Margarett Whitlife 1667
Boardman
    Ellizabeth Penkethman 1668
    Peeter Beckinson 1679
Boatts
    Ellizabeth Peake 1663
    William Penny 1676
Bollington
    Jo. Goulden 1665
    Ralph Neeld 1661
Bond
    Alce Tickell 1668
Bonde
    Ellizabeth Kirslay 1674
    William Boultton 1666
Boond
    Ellen Rycroft 1671
    John Blakeborne 1677
    Samuell Mee 1677
Booth
    Ellen Hiltton 1659
    Hannah Kelssall 1679
    Henery Hill 1654
    Katteren Ryllance 1678
Bootle
    Sislay Maall 1675
Boottell
    Edward Hollinworth 1658
Bordman
    Anne Greene 1672
    John Penketh 1663
    John Baxter 1668
    Peeter Clarke 1667
    Peeter Glasbrooke 1676
    Peeter Hill 1680
Bordslly?
    John Deane 1671
Borron
    Arthar Landers 1659
    Arthar Mercer 1672
Borrowes
    Samuell Picktton 1673
Bostocke
    Marie Actton 1670
Bouker
    Jeffery Drinkewatter 1669
    Kattren Cudworth 1667
Bould
    Henery Ward 1663
    Jo. Heapie 1657
Boulton
    Jo. Heyes 1658
Boultton
    Alce Bonde 1666
    John Hasllow 1679
    Thomas Clarkson 1666
Bowden Spouse Year
    Edward Hesketh 1671
Boyd
    James Steele 1661
Boydall
    Margary Wilkocke 1675
Bradborne
    Alce Tayllor 1670
    Dorrothie Hesketh 1674
    Tho. French 1665
Bradburne
    Rodger Birttls 1654
Bradford
    Marie Robinson 1673
Bradshaw
    Alce Gilbodie 1670
    Elnour Rabone 1668
    James Finch 1670
    James Claytton 1672
    Jane Winstanlay 1665
    Margrett Winstanlay 1667
    Margrett Jolley 1667
    Thomas Cropper 1679
Bramall
    Ellizabeth Yeawood 1677
Bramhall
    Marie Parr 1673
    Thomas Erllam 1672
Bratherton
    Mathew Bartton 1677
Brattherton
    Alce Smith 1671
    Henery Persivall 1664
Bretter
    William Gleave 1657
Brewer
    Margrett Sutton 1659
Brich
    Henery Richardson 1667
Briscoe
    John Brownesoard 1667
Bristow
    Ann Barrow 1656
Brodropp
    Ellizabeth Blanchard 1658
Bromelay
    Ellen Smith 1677
Bromilloe
    George Rattlife 1666
Brookes
    Ellen Slacke 1669
Broome
    Alce Ashton 1664
    Ellen Rolinson 1668
    Ellizabeth Richardson 1668
    George Piggot 1668
    Peeter Leech 1666
    Sarah Wilkinson 1672
Browne
    Alce Moberlay 1663
    Alce Williamson 1669
    Edward Birchall 1671
    James Parkinson 1669
Brownefeild
    Ellizabeth Whitlow 1670
    Thomas Wright 1678
Brownesoard
    Margrett Briscoe 1667
Brownfeild
    Anna Beckinson 1662
    Izabell Beswicke 1656
    Peeter Crosbie 1656
Bruch
    Jo. Eatton 1660
Bruertton
    Marie Unsworth 1666
Brughell
    Elnor Baate 1658
Brumelay
    Tho. Tayllor 1656
Bucklay
    George Cartter 1666
    Jo. Dichfeild 1667
    Marie Minshall 1669
Bulling
    Ellizabeth Vernon 1669
    Marie Twisse 1655
    Martha Pigott 1672
Bullinge
    Ann Cumberberch 1669
    Ellizabeth Latham 1674
    Hugh Cattrall 1671
    Katteren Tayllor 1657
    Marie Darbishire 1671
    Rachell Adison 1664
Bunill
    Marie Rigbie 1666
Burges
    Edward Gattlife 1669
    Edward Wilson 1676
    Marie Lease 1662
Burie
    Thomas Greene 1671
Burtonwood
    Jane Draper 1680
    John Warbuton 1663
    Nichollas Houltt 1674
    Thomas Webster 1674
Burttonwood
    Richard Eatton 1678
Buscold
    Ralph Heaworth 1668
Buscow
    Alce Cotton 1669
    Alce Buscow 1679
    Elnour Moslay 1668
    Katteren Pickringe 1673
    Thomas Buscow 1679
Bushell
    Matthew Windell 1657
    Ralph Flidcroft 1672
Butterworth
    Joseph Wright 1668
Byram
    Henery Crosse 1671
    Richard Scoalls 1680
Byrom
    Ellizabeth Dennis 1668

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Caldall Spouse Year
    Thomas 1675
Caldwall
    Elizabeth Harison 1670
    Ellizabeth Wright 1672
    Ellizabeth Ryllance 1675
    Hugh Yaatt 1669
    Hugh Twisse 1679
    John Barrow 1674
    Margret Wright 1670
    Thomas Baxter 1675
Caldwell
    Alce Munkes 1659
    Grace Mullenix 1664
    William Fallowes 1655
Callon
    Margrett Barrow 1680
    Martha Tournor allies Stocken 1676
    Martha Stocken 1676
Calwell
    Randell Massie 1671
Carington
    John Cotgreave 1659
    Margarie Rigbie 1657
Cariuthers
    Roger Jennings 1667
Carrie
    Thomas Seddon 1670
Carrington
    Ellen Evered 1662
Cartter
    Ellen Bucklay 1666
    Hamllet Heayes 1677
    John Penkethman 1658
Cartwright
    Ellizabeth Southerne 1675
    Elnor Rylance 1677
    John Birchall 1670
    Margret Hand 1661
    Margret Paniell 1672
    Margret Ranford 1677
Cash
    Marie Grace 1663
    Ralph Awen 1678
Cattrall
    Alce Bullinge 1671
Caudwell
    Ann Ratleife 1678
Cawley
    William Harrison 1671
Cawper
    Marie Chorlton 1662
Chaddocke
    Mary Downall 1675
Chadock
    James Leegh 1677
Chadocke
    Samuell Neild 1666
Chadwicke
    Ralph Dichfeild 1658
    Sarrah Woollwarke 1671
Challinor
    Edmund Whitlings 1673
Chamberlaine
    Tho. Hayle 1668
Chapman
    William Richards 1675
Charnocke
    Anne Gennaway 1674
    Jane Darrow 1667
    Margret Hodskinson 1670
Chattborne
    George Hough 1676
Cheeney
    Ellen Dutton 1673
    Marie Goulborne 1673
    Thomas Mather 1675
    William Worslay 1675
Cheshire
    Henery Barrow 1656
    Margret Litherland 1679
    Ric. Saarr 1673
    Tho. Harper 1664
    William Worrall 1656
Chester
    Henery Royle 1671
Chorlton
    Richard Cawper 1662
Choullay
    Marie Gest 1676
Chow
    Ann Plaatt 1667
    Susan Hey 1672
Claar Spouse Year
    Mary Richardson 1665
Claare
    Ellizabeth Morris 1663
    Esther Saar 1657
Clare
    Ellen Smith 1668
    Ellizabeth Lawronson 1660
    Ellizabeth Roullinson 1671
    Hamlett Worrall 1679
    Jane Peelle 1674
    John Kilshaw 1680
    Liddia Wright 1677
    Margret Leigh 1654
    Robt. Kelssall 1664
    William Felld 1679
    William Barrow 1679
Clarke
    Charells Johnson 1654
    Charlls Peake 1657
    Ellen Risllay 1675
    Ellizabeth Smith 1664
    Ellizabeth Robinson 1674
    Jane Bordman 1667
    Jo. Nab 1655
    Joseph Houlbrooke 1656
    Margarie Pllatt 1680
    Margret Tayllor 1678
    Peeter Hewett 1671
    Ric. Hobson 1660
    Robt. Massie 1660
    Tho. Hey 1659
Clarkson
    Jane Boultton 1666
    Robt. Woods 1675
Clayton
    Ellen Mathewes 1676
    John Dumbell 1671
Claytton
    Ann Bradshaw 1672
Cleevelay
    Ellizabeth Tayllor 1678
    Robert Dumvell 1657
Clifard
    Tho. Smith 1655
Cliffard
    John Wilkin 1679
    Margret Miller 1664
    Richard Wainwright 1666
    William Hesketh 1679
Clough
    John Wood 1674
    Robertt Tommason 1665
    William Glover 1674
Clubb
    George Parr 1674
Coapeland
    Ellizabeth Dutton 1668
Coapland
    Edward Lythgoe 1680
    Marie Williamson 1671
Coatts
    Marie Richardson 1676
Cobham
    John Litherland 1672
Cocker
    Sarah Bellatt 1676
Cocknage
    Marie Alcocke 1670
Cocksson
    Marie Knight 1669
Collier
    Henery Bevington 1679
Cooe
    John Rattlife 1677
    Margret Huett 1674
    Richard Ellam 1669
    Richard Anderton 1676
Cooke
    Dorrithie Murffin 1668
    John Higinson 1671
    Thomas Bankes 1676
    William Yaate 1670
Cooke allies Bratherton
    Mathew Bartton 1677
Copocke
    John Starkie 1670
Coppock
    Alce Prophet 1668
Coppocke
    Frances Cowpper 1680
    Margret Jannion 1672
Corles
    James Hilton 1656
Corlles Spouse Year
    Nich. Higson 1672
Corron
    John Plaatt 1666
Cotgreave
    Ann Carington 1659
    Ellizabeth Alcocke 1670
Cottam
    John Patten 1653
Cotterill
    Hugh Richards 1675
Cotton
    Ann Wright 1676
    Ellen Hodskinson 1678
    Ellizabeth Tomlinson 1674
    Margrett Hilton 1657
    Margrett Haslow 1663
    William Fisher 1669
    William Buscow 1669
Cottrell
    Hugh Hyde 1672
    John Pinder 1657
    Kattren Harmar 1669
    Marie Beeslay 1670
    Martha Goulden 1676
Couper
    Ann Saalle 1670
    Jane Johnson 1669
    Rebekah Mather 1680
Cowdall
    Tho. Baginlay 1669
Cowlay
    Ellizabeth Stretch 1654
Cowper
    Dorritie Owen 1656
    Ellen Dichfeild 1672
    John Abraham 1656
Cowpper
    Sarra Denton 1658
    William Coppocke 1680
Crane
    John Jackson 1666
    William Matther 1668
Critchlay
    William Darrham 1678
Croft
    Agnes Joanes 1666
    Esther Meares 1670
    George Painter 1670
    Jane Jenkins 1655
    Margrett Roads 1679
    Raph Hodskinson 1669
    Thomas Partington 1671
    William Pendellberie 1662
Crompton
    Marie Lawrinson 1672
Cronke
    Joseph Kirbie 1680
Crooke
    Jane Glover 1675
Croper
    Ric. Alsten 1656
Cropper
    Ellizabeth Bradshaw 1679
Crosbie
    Alce Huntt 1675
    Katterren Dutton 1672
    Marie Brownfeild 1656
Crosse
    Barbarie Byram 1671
    John Gest 1669
    Randell Okersson 1669
    William Mottley 1663
Crouchlay
    Alce Attherton 1663
    Alce Hill 1668
    John Dichfeild 1666
    Richard Feildinge 1673
Cudby
    Henery Williams 1676
Cudworth
    Samuell Bouker 1667
Culsheth
    Ralph Leegh 1663
Cumberberch
    Richard Bullinge 1669
Cumberbirch
    Ralph Barllow 1677
Curteous
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1654

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Daintieth Spouse Year
    Ann Layton 1670
    Marie Smith 1663
    Marie Wright 1666
    Sarrah Wettherbie 1669
    Sussan Harne 1667
Dallam
    Ellizabeth Harrison 1668
    Thomas Harvie 1675
Damport
    William Southworth 1654
Daniell
    Margaret Hatton 1666
Darall
    Thomas Dumbell 1667
Darbishire
    George Bullinge 1671
    James Heaworth 1669
    John Winstanlay 1672
    Marie Yaatt 1678
Darlington
    Matthew Starkie 1660
Darllington
    Marttha Gattlife 1666
Darrham
    Ellizabeth Critchlay 1678
Darrow
    Ellen Foster 1667
    Ellen Helsbie 1667
    Peeter Heapie 1667
    Peeter Richardson 1672
    Richard Mackrrell 1676
    Tho. Charnocke 1667
    Thomas Apellton 1671
    William Sutlife 1678
    [unnamed] Perrin 1668
Darwall
    William Leegh 1662
Davenport
    Margarie Plaatt 1666
Davenporte
    Hesster Faireclough 1669
Davis
    Ann Low 1671
    Anne Johnson 1669
    Ellizabeth Hough 1679
    Margret Smedlay 1676
Dawsson
    Emmee Daykin 1677
Dawsson  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Granttam 1671
    John Hesketh 1677
Daykin
    Hugh Dawsson 1677
    Marie Potts 1677
    William Dewsberie 1654
Dean
    George Sorecold 1676
Deane
    Ann Barllow 1677
    Ellen Picton 1668
    Peeter Persivall 1661
    Sibbell Bordslly? 1671
    Tho. Sharllocke 1666
Dennis
    John Byrom 1668
    Margret Blackborne 1667
    William Holland 1670
Denton
    Tho. Cowpper 1658
Devis
    Ann Fearnhead 1658
    Henery Storrie 1666
    William Hewett 1667
Dewesberie
    Elnour Longworth 1668
Dewsberie
    Margret Daykin 1654
Dichfeild
    Ellen Chadwicke 1658
    Henery Barllow 1669
    James Rachdall 1672
    John Plungen 1669
    Margret Rattlife 1661
    Margret Crouchlay 1666
    Margrett Wilson 1676
    Marie Steelle 1667
    Marie Bucklay 1667
    Marie Hewett 1674
    Martha Mathewson 1671
    Robert Cowper 1672
    Sarra Leegh 1659
Dickinson
    Arnald Motlay 1678
Dickson
    John Bickestar 1674
Dimocke
    John Haile 1679
Doumbell
    Marie Baldwen 1671
Doumvell Spouse Year
    Ellin Kirfott 1659
Dowker
    James Mosse 1668
Downall
    Jane Penketh 1672
    Peeter Chaddocke 1675
Draper
    John Burtonwood 1680
Drinkewatter
    Ann Bouker 1669
    Margret Roanes 1673
Drinkwater
    Peeter Millet 1659
Drinkwatter
    Arnald Wakfeild 1660
    John Bancroft 1661
    William Okell 1665
Dumbell
    Anne Clayton 1671
    Esther Worrall 1673
    Izabell Darall 1667
    James Ouldam 1677
    John Madocke 1671
Dumvell
    Ann Cleevelay 1657
    Gilbert Gleave 1656
Dunbabin
    Danniell Mideltton 1679
    Ellizabeth Sudlow 1673
    Ellizabeth Twambrooke 1674
    John Barllow 1671
    Marie Jackson 1661
    Peeter Smith 1665
    Tho. Roanes 1672
Dunbavin
    Daniell Wiggen 1657
Dunster
    Margret Winterbotton 1655
Durning
    Ann Wainwright 1655
Dutton
    Joseph Coapeland 1668
    Peeter Crosbie 1672
    Samuell Parr 1673
    Thomas Cheeney 1673

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earle Spouse Year
    Ellen Gillman 1673
    Jane Roberts 1672
    John Warbutton 1673
Eatton
    Ann Printton 1675
    Ellen Burttonwood 1678
    Ellizabeth Bruch 1660
    John Holliwell 1672
    Marie Hatton 1671
    Marie Vanabells 1672
    Nathaniell Wane 1674
    Ric. Mooars 1657
    William Marrow 1664
    William Shaw 1666
Eckellstone
    Edward Tickell 1672
Eckelstone
    Alce Shaw 1680
    Anna Rughlay 1675
Edden
    Alce Matther 1659
Edden  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Hey 1668
Eden
    Peeter Tayllor 1672
Edge
    Ellizabeth Smith 1678
Edgerlay
    Joshua Unsworth 1672
    Marie Yaatt 1674
Eidden
    Alce Barrow 1671
Ellam
    Ellizabeth Cooe 1669
    Jane Howgreave 1664
    Mathew Ingham 1678
    Tho. Fearnhead 1673
Ellis
    Ellizabeth Harne 1656
    Sarah Yaat 1663
Ellison
    Richard Marsh 1662
Ellisson
    Ann Souttherne 1669
Elliston Spouse Year
    Marie Higinson 1663
Ellot
    Margret Skeborne 1661
Erllam
    Alce Bankes 1667
    Allis Ravenscroft 1657
    Allixander ____h 1671
    Margrett Bramhall 1672
    Marie Marsh 1671
    Ralph Goulden 1679
    Thomas Royle 1671
Evans
    Anthony Warbutton 1669
Evered
    Edward Carrington 1662
Everred
    Marie Ashton 1660

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Faireclough Spouse Year
    Samuell Davenporte 1669
Falknar
    William Heaword 1668
Fallowes
    Grace Caldwell 1655
Farbrother
    Ellen Wilson 1671
Farbrotther
    Margret Shakshaft 1663
Farrar
    Anthony Sargant 1656
    William Tayllor 1662
Fasacakerlie
    Edmund Lyon 1666
Fazackerlie
    Thomas Bartton 1671
Fearnelay
    George Tompsson 1676
Fearnhead
    Christian Ellam 1673
    Grace Newtton 1656
    John Tomlinson 1662
    John Midelton 1678
    Marie Haslowe 1657
    Ric. Devis 1658
    Richard Lowe 1677
Fearnhead  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Leegh 1659
Feildinge
    Katteren Crouchlay 1673
Felld
    Jane Clare 1679
Fennah
    Phebie Nicholls 1671
Fernehead
    Jane Houlbrooke 1670
Fichett
    Ric. Masson 1660
Fichit
    Ellizabeth Baxter 1680
Finch
    Henery Hamond 1659
    Katteren Ashton 1665
    Margret Bradshaw 1670
Fisher
    Marie Cotton 1669
Fleetwood
    Marie Griffie 1673
    Tho. Forest 1671
Fletcher
    Jo. Heapie 1667
    Tho. Windell 1657
    Thomas Goulborne 1671
    Thomas Tippinge 1680
Flidcroft Spouse Year
    Ellen Bushell 1672
Flitcroft
    Hamlet Andrewes 1662
Fluellin
    John Rattlife 1665
Forest
    Ellen Hurstfeild 1675
    Margret Fleetwood 1671
Foster
    Margarie Houlbrooke 1677
    Peeter Darrow 1667
    Ric. Hogg 1675
Foxlay
    William Hatton 1662
Foxley
    John Haall 1663
France
    Jane Vawse 1672
French
    Allice Hiltton 1670
    Ellen Bradborne 1665
    Thomas Platt 1671
Fusdale
    Tho. Knowlls 1672

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gaman Spouse Year
    Marie Twisse 1674
Gandie
    John Steele 1675
    Marie Higham 1664
    Sarra Hardman 1667
    Thomas Unsworth 1662
Garnar
    Grace Thorpe 1669
Garret
    John Harper 1667
    Marie Adams 1674
Garrett
    Bridget Goulborne 1662
    Dorothie Tickell 1677
Gaskell
    James Yaatts 1678
    Lawrance Woodnett 1674
    Margret Sorocold 1672
    William Lyon 1665
Gattlife
    Ann Burges 1669
    John Darllington 1666
    Ralph Yaatt 1676
Gattllife
    Margret Spakman 1675
Gennaway
    Thomas Charnocke 1674
Gest
    Alce Crosse 1669
    Ann Husson 1668
    John Choullay 1676
    Marie Horrigh 1676
Gibonson
    Ellizabeth Lonkshaw 1673
Gibson
    Jane Billington 1671
Gilbodie
    Natthan Bradshaw 1670
Gill
    Anna Smith 1666
Gill  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margret Harrison 1664
Gillman
    James Earle 1673
Gilman
    James Wildinge 1661
Gladdin
    Ann Mosse 1668
Gladen
    Alce Aston 1671
Glasbrooke
    Margrett Bordman 1676
Gleave
    Alce Wright 1659
    Ann Bretter 1657
    Ann Midelton 1672
    Ellizabeth Jackson 1675
    Gilbert Leegh 1674
    Phebie Dumvell 1656
    Phebie Sandiland 1663
    Sussan Horton 1674
    William Rigbie 1658
Glleave
    Rachell Birchall 1672
Glover
    John Crooke 1675
    Margret Clough 1674
    Randell Wright 1669
Goore
    Ellen Penington 1667
Goose
    Alce Sutton 1674
Gorse
    Ellen Letther 1668
Goulborne
    Bridget Fletcher 1671
    Ellen Peacocke 1656
    George Cheeney 1673
    John Garrett 1662
    Marie Hesketh 1678
    Nathan Minshall 1675
    Ralph Hill 1667
Goulborne  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Hewitt 1675
    William Rothwell 1657
Goulden
    Ellen Bollington 1665
    Ellen Southworth 1671
    Jonathan Penketh 1667
    Martha Erllam 1679
    Peeter Mosse 1671
    Peeter Cottrell 1676
Grace
    Henery Cash 1663
Granttam
    Marie Dawsson 1671
Greene
    Allixander Stretch 1670
    Ann Scasbricke 1661
    Ann Rutter 1668
    Ann Burie 1671
    Edward Wainwright 1666
    Henery Scott 1671
    James Sutton 1667
    James Bordman 1672
    James Hart 1672
    John Herrell 1673
    Robert Maire 1670
Greenehough
    James Smith 1662
Griffie
    Margrett Williamson 1671
    Peeter Mandevell 1664
    Richard Fleetwood 1673
    Robert Thorpe 1658
    William Abraham 1659
    William Abraham 1660
Grimsdich
    Jo. Haminge 1668
    Sarra Tickell 1668
Grunshaw
    Margret Poumfrett 1675

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Haall Spouse Year
    Marie Foxley 1663
Hadfeild
    Margrett Perrin 1665
Haile
    Dorrithie Tayllor 1666
    Margret Dimocke 1679
    Ric. Matther 1663
Haminge
    Ellizabeth Grimsdich 1668
Hamnit
    Ric. Tompson 1676
Hamond
    Marie Finch 1659
    Prissillah Looe 1675
Hampson
    Marie Beckinson 1673
Hand
    Cuthbeart Cartwright 1661
Hankinson
    Henery Rattliffe 1668
    Jo. Rothwell 1660
    Margrett Hooule 1664
    Peeter Hough 1660
    Tho. Tayllor 1655
Hardman
    Henery Gandie 1667
Harison
    Alce Richardson 1663
    John Caldwall 1670
    John Knowells 1676
    Joshua Harrison 1662
    Marie Nicholson 1667
Harmar
    Robt. Cottrell 1669
Harne
    James Ellis 1656
    Marie Matther 1671
    William Daintieth 1667
    William Lythgoe 1673
Harpar
    Deborah Higsson 1678
    Thomas Savorie 1676
Harper
    Ellen Garret 1667
    Marie Cheshire 1664
Harpper
    Ellizabeth Johnson 1666
Harrison
    Edward Dallam 1668
    Ellizabeth Okell 1675
    Isaac Holland 1657
    Isaac Gill 1664
    Margrett Harison 1662
    Marie Cawley 1671
Harrisson
    Ellizabeth Atherton 1672
Harrup
    Thomas Rosbottom 1666
Hart
    Ellen Greene 1672
Hartlay
    Frances Smethurst 1671
    Frances Smethurst 1671
Hartt
    Alce Smith 1676
Harvie
    Ellizabeth Dallam 1675
Haselden
    Tho. Wright 1656
Hasellden
    William Houlbrooke 1667
Hasellhurst
    Elizabeth Royle 1671
    Ellizabeth Marsh 1670
Hasledine
    John Ashton 1678
Hasllam
    Edward Worslay 1679
Hasllow
    Samuell Sargent 1666
    Sarrah Boultton 1679
Haslow
    Thomas Cotton 1663
Haslowe
    Hugh Fearnhead 1657
Hassellgreave
    Richard Sutten 1672
Hatten
    Alce Awen 1676
    George Wright 1670
    John Persivall 1663
    Margrett Worslay 1667
    Thomas Allen 1674
Hatton
    Ellizabeth Foxlay 1662
    Tho. Millington 1666
    Thomas Eatton 1671
    William Mearinge 1660
    William Daniell 1666
Hawle
    Jane Spakeman 1655
    Tho. Rislay 1656
Hayle
    Ann Chamberlaine 1668
    Henery Marsh 1664
    Richard Watton 1665
    Richard Houlme 1670
Heapie
    Ann Darrow 1667
    Ellizabeth Bould 1657
    John Yaate 1654
    Margret Fletcher 1667
Hearsford
    George Pearsson 1673
Heaward
    Ellizabeth Barnes 1671
Heawood
    Alce Wainwright 1665
Heawood  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Rylance 1672
    John Penketh 1663
    Margrett Shaw 1663
Heaword
    Marie Falknar 1668
Heaworth
    Anne Darbishire 1669
    Ellizabeth Buscold 1668
    William Wright 1679
Heayes
    Anne Cartter 1677
    Sarrah Partington 1671
Heays
    William Kirbie 1673
Heigham
    Alce Richardson 1662
Helsbie
    John Darrow 1667
    Ric. Slainerd 1665
Herle
    Frances Leavar 1665
Herrell
    Marie Greene 1673
Hesketh
    Ellizabeth Bowden 1671
    Ellizabeth Dawsson 1677
    Ellizabeth Cliffard 1679
    Henery Bradborne 1674
    Marie Asttall 1675
    Rodger Goulborne 1678
    Samuell Wattmore 1668
Hewett
    Alce Clarke 1671
    Ellizabeth Sanders 1670
    John Dichfeild 1674
    Kattherine Devis 1667
Hewit
    Marie Joans 1669
Hewitt
    Jane Goulborne 1675
Hey
    Adam Stringffellow 1675
    Ann Matther 1665
    Ellen Marttin 1664
    Ellen Hill 1671
    James Lotton 1663
    Jane Higson 1654
    Jane Baatt 1670
    John Edden 1668
    John Penkethman 1671
    Marie Quicke 1667
    Sisley Clarke 1659
    William Chow 1672
    William Kay 1677
Heyes
    Ellizabeth Boulton 1658
Higham
    Ann Peake 1672
    Rogger Gandie 1664
Highfeild
    William Wright 1664
Higinson
    Charlls Baate 1670
    Ellen Johnson 1666
    Ellen Cooke 1671
    Ellen Hobson 1671
    Ellizabeth Smith 1665
    Ellizabeth Unsworth 1666
    Elnour Nayllor 1666
    Jo. Houlbrooke 1655
    Margary Stringfellow 1663
    Richard Richardson 1665
    Thomas Rycroft 1675
    William Mosse 1657
    William Elliston 1663
Higson
    Izabell Corlles 1672
    John Hey 1654
Higsson
    John Jackssonne 1672
    Thomas Harpar 1678
    Tomazin Apleton 1678
    William Morris 1680
Hill
    Ellen Booth 1654
    Henery Tayllor 1656
    John Crouchlay 1668
    Margrett Persivall 1660
    Margrett Bordman 1680
    Marie Matther 1664
    Marie Goulborne 1667
    Marttha Nicholls 1668
    Mathew Hey 1671
    Samuell Venables 1672
    William Barnes 1663
    William Birchall 1665
Hilton
    Alce Corles 1656
    Jo. Baginlay 1655
    William Cotton 1657
Hiltton
    Jo. Booth 1659
    John Spakman 1663
    Margret Whittill 1673
    Martha Sedon 1668
    William French 1670
Hobson
    Ellen Clarke 1660
    William Higinson 1671
Hodskinson
    Adam Bartton 1667
    Ann Orrit 1663
    Evan Charnocke 1670
    Jo. Mullenex 1667
    John Cotton 1678
    Marie Croft 1669
Hogg
    Ellen Foster 1675
Holland
    Esther Dennis 1670
Holland  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Travis 1654
    John Barnes 1656
    Marie Leftwich 1654
    Marie Harrison 1657
    Thomas Barllow 1666
Hollewell
    Margret Hoult 1669
Hollinworth
    Ann Boottell 1658
    Ellen Pillinge 1678
    John Hoult 1663
Holliwell
    Sarra Eatton 1672
Hooule
    William Hankinson 1664
Horrigh
    William Gest 1676
Horrockes
    Marie Matther 1657
Horrocks
    Ann Mosse 1662
Horton
    John Gleave 1674
Hough
    Alce Hankinson 1660
    Ann Johnson 1664
    Hannah Richardson 1675
    Margret Unsworth 1659
    Marie Maneringe 1670
    Martha Chattborne 1676
    Thomas Vernon 1679
    William Davis 1679
Houghton
    Emme Woodall 1660
    Hugh Penkethman 1655
    Izabell Birchall 1665
    Jane Barass 1666
    Margret Barrow 1663
    Margret Morris 1680
    Ric. Meanelay 1667
Houghtton
    Liddia Sutton 1667
    William Lowe 1666
Houlbrooke
    Ellen Clarke 1656
    Emme Travis 1671
    John Poole 1655
    John Barnes 1665
    John Fernehead 1670
    Katteren Lankshaw 1677
    Margrett Paull 1663
    Marie Ousse 1667
    Marrie Hasellden 1667
    Richard Foster 1677
    Susanna Higinson 1655
    Tho. Smith 1661
Houlcroft
    Marie Wild 1671
Houlden
    Ellizabeth Adams 1680
Houlme
    Ann Hayle 1670
    Ellizabeth Leech 1676
    Jane Ouldham 1679
    John Massey 1659
    Thomas Starkie 1675
    William Whittill 1680
Houlmes
    Ellen Richardson 1662
    Marie Rummer 1655
Hoult
    Ellizabeth Hollinworth 1663
    Izabell Attherton 1676
    Jo. Wright 1656
    John Hollewell 1669
Houltt
    Marie Burtonwood 1674
Howcroft
    Margret Whytt 1672
Howford
    Christopher Arrowsmith 1677
Howgreave
    William Ellam 1664
    William Andrewes 1668
Hues
    William Jackson 1672
Huett
    William Cooe 1674
Hunte
    Peetter Neelde 1669
Huntt
    John Spinke 1670
    Margret Lewes 1672
    Tho. Millitt 1665
    Thomas Crosbie 1675
Hurdelstone
    Ric. Royle 1677
Hurdlay
    Martha Yaate 1654
Hursford
    Elnour Wilkocke 1671
Hurst
    Bengamin Looe 1676
    Henery Tomasson 1674
    Tho. Unsworth 1658
Hurstfeild
    John Forest 1675
Hussey
    Jane Baate 1665
Husson
    William Gest 1668
Hyde
    John Smitth 1668
    Margrett Cottrell 1672
Hynde
    Hannah Berry 1679

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ingham Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Ellam 1678
    Jane Baate 1660
Ingham  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Richardson 1671
Ireland
    Robert Kirkdoe 1679
Jackson Spouse Year
    Ann Hues 1672
    Ellizabeth Jenkinson 1671
    James Dunbabin 1661
    James Wright 1677
    John Curteous 1654
    Marie Beswicke 1666
    Marie Topinge 1673
    Marie Viner 1676
    Maud Allsopp 1676
    Penellopie Jackson 1674
    Sabynah Aldrige 1676
    Sarrah Crane 1666
    Tho. Birchall 1656
    Thomas Jackson 1674
    Thomas Gleave 1675
Jackssonne
    Margrett Higsson 1672
Jamson
    Marie Abraham 1666
Jannion
    Tho. Coppocke 1672
Jenkins
    John Croft 1655
Jenkinson Spouse Year
    John Jackson 1671
Jennings
    Sarra Cariuthers 1667
Joanes
    Ann Awen 1677
    Evan Kelsall 1666
    Frances Ridge 1657
    George Yaatt 1678
    Marie Lewes 1672
    William Croft 1666
Joans
    George Hewit 1669
Johnson
    Alce Mosse 1666
    Grace Roberts 1667
    Hamllet Johnson 1677
    Hamllett Maykin 1666
    Henery Persivall 1656
    Henery Couper 1669
    Jane Barllow 1669
    John Part 1661
    John Hough 1664
    John Davis 1669
    Katteren Clarke 1654
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margret Jolley 1655
    Margret Wood 1670
    Marie Johnson 1677
    Ralph Massey 1668
    Ric. Higinson 1666
    Samuell Harpper 1666
    Tabittha Travis 1664
    Thomas Rigbie 1662
    Thomas Smith 1663
    Thomas Mather 1671
    William Barnes 1664
    William Kennion 1666
    William Millett 1669
    William Benttlay 1673
Johnson allies Harison
    John Knowells 1676
Jolley
    Esther Teath 1677
    George Johnson 1655
    Sheath Bradshaw 1667

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    Ellen Hey 1677
    James Wiming 1672
    John Lether 1678
    Randell Matther 1663
Kelsall
    Marie Joanes 1666
Kelssall
    John Booth 1679
    Kattren Clare 1664
Kempe
    Bridgett Longworth 1667
Kennerlay
    Marie Abraham 1677
Kennion
    Alce Johnson 1666
Kilshaw
    Alce Clare 1680
Kinge Spouse Year
    John Sutton 1671
Kinson
    Ellizabeth Lee 1679
Kirbie
    Dorathie Cronke 1680
    Margret Heays 1673
Kirfott
    Ed. Doumvell 1659
Kirkdoe
    Jane Ireland 1679
Kirkeman
    Ellen Lawranson 1665
Kirkman
    Franceas Knowells 1674
Kirslay
    Robert Bonde 1674
Knight
    Edmund Ashurst 1672
Knight  (cont) Spouse Year
    Joseph Cocksson 1669
Knowells
    Alce Johnson allies Harison 1676
    Alce Harison 1676
    Ellen Simkocke 1672
    Mathew Kirkman 1674
    Sarra Wright 1654
Knowlls
    Bridget Wright 1674
    Margret Fusdale 1672
Knowls
    Gabrell Abraham 1669
    Peetter Rollinson 1678
    Rogger Newtton 1678

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Landers Spouse Year
    Jane Rollinson 1669
    Joan Borron 1659
Lankshaw
    John Houlbrooke 1677
Latchford
    Richard Spencer 1679
Latham
    Robert Benson 1674
    Thomas Bullinge 1674
Lattham
    Samuell Nicholls 1670
Lattimore
    Ric. Short 1668
Lavoracke
    Marie Skellorne 1678
Lawranson
    Ellen Woodfeild 1667
    Natthan Kirkeman 1665
    William Midellhurst 1664
    William Millitt 1671
Lawrinson
    Richard Crompton 1672
Lawronson
    Cuthbeard Clare 1660
Layland
    Margrett Andrewes 1678
    Marie Tyrer 1669
Layton
    Ric. Daintieth 1670
Leadbeatter
    William Rollinson 1669
Lease
    Nic. Penketh 1656
    Nichollas Burges 1662
Leathwood
    Margret Low 1656
Leavar
    Robertt Herle 1665
Lee
    Clemans Roanson 1676
    Natthan Roggers 1667
    Ralph Kinson 1679
Leech
    James Smith 1670
    John Houlme 1676
    Marie Broome 1666
Leech  (cont) Spouse Year
    Marie Birlay 1676
    Rachell Nayllor 1671
Leegh
    Anne Morris 1669
    Ellizabeth Fearnhead 1659
    Ellizabeth Ticknall 1669
    Jane Chadock 1677
    Jo. Dichfeild 1659
    John Turnor 1674
    Margarie Allen 1670
    Margret Darwall 1662
    Margret Webster 1670
    Margrett Culsheth 1663
    Martha Gleave 1674
Lees
    Marie Nadin 1670
Leftwich
    Marie Maatte 1678
    Richard Holland 1654
Legh
    Jane Part 1675
Leigh
    Frances Bankes 1656
    Houmphrie Royle 1657
    Marie Patten 1660
    Peeter Clare 1654
Lether
    Margrett Kay 1678
Letther
    John Gorse 1668
    Peeter Smith 1663
    William Matther 1669
Lewes
    Joseph Joanes 1672
    Samuell Huntt 1672
Lewis
    William Marshall 1667
Lidiate
    Jane Marsh 1667
Linacar
    John Smith 1667
Litherland
    Ellen Rycroft 1674
    Esther Cobham 1672
    Tho. Cheshire 1679
    Thomas Mattlay 1675
Longworth
    Peeter Morris 1665
Longworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Peeter Kempe 1667
    William Dewesberie 1668
Lonkshaw
    John Ashtton 1672
    Thomas Gibonson 1673
Looe
    Margret Hurst 1676
    Mathew Hamond 1675
Lorrenson
    Phillip Bent 1669
Lotton
    Ellen Hey 1663
Low
    John Davis 1671
    Robt. Leathwood 1656
    Samuell Wright 1672
Lowe
    Katteren Houghtton 1666
    Margrett Fearnhead 1677
    Ralph Pollett 1677
    Rogger Potter 1668
    William Wilson 1677
Lucas
    Tho. Taylor 1666
    William Persivall 1658
Lucas allies Goose
    Alce Sutton 1674
Lumas
    Ric. Wright 1666
Lygoe
    Hannah Whallay 1676
Lyon
    Alce Asbrooke 1664
    Alce Fasacakerlie 1666
    Jane Robinson 1656
    Johan Scasbricke 1655
    John Ashtton 1665
    Marie Tyrer 1670
    Marie Wilson 1675
    Susanna Gaskell 1665
Lythgoe
    Sarah Harne 1673
    Tomazin Coapland 1680

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Maall Spouse Year
    William Bootle 1675
Maatte
    Lawrance Leftwich 1678
Mackrrell
    Agnnus Darrow 1676
Madocke
    Ellizabeth Dumbell 1671
    James Baxter 1671
Maire
    Marie Greene 1670
Man
    Alce Travis 1658
    Ellen Mosse 1676
Mandevell
    Marie Griffie 1664
Maneringe
    Matthew Hough 1670
Manneringe
    Richard Norkcott 1672
Marken
    Margrett Warbutton 1666
Marrow
    Ann Eatton 1664
    Nichollas Rooe 1663
    Tho. Parr 1669
Marsh
    Alce Barrow 1665
    Ellen Moors 1658
    Ellizabeth Ellison 1662
    Henery Erllam 1671
    Jane Hayle 1664
    John Ryder 1656
    John Hasellhurst 1670
    Margrett Bloore 1666
    Marie Batte 1670
    Tho. Lidiate 1667
    William Ashton 1660
Marshall
    Ellizabeth Lewis 1667
Martten
    Sarah Shaw 1675
Marttin
    Peeter Southerne 1677
    Ric. Hey 1664
Martton
    Margrett Yaats 1671
Massey
    Ellizabeth Yaatt 1672
    George Tickell 1671
    Margarie Johnson 1668
    Margret Houlme 1659
    Prissilla Richards 1668
Massie
    Dorothie Calwell 1671
    Ellizabeth Clarke 1660
    Marie Baatt 1671
Masson
    Edward Seddon 1668
    Marie Fichett 1660
    Samuell Sutton 1665
Mathar
    Lidia Warmisham 1674
Mather
    Ellizabeth Barnse 1680
    Henery Mosse 1679
    John Wainwright 1671
    John Murffin 1672
    Margrett Johnson 1671
    Marie Cheeney 1675
    Thomas Webster 1676
    William Couper 1680
Mathewes
    James Clayton 1676
    Peeter Tomasson 1676
Mathewson
    James Dichfeild 1671
Matther
    Adam Horrockes 1657
    Adam Matther 1666
    Ann Kay 1663
Matther  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ann Crane 1668
    Anna Rollinson 1658
    Dorrithie Billinge 1668
    Dorritie Whithead 1655
    Ellen Matther 1666
    Ellen Roullinson 1669
    Ellizabeth Haile 1663
    Ellizabeth Letther 1669
    Henery Hill 1664
    Jeffery Spakman 1664
    Margarrie Teellar 1668
    Richard Harne 1671
    Samuell Hey 1665
    Thomas Edden 1659
    Thomas 1659
    Thomas Parr 1663
Matthewes
    Thomas Miller 1666
Mattlay
    Alce Litherland 1675
Maykin
    Ann Johnson 1666
    William Tarbucke 1654
    William Tarbucke 1655
Meanelay
    Margret Houghton 1667
Meares
    Ralph Croft 1670
Mearinge
    Ann Hatton 1660
Mee
    Margret Rigbie 1666
    Sarrah Boond 1677
Mellar
    Ellizabeth Teellar 1665
Mercer
    Katherine Borron 1672
Merrie
    Katteren Wilme 1659
Mersser
    Jane Rycroft 1675
Middellton
    Ellin Patten 1653
    George Wilsson 1673
Midellhurst
    Izabell Lawranson 1664
Midellton
    William Penketh 1673
Midelton
    Alce Fearnhead 1678
    Tho. Gleave 1672
Mideltton
    Ann Dunbabin 1679
Midglay
    Samuell Wildinge 1661
Miller
    Hanna Matthewes 1666
    Henery Cliffard 1664
    Jane Redish 1671
Millet
    Ann Unsworth 1662
    Jo. Ridiard 1656
    Marie Drinkwater 1659
Millett
    Ellen Johnson 1669
    John Williamson 1666
    Prudence Richardson 1664
Millington
    Ann Stoctton 1666
    Ellen Webster 1670
    John Whitticar 1661
    John Wodard 1679
    Marie Whitticar 1677
    Marttha Hatton 1666
    Thomas Woods 1668
Millit
    Jane Winstanlay 1669
    Natthan Penkethman 1665
Millitt
    James Richardson 1667
    Katteren Huntt 1665
Millitt  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margrett Lawranson 1671
Millor
    Sarah Rabone 1679
Mills
    Marie Birchall 1663
    William Arnfeild 1674
Minshall
    Christopher Bucklay 1669
    Marie Goulborne 1675
Moares
    Marie Travis 1665
Moberlay
    William Browne 1663
Mooars
    Ellizabeth Eatton 1657
Moors
    Jane Picringe 1657
    Roger Marsh 1658
Morehouse
    Joseph Robinson 1676
Morgan
    Edmund Venabells 1672
Morris
    Alce Tompson 1665
    Bridgett Allen 1677
    Ellizabeth Berrie 1674
    Jane Longworth 1665
    Marie Higsson 1680
    Peeter Leegh 1669
    Ric. Claare 1663
    Richard Woods 1676
    Richard Houghton 1680
Moslay
    Jerimiah Buscow 1668
    John Stirrup 1671
Mosse
    Abraham Man 1676
    Alce Barrow 1665
    Alce Seede 1676
    Edward Johnson 1666
    Edward Parker 1670
    Elizabeth Goulden 1671
    Ellizabeth Nicholls 1664
    John Baatt 1676
    Margret Higinson 1657
    Margret Dowker 1668
    Margret Yaate 1669
    Peeter Ashton 1668
    Ralph Horrocks 1662
    Robert Gladdin 1668
    Sarrah Mather 1679
    William Royle 1672
Motlay
    Margarie Dickinson 1678
Mottley
    Ann Simonds 1659
    Jane Crosse 1663
Mullenex
    Margret Hodskinson 1667
    Tho. Bancroft 1655
    William Twisse 1658
Mullenix
    James Murffin 1672
    Nichollas Caldwell 1664
Mullinex
    Nichollas Ashton 1673
Mullinix
    Margret Robinson 1668
Munkes
    Jerimy Shaw 1664
    Paull Aslay 1668
    Peeter Caldwell 1659
Murffin
    Alce Mullenix 1672
    Ann Mather 1672
    Edward Cooke 1668
Murrey
    Ellizabeth Pickringe 1656
Muskett
    Ellen Whittney 1670

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nab Spouse Year
    Izabell Clarke 1655
Nadin
    Rogger Lees 1670
Naillor
    Thomas Awen 1671
Nayllor
    Ellen Baatt 1677
    James Leech 1671
    Margarie Baate 1653
    Margarrie Worslay 1670
    Peeter Paage 1673
    Ralph Higinson 1666
    William Perrin 1656
Neeld Spouse Year
    Margret Bollington 1661
Neelde
    Ann Awen 1676
    Marie Hunte 1669
Neild
    James Wainwright 1660
    Sarra Chadocke 1666
Neld?
    Samuell Postelthwaat 1654
Newtton
    Ellenor Knowls 1678
    Ellizabeth Rice 1668
    Tho. Fearnhead 1656
    William Sanderson 1666
Nicholls Spouse Year
    Rebecka Lattham 1670
    Richard Mosse 1664
    Samuell Fennah 1671
    Thomas Hill 1668
    William Price 1654
Nicholson
    Ralph Harison 1667
Norberie
    Peeter Ridgway 1669
Norkcott
    Margrett Manneringe 1672

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ockellstone Spouse Year
    Tho. Yaats 1667
Okell
    Jonathan Wright 1671
    Margarrie Drinkwatter 1665
    Peeter Webster 1656
    Robert Harrison 1675
Okellshaw
    John Allin 1664
Okersson Spouse Year
    Sarrah Crosse 1669
Ormston
    Ellizabeth Ashton 1671
Orrit
    Tho. Hodskinson 1663
Ouldam
    Margret Dumbell 1677
    William Roanes 1680
Ouldham
    Adam Houlme 1679
Ousse Spouse Year
    Ralph Houlbrooke 1667
Owen
    Abell Wright 1667
    Andrew Cowper 1656
Paage Spouse Year
    Marie Nayllor 1673
    Peeter Potts 1674
Painter
    Kattren Croft 1670
Paniell
    Jo. Cartwright 1672
Parker
    John Wright 1659
    Margret Mosse 1670
Parkinson
    Susana Browne 1669
Parpoint
    Margret Ashton 1664
Parr
    Ann Clubb 1674
    Ellen Dutton 1673
    Marie Matther 1663
    Tabatha Marrow 1669
    Tho. Bramhall 1673
    Thomas Worthington 1680
Part
    Ellen Johnson 1661
    Joseph Shakshaft 1664
    Joshua Legh 1675
Partington
    Ellizabeth Croft 1671
    William Heayes 1671
Patten
    Ellen Cottam 1653
    Susan Barrow 1654
    Tho. Leigh 1660
    Thomas Middellton 1653
Paull
    Richard Houlbrooke 1663
Peacocke
    Thomas Goulborne 1656
Peake
    Alce Starkie 1670
    Dorathie Yaats 1679
    George Boatts 1663
    Lidia Williamson 1675
    Margret Clarke 1657
    Marie Rollinson 1671
    Ric. Higham 1672
Pearson
    Alce Bickster 1671
Pearsson
    Marie Hearsford 1673
Peelle
    John Clare 1674
Peeters
    Alce Walker 1672
Pendellberie
    Ester Croft 1662
Penington
    Henery Goore 1667
Penketh
    Alce Rowlinson 1664
Penketh  (cont) Spouse Year
    Alce Midellton 1673
    Ann Wilme 1656
    Ann Heawood 1663
    Ellizabeth Thelwall 1656
    Grace Bordman 1663
    James Downall 1672
    Margret Wilson 1671
    Margrett Goulden 1667
    Marie Lease 1656
Penkethman
    Alce Houghton 1655
    Ann Barllow 1671
    George Boardman 1668
    Izabell Millit 1665
    Margrett Cartter 1658
    Marie Hey 1671
    Ric. Tottie 1668
    Thomas Ratlife 1679
Penny
    Ellizabeth Boatts 1676
Percivall
    Ellizabeth Stanistreete 1658
Perrin
    Ellizabeth Nayllor 1656
    Jo. Darrow 1668
    Robert Hadfeild 1665
Persevall
    Sibell Bentllay 1670
Persivall
    Ann Johnson 1656
    Ellen Ashton 1674
    Henery Hill 1660
    Jane Lucas 1658
    Margarie Hatten 1663
    Margret Deane 1661
    Margret Barrow 1669
    Margret Webster 1671
    Marie Brattherton 1664
Persson
    Rogger Richardson 1671
Pickford
    Ralph Berry 1670
Pickring
    Ellizabeth Smith 1672
    William Richardson 1670
Pickringe
    John Murrey 1656
    John Buscow 1673
    Josias Barbar 1660
Picktton
    Ellizabeth Borrowes 1673
Picringe
    Jo. Moors 1657
Picton
    Robt. Bartton 1657
    William Deane 1668
Pictton
    Ellen Wolstoncraft 1668
    Marie Whitllow 1669
Piggot Spouse Year
    Marie Broome 1668
Pigott
    Thomas Bulling 1672
Pillinge
    James Hollinworth 1678
Pinder
    Kattren Cottrell 1657
Pinington
    Peeter Williamson 1677
Plaatt
    Alce Corron 1666
    Dorathie Ashton 1669
    Edward Chow 1667
    Randell Davenport 1666
Platt
    Marie French 1671
    Randell Baginlay 1655
Pllat
    Thomas Wright 1679
Pllatt
    Thomas Clarke 1680
Plungen
    Ellizabeth Dichfeild 1669
Podmoore
    John Ashtton 1665
Pollett
    Ellizabeth Lowe 1677
Poole
    Susana Houlbrooke 1655
Poolle
    Margrett Anwell 1670
    Tho. Alcocke 1668
Postellthweat
    Samuell Baate 1667
Postelthwaat
    Rebecka Neld? 1654
Potter
    Emme Lowe 1668
Potts
    Edward Daykin 1677
    Margret Paage 1674
Poumfrett
    John Grunshaw 1675
Pownall
    William Bentt 1676
Prestwich
    Ellizabeth Rollinson 1673
Price
    Bridget Nicholls 1654
Printton
    John Eatton 1675
Prophet
    Richard Coppock 1668
Pryer
    Joseph Tayllor 1672

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Quicke Spouse Year
    Henery Hey 1667
Rabone Spouse Year
    John Bradshaw 1668
    Ric. Birch 1672
    Tho. Wilson 1658
    Tho. Millor 1679
Rachdall
    Marie Dichfeild 1672
Ranford
    Jane Abraham 1676
    Thomas Cartwright 1677
Ransson
    Ellizabeth Stubs 1679
Rathbone
    Thomas Saar 1672
Ratleife
    John Caudwell 1678
Ratlife
    Bridget Barlow 1671
    Jane Wright 1674
    Marie Penkethman 1679
Rattlife
    Ann Bromilloe 1666
    Ellen Cooe 1677
    Jane Wood 1669
    Marie Fluellin 1665
    Ralph Dichfeild 1661
    Richard 1667
Rattliffe
    Alce Hankinson 1668
Ravenscroft
    John Erllam 1657
Rawsson
    Adam Saalle 1678
Read
    Marie Roanes 1678
Redish
    Ellizabeth Whileigh 1667
    John Ashlay allies Miller 1671
    John Miller 1671
    Marie Starkie 1672
    Robert Unsworth 1663
    William Seddon 1671
Rice
    Tho. Newtton 1668
Richards
    Jane Cotterill 1675
    Marie Chapman 1675
    Thomas Massey 1668
Richardson
    Alce Darrow 1672
    Ellizabeth Brich 1667
    Ellizabeth Ingham 1671
    Elnour Millitt 1667
    Hugh Broome 1668
    Joseph Claar 1665
    Margret Pickring 1670
    Margret Persson 1671
    Margrett Higinson 1665
    Marie Shakshaft 1664
    Ric. Houlmes 1662
    Ric. Wood 1669
    Ric. Warbutton 1672
    Robert Hough 1675
    Tho. Heigham 1662
    Thomas Harison 1663
    Thomas Millett 1664
Richardson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Coatts 1676
Richardsson
    John Wainwright 1669
Ridge
    Robert Joanes 1657
Ridgway
    Dorothie Norberie 1669
Ridiard
    John Wright 1675
    Marie Millet 1656
    William Wright 1658
    William Bankes 1664
Rigbie
    Adam Carington 1657
    Allis Johnson 1662
    Edward Bunill 1666
    Ellizabeth Wright 1662
    Henery Rylance 1661
    Jefferie Bankes 1679
    Jo. Mee 1666
    Margret Gleave 1658
Rislay
    Anna Hawle 1656
Risllay
    Samuell Clarke 1675
Rivington
    Marie Shakshaft 1673
Roads
    Abell Croft 1679
Roanes
    Alce Dunbabin 1672
    Ann Ouldam 1680
    Elnour Birch 1675
    Hanna Seddon 1660
    Jonathan Sudlow 1678
    Peares Drinkewatter 1673
    Tho. Read 1678
Roans
    John Sutton 1673
Roanson
    John Lee 1676
Roberts
    Ann Warbutton 1668
    Ellis Earle 1672
    Euffan Johnson 1667
Robinson
    Edward Lyon 1656
    George Bentlay 1676
    John Clarke 1674
    Margrett Barrow 1676
    Margrett Morehouse 1676
    Rich. Ryder 1679
    Richard Bradford 1673
    Tho. Mullinix 1668
    William Steele 1674
Roecroft
    William Tieler 1669
Roggers
    Ellen Lee 1667
Rolinson
    Hugh Broome 1668
Rollinson
    Ann Leadbeatter 1669
    Joseph Winstanlay 1666
    Margret Knowls 1678
    Marrie Unsworth 1664
Rollinson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Peeter Prestwich 1673
    Tho. Matther 1658
    William Landers 1669
    William Peake 1671
Rooe
    Margarie Spakman 1660
    Margret Marrow 1663
Rosbottom
    Ellen Harrup 1666
    Marie Swift 1671
Rosbotton
    Katteren Atherton 1673
Rothwell
    James Twisse 1655
    Margret Goulborne 1657
    Marie Hankinson 1660
Roughsedge
    John Stringfellow 1671
Roullinson
    John Matther 1669
    John Roullinson 1674
    Marie Roullinson 1674
    Richard Basnnett 1676
    Thomas Shakshaft 1664
    Thomas Clare 1671
Rowlinson
    John Penketh 1664
Rowsson
    Katteren Windell 1674
Royle
    Ellen Chester 1671
    Jane Mosse 1672
    Katteren Saar 1657
    Margret Erllam 1671
    Margret Hurdelstone 1677
    Ollive Leigh 1657
    Tho. Hasellhurst 1671
Rudde
    Samuell Stubbs 1666
Rughlay
    Henery Eckelstone 1675
Rughstich
    Ralph Bankes 1674
Rummer
    Peeter Houlmes 1655
Rutter
    John Greene 1668
    John Ashton 1674
Rycroft
    Henery Mersser 1675
    John Litherland 1674
    Marie Higinson 1675
    Randell Boond 1671
Ryder
    Ann Marsh 1656
    Ann Smith 1671
    Margret Ashlay 1675
    Marie Robinson 1679
Rylance
    Ed. Heawood 1672
    Ellizabeth Rigbie 1661
    William Cartwright 1677
Ryllance
    Thomas Caldwall 1675
    William Booth 1678

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Saalle Spouse Year
    Lambert Couper 1670
    Margret Rawsson 1678
Saar
    Ann Rathbone 1672
    Randell Royle 1657
    Thomas Claare 1657
Saarr
    Marie Cheshire 1673
Sanders
    Gylls Hewett 1670
Sanderson
    Allice Newtton 1666
    John Yaate 1661
Sandiland
    Ric. Gleave 1663
Sargant
    Alce Farrar 1656
Sargent
    Katterren Hasllow 1666
Savorie
    Esthar Harpar 1676
Savorrie
    William 1668
Scasbricke
    Ann Yaate 1668
    Ellizabeth Lyon 1655
    Thomas Greene 1661
Scoalls
    Margret Byram 1680
    Marie Tew 1672
Scott
    Jane Greene 1671
Seddon
    Ann Masson 1668
    Anne Carrie 1670
    Jane Redish 1671
    Thomas Roanes 1660
Sedon
    Alce Tayllor 1675
    Henery Hiltton 1668
Seede
    Jerimiah Mosse 1676
Sefton
    Marie Whidlitch 1671
    Ric. Southworth 1655
Sendus
    Ellen Taylor 1659
Shakshaft
    Anna Part 1664
    Ellizabeth Wright 1665
    Henery Rivington 1673
    Margrett Roullinson 1664
    Thomas Richardson 1664
    William Farbrotther 1663
Sharllocke
    Margarie Deane 1666
Shaw
    Ellizabeth Munkes 1664
    George Eckelstone 1680
    James Smith 1658
    Jane Eatton 1666
    John Heawood 1663
    John Martten 1675
Sheldon
    Isaac Venables 1654
Shore
    Sussana Walker 1672
Short
    Jane Lattimore 1668
Sidall
    Deborah Stockley 1669
Simkocke
    Ric. Knowells 1672
Simonds
    Robt. Mottley 1659
Simpson
    George Benyson 1671
Skeborne
    John Ellot 1661
Skellerne
    Nathan Tomasson 1675
Skellorne
    Thomas Lavoracke 1678
Slacke
    John Brookes 1669
Sladvain Spouse Year
    Ann Sydebottom 1664
Slainerd
    Ann Helsbie 1665
Slatter
    Samuell Wright 1680
Smedlay
    William Davis 1676
Smethurst
    Jerimiah Hartlay 1671
    Jerimy Hartlay 1671
    Sarah Swaine 1674
    Thomas Strickland 1674
Smith
    Allis Unsworth 1670
    Ann Dunbabin 1665
    Ann Linacar 1667
    Edward Sughsmith 1661
    Ellizabeth Greenehough 1662
    Ellizabeth Letther 1663
    Henery Brattherton 1671
    Jane Clifard 1655
    Jane Athertton 1675
    Jefferie Blaklay 1658
    Jo. Gill 1666
    John Daintieth 1663
    John Pickring 1672
    John Wilde 1679
    John Baker 1680
    Jonathan Ashlay 1676
    Margret Houlbrooke 1661
    Margret Birchenhead 1667
    Marie Worrall 1655
    Marie Shaw 1658
    Marie Johnson 1663
    Rachell Leech 1670
    Robert Woodfeild 1667
    Rogger Bromelay 1677
    Samuell Hartt 1676
    Sarrah Travis 1668
    Tho. Wood 1665
    Tho. Berry 1666
    Tho. Ryder 1671
    Thomas Clarke 1664
    Thomas Higinson 1665
    Thomas Clare 1668
    Thomas Edge 1678
Smitth
    Marie Hyde 1668
Soracold
    Ralph Barllow 1677
Sorecold
    Ellizabeth Dean 1676
Sorocold
    George Gaskell 1672
Sorrocold
    Sislay Wainwright 1660
Southerne
    Ellizabeth Marttin 1677
    John Cartwright 1675
Southworth
    Alce Blumlay 1658
    Margarie Damport 1654
    Sarrah Sefton 1655
    Tho. Goulden 1671
Souttherne
    Jo. Thomasson 1668
    William Ellisson 1669
Spakeman
    Ric. Hawle 1655
Spakman
    Ann Asmall 1676
    Ellen Hiltton 1663
    Margrett Matther 1664
    Richard Rooe 1660
    Rogger Tompson 1665
    William Gattllife 1675
Sparke
    Margrett Barllow 1677
Spencer
    Ellizabeth Latchford 1679
Spinke
    Margret Huntt 1670
Standish
    Marie Barrow 1672
Stanistreete
    Ric. Percivall 1658
Starkie Spouse Year
    Christian Houlme 1675
    Frances Copocke 1670
    Jo. Peake 1670
    Jo. Redish 1672
    John Ashton 1671
    Kattherne Webster 1669
    Marttha Darlington 1660
    Rebecka Symonds 1664
Starr
    Ellizabeth Wright 1655
Steele
    Ann Robinson 1674
    Christian Gandie 1675
    Margret Boyd 1661
Steelle
    Ric. Dichfeild 1667
Stirrup
    Ann Moslay 1671
Stocken
    Margret Apellton 1665
    Thomas Callon 1676
    William Wilson 1679
Stockley
    Jeffery Sidall 1669
Stoctton
    John Millington 1666
Stonehouse
    William Tompson 1670
Stones
    John Alcocke 1670
Storrie
    Ellen Devis 1666
Stretch
    Anne Greene 1670
    Henery Cowlay 1654
Strickland
    Ann Smethurst 1674
Stringfellow
    Henery Higinson 1663
    John Wright 1679
    Margrett Roughsedge 1671
Stringffellow
    Ellizabeth Hey 1675
Stubbs
    John Baatt 1671
    Margarrie Rudde 1666
Stubs
    Richard Ransson 1679
Sturgicar
    Jo. Travis 1658
Sudlow
    Abigall Roanes 1678
    John Dunbabin 1673
Sughsmith
    Marie Smith 1661
Sutlife
    Martha Darrow 1678
Sutten
    Katterren Hassellgreave 1672
Sutton
    Alce Barow 1661
    Alce Roans 1673
    Jo. Barber 1667
    John Tayllor 1671
    Liddia Kinge 1671
    Margrett Masson 1665
    Marie Greene 1667
    Marie Sutton 1668
    Peeter Goose 1674
    Peeter Lucas allies Goose 1674
    Ralph Brewer 1659
    Thomas Houghtton 1667
    Thomas Sutton 1668
Swaine
    Tho. Smethurst 1674
Swift
    Peeter Rosbottom 1671
Sydebottom
    Charls Sladvain 1664
Sykes
    Tho. Abraham 1666
Symonds
    Tho. Starkie 1664

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Talbutt Spouse Year
    Emme Ashton 1678
Tapllay
    John Worrall 1673
Tarbucke
    Jane Maykin 1654
    Jane Maykin 1655
Tarlton
    Ralph Birchall 1662
Tayllor
    Allis Farrar 1662
    Ann Abraham 1661
    Edward Sedon 1675
    Elizabeth Hankinson 1655
    Ellen Barrow 1671
    Ellen Eden 1672
    Grace Pryer 1672
    Henery Cleevelay 1678
    Katteren Baall 1666
    Margrett Brumelay 1656
    Marie Hill 1656
    Marie Sutton 1671
    Nicholas Windell 1676
    Nichollas Tomlinson 1654
    Ralph Bradborne 1670
    Ric. Wood 1667
    Ric. Clarke 1678
    Richard Banister 1671
    Samuell Bullinge 1657
    Thomas Haile 1666
Taylor
    Edward Sendus 1659
    Jane Lucas 1666
Teath
    Nichollas Jolley 1677
Teellar
    John Matther 1668
    Thomas Mellar 1665
Tew
    John Scoalls 1672
Thelwall
    Ralph Penketh 1656
Thomason Spouse Year
    John Woodward 1675
Thomasson
    Hannah Warbutton 1668
    Margret Souttherne 1668
Thorpe
    James Garnar 1669
    Jane Griffie 1658
Tichet
    Margret Awen 1659
Tickell
    Margret Wilkocke 1660
    Marrie Massey 1671
    Peares Bond 1668
    Tho. Grimsdich 1668
    Tho. Garrett 1677
    Tomazin Eckellstone 1672
Ticknall
    Edward Leegh 1669
Tieler
    Margrett Roecroft 1669
Tilley
    Ellizabeth Bird 1669
Tilslay
    Ellizabeth Wright 1668
Tippinge
    Bridgett Fletcher 1680
    George Yaatt 1678
Titchet
    Marie Barnes 1670
Tomasson
    Ann Mathewes 1676
    Franceas Hurst 1674
    Susan Skellerne 1675
Tomlinson
    Ellizabeth Arrowsmith 1665
    Jane Tayllor 1654
    Joan Fearnhead 1662
    Joshua Cotton 1674
Tomllinson
    Marie Ashton 1674
Tommason
    Ellizabeth Clough 1665
Tompson Spouse Year
    Alce Stonehouse 1670
    Ann Spakman 1665
    Elizabeth Hamnit 1676
    Jo. Morris 1665
Tompsson
    Marie Fearnelay 1676
Topinge
    William Jackson 1673
Tottie
    Jane Penkethman 1668
Tounge
    Margret Wright 1672
Tournor allies Stocken
    Thomas Callon 1676
Travis
    James Holland 1654
    Jane Sturgicar 1658
    John Moares 1665
    Jonathan Houlbrooke 1671
    Joshua Smith 1668
    Ric. Man 1658
    William Johnson 1664
Turnor
    Marie Leegh 1674
Turnor allies Stocken
    William Wilson 1679
Twambrooke
    Edward Dunbabin 1674
Twisse
    Ellizabeth Rothwell 1655
    Margarie Caldwall 1679
    Margrett Mullenex 1658
    Ric. Bulling 1655
    Richard Gaman 1674
Tyrer
    John Layland 1669
    Thomas Lyon 1670

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Alce Hurst 1658
    Alce Edgerlay 1672
    Edward Millet 1662
    James Bruertton 1666
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Smith 1670
    Jo. Hough 1659
    John Rollinson 1664
    Margarie Gandie 1662
    Rachell Redish 1663
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Tho. Barrow 1668
    William Higinson 1666
Valantine Spouse Year
    Elnour Wetherby 1674
Vanabells
    Robert Eatton 1672
Vawse
    Edward France 1672
Venabells Spouse Year
    Hannah Morgan 1672
Venables
    Marie Sheldon 1654
    Martha Hill 1672
Vernon
    Susana Hough 1679
Vernon  (cont) Spouse Year
    Tho. Bulling 1669
Viner
    Richard Jackson 1676

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Waade Spouse Year
    Ellizabeth Barllow 1668
Wainwright
    Ann Richardsson 1669
    Ellizabeth Cliffard 1666
    Ester Neild 1660
    John Heawood 1665
    Margret Mather 1671
    Marie Greene 1666
    Will. Durning 1655
    William Sorrocold 1660
Wakfeild
    Marie Drinkwatter 1660
Walker
    Phillip Peeters 1672
    William Shore 1672
Wane
    Ellen Eatton 1674
Warbuton
    Ellen Burtonwood 1663
Warbutton
    Henery Thomasson 1668
    Joane Richardson 1672
    Margrett Evans 1669
    Marie Anderton 1673
    Marie Wilkin 1673
    Peeter Marken 1666
    Richard Whithead 1669
    Sarah Earle 1673
    Tho. Roberts 1668
Ward
    Anna Bould 1663
Warmisham
    John Mathar 1674
Wattmore
    Ellen Hesketh 1668
Watton
    Marie Hayle 1665
Webster
    Alce Mather 1676
    Anne Burtonwood 1674
    George Leegh 1670
    Hamlet Millington 1670
    Jane Okell 1656
    Jo. Persivall 1671
    Richard Starkie 1669
Wetherby
    Ric. Valantine 1674
Wettherbie
    Houmphrie Daintieth 1669
Whallay
    John Lygoe 1676
Whidlitch
    Thomas Sefton 1671
Whileigh
    Samuell Redish 1667
Whitbie
    Jonathan Worrall 1673
Whithead
    John Matther 1655
    Marie Warbutton 1669
Whitlife
    Thomas Blundell 1667
Whitlings
    Ellenour Challinor 1673
Whitllow
    John Pictton 1669
Whitlow
    Ellizabeth Barrow 1670
    Samuell Brownefeild 1670
Whitticar
    Ellen Millington 1661
    John Millington 1677
Whittickers
    William Antterbusse 1668
Whittill
    Ellizabeth Houlme 1680
    John Hiltton 1673
Whittllay
    Margarie Birchenhead 1669
Whittney Spouse Year
    William Muskett 1670
Whittwham
    Thomas Abraham 1664
Whytt
    Richard Howcroft 1672
Widowes
    Ellizabeth Yaatt 1673
Wiggen
    Ellizabeth Dunbavin 1657
Wild
    Tho. Houlcroft 1671
Wilde
    Margrett Smith 1679
Wildinge
    Alce Gilman 1661
    Ann Midglay 1661
Wilkin
    Marie Cliffard 1679
    Thomas Warbutton 1673
Wilkinson
    Ann Barslay 1676
    William Broome 1672
Wilkocke
    John Tickell 1660
    John Boydall 1675
    William Hursford 1671
Williams
    Barbarie Cudby 1676
Williamson
    Ellen Pinington 1677
    Hannah Birchall 1676
    James Banister 1666
    Jo. Browne 1669
    John Coapland 1671
    Joshua Peake 1675
    Peeter Griffie 1671
    Susan Millett 1666
Willme
    Ellizabeth Barnes 1667
Wilme
    Jo. Merrie 1659
    Tho. Penketh 1656
Wilson
    Ann Burges 1676
    Ellizabeth Wright 1660
    Isaac Answorth 1673
    Marie Rabone 1658
    Marie Lowe 1677
    Richard Dichfeild 1676
    Robert Yaatte 1664
    Robt. Penketh 1671
    Thomas Farbrother 1671
    William Lyon 1675
    Winifride Stocken 1679
    Winifride Turnor allies Stocken 1679
Wilsson
    Margrett Middellton 1673
Wiming
    Ann Kay 1672
Wimsslow
    Joell Appellton 1668
Windell
    Ellizabeth Tayllor 1676
    Margret Fletcher 1657
    Marie Bushell 1657
    Thomas Rowsson 1674
Winstanlay
    Ann Rollinson 1666
    James Millit 1669
    Margrett Darbishire 1672
    Robt. Bradshaw 1665
    Thomas Bradshaw 1667
Winterbotton
    Robt. Dunster 1655
Witter
    William Blinstone 1659
Wodard
    Grace Millington 1679
Wolstoncraft
    Tho. Pictton 1668
Wood Spouse Year
    Edmund Johnson 1670
    Ellen Richardson 1669
    Henery Rattlife 1669
    Jane Smith 1665
    Jane Tayllor 1667
    Marie Barllow 1670
    Marie Clough 1674
    Ric. Yaatt 1662
Woodall
    William Houghton 1660
Woodcroft
    Christian Birch 1668
Woodfeild
    Elnour Smith 1667
    John Lawranson 1667
Woodnett
    Marie Gaskell 1674
Woods
    Ellen Clarkson 1675
    Margrett Morris 1676
    Marie Millington 1668
Woodward
    Ellen Thomason 1675
Woollwarke
    Gylls Chadwicke 1671
Worrall
    Ellizabeth Whitbie 1673
    Jo. Smith 1655
    Marie Cheshire 1656
    Marie Tapllay 1673
    Marie Clare 1679
    Thomas Dumbell 1673
Worslay
    Edward Baxter 1668
    Ellen Cheeney 1675
    John Hatten 1667
    Margret Hasllam 1679
    Robert Nayllor 1670
Worthington
    Agnes Parr 1680
Wright
    Alce Ridiard 1658
    Alce Parker 1659
    Alce Okell 1671
    Ann Lumas 1666
    Ann Owen 1667
    Ann Jackson 1677
    Ann Brownefeild 1678
    Anna Ridiard 1675
    Bridgett Highfeild 1664
    Bridgett Slatter 1680
    Ellen Pllat 1679
    Esther Stringfellow 1679
    George Starr 1655
    George Rigbie 1662
    George Daintieth 1666
    George Clare 1677
    James Shakshaft 1665
    Jane Hoult 1656
    Jane Hatten 1670
    Jane Low 1672
    Jefferie Barrow 1660
    Jefferie Ratlife 1674
    John Knowells 1654
    Katteren Haselden 1656
    Marie Amorey 1671
    Marie Heaworth 1679
    Marttha Glover 1669
    Nichollas Knowlls 1674
    Robt. Wilson 1660
    Robt. Caldwall 1670
    Robt. Caldwall 1672
    Sarrah Butterworth 1668
    Tho. Tounge 1672
    Tho. Cotton 1676
    Thomas Tilslay 1668
    William Gleave 1659

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yaat Spouse Year
    Peeter Ellis 1663
Yaate
    Ann Cooke 1670
    Ellizabeth Heapie 1654
    Ellizabeth Sanderson 1661
    Hamllett Scasbricke 1668
    John Mosse 1669
    Robert Hurdlay 1654
Yaats
    Jonathan Martton 1671
Yaats  (cont) Spouse