click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1591 - 1625

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aboute Spouse Year
    Wiliame Entwesle 1623
Abraham
    John Woodds 1608
Abram
    Margret Mather 1591
Abyres
    John Belle 1614
    Margrett Bonde 1614
Adams
    Katherine Ashton 1606
Adertone
    Josias Leadbeater 1623
Aleneson
    John Riderope 1611
Allen
    Margrett Waringe 1595
Alline
    Katherin Kercome 1617
Amerie
    John Clarke 1616
Andertone
    Lawrence Banckes 1624
Ankinson
    Edward Millet 1617
Arrowsmeth Spouse Year
    Mary Lightbownd 1608
Arrowsmythe
    Anne Eies 1600
    Elizabeth Clerke 1600
Ascroft
    Margaret Barrow 1618
Ascrofte
    James Hatton 1601
Ashbrokke
    Joane Keaye 1612
Ashton
    Elizabeth Hefelt alias Wright 1607
    Ellen Meidgley 1599
    Ellen Yeatt 1615
    Henrye Houghton 1605
    John Wholebroocke 1606
    Margaret Hewood 1603
    Peter Cowlinge 1619
    William Aspenwall 1593
    Willm. Adams 1606
Ashtone
    Elizabeth Halle 1624
    Robert Hill 1623
    Wiliame Litherland 1625
Ashworth
    Ester Marshall 1621
Asmall Spouse Year
    Anne Berchall 1622
    Charles Spyckman 1625
    Elizabeth Erlame 1609
    Thomas Mather 1610
Aspenwall
    Als Ashton 1593
    Thomas Kilne 1594
Aspeshawe
    Thomas Raupheson 1593
Aspinwall
    Ellen Midgley 1609
Aspshawe
    Thomas Houghton 1623
Aston
    Anne Smethurst 1606
Astone
    Mary Smehurst 1621
    Thomas Crosbye 1623
Awen
    Emme Needam 1607

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Baguley Spouse Year
    Jane Hughson 1600
Balle
    Robt. Chesshire 1621
Banckes
    Jane Andertone 1624
Bane
    Wiliame 1621
Banes
    Jane Houghton 1625
Bankes
    Edwarde Bullinge 1606
Barlaw
    Margaret Burtonwood 1605
Barlowe
    Edmund Bensone 1612
    Ellen Ploumbe 1613
    George Croft 1602
    Rondell Irland 1611
Barnes
    Elizabeth Fleeminge 1604
    Elizabeth Smith 1617
    James Tomson 1610
    Janne Hill 1600
    John Kempe 1621
    Joune Pounawe 1622
    William Ticle 1619
Barret
    Alice Wright 1604
Barrow
    John Ascroft 1618
Barrowe
    Ellin Halle 1616
    Henrye Gavwronshe 1623
    John Parcivall 1619
Basnell
    Raphe Lame 1592
Basnett
    Cristopfer Peacocke 1614
Bate
    Alice Dounbell 1601
    Alice Measures 1615
    Ann Thomason 1609
    Ellen Litherland 1599
    James Clerke 1606
    Margret Mather 1608
    Margreth Hetchkin 1616
    Nycholas Mather 1605
Batersbie
    Henry Heapey 1604
Batt
    Ales Clarke 1625
    Alis Midelton 1594
    Anne Houghton 1595
Batte
    Anne Jacksone 1612
    Elizabeth Tealior 1614
    Gilbart Clare 1592
    Isabell Richerson alias Williamson 1612
    John Twist 1614
    Margrette Smythe 1611
Baxter
    John Suttone 1612
Bearber
    Richard Johnson 1610
Bearche
    Jane Penkethman 1610
Beckenson
    Henrye Lorimor 1617
Beconson
    Henrye Bradshaw 1606
Belfeld
    Joane Rawson 1592
Bell
    Blanche Boyde 1620
    Joan Hurst 1604
    John Davie 1606
Belle
    Jane Abyres 1614
Benson Spouse Year
    James Rydinges 1615
    Thomas Massey 1625
Bensone
    John Conley 1614
    Margrett Barlowe 1612
Bent
    Raffe Wenwright 1625
Berchall
    Gilbart Asmall 1622
Bershall
    Elizabeth Eies 1608
Beswicke
    Ellen Perren 1611
    Joune Page 1609
Bexwicke
    Elizabeth Harp 1605
Birch
    Sara Higenson 1624
    Thomas Brucke 1623
Birchall
    Anne Harp 1624
    Richard Warburtone 1622
Birche
    John Smythe 1611
    Margere Dunbabene 1623
Bird
    William Mather 1617
Birkett
    Keteren Bunnell 1624
Bishope
    Margere Broucke 1615
Blackehurst
    Awen Myllner 1593
Blackhurst
    Elizabeth Partington 1613
    Ewene Jackson 1623
    Robte. Harison 1595
    Wiliame Clarke 1614
Blelocke
    John Sutton 1625
Boath
    Richard Whettell 1608
Boddiden
    Issabell Hill 1601
Bolde
    James Smythe 1604
Bolington
    Henrye Jackson 1609
Bolton
    Alice Kingesley 1603
    Thomas Lightwarke 1604
Bonde
    James Abyres 1614
Boode
    Margreth Leather 1619
Booth
    John Sotherne 1605
Bordman
    Elizabeh Darbeshire 1621
    Margerie Southworthe 1605
    Thomas Hill 1618
Bordmane
    James Roylands 1623
Bostocke
    Katherina Hill 1605
Boude
    Richard Harp 1620
Bould
    Elizabeth Southorne 1613
Boullington
    Thomas Home 1615
Boulton
    Thomas Cartwright 1601
Bourdmane
    Alice Chadocke 1595
Bouthe
    Jane Burscoue 1615
Bowker
    Katherine Sothworth 1608
Bownes Spouse Year
    Roger Owen 1618
Boyde
    John Bell 1620
Boydell
    George Harisone 1619
    John Harison 1621
Brachgordell
    Catteren Heapeye 1610
Brachgurdell
    Margery Coucksone 1609
Bradbourne
    Issabell Erle 1606
Bradshall
    Ellene Smythe 1624
    John Wrighte 1592
Bradshaw
    Elizabeth Beconson 1606
Bramwall
    Elizabeth Hampson 1614
Bride
    Wiliame Dorninge 1625
Broocke
    Thomas Dowman 1600
Brooke
    Anne Hill 1619
Broucke
    William Bishope 1615
Broune
    Elizabeth Rondellson 1612
    Henry Leadbeter 1592
Bruche
    Elizabeth Penkethman 1606
    Lawrence Houghton 1608
Brucke
    Alis Birch 1623
    Wiliame Tankerfeld 1623
Brunderethe
    George Yeatte 1614
Buckleay
    Joune Lowee 1621
Buckley
    James Burtonwood 1608
Bullinge
    Elizabeth Gotterige 1612
    Margaret Bankes 1606
    Thomas Forbor 1612
Bunell
    John Burscoue 1615
Bunnell
    Elizabeth Thomason alias Richersone 1612
    Randall Birkett 1624
Burrawe
    Henrye Penketh 1623
Burrowe
    Margrett Dysone 1621
Burscoue
    Alis Bunell 1615
    John Bouthe 1615
Burtone
    Margrett Jacksone 1621
Burtonwood
    Elizabeth Buckley 1608
    Marye Sutton 1625
    Thomas Barlaw 1605
Burtonwoode
    Richard Merser 1612
    Wiliame Seadone 1621
Byrame
    Henry Irlam 1613
Byres
    Ann Tomlinson 1620
Byrom
    Katherine Hennen 1607
Byrome
    Isabell Gerrarde 1607

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Caldall Spouse Year
    Randall Prestwch 1607
Caldoe
    Elizabeth Williamson 1592
Caldwall
    Thomas Hamson 1624
Canner
    Henry Suddorne 1592
Carter
    Williame Denteath 1614
Cartwright
    Margerie Boulton 1601
    Thomas Goulborne 1612
Celshall
    Robte. Heigh 1595
Chadocke
    Edward Bourdmane 1595
Chadwicke
    John Fildenge 1621
Cheshire
    Anne Rothwell 1602
    Issabell Marshe 1600
    Marye Kengleye 1609
Chesshire
    Elizabeth Balle 1621
    Williame Lotoine 1610
Chowee
    Raphe Goulden 1610
Clare
    Alis Litellmore 1621
    John Ockell 1622
    Margery Batte 1592
    Peter Hattone 1612
Clarey
    Marie Liptrot 1608
Clarke
    Anne Clarke 1595
    Cateren Blackhurst 1614
    Charles 1625
    Elizabeth Amerie 1616
    Ellen Meayken 1614
    Jane Swane 1591
    Jane Sharmane 1623
    Margrett Gorton 1592
    Ric. Huhurst 1625
Clarke  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richard Clarke 1595
    Thomas Batt 1625
Clater
    Ellen Smehurst 1622
Clayton
    Ellin Holbroke 1616
Cleatone
    Edward Winterbothom 1624
    Margere Scotsone 1624
Clerke
    Anne Eaton 1593
    Joan Bate 1606
    John Arrowsmythe 1600
    Robt. Spakeman 1599
Clifford
    Eme Smalshawe 1625
    Richard Smyth 1614
Conley
    Grase Bensone 1614
Coocke
    Elizabeth Ffletwood 1594
Cooke
    Elizabeth Smeth 1608
Cookeson
    Katherine Walmesley 1601
    Ric. Shaw 1605
Coop
    Anne Occleshaw 1604
Copocke
    John Watt 1625
Coppocke
    Thomas Wadson 1607
Corlis
    Ane Sothearne 1609
Cotes
    Elizabeth Yate 1617
Cotton
    William Withington 1592
Coucke
    Richard Richards 1622
Coucksone
    Henrye Brachgurdell 1609
Coules
    Margrete Houlcroft 1611
Couleye
    Grace Coverte 1621
Cousnocke Spouse Year
    Richard Penketh 1608
Couts
    Jane Houlbrucke 1625
Coverte
    Christopfer Couleye 1621
Cowdall
    William Williamson 1619
Cowesnocke
    Ellen Hurst 1602
Cowley
    Jane Waynwright 1619
Cowlinge
    Alis Ashton 1619
Cowp
    Isabell Southworth 1600
Croft
    Ales Parker 1625
    Ane Doncaster 1609
    Elizbeth Barlowe 1602
    Wiliame Kerfoot 1624
Crofte
    Joane Smythe 1592
Croncke
    Hugh Savery 1625
Cronncke
    Margrett Goulborne 1613
Crosbeay
    Jane Telior 1624
Crosbey
    Richard Marcroft 1615
Crosbye
    Margrett Astone 1623
    Wm. Morcroft 1613
Cross
    Nicholes Pynnington 1594
Crosse
    Anne Moese 1605
Crouchley
    William Stabell 1592
Crouders
    Anne Kelton 1615

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dallam Spouse Year
    Anne Dodinge 1600
Dancaster
    Thomas Eckstone 1615
Daniell
    Issabell Yate 1600
Dankastr
    Margaret Hardman 1601
Darbeshire
    John Bordman 1621
Davensone
    Edmund Holland 1624
Davie
    Jane Bell 1606
Davise
    Hamnet Ffleeminge 1618
Dawson
    Gylbt Mather 1605
Day
    Anthony Glover 1625
Daynteth
    William Wrighte 1595
    William Low 1620
Deane
    Jeffry Drinkwater 1623
Deanese
    Anne Marshall 1624
Deavins Spouse Year
    John Flidcroft 1613
Denteath
    Ellen Carter 1614
Derbeshire
    Ane Groundefforde 1592
Derbishere
    Henry Typeinge 1593
Dichefeld
    Elizabeth Makeinge 1603
Doddinge alias Symond
    John Greene 1616
Dodinge
    John Dallam 1600
    John Gatcliffe 1624
Doncaster
    John Croft 1609
Donnatt
    Alize Leayland 1609
Dorninge
    Anne Bride 1625
Doumball
    Anne March 1625
Dounbell
    Thomas Bate 1601
Dowman
    Anne Broocke 1600
Downall Spouse Year
    Grace Mossley 1602
Downnall
    Anne Harison 1607
Drinkewater
    George Woods 1620
Drinkwater
    Marie Deane 1623
Dunbaben
    Ellen Woderoffe 1595
Dunbabene
    John Birche 1623
    Wiliame Kengleay 1624
Durninge
    Margrett Platt 1613
Dutton
    Anne Webster 1616
Duttone
    John Haslenden 1622
Dysone
    Devas Burrowe 1621

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eaton Spouse Year
    Thomas Clerke 1593
    William Griffith 1616
Eatone
    James Grange 1612
Eatonne
    John Morcroft 1613
Eckstone
    Margrett Dancaster 1615
Ecles
    Adam Smythe 1599
Edge
    Alis Ratcliffe 1624
    Raffe Hayward 1621
Edgworthe
    Elline Perryne 1608
    Richard Hunte 1591
Eies
    Henrye Arrowsmythe 1600
Eies  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Bershall 1608
Elisley
    Margrett Motleye 1611
Ellam
    Alice Talior 1619
    Peter Mullinux 1594
Ellame
    Raphe Johnsone 1615
Ellom
    Margery 1610
Entwesle
    Joune Aboute 1623
Erelam
    Anne Gleave 1600
Erlam
    Anne Smyth 1624
Erlame
    John Asmall 1609
Erle
    Ric. Bradbourne 1606
Erllome Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Etherington 1620
Erlome
    Margrett Neyleor 1595
Etherington
    Luke Erllome 1620
Etow
    Mary Penkethe 1591
Evenes
    Margrett Johnsone alias Richersone 1614
Everitt
    Edward Gouldene 1623
Evffes
    Margrett Penkethmane 1613
Eyes
    Thomas Gorton 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fariman Spouse Year
    Katheryne Harison 1604
Farrar
    Jousepe Worsleye 1614
    Thomas Wicke 1611
Fayrehurst
    Ellen Sotherne 1606
Fecchet
    Alies Sothworth 1608
Fernhead
    Margrett Pickton 1614
Fever
    Alice Mylls 1593
Ffallowes
    William Mather 1620
Ffarimond
    Alis Hille 1621
ffearnhead
    Thomas Okell 1615
fferhead Spouse Year
    John Urmstone 1624
Ffernehead
    Christopher Houghton 1607
Ffleacher
    Elizabeth Smedde 1625
Ffleeminge
    Jane Davise 1618
    John Tatlocke 1617
Ffletwood
    Richard Coocke 1594
Ffrance
    Susane Warberton 1619
Fildenge
    Margrett Chadwicke 1621
Flecher
    John Modesley 1612
Flechr als Baguley
    Jane Hughson 1600
Fleeminge
    Elizabeth Rodgerson 1593
Fleeminge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ric. Barnes 1604
Flidcroft
    Margrett Deavins 1613
Fliminge
    John Harte 1613
Flitcroft
    Alice Howbroocke 1606
Forber
    John Yearde 1610
    Richard Penkethmane 1592
    Thomas Langley 1600
Forbor
    Jane Bullinge 1612
Forrest
    Elene Hiltone 1614

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Galamore Spouse Year
    Ellin Jakson 1616
Gandey
    Allis Winterbothom 1614
Gandeye
    Alize Winterbothome 1614
Garnet
    Ellen Perin 1606
Garratt
    Richard Woods 1613
Gaskell
    Willm. Loe 1603
Gatclife
    Anne Thelwall 1610
Gatcliffe
    Anne Dodinge 1624
    Raffe Houlbrucke 1623
Gatelive
    John Myllett 1613
Gavwronshe
    Jane Barrowe 1623
Gerard
    Jane Gey 1606
Gerrard
    Katherine Kenion 1603
Gerrarde
    Rondle Byrome 1607
Gest
    Joan Linley 1607
    Katherin Rabone 1601
    Margrett Williamson 1599
Gey
    Robt. Gerard 1606
Gibbon Spouse Year
    Ann Hardey 1620
Gibsone
    Daniel Ingolls 1624
Gleave
    Thomas Erelam 1600
Gledall
    Michael Rawlene 1620
Glover
    Ellen Wilcockeson 1602
    Margere Day 1625
Godsentus
    John Strenfelowe 1622
Golborne
    John Smallwood 1621
Golburne
    Thomas Hardman 1607
Gorton
    Eliabeth Eyes 1605
    Raufe Clarke 1592
Gotterige
    Edward Bullinge 1612
Goude
    Anne Randleson or Rogersone 1616
Goulborne
    Alize Cartwright 1612
    Edward Cronncke 1613
Goulden
    Anne Houlebroocke 1601
    Ginett Chowee 1610
    Nicoles Hardmane 1609
    Thomas Hardman 1601
    Thomas Whiticars 1601
Gouldene
    Ellen Everitt 1623
Gradell Spouse Year
    Richard Whiteker 1621
Grange
    Alize Eatone 1612
    Anne Jacksone 1612
    Elene Hurst 1609
    Thomas 1603
Grante
    George Mather 1611
Greene
    James Whiticar 1601
    Jane Doddinge alias Symond 1616
Gregorie
    Anne Pinington 1600
Griffith
    Jane Eaton 1616
Grime
    John Mather 1611
Grinehough
    John Moesley 1615
Groundefforde
    Robart Derbeshire 1592
Grymfforthe
    William Norris 1595
Gryndlaye
    Anne Yeatt 1623
Gybson
    Margaret Holden 1617

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hakensone Spouse Year
    John Morris 1623
Hakeshead
    Joane Seadon 1621
Hale
    Henrye Storkeye 1611
    Margerie Johnson 1606
    Richard Whytell 1592
    Robart Perren 1613
Hall
    Anne Yate 1617
    Margerey Jerlom 1591
Halle
    Alice Shakeshaft 1604
    Ellen Hurst 1618
    Henrie Barrowe 1616
    Thomas Yate 1616
    Wiliame Ashtone 1624
Hampson
    Richard Owen 1607
    Richard Bramwall 1614
Hamson
    Elizabeth Caldwall 1624
Hamsone
    Richard Longhten 1622
Hande
    Coudbeart Seastone 1623
Hankensone
    Hughe Hunte 1595
    Thomas Robensone 1623
Hardey
    George Gibbon 1620
Hardman
    Ellen Goulden 1601
    Jane Golburne 1607
    John Dankastr 1601
Hardmane
    Margrett Goulden 1609
Harise
    Mary Richersone 1611
Harison
    Elizabeth Mather 1604
    Jane Blackhurst 1595
    John Downnall 1607
    Margareth Boydell 1621
    Peter Fariman 1604
    Willm. Lyther 1601
Harisone
    Doriteye Mather 1611
    Elin Boydell 1619
    Gregorie Morecrofte 1619
    William Pollett 1623
Harp
    Alice Boude 1620
    Ric. Bexwicke 1605
    Wiliame Birchall 1624
Harranson
    Richard Richard 1608
Harte
    Eliz. Fliminge 1613
Harwarden
    Ellen Standishe 1595
Haselwall
    Ric. Wilson alias Houson 1593
Haslenden
    Ellene Duttone 1622
Hatton
    Joane Jamsone 1611
    Sibill Ascrofte 1601
Hattone
    Elizabeth Clare 1612
    Joune Johnesone alias Richersone 1623
Haworthe
    Levie Thomasson 1606
Hayward
    Margareth Edge 1621
Heapeay
    Elizabeth Litherland 1622
Heapey
    Jenet Batersbie 1604
    Margrett Marsh 1615
Heapeye
    John Brachgordell 1610
Heaye
    Ales Parker 1621
Heayes alias Harisone
    William Pollett 1623
Hefelt alias Wright Spouse Year
    George Ashton 1607
Heigh
    Annie Celshall 1595
Hennen
    John Byrom 1607
Henworthe
    Leusey Massey 1609
Hetchkin
    John Bate 1616
Hewood
    Robt. Ashton 1603
Hey
    Alexander Wood 1606
    Thomas 1606
Heyes
    Alexander Mores 1616
Hichsone
    Alice Osley 1623
Higanson
    Ellen Mather 1601
Higenson
    Jane Warburton 1621
    Thomas Birch 1624
Higensone
    Catheren Teliar 1610
Higensone alias Potter
    Robt. Leather 1615
Higsonne
    Richard Wilson 1610
Hill
    Anne Ashtone 1623
    Elizabeth Travis 1611
    Ellen Bordman 1618
    Henrie Boddiden 1601
    Henrye Barnes 1600
    John Penkethman 1617
    Keteren Hodskensone 1623
    Richard Massey 1609
    Richard Brooke 1619
    Thomas Bostocke 1605
    Thomas Loncktone 1614
    William Hulton 1607
Hille
    Alis Kenion 1615
    Ane Marche 1610
    Jane Taylor 1615
    William Ffarimond 1621
Hiltone
    Henrye Forrest 1614
    Robt. Kynson 1592
Hodgkinson
    Adam Sotherane 1600
Hodskenson
    James Pendleburie 1595
Hodskensone
    James Hill 1623
Hodskinson
    Anne Teliar 1612
Hodstone
    Isabell Lane 1614
Hokesere
    Joan Taylier 1604
Holbroke
    John Wright 1618
    Robert Clayton 1616
Holbroocke
    Roger Mather 1607
Holcrofte
    Margaret Penkethman 1607
    Thomas Pereson 1618
Holden
    Willm. Gybson 1617
Holland
    Ellen Newarcke 1614
    Jone Davensone 1624
Home
    Anne Wright 1614
    Elizabeth Boullington 1615
Hooton
    Issabell Smythe 1606
Horne
    Thomas Wright 1617
Houghton
    Ales Bruche 1608
    Alice Marshe 1605
    Edward Redishe 1600
    Elizabeth Ashton 1605
Houghton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Grace Howcrofte 1607
    Keterene Aspshawe 1623
    Margret Ffernehead 1607
    Moude Kilne 1625
    Ric. Batt 1595
    Richard Sothere 1614
    Robt. Banes 1625
Houlbroucke
    Elizabeth Lawransone 1614
    Elizabeth Hunte 1617
    Margreth Owesie 1619
Houlbrucke
    Alis Gatcliffe 1623
    Alis Yearle 1625
    Henry Couts 1625
    Margrette Penkethman 1621
    Peter Midleton 1593
    Richard Richerson 1613
    Thomas Wenwright 1622
Houlcroft
    George Coules 1611
    Thomas Jackes 1609
Houlden
    Thomas Utley 1617
Houlebroocke
    John Goulden 1601
Houlme
    John Hugheson 1594
Houlme alias Mose
    Thomas Simkine 1611
Houlte
    Thomas Kenion 1593
Houson
    Jenet Haselwall 1593
Howbroocke
    Ffelix Flitcroft 1606
    Joan Mather 1603
Howcrofte
    John Houghton 1607
Howhorth
    Robert Kelsall 1624
Hugenson
    Alice Wright 1620
Hugheson
    Margrett Houlme 1594
Hughs
    Roger Marrow 1617
Hughson
    Roger Flechr als Baguley 1600
Huhurst
    Anne Clarke 1625
Huitt
    Elizabeth Mather 1613
Hulme
    Robt. Ryder 1603
Hulton
    Jane Hill 1607
Humfray
    Sibill Rapheson 1592
Hunt
    Anne Shawe 1601
Hunte
    Alice Hankensone 1595
    Ellen Edgworthe 1591
    Richard Houlbroucke 1617
Hurst
    Ann Millington 1616
    Henry Tealior 1625
    Humfraye Cowesnocke 1602
    Humfraye Morris 1607
    Lawrenc Bell 1604
    Margrett Merker 1610
    Marye Wiliamsone 1621
    Thomas Grange 1609
    Thomas Halle 1618
Huse
    Anne Smehurst 1621
Huson
    Elizabeth Smythe 1609
Hyll
    Richard Smithe 1617
Hynde
    John Mather 1606

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ingolls Spouse Year
    Mary Gibsone 1624
Irelame
    Elizabeth Kingeley 1593
Irelame  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Smyth 1592
Irlam
    Margrett Byrame 1613
Irland
    Catheren Barlowe 1611
Isone Spouse Year
    Martha Martendall 1621
Jackes Spouse Year
    Margrett Houlcroft 1609
Jackson
    Elizabeth Blackhurst 1623
    Mary Bolington 1609
    Richard Smyth 1614
Jacksone
    Richard Grange 1612
    Thomas Batte 1612
    Thomas Burtone 1621
Jakson
    Robt. Galamore 1616
Jameson
    Jane Starr 1617
Jameson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Katharine Rapheson 1606
Jamsone
    Ric. Hatton 1611
Jeast
    Mabell Mesures 1616
Jerlom
    John Hall 1591
Jerses
    Thomas Jonsone alias Robenson 1610
Johnesone alias Richersone
    Thomas Hattone 1623
Johns
    Elizabeth Owen 1607
Johnson
    Catteren Bearber 1610
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Warberton 1594
    John Hale 1606
    Thomas Rothwell 1606
    Williame Thomason 1614
Johnsone
    Ellen Ellame 1615
Johnsone alias Richersone
    John Evenes 1614
Jonsone alias Robenson
    Joane Jerses 1610

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Keaye Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Mather 1615
    John Ashbrokke 1612
Kelsall
    Isabell Howhorth 1624
    Margrett Partington 1613
Kelton
    David Crouders 1615
Kempe
    Anne Barnes 1621
    Richard Penkethmane 1595
Kengleay
    Margaret Dunbabene 1624
Kengleye
    Thomas Cheshire 1609
Kenion
    Eme Houlte 1593
Kenion  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Gerrard 1603
    Katherine Kenion 1606
    Peter Kenion 1606
    Thomas Hille 1615
Kercome
    John Alline 1617
Kerfoot
    Ellen Croft 1624
Key
    Blanch Starkye 1620
Killne
    Sisley Penkethmane 1614
Kilne
    Marjerie Aspenwall 1594
    William Houghton 1625
Kilneake
    Nicoles Rigbey 1610
Kinge Spouse Year
    Ellen Tarbucke 1623
Kingeley
    Thomas Irelame 1593
Kingesley
    John Bolton 1603
Kingseley
    Ellen Stopford 1604
Knowels
    Richard Taylor 1615
Knowles
    Elizabeth Sutton 1599
Kynson
    Katheren Hiltone 1592

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lame Spouse Year
    Alis Basnell 1592
Lancaster
    John Twist 1609
Lane
    Dunstone Hodstone 1614
Langley
    Elizabeth Forber 1600
Lante
    John Wilson 1608
Lawransone
    John Houlbroucke 1614
Leadbeater
    Jane Adertone 1623
    Nicoles Ouldam 1591
Leadbeter
    Grase Broune 1592
Leather
    Henery Boode 1619
    Isabell Higensone alias Potter 1615
Leay
    Thomas Tomlensone 1625
Leayland
    Houmphriee Donnatt 1609
Leech
    Ambros Taylior 1619
Leigh
    Alice Whitleche 1605
Leighe
    Alice Sotherne 1620
Leighe  (cont) Spouse Year
    John 1595
Lester
    Elizabeth Storkey 1613
Lether
    Alice Wright 1604
    Henry Smyth 1600
    Henry Wholebroocke 1606
Ley
    Jane Wyke 1617
Lightboune
    Wiliame 1595
Lightbownd
    Thomas Arrowsmeth 1608
Lightburne
    Wiliame Thomason 1614
Lightwarcke
    Henry 1592
Lightwarke
    Ellen Bolton 1604
Linley
    Thomas Gest 1607
Liptrot
    Edward Clarey 1608
Litellmore
    Thomas Clare 1621
Litherland
    Anne Ashtone 1625
    John Heapeay 1622
    Raphe Bate 1599
Loe
    Jane Gaskell 1603
Loncktone Spouse Year
    Anne Hill 1614
Loncton
    Henrye Risley 1608
Longhten
    Alis Hamsone 1622
Longton
    Elizabeth Walles 1604
Lonton
    Henry Yeatt 1625
Lorimor
    Elizabeth Beckenson 1617
Lotoine
    Margerey Chesshire 1610
Low
    Elizabeth Daynteth 1620
Lowe
    Sibell Yeatt 1613
Lowee
    Thomas Buckleay 1621
Lyee
    Elizabeth Twiste 1613
Lyon
    Margareth Mather 1620
Lyther
    Joan Harison 1601
Lytlor
    Eme Woods 1613

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Made Spouse Year
    Zachariah Moudeay 1622
Madther
    Henery Rawlins 1620
Makeinge
    John Dichefeld 1603
Man
    Willm. Torkinton 1602
Mane
    John Wright 1594
March
    John Doumball 1625
    Margrett Williamsone 1594
Marche
    John Hille 1610
Marcroft
    Margerey Crosbey 1615
Marrall
    Roger Stopporth 1606
Marrow
    Anne Hughs 1617
Marsh
    Wiliame Heapey 1615
Marshall
    Caterene Shakeshaft 1594
    John Ashworth 1621
    John Deanese 1624
    Joune Mosse 1614
Marshe
    Ellen Penkethman 1619
    James Cheshire 1600
    James Houghton 1605
Martendall
    Houphrie Isone 1621
Massey
    Elen Hill 1609
    Ellen Benson 1625
    Thomas Henworthe 1609
    William Peakkock 1608
Masseye
    Moude Potter 1613
Mather
    Alize Partington 1612
    Dorothy Ffallowes 1620
    Elen Asmall 1610
    Elizabeth Holbroocke 1607
    Elizabeth Spakeman 1619
    Ellen Hynde 1606
    Ellen Sare 1622
    George Lyon 1620
    Henry Howbroocke 1603
    Henry Poole 1618
Mather  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Yate 1592
    Joane Grime 1611
    John Bate 1608
    John Winterbothom 1611
    Joune Shawe 1614
    Margaret Dawson 1605
    Margerete Bird 1617
    Margrett Penkethman 1621
    Mathue Southwood 1623
    Nicolas Williams 1618
    Raffe Huitt 1613
    Ric. Tylor 1625
    Susanne Bate 1605
    Thomas Abram 1591
    Thomas Higanson 1601
    Thomas Harison 1604
    Thomas Plate 1608
    Thomas Harisone 1611
    Thomas Smyth 1615
    Timothy [sic] Grante 1611
    Wiliame Keaye 1615
Meade
    Doritey Whittinge 1609
Meancke
    Richard Milingtone 1623
Measures
    Thomas Bate 1615
Meayken
    John Clarke 1614
Meidgley
    Isaac Ashton 1599
Meller
    Jane Rycroft 1625
Mercer
    Robert Sarracould 1622
Merker
    Elize Hurst 1610
Merser
    Mary Burtonwoode 1612
Mesures
    Henerie Jeast 1616
Midelton
    William Batt 1594
Midgeley
    Ellen Penkethman 1620
Midgley
    Isake Aspinwall 1609
Midlehurst
    Elizabeth Richardson 1619
Midleton
    Ellen Wilcockeson 1607
    Susana Houlbrucke 1593
Midleton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Willm. Swane 1604
Milingtone
    Elizabeth Meancke 1623
Millet
    Margaret Ankinson 1617
Millington
    John Hurst 1616
Modesley
    Ane Flecher 1612
Moese
    John Crosse 1605
Moesley
    Marye Grinehough 1615
Moodie
    Emye Ryland 1616
Morcroft
    Anne Crosbye 1613
    Emuell Raphesone 1610
    Margrett Eatonne 1613
Morecrofte
    Alice Harisone 1619
Mores
    Eilin Heyes 1616
Morris
    Alice Hurst 1607
    Hellen Smythe 1601
    Jane Hakensone 1623
Mose
    Thomas Simkine 1611
Mosse
    Alice Stringefellow 1605
    Issabell Wright 1601
    Thomas Williamsone 1595
    Thomas Marshall 1614
Mossley
    Henry Downall 1602
Motleye
    John Elisley 1611
Moudeay
    Brichett Wolleay 1624
    Ffrancis Made 1622
Mullinux
    Alice Ellam 1594
Myllett
    Anne Gatelive 1613
    Thomas Shackshaft 1622
Myllner
    Margrett Blackehurst 1593
Mylls
    Adam Fever 1593

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nayler Spouse Year
    Thomas Smyth 1601
Needam
    Roberte Awen 1607
Newall
    Thomas Yate 1617
Newarcke Spouse Year
    Thomas Holland 1614
Neyleor
    John Erlome 1595
Norbureay
    Richard Sutton 1624
Norris Spouse Year
    Margerie Grymfforthe 1595
Occleshaw Spouse Year
    Raphe Coop 1604
Ockell
    Elizabeth Clare 1622
Okell
    Margreth ffearnhead 1615
    Thomas Yate 1607
Oriell Spouse Year
    Thomas Penkethman 1616
Osley
    Richard Hichsone 1623
Ouldam
    Ane Leadbeater 1591
Owen
    Elizabeth Hampson 1607
Owen  (cont) Spouse Year
    Hamnet Johns 1607
    Margery Bownes 1618
Owesie
    Henery Houlbroucke 1619

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Page Spouse Year
    Alize Smyth 1614
    Cristofer Beswicke 1609
    Jane Williamson 1617
    Peeter Roulenson 1625
    Thomas Tyler 1616
Parcivall
    Margrett Barrowe 1619
Parker
    Ales Wrighte 1608
    Hamlet Croft 1625
    Hughe Heaye 1621
Partington
    John Raborne 1613
    John Blackhurst 1613
    Richard Worrall 1600
    Richard Kelsall 1613
    Wiliame Mather 1612
Peacocke
    Catteren Basnett 1614
Peakkock
    Elizabeth Massey 1608
Peckowe
    Thomas Rouse 1611
Peeters
    Elizabeth Sowood 1614
Pendethman
    Ellen Picken 1621
Pendleburie
    Anne Hodskenson 1595
Penketh
    Anne Burrawe 1623
    Ellen Cousnocke 1608
Penkethe
    Ric. Etow 1591
Penkethman
    Anne Tickell 1622
Penkethman  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellin Oriell 1616
    Jane Hill 1617
    John Shawe 1601
    John Smyth 1622
    Margery Wright 1610
    Margrett Yeate 1611
    Ranndall Houlbrucke 1621
    Richard Marshe 1619
    Thomas Bruche 1606
    Thomas Holcrofte 1607
    Thomas Bearche 1610
    Thomas Talyor 1615
    Thomas Midgeley 1620
    Thomas Mather 1621
Penkethmane
    Alice Kempe 1595
    Elizabeth Forber 1592
    James Killne 1614
    Ranndulph Evffes 1613
Percevall
    Cateren Tronbroocke 1594
Pereson
    Alice Holcrofte 1618
Perin
    John Garnet 1606
Perren
    John Beswicke 1611
    Margrett Hale 1613
Perrey
    Margrett Richersone 1614
Perryne
    Adame Edgworthe 1608
Peters alias Jameson
    Jane Starr 1617
Phillippes
    Willm. 1605
Picken Spouse Year
    Thomas Pendethman 1621
Pickforthe
    Edward Wouleay 1623
Pickton
    John Fernhead 1614
Pinington
    Randall Gregorie 1600
Pinningtone
    John Seadone 1622
Plate
    Ane Mather 1608
Platt
    Alis Storkeay 1623
    Edwarde Sotherne 1606
    Richard Durninge 1613
Ploumbe
    Thomas Barlowe 1613
Pollett
    Margrett Heayes alias Harisone 1623
Poole
    Margarett Mather 1618
Potter
    Ric. Stile 1604
    Richard Masseye 1613
    Robt. Leather 1615
Pounawe
    Raffe Barnes 1622
Prestwch
    Elizabeth Caldall 1607
Pynnington
    Anne Cross 1594

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Rabone Spouse Year
    Richard Gest 1601
Raborne
    Elizabeth Partington 1613
Randleson or Rogersone
    Thomas Goude 1616
Rapheson
    John Humfray 1592
    Willm. Jameson 1606
Raphesone
    Thomas Morcroft 1610
Ratclife
    Margerie Warbarton 1619
Ratcliffe
    Brichett Smythe 1622
    Richard Edge 1624
    Wiliame Yeatt 1624
    [unnamed] Vaudereay 1625
Raunddellsone
    Anne Smyth 1623
Raupheson
    Elizabeth Aspeshawe 1593
Rawlene
    Elizabeth Gledall 1620
Rawlins
    Elizabeth Madther 1620
Rawson
    Reanald Belfeld 1592
Readiche
    Robt. Warburton 1625
Redishe
    Marye Houghton 1600
Richard
    Ellen Harranson 1608
Richards Spouse Year
    Alis Coucke 1622
Richardson
    Raphe Midlehurst 1619
Richarse
    Alis Wossencroft 1613
Richerson
    Alis Houlbrucke 1613
Richerson alias Williamson
    James Batte 1612
Richersone
    John Evenes 1614
    Ric. Harise 1611
    Richard Bunnell 1612
    Thomas Perrey 1614
    Thomas Hattone 1623
Ride
    John Tealior 1614
Riderope
    Elizabeth Aleneson 1611
Rigbey
    Elene Kilneake 1610
Rigbie
    Richard Thomas 1599
Risley
    Catteren Loncton 1608
Robenson
    Joane Jerses 1610
Robensone
    Anne Hankensone 1623
Robinson
    Ellen Southorne 1602
    Margaret Wickstyd 1604
Rodgerson
    George Fleeminge 1593
Rogersone Spouse Year
    Thomas Goude 1616
Rondellson
    Thomas Broune 1612
Rothwell
    Issabell Johnson 1606
    Thomas Cheshire 1602
Roulenson
    Margret Page 1625
Rouse
    Isabell Peckowe 1611
Roussone
    Gouther Wright 1613
Rowsbothame
    John Tarltone 1621
Roylands
    Alis Bordmane 1623
Rughleay
    Edward Teaylior 1625
Rycroft
    Thomas Meller 1625
Ryder
    Jane Hulme 1603
Rydinges
    Ellen Benson 1615
Ryland
    Francis Moodie 1616

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sale Spouse Year
    Thomas Wolfenden 1619
Sankey
    Ellen Warburton 1625
Sankeye
    John Yewde 1592
Sare
    Raffe Mather 1622
Sarracould
    Ales Mercer 1622
Savery
    Alis Croncke 1625
Scot
    Ellen Wright 1605
Scotsone
    Nicoles Cleatone 1624
Seadon
    Gilbert Hakeshead 1621
Seadone
    Catteren Pinningtone 1622
    Elizabeth Burtonwoode 1621
Seastone
    Jane Hande 1623
Sedowne
    Henry Windle 1599
Shackshaft
    Ales Myllett 1622
Shakeshaft
    Henry Marshall 1594
    Henry Halle 1604
Sharmane
    Wiliame Clarke 1623
Shaw
    Elizabeth Cookeson 1605
Shawe
    Adame Mather 1614
    Anne Penkethman 1601
    John Smyth 1610
    Thomas Hunt 1601
Simkine
    Elizabethe Houlme alias Mose 1611
Singtone
    Anne Tealior 1624
Smallwood
    Ellen Golborne 1621
Smalshawe
    Alize Smyth 1610
    Raffe Clifford 1625
Smedde
    Ric. Ffleacher 1625
Smehurst
    Rogger Wilsone 1615
    Thomas Huse 1621
    Thomas Astone 1621
    William Clater 1622
Smeth
    Raphe Cooke 1608
Smethurst
    Thomas Aston 1606
Smith
    Samuell Barnes 1617
Smithe
    Margerie Hyll 1617
Smyth Spouse Year
    Alis Sturesone 1622
    Anne Penkethman 1622
    Ellen Clifford 1614
    Gefferey Wilbraine 1614
    George Erlam 1624
    Isabell Mather 1615
    James Raunddellsone 1623
    John Page 1614
    Joun Irelame 1592
    Joune Jackson 1614
    Margaret Nayler 1601
    Margerie Lether 1600
    Margrett Shawe 1610
    Peeter Sutton 1613
    Richard Smalshawe 1610
    Robt. Spakeman 1609
    Thomas Sotherne 1604
    Wiliame Webster 1615
Smythe
    Edmund Worrall 1613
    Henrye Spyckmane 1610
    Humfraye Hooton 1606
    Jane Ecles 1599
    Jane Bolde 1604
    John Morris 1601
    John Huson 1609
    Margrett Birche 1611
    Robarte Crofte 1592
    Rogger Batte 1611
    Samuell Bradshall 1624
    Thomas Ratcliffe 1622
Sothearne
    John Corlis 1609
Sotherane
    Anne Hodgkinson 1600
Sothere
    Margrett Houghton 1614
Sotherne
    Elizabeth Booth 1605
    Ellen Platt 1606
    Margaret Smyth 1604
    Ric. Fayrehurst 1606
    William Leighe 1620
Sothorne
    Anne Tomson 1599
Sothworth
    John Fecchet 1608
    Robert Bowker 1608
Southorne
    Charles Bould 1613
    Thomas Robinson 1602
Southwood
    Elizabeth Mather 1623
Southworth
    Robt. Worthington 1601
    Thomas Cowp 1600
Southworthe
    Randall Bordman 1605
Sowood
    Ranndulphe Peeters 1614
Soworth
    John Travice 1617
Spakeman Spouse Year
    Margret Clerke 1599
    Mary Smyth 1609
    Thomas Mather 1619
Spyckman
    Isabell Asmall 1625
Spyckmane
    Ane Smythe 1610
Stabell
    Ales Crouchley 1592
Standishe
    Edward Harwarden 1595
Starkye
    Thomas Key 1620
Starr
    John Peters alias Jameson 1617
Steele
    Elizabeth Yeat 1619
Stile
    Denie Potter 1604
Stopford
    Ellen Woods 1624
    Lawrenc Kingseley 1604
Stopporth
    Anne Marrall 1606
Storkeay
    Thomas Platt 1623
Storkey
    Oliver Lester 1613
Storkeye
    Catteren Hale 1611
Strenfelowe
    Elizabeth Godsentus 1622
Stringefellow
    Thomas Mosse 1605
Sturesone
    Roulland Smyth 1622
Suddorne
    Margrett Canner 1592
    Robert 1594
Sutone
    John 1609
Sutton
    Elizabeth Smyth 1613
    Elizabeth Norbureay 1624
    Jane Blelocke 1625
    Raphe Knowles 1599
    Ric. Burtonwood 1625
    Thomas Wright 1601
Suttone
    Margerey Baxter 1612
Swane
    Elizabeth Midleton 1604
    Gilbarte Clarke 1591
Swindell
    Ruth Tealior 1613
Symond
    John Greene 1616

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Talior Spouse Year
    William Ellam 1619
Talyor
    Isabel Penkethman 1615
Tankerfeld
    Anne Brucke 1623
Tarbucke
    Thomas Kinge 1623
Tarltone
    Elizabeth Rowsbothame 1621
Tatlocke
    Sarah Ffleeminge 1617
Taylier
    John Hokesere 1604
Taylior
    Anne Leech 1619
Taylor
    Anne Knowels 1615
    Raphe Hille 1615
Tealior
    Anne Hurst 1625
    Doriteye Ride 1614
    George Yeatt 1622
    Henry Watmough 1614
    John Swindell 1613
    John Singtone 1624
    Raphe Batte 1614
Teaylior
    Mary Rughleay 1625
Teliar Spouse Year
    Gylbarte Higensone 1610
    Hamnett Hodskinson 1612
Telior
    John Crosbeay 1624
Thelwall
    Edward Gatclife 1610
Thelwalle
    John Wright 1607
Thomas
    Elizabeth Rigbie 1599
Thomason
    Elizabeth Lightburne 1614
    Ellen Johnson 1614
    Thomas Bate 1609
Thomason alias Richersone
    Richard Bunnell 1612
Thomasone
    Richard Whitlage 1622
Thomasson
    Margaret Haworthe 1606
Tickell
    Thomas Penkethman 1622
Ticle
    Ellen Barnes 1619
Tomlensone
    Anne Leay 1625
Tomlinson
    William Byres 1620
Tomson
    Elizabeth Barnes 1610
Tomson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Whalley 1625
    William Sothorne 1599
Torkinton
    Margaret Man 1602
Travice
    Isabell Soworth 1617
Travis
    George Whytlaw 1603
    John Hill 1611
Tronbroocke
    Ric. Percevall 1594
Turner
    Jane Wright 1607
Twist
    Elen Lancaster 1609
    Isabell Batte 1614
Twiste
    Henrye Lyee 1613
Tyler
    Anne Page 1616
Tylor
    Ales Mather 1625
Typeinge
    Margret Derbishere 1593

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Urmestone Spouse Year
    Margrett Winterbouthome 1622
Urmstone
    Margrett fferhead 1624
Utley Spouse Year
    Anne Houlden 1617
Vaudereay Spouse Year
    Susanne Ratcliffe 1625
Wadson Spouse Year
    Anne Coppocke 1607
Wadsworth
    Hugh Yate 1608
Walles
    Edward Longton 1604
Walmesley
    Edward Cookeson 1601
Warbarton
    Henerie Ratclife 1619
Warberton
    Jane Johnson 1594
    John Ffrance 1619
Warburton
    John Higenson 1621
    John Sankey 1625
    Margerey Readiche 1625
Warburtone
    Jane Birchall 1622
Waringe
    William Allen 1595
Warton
    Margaret Whitingham 1620
Watmough
    Elizabeth Tealior 1614
Watt
    Mariane Copocke 1625
Waynwright
    Robt. Cowley 1619
Webster
    James Dutton 1616
    Jone Smyth 1615
Wenwright
    Elizabeth Houlbrucke 1622
    Jane Bent 1625
Whalley
    Thomas Tomson 1625
Whettell
    Janne Boath 1608
Whiteker
    Mary Gradell 1621
Whiticar
    Jane Greene 1601
Whiticars
    Joan Goulden 1601
Whitingham
    Thomas Warton 1620
Whitlage
    Elizabeth Thomasone 1622
Whitleche
    Andrew Leigh 1605
Whittinge
    Richard Meade 1609
Wholebroocke Spouse Year
    Anne Lether 1606
    Elizabeth Ashton 1606
Whytell
    Jane Hale 1592
Whytlaw
    Anne Travis 1603
Wicke
    Elizabeth Farrar 1611
Wickstyd
    David Robinson 1604
Wilbraine
    Ellizabeth Smyth 1614
Wilcockeson
    John Glover 1602
    John Midleton 1607
Wiliamsone
    Thomas Hurst 1621
Williams
    Elizabeth Mather 1618
Williamson
    Francis Page 1617
    James Batte 1612
    John Caldoe 1592
    Joune Wright 1618
    Sarah Cowdall 1619
    William Gest 1599
Williamsone
    Edward March 1594
    Elizabeth Mosse 1595
Wilson
    Elizabeth Higsonne 1610
    Jennen Lante 1608
Wilson alias Houson
    Jenet Haselwall 1593
Wilsone
    Jane Smehurst 1615
Windle
    Katherine Sedowne 1599
Winterbothom
    Alis Cleatone 1624
    Margrett Mather 1611
    Robarte Gandey 1614
Winterbothome
    Robt. Gandeye 1614
Winterbouthome
    George Urmestone 1622
Withington
    Anne Cotton 1592
Woderoffe
    Henry Dunbaben 1595
Wolfenden
    Isabell Sale 1619
Wolleay Spouse Year
    Wiliame Moudeay 1624
Wolmer
    Edward Woodhouse 1616
Wood
    Alice Hey 1606
Woodds
    Jane Abraham 1608
Woodhouse
    Mary Wolmer 1616
Woods
    Elizabeth Drinkewater 1620
    John Stopford 1624
    Margret Garratt 1613
    Richard Lytlor 1613
Worrall
    Alice Partington 1600
    Margrett Smythe 1613
Worsleye
    Joune Farrar 1614
Worthington
    Jenet Southworth 1601
Wossencroft
    John Richarse 1613
Wouleay
    Ffrancis Pickforthe 1623
Wright
    Alice Thelwalle 1607
    Anne Sutton 1601
    Anne Roussone 1613
    Ellen Horne 1617
    Geffraye Mosse 1601
    George Ashton 1607
    James Penkethman 1610
    Jane Mane 1594
    Jennet Holbroke 1618
    John Barret 1604
    John Turner 1607
    John Home 1614
    John Williamson 1618
    Peter Lether 1604
    Steven Scot 1605
    William Hugenson 1620
Wrighte
    Elizabeth Bradshall 1592
    John Parker 1608
    Marie Daynteth 1595
Wyke
    Thomas Ley 1617

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yate Spouse Year
    Alice Okell 1607
    Dorithie Halle 1616
    Ellen Newall 1617
    Kateren Mather 1592
    Margery Wadsworth 1608
    Oliver Hall 1617
    Richard Daniell 1600
    Williame Cotes 1617
Yearde
    Elene Forber 1610
Yearle Spouse Year
    Gregorie Houlbrucke 1625
Yeat
    Adam Steele 1619
Yeate
    Hamlett Penkethman 1611
Yeatt
    Jane Ratcliffe 1624
    Margrett Tealior 1622
    Margrett Lonton 1625
    Randulph Ashton 1615
Yeatt  (cont) Spouse Year
    Williame Lowe 1613
    Wm. Gryndlaye 1623
Yeatte
    Ellen Brunderethe 1614
Yewde
    Margrete Sankeye 1592
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home