click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1887
Baptisms for 1885 - 1886

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1884

Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Dec 1884
    Abode: 12 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1884
    Abode: 28 Fennell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1884
    Abode: 49 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1884
    Abode: 120 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1884
    Abode: 9 School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 26 Dec 1884
    Abode: Jacksons Yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Maud Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Louisa
    Born: 12 Oct 1884
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Dec 1884
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1880
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Susannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1884
    Abode: 6 Clare's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1884
    Abode: 120 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Dec 1884
    Abode: 146 Winwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Chatterton - [Child] of Robert Chatterton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1885
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1884
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Fanny
    Born: 24 Dec 1884
    Abode: 20 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth York - [Child] of John York & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: 6 Vere St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1884
    Abode: 22 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Wire Galvanizer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1885
    Abode: 20 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Constance O'Brien - [Child] of Charles Loftus O'Brien & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1885 [sic]
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant Drummer, Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hellen Brimelow - [Child] of James Brimelow & Jane Durham
    Born: 30 Dec 1884
    Abode: Edgerton St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Wricks Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1885
    Abode: 11 Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1885
    Abode: 25 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: Blue Coat School Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Miles - [Child] of Frederic George Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1885
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1885
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1885
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1885
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: Crossfield Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Gandy - [Child] of William Henry Gandy & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1884
    Abode: 7 Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Aukland - [Child] of Ephraim Aukland & Clara
    Born: 19 Dec 1884
    Abode: 15 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ettie Wilson - [Child] of Johnson Wilson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1883
    Abode: 38 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Wilson - [Child] of Johnson Wilson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1884
    Abode: 38 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlinson - [Child] of George Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1884
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Simcock - [Child] of Joseph Simcock & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1882
    Abode: 72 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Simcock - [Child] of Joseph Simcock & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1884
    Abode: 72 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 114 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Brocklehurst - [Child] of James Brocklehurst & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1885
    Abode: 146 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Halsall - [Child] of James Wilmot Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1884
    Abode: 71 Orford St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Frances
    Born: 31 Oct 1884
    Abode: Hind St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1885
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1885
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Brimelow Hornsey - [Child] of Ann Hornsey
    Born: 27 Dec 1885 [sic]
    Abode: Paddington
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1884
    Abode: 27 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Bapt.
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1885
    Abode: 106 School Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1885
    Abode: 9 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Leah
    Born: 26 Nov 1884
    Abode: 69 Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Rachael
    Born: 23 Jan 1884
    Abode: 47 Ld. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1884
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whiteley - [Child] of David Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1884
    Abode: 20 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sparks - [Child] of William Walter Sparks & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1885
    Abode: Keen St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Daniels - [Child] of Frances Daniels
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 41 Greenall St.
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kew - [Child] of Charles Henry Kew & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: 61 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Bamford - [Child] of Charles Bamford & Catharine
    Born: 18 Nov 1885 [sic]
    Abode: 3 Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Sydney Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Hannah Blacklock
    Born: 20 Jan 1885
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Allen - [Child] of William Henry Allen & Maria
    Born: 22 Jan 1885
    Abode: Longford St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dallam Forge
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Coughlin - [Child] of John Coughlin & Louisa
    Born: 31 Jan 1885
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - [Child] of Mark Atherton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1884
    Abode: 11 Queen St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1884
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Carruthers - [Child] of William Carruthers & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 44 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1885
    Abode: 6 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Esther
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of Rachel Lawson
    Born: 2 Dec 1885 [sic]
    Abode: 24 Manchester Road
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blackmore - [Child] of Stephen Blackmore & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1885
    Abode: 13 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1885
    Abode: 82 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wilkins - [Child] of John Wilkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1885
    Abode: 17 Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1884
    Abode: 25 Gas Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1885
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Valentine Twigg - [Child] of Charles Twigg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1885
    Abode: Williamson Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Pucill - [Child] of William Hoxworth Pucill & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1885
    Abode: 1 Twelve Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1885
    Abode: 94 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1885
    Abode: 99 Cumberland Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1885
    Abode: Scott Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1885
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1885
    Abode: 54 Napier St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Watson Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant, K. Liverpool
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1885
    Abode: Platt St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1885
    Abode: 5 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1884
    Abode: 47 Sankey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Louisa
    Born: 3 Feb 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, South Lancashire
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Launcelot Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, S. Lancashire
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, S. Lancashire
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Eyres - [Child] of William Eyres & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1885
    Abode: 62 Aikin Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1884
    Abode: 10 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Jones - [Child] of Job Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1884
    Abode: 21 Eaton [sic] Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Catharine
    Born: 15 Feb 1885
    Abode: 1 Union Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnet - [Child] of John Barnet & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1885
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1885
    Abode: 80 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Joynson - [Child] of Sarah Joynson
    Born: 12 Feb 1885
    Abode: 17 Orford St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1885
    Abode: 31 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1885
    Abode: 71 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1885
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis George Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1885
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kidd - [Child] of Timothy Kidd & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1885
    Abode: 52 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1885
    Abode: 56 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1885
    Abode: 29 Leicester St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Flagger
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moore Smith - [Child] of Harry Moore & Mary Smith
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: Packet Stage
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1885
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1885
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1885
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Theresa Gallop - [Child] of Thomas Gallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1885
    Abode: Back William St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb 1885
    Abode: 2 Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Moleyneaux - [Child] of James Moleyneaux & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1885
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Maria
    Born: 13 Mar 1885
    Abode: 118 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Walsh - [Child] of Owen Walsh & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1885
    Abode: Paddington, Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1885
    Abode: 10 Vere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Jan 1885
    Abode: 78 Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeanette Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Jan 1885
    Abode: 17 Stephen Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Constructor
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Mary Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1885
    Abode: 3 Bocock Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1885
    Abode: 162 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1885
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1885
    Abode: 4 General Street
    Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Joseph Cross & Fanny
    Born: 20 Jul 1884
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Martha
    Born: 13 Mar 1885
    Abode: 44 Dolands Buildings
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1884
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Meachin - [Child] of Walter Meachin & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1885
    Abode: 100 Lightgoes [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. M. Dickson, Offng. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Clough - [Child] of Mary Clough
    Born: 4 Sep 1875
    Abode: 18 Lythgoes Lane
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Frederick Shaw & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1885
    Abode: Friars Gate off Bridge St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Margaret Watson
    Born: 1 Apr 1885
    Abode: Wharfe St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Gittens - [Child] of Henry Gittens & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1885
    Abode: 15 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eli Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1885
    Abode: Danby's [sic] Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1885
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Maggie
    Born: 1 Apr 1885
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1885
    Abode: 6 Furness St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Newall - [Child] of James Newall & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1885
    Abode: 10 Dial St.
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley Wilcox - [Child] of David Wilcox & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1883
    Abode: 110 Manchester Road
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Hollowell - [Child] of Samuel Hollowell & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1885
    Abode: 19 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1885
    Abode: 185 Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Sussanah
    Born: 18 Mar 1885
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1885
    Abode: 24 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Betson - [Child] of Thomas Betson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1885
    Abode: 66 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1885
    Abode: 20 Littons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1885
    Abode: 157 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1885
    Abode: 37 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1885
    Abode: 8 Hall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leicester - [Child] of Wilkinson Leicester & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1885
    Abode: 112 School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1885
    Abode: 10 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Foreman in Timber Yard
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jowett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jowett & Lydia
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: 20 New St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1885
    Abode: 1 Bakehouse Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1885
    Abode: 70 School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1885
    Abode: 6 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Kate
    Born: 18 Apr 1885
    Abode: 8 Vere St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ophelia Louise Drury - [Child] of Thomas Henry Drury & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1885
    Abode: Littleover near Derby
    Occupation: Sergeant Line
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Annie
    Born: 22 Mar 1885
    Abode: 26 Glazebrook St.
    Occupation: Lance Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1885
    Abode: 2 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Harriett Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Harriett
    Born: 5 Mar 1885
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Machine Slotter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1885
    Abode: 23 General St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Heckle - [Child] of Edward Alfred Heckle & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1885
    Abode: 20 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Craik - [Child] of James Grice Craik & Vanda
    Born: 28 Mar 1885
    Abode: 37 Robson St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1885
    Abode: 5 Richardsons Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Adelaide Allen - [Child] of Joseph William Allen & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1885
    Abode: Websters Yard, Dial Street
    Occupation: Railway
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Stewart - [Child] of Samuel Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1885
    Abode: 19 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Annie
    Born: 21 Apr 1885
    Abode: 143 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Caldwell Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1885
    Abode: 37 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1885
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1885
    Abode: 10 Challoner St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Martha Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1885
    Abode: Stubbs Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Archer Brown & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1885
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Forster - [Child] of Alfred Forster & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1885
    Abode: 4 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1885
    Abode: 9 Wright St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 May 1885
    Abode: 14 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1885
    Abode: 134 School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Perdue - [Child] of George Perdue & Clara
    Born: 13 May 1885
    Abode: 5 Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1884
    Abode: 20 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1885
    Abode: 104 Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maurice Wrench - [Child] of John Wrench & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1885
    Abode: 5 Littlemoor Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Williamson Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 May 1885
    Abode: 144 Church St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Burthem - [Child] of John Burthem & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1885
    Abode: 115 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Gertrude Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1885
    Abode: 3 Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Secretary to Tanners
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1885
    Abode: 38 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Otto Montague Rice - [Child] of George Rice & Julia
    Born: 14 Apr 1885
    Abode: B. Barracks, Orford
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, 3rd Bat. South Lancs. Militia
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Tidd - [Child] of James Tidd & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1885
    Abode: B. Barracks, Orford
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, 3rd South Lancas.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1885
    Abode: 7 Chapel St. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Lennard - [Child] of James Lennard & Kate
    Born: 24 May 1885
    Abode: 22 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Caufield - [Child] of Arthur James Sackville Caufield & Mary Eliza
    Born: Mar 1885
    Abode: 89 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Rowley - [Child] of Thomas Rowley & Edith
    Born: 17 May 1885
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 18 May 1885
    Abode: 4 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Gibson
    Born: 30 Apr 1885
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 May 1885
    Abode: Edelstons Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adeline Ellam - [Child] of William Ellam & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1885
    Abode: 25 Robson St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edmund Purslow - [Child] of Richard Purslow & Caroline
    Born: 24 May 1885
    Abode: 10 Warburton St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1885
    Abode: Williamsons Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1885
    Abode: 68 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1885
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1885
    Abode: 2 Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Joseph Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: 13 Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Edward Alexander Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1885
    Abode: 52 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1885
    Abode: 35 Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cotton - [Child] of Charles Cotton & Eliza
    Born: 22 Apr 1885
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Beatrice Newbold - [Child] of Henry Newbold & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1885
    Abode: 9 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Annie
    Born: 8 May 1885
    Abode: 14 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1885
    Abode: 2 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Cox - [Child] of George Burrell Cox & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1885
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meachin - [Child] of James Meachin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: 33 Dakins Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Triplet. Admitted into the Church 12 Jul 1885. Private Bap.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Meachin - [Child] of James Meachin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: 33 Dakins Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Triplet. Admitted into the Church 12 Jul 1885. Private Bap.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Meachin - [Child] of James Meachin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: 33 Dakins Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Triplet. Admitted into the Church 12 Jul 1885. Private Bap.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Harriett
    Born: 10 Jun 1885
    Abode: 19 Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Mary Pridden - [Child] of Thomas Pridden & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1885
    Abode: 8 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret Potter
    Born: 11 Jun 1885
    Abode: 74 School Brow
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1885
    Abode: 37 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1885
    Abode: 10 Stephens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Gertrude Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Henrietta
    Born: 11 Jun 1885
    Abode: Acton Building, Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Green - [Child] of James Green & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1885
    Abode: Edward St. Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas Wightman - [Child] of William John Lowrey Wightman & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jun 1885
    Abode: 7 Garden Row, Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 27 May 1885
    Abode: 10 Clairs Buildings
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1885
    Abode: 33 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Spittle - [Child] of Richard Spittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Col. Sergeant Line
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur John Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Susan
    Born: 2 May 1885
    Abode: 14 Littons Row
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: 19 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Anne
    Born: 16 May 1885
    Abode: 12 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Nevins - [Child] of Joseph Nevins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 18 Milner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1885
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Leitch - [Child] of Francis Leitch & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1885
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1885
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1885
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hankinson - [Child] of George Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: 60 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
    Born: 17 May 1885
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1885
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Cottam - [Child] of Joseph Cottam & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1885
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Aspinall - [Child] of Scott Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1884
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Scott Aspinall - [Child] of Scott Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1882
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1885
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Mar 1885
    Abode: Hoyle St.
    Occupation: Shingler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1885
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - [Child] of Thomas Hibbert & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1885
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1884
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Elsby - [Child] of John Elsby & Emily Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1885
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1885
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1885
    Abode: 117 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1885
    Abode: 9 Mount St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1885
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Canal Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1885
    Abode: 109 Bostock St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 13 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Twigg - [Child] of James Twigg & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1885 [sic]
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1885
    Abode: 30 Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1885
    Abode: 40 Hind St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hackney - [Child] of James Hackney & Harriett
    Born: 20 Nov 1884
    Abode: Rhyl St. Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1885
    Abode: 2 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Porter - [Child] of William Wright Porter & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun 1885
    Abode: Lincoln
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Griffith - [Child] of Samuel Griffith & Sussannah
    Born: 20 May 1885
    Abode: 62 Lower Nelson St. Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1885
    Abode: 22 Powys Street, Bank Quay, Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1883
    Abode: 4 Bolton Yard, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1885
    Abode: 4 Bolton Yard, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. P. Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Laura
    Born: 18 Jul 1885
    Abode: 31 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun 1885
    Abode: 15 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Earle - [Child] of James Earle & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1885
    Abode: 30 Porter St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1885
    Abode: 20 Chorley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Beamont Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1885
    Abode: 113 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1885
    Abode: 23 Chester St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Lee Pemberton & Fanny
    Born: 19 Jul 1885
    Abode: 1 Providence Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1885
    Abode: 5 Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florrie Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 4 Aden's Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Grafton Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1885
    Abode: 29 Porter St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Isabel James - [Child] of Joseph James & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1885
    Abode: 55 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1885
    Abode: 344 Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hector Norman Powell Roberts - [Child] of John Wayman Roberts & Matilda Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant, South Lancas. Regiment
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1885
    Abode: 26 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Flannigan - [Child] of John Flannigan & Emma
    Born: 29 Jul 1885
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussanah Morris Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Sussannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1885
    Abode: 52 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 34 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of Daniel Williamson & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1885
    Abode: 4 Orchard? St..
    Occupation: Wood Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Steel - [Child] of Edward Steel & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1885
    Abode: 22 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1885
    Abode: 7 Morris Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Hitchin - [Child] of Thomas Hitchin & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1885
    Abode: 10 Williamson Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1885
    Abode: 52 Napier St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eveline Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: 13 Laira St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1885
    Abode: 2 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Garry - [Child] of David Garry & Maria
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, 3 Batt. Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theresa Margaretta Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Margaretta
    Born: 26 Dec 1884
    Abode: 4 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: General Broker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Houghton Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1885
    Abode: 2 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Heald - [Child] of Alfred Heald & Emma
    Born: 15 Oct 1884
    Abode: 15 James St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cumming - [Child] of John Cumming & Katherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1885 [sic]
    Abode: 2 General St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1885
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Elizabeth Hainsworth - [Child] of Walter Hainsworth & Katherine Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1885
    Abode: 30 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clothiers Manager
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daintith - [Child] of Eliza Jane Daintith
    Born: 10 Aug 1885
    Abode: 17 Ashton St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1885
    Abode: 2 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: 2 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1885
    Abode: 19 Edward St. Liverpool Rd. Sankey
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1885
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Martha Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1885
    Abode: Hind St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Simister - [Child] of James Simister & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1885
    Abode: 9 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1885
    Abode: 22 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Willcock - [Child] of George Willcock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1885
    Abode: 3 Baxter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Aug 1885
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Annie
    Born: 5 Aug 1885
    Abode: 49 Church St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Agnes
    Born: 21 Aug 1885
    Abode: 19 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Tanner's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Weir - [Child] of Lawrence Weir & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: 12 Firth Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Weir - [Child] of Lawrence Weir & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1884
    Abode: 12 Firth Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 5 Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: 50 Parker St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Ambrose Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 124 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Neill - [Child] of Joseph Neill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1885
    Abode: 3 Farrell St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Dainteth - [Child] of Henry Dainteth & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1885
    Abode: 3 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1885
    Abode: 68 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bowdon - [Child] of John Bowdon & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: 3 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1885
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1885
    Abode: Sharp St.
    Occupation: Private Soldier, 8th Kings Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1885
    Abode: 18 Phillip St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Shirley - [Child] of James William Shirley & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1885
    Abode: 26 Sealand Rd. Chester
    Occupation: Telegraph Superintendant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1885
    Abode: 3 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Isabel Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 30 Jul 1885
    Abode: 7 Church St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1885
    Abode: 13 General St.
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1885
    Abode: 6 All [sic] St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Woodhead - [Child] of Alfred Woodhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1885
    Abode: 25 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1885
    Abode: Helsby St.
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1885
    Abode: 23 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1885
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Trigger - [Child] of Richard Trigger & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1885
    Abode: Helsby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Aline Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Emma
    Born: 20 Jul 1885
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Martha Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1885
    Abode: 66 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - [Child] of Matthew Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1885
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1885
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1885
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ravenscroft - [Child] of Thomas Ravenscroft & Ruth
    Born: 5 Aug 1885
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Thomas Bate & Polly
    Born: 13 Sep 1885
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1885
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1882
    Abode: Brooke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneaux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneaux & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: Challoner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneaux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneaux & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1885
    Abode: Challoner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: 39 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Louisa
    Born: 8 Sep 1885
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1885
    Abode: Appleton St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hart Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1885
    Abode: 3 Dakins Ct.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1885
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1885
    Abode: Glazebrook St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1885
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Waterfield - [Child] of Joseph Waterfield & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1885
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones Jones & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1885
    Abode: Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clement Hackney - [Child] of John Henry Hackney & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1885
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1885
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Frances
    Born: 22 Sep 1885
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heath - [Child] of Joseph William Heath & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1885
    Abode: Statham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lister - [Child] of Sam Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1885
    Abode: 29 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1885
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Millman - [Child] of John Millman & Frances
    Born: 29 Jul 1885
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: Woods Court, Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Beatrice Rowe - [Child] of Samuel John Rowe & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1885
    Abode: 12 Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1885
    Abode: 15 Thynne Street
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Newton Hallwood - [Child] of Frederick William Hallwood & Maude
    Born: 14 Aug 1885
    Abode: 5 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Gresty - [Child] of James Gresty & Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1885
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Littlewood - [Child] of Charles John Littlewood & Frances Victoria
    Born: 18 Sep 1885
    Abode: 86 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of George Corlett & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1885
    Abode: 33 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1885
    Abode: Appleton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Garnet Regan - [Child] of Patrick Regan & Millie
    Born: 8 Sep 1885
    Abode: Sharp Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Flint - [Child] of Thomas Flint & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1885
    Abode: Greenall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shawcross Cottier - [Child] of John Henry Thomas Cottier & Lucy
    Born: 4 Apr 1885
    Abode: Birkdale, Southport
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Skinner - [Child] of Charles Skinner & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1885
    Abode: 11 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1884
    Abode: 14 Smith Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1885
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Emma
    Born: 27 Sep 1885
    Abode: 56 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1885
    Abode: 3 Hall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1885
    Abode: 3 Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Rachel
    Born: 14 Oct 1885
    Abode: 15 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: John Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1885
    Abode: 15 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1885
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: 10 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gore Ashton - [Child] of William Gore Ashton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1885
    Abode: 6 Williamson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Harman - [Child] of Henry Harman & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1885
    Abode: 15 Leonard Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jane Harman - [Child] of Henry Harman & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1878
    Abode: 15 Leonard St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Reeves - [Child] of Even Reeves & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1885
    Abode: Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warren White - [Child] of Stephen William Albert White & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1884
    Abode: 21 Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1885
    Abode: 3 Smith Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: 49 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen John Belsey - [Child] of Henry Belsey & Rachel
    Born: 3 Sep 1885
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1885
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1885
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1885
    Abode: 119 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of John Peter Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1885
    Abode: Roger St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Leslie - [Child] of Alexander Leslie & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1885
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Forster - [Child] of Peter Forster & Harriet
    Born: 2 Oct 1885
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary Emma
    Born: 20 Jul 1885
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1885
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rooth - [Child] of George Rooth & Louisa
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brookman Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Sophia
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Miriam Burgess Roylance - [Child] of William Henry Roylance & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Lilly
    Born: 10 Sep 1885
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1885
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Eliza Helen
    Born: 23 Sep 1885
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1885
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Henry Phillips & Louisa
    Born: 1 Oct 1885
    Abode: Priestley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 May 1885
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Ellison - [Child] of David Ellison & Annie Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1885
    Abode: Aiken St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Taylor Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: Mersey House, Warrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Crank - [Child] of Charles Crank & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1885
    Abode: 7 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1885
    Abode: 21 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1885
    Abode: 4 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Harriett
    Born: 11 Oct 1885
    Abode: 17 Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1885
    Abode: 17 Morris Ct.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Miller Samuel Roe - [Child] of Henry Roe & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1885
    Abode: 41 Green St. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Lizzie Paice - [Child] of Henry George Paice & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1885
    Abode: 46 Church St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1885
    Abode: 95 School Brow
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1885
    Abode: 17 Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Saxon - [Child] of Martha Saxon
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: 7 Vere St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of William Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1877
    Abode: 1 Roger St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of William Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Abode: 1 Roger St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Blinston - [Child] of John Blinston & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1885
    Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Hinge Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1885
    Abode: 13 Vere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bond - [Child] of Frederick Bond & Agnes
    Born: 22 Feb 1884
    Abode: 14 Barnard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stella Bond - [Child] of Frederick Bond & Agnes
    Born: 31 Oct 1885
    Abode: 14 Barnard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: 4 Grey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lister - [Child] of Samuel Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1885
    Abode: 29 Howley St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1885
    Abode: 28 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarence Herbert Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: 9 Brick St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Slevin - [Child] of William Slevin & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1885
    Abode: 4 Mersey St. Terrace
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: 23 Gas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Louisa
    Born: 25 Oct 1885
    Abode: 25 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Bate - [Child] of Mary Ellen Bate
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1885
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Foreman at Soapery
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Stockton - [Child] of James Ridyard Stockton & Louisa Emma
    Born: 20 Nov 1885
    Abode: 17 Stephen St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Redish Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1885
    Abode: 11 Dakins Yard
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gallop - [Child] of John Matthew Gallop & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1885
    Abode: 78 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Handley Shurrock - [Child] of Aubrey Hilsdon Shurrock & Clementina Letitia
    Born: 24 Oct 1885
    Abode: 10 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of James Todd Wilson & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Oct 1885
    Abode: 13 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1885
    Abode: 6 Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Perdue - [Child] of Thomas Perdue & Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1885
    Abode: 67 Leigh St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Eleanor Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Emma Matilda
    Born: 16 Oct 1885
    Abode: 122 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Isherwood - [Child] of Charles Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1885
    Abode: 15 Vere St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Brown - [Child] of George Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: 70 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Brown - [Child] of George Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1883
    Abode: 70 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Carrington - [Child] of Joseph Carrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1884
    Abode: 10 James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Carrington - [Child] of Joseph Carrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1885
    Abode: 10 James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eveline Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1885
    Abode: 24 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Brooks - [Child] of John Frederick Brooks & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1885
    Abode: 112 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Nov 1885
    Abode: 20 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Lath Render
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1885
    Abode: 8 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: 30 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1885
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil Francis Day - [Child] of Joseph Henry Day & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1885
    Abode: 165 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant Major, Kings Reg. Orford Barracks
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1885
    Abode: 34 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Rope & Twine Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ashworth - [Child] of John Joseph Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1885
    Abode: 66 Orford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: 6 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Darbyshire - [Child] of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: 3 Eldon Yd.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Nov 1885
    Abode: 36 Aiken St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rathbone Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1885
    Abode: 201 Knutsford Rd.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Hallows - [Child] of Alfred Hallows & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1885
    Abode: 49 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Sloper - [Child] of Robert Sloper & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant, Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1885
    Abode: 46 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willie Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1885
    Abode: 29 Tilly St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1885
    Abode: 20 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Lawrinson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1885
    Abode: 7 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1885
    Abode: 3 Derby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1885
    Abode: 106 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: 182 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kennion - [Child] of Thomas Kennion & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1885
    Abode: 11 General St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crookes - [Child] of James Crookes & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec 1885
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Edwards - [Child] of Joshua Edwards & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: 59 Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Alice Maud Mary Mather
    Born: 8 Dec 1885
    Abode: 9 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Blunt - [Child] of Edward Blunt & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1885
    Abode: 79 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Eliza Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1885
    Abode: 28 Ernest St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1885
    Abode: 10 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Joshua Edwards & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1880
    Abode: 59 Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Emma Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1885
    Abode: 118 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: 37 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1885
    Abode: 80 Church St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Louisa
    Born: 22 Dec 1880
    Abode: 9 Dakins Yd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1885
    Abode: 25 Dakins Yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1885
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1885
    Abode: 22 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1885
    Abode: 25 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1885
    Abode: 30 Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Louisa Emma
    Born: 17 Nov 1885
    Abode: 16 Stephen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1885
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dainteth - [Child] of William Dainteth & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1885
    Abode: 96 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Florence Lonnon - [Child] of William Lonnon & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1885
    Abode: 27 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: 19 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Hannah Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1885
    Abode: Caddishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: 39 Turner St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elias Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: 30 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: 69 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Axle Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Savory - [Child] of Robert Savory & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1885
    Abode: 11 Chester St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Caulton - [Child] of Thomas Caulton & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1885
    Abode: 44 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Shielder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1885
    Abode: 24 Wadsworth Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Profitt - [Child] of William Profitt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1885
    Abode: 8 Scott St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Sankey - [Child] of James Sankey & Hannah Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1885
    Abode: 3 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 48 Tilly St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen Eugene
    Born: 2 Mar 1885
    Abode: 29 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1885
    Abode: 5 General St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1885
    Abode: 89 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Julian Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1885
    Abode: 13 Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1885
    Abode: 19 Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Robert Daniels & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1886
    Abode: 8 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: 33 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas David Chamberlain - [Child] of Henry Chamberlain & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1885
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1886
    Abode: 13 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bowness - [Child] of William Bowness & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 12 Clares Bd.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arthur Jones - [Child] of William Coleshill Jones & Emily
    Born: 12 Dec 1885
    Abode: 19 Kendrick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1885
    Abode: 16 Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1885
    Abode: 1 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Richardson Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Richardson Robertson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1886
    Abode: 70 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Dunbobbin - [Child] of William Dunbobbin & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1886
    Abode: 27 Friars Green
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1886
    Abode: 14 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1886
    Abode: 11 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods Woods - [Child] of Mary Woods
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: 14 Te??y St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1886
    Abode: 39 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Abel Booth & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1885
    Abode: 14 Farrel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pendleton - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Pendleton
    Born: 14 Jan 1886
    Abode: 105 School Brow
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Finch - [Child] of William Francis Finch & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1885
    Abode: 6 Napier St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada James - [Child] of Joseph James & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1886
    Abode: 65 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Finch - [Child] of George Albert Finch & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1886
    Abode: 3 Gandys Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Oswald Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Amelia
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: 14 Hall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Sansom - [Child] of John Sansom & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1886
    Abode: 31 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: 130 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Kennon - [Child] of Thomas Kennon & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1885
    Abode: 51 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Coup - [Child] of James Henry Coup & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1886
    Abode: 13 Orford St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Hope McCollom - [Child] of William McCollom & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1886
    Abode: 120 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1886
    Abode: 5 Quay Fold, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1886
    Abode: 21 Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1886
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunt - [Child] of Matthew Hunt & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1886
    Abode: 41 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Louisa
    Born: 5 Jan 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, South Lancas. Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: 4 Coronation Bd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1886
    Abode: 22 Watkin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: 41 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Hollywell - [Child] of Charles Hollywell & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1886
    Abode: 12 Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1886
    Abode: 24 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1886
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Topham - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Topham & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1886
    Abode: 25 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite - [Child] of Samuel Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1886
    Abode: 39 New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Acton - [Child] of George Henry Acton & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1886
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1886
    Abode: 2 Thelwall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1886
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1886
    Abode: Jolley's Ct.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1886
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1886
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Beasley - [Child] of Thomas William Beasley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1886
    Abode: 28 Glazebrook St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of David Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 4 Feb 1886
    Abode: 47 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Mortimer - [Child] of George Mortimer & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1885
    Abode: 170 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ephraim Henry Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1885
    Abode: 13 Warburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1886
    Abode: 1 Trafalgar Ct.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Amelia Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Edith
    Born: 12 Jun 1885
    Abode: 23 Warburton St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clemo - [Child] of Peter Clemo & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1886
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Carrington - [Child] of William Carrington & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1886
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Bibbey - [Child] of William Bibbey & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1886
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Kate
    Born: 8 Jul 1885
    Abode: 53 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1886
    Abode: 42 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1886
    Abode: 128 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1886
    Abode: 32 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tavlin - [Child] of Henry Tavlin & Betsy
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Annie Mapp - [Child] of William Mapp & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1885
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mapp - [Child] of William Mapp & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1883
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 9 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of David Wood & Elizabeth Unsworth
    Born: 22 Feb 1886
    Abode: 45 Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1886
    Abode: 24 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1886
    Abode: 20 Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Thomas Henry Woods & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1886
    Abode: 28 Napier St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of Isabella Ann Woods
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Dunbell - [Child] of William Dunbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1871
    Abode: 22 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Dunbell - [Child] of William Dunbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1874
    Abode: 22 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Dunbell - [Child] of William Dunbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1877
    Abode: 22 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1886
    Abode: 7 Stubbs Yd.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acourt - [Child] of Henry James Acourt & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1886
    Abode: 5 Sharpe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dennet - [Child] of Joseph Dennet & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1886
    Abode: 5 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1886
    Abode: 29 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1886
    Abode: 33 Morris Ct. Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Ernest Davlin - [Child] of Joseph Davlin & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 5 Orford St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1886
    Abode: 37 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Lucy Boskow - [Child] of Joseph Boskow & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1886
    Abode: 60 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of John Thomas Griffiths & Agnes
    Born: 13 Mar 1886
    Abode: 10 General St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosanna Alcock - [Child] of Levi Alcock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 42 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 21 Robson St.
    Occupation: Architect's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1886
    Abode: 6 Scott St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oldbrook - [Child] of James Oldbrook & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1886
    Abode: Elder [sic] Lane, Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heath - [Child] of Henry Heath & Nancy
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: 2 Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hind Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Florence
    Born: 1 Feb 1886
    Abode: 11 Stephen St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frangleton - son of Thomas Frangleton & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1886
    Abode: 1 Eldon Yard, School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Shaw - son of Abraham Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1886
    Abode: 13 Hind St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1886
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Skelhorn - [Child] of John Skelhorn & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Horse Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Lawless - [Child] of John Henry Lawless & Leah
    Born: 25 Mar 1886
    Abode: 69 Orford St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1884
    Abode: 38 General St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1886
    Abode: 38 General St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Jenks - [Child] of Arthur Jenks & Agnes
    Born: 19 Mar 1886
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of James William Johnson & Helena
    Born: 22 Mar 1886
    Abode: 8 Brierley St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertie Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1886
    Abode: 94 Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of George Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1886
    Abode: 20 off Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gladstone Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1886
    Abode: 18 Crossly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Jolley - [Child] of Frank Jolley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1886
    Abode: 31 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Esther
    Born: 3 Mar 1886
    Abode: 35 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ettie Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1885
    Abode: 12 Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: 48 Napier St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Eva
    Born: 25 Mar 1886
    Abode: 15 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 12 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Leigh - [Child] of Helen Leigh
    Born: 16 Feb 1886
    Abode: 48 Napier St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: Factory Yd.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1886
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1886
    Abode: Union Ct. Bridge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1886
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Bella
    Born: 14 Feb 1886
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1885
    Abode: Dobsons Lock
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frederick Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: General Repairer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Esther
    Born: 10 Mar 1886
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1886
    Abode: 21 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Willcock - [Child] of Thomas Willcock & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1886
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Harriett
    Born: 31 Mar 1886
    Abode: 18 General St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horton - [Child] of George Horton & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: 6 Jacksons Ct.
    Occupation: Hardener for File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Mar 1886
    Abode: 9 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Captain, Steam Packet
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Richard Smith - [Child] of Walter Richard Smith & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1886
    Abode: 2 Heaton St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Horace Sankey - [Child] of Jacob Sankey & Frances Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1886
    Abode: 21 Church St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Gregson - [Child] of Abel Gregson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1886
    Abode: 5 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1886
    Abode: 28 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Annie Humphreys Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1886 [sic]
    Abode: 10 Back Smith St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Langhorn - [Child] of Joseph Langhorn & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1886
    Abode: 8 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson Sherratt - [Child] of Thomas Dobson Sherratt & Annie Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1886
    Abode: 26 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daisy May Lillian Pillow - [Child] of Augustus Charles Pillow & Harriett Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Col. Sergeant, Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1886
    Abode: 1 Earle St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Lillian Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1886
    Abode: 16 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Kavanagh - [Child] of William Kavanagh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1886
    Abode: 5 General St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zillah Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1885
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Maude Mary Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Martha Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1886
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Disraeli Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Peplow - [Child] of George Peplow & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1886
    Abode: 45 Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Hamblet - [Child] of Robert Hamblet & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1886
    Abode: 39 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1886
    Abode: Harp & Crown, Irlam St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: 41 Holloway St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gatley - [Child] of Hamblet Gatley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1886
    Abode: 31 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Daintith - [Child] of Joseph Daintith & Ellen Haniford
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: 6 Helsby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Beckley - [Child] of John Beckley & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1886
    Abode: 26 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cattrel - [Child] of John Cattrel & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1886
    Abode: 8 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1886
    Abode: 9 Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Lizzie
    Born: 2 Mar 1886
    Abode: 99 Catherine St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Farimond Wilson - [Child] of Percy Perrin Wilson & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1886
    Abode: 24 Bagby Rd. Leeds
    Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Whitney - [Child] of John Whitney & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1886
    Abode: 10 Robson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1886
    Abode: 10 Leicester St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Ellison - [Child] of Samuel Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1885
    Abode: 19 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Brick Pelter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Baker - [Child] of Alfred Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1886
    Abode: 20 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1886
    Abode: 41 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Sarah Scott
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: Wash Lane, Latchford
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Drydale - [Child] of Richard Drydale & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1885
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgiana Willis Tomlinson - [Child] of Benjamin Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1886
    Abode: 21 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1886
    Abode: 24 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Isabella
    Born: 4 May 1886
    Abode: 1 West St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hazlehurst - [Child] of Allen Hazlehurst & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1886
    Abode: 23 Laira St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Sherratt - [Child] of Aaron Sherratt & Harriett
    Born: 7 May 1886
    Abode: 5 Sparling St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cousans - [Child] of Thomas Cousans & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1886
    Abode: 25 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Wire Roper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: Rixton Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florrie Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1886
    Abode: 9 Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Summersgill Berry Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Catherine Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1886
    Abode: 2 New St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1886
    Abode: 17 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1886
    Abode: 8 Hall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1886
    Abode: 5 Providence Place
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leather - [Child] of Ralph Leather & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1886
    Abode: Williamsons Yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Littlewood - [Child] of John Littlewood & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1886
    Abode: 107 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: 22 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Crooks - [Child] of Peter Crooks & Louisa
    Born: 26 May 1886
    Abode: 6 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1886
    Abode: 20 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr 1886
    Abode: 27 Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1886
    Abode: 64 John Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1886
    Abode: 31 Dakins Ct.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Daniells - [Child] of Daniel Daniells & Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1886
    Abode: 17 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hackney - [Child] of James Hackney & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1884
    Abode: 11 Knutsford Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertie Hackney - [Child] of James Hackney & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1886
    Abode: 11 Knutsford Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1886
    Abode: 5 Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ella May Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Annie Clara
    Born: 23 May 1886
    Abode: 77 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Allerton - [Child] of Mark Allerton & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1886
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bellian Holroyd - [Child] of George Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1886
    Abode: Milner St. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Streeter Essenheigh - [Child] of Henry Essenheigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1886
    Abode: Fairfield Bank
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rachel
    Born: 27 May 1886
    Abode: Sparling St. Latchford
    Occupation: Wheel Riveter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Hannah Carradice - [Child] of John Carradice & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1886
    Abode: 15 Sharpe St. Orford Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Crookes - [Child] of Charles Crookes & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1883
    Abode: 31 Sharpe St. Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - [Child] of Edward Kerfoot Holt & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1886
    Abode: 4 Challoner St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Cragg - [Child] of Henry Cragg & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1886
    Abode: 133 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1886
    Abode: 19 Dakins Ct.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Cowsill - [Child] of Alfred Cowsill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1886
    Abode: Clayton, Manchester
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May 1886
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Summerfield - [Child] of Herbert Summerfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1886
    Abode: Adlington nr Crewe
    Occupation: Inspector, Crewe Station
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1886
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1886
    Abode: 22 School Brow
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1886
    Abode: 22 School Brow
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lucy - [Child] of Edward Lucy & Esther
    Born: 19 Jun 1886
    Abode: 4 Hall St.
    Occupation: Gas Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1886
    Abode: 18 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert McIver Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1886
    Abode: 33 Laira St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Sussanah
    Born: 18 Jun 1886
    Abode: 13 Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1886
    Abode: Howley Tannery
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1886
    Abode: 24 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Alfred James Taylor & Annie Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1886
    Abode: 77 New Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Charnock - [Child] of John Henry Charnock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1886
    Abode: 48 St. James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice May Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1886
    Abode: 15 & 17 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jun 1886
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wells - Dr of Ellen Wells
    Born: 26 Jun 1886
    Abode: 3 Back Crossley St.
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Chidlow - [Child] of Charles Chidlow & Jemima
    Born: 24 Mar 1886
    Abode: Garner's Brow
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Doley Purslow - [Child] of Richard Purslow & Caroline
    Born: 23 Jun 1886
    Abode: Horse & Jockey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Cottrell - [Child] of David Cottrell & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1886
    Abode: Jockey St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1886
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Gertrude Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Ankers Pilkington & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jun 1886
    Abode: 118 Bewsey Rd.
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Heesam - [Child] of Henry Heesam & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1886
    Abode: 35 Brick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Louisa
    Born: 18 Jun 1886
    Abode: 56 Longford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1886
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1886
    Abode: 63 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Holdroyd - [Child] of Benjamin Holdroyd & Frances
    Born: 12 Jun 1886
    Abode: 8 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine O'Brien - [Child] of James O'Brien & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1886
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 20 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Vernon - [Child] of James Vernon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1886
    Abode: 39 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 114 School Brow
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Broadhurst - [Child] of Frederick Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1886
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Leslie - [Child] of William Leslie & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1886
    Abode: 73 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ernest Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1886
    Abode: 120 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Annie
    Born: 7 Jul 1886
    Abode: 43 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1882
    Abode: 33 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bell - [Child] of James Philip Bell & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1886
    Abode: 41 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1886
    Abode: 26 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1886
    Abode: 9 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Gandy - [Child] of William Henry Gandy & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1886
    Abode: 7 Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1886
    Abode: 31 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1886
    Abode: 45 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Tarburton - [Child] of John Tarburton & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1886
    Abode: 9 New Rd. Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zilpha Ethel Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Zilpha Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1886
    Abode: 14 Town Hill
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1886
    Abode: 39 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1886
    Abode: 1 Fairfield Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Anna
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 22 Napier Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Dale - [Child] of Harry Dale & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1886
    Abode: 40 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1885
    Abode: 2 River Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walton Goodhead - [Child] of Henry Goodhead & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1886
    Abode: 12 Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Susannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1886
    Abode: 80 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1886
    Abode: 16 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Emily
    Born: 13 May 1886
    Abode: 135 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brandreth - [Child] of Robert Brandreth & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Mar 1886
    Abode: 140 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1886
    Abode: 10 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Dunkerley - [Child] of William Dunkerley & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1885
    Abode: 50 Rigby St; St. Helens
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Robert Charles Tole - [Child] of William Tole & Maria
    Born: 11 Jul 1886
    Abode: 13 Clare St.
    Occupation: Cartman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hands - [Child] of George Hands & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1886
    Abode: 10 Derby St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Gladstone Syers - [Child] of William Syers & Elizabeth Willis
    Born: 15 Jul 1886
    Abode: 52 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Harold Adams - [Child] of John Thomas Adams & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1886
    Abode: 22 Priestley St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 129 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fearon - [Child] of George Fearon & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1886
    Abode: 126 Church St.
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1886
    Abode: 9 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Yarwood - [Child] of Allen Yarwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1886
    Abode: 2 Harrisons Yd.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tyril Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1886
    Abode: 45 Orford St.
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Marrion Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1886
    Abode: 78 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Col. Sergt. 3 Batt. Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Ethel Antrobus - [Child] of Annie Antrobus
    Born: 4 Apr 1886
    Abode: Scott St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1886
    Abode: 162 Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Angelina Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1886
    Abode: Soapery Rd. [sic] Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Peers - [Child] of Peter Peers & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1886
    Abode: 19 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Annie
    Born: 9 Aug 1886
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1886
    Abode: 6 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Vose - [Child] of William Vose & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1886
    Abode: 66 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Boswell - [Child] of Thomas James Boswell & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jul 1886
    Abode: 7 Challiner St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Caroline Bowen - [Child] of Christian Bowen & Sophia
    Born: 11 Aug 1886
    Abode: 47 Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1886
    Abode: 24 Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1886
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1885
    Abode: 16 Hind St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1886
    Abode: 17 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Whiteley - [Child] of Abraham Whiteley & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1885
    Abode: 7 Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Woodward Garnet - [Child] of Jane Garnet
    Born: 12 Aug 1886
    Abode: 10 Stephen Street
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas James Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1886
    Abode: 29 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Forster - [Child] of Charles Forster & Kate
    Born: 23 Jul 1886
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Bowcock - [Child] of Alfred Bowcock & Lillie
    Born: 15 Jul 1886
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1886
    Abode: Back Atherton
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlandson - [Child] of James Rowlandson & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1885
    Abode: 17 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Aug 1886
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Polly
    Born: 19 Jun 1886
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Polly
    Born: 19 Jun 1886
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriett
    Born: 13 Aug 1886
    Abode: 10 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Maria
    Born: 13 Aug 1886
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Delooze - [Child] of Edward Delooze & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1886
    Abode: Dye House
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1886
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1886
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boskow - [Child] of Thomas Boskow & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1886
    Abode: 55 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1886
    Abode: 127 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1886
    Abode: 7 Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1886
    Abode: 45 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: 40 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Maloney - [Child] of Mary Anne Maloney
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Baptised by: C. H. Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - son of Theophilus Richardson & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of James Kenyon Broadhurst & Lydia Holmes
    Born: 22 Aug 1886
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1886
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ada
    Born: 5 Aug 1886
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1886
    Abode: 13 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dart Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Pay Master Sergeant, 4th Liverpool Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ethel Newnes - [Child] of Thomas Newnes & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1886
    Abode: 13 Smith St.
    Occupation: Gas Stove Tester
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1886
    Abode: 104 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Spenser - [Child] of William Spenser & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1886
    Abode: 18 Hall St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Albert Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1886
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - [Child] of Joseph Low & Maria Frances
    Born: 23 Sep 1885
    Abode: 13 Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1886
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 4 Sep 1886
    Abode: 4 Hind St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of Frank Broadhurst & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jun 1882
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Broadhurst - [Child] of Frank Broadhurst & Agnes
    Born: 20 Sep 1885
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1886
    Abode: 106 School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1886
    Abode: 3 Bennett St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1886
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1886
    Abode: Whites Brick Yard
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Bates - [Child] of John Smith Bates & Ruth McClean
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: 40 Walker St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Howard Colquhoun - [Child] of George Howard Colquhoun & Rosanna
    Born: 23 Aug 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant 82 Regt.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1886
    Abode: 33 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Rachel
    Born: 24 Aug 1886
    Abode: 6 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Susannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1886
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1886
    Abode: Harts Place, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Greenhalgh - [Child] of Christopher Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1886
    Abode: Fairfield Court, Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Mary White - [Child] of William Henry White & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1886
    Abode: 20 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1886
    Abode: 37 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1886
    Abode: 50 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hartill - [Child] of John Hartill & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1880
    Abode: 23 Kerfoot St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Notes: [Baptism date is missing but is on or between 26th Sep 1886 & 1st Oct 1886]
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1886
    Abode: 109 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1886
    Abode: 5 Shorts Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Wright Pimblett - [Child] of John William Pimblett & Mary
    Abode: 126 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1886
    Abode: 25 Porter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1886
    Abode: 9 Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1886
    Abode: 14 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Jolly - [Child] of Joseph Jolly & Polly
    Born: 17 Jun 1886
    Abode: 1 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Cloth Cutter
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1886
    Abode: 1 Hopwood Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Lewis Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Matilda
    Born: 10 Jun 1886
    Abode: 17 Helsby St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Plinston - [Child] of Edward Plinston & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1886
    Abode: 78 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: 4 Garden Row
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Denis Frederick O'Toole - [Child] of Edward O'Toole & Frances
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 7 Stone Yard
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Harriett
    Born: 26 Sep 1886
    Abode: 1 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of Dinah Spencer
    Born: 10 Sep 1886
    Abode: 48 Haydock St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Spittle - [Child] of Richard Spittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Col. Sergeant, South Lancas. Reg.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Christopher Litherland - [Child] of Henry Litherland & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1886
    Abode: 31 Battersby Street [sic]
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1886
    Abode: 4 Harts Place
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Lucy Bunch - [Child] of Henry Bunch & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1886
    Abode: 180 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel David Whitley - [Child] of David Whitley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1886
    Abode: 21 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Eastment - [Child] of William Eastment & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1886
    Abode: 60 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Coffee - [Child] of Patrick Coffee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1886
    Abode: Hind St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1886
    Abode: 3 Garden Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Myles - [Child] of Frederick George Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1886
    Abode: 13 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1886
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Littlewood - [Child] of William Henry Littlewood & Susan Hill
    Born: 5 Oct 1886
    Abode: 2 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hartshorn - [Child] of Samuel Hartshorn & Kate
    Born: 26 Sep 1886
    Abode: Railway Tavern, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vida Lyon Whittle - [Child] of James Lyon Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1886
    Abode: 21 Arpley St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1886
    Abode: 32 Tilly St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1886
    Abode: 4 Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1886
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Lily Fielden - [Child] of James Fielden & Nancy
    Born: 8 Sep 1886
    Abode: 32 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Garfield Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: 19 Laira St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of Rachel Lawson
    Born: 20 Oct 1886
    Abode: 24 Manchester Rd.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Lawrence Smith - [Child] of William Horace Smith & Harriett Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, Kings Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Quarter Master Sergeant, Kings Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Thornley - [Child] of James Henry Thornley & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Aug 1882
    Abode: 8 Barnet St. Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1886
    Abode: 41 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1886
    Abode: 12 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1886
    Abode: 32 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Bishop - [Child] of Daniel Bishop & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1886
    Abode: 53 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1886
    Abode: 59 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Matthewman - [Child] of Benjamin Matthewman & Caroline
    Born: 3 Oct 1886
    Abode: 3 Scott St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1886
    Abode: 3 Furnace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harry Yates - [Child] of Arthur Harry Yates & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1886
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Percy Day - [Child] of Joseph Henry Day & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1886
    Abode: 188 Longford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant Major, 4 Batt. Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Slater Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1886
    Abode: 16 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1886
    Abode: 14 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1886
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Wildman - [Child] of Henry Wildman & Frances
    Born: 10 Oct 1886
    Abode: 161 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1886
    Abode: 11 Orford St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Tempest Stevenson - [Child] of John Gambles Stevenson & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1886
    Abode: Curriers Arms, Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oswald Hindley - [Child] of Betsy Hindley
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: Winwick
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1886
    Abode: Ellams Yard
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1886
    Abode: 9 Wright St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Pucill - [Child] of William Hoxworth Pucill & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1886
    Abode: 1 Twelve Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Grounds - [Child] of John Grounds & Marian
    Born: 6 Oct 1886
    Abode: 34 New Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1886
    Abode: 11 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1886
    Abode: 5 Challinor St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Floyd Cheney - [Child] of Henry Cheney & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1886
    Abode: 67 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: 26 Barry St. Latchford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1886
    Abode: 4 Grey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willey Chesters - [Child] of Michael Chesters & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1886
    Abode: 16 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1886
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Wilfred Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ada
    Born: 30 Oct 1886
    Abode: 40 Kerfoot St.
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brimmelow - [Child] of William Brimmelow & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1886
    Abode: Mersey View, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Devonport Adamson - [Child] of Charles Rimmer Adamson & Lillie Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1886
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1886
    Abode: 51 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Willcock - [Child] of William Willcock & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1886
    Abode: 48 Brick St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - [Child] of James Birch Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1886
    Abode: 13 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1886
    Abode: 32 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: 11 General St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1886
    Abode: 45 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1886
    Abode: 27 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Herbert Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1886
    Abode: 12 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1886
    Abode: 31 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1886
    Abode: 117 School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1886
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1886
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Ogden - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria
    Born: 18 Nov 1882
    Abode: 4 Jacksons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ogden - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1886
    Abode: 4 Jacksons Yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rupert Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Nov 1886
    Abode: Rudd St. Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stanley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Gibson
    Born: 24 Oct 1886
    Abode: 136 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Glynn - [Child] of John Glynn & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1886
    Abode: 20 Factory Yd. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of Frank Marsden & Lilly
    Born: Nov
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: D. D. Jenkins, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Isherwood - [Child] of Frederick Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1886
    Abode: 110 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1886
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Spencer - [Child] of Alfred Spencer & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Dec 1886
    Abode: 12 Heathside
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kidd - [Child] of Timothy Kidd & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1886
    Abode: 52 Holloway St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1886
    Abode: 8 Harts Place
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hands - [Child] of Samuel Hands & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1886
    Abode: 28 Glasshouse Row
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sturgess - [Child] of John Sturgess & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jul 1886
    Abode: 18 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Edmonds - [Child] of John Edmonds & Lena
    Born: 19 Nov 1886
    Abode: 34 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Halwood - [Child] of Frederick William Halwood & Maude
    Born: 11 Dec 1886
    Abode: 5 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fazackerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerley & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1886
    Abode: 10 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Gregory
    Born: 3 Dec 1886
    Abode: 18 Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Louisa
    Born: 27 Oct 1886
    Abode: 3 Fairfield Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Davis - [Child] of Edwin Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1882
    Abode: 54 Cooper St. Runcorn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Davis - [Child] of Edwin Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1884
    Abode: 54 Cooper St. Runcorn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Davis - [Child] of Edwin Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1886
    Abode: 54 Cooper St. Runcorn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Simister - [Child] of William Simister & Rachel
    Born: 13 Mar 1886
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Walter Wales - [Child] of Charles Henry Booth Wales & Elizabeth Booth
    Born: 14 Jul 1884
    Abode: 11 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1886
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chesworth - [Child] of Thomas Chesworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1886
    Abode: 41 Navigation Road [sic]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chesworth - [Child] of Thomas Chesworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1884
    Abode: 41 Navigation Rd. [sic]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1886
    Abode: 65 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Drummond, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1887

Warrington Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home