click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1887
Baptisms for 1883 - 1884

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1881 - 1882

Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Moister Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: 34 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1882
    Abode: 6 Furness St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1882
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Amelia
    Born: 23 Dec 1882
    Abode: 15 Porter St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jowitt - [Child] of George Jowitt & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1882
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1879
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Bains - [Child] of William Bains & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1880
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Samuel Henderson - [Child] of John James Henderson & Mary
    Abode: 31 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: P. B. Baptized Dec 15 1882.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of Mary Ann Roberts
    Born: 25 Dec 1882
    Abode: 8 Derby St.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Broadhurst - [Child] of Frederick James Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1882
    Abode: 129 Howley Quay
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1882
    Abode: 35 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Rose Anna
    Born: 7 Dec 1882
    Abode: 25 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1873
    Abode: 7 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Sargeant 3 Batt. South Lancas.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fabian Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Annie
    Born: 13 Apr 1877
    Abode: 7 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Sargeant 3 Batt. South Lancas.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Topham - [Child] of Joseph Topham & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1882
    Abode: 62 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1883
    Abode: 4 Platt Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: Mersey St. Warrington
    Occupation: Furnace Works
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1882
    Abode: 82 Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aubrey Llewellyn Dillwyn Roberts - [Child] of John Wayman Roberts & Matilda Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1882
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Pay Master Sergt.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Devonport - [Child] of William Devonport & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1882
    Abode: 100 Manchr. Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Braithwaite - [Child] of Samuel Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1882
    Abode: 7 Fountain St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: 19 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Goods Clerk
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pusill - [Child] of William Hoxworth Pusill & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1882
    Abode: 12 Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1882
    Abode: Paddington, Manchr. Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniells - [Child] of Annie Daniells
    Born: 2 Jan 1883
    Abode: Gas Street
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: 96 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1883 [sic]
    Abode: Holloway St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Plinstone - [Child] of Edward Plinstone & Sarah Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1883 [sic]
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjn. Owen Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Ann Rylands
    Born: 3 Mar 1882
    Abode: 3 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1883
    Abode: 21 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Martha Moulton - [Child] of John Moulton & Martha Anna Ward
    Born: 7 Nov 1882
    Abode: 8 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1882
    Abode: 344 Thelwall Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1882
    Abode: Bruch Place, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: 14 Howley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: 19 Edward Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1882
    Abode: Green Lane, Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Amelia
    Born: 3 Jul 1882
    Abode: 22 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward George Hackney - [Child] of John Henry Hackney & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1883
    Abode: 175 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Job Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1882
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Mark Atherton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1882
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Shelmadine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmadine & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1882
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1883
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Owen Walsh & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1883
    Abode: 9 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newbold - [Child] of Henry Newbold & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1882
    Abode: 22 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: 30 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Edmonds - [Child] of Sarah Edmonds
    Born: 28 Jan 1883
    Abode: 83 Tilley St.
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Chesworth - [Child] of Thomas Chesworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1883
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1882
    Abode: 9 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1883
    Abode: 3 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Emma Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriett
    Born: 21 Jan 1883
    Abode: Jacksons Yard, Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1882
    Abode: 64 John Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of Matthew Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1883
    Abode: 82 Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1882
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Manough - [Child] of Lawrence Manough & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: Ship Yard, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Roger Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: P. B. Recd. into the Church Decr. 25 1882.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: 9 Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteley - [Child] of Abraham Whiteley & Alice
    Abode: 7 Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Lucy
    Abode: 5 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Dial Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mortimere - [Child] of Alfred Mortimere & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1882
    Abode: 16 Manchr. Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1883
    Abode: 120 Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1883
    Abode: 9 Jockey St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1883
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 44 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1883
    Abode: 67 Howard St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1883
    Abode: 6 School St. Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Daniells - [Child] of Peter Daniells & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Clarke - [Child] of Henry Clarke & Leah
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 79 School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1883
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Alexander Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1882
    Abode: 6 Hellsby St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1882
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1883
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergt.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Scaresbrick - [Child] of Thomas Scaresbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1883
    Abode: 16 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1883
    Abode: 44 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1883
    Abode: 117 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1883
    Abode: 20 Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1879
    Abode: 20 Back Crosley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Maud Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1883
    Abode: 50 Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1883
    Abode: 20 Porter Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Gardener - [Child] of James Gardener & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1883
    Abode: 7 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1880
    Abode: 7 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 7 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Francis Floyd - [Child] of George Thomas Floyd & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Oct 1882
    Abode: 15 Wright Street, Howley Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1883
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Louisa
    Born: 15 Jan 1883
    Abode: 29 Priestley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Rosanna
    Born: 13 Feb 1883
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec 1882
    Abode: 19 Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1882
    Abode: 12 Goulborne St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Deveson - [Child] of George Deveson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1877
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Deveson - [Child] of George Deveson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1882
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Julia
    Born: 4 Feb 1883
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lawley Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1883
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Kings Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel King - [Child] of Richard King & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1882
    Abode: 178 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Webster - [Child] of Frederick Webster & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1883
    Abode: 18 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1882
    Abode: 17 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Amery - [Child] of James Amery & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1883
    Abode: 54 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Caldwell - [Child] of Frederick Caldwell & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1883
    Abode: Harts Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thornley - [Child] of James Henry Thornley & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: 93 Howard Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Louisa
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: 5 Porter Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Amelia
    Born: 18 Feb 1883
    Abode: 4 Chrimes Yard
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Amelia
    Born: 18 Feb 1883
    Abode: 4 Chrimes Yard
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 10 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard John Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1883
    Abode: St. Elphins Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ireson - [Child] of James Clitheroe Ireson & Mary Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1882
    Abode: 8 Bonniface St. Manchester
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Laithwaite Wiseman - [Child] of Sherwood Wiseman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1883
    Abode: Manx Arms, School Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Sophia Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1878
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Samuel Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Sophia Esther
    Born: 28 Nov 1882
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1882
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Egar - [Child] of John Egar & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1882
    Abode: 58 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1883
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Joseph Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1883
    Abode: 30 Church Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1883
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Susan
    Born: 27 Feb 1883
    Abode: 35 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1883
    Abode: 18 Napier St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1883
    Abode: 76 School Brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1871
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Thomason - [Child] of George Thomason & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1883
    Abode: 132 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1883
    Abode: Grove Street, Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Martha Allen - [Child] of William Henry Allen & Maria
    Born: 2 Mar 1883
    Abode: Longford St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Harriett
    Born: 31 Jan 1882
    Abode: No settled. abode
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Haughton - [Child] of George Haughton & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1883
    Abode: Jacksons Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Horace Hemmingway - [Child] of George Hemmingway & Agnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1883
    Abode: 14 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Phoebe
    Born: 17 Jan 1881
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Phoebe
    Born: 11 Dec 1882
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1883
    Abode: 20 Gandy's Row
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Annie
    Born: 11 Jan 1883
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Anna
    Born: 11 Mar 1883
    Abode: 80 Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1882
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 20 Sep 1882
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Esther
    Born: 12 Mar 1883
    Abode: Tofts Yard
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1883
    Abode: 171 L'pool Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of Edward Forster & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1862
    Abode: Barrows Court
    Notes: Father Deceeased.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Barrows Court
    Notes: Father Deceeased.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Annette Willcocks - [Child] of Edward John Willcocks & Edith Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1883
    Abode: Grammar School House
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: E. J. Willcocks, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hill - [Child] of William Henry Hill & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1883
    Abode: 3 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Carrie Gleave - [Child] of Richard Gleave & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1883
    Abode: 28 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Flatman - [Child] of Robert Flatman & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1883
    Abode: 103 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mark Calwell - [Child] of William Calwell & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: Harts Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Douglas Darwin - [Child] of Harry Darwin & Kate
    Born: 19 Jun 1878
    Abode: 1 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Lionel Darwin - [Child] of Harry Darwin & Kate
    Born: 8 May 1880
    Abode: 1 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Darwin - [Child] of Harry Darwin & Kate
    Born: 24 Jan 1883
    Abode: 1 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Harriett
    Born: 8 Mar 1883
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Eliza Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1883
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: Watkins St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Heath - [Child] of Henry Heath & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jun 1881
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Graham - [Child] of Eliza Graham
    Born: 24 Mar 1883
    Abode: Winwick
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Fry - [Child] of James Fry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1883
    Abode: 67 Lr. Bank St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Annie Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1883
    Abode: Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 24 Mar 1883
    Abode: Long Barn Lane, Fernhead nr Warrington
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Delooze - [Child] of Edward Delooze & Anna
    Born: 5 Apr 1883
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1882
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willcock - [Child] of Thomas Willcock & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1883
    Abode: 30 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1883
    Abode: 28 Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: 14 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Lavarac - [Child] of William Walter Lavarac & Harriett
    Born: 4 Mar 1883
    Abode: 40 Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Woolridge - [Child] of George Woolridge & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1882
    Abode: 46 Kerfoot Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rathmill - [Child] of Walter Rathmill & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1883
    Abode: Arpley Walk, Bold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1883
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: F. Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Cottam - [Child] of Joseph Cottam & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1883
    Abode: 39 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Glover Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Catherine Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1883
    Abode: 35 Robson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Saunderson White - [Child] of Stephen William White & Anne
    Born: 3 Mar 1883
    Abode: 92 Latchford (Knutsford Rd.)
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1883
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Axle Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1883
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nevins - [Child] of Joseph Nevins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1883
    Abode: 4 Georges Terrace, Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1883
    Abode: 83 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1883
    Abode: 24 Smith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Daniells - [Child] of George Daniells & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Apr 1883
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Susanna
    Born: 29 Mar 1883
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1883
    Abode: 14 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Jane Fletcher
    Born: 23 Feb 1882
    Abode: 14 Jacksons Yard
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1883
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Apr 1883
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1883
    Abode: 42 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1883
    Abode: 3 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Kate
    Born: 23 Apr 1883
    Abode: 54 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Edward Alexander Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1883
    Abode: 35 Fennell St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1883
    Abode: 19 Morris's Court
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1883
    Abode: 24 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Annie
    Born: 25 Mar 1883
    Abode: 95 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Wheel Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1883
    Abode: 4 School St. Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Jesse Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Littlewood - [Child] of Robert Frederick Littlewood & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1881
    Abode: 88 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Littlewood - [Child] of Robert Frederick Littlewood & Annie
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: 88 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1883
    Abode: 1 Powys St. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Stanley Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Rachael
    Born: 12 Apr 1883
    Abode: 2 Heaton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Osborne - [Child] of James Henry Osborne & Annie
    Born: 3 Feb 1883
    Abode: 5 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Feb 1883
    Abode: 13 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1883
    Abode: 9 Wright Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1883
    Abode: 20 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Anna
    Born: 6 May 1883
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1883
    Abode: 54 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1883
    Abode: 88 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1883
    Abode: 5 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Stainton - [Child] of Thomas Stainton & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1881
    Abode: 105 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: of Manchester
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1883
    Abode: 9 Wilderspool Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Daniells - [Child] of Daniel Daniells & Anna
    Born: 8 May 1883
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Charnley - [Child] of Joseph Charnley & Maria
    Born: 1 May 1883
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Tatlock - [Child] of Peter Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hellena Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary H.
    Born: 28 Feb 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Emily
    Born: 4 Sep 1873
    Abode: 42 King St. Garston
    Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
    Notes: [dates double checked C. B.]
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1883
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Samson - [Child] of Thomas Samson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Samson - [Child] of Thomas Samson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1883
    Abode: 23 James St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Mitchell Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anna Maria
    Born: 15 Mar 1883
    Abode: 6 Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1883
    Abode: 45 Jolley St.
    Occupation: Wire Netter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Hesketh - [Child] of Alfred William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1883
    Abode: 86 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1883
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Catherine
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: 145 Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Withington - [Child] of Thomas Withington & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1881
    Abode: 1 Alfred St. Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Isabel Marguerite
    Born: 1 May 1883
    Abode: 20 Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Major, Army Pay Depart.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Dutton - [Child] of Amos Daniel Dutton & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1883
    Abode: 22 Parker Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 May 1883
    Abode: 12 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: 34 General Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Lizzie
    Born: 20 May 1883
    Abode: Ecclestons Yard, Winwick Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chester - [Child] of Michael Chester & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Susanna
    Abode: 6 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: Bundler
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Edwin Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1883
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1878
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Peter Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1876
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Weedall Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1875
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1883
    Abode: 24 Porter St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Polly
    Born: 18 May 1883
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Geddes - [Child] of Alexander Geddes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1883
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Margt.
    Born: 25 May 1883
    Abode: 14 Hall St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Anna
    Born: 14 Apr 1883
    Abode: Bakewell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Martha
    Born: 3 May 1883
    Abode: Howard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1883
    Abode: 2 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel May Victoria Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Frances
    Born: 16 Oct 1883 [sic]
    Abode: 52 Parker St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1883
    Abode: 49 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dodd - [Child] of Daniell Dodd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1883
    Abode: 3 Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1883
    Abode: 3 Helsby St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Sibberin - [Child] of James Sibberin & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1883
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Osmond Ellam - [Child] of William Ellam & Martha
    Born: 9 May 1883
    Abode: 52 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1883
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1883
    Abode: 19 Farrell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgiana Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1882
    Abode: 15 Bostock Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1883
    Abode: 18 William Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1883
    Abode: 1 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Simester - [Child] of William Simester & Rachael
    Born: 27 Dec 1882
    Abode: 1 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Rowland - [Child] of Mary Jane Rowland
    Born: 22 May 1883
    Abode: 1 Gandy Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1882
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hepworth - [Child] of Abraham Hepworth & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1883
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1883
    Abode: 24 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1883
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Allanson - [Child] of James Allanson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 May 1883
    Abode: 31 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Johnson Whalley & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1883
    Abode: 85 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Bowers - [Child] of Christopher Bowers & Florence Amelia
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: 14 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1883
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Maria
    Born: 7 Jun 1883
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boscow - [Child] of Samuel Boscow & Emma
    Born: 2 Jul 1883
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Downes - [Child] of Alfred Downes & Caroline
    Born: 22 Jun 1883
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1883
    Abode: Rose Place, Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun 1883
    Abode: 20 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Harold O'Brien - [Child] of George Loftus O'Brien & Emma
    Born: 4 May 1883
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal, Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1883
    Abode: 16 Hall St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1883
    Abode: 19 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Frances
    Born: 24 Jun 1883
    Abode: 18 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1883
    Abode: 59 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1883
    Abode: 4 Glazebrook Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1883
    Abode: 61 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly George - [Child] of William George & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1883
    Abode: 10 Napier Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1883
    Abode: 157 Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Lyon Whittle - [Child] of James Lyon Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1883
    Abode: Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Theodore Acourt - [Child] of Henry James Acourt & Emma
    Born: 6 Jun 1883
    Abode: 5 Sharpe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cattrell - [Child] of John Cattrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1883
    Abode: 147 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Forrest - [Child] of Charles Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1883
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of John Peter Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1883 [sic]
    Abode: 47 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul 1883
    Abode: Sutton nr St. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: 29 Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: 29 Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Sankey - [Child] of Jacob Sankey & Frances Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1883
    Abode: 21 Church St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cotton - [Child] of Charles Cotton & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1883
    Abode: 11 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1883
    Abode: 134 School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Jefferson Astall - [Child] of William Jefferson Astall & Anna
    Born: 23 Dec 1882
    Abode: 4 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Notes: Baptized at Liverpool. Recd. into the Church July 22nd 1883.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold James Caufield - [Child] of Arthur James Sackville Caufield & Mary Eliza
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: 132 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Watkin Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Eyton Johnson & Marie
    Born: 21 Jun 1883
    Abode: Rylands Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1883
    Abode: 17 Gas Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Olive Julian - [Child] of Moses Julian & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1883
    Abode: 95 School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jul 1883
    Abode: Firth Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1883
    Abode: 11 Helsby Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1883
    Abode: 1 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Robert Brooks - [Child] of John Frederick Brooks & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1883
    Abode: 112 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Adams - [Child] of Robert Moore Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1883
    Abode: 1 Berrys Yard
    Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Sankey - [Child] of Frederick Rawlinson Sankey & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: Appleton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Grace - [Child] of Robert Grace & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1883
    Abode: 24 Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Harriett
    Abode: 22 Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Poole - [Child] of John William Poole & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1882
    Abode: 2 Gandy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Rushton - [Child] of Edwin Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1883
    Abode: 49 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Rigby - [Child] of Thomas James Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1883
    Abode: 28 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1883
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Brobbin - [Child] of William Brobbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1883
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1883
    Abode: 7 Bennett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1883
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1883
    Abode: 6 Bank Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1883
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1883
    Abode: 12 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jul 1883
    Abode: 41 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jun 1883
    Abode: 30 School Brow
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Clara
    Born: 4 Jun 1883
    Abode: 1 Robson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rachael
    Born: 12 Jul 1883
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1881
    Abode: 3 Robson Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1883
    Abode: 3 Robson Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1883
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1883
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1883
    Abode: 4 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1883
    Abode: 7 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1883
    Abode: 19 Deakins Yard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1883
    Abode: 19 Deakins Yard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1883
    Abode: 2 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Isaac Miller & Dinah
    Born: 20 Jul 1883
    Abode: 17 Porter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1883
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1883
    Abode: 16 Jacksons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1883
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Bottoms - [Child] of George Henry Bottoms & Harriett
    Born: 12 Aug 1883
    Abode: 101 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Heesom - [Child] of Alfred Heesom & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1883
    Abode: Bath St. Ilkeston, Notts.
    Occupation: Manager of Boot Shop
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Blenkinsop Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Born: 24 May 1883
    Abode: Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1883
    Abode: 40 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Woodhead - [Child] of Alfred Woodhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1883
    Abode: 25 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Isabella
    Born: 10 Aug 1883
    Abode: 1 West Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Arnold - [Child] of Jabez Arnold & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 14 Jul 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, Lpool Regt.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James McDonald Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1883
    Abode: Deakins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Twigg - [Child] of Charles Twigg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1883
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Israel Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Annie
    Born: 14 Aug 1883
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jul 1883
    Abode: 8 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1883
    Abode: 43 Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cartledge - [Child] of Peter Cartledge & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun 1883
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Forge
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Floyd Cheney - [Child] of Henry Cheney & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1883
    Abode: The Croft, Crossley St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hands - [Child] of George Hands & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1883
    Abode: Derby St. Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christiana Kidd - [Child] of Timothy Kidd & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1883
    Abode: 3 Key St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of William Whiteley Carter & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1883
    Abode: 8 Robson St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scotson Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1883
    Abode: 132 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard George Price - [Child] of Henry George Price & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1883
    Abode: 46 Church St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1883
    Abode: 32 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1883
    Abode: 39 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Lewis - [Child] of William Henry Lewis & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1883
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Skelhorn - [Child] of Peter Skelhorn & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1883
    Abode: 60 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1883
    Abode: 7 Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Litherland - [Child] of Harry Litherland & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1883
    Abode: 2 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1883
    Abode: 41 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Engine Stoker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Hart - [Child] of Edward Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1883
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of Daniel Rowlands & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1883
    Abode: 19 School Brow
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Dodson - [Child] of William Dodson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Aug 1883
    Abode: 59 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Bap.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1883
    Abode: 34 General St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margt.
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: 3 Scotland Road
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Littlemoores Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1883
    Abode: Barry Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubs, Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gallop - [Child] of John Matthew Gallop & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1883
    Abode: School Brow, Warrington
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Charnley - [Child] of Henry Charnley & Amelia
    Born: 9 Sep 1883
    Abode: 5 Furnace Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Whiteley - [Child] of David Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Groark - [Child] of John Groark & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1883
    Abode: 17 Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Aug 1883
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilla Gresty - [Child] of Charles Gresty & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1883
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Aug 1883
    Abode: Blue School Row
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cawlett - [Child] of Joseph Cawlett & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1882
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1883
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Halsall - [Child] of James Wilmot Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1883
    Abode: 71 Orford St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Meachin - [Child] of James Meachin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1883
    Abode: 76 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashbrooke - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: 6 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Loco Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: 3 James St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tavlin - [Child] of Joseph Tavlin & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: 5 Orford St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1881
    Abode: 8 Appleton St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnell - [Child] of Thomas Dagnell & Martha
    Born: 10 Jul 1883
    Abode: 8 Appleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Emma Alexandra
    Born: 14 Aug 1883
    Abode: 35 Hamilton St. Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Gittings - [Child] of Henry Gittings & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1883
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert John Hitchmough - [Child] of William John Hitchmough & Susan
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: 58 Church St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Irwin - [Child] of Arthur Irwin & Susan
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: 3 Gas St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Flory Hands - [Child] of Samuel Hands & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: 29 Glasshouse Row
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: 21 Hind St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lonnon - [Child] of William Lonnon & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1882
    Abode: The Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Albert Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Louisa
    Born: 23 Aug 1883
    Abode: 23 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1883
    Abode: 23 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Eugene Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen Eugene
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Lawless - [Child] of John Henry Lawless & Leah
    Born: 23 Sep 1883
    Abode: 69 Orford Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elise Ellen Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sargeant Major, Royal Engineers
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1883
    Abode: 65 Orford Street
    Occupation: Spinning Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: 53 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1883
    Abode: 50 St. James St. Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1883
    Abode: 23 Lea Street, Wigan
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1883
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Beatrice Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1883
    Abode: Platt St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1883
    Abode: 31 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Samuel Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 7 May 1883
    Abode: 29 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1883
    Abode: 66 Orford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Flory Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1883
    Abode: 66 Orford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eliza Emma
    Born: 29 Sep 1883
    Abode: 2 Siddall Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1883
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Hollbrook - [Child] of Joseph Hollbrook & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1883
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Donbavand - [Child] of Thomas Donbavand & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1883
    Abode: 10 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 91 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Wyatt - [Child] of George Wyatt & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Break Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Kite - [Child] of Jacob Kite & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1883
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1883
    Abode: 14 General St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1881
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1883
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1882
    Abode: 42 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Emma
    Born: 30 Aug 1883
    Abode: 1 Fountain Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace William Smith - [Child] of William Horace Smith & Harriett Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1883
    Abode: 1 Scott Street
    Occupation: Colour Sargeant, Kings Liverpool
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Miller - [Child] of George Henry Miller & Agnes Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1882
    Abode: Glasshouse Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1881
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warham - [Child] of Joseph Warham & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: 6 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Selina Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1883
    Abode: 101 Church Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Born: 27 Sep 1883
    Abode: 17 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1883
    Abode: 40 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Horribbin - [Child] of Charles Horribbin & Katherine
    Born: 11 Jul 1882
    Abode: 39 Napier Street
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brimelow - [Child] of George Linton Brimelow & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1883
    Abode: 128 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Terry - [Child] of William Thomas Terry & Emma
    Born: 29 Sep 1883
    Abode: 5 Cartwright Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1883
    Abode: 7 Friars Gate
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Emma Matilda
    Born: 22 Oct 1883
    Abode: 122 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1883
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Perdue - [Child] of Thomas Perdue & Eliza
    Born: 14 Oct 1883
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1883
    Abode: Manchr. Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1883
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Jolley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1883
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Harriett
    Born: 25 Oct 1883
    Abode: 10 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Henry Aspinall Goodhead - [Child] of Henry Goodhead & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1883
    Abode: Hathertons [sic] Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leslie - [Child] of William Adam Leslie & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1883
    Abode: 73 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alcock - [Child] of Levi Alcock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1883
    Abode: 42 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rose
    Born: 11 May 1883
    Abode: 24 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hankey - [Child] of Henry Hankey & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1883
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Rosana
    Born: 29 Oct 1883
    Abode: 14 Market Street
    Occupation: Bond Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Emmess - [Child] of Thomas James Emmess & Susan
    Born: 2 Nov 1883
    Abode: 66 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Susan Maxwell
    Abode: 17 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Helen Newns - [Child] of Thomas Newns & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1883
    Abode: 13 Smith St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Elizabeth King - [Child] of Peter King & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1883
    Abode: 30 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert James Summerfield - [Child] of Herbert James Summerfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1883
    Abode: 7 Whittle Street
    Occupation: Railway Foreman Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1883
    Abode: 44 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houltram - [Child] of Thomas Houltram & Pelina
    Born: 9 Oct 1882
    Abode: 22 Vere St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank William Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Caroline
    Born: 23 Oct 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, 8th Kings
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Elizabeth Yuile - [Child] of Thomas Yuile & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1883
    Abode: 22 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Randle Brimyard - [Child] of Herbert Brimyard & Lucy
    Born: 25 Oct 1883
    Abode: 162 Manchr. Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1883
    Abode: 45 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick McCave - [Child] of James McCave & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1883
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Tomlinson - [Child] of Ellen Tomlinson
    Born: 12 Aug 1881
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1879
    Abode: Kean St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Titchett - [Child] of Joseph Titchett & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1883
    Abode: 6 Academy Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Eliza Rice - [Child] of George Stephen Rice & Julia Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sargeant 3rd Batt. South Lancashire
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Joseph Flood - [Child] of Lawrence Flood & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1883
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1883
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tittle - [Child] of Thomas Tittle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1883
    Abode: 16 James's Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Anna
    Born: 20 Nov 1883
    Abode: 24 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Godwin Crowther - [Child] of James Crowther & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jun 1869
    Abode: 23 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1883
    Abode: 40 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Northcote Leitch - [Child] of Francis Leitch & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1883
    Abode: 19 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: Glasshouse Row, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Eva Theresa
    Born: 5 Nov 1883
    Abode: 3 Gandy's Yard off Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rawlinson Savory - [Child] of Robert Savory & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1883
    Abode: 25 Howley Lane
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church Decr. 25th.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Sabina Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1883
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1883
    Abode: 7 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1883
    Abode: 44 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bownas - [Child] of William Bownas & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1883
    Abode: 12 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: Coater
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Fanny
    Born: 3 Oct 1883
    Abode: 3 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1883
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Goulding - [Child] of Alfred George Goulding & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1883
    Abode: 20 Norman Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Halliwell Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1883
    Abode: 7 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1883
    Abode: 20 Norman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1883
    Abode: 6 Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Drury - [Child] of William Drury & Betsy
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: 13 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Naylor - [Child] of John Henry Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1883
    Abode: 48 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Matilda Shurrock - [Child] of Aubrey Hilsdon Shurrock & Clementina Letitia
    Born: 21 Nov 1883
    Abode: 10 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Henry Christopher Day - [Child] of Joseph Henry Day & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1883
    Abode: 165 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Sergt. Major, Royal Barracks
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1883
    Abode: 162 Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Henry Broadhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1883
    Abode: 127 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1883
    Abode: 96 Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Martha
    Born: 5 Dec 1883
    Abode: 5 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Tomlinson - [Child] of Eliza Tomlinson
    Born: 27 Oct 1883
    Abode: Oxton Road, Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archer Hopkins - [Child] of George Hopkins & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1883
    Abode: 13 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1883
    Abode: 31 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gresty - [Child] of James Gresty & Agnes
    Born: 10 Oct 1883
    Abode: 11 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alma Caroline Rawson - [Child] of David Rawson & Augusta
    Born: 24 Oct 1883
    Abode: 25 Robson Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Martha Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1882
    Abode: 185 Mersey View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frederick Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1883
    Abode: 31 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1883
    Abode: 30 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hedley Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1883
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1883
    Abode: 28 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1883
    Abode: 11 Scott Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: 9 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Harper - [Child] of Walter Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1883
    Abode: 67 Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1883
    Abode: Vernons Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1883
    Abode: 21 Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - [Child] of Daniel Williamson & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1883
    Abode: 20 School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Born: 26 Oct 1883
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1883
    Abode: 8 Appleton Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Medlicott - [Child] of Martha Medlicott
    Born: 31 Oct 1883
    Abode: 23 Howley Lane
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Barton - [Child] of John Lightfoot Barton & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1883
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret Potter
    Born: 2 Oct 1883
    Abode: 7 School Brow
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Quarmby - [Child] of William Quarmby & Grace
    Born: 7 Nov 1883
    Abode: 13 Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margerie Eugene Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Eugene [sic]
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Lizzie
    Born: 2 Feb 1883
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1883
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1882
    Abode: 13 Clares Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Emma Wilkinson
    Born: 13 Dec 1883
    Abode: 2 Peters Court
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1883
    Abode: 49 School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - [Child] of Isaac Birchall & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1883
    Abode: 3 Dakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peter Lawton - [Child] of Martha Lawton
    Born: 20 Jan 1882
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1882
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1883
    Abode: 15 Vere St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jane Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1883
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1883
    Abode: 34 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1883
    Abode: 44 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Manufr.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Dainteth - [Child] of Henry Dainteth & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1883
    Abode: 3 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1883
    Abode: 21 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jennings - [Child] of Matthew Jennings & Elsie
    Born: 8 Nov 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. L'pool Militia
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1883
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Harriett
    Born: 18 Dec 1883
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Abel Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1882
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Abel Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1883
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lionel Cansdale - [Child] of Arthur Cansdale & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1883
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sargeant Major, South Lancashire
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Rachael
    Born: 22 Dec 1883
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter's Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1883
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Harry Holloway - [Child] of Samuel Holloway & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1883
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hampton - [Child] of Job Hampton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1883
    Abode: Longford Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1883
    Abode: Stubs Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1883
    Abode: 10 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1883
    Abode: 34 Berry Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: M. Stevenson, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bolsworth - [Child] of John Bolsworth & Louisa
    Born: 31 Dec 1883
    Abode: 15 Gee Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Stevenson, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Crooks - [Child] of Peter Crooks & Louisa
    Born: 26 Dec 1883
    Abode: 6 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Stevenson, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Skinner - [Child] of Charles Skinner & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1883
    Abode: 22 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Stevenson, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1884
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1884
    Abode: 68 Orford St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Miller Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1883
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Firth - [Child] of William Firth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1884
    Abode: 1 Wright St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1883
    Abode: 8 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1883
    Abode: 15 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Emma Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1883
    Abode: 3 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Sherratt - [Child] of Thomas Dobson Sherratt & Annie Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1883
    Abode: 26 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Abigail
    Born: 7 Jan 1884
    Abode: 190 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jan 1884
    Abode: 46 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Coupe - [Child] of James Henry Coupe & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1884
    Abode: 13 Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Carlotta
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: 24 Jacksons Yard
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Acton - [Child] of Henry Acton & Anna
    Born: 24 Nov 1883
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Caveney - [Child] of William Caveney & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1884
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Bishop - [Child] of Daniel Bishop & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1884
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Ankers Pilkington & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jan 1884
    Abode: 118 Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1884
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Layland - [Child] of Peter Layland & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1884
    Abode: Robinsons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1884
    Abode: 16 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas George Morris - [Child] of Thomas George Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1883
    Abode: 17 Charles St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Braithwaite - [Child] of Samuel Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1884
    Abode: 7 Fountain St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1884 [sic]
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Grace - [Child] of Thomas Richard Grace & Sophia
    Born: 21 Jan 1884
    Abode: 42 Hind St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of George Broadhurst & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1884
    Abode: 81 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1884
    Abode: 1 Platt St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1884
    Abode: 40 Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1884
    Abode: 16 William St. School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1884
    Abode: 10 Lower Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1884
    Abode: 15 Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: 50 Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1884
    Abode: 10 Stevenson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1884
    Abode: 13 Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Cosgrove - [Child] of Thomas Cosgrove & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1884
    Abode: 20 Warburton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1874
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [dates double checked C. B.]
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1876
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1878
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1881
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1884
    Abode: 2 Bennett St.
    Occupation: General Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Pooley - [Child] of Richard Ernest Pooley & Mary Helen
    Born: 31 Jan 1884
    Abode: 58 Lithgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Madeline Emily Hawes - [Child] of Frank Hawes & Emma
    Born: 15 Jan 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Quarter Master, 3rd South Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1883
    Abode: 13 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Harding Rotheram - [Child] of George Rotheram & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: 12 Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1884
    Abode: 1 Cartwright St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Eliza
    Born: 2 Feb 1883
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Starkey - [Child] of Thomas Starkey & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1884
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Butler - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Butler & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1884
    Abode: 6 Garners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Perdue - [Child] of George Perdue & Clara
    Born: 26 Dec 1883
    Abode: Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Feb 1884
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1881
    Abode: Cambria Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1883
    Abode: Cambria Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1884
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1884
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1878
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1873
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1884
    Abode: 4 Platt St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier, South Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Ann Price
    Born: 2 Feb 1884
    Abode: 120 School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1884
    Abode: 24 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Martha Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1884
    Abode: 66 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Trigger - [Child] of Richard Trigger & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1884
    Abode: Helsby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Vernon - [Child] of James Vernon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1884
    Abode: 54 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Brindley - [Child] of Charles Brindley & Emma
    Born: 15 Oct 1883
    Abode: 15 Irlam St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ludgate - [Child] of William Ludgate & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1884
    Abode: 12 Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Boscoe - [Child] of Thomas Boscoe & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1883
    Abode: 55 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1883
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1884
    Abode: 21 Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 5 Providence Place
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1884
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 20 School Brow
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Simester - [Child] of William Simester & Rachel
    Born: 15 Feb 1884
    Abode: 15 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1883
    Abode: 16 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Fanny Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1881
    Abode: 33 Robson St.
    Occupation: Post Office Messenger
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Annie
    Born: 11 Nov 1882
    Abode: 33 Robson St.
    Occupation: Post Office Messenger
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1884
    Abode: 32 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1884
    Abode: 50 Parker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Alice Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1884
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Eliza
    Born: 20 Feb 1884
    Abode: 2 Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1884
    Abode: 9 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1884
    Abode: 96 Lithgoe [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of James Birch Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1884
    Abode: 6 Halifax St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Eliza Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: 11 Bay Horse Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1884
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Glazier?
    Baptised by: J. G. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw Littlewood - [Child] of John Littlewood & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1884
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Bramwood - [Child] of Richard Bramwood & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1884
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ainsworth Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Eliza
    Born: 16 Oct 1883
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Cooper - [Child] of John Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1884
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Jenks - [Child] of Arthur Jenks & Agnes
    Born: 22 Feb 1884
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1884
    Abode: Challonor St.
    Occupation: Platemaker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1884
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones, (deceased) & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: Earl St. Earlestown
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Worthington Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1884
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Worthington Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1883
    Abode: 14 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1882
    Abode: 14 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Senior - [Child] of Thomas Senior & Thirza Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1884
    Abode: 18 Glazebrook St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1879
    Abode: 30 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theophilus Richardson - [Child] of Theophilus Richardson & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1884
    Abode: 28 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Lund Carradine - [Child] of John Carradine & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1884
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1884
    Abode: 23 Napier St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1884
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Forster - [Child] of Alfred Forster & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Beckley - [Child] of James Beckley & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1884
    Abode: 1 Williamson's Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Orford James Sadd - [Child] of Henry Sadd & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Lance Corpl. First South Lancs Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Kate
    Born: 6 Jan 1884
    Abode: 4 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Harrop Chadwick & Anna
    Born: 16 Jan 1884
    Abode: 22 Jacksons Yard, Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1884
    Abode: 5 Wright St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1884
    Abode: 7 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1884
    Abode: 2 Daykins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Yarwood - [Child] of Allen Yarwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1884
    Abode: 4 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Bundler
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Esther
    Born: 19 Mar 1884
    Abode: 9 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1884
    Abode: 71 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Procter - [Child] of Joseph Procter & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Dec 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 26 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Lightfoot - [Child] of Enoch Lightfoot & Maggie
    Born: 12 Nov 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 132 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Ada Drew - [Child] of Arthur Drew & Ada
    Born: 10 Mar 1884
    Abode: 5 Hearts Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Fairburn - [Child] of Charles Fairburn & Anne
    Born: 16 Mar 1884
    Abode: 30 Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heath - [Child] of Joseph William Heath & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1884
    Abode: Statham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cotterill - [Child] of George Joseph Cotterill & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1884
    Abode: 9 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Carrington - [Child] of William Carrington & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1883
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: 3 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Carrington - [Child] of Thomas Carrington & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arline Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1884
    Abode: 175 Church St.
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Sherrard - [Child] of Aaron Sherrard & Harriett
    Born: 14 Feb 1884
    Abode: 38 Watkin St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1884
    Abode: 38 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Louisa
    Born: 20 Mar 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Eliza Helen
    Born: 4 Mar 1884
    Abode: 27 Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 73 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1884
    Abode: 7 Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1882
    Abode: 36 Orford St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1884
    Abode: 6 Culham [sic] Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1884
    Abode: 36 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frangleton - [Child] of Thomas Frangleton & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1884
    Abode: 28 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hamblet - [Child] of Robert Hamblet & Anna
    Born: 9 Mar 1884
    Abode: 69 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Katharine Moate - [Child] of Henry Moate & Eliza Katharine
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 25 Chester St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Daintith - [Child] of William Daintith & Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1884
    Abode: 96 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: 5 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgina Maxfield - [Child] of George Maxfield & Elizabeth Burrows
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: Lumb Brook, Cheshire
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1884
    Abode: 114 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clitheroe Ireson - [Child] of James Clitheroe Ireson & Mary Emma
    Born: 27 Feb 1884
    Abode: 8 Bullion St. Manchester
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1884
    Abode: 13 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Tilley - [Child] of James Tilley & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1884
    Abode: 11 General St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Finch - [Child] of William Francis Finch & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1884
    Abode: 28 Robson St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 29 Feb 1884
    Abode: 17 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1884
    Abode: 20 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Devonport - [Child] of William Devonport & Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 8 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katie Ledger Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1884
    Abode: S. Elphins Cottage
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Lena Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Grace Rhoda
    Born: 21 Feb 1884
    Abode: 71 Church St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1877
    Abode: 57 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Esther Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1884
    Abode: Twelve Houses
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: 28 Carlyon St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb 1884
    Abode: 28 General St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frederick Featherstone - [Child] of John Featherstone & Margaret Ann Maria
    Born: 27 Feb 1884
    Abode: 14 New Buildings, Egerton St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Theresa
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 27 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Julia
    Born: 29 Mar 1884
    Abode: 14 Sankey St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Leopold Warburton - [Child] of James Pierpoint Warburton & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1884
    Abode: York Terrace, Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Galloway Taylor - [Child] of Alfred James Taylor & Annie Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1884
    Abode: 42 Glazebrook St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Burdett - [Child] of Benjamin Burdett & Naomi
    Born: 24 Feb 1884
    Abode: 45 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1884
    Abode: 43 King St.
    Occupation: Forge Hand
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1884
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Allinson - [Child] of William Allinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1884
    Abode: 33 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Joseph Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private, South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randolph DePledge Darwin - [Child] of Harry Darwin & Kate
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 1 Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1884
    Abode: 26 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Forster - [Child] of Charles Forster & Kate
    Born: 2 Mar 1884
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bush - [Child] of James Bush & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1884
    Abode: 9 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1884
    Abode: 12 Littons Row
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Harding - [Child] of Alice Harding
    Born: 20 Apr 1884
    Abode: Hind St.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1884
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Roof - [Child] of George Roof & Louisa
    Born: 20 Apr 1884
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 2 River Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cumins - [Child] of John Cumins & Catharine
    Born: 28 Apr 1884
    Abode: 1 General St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1884
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Griffith - [Child] of Samuel Griffith & Susannah
    Born: 4 May 1884
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hallows - [Child] of Alfred Hallows & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1884
    Abode: 4 Challinor St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Littlewood - [Child] of Henry Littlewood & Susan
    Born: 10 Apr 1884
    Abode: 22 Back Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas George Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1884
    Abode: Dye Houses
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Twins Baptized Privately
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1884
    Abode: Dye Houses
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Twins Baptized Privately
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatrice Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 May 1884
    Abode: 50 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1884
    Abode: Wash Lane, Latchford
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1884
    Abode: 4 Church St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Harriett Looker - [Child] of William Looker & Harriett
    Born: 24 Apr 1884
    Abode: 18 George St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Moore - [Child] of Arthur Henry Moore & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: 32 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Emily
    Born: 11 May 1884
    Abode: 150 Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1884
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Dandy - [Child] of Robert Dandy & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1884
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1884
    Abode: Dobsons Lock
    Occupation: Lock Keeper
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1884
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud May Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1884
    Abode: 35 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1884
    Abode: 122 Stephen St. Salford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Anne
    Born: 10 May 1884
    Abode: 19 Helsby St.
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Lucy
    Born: 10 May 1884
    Abode: 142 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 99 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Gibson - [Child] of Alfred Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1884
    Abode: 2 Edgerton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1884
    Abode: 71 Howard St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Sidney Holland Street - [Child] of Peter George Street & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1884
    Abode: 37 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wiseman - [Child] of Sherwood Wiseman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1884
    Abode: 29 School Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Fernley - [Child] of William Fernley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1884
    Abode: 3 Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: 45 Orford St.
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marshall Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1884
    Abode: 9 Walley's Yard, Bridge St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1884
    Abode: 1 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wewell - [Child] of Charles Wewell & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1884
    Abode: 4 Brick, Stafford Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ockleton - [Child] of William Ockleton & Caroline
    Born: 14 May 1884
    Abode: 8 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Drew - [Child] of Mary Drew
    Born: 17 Sep 1883
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Warham - [Child] of Alfred Warham & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. G. McGonigle
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1884
    Abode: 1 Smith St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Louisa
    Born: 14 May 1884
    Abode: 1 Rowe St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1883
    Abode: 6 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1884
    Abode: 79 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1884
    Abode: 13 Avenue St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Ann Christine Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Katharine Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1882
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1884
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: 99 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1884
    Abode: 8 Williamson Sq.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 May 1884
    Abode: 24 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1884
    Abode: 22 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Anne
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 5 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 May 1884
    Abode: 7 Derby St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1884
    Abode: 15 Gas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1884
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Orderley? Room Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1884
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1884
    Abode: Goulborne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hester Pownell - [Child] of William Pownell & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1882
    Abode: River Road
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of Ralph Leather & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1884
    Abode: 3 Litherlands Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leather - [Child] of Ralph Leather & Hannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1879
    Abode: 3 Litherlands Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth Rachel
    Born: 28 Jan 1884
    Abode: 95 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: 24 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1883
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1884
    Abode: 77 Rigby St. S. Helens
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Frangleton - [Child] of Edward Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seymour Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Helen
    Born: 25 May 1884
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1884
    Abode: 24 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1884
    Abode: 25 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1884
    Abode: 1 Mill Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1884
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1884
    Abode: 50 Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel James - [Child] of Henry James & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1884
    Abode: 11 King St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1884
    Abode: 1 Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1884
    Abode: 3 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Wanbon - [Child] of James Wanbon & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1884
    Abode: 7 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1884
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willis Syers - [Child] of William Syers & Elizabeth Willis
    Born: 22 May 1884
    Abode: 23 Leeds St. Aspull nr Wigan
    Occupation: Forge Roller
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Polly
    Born: 11 Aug 1883
    Abode: 23 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1884
    Abode: 17 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Trepess - [Child] of Bexley Trepess & Fanny
    Born: 21 Jun 1884
    Abode: 46 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1884
    Abode: 9 Jockey St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Spann - [Child] of Richard Spann & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1884
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Lees Hall - [Child] of John Lees Hall & Annie
    Born: 16 Jun 1884
    Abode: 31 Cairo St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1884
    Abode: 30 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1884
    Abode: 24 Allen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Peter Bate & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: 3 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1884
    Abode: 45 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Bridge - [Child] of Mary Ann Bridge
    Born: 23 Jul 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 11 Back Crossley St.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ware - [Child] of George Ware & Hannah
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: 8 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Ware - [Child] of George Ware & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: 56 Academy St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bateson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1883
    Abode: 66 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hankinson - [Child] of George Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1884
    Abode: 66 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Wood - [Child] of John Henry Wood & Edith Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1884
    Abode: 21 Porter St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anna Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1884
    Abode: Daykins Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sudlow - [Child] of Joseph Sudlow & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1884
    Abode: Helsby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Thomas Monks - [Child] of Elijah Monks & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1884
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Julia Florence
    Born: 4 Jun 1884
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Joseph Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1884
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1884
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1884
    Abode: 9 Harts Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Woodhouse - [Child] of Alfred Woodhouse & Leah
    Born: 15 Jul 1884
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mersey - [Child] of Abraham Mersey & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1884
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hirons Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 101 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1884
    Abode: 28 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1884
    Abode: 10 Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1884
    Abode: 15 Clare St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1884
    Abode: 4 Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1884
    Abode: Potts Yard, Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1884
    Abode: Coronation Buildings, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosa Ann Jane Elizabeth Colquhoun - [Child] of George Howard Colquhoun & Rosa Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal, South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1884
    Abode: 9 Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter George Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Eliza Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1884
    Abode: 28 Ernest St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Sankey - [Child] of Jacob Sankey & Frances Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1884
    Abode: 21 Church St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur George - [Child] of James George & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1884
    Abode: 30 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lucy - [Child] of Edward Lucy & Esther
    Born: 9 Apr 1882
    Abode: 1 Chrimes Yard
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lucy - [Child] of Edward Lucy & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1884
    Abode: 1 Chrimes Yard
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Eastman - [Child] of William Eastman & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1884
    Abode: 60 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1884
    Abode: 24 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1883
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1884
    Abode: 56 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Bradshaw - [Child] of Eliza Bradshaw
    Born: 7 Mar 1884
    Abode: Beatrice St.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warren White - [Child] of Stephen William Albert White & Anne
    Born: 8 Jul 1884
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jul 1884
    Abode: 107 School Brow
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Laura
    Born: 23 Oct 1883
    Abode: 31 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gray - [Child] of Laura Gray
    Born: 8 Jul 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - [Child] of Tryal Holcroft & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: 49 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Owen Rogers - [Child] of Thomas William Rogers & Susannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1884
    Abode: 2 Bank Quay
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Travers - [Child] of Seth Travers & Annie
    Born: 20 Jul 1884
    Abode: 33 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sloan - [Child] of Thomas Sloan & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1884
    Abode: 44 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heesom - [Child] of Henry Heesom & Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1884
    Abode: 28 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Fearnehough - [Child] of William Alfred Fearnehough & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: 17 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Appleton - [Child] of William Thomas Appleton & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1884
    Abode: 2 Robson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1884
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1884
    Abode: 28 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Holroyd - [Child] of George Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1884
    Abode: 30 Milner St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1884
    Abode: 30 Porter St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1884
    Abode: 56 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1884
    Abode: 11 Orford St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Heesom - [Child] of Edward Heesom & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Fanny
    Born: 18 Aug 1884
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Crosier - [Child] of Miles Crosier & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1884
    Abode: 18 Clares Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1884
    Abode: 9 Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1884
    Abode: 7 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Slater Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1884
    Abode: 16 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caulton - [Child] of Thomas Caulton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1884
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Forgehand
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug 1884
    Abode: 5 Thewlis St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Susannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Emma
    Born: 20 Aug 1884
    Abode: 2 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Elizabeth Kate
    Born: 13 Apr 1881
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Elizabeth Kate
    Born: 12 Dec 1879
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Swindells - [Child] of Eli Swindells & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1884
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Selina
    Born: 3 Aug 1884
    Abode: 15 Greenall St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Heesom - [Child] of Edward Heesom & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1884
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Bessie Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1884
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Cass Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth Esther
    Born: 19 Jul 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant, South Lancashire.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Lawrance - [Child] of John Lawrance & Annie
    Born: 25 Jun 1884
    Abode: 33 Robson St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Amelia
    Born: 23 Aug 1884
    Abode: 22 Bostock St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Battersby - [Child] of Simeon Battersby & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1884
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Deveson - [Child] of George Deveson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1884
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Mary Anne
    Born: 24 Jun 1884
    Abode: Hill St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Naomi Florence Day - [Child] of Charles William Day & Harriet
    Born: 2 Apr 1884
    Abode: 118 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Florence Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1884 [sic]
    Abode: Lincoln
    Occupation: Carriage Inspector
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Sarah Blanche
    Born: 4 May 1884
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Fanny Osborne - [Child] of James Osborne & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1884
    Abode: Dyehouses
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Moss - [Child] of Jane Moss
    Born: 25 Aug 1884
    Abode: 78 Cockhedge
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Grady - [Child] of Michael Grady & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1884
    Abode: 4 Gandy Yard
    Occupation: Scudder in Tanyard
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Anne
    Born: 29 Aug 1884
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Maud Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1884
    Abode: 1 Helsby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of James Philip Bell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1884
    Abode: 12 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Corbett - [Child] of George Corbett & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Aug 1883
    Abode: 28 Hind St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Ridyard - [Child] of David Ridyard & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1884
    Abode: Dial Court
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Callon - [Child] of John Callon & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1884
    Abode: 5 Gas St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: 34 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Benjamin Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1884
    Abode: 56 St. James St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1884
    Abode: 35 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Grace
    Born: 28 Jul 1884
    Abode: Robson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henderson - [Child] of John James Henderson & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: 31 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Railway Time Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1884
    Abode: 19 Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: 6 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1884
    Abode: 14 Clare St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Mooney - [Child] of James Mooney & Harriet
    Born: 15 Sep 1884
    Abode: 34 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1884
    Abode: Bruch Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of John James Henderson & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: 31 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Railway Time Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Sinclair Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Isabel Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1884
    Abode: 20 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Major, Army Pay Department
    Baptised by: Morley Stevenson, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Harriet
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1884
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1884
    Abode: Tofts Yard
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: Factory Lane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Allen - [Child] of Elizabeth Allen
    Born: 4 Apr 1881
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1882
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgina Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1884
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1884
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Harriet
    Born: 3 Aug 1884
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: 10 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1884
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry James Wheeler - [Child] of Henry Wheeler & Kate
    Born: 31 Jul 1884
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Kate
    Born: 13 Sep 1884
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Porter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1884
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest William Tole - [Child] of William Tole & Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1884
    Abode: Robson St.
    Occupation: Private, South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bradbury White - [Child] of James Marsh White & Louisa
    Born: 26 Aug 1884
    Abode: Helsby St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1884
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Kate
    Born: 23 Sep 1884
    Abode: 29 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Swift Minder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1882
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Swindels Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1884
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frangleton - [Child] of Edward Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Burrows - [Child] of John James Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep 1884
    Abode: 16 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Chester Chester - [Child] of Michael Chester & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Isherwood - [Child] of Frederick Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1884
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Bowles - [Child] of Henry Bowles & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1884
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Charnock - [Child] of John Henry Charnock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of Walter Catterall & Lizzie
    Born: 11 Sep 1884
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Whittle Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1882
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittle Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1883
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edie Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1884
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Peplow - [Child] of George Peplow & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1884
    Abode: Lomax St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Coffey - [Child] of Patrick Coffey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1884
    Abode: Hind St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Matilda
    Born: 26 Aug 1881
    Abode: Robson St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertrand Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Matilda
    Born: 18 Dec 1883
    Abode: Robson St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Lathey - [Child] of Richard Lathey & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1884 [sic]
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Higginson - [Child] of Charles Alfred Higginson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1884
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Beatrice Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1884
    Abode: Whites Yard, Orford Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Ann Oldwood - [Child] of Joseph Oldwood & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1884
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1884
    Abode: 98 Church St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Neal Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Fanny
    Born: 17 Aug 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1884
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Bennett - [Child] of Philip Bennett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1884
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Herbert Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Emma Matilda
    Born: 4 Oct 1884
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Spencer - [Child] of Alfred Spencer & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Sep 1884
    Abode: Boltons Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1884
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1884
    Abode: Scott St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holloway - [Child] of Charles Holloway & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1884
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Lawton - [Child] of Martha Lawton, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Sep 1884
    Abode: Jacksons Court
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil William Woods - son of William Smith Woods & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1884
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Marie Holdens - [Child] of John Holdens & Ada
    Born: 16 Oct 1884
    Abode: 44 Kerfoot St.
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Roberta Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Frances Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1884
    Abode: 7 Harts Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Evelyn Green - [Child] of James Brumley Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Abode: 134 Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Cope - [Child] of Martin Cope & Dora
    Born: 26 Oct 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. 1st L'pool Regt.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sloper - [Child] of Robert Sloper & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. 1st L'pool Regt.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zillah Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Anne
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Isabella
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: 4 Dial St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1884
    Abode: 45 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rodgers - [Child] of Alfred Rodgers & Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1884
    Abode: 76 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hockenell - [Child] of James Hockenell & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1884
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1884
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Newnes - [Child] of Thomas Newnes & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1884
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1884
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Lavinia
    Born: 25 Oct 1884
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Skelhorn - [Child] of John Skelhorn & Anne
    Born: 21 Oct 1884
    Abode: Dial Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1884
    Abode: 14 Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christina Jane Inskip - [Child] of Leonard Inskip & Augusina
    Born: 8 Aug 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal in Medical Staff Corps.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1884
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1884
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gleave - [Child] of Richard Gleave & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1884
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thornley - [Child] of James Henry Thornley & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Sep 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Grace - [Child] of Robert Grace & Martha
    Born: 22 Sep 1884
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1884
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Alice Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1884
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hugh Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1884
    Abode: Fairfield House, Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1884
    Abode: Burchall St.
    Occupation: Under Looker at Factory
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1884
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hindley Kirkham - [Child] of Frank Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1884
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Buckley Mellor - [Child] of Frederick Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1884
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Ogden - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1884
    Abode: 16 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Selina
    Born: 2 Sep 1884
    Abode: 23 Hind St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: Baptized Privately
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1883
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fazackerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerley & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1884
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1884
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Born: 11 Nov 1884
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Gardener - [Child] of James Gardener & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1884
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1884
    Abode: Gandys Yard, Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1880
    Abode: Gandys Yd. Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: Gandys Yd. Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Dinah
    Born: 17 Nov 1884
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Heywood - [Child] of Isaac Heywood & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1884
    Abode: Baxter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1884
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Powner - [Child] of William Powner & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal, South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: Dec 1882
    Abode: 24 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1884
    Abode: 6 Helsby St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Budden - [Child] of Henry Budden & Annie
    Born: 13 Nov 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 1 Nov 1884
    Abode: 43 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ava Wylde - [Child] of Richard Wylde & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 5 Dec 1884
    Abode: 44 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1884
    Abode: 17 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1884
    Abode: 11 Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Lambert Bunch - [Child] of Henry Bunch & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: 108 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1884
    Abode: 23 Napier Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1884
    Abode: 48 Brick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Eve Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1884
    Abode: 40 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Yarn? Maker
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1884
    Abode: 36 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Hammond Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Catherine Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1884
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Fannie
    Born: 12 Dec 1884
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Norman Marshall - [Child] of Wright Marshall & Helen
    Born: 28 Nov 1884
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1884
    Abode: Daykins Yd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of John Frederick Wilkinson & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1884
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of Annie Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Sep 1884
    Abode: 16 General St.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Dumville - [Child] of Matilda Dumville, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Dec 1883
    Abode: Brook St.
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dumville - [Child] of William Dumville & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1879
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jun 1884
    Abode: Challoner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edgar - [Child] of Henry Edgar & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1884
    Abode: Watkyn St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1884
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgiana Hunt - [Child] of Matthew Hunt & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1884
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Florence Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1884
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Bettley - [Child] of John Bettley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1874
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bettley - [Child] of John Bettley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1884
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Maria
    Born: 3 May 1884
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Levi Crookes - [Child] of Charles Crookes & Anna
    Born: 6 Dec 1884
    Abode: Sharp St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Higginbottom - [Child] of William Higginbottom & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1884
    Abode: Philip St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livingston - [Child] of Alexander Livingston & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1884
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Bate - [Child] of Ann Jane Bate, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Dec 1884
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Baptised by: R. Montgomery
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willie Leigh - [Child] of William Peter Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1884
    Abode: 5 Harts Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Nov 1884
    Abode: 12 Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Woods Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1884
    Abode: 51 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: 36 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1884
    Abode: Low Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Donnally - [Child] of James Donnally & Sophia
    Born: 14 Nov 1884
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Emmiss - [Child] of Thomas James Emmiss & Susan
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: 66 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Emmiss - [Child] of Thomas James Emmiss & Susan
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: 66 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1875
    Abode: 13 Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Weller
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1885 - 1886

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home