click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868 - 1875
Baptisms for 1872 - 1873

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1870 - 1871

Baptism: 5 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Humphries - [Child] of Josiah Humphries & Eliza
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Plate Roller
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Higham - [Child] of Stanley Higham & Maria Louisa
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frogall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Sloane - [Child] of William Sloane & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth Howarth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Frances Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Sherwood - son of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1871
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1871
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Hester
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Colburn - [Child] of Job Colburn & Margaret
    Abode: Halton Green
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1872
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug 1871
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Templar Frank Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1872
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Drew - [Child] of Thomas Drew & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1871
    Abode: Dennett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1871
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Amelia
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Maud Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Mary
    Abode: Legh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Jenks - [Child] of Peter Jenks & Kate
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Signall Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Stringer - [Child] of Joseph Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Goulden Square
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Doley - [Child] of William Doley & Sarah
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Miller - [Child] of John William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Ann
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hamblett - [Child] of John Hamblett & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Cross, of Mersey St.
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Drinkwater & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Margaret
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cutler - [Child] of Charles Cutler & Mary
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Maines - [Child] of William Maines & Harriett Eleanor
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Gertrude Kerfoot - [Child] of John Morris Kerfoot & Jane
    Abode: Avenue Farm, Warrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James - [Child] of Levi James & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1871
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clare - [Child] of Edward Clare & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1872
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Maria
    Born: 12 Feb 1872
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1872
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Jane Grant - [Child] of Donald Grant & Emily
    Born: 22 Jan 1872
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sudlow - [Child] of James Sudlow & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Rylands St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1871
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1872
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Eleanor
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - Dr of Ralph Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1872
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1871
    Abode: Howley Tannery
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1872
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1872
    Abode: Gerralds [sic] Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1872
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Silas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roylance Dagnall - [Child] of John Roylance Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Eliza
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilley Mary Nevins - [Child] of John Nevins & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster Nevins - [Child] of John Nevins & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1872
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Henry Malkin - [Child] of Thomas Bloomhall Malkin & Martha
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Frances Tomlinson
    Born: 12 Mar 1872 [sic]
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Maria
    Born: 11 Feb 1846
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Dowd - [Child] of Richard Dowd & Susan
    Born: 6 Oct 1871
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Louisa
    Born: 16 Dec 1871
    Abode: Porters Row
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1872
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Isaac Coupe - [Child] of James Henry Coupe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Catharine
    Born: 15 Feb 1872
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1872
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb 1872
    Abode: Bedford, Leigh
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Dr of Ellen Platt
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gray Shipton - [Child] of Job Shipton & Margaret Birks
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Licence Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Shipton - [Child] of William Shipton & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ault - [Child] of Henry Ault & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mather Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jan 1872
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1872
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rooke Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cottrell - [Child] of George Cottrell & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1871
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Bate - [Child] of Alfred Bate & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1872
    Abode: Goulbourn St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Delany - [Child] of Michael Delany & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1872
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Lathe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1871
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: [the digits of the birth date are obstructed by the fold in the margin]
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowles - [Child] of John Rowles & Lydia
    Born: 1 Mar 1872
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1872
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1870
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 30 Jul 1871
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Melburne - [Child] of James Melburne & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: Suez St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Alice
    Abode: St. Elphins Lodge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Fazackley - [Child] of Thomas Fazackley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1872
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Eliza
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1872
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hilda Harrison - Dr of Thomas Harrison & Anna Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Moores - Dr of Thomas Moores & Mary Elinor
    Born: 5 Feb 1872
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1872
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Moses Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Maskall - [Child] of Robert Maskall & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Margaret
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mottram Ardern - [Child] of Joseph Mottram & Annie Ardern
    Born: 24 Mar 1872
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Biggs - [Child] of Walter Biggs & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1872
    Abode: Twelve Houses, Howley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Ridyard - [Child] of Thomas Ridyard & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Bateson - [Child] of Matthew Bateson & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Titchard - [Child] of Joseph Titchard & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1872
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ann Grace
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Slutchers Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pimlott - [Child] of John Pimlott & Maria
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Adelaide Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1871
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1872
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Bowlsworth - [Child] of John Bowlsworth & Louisa
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Hollis - [Child] of Thomas Hollis & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1872
    Abode: Cobden St. Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of George Isherwood & Kate
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1872
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Edward Rowlands & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Maddock - [Child] of Edward Maddock & Maria
    Born: 20 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Harriett
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Right Jim Nunnerley - [Child] of George Nunnerley & Eliza
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Emily
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1872
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Martha
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Jolly St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Seth Naylor - [Child] of Samuel Naylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1872
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Edward Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1872
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1871
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Callan - [Child] of Robert Callan & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Rachel
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1871
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1872
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Christiana
    Born: 4 Jan 1872
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Holbrook Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1872
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jervis Wood - [Child] of Mark Wood & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Old Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1872
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1872
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Emily Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1872
    Abode: Edgerton St.
    Occupation: Buttler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sedgley - [Child] of William Sedgley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brierley Hill, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Wire Roller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Marsh - [Child] of James Ashton Marsh & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1872
    Abode: Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Eliza Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Tomlinson
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 May 1872
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Fillingham - [Child] of John Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1872
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of John Slaytham & Ellen Woods
    Born: 2 May 1872
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Florence Picton - Dr of Isaac Picton & Amelia
    Born: 4 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Topham - [Child] of Joseph Topham & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1872
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Sutch - [Child] of Abraham Sutch & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1872
    Abode: Lilford St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1872
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1872
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Brundrett - [Child] of Alfred Brundrett & Annie
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leah Bradshaw - [Child] of James Edward Bradshaw & Kaziah
    Born: 7 May 1872
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Master Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Braithwaite Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hester Brandwood Cook - [Child] of John Garnet Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Deborah Foden - [Child] of James Foden & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1872
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph James Dakin - [Child] of Richard Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1872
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1872
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother Clayton - Dr of William Fairbrother Clayton & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1872
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1870
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harriett Hookway - [Child] of James Hookway & Leah
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Hannah Maria
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Green - son of William Berry & Leah Green
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jun 1872
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1872
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ackerley - [Child] of Daniel Ackerley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon Bate - [Child] of John Smith Bate & Ruth McLean
    Born: 11 May 1872
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Locker - [Child] of Thomas Locker & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1872
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1872
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1872
    Abode: Dial Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Brimelow - son of Ann Brimelow
    Born: 15 Jun 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Gandy - [Child] of William Henry Gandy & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1872
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1872
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Dr of Richard Taylor Fairclough & Ann Grange
    Born: 25 May 1872
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birchall - son of John Birchall & Betsey
    Born: 3 May 1872
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1872
    Abode: Guardian St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of William Reaveley Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1872
    Abode: Penketh Road
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Lloyd Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1871
    Abode: Rowe St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Ann Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Crutchley - [Child] of Edwin Samuel Crutchley & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Allman - [Child] of Silas Allman & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1872
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Acton - [Child] of James Acton & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jul 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Kinsey - [Child] of James Kinsey & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1872
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Norbury - [Child] of John Henry Norbury & Caroline
    Born: 10 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frederick White - [Child] of James White & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1872
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mooney - [Child] of Richard Mooney & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1872
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lawrinson - [Child] of Joseph Lawrinson & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1872
    Abode: Old Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Winters Barrow - son of Edward Winters & Henrietta Barrow
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowson - [Child] of James Rowson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1872
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Charles William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1872
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1872
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Glossop & Mary Ann Watson
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Birkenhead - [Child] of John Birkenhead & Martha Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baden - [Child] of Edward Baden & Ann
    Abode: Dennett Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Kate
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Edward Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Betsy
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tilly - [Child] of Thomas Tilly & Mary Anne
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Worsley Worsley - [Child] of Holbrook Worsley & Elizth.
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louise Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Anne Jane
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1872
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1872
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houltran - [Child] of Samuel Houltran & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Emma
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florance Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Livsey - [Child] of Joseph Livsey & Alice
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brandwood - [Child] of James Brandwood & Kate
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of James Philips Bell & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1872
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1872
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Allcock - [Child] of James Allcock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Susannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Padgate Lane, Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1872
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1872
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1872
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1872
    Abode: Jolley St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Thornley - [Child] of Jeremiah Thornley & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 May 1872
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1872
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: 14 months old
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Lydia
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Goulden Grove, Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriett
    Born: 17 Aug 1872
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Adcroft - [Child] of Samuel Adcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adcroft - [Child] of Samuel Adcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Liptrot Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Liptrot & Ellen Lingard
    Born: 8 Jul 1871
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Letitia
    Born: 20 Aug 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1872
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thornley - [Child] of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1872
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1871
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1872
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Pickton - [Child] of David Pickton & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1872
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clare Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1872
    Abode: Suez St.
    Occupation: Factory Manager
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wm. Arthur Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hesketh - [Child] of Alfred Wm. Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1872
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Griffiths St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Kennon - [Child] of Thomas Kennon & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whitworth Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Frances
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bewsey Terrace
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heesom Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless, Deceased & Betsy
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Preston - [Child] of Matthias Preston & Maria
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Matthias Preston & Maria
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1872
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - [Child] of Neamiah Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Foulton [sic]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Cordelia Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hewitt - [Child] of James Patchard & Susannah Hewitt
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Mortimore - [Child] of George Mortimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mortimore - [Child] of George Mortimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Terry - [Child] of William Terry & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Pierpoint Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Bluck - [Child] of Thomas Bluck & Mary
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ankers - [Child] of James Ankers & Margaret
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Vernon - [Child] of James Vernon & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - [Child] of Richard Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Caroline
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Earnest Albert Piers - [Child] of Henry Piers & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Atherton Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Okell Watmough & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Clare - [Child] of Henry Clare & Ann
    Abode: No. 4 Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Charles Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Gaskett [sic] St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: Marson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton Aukland - [Child] of Ephraim Aukland & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1872
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Hannah
    Abode: Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Agnes
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Yates - son of Ellen Yates
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Annie
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Enoch Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Peter Bate & Jane
    Abode: Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hugh Hopley - [Child] of Thomas Hopley & Caroline
    Abode: Latchford Rd.
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gittins - [Child] of Edward Woosnam Gittins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Martha
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tatham Ellwood - [Child] of John Ellwood & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1871
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tatham Ellwood - [Child] of John Ellwood & Mary
    Born: Oct 1872
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Hiles - [Child] of John Hiles & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Grounds - [Child] of William Grounds & Emily Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes McGowen - [Child] of Joseph McGowen & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zachariah Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Charles Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Betsy
    Born: 26 Oct 1868
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1872
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lyllian Beatrice Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Georgena
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 44 Napier St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Ellen
    Abode: Porters Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Thomason - [Child] of Noah Thomason & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of Noah Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - [Child] of William Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: Devenham
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Chattin - [Child] of Matthew Chattin & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Knight - [Child] of Daniel Knight & Mary
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Amelia Leeson - [Child] of Isaac Leeson & Emma
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William John Leeson - [Child] of Isaac Leeson & Emma
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Sutch - [Child] of Edward Sutch & Frances
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Plumpton - [Child] of George Plumpton & Betsy
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1872
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Manageing Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1872
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hope - [Child] of John Clare Pass Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1872
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Mahala
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Eliza
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: near Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Nixon Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Boiler Feeder
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Skearsbrick - [Child] of Thomas Skearsbrick & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Logan - [Child] of John Logan & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Susannah
    Abode: Adkin [sic] St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Agnes
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Mary Ann
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wareham - [Child] of Alfred Wareham & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Annie Price
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Anne
    Born: 8 Aug 1872
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sanson - [Child] of William Sanson & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Bryden Lomax & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Oct 1872
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Betsy
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of George Smith & Betsy Hankinson
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Lydia
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Willett - [Child] of John Willett & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sope [sic] Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Alice Craighill - [Child] of William Craighill & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rebecca Ince - [Child] of Thomas Ince & Alice
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Earnest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1872
    Abode: 23 Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Earnest Albert Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Betsy
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Lawless - [Child] of Benjamin Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Margaret Anne Theresa
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Emma
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Price Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Caroline
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Pointon - [Child] of Edward Pointon & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Alexander - [Child] of Robert Alexander & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1872
    Abode: Vulcan Cottages
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Urmson - [Child] of Thomas Urmson & Jane
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Holroyd - [Child] of Millford Holroyd & Alice
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Ankinson - [Child] of George Ankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas England - [Child] of Samuel England & Annie
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eli Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eliza
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Sarah
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Anne
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rose & Crown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shelmerdine - [Child] of Richard Shelmerdine & Mary Jane
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Louisa
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Crooks - [Child] of Isaac Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Singleton - [Child] of Charles Percy Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Savoury - [Child] of William Savoury & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rose & Crown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Phoebe
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tablen - [Child] of Henry Tablen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Mary Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rose & Crown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of Isaac Forster & Martha Jane
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucretia Sarah Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Sarah Anne Lightfoot
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Phoebe
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Phoebe
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Martha
    Abode: School St. Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boscow - [Child] of John Boscow & Anne
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Anne
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of David Turner & Susannah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of David Turner & Susannah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jewitt - [Child] of Edward Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Malcomb - [Child] of Alexander Malcomb & Mary
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson Healer - [Child] of George Healer & Jessie Murray
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Ernest Gardener - [Child] of Alexander Douglas Gardener & Emma Lavinia
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gallop - [Child] of William Phoenix & Mary Gallop
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gallop - [Child] of William Phoenix & Mary Gallop
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Phoenix - [Child] of William Phoenix & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Phoenix - [Child] of William Phoenix & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Eddlestone - [Child] of Adam Eddlestone & Sarah
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Temperance St. Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Reay - [Child] of John Reay & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wich - [Child] of William Wich & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Berry Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Hannah Barlow
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1870
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Luna Shakespeare - [Child] of William Shakespeare & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Welding - [Child] of Benjamin Welding & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Basketeer - [Child] of Christopher Basketeer & Charlotte
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Thorniley - [Child] of Robert Thorniley & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Nicholes - [Child] of William Nicholes & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Savage - [Child] of James Wood & Mary Savage
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles John Daniells - [Child] of Charles Daniells & Esther
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Lilford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Abel Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Podmore Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Samuel Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Britton Hasnip - [Child] of John Hasnip & Susan
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Heath - [Child] of Joseph Heath & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan White - [Child] of Charles White & Annie
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Tabitha
    Abode: Tilley
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sedgley - [Child] of Thomas Sedgley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ravenscroft - [Child] of Thomas Ravenscroft & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rider - [Child] of George Rider & Sarah
    Abode: 2 General St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Horrabin - [Child] of Thomas Horrabin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Groome
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenks - [Child] of Peter Jenks & Kate
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Sarah
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Jolly St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Maria
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holdcroft - [Child] of George Holdcroft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michael Rodgers - [Child] of Richard Rodgers & Eliza Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Locker - [Child] of George Locker & Catherine
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Betsy
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewitt Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Bouldin - [Child] of Edward Bouldin & Lucy
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mailes - [Child] of Francis Mailes & Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alexander Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1873
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bk. Church Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Owen Chidlow - [Child] of John Chidlow & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Distillery Manager
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: 9 Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: School Brow, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Maria
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Colley Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Hester
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Eveline Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warham - [Child] of Joseph Warham & Helen
    Born: 15 Feb 1873
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellenor Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary Ellenor
    Born: 16 Feb 1873
    Abode: Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1871
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Mersey's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: 3 Regent St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Towers - [Child] of Samuel Towers & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1873
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Thomas Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1873
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1873
    Abode: Elterwater
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1873
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Jonathan Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lambe - [Child] of George William Lambe & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Padgate Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Lewis Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Loucetta Roberts - [Child] of Lewis Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1870
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Helen
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Kennon - [Child] of William Kennon & Susannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Joiner
    Occupation: Church St.
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Birchall - [Child] of Joshua Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bloomfield - [Child] of George Bloomfield & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adelaide Morton - daughter of William Warburton & Maria Morton, of Hatton
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Elijah Robinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: Dec 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Hockenhull - [Child] of William Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1873
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Culley Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Anne
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1873
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Rollison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sam Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1873
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smallman - [Child] of William Smallman & Alice
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Emily
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: 35 Aikin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Anne
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Annie Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: 2 Union St.
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Cartwright St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alexander Fox - [Child] of John Alexander Fox & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dennett - [Child] of Joseph Dennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1873
    Abode: Whittle St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Beswick - [Child] of Michael Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1872
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Fairbrother - [Child] of Nathaniel Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara George - [Child] of John George & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Matthew Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Bobbin - [Child] of Thomas Bobbin & Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1872
    Abode: Grapenhall [sic]
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huxley - [Child] of David Huxley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1873
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilmot Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Mary
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1871
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armitage - [Child] of David Armitage & Amelia
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sankey - [Child] of James Sankey & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Goulding - [Child] of Charles Goulding & Selina
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crozier - [Child] of William Crozier & Mary
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Mar 1873
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Beaton - [Child] of Edward Beaton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Lydia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Alice Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moore Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Cummings & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1873
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fearnley - [Child] of George Fearnley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pike - [Child] of James Pike & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: Porter Rowe, Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Lydia
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1873
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophiah Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Maria
    Abode: Arpley Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - Dr of Jonathan Finch & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1873
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Thornton Page - [Child] of Edward Joshua Page & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Peers - son of William Peers & Agnes
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 21 Apr 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1873
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clifford - [Child] of William Clifford & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: Orchard St. Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Herbert Wright - [Child] of John Edward Wright & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1873
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Hoult - [Child] of Henry Hoult & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1871
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Forster - [Child] of Edward Forster & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Potts - [Child] of George Potts & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1873
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1872
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: Apr 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashbrook - [Child] of William Ashbrook & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Jenks - [Child] of Samuel Jenks & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Walter Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Frances
    Born: 6 May 1873
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1873
    Abode: Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Strettle - [Child] of Thomas Bertle Strettle & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sisson - [Child] of Jonathan Sisson & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Apr 1873
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: Gas St. Earlestown
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1873
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of James Brelshford & Mary Fisher
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of James Brelshford & Mary Fisher
    Born: 29 Apr 1873
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Elizabeth Houghton
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1873
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ridgway - [Child] of Richard Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1872
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1873
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Turner and Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 10 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Sparks - [Child] of William Sparks & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1873
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Coal Wheller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Emery - [Child] of Samuel Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Susannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Branwood - [Child] of Samuel Branwood & Sophia
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of George Ashton Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joynson - [Child] of Thomas Joynson & Hannah
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Cooper Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1861
    Abode: Jacksons Court
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Standard Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Jacksons Court
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1870
    Abode: Jacksons Court
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Potts - [Child] of John Daniel & Amelia Potts
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1873
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Irwin - [Child] of Arthur Irwin & Susannah
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stratford - [Child] of Reuben Stratford & Harriett
    Born: 3 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Jolley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Delooze - [Child] of Richard Delooze & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1873
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Goodhead - [Child] of Henry Goodhead & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Runcorn - [Child] of Joseph Runcorn & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1873
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1873
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Daniels - [Child] of Abel Daniels & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Maloney - [Child] of John Maloney & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1873
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Maloney - [Child] of John Maloney & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1870
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Harriett
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton Fearnley - [Child] of Henry Fearnley & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1873
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - [Child] of Garsham Lomas & Mary Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1873
    Abode: Williams Square
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Potter - [Child] of Dennis Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1873
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hough King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1873
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ellen Cooper
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Legh St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1873
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethell Whitlow Wrey - [Child] of William Whitlow & Mary Wrey
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Alice Burrows
    Born: 1 Jun 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Leather - [Child] of Peter Leather & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1873
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1873
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Llewellyn Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Factory Lane
    Occupation: Spelter Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jun 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Roylance - [Child] of James Roylance & Susannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emmly Henshaw - [Child] of William Henshaw & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1873
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecile Edith Theodora Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Cuttill Stubbs & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: St. Elphins
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1873
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Libbis Napier Burch - [Child] of Thomas Burch & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1873
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Sea Captain
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1873
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1873
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Stephen Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Annie Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1873
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Higham - [Child] of Henry Higham & Martha Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1873
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1873
    Abode: Lincoln St. Orford Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul 1873
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1873
    Abode: Alick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of Solomon Massey & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark William Davis - [Child] of Mark Davis & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1870
    Abode: 38 Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Davis - [Child] of Mark Davis & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: 38 Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Bolsworth - [Child] of Charles Bolsworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorah Ann Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1873
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Emmes - [Child] of Thomas James Emmes & Susan
    Born: 23 Jul 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1873
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bellian - [Child] of Thomas Bellian & Harriett
    Born: 14 Jul 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bramhall - [Child] of James Bramhall & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1873
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Louis Carter - [Child] of Howard Carter & Maria
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of George Ashurst & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jul 1873
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Amelia
    Born: 8 Sep 1872
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Boughey - [Child] of John Boughey & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1873
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Helen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Woolf - [Child] of Edward Greenough Woolf & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: Stretford Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cornelius Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Maria
    Born: 29 Jul 1873
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria Hewitt, of Garden Row
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1873
    Abode: Rylands Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Caroline
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: No. 1 School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1873
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Born: 7 Aug 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hands - [Child] of George Hands & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whitlow - [Child] of Joseph Whitlow & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1873
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1873
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Adelaide
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alford - [Child] of Richard Alford & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1873
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1870
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Adam Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Born: 16 Aug 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Forster - [Child] of George Forster & Nancy
    Born: 10 Aug 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Letitia
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1873
    Abode: Golden Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Yould - [Child] of William Yould & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1873
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rowland - [Child] of Edward Rowland & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1870
    Abode: 7 Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Stringer - [Child] of Joseph Stringer & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1873
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter George - [Child] of William George & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Edelston - [Child] of Henry Edelston & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1873
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebekah Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Born: Jul 1870
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Joseph Vye Welham - [Child] of George David Welham & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1873
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hinde - [Child] of William Hinde & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - [Child] of Samuel Waring & Harriett
    Born: 6 Sep 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlie Hewitt - [Child] of Edwin Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1870
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Hewitt - [Child] of Edwin Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of Edwin Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rosterne - [Child] of John Rosterne & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1873
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Archer Brown & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jul 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Swinton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1854
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lightfoot Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1873
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bernard Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Sep 1873
    Abode: Aikin St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Shaw Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Helsby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crozier - [Child] of George Crozier & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1873
    Abode: 2 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1873
    Abode: 41 Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1873
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fry - [Child] of James Fry & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of William Peter Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1873
    Abode: Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Porters Buildings
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1873
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Bromelow - [Child] of David Bromelow & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1873
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George James Hankinson - [Child] of Zachariah Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Off Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1873
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 20 Aug 1873
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1873
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ann
    Born: 1860
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 1856
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hickman - [Child] of Jacob Hickman & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dodd Gleave - [Child] of George Dodd Gleave & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1873
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1873
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1873
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1873
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pridden - [Child] of James Pridden & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cottrall - [Child] of George Cottrall & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1858
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1873
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Evans - [Child] of Richard William Evans & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1873
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howton - [Child] of George Howton & Anne
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Travers - [Child] of George Travers & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dakin - [Child] of Peter Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Harriett
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert Boscow - [Child] of Thomas Boscow & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hamper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Maude Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Emma
    Born: 15 May 1873
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crooks - [Child] of Edward Crooks & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1873
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Stanway - [Child] of Thomas Stanway & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Matthew Frost - [Child] of Matthew Frost & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Walsh - [Child] of Moses Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1873
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph French - [Child] of John French & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Peter Burrows Hill & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Coultart Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1873
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edmund Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1872
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of Hamlet Clark & Sarah Anne
    Born: 7 Nov 1871
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Helen
    Born: 14 Jul 1873
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1873
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1873
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley George Higham - [Child] of Stanley Higham & Maria Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1873
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Flagger Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Clara Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1873
    Abode: St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Licence Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Edith Picton - Dr of Isaac Picton & Amelia
    Born: 17 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1873
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha German - [Child] of William German & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Harriett
    Born: 29 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Pritchett - [Child] of John Pritchett & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Hodges - [Child] of Robert Hodges & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1873
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Mackenzie - [Child] of John Roland Mackenzie & Mary Riche
    Born: 30 Sep 1873
    Abode: 4 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah Ann Vernon
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Scarisbrick - [Child] of Thomas Scarisbrick & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - [Child] of Thomas Scarisbrick & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1870
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Borrows - [Child] of John Borrows & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1870
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1873
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 25 Oct 1873
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Platt St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Amelia
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Blanchard Cassidy - [Child] of William John Cassidy & Catherine
    Born: 21 Nov 1873
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Nov 1873
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Edith
    Born: 6 Oct 1873
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1873
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Rope Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1873
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jul 1873
    Abode: No. 9 School Brow
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1873
    Abode: Stub's Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willfred James Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1873
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Earthenwear [sic] Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nunnerley - [Child] of George Geb Nunnerley & Eliza
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1873
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Emson - [Child] of John Emson & Eliza
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elleanor Parkinson Edwards - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Annie Edwards
    Born: 18 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barber Whitlow - [Child] of John Whitlow & Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1873
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1873
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Glendenning - [Child] of John Glendenning & Mary Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Astberry - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Alice Astberry
    Abode: 1 Hill St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Susannah
    Born: 14 Nov 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Brown Ross - [Child] of David Brown Ross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Coupe - [Child] of James Henry Coupe & Elizabeth Debora
    Born: 4 Dec 1873
    Abode: Pocket St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1873
    Abode: 25 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Waterhouse Gresty - [Child] of William Gresty & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: 52 Napier St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1873
    Abode: 27 St. Johns St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: 24 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Naylor - [Child] of Alfred Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Jane Careful - [Child] of Charles Careful & Ann
    Abode: Congleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Mary
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Locker - [Child] of Isaac Locker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prothezia Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Prothezia
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Prothezia
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Prothezia
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry William Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Prothezia
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Emma
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wainwrights Yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alford - [Child] of Joseph Alford & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Okell Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Okell Watmough & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1873
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Annie
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horatio James Slack - [Child] of Horatio Slack & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Ashbrook - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrook & Fanny
    Born: 30 May 1873
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Gaskell - [Child] of Martin Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Emma
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lester - [Child] of England Lester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Jane Maria
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Jane Maria
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Mary
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1872
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Benjamin Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1873
    Abode: Lilford St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1873
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hepzibah Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wharper
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bownas - [Child] of William Bownas & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1873
    Abode: Whakefield
    Occupation: Soap Runner
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Briars - [Child] of Peter Briars & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Briars - [Child] of Peter Briars & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1870
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Moss Mather - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane Mather
    Born: 6 Dec 1873
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1873
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1873
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1873
    Abode: Trafalgar Place, Ch. St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1873
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Hellen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Maria
    Born: 20 Aug 1873
    Abode: Rollison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Anne
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1875

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home