click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868 - 1875
Baptisms for 1870 - 1871

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1869

Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Church Place
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James David Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Ann
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Beatrice Tryphena Usher - [Child] of Thomas Usher & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Runcorn - [Child] of Joseph Runcorn & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Anne Parnell - [Child] of William Parnell & Alice
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Isaac Mills - [Child] of George Mills & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Gerralds Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Dennett - [Child] of Joseph Dennett & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Greenall Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Nancy
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Eliza
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Humphries - [Child] of Josiah Humphries & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyrus Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Hall - [Child] of Emmanuel Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hatton - [Child] of Nathan Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Richard Nunerley - [Child] of Richard Nunerley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mould Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cadwallader Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Wood - [Child] of Edwin Wood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler - [Child] of John Chantler & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Ann Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Lydia
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Woods Sudlow - [Child] of James Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Louisa
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Drake - [Child] of John Drake & Ann
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Hesketh - [Child] of Alfred William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Emma
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Horup - [Child] of William Horup & Alice
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Frances
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Heaton Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Letitia
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Ruth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Samuel Harding - [Child] of Samuel Harding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Lettice
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - [Child] of Jonathan Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sixsmith - [Child] of Daniel Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Douglas - Dr of Alice Douglas
    Abode: Bank Quay, Glass House Row
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Elizabeth Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Emma
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Burtonwood - [Child] of William Burtonwood & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hesketh Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Albert Augustus Theodore Tofts - [Child] of Francis Tofts & Anna Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amanda Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Maria
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles John Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dent Sutton - son of Thomas Hindmarsh Sutton & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: Suez St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Ellen
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cooper Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Emma
    Born: 9 Apr 1870
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Harriet
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Devonport - [Child] of Henry Devonport & Lydia
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Amos Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Mary
    Born: Jul 1865
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 1868
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 1869
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Robt. Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eaton Sq. Orford St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hadwell - [Child] of George Hadwell & Agnes
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Emson - [Child] of John Emson & Eliza
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leatherland - [Child] of Henry Leatherland & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Hallwood - [Child] of Joseph Hallwood & Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1870
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Pudler
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - [Child] of Nehemiah Potter & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Matilda Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [date is incomplete but is on or between 1st May 1870 & 6th May 1870]
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Anderson - [Child] of Duncan Anderson & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Mar 1870
    Abode: Liverpool Road, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1870
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1870
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Fiddler - [Child] of James Fiddler & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1870
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Aspey - [Child] of George Aspey & Anna
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Ann Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1870
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dagnall - [Child] of John Rylands Dagnall & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1870
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1870
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1870
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1870
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1870
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1870
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Longworth - [Child] of Aaron Longworth & Jemima
    Born: 10 May 1870
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1870
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hamblet - Daughter of John Hamblet & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg Frci. M. S.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hamblet - Daughter of John Hamblet & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg Frci. M. S.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bouldin - Daughter of Edward Bouldin & Lucy
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Green - son of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Foden - son of James Foden & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1870
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of Waddington Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: aged 2 1/2 yrs
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of James Philip Bell & Martha
    Born: 25 May 1870
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1870
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1870
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alexander Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1870
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Susannah
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porters Row
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roylance - [Child] of Thomas Roylance & Susannah
    Born: 26 May 1870
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maskell - [Child] of Robert Maskell & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jan 1870
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Born: 28 May 1870
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1870
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett
    Born: 31 May 1870
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Mahala
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Eliza
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - [Child] of Samuel Pennington & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1870
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1870
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Celia Williams - [Child] of Lloyd Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1870
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alderman - [Child] of James Alderman & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1870
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Charles William Holden & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Church St. Warrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smallman - [Child] of Emma Smallman
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Napier Street
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Christopher Graham & Catherine
    Born: 11 May 1870
    Abode: Hill Cliff
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1870
    Abode: Minory St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Burns Marshall - [Child] of Simeon Pendleton Marshall & Annie Smallwood
    Born: 1 Jun 1870
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leatherlands Yard
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Gertrude Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1869
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Davinson - [Child] of George Davinson & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sanson - [Child] of Johnathan Sanson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1870
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bloomfield - [Child] of George Bloomfield & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1870
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jun 1870
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Betsey
    Born: 29 Jun 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1870
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annas Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1870
    Abode: Factory Yd. Golborne St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Diggle Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1870
    Abode: 60 Orford St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jerrard - [Child] of Peter Jerrard & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jerrard - [Child] of Peter Jerrard & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shelmerdine - [Child] of George Shelmerdine & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1867
    Abode: Smith St.
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1870
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1870
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Short - [Child] of James Short & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jul 1870
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1870
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1870
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Auckland - [Child] of Ephraim Auckland & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1870
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1870
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Champion - [Child] of Edward John Champion & Alice Stubbs
    Born: 9 Jul 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Wolstencroft & Mary Yates, Servant
    Born: 27 May 1870
    Occupation: Assistant Druggist
    Notes: [Mother's abode: Sankey Bridges]
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Melbourne - [Child] of James Melbourne & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1870
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1870
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Beckett Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Beckett Rogers & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1870
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hockenhull - [Child] of William Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1870
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Edwards Ray - [Child] of Walter Edwards Ray & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1870
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Flint Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Maria
    Born: 15 Jul 1870
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1870
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1870
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1869
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Platt - [Child] of James Dainteth & Mary Platt, of Woolston
    Born: 30 Jun 1870
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pomfret - [Child] of Peter Pomfret & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Amery - [Child] of Samuel Amery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Callan - [Child] of Robert Callan & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil Pierpoint - son of Thomas Colwell Pierpoint & Josepha
    Born: 12 Jul 1870
    Abode: Sunniside, Latchford
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Richard Dowd - [Child] of Richard Dowd & Susan
    Born: 9 May 1870
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Fenson Algar - son of Joseph Fenson Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sankey - [Child] of James Sankey & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: Dannett St.
    Occupation: Forge Roller
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1870
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Learey - [Child] of John Learey & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1870
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Commercial
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 29 Jun 1870
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1870
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamblett - [Child] of Thomas Hamblett & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1870
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fillingham - [Child] of John Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1870
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Mary Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jul 1870
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1870
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1870
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry McClew - [Child] of James McClew & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1870
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1870
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eveline Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Aug 1870
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Frances
    Born: 6 Aug 1870
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pridden - Dr of Thomas Pridden & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1840
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pridden - [Child] of Thomas Pridden & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1832
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Norbury - [Child] of John Henry Norbury & Caroline
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Garnett - son of Thomas Garnett & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Mary
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Mary
    Born: Aug 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves, Deceased & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Urey - [Child] of Thomas Urey & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Urey - [Child] of Thomas Urey & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1870
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1870
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. C. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashtey - [Child] of Thomas Ashtey & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1870
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1870
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1870
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1870
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jul 1870
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Born: 30 Aug 1870
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1870
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1870
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pimblett - [Child] of John Pimblett & Maria
    Born: 23 Aug 1870
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1870
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Monks - [Child] of Isaac Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louie Higham - [Child] of Stanley Higham & Maria Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1870
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1870
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1870
    Abode: Bk. Queen St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Langslow Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Emma
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1868
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Cash - [Child] of Joseph Cash & Alice Rachel
    Born: 7 Sep 1870
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Amy Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1870
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Born: 17 Sep 1870
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Avery Littlewood & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1870
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of Edward Maddock & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Mary McQuillan - [Child] of James McQuillan & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1870
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Dr of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ainsworth Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Anne
    Born: 24 Aug 1870
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Robert Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stanway - [Child] of Thomas Stanway & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Esther
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - [Child] of William Henry Edmundson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Agnes
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Ibbitson - [Child] of Law Ibbitson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Flather - [Child] of George Flather & Hannah
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Tymms - [Child] of Reuben Tymms & Fanny
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Plumley Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Emily
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George A. E. Kempson
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1867
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George A. E. Kempson
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George A. E. Kempson
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Fry - [Child] of James Fry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Ellen
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Thomas Bottomley - [Child] of John Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hambury - [Child] of James Hambury & Rose
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wharper
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wharper
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Martha
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Hannah
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Thomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Hazeldine - [Child] of Edward Hazeldine & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adela Annette Beardsmore - [Child] of John Beardsmore & Sarah Anna
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Mold Maker
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lester - [Child] of Thomas Lester & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barmby Lester - [Child] of Thomas Lester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Collier - [Child] of Peter Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Summerfield - [Child] of Edward Summerfield & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Pickton - [Child] of David Pickton & Anne
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1852
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of Aaron Battersby & Sarah
    Abode: Fiddlers Ferry
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Edith Shakspeare - [Child] of William Shakspeare & Alice Ann
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Lathe Cleaver
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Lawton - [Child] of Frederick Elijah Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Black Street
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Litherland - [Child] of John Litherland & Anne
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Abode: Aikin St.
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Jane Bowness - [Child] of William Bowness & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Podmore - [Child] of George Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margery
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margery
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of George Lamb & Hannah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Greenall Street
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny England - [Child] of Samuel England & Nancy
    Abode: 56 Orford Street
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Victoria Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Dooley - [Child] of George Dooley & Charlotte
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dooley - [Child] of George Dooley & Charlotte
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Naylor - [Child] of Alfred Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bowlsworth - [Child] of John Bowlsworth & Louisa
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worralls Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Worrall - [Child] of Cornelius Worrall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1870 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Mary
    Abode: Orford Grove
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hopkins - [Child] of George Hopkins & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Maude Alexander - [Child] of Josias Bracken Canning Alexander & Agnes Cecilia
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Flora Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of Arthur Woods & Anne
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Reay - [Child] of John Reay & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Eliza
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: 49 School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: 49 School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Crank - [Child] of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Pudler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Logan - [Child] of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Pudler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Ann Piers - [Child] of William Piers & Agnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Bolland - [Child] of Frank Bolland & Sophia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Anne
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Letitia
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lowe Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Charlotte
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - [Child] of Nathaniel Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Heskeths Court, Ch. Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Eliza
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Horrabin - [Child] of Thomas Horrabin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Mount Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hoult - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint Hoult & Anne Jane
    Abode: 14 Regent Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Thyrsa Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1861
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret Garner
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Tablin - [Child] of Matthew Tablin & Hannah
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Cattrall - [Child] of George Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Jane
    Abode: Church Gates
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Peter Burrows Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Maxwell - [Child] of Robert Maxwell & Isabella
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Anna Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Sophia Esther
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harry Humphries - [Child] of William Thomas Humphries & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sutcliffe Pendleton - [Child] of Joshua Pendleton & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Percival - [Child] of Nathan Brown Percival & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1870
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Drover
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Hester
    Born: 6 Feb 1871
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Young Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: 14 Rollison Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1871
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1870
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1870
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 10 Feb 1871
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Lamb Hoult - [Child] of Henry Hoult & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1871
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Abode: Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: 76 Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Harriett
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Roberts - [Child] of Charles William Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Healy - [Child] of James Healy & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Josiah Chadwick - [Child] of Chadock Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: 53 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Betsey
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whittam - [Child] of Dyson Whittam & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Garden Row, Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Feeder
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jefferson - [Child] of Benjamin Jefferson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1854
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Robinson Luker - [Child] of John Luker & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Locker - [Child] of George Locker & Kate
    Born: 4 Mar 1871
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1871
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hope - [Child] of John Clare Pass Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1871
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Phoebe England - [Child] of Samuel England & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1871
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Anne Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: 130 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Harding Simpkin - [Child] of Aaron Simpkin & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Edmund Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1871
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomson Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Jessie
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Holroid - [Child] of Henry Holroid & Margaret
    Abode: Milner Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Jabez Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1871
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whitfield Jenks - [Child] of John Jenks & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1870
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Phoebe
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shelmerdine - [Child] of Richard Shelmerdine & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Anne
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brandwood - [Child] of Samuel Brandwood & Sophia
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Queens Street
    Occupation: Pudler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Boardman - [Child] of William Martin & Ellen Boardman
    Abode: 50 Allen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Alice
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Loveland - [Child] of James Luckie Loveland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Watkin Bretherton & Martha
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Fairclough Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Cottage (Howley)
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mostyn - [Child] of Phillip Mostyn & Hannah
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: 102 Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Clayton Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clayton Fairbrother - [Child] of Edmund Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clayton Fairbrother - [Child] of Edmund Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Norbury - [Child] of James Norbury & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Molineux - [Child] of James Molineux & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1871
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Chattin - [Child] of Matthew Chattin & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1871
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1870
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1871
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1871
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilley Margaret Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Acton Grange
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Bellian - [Child] of Thomas Bellian & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Shaw Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Jan 1871
    Abode: Aikin St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel MacDonald - [Child] of Samuel MacDonald & Emily
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Laurinson - [Child] of John Laurinson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Kate
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Dakins Court (Ch. St.)
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boscow - [Child] of Samuel Boscow & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Isabella
    Born: 14 May 1871
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Maria
    Born: 11 May 1871
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Noah Skidmore - [Child] of Jeremiah Skidmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1870
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - [Child] of Henry Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Heesom - [Child] of Henry Heesom & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Crozier - [Child] of Miles Crozier & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Wallworth - [Child] of George Albert Wallworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Tablin - [Child] of Joseph Tablin & Ellen
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Rose Court
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1871
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of James Batley & Ellen Hankinson
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1861
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: Feb 1870
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harding - [Child] of Alec Harding & Alice
    Born: 1868
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Toft - [Child] of William Toft & Harriet Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1871
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Ann
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elinor Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of Richard Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Moores Yard, Church Street
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Stone Yard, Bank Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Stone Yard, Bank Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Bank Street
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Lydia
    Born: 10 May 1871
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1871
    Abode: Blackhurst Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Adelaide
    Born: 24 May 1871
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1871
    Abode: 19 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Sisson - [Child] of Jonathan Sisson & Eleanor
    Born: 24 May 1871
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Christabel Sisson - [Child] of Jonathan Sisson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1855
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Walter Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1871
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bramhall - [Child] of James Bramhall & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gandys Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Factory Manager
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Mary Anne
    Abode: Golden Grove Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George John Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Greenall Street
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Notes: Private. Free
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - [Child] of Jane Pollitt
    Born: 14 May 1871
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Miller - [Child] of Elizabeth Miller
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hoof - [Child] of John Hoof & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1871
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Mary
    Abode: 7 Back Wm. Street, School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1871
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. P. Hutchisson Powell, Curate in Charge of S. Ann's, Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rathmill - [Child] of Robert Rathmill & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1871
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F. P. Hutchisson Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Bolesworth - Dr of Charles Bolesworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1871
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Harpist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gask - [Child] of John Gask & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emanuel Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1870
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Blanche Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensome Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Clare - Son of Arnold Clare & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1871
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1871
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1871
    Abode: 23 Rose and Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: 35 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Born: 12 Jun 1871
    Abode: Beamont Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aspey Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1871
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Archer - son of Elizabeth Archer
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Heath Side
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Henry Mees - [Child] of John Mees & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Louisa
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - [Child] of Samuel Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Goulbourne Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Howard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Amelia
    Born: 24 Jul 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - [Child] of George Plumpton & Betsey
    Born: 4 Aug 1871
    Abode: Crosley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of Samuel Waring & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jul 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rowland - [Child] of Sarah Rowland
    Born: 26 Jun 1871
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1871
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Caroline
    Born: 25 May 1871
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1871
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kinder - [Child] of James Kinder & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1871
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Maria
    Born: 29 Jul 1871
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1871
    Abode: Garners Brow, Fennel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1871
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Woolf - [Child] of Edward Greenough Woolf & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1871
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: 41 Olliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Albert Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Upper Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Worley - [Child] of Thomas Worley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: Aug 1871
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1871
    Abode: 10 General Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1871
    Abode: Shuttle St. Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Adamson - [Child] of Edward Tong & Elizabeth Adamson
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer Servant
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Sarah
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Powis Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Jane
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Hunt - son of Elizabeth Willis Hunt
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Littlewood - [Child] of Robert Littlewood & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pountney - [Child] of Samuel Pountney & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1871
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Iron Shingler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan James Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Fanny
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Priddle - [Child] of James Priddle & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Priddle - [Child] of James Priddle & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Annie Jane
    Born: 5 May 1871
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Booth Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Beamont Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Humphrey Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gerards Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Isherwood - son of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Kate
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Corless - son of William Corless & Margaret
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Corless - son of William Corless & Margaret
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1871
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Born: 29 Nov 1870
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1871
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1871
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of Phillip Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1871
    Abode: 11 Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edmunds - [Child] of Robert Edmunds & Martha
    Abode: 99 Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hinchliffe - [Child] of Joseph Hinchliffe & Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Moffitt - [Child] of George Moffitt & Sarah Anne
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1871
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George James Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1871
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Leigh - [Child] of William Peter Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1871
    Abode: 56 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1871
    Abode: 9 School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Emma
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Henry Yuile - [Child] of Thomas Yuile & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1871
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ashbrook - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrook & Fanny
    Born: 27 Jun 1871
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Louisa
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bradburne - [Child] of Levi Bradburne & Susannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Helsby - [Child] of Joseph Helsby & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1871
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Augustus Hare - [Child] of Thomas Hare & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: 11 Cockhedge Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Harriet
    Born: 2 Sep 1871
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Martin Gaskell & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1870
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Gaskell - [Child] of Martin Gaskell & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1866
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Howard Carter - [Child] of Howard Carter & Maria
    Born: 7 Jul 1870
    Abode: Batersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Betsy
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: 22 School Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Betsy
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rose - [Child] of Thomas Norborough & Alice Rose
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McQueen - [Child] of Michael McQueen & Jannet
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Towers - [Child] of Samuel Towers & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1871
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Holloway - [Child] of Henry Holloway & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holloway - [Child] of Henry Holloway & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - son of Richard Roughley & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1871
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Webster - son of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1871
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turton - [Child] of Richard Turton & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbon - [Child] of William Gibbon & Jane
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gibbon - [Child] of William Gibbon & Jane
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Law - [Child] of John Law & Jane
    Abode: Howard Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Fernley - [Child] of Henry Fernley & Annie
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Dennet - [Child] of Thomas Richard Williams & Mary Dennet
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Timmins - [Child] of William Timmins & Maria
    Abode: Euston Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Edward Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Elizth. Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Whitehouse - [Child] of Charles Whitehouse & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Selina Chester - [Child] of William Chester & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1871
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Hickman - [Child] of Jacob Hickman & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1871
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Maria
    Born: 26 Oct 1871
    Abode: 12 Napier Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Massey - [Child] of Matthew Massey & Anne
    Born: 27 Oct 1871
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1871
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bate - [Child] of Frederick Bate & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1871
    Abode: 17 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Maboury - [Child] of Jonas Maboury & Betty
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1871
    Abode: Queens Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1871
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1871
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fox - [Child] of John Alexander Fox & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1871
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clare - [Child] of Edward Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1871
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Born: 15 Nov 1871
    Abode: Blackhurst Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Eliza
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Llewellyn Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Retort Maker
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Anne
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ellen Cooper
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Tedman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ostle - [Child] of Daniel Ostle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Cook - Daughter of Hannah Cook
    Abode: Academy St.
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Suddlow - [Child] of John Suddlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Roylance - [Child] of Charles Roylance & Susan
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Lydia
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Lydia
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ridyard - [Child] of Thomas Ridyard & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Phoebe
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dennett - [Child] of Joseph Dennett & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ranack - [Child] of George Ranack & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Slavin - [Child] of John Slavin & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quarmby - [Child] of William Quarmby & Grace
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Boyle - [Child] of Robert Boyle & Hannah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Naylor - [Child] of Alfred Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Callan - [Child] of Edward Callan & Mary
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Hardner
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Heaths Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gleave - [Child] of Richard Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oliver Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Potter - [Child] of Dennis Potter & Mary Anne
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leather - [Child] of Charles Ackers & Charlotte Leather
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Cuttler
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Lettice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Cartledge - [Child] of John Cartledge & Mary
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Cartledge - [Child] of John Cartledge & Mary
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - [Child] of James Turton & Elizabeth Jackson
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eunice Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Delooze - [Child] of Richard Delooze & Sarah
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Teresa Lilley - [Child] of Thomas Lilley & Lydia
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peter Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wakefield - [Child] of Joseph Wakefield & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1870
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. McNeill
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alberta Emson - [Child] of John Emson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1871
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Lizzy
    Born: 12 Dec 1871
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1871
    Abode: Hakin [sic] St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1861
    Abode: Hakin [sic] St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1870
    Abode: Hakin [sic] St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1872 - 1873

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home