click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1861
Baptisms for 1860 - 1861

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1859

Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katharine Florence Grey - [Child] of Robert Ralph Grey & Harriette Annie
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Culm - [Child] of Benjamin Culm & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lawless - [Child] of Charles Carefull & Ann Lawless
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olivia Gertrude Stubbs - Dr of Henry Cuttill Stubbs & Ellen
    Abode: St. Elphins
    Occupation: Clerical Principal
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Jane
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hardcastle Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Catharine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Saunders Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of Henry Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Martha
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Millar
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Grace
    Born: 1855
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Grace
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Borrows - [Child] of John Borrows & Emma
    Born: May 1852
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Twiss Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Starns Nunnerley - [Child] of William Nunnerley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Market Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: St. Austin's Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - son of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Clogher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clogher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Dagnall - Dr of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Deborah Bolsworth - [Child] of Thomas Bolsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Diana Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - son of Matthew Lowe & Emma
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Phoenix - [Child] of Matthew Phoenix & Martha
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hesford Cook - son of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Maines - Dr of Thomas Maines & Frances
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Atkins - son of William Atkins & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higginbottom - [Child] of George Josiah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bould Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dumbobbin Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Stringer - [Child] of John Mee Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Von Uslar Searle - [Child] of James Searle & Augusta
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [the number 77+ is written in the left hand margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Callan - [Child] of William Callan & Harriett
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Roshanna
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dainty - [Child] of Thomas Dainty & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Ann Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Livingston - [Child] of Thomas Livingston & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mayberry - [Child] of Isaac Mayberry & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Waterfield - [Child] of Thomas Waterfield & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Houghton - [Child] of Elizabeth Houghton
    Abode: Williamson Square, Church St.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Alcock - [Child] of Joseph Alcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hoult - [Child] of Charles Hoult & Mary
    Abode: St. Elphin St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Davis - [Child] of Mary Davis
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Assistant Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Etock - [Child] of Adam Etock & Sarah
    Abode: St. Elphins Lodge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Martha
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Martha
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstandley - [Child] of Abraham Winstandley & Sarah
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Settled
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kent Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St. Elphins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rotheram McKye - [Child] of John McKye & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Hannah
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Wright - [Child] of Charles White & Ann Wright
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (Illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Whalley's Yard, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Maria
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Roseanna
    Abode: Dial Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Grey - [Child] of Edward Grey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Notes: 1st Baptism after the opening of the Church
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline St Elphin Haddock - [Child] of George Haddock & Caroline
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Williamsons Yard, Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Howard - son of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emblin Helsby - Dr of Charles Helsby & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - Dr of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Isherwood - son of John Isherwood & Ann Leister
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Dr of Thomas Wild & Alice
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David William Leigh - son of William Leigh & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wagstaff - Dr of James Joshua Wagstaff & Sarah Frances
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Littlefair - Dr of Richard Littlefair & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gregory - son of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evans Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dr of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Caldwell - Dr of George Caldwell & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Dr of Joseph Parr & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boscow - son of Harriett Boscow
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: (Illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Miranda Jane McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Hannah Phillips
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Whiteleg - [Child] of George Whiteleg & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Littlewood - [Child] of Joseph Littlewood & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Birchell - [Child] of William Birchell & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Machanick [sic]
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Philip Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Ashton - Dr of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Welsby - Dr of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Roylance - [Child] of Thomas Roylance & Susanna
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bredfort - [Child] of William Bredfort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Shallcross - [Child] of Peter Shallcross & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Dr of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Alice
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Muntz - [Child] of George Henry Mare Muntz & Eliza Susannah
    Abode: Wednesbury, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Gorst - [Child] of George Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Eldon Grinlinton - [Child] of William Nassau Grinlinton & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Ellen
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Longshaw - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah Dawson
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Mark Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Parkes - [Child] of William Parkes & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellinson - [Child] of Thomas Ellinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Muir Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachael
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane Hope
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Sarah Grice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - son of Peter Gleave & Ann
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Lietch - [Child] of William Lietch & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: 35 Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Dodgson Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Giles Yates - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Amelia
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Amelia
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jolley - [Child] of Francis Jolley & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Renshaw - [Child] of Daniel Renshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Norah Renshaw - [Child] of Daniel Renshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Rachael
    Abode: Golbourn Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Peak - [Child] of John Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Fanny
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brazier - [Child] of William Brazier & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cattrell - [Child] of Thomas Cattrell & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cleworth - [Child] of James Cleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Usher - [Child] of Thomas Usher & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dykes - [Child] of George Dykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Roger - [Child] of William Roger & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Daintith - [Child] of Richard Daintith & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Wilson - [Child] of Henry Charles Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Leigh - [Child] of David Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prescot - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Margaret Prescot
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1848
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1850
    Abode: Back Irlam
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1855
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1857
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Urey - [Child] of Thomas Urey & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Howard - Dr of John Howard & Susan
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Keen - [Child] of Samuel Keen & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Margt.
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Molyneaux - [Child] of James Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Timothy Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Key - [Child] of Thomas Key & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Amelia
    Abode: Union Court
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bouldin - [Child] of William Bouldin & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bouldin - Dr of William Bouldin & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - Dr of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Jane St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - son of Joseph Ashton & Margery
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holbrook - [Child] of Robert Holbrook & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - Dr of John Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Grace
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Watkin Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Kate
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Rachel
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Eliza
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Milly Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Witter Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Champion - [Child] of Edward Champion & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lowe - [Child] of Gilbert Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Gilbert Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Ferber - [Child] of John Ferber & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherland - [Child] of John Leatherland & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healer - [Child] of William Healer & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Cateline
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hackney - [Child] of Thomas Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Dowd - [Child] of Richard Dowd & Susan
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Miller Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alfred James Maccabe - [Child] of John Maccabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Buttler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emiley Winstandley - [Child] of Ralph Winstandley & Betsy
    Abode: Old Road
    Occupation: Reid Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Samuel Dagnall - [Child] of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Caldwall - [Child] of Paul Caldwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Southern Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glassman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Henry - [Child] of Hazell Henry & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clare Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Betsy
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Harrison - Dr of Eliza Harrison
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Griffith - [Child] of James Griffith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Savage - Dr of William Savage & Harriett
    Abode: Cemetery House
    Occupation: Sexton & Registrar
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Grayham - [Child] of Thomas Grayham & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Mary Palister
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Thorpe Haddock - [Child] of George Haddock & Caroline
    Abode: James's St. Warrington
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Latchford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pears - [Child] of Thomas Pears & Susannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Blanch Tinkler - [Child] of Richard Tinkler & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bashford - [Child] of Emanuel Bashford & Caroline
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Phoenix - [Child] of John Phoenix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - son of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Stuart - son of Samuel Stuart & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - Dr of Thomas Swift & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Dr of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Haddleton - son of Cornelius Oliver Haddleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Whittaker - Dr of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - son of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - son of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Lathe Splitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Caldwell - Dr of John Caldwell & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Betley - [Child] of Thomas Betley & Agnes
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hall - son of Alfred Hall & Catherine
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 8 years old 16 Decr. last
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - son of William Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - son of Samuel Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Winstandley - [Child] of Peter Winstandley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Amelia
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Jane
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rodger - [Child] of Michael Rodger & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Rodger - [Child] of Michael Rodger & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Byrom - Dr of Samuel Byrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Providence Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Hannah Forrest
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Matthew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Jeanett
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heart - [Child] of Richard Heart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Dickson - [Child] of Elizabeth Dickson
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Sudcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sudcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of John Bridge & Ann Tomlinson
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kever Wait - [Child] of Kever Wait & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriett
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriett
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriett
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rigby - [Child] of Mary Rigby
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Rowlinson - [Child] of Edward Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanney Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gandy Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topham - [Child] of Joseph Topham & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Martha
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kinsey - [Child] of John Hill Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of Robert Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - Dr of William Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarissa Haycock - [Child] of George Haycock & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: 4th Royal Lancashire Militia Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Gandy's Buildings
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: S. Burnell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stout Duddle - [Child] of Thomas Duddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Taker - [Child] of George Taker & Harriet
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Moffatt - [Child] of Joseph Moffatt & Ann
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Thornber
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - son of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of Isaiah Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaiah Wright - son of Isaiah Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Ann
    Abode: New Bank
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Woodman Nagington - [Child] of John Nagington & Rebecca
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Daniel Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Knott - [Child] of Samuel Knott & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Briars - [Child] of Peter Briars & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Maria
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Denis Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Betsy
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Bank Actuary
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Eliza
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fiddler - [Child] of James Fiddler & Mary
    Abode: Holliwell St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Proffit - [Child] of Thomas Proffit & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Heesom - [Child] of Matthew Heesom & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: [Date is incomplete but is on or between 4th Aug 1861 & 9th Aug 1861]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes Upton - [Child] of Alfred Upton & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Constance Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rodgers - [Child] of Richard Rodgers & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Charles Harry Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Maria Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Stoney
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Algar - son of Joseph Fenson Algar & Rosena Victorine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Dakin - [Child] of John Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Myles - [Child] of Thomas Myles & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cathrell - [Child] of William Cathrell & Martha
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Grey - [Child] of Robert Ralph Grey & Harriett Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hope Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sherratt - [Child] of James Sherratt & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Finchett - [Child] of Thomas Finchett & Sarah
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home