click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1861
Baptisms for 1858 - 1859

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1857

Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Amelia
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Lock Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Bowcock Street
    Occupation: Bat Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cork - [Child] of Ellen Cork
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - [Child] of Edwin Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Helsby Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Pagett - [Child] of Thomas Pagett & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jane Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Jane
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Jane Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Eleanor
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Higginbottom - [Child] of George Josiah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Howard Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Manning Rennells - [Child] of William Frank Rennells & Margaret Bickford
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dakin - [Child] of James Dakin & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newns - [Child] of Thomas Newns & Catharine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Walmsley Kay - [Child] of Ann Kay
    Abode: King Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnett - [Child] of Matilda Barnett
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1837
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Isaac Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pin Makers Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Naden - [Child] of Thomas Naden & Emma
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Naden - [Child] of Thomas Naden & Emma
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Margt.
    Abode: Gerards Place
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Parry - [Child] of Francis Redmond Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sanders Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Molyneaux - [Child] of George Molyneaux & Harriet
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Delaney - [Child] of Edward Delaney & Catherine
    Abode: Turner's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Edwd. Green & Catherine
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hollows - [Child] of William Hollows & Elizth.
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of George Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine Rigby - [Child] of Philip Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cartwright Haddock - [Child] of George Haddock & Caroline
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Philip Hudson & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Monks Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robert Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth Marshall
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mees - [Child] of John Mees & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodend
    Occupation: Furnice [sic] Tenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Helen Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Betsy
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Whitham - [Child] of Benjamin Whitham & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mail Messenger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Hannah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic James Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriet
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Spinning Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gorst - [Child] of George Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Maybury - [Child] of Isaac Maybury & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Back Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cottrell - [Child] of Elizabeth Cottrell
    Abode: Back Crossley Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Waley - [Child] of Thomas Waley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Moffatt - [Child] of George Moffatt & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of Selina Lawless
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Duddle - [Child] of Thomas Duddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Esther
    Abode: Pin Makers Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitlow - [Child] of George Whitlow & Jane
    Abode: Hatton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olivia Mary Venn - [Child] of George Venn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Healer - [Child] of William Healer & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cadwell - [Child] of James Cadwell & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of Abraham Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Briers - [Child] of Peter Briers & Alice
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peake - [Child] of John Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James England - [Child] of Samuel England & Nancy
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Queens Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Yates - [Child] of Alexander Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Bridget
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Rachel
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Litherland - [Child] of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bibbey - [Child] of James Bibbey & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Finchett - [Child] of Thomas Finchett & Sarah
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dikes - [Child] of George Dikes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clayton - Dr of David Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Makie - son of John Makie & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Millar
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Parsonage - [Child] of Samuel Parsonage & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - Dr of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson Clarke - Dr of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jefferey Benyon - son of Thomas Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Factory Yard
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Podmore - son of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hewitt - Dr of William Hewitt & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Mary
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cockett Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Emma
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Grey - [Child] of Robert Ralph Grey & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dumabin - [Child] of Joseph Dumabin & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Leticia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Twiggery Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enock Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Emma
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Septemus Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Emma
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rylands - son of Thomas Rylands & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Webb - Dr of John Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bratherton - [Child] of Enock Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Kean - son of William Kean & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Fairhurst - son of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rowlinson Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Daintith - Dr of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Langley - son of Peter Langley & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Nunnerley - [Child] of William Nunnerley & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington Place, Latchford
    Occupation: Market Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emila Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Francis Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ratliffe - Dr of Samuel Ratliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Dr of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Dr of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Burchall - Dr of William Burchall & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gandys Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh Hobson Gilchrist - [Child] of Thomas Gilchrist & Emma
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Alice
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of James Overhall Holland & Emma
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Charles Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Ackerley - [Child] of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pickton - [Child] of Samuel Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - [Child] of Anthony Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gilbert - Dr of Anthony Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Mark Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alcock - [Child] of Samuel Alcock & Racheal
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter James Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburne - [Child] of Thomas Blackburne & Martha
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenwright - [Child] of Robert Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Ann Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Furnice [sic] Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Bottoms - [Child] of John Bottoms & Sarah Dimelow
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dunabin - [Child] of William Clare Dunabin & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dumabin - [Child] of William Clare Dumabin & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Soult - [Child] of William Soult & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burgess Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of Peter Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Dr of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allcock - Dr of James Allcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriet
    Abode: Cemetery
    Occupation: Registrar & Sexton
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Emma
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: f.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of George Dickenson & Catharine
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Mettle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Slater Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Samuel Stewart & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hewitt - Dr of Wm. Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brown - son of John Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Grinlinton - [Child] of William Nassau Grinlinton & Jane
    Abode: Guardian Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Frances
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Caroline
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Richard Tickle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sibble Dutton - Dr of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Charlotte
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Cannell - [Child] of William Cannell & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartridge - [Child] of Henry Cartridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wire Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of Samuel Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Kinsey - [Child] of John Hill Kinsey & Elizth.
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Kinsey - [Child] of George Kinsey & Ellen
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Fanny
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Martha Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Catharine
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Catharine
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Branwood - [Child] of William Branwood & Maria
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of William Frederic Hunt & Georgena
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Griffiths - Dr of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Alice Hayes, Weaver
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hoult - Dr of Charles Hoult & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Burrows Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachel
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom - [Child] of Samuel Byrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Emily Massey - Dr of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bettison - [Child] of George Bettison & Leah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bettison - Dr of George Bettison & Leah
    Born: 2 Jun 1851
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1848
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1849
    Abode: Mill Yard, School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margery
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Mahala
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawrinson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - Dr of James Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dr of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Clarke Hayes - Dr of Enoch Clarke & Mary Hayes, Servant
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Jones Monks - Dr of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Jackson - Dr of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr of William Taylor Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Dr of Henry Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard St. Church St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Helen
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End, Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lowden Wells - [Child] of Lowden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Travers - [Child] of William Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Adam Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Welsby - [Child] of William Pemberton & Mary Welsby
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emelin Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Longshaw - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: f. [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Eliza
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Catharine
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Grainger - [Child] of William Grainger & Sarah
    Abode: Rowe Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddell - [Child] of Richard Siddell & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Corroughther St. Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Matthew Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate Dumville - [Child] of Samuel Dumville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hindley Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Millar
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of Robert Holbrook & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Foden - [Child] of John Foden & Deborah
    Born: 25 Sep 1847
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ambrose Foden - [Child] of John Foden & Deborah
    Born: 6 Jul 1850
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foden - [Child] of John Foden & Deborah
    Born: 26 Feb 1853
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elias Griffith - [Child] of Elizabeth Griffith
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roylance Yates - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter William Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Printer & Publisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Clarke - [Child] of Ralph Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Warburton Leigh - son of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint Leigh - son of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Newall - [Child] of Isaac Newall & Ann
    Abode: Friar's Gate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leister - [Child] of John Leister & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barton - [Child] of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - son of William Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Simpkin - [Child] of James Jolley & Ann Simpkin, Winder
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Mother's abode is Orford Lane]
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Waddington Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - son of Peter Simpkins & Sarah Brown, Weaver
    Abode: Woolwich
    Occupation: Cannon Chipper
    Notes: [Mother's abode is Battersby Lane]
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Roughley - Dr of Thomas Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Beaumont Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper Melbourne - [Child] of James Melbourne & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brimelow - [Child] of Piers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Rosina Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensome Algar & Rosina Victorina
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Millar - [Child] of William Millar & Sarah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Levi Riley & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brimelow - [Child] of Isabella Brimelow
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Andrew Loy - [Child] of Samuel Loy & Rebecca
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Edmunds - [Child] of Robert Edmunds & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Unsworth - son of Ralph Unsworth & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Mary
    Abode: Twiggery
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Mary
    Abode: Twiggery
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Winter - [Child] of Edward Winter & Sarah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Finchett - [Child] of Thomas Finchett & Sarah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Etta Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Williamson - son of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Lydia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Senior - [Child] of James Rigley & Amelia Senior
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goodier Warrall - [Child] of John Warrall & Jane
    Abode: Gee Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: File Striper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1857
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bibby - [Child] of Matthew Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Carter - [Child] of Jonathan Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Muskett - [Child] of Thomas Muskett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Livingstone
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Livingstone
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosanna Cornforth - [Child] of Edwin Cornforth & Jane
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stubs Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Flager [sic] & Slater
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Genkinson - [Child] of James Genkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Peter Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Amery - [Child] of Samuel Amery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Hamblet Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - [Child] of William Astley & Sarah Atherton
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeremiah Thornley Littlewood - [Child] of Charles Littlewood & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Harriet
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of David Woods & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bramwood - [Child] of Mathew Bramwood & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Anna Rigby
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Catherine
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Catherine
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Catherine
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Perrin Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smart - [Child] of Benjamin Smart & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - son of James Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Titchett - [Child] of John Titchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Titchett - [Child] of John Titchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Henshall - [Child] of Thomas Henshall & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: George Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amos Harrison - [Child] of Amos Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Slack Myles - [Child] of Thomas Myles & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Senior - [Child] of Jabez Senior & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Senior - [Child] of Jabez Senior & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Heacock - [Child] of George Heacock & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: George Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert John Ward - [Child] of Robert John Ward & Sophia
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Paul - [Child] of Ralph Paul, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Bostock, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Brazill Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Eliza
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marion Pointon Brownlow - [Child] of William Brownlow & Jessie
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Eugine Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Martha
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander McCollom - [Child] of James McCollom & Ann Jane
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jefferson - [Child] of Susannah Jefferson
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Willcock - [Child] of Richard Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Willcock - [Child] of Richard Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Blease - [Child] of Isaac Blease & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olonzo Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Wainwrights Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Frances Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Barrow Shepherd & Fanny Frances
    Abode: Mersey Mount
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Kate
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Delany - [Child] of Edward Delany & Catherine
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pomfrey - [Child] of John Pomfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Walmesley - [Child] of Joseph Walmesley & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Martin Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Catherine
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ann
    Abode: Bowcock St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Done - [Child] of John Done & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Daniels - [Child] of Robert Daniels & Esther
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Factory Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shorten - [Child] of Daniel Shorten & Emma
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dillaway - [Child] of William Dillaway & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - [Child] of William Whaley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann George - [Child] of John George & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Martha
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamblet Fairhurst - [Child] of Moses Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Owley [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crocker - [Child] of John Crocker & Martha
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Jane
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sproson - [Child] of Elisha Sproson & Jane
    Abode: Owley [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Cartridge - [Child] of Henry Cartridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisha Sproson - [Child] of John Sproson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1829
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: born about 8 Jun 1829
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1860 - 1861

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home