click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1861
Baptisms for 1856 - 1857

Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowlinson - son of Edward Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - son of John Barton & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Furnice [sic] Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rowlinson - daugh of Ellen Rowlinson
    Abode: Silver Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - daugt of John Wright & Maria
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Massey - daught of Peter Massey & Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birtles - Dr of John Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Langshaw - son of Thomas Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Dr of Michael Rogers & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - son of John Clough & Margt.
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Birchall - son of Nathan Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick John Edgar - son of Thomas Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Barton upon Irwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Barlow - Dr of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eugene Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Riding St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis John Lietch - son of William Lietch & Annie
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Benion - son of Thomas Benion & Mary
    Abode: Crymes Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - son of Peter Woodward & Hester
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Dr of Peter Woodward & Hester
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Vinct. Sheldon, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Dr of Abel Smith & Kate
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: entered 13th, recd. the 6th July. about 18 yrs. f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Maria
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: entered 13th July, received the 6th July. 17 years. f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: entered 13th July, received the 6th July. about 18yrs old.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lowden Wells - son of Lowden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowton - son of Henry Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eustace James Haddock - son of George Haddock & Caroline
    Abode: 1 James's St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watmough - son of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Heacock - son of George Heacock & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Healer - Dr of William Healer & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cartledge - son of Henry Cartledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - son of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woods - Dr of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St. Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bocock St.
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bocock St.
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Strettle - daugr of William Strettle & Charlotte
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ripley - daugt of James Ripley & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton Denton - [Child] of Matterson Denton & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Highfield - [Child] of Thomas Highfield & Margt.
    Abode: 20 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Caroline
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Locker Matthews - [Child] of John Locker & Ann Matthews
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: aged 22 yrs
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Mary Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Cuttill Stubbs & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: St. Elphins, Warrington
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Hannah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederic Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thomason - [Child] of William Alexander Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Golbourn Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Eden Byron - [Child] of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Rathbone Monks - [Child] of George Monks & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - daugt of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Spencer - son of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsey Barton - Dr of John Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berry - son of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Dr of David Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Langley - son of Peter Langley & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Linton Brimelow - son of Piers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cotterell - [Child] of Elizabeth Cotterell
    Abode: Back Crossly Street
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward McIlroy - [Child] of Edward McIlroy & Margt.
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Folkes Fairhurst - daugh of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allcock - son of Joseph Allcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Acton - daugt of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Acton - son of John Acton & Ellen
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allcock - daugt of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Allcock - daugh of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Welsby - daugt of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Polton [sic]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Jane
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hedgecock - [Child] of Peter Hedgecock & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dickenson - daugt of James Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Maibery - son of Isaac Maibery & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - son of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friar's Gate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Langhorn - son of John Langhorn & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - son of John Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Hardman - son of John Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - son of John Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ford - son of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Poole - son of William Poole & Martha
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lyon Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lea - son of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Dr of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Giles - son of John Giles & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Triner - son of Robert Triner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wells - son of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Dr of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rotheram - son of John Rotheram & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Dr of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Breiton - Dr of Thomas Breiton & Mary
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wadsworth - [Child] of Hugh Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of James Forster & Betsey Johnson
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Edwardson - [Child] of James Edwardson & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Nation - son of George Nation & Annie
    Abode: Darlington Lodge
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Lawton - Dr of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Fanny
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Heesom - [Child] of Joseph Heesom & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Forster - Dr of Sarah Forster
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Betsey
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Blease - son of Isaac Blease & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Dr of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Brown - son of Stephen Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Smart - son of Benjamin Smart & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Union Court
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Mary
    Abode: Shuttle Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Garnett - [Child] of Amelia Garnett
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Vernon - [Child] of Betsy Vernon
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Hazell - son of Henry Hazell & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Muskett - son of William Muskett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Dr of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Wright - Dr of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hankinson - son of Philip Hankinson & Harriet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawley - daugt of Thomas Cawley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Handley - [Child] of Richard Handley & Eliza
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hesther Shallcross - [Child] of Peter Shallcross & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Frances
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - daugr of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Millar
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Paul William Kelshall - son of Joseph Kelshall & Jane
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Jesse Parr & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Littlewood - [Child] of William Littlewood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Britch - [Child] of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hinde - son of William Hinde & Eliza
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - Dr of John Tinsley & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pierpoint Warburton - son of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fowden - [Child] of John Fowden & Deborah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFarlane - [Child] of Henry McFarlane & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawrinson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrinson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawrinson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Dr of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dr of John Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ashton - Dr of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegte.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Morris - son of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Doley - [Child] of George Doley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Parsonage - [Child] of Samuel Parsonage & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Savage - [Child] of George Savage & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emila Dinah Preston - daugr of George Preston & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brimelow - [Child] of Isabella Brimelow
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clara Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emila Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Watts Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alma Salter - Dr of John Salter & Charlotte
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Dale Lane - [Child] of Elizabeth Lane
    Abode: Kink [sic] St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Striper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of Thomas Holmes Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Dr of Charles Daniels & Hester
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Storey Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriett
    Born: 7 Oct 1856
    Abode: Church Gates
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - daugh of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ashbrook - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrook & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titter - [Child] of Thomas Titter & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - Dr of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Callan - [Child] of William Callan & Harriet
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Nunnerly - [Child] of William Nunnerly & Helen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Byrom - [Child] of Samuel Byrom & Elizth.
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - son of Joseph Shaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Davies - son of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyprian Hilton Waller - son of Christopher Waller & Isabella
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clare - [Child] of Susan Clare
    Abode: Greens Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f. Illegitimate age 9 1/2 years
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cummins - [Child] of Joseph Cummins & Susan
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f. aged 6 1/2 years
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of Joseph Cummins & Susan
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f. aged four years
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cummins - [Child] of Joseph Cummins & Susan
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f. aged one year & nine months
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boscow - son of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newall - son of Isaac Newall & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Dr of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randles - Dr of Thomas Randles & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sherlock - son of William Sherlock & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wentworth William Loi - son of Samuel Loi & Rebekah
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - Dr of Joseph Barber & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Peak - son of John Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth Newton
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Simeon Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lockett - [Child] of John Lockett & Phoebe
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lockett - [Child] of John Lockett & Phoebe
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hale Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millar
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Rachel
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Phoebe Buckley Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Peake - son of John Peake & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peers - son of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Denton - Dr of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - son of Joseph Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Pachet - son of Thomas Pachet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Pachet - [Child] of Thomas Pachet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Tyson - [Child] of George Tyson & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Ellen
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Richd. J. Levingstone, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - daug of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneux - son of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Jessie Green & Ann
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mather Wait - son of Kever Wait & Ann
    Abode: Rollesons St. Manchester
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Dr of James Roberts & Hester
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Dr of Thomas Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jameson - son of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Yardley - son of John Yardley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - son of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Gibson - Dr of Peter Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Dr of Samuel Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Dr of Ralph Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Meller - [Child] of John Meller & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Basil Mylrea - son of Basil Mylrea & Mary
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Worrall - son of Thomas Holmes Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moores - son of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Fold Lane, Prescot
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mather - son of John Mather & Catherine
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - son of Joseph Ashton & Marjery
    Abode: Harpley [sic] Station
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Woods - son of David Woods & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Woods Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer & Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - daughter of John Caldwell & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - daughter of William Ryder & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Turner - daughter of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wooldridge - son of Charles Wooldridge & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dumbell - son of Samuel Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Biddulph - daugh of William Biddulph & Matilda
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - son of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Grice Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst Cooper - son of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Plinston - son of David Plinston & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Frances
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - son of Thomas Bridge & Margt.
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Appleton - Dr of Christopher Appleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Whyatt - Dr of Thomas Whyatt & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - son of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Manchr. Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thornton - son of William Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sanson - son of James Sanson & Margt.
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sanson - Dr of John Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bibbey - [Child] of Thos. Bibbey & Hester
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sankey - [Child] of George Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Antwis - [Child] of John Antwis & Nancy
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Dr of William Clare & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Breerton - Dr of John Breerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dr of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ann
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rigby - son of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Dr of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Dr of John Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Birchall - son of Henry Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - son of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Potter - Dr of William Potter & Emma
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: f..
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - son of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crooks - [Child] of Charles Parker & Elizabeth Crooks
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Piecer & Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Oxley - [Child] of James Banks & Mary Oxley, Reeler
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Hannah Crooks, Weaver
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Dr of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dr of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawton - [Child] of William Birtles & Isabella Lawton, Fustian Cutter
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Harry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Emma
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Arnold - Dr of John Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Hampson - son of Joseph Cheney Garfit? & Margaret Hampson, Servant
    Abode: Osbeldiston
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: [Mother's abode is Paradise Place]
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Mary Leigh - [Child] of John Pickstone Leigh & Charlotte
    Born: 5 May 1857
    Abode: Church Gates
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Leigh - son of William Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hepherd - son of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Sqr.
    Occupation: Maltster
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bushell - son of George Williams Bushell & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddell - [Child] of Richard Siddell & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bayly Isaac - [Child] of John Bayly Isaac & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Isaac - [Child] of John Bayly Isaac & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isaac - [Child] of John Bayly Isaac & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pickton - [Child] of Samuel Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Birchall - [Child] of Samuel Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Twiggery Farm
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - son of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Willeamson [sic] Square, Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ryley - [Child] of Levi Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Susannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ellison - [Child] of Abraham Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Mary
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Watford - [Child] of Thomas Watford & Martha
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Matilda
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Barlow - [Child] of Eliza Barlow
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pomfrey - [Child] of John Pomfrey & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1857
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptized by Revd. R. A. Mould & received into the Church by me Wm. Hamilton.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Sutton - son of James Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Andrews Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur George Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Harrison - [Child] of Amos Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grinlinton - [Child] of William Nassaw Grinlinton & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Davies - Dr of John Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bate - Dr of Samuel Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ada Eaude - Dr of Thomas Eaude & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emlin Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1851
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dagnall - [Child] of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - son of Joseph Bate & Alice
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of James Smith & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mosley Clarke - son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Lydia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Towers - [Child] of Joseph Towers & Nancy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emila Jane Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Peck - [Child] of William Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Livingston - [Child] of Thomas Livingston & Alice
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Staff Sargeant, Militia
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Sankey - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Alice Sankey
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Staff Seargeant, Militia
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Catharine
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor George - [Child] of Francis George & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: John's Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of Samuel Woods & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hollowell - son of Samuel Hollowell & Dinah
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Vernon Gaskell - son of James Gaskell & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths Hewitt - daugh of Joseph Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Phoenix - [Child] of Mathew Phoenix & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Marratt - [Child] of John Marratt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Kay Burgess - [Child] of Joseph John Burgess & Emma Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pownall - [Child] of Ralph Pownall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Lee - son of Thomas Lee & Marie
    Abode: Cumberland Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Travis - son of George Travis & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Littlewood - son of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phoenix - [Child] of John Phoenix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James McOllom - [Child] of James McOllom & Ann Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - [Child] of Richard Antrobus & Maria
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of Richard Towers & Mary
    Abode: Williamson's Square, Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of Richard Towers & Mary
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of Richard Towers & Mary
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Isaac Green & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Proffit - [Child] of Thomas Proffit & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Eaton Picton - [Child] of Isaac Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bellfield - [Child] of Charles Bellfield & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hector Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Catharine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Groves - [Child] of Henry James Groves & Sabina
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Speer Groves - [Child] of Henry James Groves & Sabina
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Frances
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rowler Varnisher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Daine - [Child] of George Daine & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Inspector on Railway
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Reece Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Littlefair - [Child] of Richard Littlefair & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Fanny
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorinda Siddall - [Child] of Samuel Siddall & Dorinda
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Sproson - [Child] of Elijah Sproson & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Short - [Child] of George Short & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - [Child] of Ebenezer Holbrook & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoe Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Melbourne - [Child] of James Melbourne & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Bate - [Child] of Peter Bate & Mary
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Yard, Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Yard, Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pidcock - [Child] of James Pidcock & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Olive
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1859

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home