click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1856
Baptisms for 1847 - 1848

Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Marianne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Inspector of Weights
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Baggerley - [Child] of William Baggerley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawser - [Child] of Daniel Cawser & Phoebe
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Chantler - [Child] of George Chantler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of Jane Kay
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Rachel
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Parr - [Child] of Jesse Parr & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Emma
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Boswell - [Child] of William Boswell & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Mullinder - [Child] of Job Mullinder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Keen - [Child] of William Keen & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - [Child] of Ellen Cook
    Abode: Townhill
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Streets - [Child] of Samuel Streets & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ryley - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Ryley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lettice Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizth.
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Chatterton - [Child] of Samuel Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawless - [Child] of Dennis Lawless & Alice
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellor - [Child] of Nathaniel Ellor & Frances
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Terry - [Child] of Thomas Lomax Terry & Sarah
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunlevy - [Child] of John Dunlevy & Rachel
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ann
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - [Child] of William Rowlinson & Eliza
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sharpe - [Child] of James Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of Robert Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Laurison - [Child] of Samuel Laurison & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Charlton - [Child] of Peter Charlton & Rachel
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Minshull - [Child] of Thomas Minshull & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hedgecock - [Child] of Elizabeth Hedgecock
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crozier - [Child] of Thomas Crozier & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Clarke Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
    Abode: Sch. Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert France - [Child] of Henry France & Mary
    Abode: Sch. Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Locker - [Child] of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Notes: 17 yrs
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Holliwell - [Child] of James Holliwell & Martha
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: 15
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: 17
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 18
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - [Child] of Alice Shaw
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Moffatt - [Child] of James Moffatt & Margaret
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sprowson - [Child] of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sprowson - [Child] of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Martha
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Robert James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: aged 19
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Aaron Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jameson - [Child] of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Neale - [Child] of John Neale & Ellen
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Tickle - [Child] of Richard Tickle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermkt.
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Dr.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Leigh - [Child] of Mary Leigh
    Abode: Lr. Bank St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Maria
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Martha Mather - [Child] of Maria Mather
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Bess
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leucock - [Child] of Adam Leucock & Jemima
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Alice Lee
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hussey - [Child] of Thomas Hussey & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Willcock - [Child] of David Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Gerards Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Skelhorn - [Child] of James Skelhorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Hannah Taylor
    Abode: Garners Row
    Notes: omitted
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Danmaid - [Child] of Mary Danmaid
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sudlow - [Child] of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Southern - [Child] of Joseph Southern & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Cowper Southall - [Child] of Thomas Southall & Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Jane
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Jane
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Frances
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woods Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P. An adult of 20 years
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Armitage - [Child] of Richard Armitage & Sarah
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Eliza
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowper - [Child] of James Cowper & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gertrude Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy [sic] Gore
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Rector
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Dresser at Foundry
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Linguard - [Child] of George Linguard & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Elizabeth Knowles
    Abode: Hulme
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Dresser in Foundry
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderhead - [Child] of John Calderhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Asnip - [Child] of William Asnip & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leicester - [Child] of Adam Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamsons Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Broadbent Britch - [Child] of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Martha
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Sarah Ingham
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulmes - [Child] of Richard Hulmes & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - [Child] of Peter Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Philip Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P. Aged about 7 years
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Gerard's Place
    Occupation: Herald Painter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ryder Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Rachel
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Dorothy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welden - [Child] of James Welden & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Betty
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Susanna
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Box - [Child] of Thomas Box & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Emily O'Reilly - [Child] of Oliver O'Reilly & Elizabeth Marsden
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Love - [Child] of Thomas Love & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Carter Riley - [Child] of Levi Riley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Martha
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Amelia
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cummin - [Child] of George Cummin & Rachel
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fearnly - [Child] of John Fearnly & Jane, Deceased
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Jane
    Abode: Altrincham
    Occupation: Mill Foreman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Agnes
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: King's Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hartley Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathias Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Duncomb Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Isabella
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Milson Skelhorn - [Child] of Henry Skelhorn & Jessie
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Martha
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibbey - [Child] of William Bibbey & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tattershall - [Child] of James Tattershall & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Samuel Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of Elias Ryder & Emma
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Melbourne - [Child] of David Melbourne & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ackerley - [Child] of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Factory Croft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whitfield Moore - [Child] of Mary Moore
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newton Wright - [Child] of Sarah Wright
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Maria
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of Francis Hill & Barbara
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - [Child] of Maria Mills
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wilson -
    Notes: See register for burials of this date [This record was crossed out]
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hewit - [Child] of Thomas Hewit & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Short - [Child] of Peter Short & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Branwood - [Child] of William Branwood & Maria
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Ellison - [Child] of James Tickle & Ann Ellison
    Abode: Buckleys Ct.
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Beswick Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Charlotte
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Skelhorn - [Child] of Henry Skelhorn & Jessy
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McClew - [Child] of James McClew & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert McClew - [Child] of James McClew & Ann
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James McClew - [Child] of James McClew & Ann
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne McClew - [Child] of James McClew & Ann
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Assist. Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley's Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Bleecher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Worral - [Child] of Ann Worral
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nehemiah Ellison - [Child] of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ekins - [Child] of Martin Ekins & Mary
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Winterbottom Moore - [Child] of James Winterbotham & Eliza Moore
    Abode: School Brow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Sankey Str.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Sankey Str.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Long - [Child] of John Long & Eliza
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of Daniel Dagnall & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cawless - [Child] of George Cawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Catharine
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johnson Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cotterell - [Child] of Thomas Cotterell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Str.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Seddny
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Walker - [Child] of Moses Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Strt.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Higginbottom - [Child] of George Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Str.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parnell - [Child] of Thomas Parnell & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Jane Ellison
    Abode: Lr. Bank St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Charles Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Str.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Muskitt - [Child] of William Muskitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Sarah
    Abode: Gerrard's Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of Jonathan Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Pauper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomson - [Child] of Peter Thomson & Grace
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Hannah
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Naman Shaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Armson - [Child] of Peter Armson & Jane
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Ann
    Abode: Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dooley - [Child] of Henry Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Butler
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton, deceased & Ellen
    Abode: Rylands Yard
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Picton Temperley - [Child] of William Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Howley House
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hadfield - [Child] of Emma Hadfield
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellam - [Child] of Martha Ellam
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Woodward - [Child] of Peter Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Bartholomew Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Glassman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of Benjamin Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Rowland - [Child] of Edward Rowland & Betsy
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shelmersdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmersdine & Sarah
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Whitfield Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Stanistreet - [Child] of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Fitter at Foundry
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecelia
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Joanna
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Esther
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pickering Temperley - [Child] of William Pickering Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Samuel Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Frances
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Hellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Helen Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate, decd. & Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Looker - [Child] of Peter Looker & Hellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wireweaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molineux - [Child] of William Molineux & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Wireweaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rachel Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Ch. Str.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Martha
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crank Jolly - [Child] of Benjamin Jolly & Catherine
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: House Servant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibbey - [Child] of James Bibbey & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mawer - [Child] of George Mawer & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Soldier 50th Reg.
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Nancy
    Abode: Hopley's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Woods Yd.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Sherratt - [Child] of John Langley Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Bridget Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Emma Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hamblett - [Child] of James Hamblett & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Taker - [Child] of Thomas Taker & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harriett Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Eaude - [Child] of Thomas Eaude & Sarah
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - [Child] of Thomas Pierpoint & Mary Ann
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ann Potter - [Child] of Samuel Potter & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Betsy
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theophilus Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catharine
    Abode: James Strt.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wareham? - [Child] of Joseph Wareham? & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of Samuel Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Octavius Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson's Yard
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Work Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Str.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Banner Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Ch. Str.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: James Str.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ann
    Abode: James Str.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bocock St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amos Lockett - [Child] of John Lockett & Phoebe
    Abode: Tilley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Crompton - [Child] of Jonathan Crompton & Maria
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knutsford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Ralph Bate & Sarah
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frodsham
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Rowe Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clare - [Child] of Enoch Clare & Alice, (Deceased)
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Betty Ashcroft
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Sch. Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Cash - [Child] of James Cash & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Jane
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Actor
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Prichard - [Child] of Thomas Prichard & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Elizabeth Marsden
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Bradburn - [Child] of Samuel Bradburn & Susan
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Urmston - [Child] of William Urmston & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James McGrath - [Child] of Patrick McGrath, dead & Bridget
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Grace
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Betsy
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Providence Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gaw - [Child] of John Gaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bernard Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Amelia
    Abode: Dial Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gillgrass - [Child] of William Gillgrass & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engine Cleaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briers - [Child] of Peter Briers & Alice
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Pownal - [Child] of Thomas Pownal & Margt.
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Carter - [Child] of Jonathan Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward, (dead) & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Farrell Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Betsy
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - [Child] of Thomas. Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph. Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Betsy
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah.
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James. Mason - [Child] of William. Mason & Betsy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet. Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel. Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Catharine
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth.
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kinman - [Child] of John Kinman & Ann.
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth. Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aaron Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Ann
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Ann
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Layland's Court, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Isaac Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Pincock - [Child] of Joseph Pincock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward. Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Ch. Str.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Meadowcroft - [Child] of Samuel Meadowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George John Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Caroline
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lunn - [Child] of James Lunn & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rylance - [Child] of Jane Rylance
    Abode: School Brow
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - [Child] of Jonathan Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamsons Yard
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jewitt - [Child] of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Crosby - [Child] of Joseph Crosby & Hellen
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hedgecock - [Child] of Peter Hedgecock & Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Jane
    Abode: Percival's Fold
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Looker - [Child] of Robert Looker & Emma
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - [Child] of Ann Worrall
    Abode: Dial St.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Martha Barton
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Overlooker at Factory
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Str.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Phoebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Simeon Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCoy - [Child] of John McCoy & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Phoebe
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Carden - [Child] of Samuel Carden & Mary
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barnfather - [Child] of William Barnfather & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leicester - [Child] of Samuel Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1830
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jabez Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Julia
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowles - [Child] of William Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boden - [Child] of Samuel Boden & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catherine
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachel
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Skelhorn - [Child] of Isaac Skelhorn & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah. Gibbins - [Child] of Thomas Gibbins & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farming Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lamb - [Child] of Samuel Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - [Child] of Sarah Rogers
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - [Child] of Ann Rathbone
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Norval Hodgson - [Child] of Sarah Hodgson
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Turners Brow
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Clarissa
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sprowson - [Child] of Elisha Sprowson & Jane
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Swinnerton Newns - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle Newns & Caroline
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michael Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Esther
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth Atherton
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Libberty - [Child] of Joseph Libberty & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boscow - [Child] of Margaret Boscow
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Phoebe
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Causer - [Child] of Daniel Causer & Phoebe
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Long - [Child] of James Long & Mary
    Abode: Williamsons Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - [Child] of Jonathan Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Arthur Mather & Jane
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wells - [Child] of Loden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - [Child] of Joseph Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hamblett - [Child] of John Hamblett & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblett - [Child] of Thomas Hamblett & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Betsy
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Alice Leigh
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Blanche Greening - [Child] of Noah Greening & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblett - [Child] of Thomas Hamblett & Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Littlewood - [Child] of William Littlewood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Midgley Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Str.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Clammer to Engraver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Oliver Str.
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Bate - [Child] of David Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Str.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Swanwack - [Child] of Samuel Swanwack & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Streets - [Child] of Samuel Streets & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boscow - [Child] of Margaret Boscow
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: .
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - [Child] of Hosea Howard & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Lee - [Child] of Enock Lee & Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Stanistreet - [Child] of Edward Stanistreet & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Str.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Golbourne St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1850

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home