click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1856
Baptisms for 1849 - 1850

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1847 - 1848

Baptism: 1 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Tramper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Martha Ashbrooke - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrooke & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Dial Strt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Garnet - son of John Garnet & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Duplicate entry crossed out at number 689 where the father's occupation was
           recorded as a Gardener]
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jameson - [Child] of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Sankey - [Child] of George Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Worrall - [Child] of Rebecca Worrall
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Worrall - [Child] of Rebecca Worrall
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Betsy
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vernon - [Child] of Jonathan Vernon & Bridget
    Abode: Bowcock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ince - [Child] of Thomas Ince & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Iron Striker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Eleanor
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Town End, Haydock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Hankinson - [Child] of Thomas Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sedden - [Child] of James Sedden & Catharine
    Abode: Ship Yd.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Love Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Watkin Wynn Bretherton - [Child] of Watkin Wynn Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Litton Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Bruch House, Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Jas. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aaron Bach - [Child] of George Bach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Hannah Lodge - [Child] of Joshua Lodge & Fanny
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - [Child] of Joseph Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Mary Mather
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dennet - [Child] of Thomas Dennet & Hannah
    Abode: Ch. Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Barlow - [Child] of Mary Barlow
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard James Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cottom - [Child] of Nathan Cottom & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cottom - [Child] of William Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Inspector of Weights & Measures
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosannah Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of Aaron Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Mary
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - [Child] of Samuel Drinkwater, (decd.) & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lucock - [Child] of Adam Lucock & Jemima
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Urmson - [Child] of William Urmson & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Delilah
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Perry Langhorn - [Child] of William Langhorn & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Esther
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Standish - [Child] of Thomas Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Betsy Massey
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - [Child] of William Gregson Crank & Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lunn - [Child] of John Lunn & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1848
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whitfield - [Child] of Daniel Whitfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of Edward Woodward & Sarah
    Abode: Lowr. Bank St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fillingham - [Child] of Joseph Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houghton Picton - [Child] of Samuel Picton & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Alice
    Abode: Heath
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Alice Walsh
    Abode: Newton
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tunstall - [Child] of Sarah Tunstall
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley's Yd.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rowland Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Minshull - [Child] of Thomas Minshull & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Catherine
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowlandson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlandson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Marianne
    Abode: Back Irlam Strt.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Yard
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Margaret Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Samuel Crook & Tabitha
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Harriet Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy [sic] Gore
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Rector
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Grace
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Peter Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Turner Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Matilda
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gleave - [Child] of Ellis Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Charleston - [Child] of Peter Charleston & Rachel
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lingard - [Child] of George Lingard & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ryley - [Child] of Levi Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Deloose - [Child] of Edward Deloose & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Ralph Barlow & Esther
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Esther
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Langslow - [Child] of John Langslow & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrow - [Child] of Benjamin Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goodier - [Child] of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kean - [Child] of William Kean & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pomphrey - [Child] of John Pomphrey & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hinks - [Child] of Ellen Hinks
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Makin - [Child] of Mary Makin
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Corn & Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allenson - [Child] of James Allenson & Harriat
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Bridget
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Mary
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Ralph Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Deloose - [Child] of Thomas Deloose & Alice
    Abode: Turners Yard
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckley Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Strt.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of Susannah Hatton
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Str.
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Curtis - [Child] of James Curtis & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1845
    Abode: Crowther Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Rachel
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lears - [Child] of John Lears & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susanna
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Green
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crooks - [Child] of Joseph Crooks & Fanny
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Crooks - [Child] of Joseph Crooks & Fanny
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Phillis? [written in the left hand margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Houlmes - [Child] of Richard Houlmes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Notes: [This record has been crossed out and the date is missing]
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Helen Brimelow - [Child] of Piers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - [Child] of Elizabeth Radcliffe
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Catharine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Rachael
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Rachael
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Eliza
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johanna Wilding Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Elizabeth Pilkington
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Manager of Tan Works
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Doley - [Child] of George Doley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rydiard - [Child] of Isaac Rydiard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Factory Field
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Emma
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & Eliza
    Abode: Martinscroft Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ackers - [Child] of Abraham Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Agnes
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Eliza
    Abode: Overlooker
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Marianne
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Marianne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Monks - [Child] of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Martha
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blaise - [Child] of James Blaise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heasom - [Child] of John Heasom & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Walton Inferior
    Baptised by: J. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Legh Str.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Cummins - [Child] of George Cummins & Marianne
    Abode: Fennel Str.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of William Hewit Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Pinpointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Cheshire's Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Newall - [Child] of Abel Newall & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Sherratt - [Child] of John Sankey & Alice Sherratt
    Abode: Father's abode Newton, Mother's abode Orford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Bunce - [Child] of Charles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Catherine
    Abode: Turners Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Isabella
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Eldon Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann - [Child] of Charles & Mary
    Notes: [This record has been crossed out. 'unknown' recorded as father surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth McLean Blenkinsop - [Child] of Thomas Blenkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Potts - [Child] of Adam Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pinner's Brow
    Occupation: Assistant at Dispensary
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hill Daintith - [Child] of Robert Daintith & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Fanny
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Arnett - illegitimate daugr. of Henry Taylor & Ann Arnett
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Young Hale - [Child] of Edward Young Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Done - [Child] of Ann Done
    Abode: Williamsons Yd.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Sudlow - [Child] of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Monks - [Child] of Richard Monks & Catherine
    Abode: Cropper's Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Ellen
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Yates - [Child] of Susannah Yates
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Stringer - [Child] of Mary Stringer
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Asprey - [Child] of Peter Asprey & Mary
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Enoch Towers - [Child] of Richard Towers & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Sankey - [Child] of Ralph Sankey & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Fields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cornelius Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of Ellen Webster
    Abode: Hope Street
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - [Child] of Joseph Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sutton Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Savory - [Child] of James Savory & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - [Child] of James Savory & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Jesse Parr & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - [Child] of Richard Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Haslehurst - [Child] of Samuel Haslehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine McDonnel - [Child] of John McDonnel & Esther
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Aged 3 yrs
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Breeze - [Child] of Thomas Breeze & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Railway Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dennis Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Assist. Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margt.
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boswell - [Child] of Adam Boswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pate - [Child] of Richard Pate & Eliza
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pate - [Child] of Richard Pate & Eliza
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michael Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wilcock - [Child] of David Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Done - [Child] of Silas Done & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Melbourne - [Child] of David Melbourne & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Bowcock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew James - [Child] of Jacob James & Julianne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Winfield Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Rachel
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of Mary Dickenson
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Betsy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Rachel
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Husselbee - [Child] of James Husselbee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Muskett - [Child] of John Muskett & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Ann
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Gemima
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Howard - [Child] of Sarah Howard
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosanna Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ann
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Borrows - [Child] of John Borrows & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Marshall - [Child] of Ann Marshall
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Whittaker Simcock - [Child] of Henry Simcock & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edmund Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Maria
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greene - [Child] of William Jeffrey Greene & Sarah
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Priestnall - [Child] of Henry Priestnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Flower Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Performed at: Trinity Ch.
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane James - [Child] of Robert James & Betsy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Rebecca
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Mary
    Abode: Providence Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Lomax - [Child] of Edward Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Margaret Pemberton Geddes - [Child] of Thomas Milward Geddes & Annie
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Todd
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ibbot - [Child] of Susannah Ibbot
    Abode: Bank St.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree, Liverpool
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hibbert - [Child] of Susanna Hibbert
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dagnall - [Child] of Daniel Dagnall & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Domville - [Child] of Samuel Domville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Aged 6 yrs
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Aged 2 years
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Matilda
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - [Child] of Samuel Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Eleanor Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mee - [Child] of Thomas Mee & Florence
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Peter Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bancroft - [Child] of John Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Temperly - [Child] of William Pickering Temperly & Mary
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbavand - [Child] of Ann Dunbavand
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clare Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
    Abode: Irlam Str.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Marshal Brown & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Str.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Benton - [Child] of Squire Benton & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Back Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Savage - [Child] of Thomas Woodward Savage & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Joseph Cottrell - [Child] of Thomas Cottrell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Swindells - [Child] of James Swindells & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: High Legh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Ellen Barlow
    Abode: Bank Quay, Pottery Row
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: B. Market
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Turner's Yd.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hamblett - [Child] of James Hamblett & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boswell - [Child] of William Boswell & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randall Podmore - [Child] of Randall Podmore & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Str.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Marianne
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cawley - [Child] of George Cawley & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cowper
    Notes: Single Dues. child born Bridge St. Warrington
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles McDonnald - [Child] of John McDonnald & Esther
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Benjamin Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Sydney
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Sydney
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Ellen Clayton
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey View, Latchford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cotton - [Child] of Sarah Cotton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Savage - [Child] of Margt. Savage
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Looker - [Child] of Peter Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Strt.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Strt.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Hewit - [Child] of Thomas Hewit & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Greaves - [Child] of Hubert Greaves & Lucy
    Abode: Golborne Strt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - [Child] of Elias Ryder & Emma
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Shawcross - [Child] of James Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of Jonathan Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Abode: Hatton
    Occupation: Agricultural Implement Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Okell - [Child] of Thomas Okell & Anne
    Abode: Stanley Strt.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosamond Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Garner's Brow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roff - [Child] of Thomas Roff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wells - [Child] of Jane Wells
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pemberton - [Child] of Elizabeth Pemberton
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Lithgoes Lane
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Waywell - [Child] of James Waywell & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Abode: Peter Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Charles Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Looker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Causer - [Child] of Daniel Causer & Phoebe
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Nash Nash - [Child] of James Nash & Jane
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Pinpointer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: S. Burnell, Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Catterell - [Child] of Samuel Catterell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Vose Catterell - [Child] of Samuel Catterell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: B. Markt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlayne - [Child] of Alexander Chamberlayne & Ann
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Chamberlayne - [Child] of Alexander Chamberlayne & Ann
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Phoebe
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Heasom - [Child] of Joseph Heasom & Ann
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Marianne
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Heath - [Child] of Henry Brougham Heath & Frances Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Higginbottom - [Child] of George Jonah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Browne - [Child] of Joseph Browne & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Strt.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Yard
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Yard
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Jolley & Bridget
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Hannah
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Betley - [Child] of James Betley & Catharine
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susanna
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sedden - [Child] of William Sedden & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Dial Str.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Laurison - [Child] of Samuel Laurison & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Rudd - [Child] of Jonathan Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Laurison - [Child] of Samuel Laurison & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Strt.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Marrat - [Child] of John Marrat & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Strt.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Strt.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Purslow - [Child] of William Purslow & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Short - [Child] of Peter Short & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Martha
    Abode: Tilley Str.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Strt.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Enoch Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Ellen Bridgman - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Bridgman & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Curate of Warrington
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Harrison Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Daniel Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Martha
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Emma
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Crouchley Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Creddy - [Child] of John Creddy & Jane
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Maria
    Abode: Winwick Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bagley - [Child] of William Bagley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Aldred - [Child] of Peter Aldred & Betsy
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Emma
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpes - [Child] of James Sharpes & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Charles Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Higham - [Child] of Mary Higham
    Abode: Rixton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Musket - [Child] of John Musket & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Catharine
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bretherton - [Child] of Enoch Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Margaret
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecelia
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eaude - [Child] of Thomas Eaude & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - [Child] of Alice Dixon
    Abode: Town's End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawton Barlow - [Child] of Mathew Martin Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: James Str.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hope - [Child] of Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bracegirdle - [Child] of James Bracegirdle & Martha
    Abode: Hale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Burnell, Minr.
    Performed at: Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Engine Cleaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Betsy
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Leigh - [Child] of John Pickston Leigh & Charlotte
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gaskell - [Child] of Mary Gaskell
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Welding - [Child] of James Welding & Ellen
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dixon Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik, Dead & Elizabeth, Dead
    Born: 15 Apr 1821
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Worral - [Child] of William Worral & Maria
    Born: 6 Oct 1827
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1829
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Garnett - [Child] of Edward Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Griffith -
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Toft - [Child] of John Toft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: aged 18
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell, Deceased & Ann
    Notes: aged 26
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bate - [Child] of Alice Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate aged 17
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dilaway - [Child] of George Dilaway & Hannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: aged 18
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Betsy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bate - [Child] of Rosanah Bate
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlinson - [Child] of Edward Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Coronation Buildings
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - [Child] of Elizabeth Welsby
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Weatherill - [Child] of Ann Jane Weatherill
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Manchester (Salford)
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Manchester (Salford)
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Striper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Harrison Clayton & Catharine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Savory - [Child] of Thomas Savory & Jane
    Abode: Bocock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lygoe - [Child] of James Lygoe & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Str.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Phoebe
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baety - [Child] of Elizabeth Baety
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - [Child] of Jane Lawless
    Abode: Heath Side
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bluck - [Child] of James Bluck & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stanistreet - [Child] of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ashbrook - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrook & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of Margaret Lambert
    Abode: Orford Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - [Child] of Adam Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rylands - [Child] of George Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlaine - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Longshaw - [Child] of James Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Mather - [Child] of Arthur Mather & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Birch Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of Moses Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heath - [Child] of Josiah Heath & Sarah
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Eunice
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickton - [Child] of Isaac Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rachael Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Louisa Jones - [Child] of James Procter Jones & Elizabeth Procter
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frodsham
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Gillgrass - [Child] of William Gillgrass & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrocks - [Child] of Thomas Sharrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Massie - [Child] of Betsy Massie
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Jameson - [Child] of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Enock Lee & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Dearden - [Child] of Joseph Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Mee - [Child] of Catherine Mee, (decd.)
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Notes: Ill.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johnson Lightfoot Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ayton Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Union Court
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Martha Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Simpkin - [Child] of Margaret Simpkin
    Abode: Bolton
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Barbara
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Barbara
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greening - [Child] of Noah Greening & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catharine
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ann
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah James Slow - [Child] of Josiah Slow & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Maker up of Cotton
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrett - [Child] of William Orrett & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of Benjamin Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - [Child] of Edward Buckley & Betsy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lewis Blenkinsop - [Child] of Thomas Blenkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brimelow - [Child] of John Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate Lane, Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rylands - [Child] of Edward Rylands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Rylands - [Child] of Edward Rylands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Skelhorn - [Child] of Isaac Skelhorn & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Betsy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker Croughton - [Child] of Jane Croughton
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriett
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Matthew Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Sherratt - [Child] of James Sherratt & Margaret
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dainteth - [Child] of John Dainteth & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Margaret
    Abode: James St. Latchford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Delooze - [Child] of John Delooze & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Delooze - [Child] of John Delooze & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: 2 years old
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Platt - [Child] of William Platt, (Deceased) & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: 12 years old
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of Bartholomew Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Bartholomew Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: 5 yrs old
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Dorothy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4 yrs old
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2 yrs old
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels Ackerley - [Child] of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Crocker - [Child] of John Crocker & Marianne
    Abode: Gas Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birtles Stretton - [Child] of William Stretton & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Marianne
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1852

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home