click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1835 - 1838
Baptisms for the Years 1835 - 1836

Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miles - Daur of John Miles & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gandy - Daur of Thomas Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Potter - Son of James Potter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills - Daur of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Macdowell - Daur of John Macdowell & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - Daur of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jeffries - Daur of Joseph Jeffries & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bordman - Daur of Thomas Bordman & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Edwardes - Daur of George Edwardes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wells - Daur of Loden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashton - Daur of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Arkwright - Daur of William Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Bagley - Daur of William Bagley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bagley - Daur of William Bagley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnett Bennet - Son of Richard Bennet & Susanna
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carter - Daur of James Carter & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tomlinson - Daur of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Massey - Daur of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daur of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leycester - Daur of Thomas Leycester & Phoebe
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - Daur of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Short - Son of James Short & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - Daur of Robert Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Roylance - Daur of William Roylance & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cook - Daur of Samuel Cook & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowcock - Son of Charles Bowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emmanuel Morris - Son of Mary Morris
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pownell - Son of John Pownell & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Oxworth - Daur of William Oxworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - Daur of Benjamin Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daur of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dagnall - Daur of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wagstaff - Daur of Samuel Wagstaff & Louisa
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Mary
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson - Daur of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Alexander Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rowles - Daur of John Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bradbury - Daur of James Bradbury & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Susanna
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lethwait - Son of James Lethwait & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Barlow - Daur of Isaac Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anna
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davis - Daur of James Davis & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: L???on Merchant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sherlock - Son of John Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Ditchfield - Daur of Thomas Ditchfield & Betty
    Abode: High Leigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Horton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Saunders - Daur of James Saunders & Maria
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Saunders - Son of James Saunders & Maria
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Kirk - Daur of Robert Kirk & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - Daur of William Lee & Susan
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greenhall - Daur of Joseph Greenhall & Rachell
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Box - Daur of Thomas Box & Martha
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Broadhurst - Daur of Alfred Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Newton - Daur of Richard Newton & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of James Woods & Betty
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrinson - Daur of Isaac Lawrinson & Maria
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lister - Daur of Peter Lister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Parkin - Son of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pownal - Son of Thomas Pownal & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen McLannon - Daur of Duncan McLannon & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Gerard - Son of Charles Gerard & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerard - Daur of Charles Gerard & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew George - Son of Henry George & Marianne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Messman in Rifles
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beamish - Son of Francis Beamish & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: H Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brady - Daur of Philip Brady & Nancy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ormson - Son of Henry Ormson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cannall - Son of Thomas Cannall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garner Newns - Son of Joseph Newns & Hannah
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Browne - Daur of Richard Browne & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harding - Son of Matthew Harding & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Finchet - Son of James Finchet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Basket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Rigley - Daur of Joseph Rigley & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maddoc - Son of Joseph Maddoc & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maddoc - Daur of Samuel Maddoc & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daur of Alexander Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Alexander Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Johnson - Daur of Alexander Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of John Green & Sybil
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grindley - Daur of Henry Grindley & Charlotte
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Railroad Guard
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Towers - Daur of John Towers & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of James Ward & Allis
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ward - Daur of James Ward & Allis
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richard Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Webster - Daur of William Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Violett Leicester - Daur of Thos Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Holliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Probably Should be Oliver Street]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Urey - Daur of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sisman - Son of James Sisman & Jane
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Barrow - Daur of Brigam Barrow & Margery
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Chadwick - Daur of Daniel Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of William Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pemberton - Daur of Thomas Pemberton & Amelia
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daur of Ellen Holt
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Wilson - Daur of Peter Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Eden - Son of Peter Eden & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sudley - Son of Charles Sudley & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dagnal - Son of Robert Dagnal & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Heath Pickmere - Daur of John Richard Pickmere & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Bank Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dooley - Son of John Dooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hullah - Daur of James Hullah & Catherine
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Longshaw - Daur of William Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbara Johnson - Daur of James Johnson & Barbara
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Clark - Son of Charles Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Booth - Daur of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Scotson - Son of James Scotson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Manager in Factory
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Betty
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newton - Daur of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newton - Son of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Leah
    Born: 6 Oct 1831
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Leah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Horatio James Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daur of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Browne - Daur of Robert Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Speakman - Daur of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Esther
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen Greening - Daur of Benjamin Greening & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1835
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Salt - Daur of Ralph Salt & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bates - Son of James Bates & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Major - Son of Alexander Major & Isabel
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Morris - Daur of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Friar - Son of John Friar & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Massey - Daur of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daur of James Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Emery - Son of Peter Emery & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Shaw - Daur of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lamb - Daur of Joseph Lamb & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stockton - Daur of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Crossly Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chester - Daur of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawrenson - Daur of Alice Lawrenson
    Abode: Heathside
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of Hiram Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - Daur of William Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stanley-Street - Daur of Andrew Stanley-Street & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Caldwell - Son of Thomas Caldwell & Betty
    Abode: Long Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Walter Thomas Garnet - Son of Benjamin Garnet & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watson - Son of Job Watson & Betty
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Walker - Daur of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Russel - Son of Thomas Russel & Kitty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hedgecock - Daur of Thomas Hedgecock & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Pierpoint Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornton - Daur of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pinnington - Daur of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Preston Brook
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Gaskell Marsden - Daur of William Leak Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watson Bate - Son of Samuel Bate & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Morris Peacock - Son of Samuel Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamblet - Son of Elijah Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hamblet - Son of Elijah Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisha Hamblet - Son of Elijah Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ruffley - Daur of William Ruffley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Excise Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Luke Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Langley - Son of Joseph Langley & Susannah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Asnip - Son of John Asnip & Nancy
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - Daur of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pan Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Alderson - Son of Thomas Alderson & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ward - Daur of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Banner - Daur of William Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Beesley - Daur of William Beesley & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lilley - Son of Thomas Lilley & Alice
    Abode: Cheshires Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jamieson - Daur of Edward Jamieson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brobin - Daur of Peter Brobin & Dorothy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brobin - Daur of Peter Brobin & Dorothy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brobin - Son of Peter Brobin & Dorothy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daur of Robert Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Chadwick - Son of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hodgekinson - Daur of Robert Hodgekinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Smithy Striker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crooks - Son of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Foulks - Son of Samuel Foulks & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Davis - Daur of Mary Davis
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Jackson Chester - Daur of Edward Chester & Jane Jackson
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Locker - Daur of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ellison - Daur of Isaac Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Locker - Daur of William Locker & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of Job Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Risley - Daur of Thomas Risley & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Peter England - Son of George England & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles William Holden - Son of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gresswell - Son of John Gresswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 1777
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 1779
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daur of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 1765
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mason - Daur of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 1767
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Mason - Daur of Robert Mason & Mary
    Born: 1769
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniels - Daur of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Daur of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sybil
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Spenser - Daur of William Spenser & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Unsworth - Daur of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lloyd - Daur of Thomas Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of Mary Morris
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - Daur of John Barton & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clough - Son of John Clough & Rebecca
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathmill - Daur of John Rathmill & Lettice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Holt - Daur of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crompton - Daur of Henry Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Melville - Daur of John Melville & Catherine
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rowland Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Jackson - Son of Hamblet Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rudd - Son of William Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daur of Simeon Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Simeon Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - Daur of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of William Ellam & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Houghton - Daur of Robert Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Crosly Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Henry Churton - Son of John Churton & Anne
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of James Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tinker Deloose - Son of Thomas Deloose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hankinson - Son of Jonathan Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitley - Son of Thomas Whitley & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Handley - Daur of John Handley & Isabel
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Ann Bate
    Abode: Brick Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bagster - Daur of Thomas Bagster & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wray - Daur of Sarah Wray
    Born: 5 Aug 1814
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cook - Daur of Charles Cook & Catherine
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tin Man & Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennet - Daur of John Bennet & Mary
    Abode: St Johns Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenhagh - Son of George Greenhagh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daur of Joseph Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Leeds in Yorkshire
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Watkin Bretherton - Son of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arpley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Lygoe - Daur of Matthew Lygoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bowcock Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jabes Wilcock - Son of David Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Kay - Son of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankey - Daur of Joseph Hankey & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - Son of Joseph Winstanley & Eliza
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - Son of Jane Thornley
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daur of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Mary Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fearnley - Daur of Martha Fearnley
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Risley - Daur of Jonathan Risley & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dixon - Daur of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry John Grierson - Son of Wm McCraken Grierson & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clowes Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holdfield - Daur of Joseph Holdfield & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicols - Son of John Nicols & Alice
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Payne - Daur of James Payne & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daur of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Birtles Dickson - Daur of William Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Townley - Daur of Richard Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodend Gregory - Daur of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hariet Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Hariet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Benjamin Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of Daniel Cartwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bordman - Son of Jonathan Bordman & Susanna
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daur of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph West - Son of Jonathan West & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dagnal - Daur of William Dagnal & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stripper of Cotton
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Oxley - Daur of Thomas Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ellam - Daur of William Ellam & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hart - Daur of John Hart & Jane
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Waddington Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hadcroft - Son of Peter Hadcroft & Betty
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seddon - Daur of Henry Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Golbourn Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clare - Daur of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Owen - Son of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhauglh - Daur of John Greenhauglh & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - Daur of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richard Ward - Son of Jane Ward
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Camidge - Son of Charles Camidge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Holy Trinity Named 6 Decr 1825
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Craik - Daur of John Craik & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Higham - Daur of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bunce - Daur of Charles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stirrup Plevin - Daur of Thomas Plevin & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Caldwell - Daur of Thomas Caldwell & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dakin - Daur of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Worsley - Daur of Charles Worsley & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John David Selby - Son of Millin Selby & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1825
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Atherton Thomas Selby - Son of Millin Selby & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Edelsten - Daur of John Morris Edelsten & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Winstanley - Daur of John Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Old Warps
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forster - Son of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boldsworth - Son of John Boldsworth & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Boldsworth - Son of John Boldsworth & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Picton - Son of Samuel Picton & Catherine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Millington - Son of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dakin - Daur of John Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tilsley - Son of Richard Tilsley & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibbey - Son of Richard Bibbey & Betsy
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Oliver Morley - Son of Thomas Morley & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Scotson - Son of William Scotson & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - Daur of James Turner & Betsy
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Callan - Daur of James Callan & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ashcroft - Son of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Susannah
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Susannah
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Wilcock - Son of Richard Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daur of Richard Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of William Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Curtis - Son of James Curtis & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Mary Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Chadwick - Daur of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Saxton - Daur of Samuel Saxton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barber - Daur of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fanshaw - Daur of James Fanshaw & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Griffith - Daur of Sarah Griffith
    Abode: Town Hill
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Dobson - Son of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - Daur of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jewitt - Daur of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daur of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of John Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of John Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Streat - Daur of James Streat & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Helsby - Daur of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaude - Son of John Eaude & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caldwell - Son of Luke Caldwell & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Milsom - [Child] of Henry Milsom & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of James Bate & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton Warham - Daur of William Warham & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregory - Daur of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Waterworth - Son of Nathan Waterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hallowell - Daur of Peter Hallowell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of William Forster & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cortes - Son of Thomas Cortes & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stretton - Daur of Samuel Stretton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bramhall - Daur of John Bramhall & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Sailcloth Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wild - Daur of Benjamin Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wilson - Daur of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Asnip - Son of Peter Asnip & Ellen
    Abode: Pig Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Horrabin - Daur of Alice Horrabin
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scholefield - Son of Joseph Scholefield & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Anne
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hedgecock - Daur of Joseph Hedgecock & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daur of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotton - Daur of Mary Cotton
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Ann
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Susannah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - Son of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tushingham - Daur of William Tushingham & Fanny
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carmichael - Son of Robert Carmichael & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Evan Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Meadows - Daur of Richard Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daur of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daur of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golburn Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sophia
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Golburn Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibbons - Daur of Thomas Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Peter Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Peter Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Deloose - Daur of Thomas Deloose & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - Daur of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Horace Powys - Son of Horatio Powys & Percy
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of Anne Peacock
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Amery - Son of Mary Amery
    Abode: Reston?
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - Daur of James Kay & Anna
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Meredith - Son of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gregg - Daur of Henry Gregg & Grace
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dixon - Daur of James Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Nancy
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Martha
    Abode: Flaggers Lane?
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenalgh - Son of Robert Greenalgh & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beadon - Daur of Jonathan Beadon & Catherine
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crane Potter - Son of John Potter & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Saxon - Daur of Elizabeth Saxon
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Peacock - Daur of William Peacock & Anne
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith Perry - Daur of James Perry & Esther
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cottom - Daur of Joseph Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Malley - Son of Christopher Malley & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frangleton - Son of Samuel Frangleton & Marianne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lowe - Daur of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leather - Daur of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of William Savage & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Todd - Son of John Todd & Martha
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Mee - Daur of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Ann Wilcock
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Potter - Daur of Zachariah Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sanders - Daur of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tichat - Son of John Tichat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Clare - Son of James Clare & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finch - Daur of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jervis - Son of John Jervis & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Brook
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - Daur of Charles Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - Daur of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roger Acton - Son of James Acton & Ann
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - Daur of David Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Hester
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bevan - Son of George Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woolstoncroft - Daur of John Woolstoncroft & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pearce - Daur of Edward Pearce & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Bell Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rogers - Son of Sarah Rogers
    Abode: Friars Green
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Alice Leather
    Abode: Howley
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of John Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Collier - Daur of James Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Eliza
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pye - Daur of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Oldbrook - Daur of Mary Oldbrook
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hampson - Daur of Joshua Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gleave - Daur of Edward Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Furnival - Daur of George Furnival & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daur of Charles Ashton & Dorothy
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Travellers
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Clare - Daur of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Short - Son of George Short & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bott - Daur of Joseph Bott & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson Mould - Son of George Mould & Hannah
    Abode: Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - Son of William Dickson & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Norbury - Daur of George Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Condliff - Son of Charles Condliff & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bradford - Daur of Thomas Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hissom - Son of Joseph Hissom & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Fair - Daur of William Fair & Esther
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulden - Daur of William Holland Goulden & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fowden - Son of John Fowden & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Longworth Percival Reece? - Son of John Reece? & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crooks - Daur of Samuel Crooks & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hough - Daur of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cartledge - Son of Peter Cartledge & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Louisa Stephenson - Daur of John Stephenson & Eleanor
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lightfoot - Son of Enock Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higham - Son of John Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Whitener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Towers - Son of Richard Towers & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Parks - Daur of John Parks & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wood - Daur of Charles Wood & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowers - Son of James Bowers & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowers - Daur of James Bowers & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Peters - Son of Thomas Peters & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Welsh - Son of Edwin Welsh & Maria
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Travis - Daur of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George French - Son of Joseph French & Catherine
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Johanna
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dickinson - Daur of Mary Dickinson
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Nancy Hatton
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hannah Oxley - Daur of John Oxley & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Reed - Daur of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gerard - Daur of William Gerard & Catherine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Venables - Son of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wainwright - Daur of Charles Wainwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Meyrick - Daur of Richard Meyrick & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Owen - Son of Charles Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daur of Charles Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Abode: London Bridge
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Radcliffe - Daur of Isaac Radcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bolton - Daur of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotton - Son of Peter Cotton & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roberts - Daur of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Lewis - Daur of William Lewis & Dorothy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howard - Daur of Isaiah Howard & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Market Gate
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Greening - Son of Benjamin Greening & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - Daur of William Ward & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daur of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Beaden - Daur of Thomas Beaden & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Adams - Daur of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitfield - Daur of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Betsey
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Spencer - Daur of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thornton - Daur of William Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Owen - Daur of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rose - Son of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashell - Daur of George Ashell & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur of Catherine Woods
    Abode: Sankey
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hadfield - Daur of Thomas Hadfield & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rathmill - Son of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fair Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Dakin Garven - Son of Edward Garven & Hellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufaturer
    Notes: Holy Trinity [Entered 6 Jul 1834 at bottom of page 221 with with no number}
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Seed - Son of Peter Seed & Emma
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haughton - Son of Joseph Haughton & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Lightfoot - Daur of George Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Plumpton - Daur of George Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton & Matilda
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hussey - Daur of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lloyd - Son of Joseph Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ellam - Daur of Elizabeth Ellam
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howard - Daur of Samuel Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Furnival - Son of John Furnival & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1836
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha England Temperley - Daur of John Temperley & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Agnes
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowe - Daur of Joseph Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isabella Taylor - Daur of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine O'Neil - Daur of Charles O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of Henry Atherton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Croley - Son of John Croley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jewel - Daur of Warren Jewel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of Hannah Tomlinson
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Simon Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parks - Daur of William Parks & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - Son of Ralph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sumner - Daur of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carter - Daur of John Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berry - Daur of John Berry & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: Frog Hall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nightingale - Daur of James Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peak - Son of Thomas Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Calland - Son of Joseph Calland & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rigby - Daur of Philip Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Crag - Daur of John Crag & Jane
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowman Philips - Daur of Joseph Philips & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Henry Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Molineux - Son of James Molineux & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heyes - Daur of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - Daur of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Peter Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cruikshanks - Son of David Cruikshanks & Anne
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ogden - Daur of Joseph Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Wright Officng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dumbell - Son of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumbell - Daur of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbell - Son of William Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Kayton - Son of George Kayton & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kayton - Daur of George Kayton & Betsy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harding Gill - Son of George Gill & Betsy
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pearson Risley - Son of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Moors - Son of Peter Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mordecai Norbury Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clark - Daur of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peacock - Daur of Joseph Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotham - Son of John Cotham & Esther
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Mason - Daur of James Mason & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - Son of Catherine Whittaker
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elleanor Gibson Marsh - Daur of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Jones - Son of David Jones & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: George Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Luke Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Stanton - Daur of William Stanton & Helen
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry James Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Joseph Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Susannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daur of William Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigley - Daur of Joseph Rigley & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marshall - Son of Richard Marshall & Helen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Owen - Daur of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bratherton - Son of Enoch Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cawley - Daur of Thomas Cawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pewsil - Son of Samuel Pewsil & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Alice
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daur of James Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kilshaw - Son of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - Daur of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moores - Son of John Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Bullok - Son of William Bullok & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Weedil - Daur of Robert Weedil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Higham - Son of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Longshaw - Daur of William Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ellen Comberbeach - Daur of Robert Bowker Comberbeach & Martha
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daur of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of Charles Meredith & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1833
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Cockey - Daur of Samuel Cockey & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1532962

Next Page of Baptisms for 1837 - 1838

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home