click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1835 - 1838
Baptisms for the Years 1837 - 1838

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1835 - 1836

Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edgar - Son of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dickinson - Son of Nathaniel Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Fletcher Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirtley - Son of William Kirtley & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daur of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Manning - Daur of Jonathan Manning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Woolfall - Daur of Richard Woolfall & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hindley Dooley - Daur of John Dooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Morris - Son of Anthony Morris & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moors - Son of James Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Tichett - Daur of John Tichett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Looker - Son of James Looker & Betsy
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Boond - Daur of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth Ashworth - Daur of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armstrong Pritt - Son of Thomas Pritt & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Adam Leslie - Son of William Leslie & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Malbourne - Daur of John Malbourne & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Rachel
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rathbone - Daur of Thomas Rathbone & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brockbank - Daur of Joseph Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Major - Daur of Alexander Major & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ripley - Daur of George Ripley & Fanny
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of John Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anderson - Daur of William Anderson & Isabella
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hogden - Son of George Hogden & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shoesmith - Daur of Samuel Shoesmith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Highfield - Daur of John Highfield & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilding - Daur of James Wilding & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brothers Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen - Daur of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Croker - Daur of William Croker & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - Daur of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Karshaw - Son of Edward Karshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bk Erlam Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simpkin - Daur of Peter Simpkin & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seed - Daur of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hyam - Son of George Hyam & Phoebe
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Allcock - Son of William Allcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Astley - Daur of Henry Astley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pearses Court
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall Hoult - Daur of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Anderson - Son of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Anderson - Daur of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garner Newns - Son of Joseph Newns & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wimperley - Daur of John Wimperley & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dooley - Daur of John Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Carter - Son of James Carter & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Toplis - Daur of Samuel Toplis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Esther
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Birch - Daur of William Birch & Anna
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - Daur of Peter Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dixon - Daur of John Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edward Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Amelia
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williams Gill - Daur of James Gill & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - Daur of Abraham Lowe & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaude - Son of Thomas Eaude & Catherine
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daur of Sarah Shaw
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotton - Son of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Streets - Son of Peter Streets & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Blinkinsop - Daur of Thomas Blinkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Ann Blinkinsop - Daur of Thomas Blinkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wright - Daur of Henry Wright & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of George Taylor & Rebecca
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Birch
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 24 Yrs of Age [Surname written in Mothers Forename Column by the Clerk]
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnet - Son of John Barnet & Frances
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsh - Daur of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniells - Daur of Henry Daniells & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - Daur of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Frederick Needham - Son of Robert Needham & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of John Caldwell Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Savery - Son of James Savery & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gee - Son of James Gee & Eliza
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Devonport - Son of Edward Devonport & Frances
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall Garnett - Daur of Joseph Garnett & Fanny Rebecca
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Edward Crank Woodruffe - Son of Mary Ann Woodruffe
    Abode: Townsend
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of Robert Dagnall & Betsey
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Crosby - Daur of William Crosby & Amelia
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Dunn - Son of George Dunn & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of James Bradshaw & Susanna
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jewitt - Daur of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Antrobus - Daur of James Antrobus & Margaret
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Peters - Daur of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Betty
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashton - Daur of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Looker - Son of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Looker - Daur of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rubbsey - Son of John Rubbsey & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wheeler - Daur of William Wheeler & Hannah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sibyl Allen - Daur of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daur of John James Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jeffrey - Daur of Joseph Jeffrey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Benjamin Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Roylance - Son of Peter Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindley - Daur of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of Joseph Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Riley - Daur of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dunbill - Son of Henry Dunbill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dunbill - Son of Henry Dunbill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of George Leather & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Banner - Daur of John Banner & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton Hays - Daur of Ralph Hays & Martha
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howard - Daur of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daur of George Lyon & Isabella
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Lingard - Son of James Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Fanny
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gandy - Daur of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pearson - Daur of Richard Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of Samuel Walker & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of Sarah Green
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Simpkin - Son of Peter Simpkin & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Buckley - Daur of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kenright - Son of Edward Kenright & Alice
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of Peter Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bratherton - Daur of Watkin Bratherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arpley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Malbourne - Son of Christopher Malbourne & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Randell Bethell - Son of Thomas Bethell & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Worsley - Daur of John Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miles - Son of Ann Miles
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grounds - Son of John Grounds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monks - Daur of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tulip - Daur of William Tulip & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of John Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rylands - Daur of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Borrows Hill - Daur of John Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of Ralph Cooper & Anna
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pendlebury - Daur of George Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Grice - Son of John Slater Grice & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Deloose - Daur of Thomas Deloose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of James Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finchett - Son of James Finchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of Thurstan Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hartley - Son of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Monks - Daur of Joseph Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Ann
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Streats - Son of Samuel Streats & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wagstaffe - Daur of William Wagstaffe & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dakin Cook - Son of John Cook & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Asbey - Son of Thomas Asbey & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Smith Rutter - Son of Hugh Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Braithwaite - Daur of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barlow - Daur of Isaac Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worrall - Son of Samuel Worrall & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of William Bate & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clough - Daur of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gleave - Daur of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bennet - Daur of Richard Bennet & Susannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamblett - Son of William Hamblett & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gore Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy Gore
    Abode: Rectory House
    Occupation: Rector
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriett Gibson - Daur of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hesom - Son of John Hesom & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Notes: [Bewsey Street entered in the Occupation Column by the Clerk]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindley Potter - Daur of James Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sefton - Son of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Hariet
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hampson - Daur of John Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Tomlinson - Daur of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hislop Dunn - Son of George Dunn & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hankinson - Son of Jonathan Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brimelow - Daur of John Brimelow & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bordman - Son of Robert Bordman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Sankey - Son of Joseph Sankey & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Clare - Daur of Enock Clare & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rowson - Son of John Rowson & Phoebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornton - Son of Luke Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradbury - Daur of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradbury - Daur of John Bradbury & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southern - Son of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Southern - Daur of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hinde - Son of John Hinde & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Buller - Son of Mary Ann Buller
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Gerrard - Daur of Matthew Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fardle - Daur of Richard Fardle & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Daur of Richard Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Venables - Daur of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Linen Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Davies - Daur of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morgan - Son of Samuel Morgan & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hannah Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Church Gate
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Broadhurst - Daur of Jonathan Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alderson - Son of Thomas Alderson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hephzibah Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Halman - Son of William Halman & Betty
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Yates - Son of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gandy - Daur of William Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barton - Daur of John Barton & Nancy
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robey Carter - Son of John William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hedgecock - Son of Peter Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Houghton - Daur of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bailey - Daur of James Bailey & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Temperance
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rogerson - Daur of George Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jervis - Son of John Jervis & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rylands - Daur of Joseph Rylands & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daur of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barlow - Daur of Ralph Barlow & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hankey - Son of George Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clough - Son of William Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gleave - Son of Ellis Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of John Bailey Harrison & Rebecca
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Peak - Son of Thomas Peak & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Frances Jackson
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pownall - Son of Betty Pownall
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Peacock - Daur of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crooks - Daur of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Rowlinson - Son of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Archibald McKinnon - Son of Duncan McKinnon & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankey - Son of Mary Hankey
    Abode: Croft
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pilkington - Daur of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Smith - Daur of Isaac Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Landan Wood - Daur of John Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Milburne - Daur of William Milburne & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gleave - Daur of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Turner - Daur of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - Daur of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mug Market
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mug Market
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Looker - Son of Peter Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Drinkwater - Daur of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daur of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - Daur of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Howard - Daur of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Monks - Son of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Samuel Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dutton - Daur of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burrows - Daur of Thomas Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Edwardes - Daur of George Edwardes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Maria Christiana
    Born: 24 Oct 1825
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rathmill - Son of John Rathmill & Lettice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lizars Grierson - [Child] of William McCraken Grierson & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dorothy Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - Daur of Piers Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of James Welsby & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fazackerly - Son of Thomas Fazackerly & Betty
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst & Fanny
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Edwards - Son of Evan Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wagstaff - Daur of Samuel Wagstaff & Louisa
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodward - Daur of George Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bagnall - Son of Thomas Bagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Houghton - Daur of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Holden Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leicester - Daur of William Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Griffith - Son of David Griffith & Nancy
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Podmore - Daur of George Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taterson - Son of James Taterson & Mary
    Abode: Trafford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Teesdale Johnson - Daur of Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Keen - Son of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nadin - Daur of John Nadin & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellison - Daur of Luke Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilcock Stout - Daur of Humphrey Stout & Martha
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Webster - Son of John Webster & Eleanor
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Maddock - Daur of Samuel Maddock & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Green - Daur of John Green & Sibyl
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boscow - Daur of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bate - Daur of Isabel Bate
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emilia Stubs - Daur of George Stubs & Emilia
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ditchfield - Daur of William Ditchfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of William Ditchfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bailey - Daur of David Bailey & Charlotte
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of Mary Booth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Naylor - Daur of Peter Wood Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stanley - Daur of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daur of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - Son of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shawe - Son of James Shawe & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Roseveare - Son of John Roseveare & Sarah
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Delamore - Daur of John Delamore & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bordman - Son of William Bordman & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daur of Ellen Wilcock
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Smith - Son of Mary Smith
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Steele - Son of Edwin Steele & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Barbara
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Robinson Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Fanny
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gilchrist - Daur of Mary Gilchrist
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Prescott - Daur of John Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ratcliff - Daur of Peter Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woolfal Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Denis Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woodward Fitten - Son of Widworth Fitten & Betty
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Crooks - Daur of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crooks - Daur of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taker - Daur of Thomas Taker & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamblet - Daur of Samuel Hamblet & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret West - Daur of Jonathan West & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Mary Bate
    Abode: Brick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Aikin Brown - Daur of Richard Brown & Charlotte Augusta
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Beamish - Son of Francis Beamish & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - Son of John Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnel - Son of Joseph Dagnel & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Hollowell - Daur of James Hollowell & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kearsley - Daur of Obadiah Kearsley & Rachel
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Scotson - Daur of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland Gleave - Son of Joseph Gleave & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Savary - Daur of Thomas Savary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Isabella Fair - Daur of William Fair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Emeson - Daur of George Emeson & Betty
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of George Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Langley - Daur of Thomas Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Golburn Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bordman - Son of Peter Bordman & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Waterworth - Daur of Peter Waterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Somerfield - Son of William Somerfield & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Cropper - Daur of Henry Jenkin Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leicester - Son of Samuel Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leigh Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heppard - Son of Peter Heppard & Eve
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Langley - Son of Peter Langley & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Pickmere - Son of John Richard Pickmere & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Bank Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Norman - Son of Ralph Norman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sixsmith - Daur of Samuel Sixsmith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daur of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Short - Daur of John Short & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Short - Son of John Short & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Heyes - Daur of John Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Picton - Daur of Thomas Picton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sidey - Daur of Thomas Sidey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton Under Line
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton Under Line
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wells - Son of Philip Small & Mary Wells
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Mothers Abode Haydock Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerrard - Daur of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Foulkes - Daur of Samuel Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Gaskell - Daur of Edward Gaskell & Rebecca
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Sail Canvass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jaich? Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Betsy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of George Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos P Kirkman of Lymm
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chester - Daur of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hayes - Son of Samuel Hayes & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of Mary Johnson
    Abode: A???ten Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Martha
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard John Lyne - Son of Frederick Lyne & Louisa
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Felicite Milvia Albert-Frieck - Daur of Dominique Albert-Frieck & Clementia Therese
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Occupation: Manufacturer in Chemistry
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James McMinn - Son of William McMinn & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Conway Thornton - Daur of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - Daur of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Bradbury - Daur of Charles Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Rose
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Boscow - Daur of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Dilks - Daur of John Dilks & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Goulden - Daur of William Holland Goulden & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Worrall - Daur of Joseph Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burrows - Daur of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Amelia Augusta Wilson - Daur of Charles James Wilson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daur of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of Richard Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandy - Daur of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - Son of Maria Chadwick
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daur of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hart - Son of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hart - Daur of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holbrook - Son of James Holbrook & Nansy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Leigh - Daur of Betsy Leigh
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pincock Oxley - Son of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ebenezer Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy McCarty - Daur of Daniel McCarty & Bridget
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Littler - Daur of Ellen Littler
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Whittaker - Daur of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Garnett - Daur of Thomas Garnett & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fidler - Son of John Fidler & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Culm - Son of Francis Culm & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Jane Jones
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - Daur of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - Daur of James Potter & Maria
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hanah Celena Stevenson - Daur of Taylor Stevenson & Robinson
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bond - Daur of John Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birchall - Daur of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fillingham - Son of James Fillingham & Letitia
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daur of Peter Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Callon - Daur of Henry Callon & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Question Mark After Surname]
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickson - Daur of William Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rodgers - Son of George Rodgers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Oxley - Daur of William Oxley & Martha
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Ann Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Phoebe Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Barlow - Daur of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Benjamin Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rydiard - Son of Hannah Rydiard
    Abode: Brick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - Son of Sarah Gleave
    Abode: Heathside
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lees? - Daur of Ellen Lees?
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - Daur of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur of William Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilling - Son of Phoebe Pilling
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ebenezer Holbrook - Son of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Travis - Son of Richard Travis & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornley - Daur of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daur of Ann Jackson
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ewins - Daur of John Ewins & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Faulkner Chrimes - Daur of Joseph Chrimes & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of Matthew Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dagnell - Son of Peter Dagnell & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of Francis Burdett Denton & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Winstanley - Daur of William Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aukland - Son of Ephraim Aukland & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Aukland - Son of Ephraim Aukland & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1837
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Edgar - Daur of Thomas Edgar & Anne
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Corbett - Son of John Corbett & Lysippe
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Deloose - Son of Thomas Deloose & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norman - Son of John Norman & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Grange - Daur of William Grange & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ridgway - Son of Robert Ridgway & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dooley - Son of Henry Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - Daur of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heesom - Son of James Heesom & Sarah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elizabeth Culm - Daur of Benjamin Culm & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Spencer - Son of Samuel Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Lea
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burton - Daur of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hedgecock - Daur of Thomas Hedgecock & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Asnip - Son of William Asnip & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Parkin - Daur of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabathy Ward - Daur of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Potter - Daur of James Potter & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Walter Wallis - Son of Roger Wallis & Harriot
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Wallis - Son of Roger Wallis & Harriot
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Watts - Daur of Joseph Watts & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1837
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Notes: At Holy Trinity Being One Year Old When Baptised
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boldsworth - Daur of Ellen Boldsworth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mee - Daur of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of Agnes Houghton
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederic Morris - Son of Thomas Parry Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartrage - Son of Henry Cartrage & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Lettitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parry - Daur of William Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ann Coulton - Daur of John Coulton & Harriot
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holden - Daur of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Disley - Daur of Henry Disley & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Forster - Daur of James Forster & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lowe Hodkinson - Daur of John Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grounds - Daur of Thomas Grounds & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of Hamblet Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daur of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pierpoint - Daur of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hough - Daur of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Skelhorn - Son of James Skelhorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Holbrook - Son of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holbrook - Son of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holbrook - Son of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holbrook - Daur of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Risley - Daur of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankey - Son of Joseph Hankey & Alice
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cartwright - Daur of Daniel Cartwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Urey - Daur of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of Peter Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webb - Daur of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peacock - Son of Samuel Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harding - Daur of Mary Harding
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daur of Aaron Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daur of Aaron Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Urmson - Son of Richard Urmson & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lucy - Son of William Lucy & Sarah
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Hill Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Green - Daur of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barrow - Son of Jonathan Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anderton - Daur of George Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Lever - Son of Jane Lever
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharp - Daur of James Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Pemberton - Daur of Thomas Pemberton & Milley
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Delooze - Daur of William Delooze & Eliza
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Perrin - Son of Samuel Perrin & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawton - Daur of James Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nash - Daur of Samuel Nash & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Andrews - Daur of Thomas Andrews & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen McQuade - Daur of Charles McQuade & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Walter Harrison - Son of Isaac Harrison & Barbara
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pollitt - Daur of Elizabeth Pollitt
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ratcliffe - Daur of Isaac Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haslehurst - Son of Edward Haslehurst & Mary
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Podmore - Son of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hedin - Son of Joshua Hedin & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Scholsehill - Daur of Betsy Scholsehill
    Abode: Littons Row
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daur of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Langley - Daur of Joseph Langley & Susanna
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daur of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briers - Son of Peter Briers & Alice
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Daniel Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mercer - Daur of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bunce - Daur of Giles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clifford - Son of Mark Clifford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Coatesworth - Daur of George Coatesworth & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Daur of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Turner - Daur of George Turner & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lilley - Son of Thomas Lilley & Alice
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - Daur of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Hannah Wright
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardy - Daur of Martha Hardy
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilcock - Daur of Richard Harrison Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Purcel - Son of Samuel Purcel & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garnett - Daur of Benjamin Garnett & Betty
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daur of Matthew Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wells Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fryer - Son of John Fryer & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Walter Pickford - Son of Peter Pickford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Drinkwater - Son of William Drinkwater & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of Enoch Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jamieson - Daur of Edward Jamieson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daur of Mary Dawson
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wells - Daur of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of Delilah Caldwell
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Helsby - Son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - Son of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerrard - Daur of Joseph Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Winstanley - Daur of John Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Parks - Daur of John Parks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - Daur of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nansy Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Broadhurst - Daur of John Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of James Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Tallow Chandler
    Occupation: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Place - Son of Charles Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hill - Daur of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Porter - Son of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1825
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - Daur of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1830
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Porter - Daur of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1832
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Porter - Daur of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1834
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Porter - Son of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1836
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Born: 1838
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haslehurst - Daur of John Haslehurst & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stubbs Kirk - Son of Robert Kirk & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Bridge - Daur of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of George Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nixon Plevin - Son of Thomas Plevin & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann McCoscrie - Daur of James McCoscrie & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Martinscroft - Daur of Thomas Martinscroft & Ann
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Mills - Daur of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hill - Daur of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daur of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hammond Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Harris - Son of Robert Harris & Mary
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Winchurch Curtis - Son of James Curtis & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Artillery Man
    Occupation: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of Edward Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daur of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Elizabeth Lythgoe
    Abode: Padgate
    Notes: Dead Written by Mothers Name
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norbury - Son of George Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Woolfall - Daur of Richard Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Newall - Daur of Betty Newall
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Knowles - Daur of Robert Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Browne - Son of James Browne & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Newton - Daur of John Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holoway - Son of John Holoway & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of Thomas Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langley - Daur of John Langley & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Miller - Daur of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maddock - Daur of Joseph Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Shore - Daur of William Shore & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gill - Son of William Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of William Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Edward Pilling - Son of John Edghill Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Locker - Son of William Locker & Harriet
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whittaker - Daur of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pownell - Son of Thomas Pownell & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daur of Ellen Lloyd
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudd - Son of James Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Midcalf - Son of James Midcalf & Catherine
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Coatsworth - Son of William Coatsworth & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daur of Ann Lomax
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Jane Wilcock
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chetham - Daur of James Chetham & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Astley - Son of William Astley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dutton - Daur of William Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Reed - Son of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Engine Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Muskett - Daur of William Muskett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Asprey - Daur of Peter Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Asprey - Daur of Peter Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson Ellison - Daur of Henry Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1532962
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home