click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for the Years 1817 - 1818

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815 - 1816

Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rathbone - Daughter of William Rathbone & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Antrobus - Son of William Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jinks - Son of Peter Jinks & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Under Banks
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scocil - Daughter of William Scocil & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashley - Son of William Ashley & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Towers - Daughter of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pool - Daughter of John Pool & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bate - Daughter of George Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Okell - Son of James Okell & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Syddell - Son of Joseph Syddell & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sephton - Daughter of Henry Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Ackerley - Daughter of Margaret Ackerley
    Abode: Dial St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane Fellows
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me 19th Jany
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Acton - Daughter of William Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Jonathan Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ramsey - Daughter of John Ramsey & Dorothy
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Black - Son of William Black & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Finney - Son of John Finney & Anne
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Marson - Daughter of James Marson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me 3 Feby
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ditchfield - Daughter of Richard Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Perry - Son of Robert Perry & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me 9th Feby
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Catharine
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Betley - Daughter of John Betley & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Place - Son of Charles Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of William Pye & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Ball Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Absolam Stanner - Son of Absolam Stanner & Mary
    Abode: Antrobus Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson & Patience
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Phoebe
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Looker - Son of William Looker & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of Jonathan Holt & Anne
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Stannistreet - Daughter of Isaac Stannistreet & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharpless - Son of William Sharpless & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Anne
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Rosanna
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sixsmith - Daughter of Daniel Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Stout - Daughter of Joseph Stout & Frances
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Langshaw - Daughter of John Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of Elizabeth Naylor
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Esther
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roughley - Daughter of William Roughley & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rathbone - Son of Philip Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dagnall - Daughter of Henry Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dowling - Daughter of James Dowling & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boydell - Son of Martha Boydell
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Helena
    Born: 25 Jan 1806
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Born in the Army
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dunbavand - Daughter of Thomas Dunbavand & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Southren - Daughter of Thomas Southren & Alice
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of Lydia Monks
    Abode: Stanley St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Block - Daughter of John Block & Lucy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bloor - Son of Thomas Bloor & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hasleden Mee - Son of Richard Mee & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Massey - Daughter of Peter Massey & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1817
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wells - Daughter of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Anne
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - Son of John Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Martha
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monks - Daughter of Enoch Monks & Betty
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Barker - Daughter of Edward Barker & Betsey
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daughter of Peter Owen & Mary
    Abode: Thelwall Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hasnap - Son of James Hasnap & Frances
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peters - Son of Catharine Peters
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Middleton Winwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brothers - Daughter of Peter Brothers & Betty
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Litton - Son of John Litton & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wigley - Son of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Miller - Daughter of Richard Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Lowton - Son of William Lowton & Catharine
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley Prescot
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Steven - Daughter of Thomas Steven & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of William Potter & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hamnett - Daughter of Joseph Hamnett & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daughter of Edward Green & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Pinnington - Daughter of Edward Pinnington & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Danah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Handley - Son of William Handley & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Catharine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lissea Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Moffat - Daughter of Francis Moffat & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rudkin - Daughter of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of George Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Povey - Daughter of William Povey & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Susan
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bellas - Son of Margaret Bellas
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Peter Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ackers - Daughter of William Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane English - Daughter of John English & Anne
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Barbara
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1813
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me May 25th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to me May 25th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradbury - Daughter of Isaac Bradbury & Betsey
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beaver - Daughter of John Beaver & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heppard - Son of James Heppard & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Yarwood - Son of William Yarwood & Martha
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Streets - Daughter of John Streets & Margaret
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Daniels - Daughter of George Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Middleton - Daughter of Edward Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parr Edwardson - Son of George Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gent - Son of John Gent & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolly - Son of Benjamin Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoult - Daughter of Stephen Hoult & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fairclough Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Beckett - Son of Allen Beckett & Helen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swindells - Daughter of James Swindells & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hatton - Daughter of Robert Hatton & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Siddell - Daughter of Richard Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Charlotte
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ridgway - Son of Thomas Ridgway & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Willcock - Son of John Willcock & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lingham Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Handley - Son of John Handley & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garnett - Daughter of Mary Garnett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bostock - Son of Betty Bostock
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litherland - Son of Maria Litherland
    Abode: Ball Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowers - Daughter of Martha Bowers
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Belcher - Daughter of Edward Belcher & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dale - Son of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Keene - Daughter of James Keene & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of Charles Daniels & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - Son of Thomas Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Altringham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Done - Daughter of Robert Done & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holt Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Anne
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roberts Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Anne
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Culm - Son of Benjamin Culm & Elizth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Emery - Daughter of James Emery & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tarrass - Son of William Tarrass & Betsey
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Lydia Massey
    Abode: Warrington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Blease - Daughter of James Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cottom - Daughter of John Cottom & Esther
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxendale Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Charlotte
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Jane Griffiths
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parsons - Son of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellis - Daughter of Joseph Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dainteth - Son of Robert Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wagstaff - Son of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Academy Court
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rice - Daughter of William Rice & Phoebe
    Abode: Hooley [sic] Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wells - Daughter of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Anne
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hankey - Daughter of John Hankey & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson Camidge - Son of Charles Camidge & Elizabeth
    Abode: King's Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Brownlow - Son of Ann Brownlow
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Griffith - Daughter of Thomas Griffith & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Pritchard - Daughter of Edward Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Prudence Bowman Dalby - Daughter of Robert Dalby & Anne
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Faier - Daughter of Margaret Faier
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Joseph Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Travers - Son of John Travers & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leftwich - Son of Thomas Leftwich & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of William Platt & Anne
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Gerrard - Daughter of George Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Catharine
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Percival - Daughter of George Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Watmough - Son of Giles Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ford - Daughter of William Ford & Betty
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Starkie - Son of Joseph Starkie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houlden - Son of John Houlden & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurstfield - Daughter of John Hurstfield & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Delooze - Daughter of Samuel Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bradbury - Daughter of Mary Bradbury
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Tunstall - Daughter of Robert Tunstall & Alice
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Marsh - Daughter of Peers Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me September 8th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Malbourne - Daughter of John Malbourne & Anne
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edgar - Daughter of Thomas Edgar & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Murphy - Son of George Murphy & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robey - Daughter of James Robey & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robey - Son of James Robey & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pinnington - Son of Edward Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Ditchfield - Daughter of Joseph Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Travers - Son of Joshua Travers & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Anne
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Anne
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webb - Daughter of Jonathan Webb & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Flint - Daughter of Ruben Flint & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Simpkins - Daughter of Thomas Simpkins & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clarissa Povey - Daughter of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potts - Son of John Potts & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Potts - Son of John Potts & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Mark Jones & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maire - Daughter of Thomas Maire & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirk - Daughter of Robert Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Armytage - Son of John Armytage & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stockton - Daughter of Sarah Stockton
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Stuart - Son of James Stuart & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leftwich - Daughter of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brady - Daughter of Edward Brady & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Coalthirst Wright - Daughter of William Calthirst [sic] Wright & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pail Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Burrows - Son of Mary Burrows
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yeates - Daughter of Peter Yeates & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holland - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Sarah Holland
    Abode: Dial Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lightfoot - Daughter of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Burdett - Son of William Burdett & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Sproson - Son of John Sproson & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulden - Daughter of John Goulden & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rosevar - Son of John Rosevar & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Rosevar - Daughter of John Rosevar & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Chrimes - Son of Joseph Chrimes & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Dinah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fletcher - Daughter of Margaret Fletcher
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wright - Son of William Wright & Betsey
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dodd - Son of John Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parson - Daughter of Joseph Parson & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddell - Son of Plumton Smyth Siddell & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Clubb - Daughter of John Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daughter of John Forster & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Booth - Daughter of Wilkinson Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Oxley - Daughter of William Oxley & Betty
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Warham - Daughter of John Warham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Travers - Daughter of Thomas Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Prisk - Daughter of William Prisk & Lydia
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Horse Tenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sephton - Daughter of Peter Sephton & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sankey - Son of Lucy Sankey
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Abode: Lower Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maskery - Daughter of William Maskery & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Domville - Son of Thomas Domville & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Alderson Perrin - Son of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Matthew Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowton - Son of Joseph Lowton & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Browne - Daughter of Aaron Browne & Amy
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Eleanor
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waterworth - Daughter of Thomas Waterworth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatton - Son of Randle Hatton & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather
    Abode: Tilley St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hoxley - Son of Henry Hoxley & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Webb - Daughter of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fearnley - Son of Joseph Fearnley & Betty
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Catterell - Daughter of Thomas Catterell & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Maria
    Abode: Foundry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Grange Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Stretton Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bather - Daughter of William Bather & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Suthwell - Son of Thomas Suthwell & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Croft - Son of John Croft & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton & Sybill
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Rowland - Son of Edward Rowland & Anne
    Abode: Lower Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Rudd - Son of William Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Anne
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Warper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Atherton - Son of Margaret Atherton
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Crosier - Daughter of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daughter of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lawrinson - Son of Samuel Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - Son of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standish - Son of John Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Betty
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pharoah Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Rosthern - Daughter of Joseph Rosthern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Alderson - Daughter of John Alderson & Mary
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Johnson Clark & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1802
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Pierpoint - Daughter of James Pierpoint & Jane
    Abode: Golborne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Thomasin
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baker - Daughter of Richard Baker & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Crank - Son of Joseph Crank & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Lydia
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of Joseph Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Ralph Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas England Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Mellor - Daughter of Jonathan Buckley Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Peacock - Daughter of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Runcorn Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daughter of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stanistreet - Son of James Stanistreet & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Betty
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1818 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret -
    Notes: [No Parents Names, Abode or Occupation Given]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home