click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for the Years 1815 - 1816

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1814

Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sephton - Daughter of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Siddall - Son of Henry Siddall & Catharine Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stringer Smith - Son of Ann Smith
    Abode: Culcheth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Makin Stubbs - Son of William Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woolstencroft - Daughter of Jane Woolstencroft
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lythgoe - Daughter of George Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Under Banks
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rathbone - Daughter of William Rathbone & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hedgcock - Daughter of Thomas Hedgcock & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Harriet
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - Son of Paul Jones & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stout - Son of Joseph Stout & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foulkes - Daughter of John Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daughter of Thomas Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Martha
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kinsey - Daughter of John Kinsey & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hatfield - Daughter of William Hatfield & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stirrup - Daughter of Mary Stirrup
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Pinnington - Son of Edward Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Porch - Daughter of William Porch & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parnel Green - Son of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Browne - Daughter of Edward Browne & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me January the 12th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Millington - Son of John Millington & Ellen
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawrinson - Daughter of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me Feby 3rd
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hanley - Daughter of William Hanley & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seddin [sic] - Daughter of John Seddin [sic] & Dinah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gandy - Daughter of Samuel Gandy & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gandy - Son of Samuel Gandy & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baden - Son of William Baden & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ackers - Son of William Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Writer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me Feby 10th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Blease - Daughter of James Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Naylor - Son of Charles Naylor & Margery
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foulweather - Daughter of William Foulweather & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pike - Son of Stephen Pike & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Looker - Son of William Looker & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowlinson - Daughter of Esther Rowlinson
    Abode: Under Hill
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackledge - Son of John Blackledge & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Truscott - Daughter of John Truscott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Molyneux - Son of Bolton Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleave - Daughter of James Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Sarah
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Yates - Son of William Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of Sarah Naylor
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Hannah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Payne - Daughter of William Payne & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Horton - Son of William Horton & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Black - Son of William Black & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daughter of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of William Clare & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hankey - Daughter of John Hankey & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradbury - Daughter of Peter Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Asnip - Son of Thomas Asnip & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcock - Daughter of William Holcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southel - Son of Thomas Southel & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Temperley - Son of Nicholas Temperley & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gallimore - Son of William Gallimore & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Margaret Fletcher
    Abode: Under Hill
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of Peter Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpless - Son of William Sharpless & Eleanor
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Scolfield - Son of John Scolfield & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hedgecock - Daughter of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Frances
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd J Saul March 16th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Povey - Daughter of William Povey & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pugh - Son of John Pugh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boond - Daughter of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oultram - Son of Thomas Oultram & Martha
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mees - Son of Isaac Mees & Nancy
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shepley - Daughter of John Shepley & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Baker - Son of Richard Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Voce - Son of James Voce & Jane
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wells - Daughter of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Culm - Son of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daughter of Mary Wright
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Runcorn - Son of Thomas Runcorn & Catharine
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cottrell - Son of Thomas Cottrell & Alice
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cottrell - Daughter of Thomas Cottrell & Alice
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Canvass Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - Son of Betty Knowles
    Abode: Bank St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lightfoot - Son of Mary Lightfoot
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allen - Daughter of Sarah Allen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Nancy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of Christopher Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baines - Son of James Baines & Martha
    Abode: Stretton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Lydia
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Matty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Suddler - Daughter of Mary Suddler
    Abode: Latchford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Katherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd J Saul May 6th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellison - Son of Joseph Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Locker - Daughter of Thomas Locker & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bibby - Daughter of Samuel Bibby & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parsons - Son of Joseph Parsons & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ambrose Ellison - Son of Joseph Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webb - Daughter of Andrew Webb & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Canvas Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gresty - Daughter of William Gresty & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Folder - Daughter of John Folder & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mather - Son of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Delooze - Son of Samuel Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Layer - Daughter of William Layer & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Podmore - Daughter of Randle Podmore & Hannah
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Isaac Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Sergeant Major Warrington Local Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dainteth - Daughter of Robert Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Besey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Curates Error Should Be Bewsey St]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dagnall - Daughter of Henry Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sixsmith - Daughter of Mary Sixsmith
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Martha
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Siddey - Son of John Siddey & Nelly
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rosevear - Daughter of John Rosevear & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ramsey - Son of John Ramsey & Dorothy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sherratt - Daughter of Richard Sherratt & Betty
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephen - Son of Thomas Stephen & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Reay - Son of Sarah Reay
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chamberlain - Daughter of Ann Chamberlain
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Platt - Daughter of Ann Platt
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dainteth - Daughter of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heppard - Son of James Heppard & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marshall - Daughter of Richard Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Oldham - Son of Joseph Oldham & Phoebe
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Simkin - Daughter of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savage - Son of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Belsher - Daughter of Edward Belsher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maskery - Son of William Maskery & Martha
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tatham - Daughter of William Tatham & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Adams - Son of Thomas Adams & Bridget
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Byrom Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Fanny
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crank - Daughter of Joseph Crank & Ann
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elliot - Son of William Elliot & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beaumont - Son of William Beaumont & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Edgar - Son of Thomas Edgar & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Welsby Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Clare - Son of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fearnhead - Son of Joseph Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dalby - Daughter of Robert Dalby & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Tangy - Daughter of Joel Tangy & Mary Anne
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Drummer 9th Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Grace
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Webb - Daughter of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lingham Whitaker - Daughter of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Nabella
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cousell - Daughter of William Cousell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Glover - Son of Peter Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Asnip - Son of William Asnip & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Brown - Daughter of Aaron Brown & Amy
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Griffith - Daughter of Thomas Griffith & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Stephen Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Edgecock - Daughter of Richard Edgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Emison - Daughter of Samuel Emison & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cornmill - Daughter of John Cornmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Percival - Daughter of Martha Percival
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rudkin - Daughter of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Oxley - Daughter of Henry Oxley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardey Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John France - Son of John France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Evans - Son of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wills - Daughter of William Wills & Nanny
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd B Powell August 6th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Finney - Daughter of John Finney & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stanistreet - Daughter of Isaac Stanistreet & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yeates - Daughter of Joseph Yeates & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kinsey - Son of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Corporal 2nd Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of Owen Ellis & Mary
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Catharine
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather Webster - Son of John Webster & Maria
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandy - Son of William Gandy & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Fayar - Son of John Fayar & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Manners - Daughter of Edward Manners & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Lightfoot - Daughter of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Looker - Son of Benjamin Looker & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Falkner - Son of Thomas Falkner & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maguire - Daughter of James Maguire & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Heppard - Daughter of William Heppard & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pointon - Daughter of John Pointon & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Charlotte
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Green - Daughter of James Green & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Brobbin - Son of Mary Brobbin
    Abode: New Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Antrobus - Daughter of William Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharrocks - Son of Major Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of Sarah Warburton
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cassiday - Daughter of James Cassiday & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Private Soldier Marine
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudyard - Son of Henry Rudyard & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Rathbone - Son of Joseph Rathbone & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rudyard - Daughter of Richard Rudyard & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bethel - Son of John Bethel & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Patterson - Daughter of William Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Laycock - Son of John Laycock & Betty
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leadbeater - Daughter of Martha Leadbeater
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rudyard - Son of David Rudyard & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Powell Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sanson - Daughter of James Sanson & Hannah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garth - Daughter of James Garth & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Daniel - Son of Charles Daniel & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowton - Son of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eaton - Daughter of Mary Eaton
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Blease - Son of Thomas Blease & Susannah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Samuel Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddell - Son of Richard Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wagstaff - Son of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Academy Court
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fouks - Son of John Fouks & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goulden - Daughter of John Goulden & Catharine
    Abode: Crossley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taker - Son of William Taker & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Monks - Daughter of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Done - Daughter of Robert Done & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Catharine
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Miller Barron - Son of Charles Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Corporal Royal Horse Guards
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescot - Son of Patience Prescot
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Parks - Son of John Parks & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daughter of Edward Green & Esther
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bassnet - Daughter of Samuel Bassnet & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holmes Powell - Son of Richard Powell & Martha
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Austin - Daughter of Thomas Austin & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gleave - Son of Mary Gleave
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1814
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd J Saul October the 2nd
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd J Saul October the 22nd
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Winstanley - Son of Peter Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Heath - Daughter of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Heath - Daughter of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Heath - Daughter of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Heath - Daughter of Joseph Heath & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pimlow - Son of Thomas Pimlow & Alice
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me by
           the Revd J Saul Oct 29th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Penketh - Daughter of John Penketh & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wells - Son of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stirrup - Daughter of Luke Stirrup & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Maddock - Daughter of Samuel Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daughter of George Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane Fallows
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Susan
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Rutter - Daughter of John Rutter & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barker - Son of Edward Barker & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Knight - Son of Betty Knight
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Eades - Son of Henry Eades & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Amy
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - Daughter of Elias Hall & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leftwich - Son of Joseph Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daughter of George Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hurstfield - Daughter of Betsey Hurstfield
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mee - Daughter of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Byrom - Son of Joseph Byrom & Amy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moors - Son of George Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Aldridge - Daughter of Sarah Aldridge
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Aldridge - Daughter of Sarah Aldridge
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruben Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newton - Daughter of George Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Higginson - Daughter of Thomas Higginson & Martha
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Malt Grinder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslehurst - Daughter of Phillip Haslehurst & Ann
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nadin - Daughter of Thomas Nadin & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Eccles - Son of Joseph Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Charles Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Betsey
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Fanny
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Martha
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Alderson Wagstaff - Son of John Wagstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pickton - Daughter of Thomas Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Ellen Jackson
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dorpe - Son of John Dorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrows Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knight - Daughter of George Knight & Frances
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilcocks - Son of William Wilcocks & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hewitt - Son of Alexander Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Locker - Son of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mellor - Son of Jonathan Buckley Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Whittakers Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker at a Factory
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Middlehurst Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1815
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Paul - Daughter of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elsby - Daughter of John Elsby & Martha
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Thomason - Daughter of Joseph Thomason & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Kirk - Son of Robert Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gallop - Son of John Gallop & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Walton - Daughter of Ann Walton
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stanier - Daughter of James Stanier & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mitchell - Son of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gilpin Brotherington - Daughter of Richard Brotherington & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Matthew Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Law Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lightfoot - Daughter of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harden - Daughter of Joseph Harden & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Harden - Son of Joseph Harden & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lamb - Daughter of Matthias Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Plumb - Son of William Plumb & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Looker - Daughter of John Looker & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Valentine Foukes - Daughter of Edward Foukes & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fouden - Daughter of John Fouden & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wells - Son of William Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Abraham Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mosscroft - Son of Richard Mosscroft & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crosier - Son of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Holbrooke - Daughter of Thomas Holbrooke & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peake - Daughter of James Peake & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lamonby - Son of John Lamonby & Mary
    Occupation: Sergeant in 81st Regiment of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharlock - Son of Mary Sharlock
    Abode: Latchford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Driver - Daughter of Robert Driver & Nancy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sharrocks - Daughter of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Atherton - Son of Ralph Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Litton - Son of John Litton & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me
           Revd J Saul Feby 2nd
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brandwood Burdett - Son of William Burdett & Martha
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chandler - Daughter of John Chandler & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Musket Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Roston - Daughter of Joseph Roston & Betty
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tilly - Son of William Tilly & Jane
    Abode: Crossley St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sidney Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [Rector Wrote Daughter]
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Moulden - Son of James Moulden & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Hodson - Son of Arthur Hodson & Matty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Skarrats - Son of John Skarrats & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of Peter Woods & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daughter of Matthew Green & Mary
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of Betty Hatton
    Abode: Warrington
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton & Sybil
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Keene - Son of Samuel Keene & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Goulden - Daughter of James Goulden & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellinson - Son of James Ellinson & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yarwood - Son of William Yarwood & Martha
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harry Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowland - Daughter of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Esther
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pimlett - Daughter of Samuel Pimlett & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bateman - Daughter of Sarah Bateman
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnett - Daughter of Joseph Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles & Catharine
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parry - Son of William Parry & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tickle - Daughter of Margaret Tickle
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Platt - Son of Margaret Platt
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daughter of Dennis Lawless & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingard - Son of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Jane
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: White
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simcock - Daughter of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Betteley - Daughter of Richard Betteley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Rowland - Daughter of Mary Rowland
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eurey - Son of William Eurey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jolley - Son of Francis Jolley & Catharine
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southren - Son of Joseph Southren & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fleetwood - Son of William Fleetwood & Betty
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaude - Son of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicklin - Son of Joseph Nicklin & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Borrows - Daughter of Richard Borrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chaddock - Daughter of William Chaddock & Mary
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Gleave - Daughter of Richard Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rathbone - Daughter of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Sony Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Rectors Error Abode Should Read Stony Lane]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bush - Daughter of Thomas Bush & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peers - Son of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sankey - Daughter of William Sankey & Anne
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Chester - Son of John Chester & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Boden - Daughter of Samuel Boden & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of Timothy Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Goulden - Daughter of John Goulden & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Anne
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lea - Son of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Alice Fairclough
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - Son of Peter Nicholson & Lucy
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate Transmitted to Me Rev
           J Saul April 1st 1816
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Watmough - Son of Giles Watmough & Anne
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of John Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Charnock - Daughter of Charles Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Samuel Bate & Alice
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Susan
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leech - Daughter of Samuel Leech & Anne
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Stubs - Daughter of William Stubs & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harris - Son of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bannister - Daughter of William Bannister & Judith
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pett - Daughter of William Pett & Fanny
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Dale - Daughter of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Daresbury Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Atherton - Son of Ralph Atherton & Betsey
    Abode: Davenham Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Speakman - Daughter of Ellen Speakman
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Avery - Son of William Avery & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pollitt - Son of Dan Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to Me April 12th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Worrall - Daughter of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Luke Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warham - Son of John Warham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daughter of Humphrey Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Joseph Gibson & Lydia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Pollitt - Son of Robert Pollitt & Catharine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Newall - Son of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Whitley Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev J Saul
           Transmitted to Me April 28th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wells - Son of William Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Emma
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whiteman - Son of William Whiteman & Alice
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Sarah Clarke
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lightfoot - Daughter of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Beeforth - Daughter of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Callan - Daughter of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whalley - Son of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pimlott - Daughter of William Pimlott & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sankey - Son of Israel Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hinde - Daughter of Thomas Hinde & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horsfield - Daughter of Mark Horsfield & Kitty
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Mary
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Cranage - Son of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Plevin - Daughter of Thomas Plevin & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of Joseph Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Oultram - Daughter of Thomas Oultram & Martha
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chantler - Son of Richard Chantler & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Leight - Daughter of Samuel Leight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lockett - Son of John Lockett & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Griffiths - Son of Peter Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Esther
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Abraham - Daughter of Thomas Abraham & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Highcock - Son of John Highcock & Jane
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Catharine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Smith - Son of John Smith & Eliza
    Abode: New Mills Darbyshire
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of Henry Bate & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Amphlett - Daughter of John Amphlett & Nancy
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Faith
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hutchan - Daughter of Samuel Hutchan & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cotterell - Son of William Cotterell & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Stannistreet - Daughter of Alice Stannistreet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Noah Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kerfoot - Son of Winefred Kerfoot
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Susan
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of John Travers & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dalton - Son of Joseph Dalton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bostock - Son of Joseph Bostock & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Basnett - Daughter of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lamb - Daughter of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Longshaw - Daughter of James Longshaw & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newell - Son of Betty Newell
    Abode: Latchford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Daniel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Maire - Daughter of Thomas Maire & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of William Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Martha
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellam - Son of Sarah Ellam
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lawrinson - Daughter of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Donbavand - Daughter of James Donbavand & Frances
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James West - Son of William West & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Astbury - Son of Peter Astbury & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubs - Daughter of James Stubs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Folkes - Son of Samuel Folkes & Betty
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington by me Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Peers - Son of John Peers & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington by me J Topping Curate of Warrington
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Betty
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Green - Son of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Fairhurst - Daughter of Henry Fairhurst & Maria
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Owen - Son of Charles Owen & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Massey - Daughter of Samuel Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maire - Daughter of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daughter of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Urmson - Son of Abel Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Betty
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Swingwood - Son of William Swingwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Vintner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dishley - Son of Ralph Dishley & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson Topping - Son of The Revd Jonathan Topping & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Ann
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Linney - Daughter of George Linney & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me August 9th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Banner - Daughter of John Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Highton - Son of Edward Highton & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of Anne Hayes
    Abode: Latchford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gresswell - Son of John Gresswell & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tomlinson - Daughter of Mary Tomlinson
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Peter Bate & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Quarmby - Son of Joseph Quarmby & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Povey - Daughter of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Risley - Son of John Risley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of Joseph Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Katherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to Me August 21st
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of Thomas Peacock & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Emily
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Betsey
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Voce - Son of John Voce & Charlotte
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taburn - Daughter of Thomas Taburn & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roberts - Son of Griffith Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stringer - Daughter of Joseph Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Rowlinson - Son of Joseph Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Gardiner - Daughter of Jesse Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Farrers - Daughter of John Farrers & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savage - Son of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Povey - Daughter of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mottram - Daughter of Jane Mottram
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cross - Daughter of Joseph Cross & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Norbury - Daughter of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Norbury - Son of Mordecai Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Risley - Son of William Risley & Jane
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrench - Daughter of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of Daniel Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wimpenney - Daughter of William Wimpenney & Fanny
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Collins - Son of Henry Collins & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pew - Son of John Pew & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grice - Daughter of Joseph Grice & Mary
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Harriott
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pincock - Son of James Pincock & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rigby Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Martha
    Abode: New Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kidd - Son of John Kidd & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregg - Daughter of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Grace
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Esther
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Addison - Son of William Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gallon - Daughter of Thomas Gallon & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Catharine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hollus - Son of Joseph Hollus & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Manley - Son of John Manley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Rowlinson - Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Rachel
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of James Woods & Betty
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shenton - Son of Matthew Shenton & Sarah
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Isaac Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cook - Son of Edward Cook & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowton - Son of Peter Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bate - Daughter of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Ball Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1815
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Samuel Briscow Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Looker - Daughter of Robert Looker & Betsey
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of John Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Whitakers Fold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Runcorn - Son of Thomas Runcorn & Catharine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Nancy
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Phoebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daughter of George Williams & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gent - Daughter of James Gent & Anne
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daughter of John Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Manley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Betty Ashcroft
    Abode: Mersey St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of Mary Savage
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Peers - Son of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of Henry Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Farnworth - Son of Leigh Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Nancy
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Adcroft - Son of Richard Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ibbert - Daughter of John Ibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forester - Son of John Forester & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Travers - Daughter of George Travers & Isabella
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Littler - Daughter of James Littler & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Glover - Son of William Glover & Anne
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alderson - Daughter of John Alderson & Mary
    Abode: Academy Buildings
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kenwright - Son of Robert Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Flood - Son of Dudley Flood & Fanny
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of William Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Patten - Son of John Patten & Colashea
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me Decr 8th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Alcock - Daughter of William Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Betsey
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holiwell - Son of William Holiwell & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Anne
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Graham - Daughter of Daniel Graham & Alice
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Suddler - Daughter of John Suddler & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Crouchley - Son of Thomas Crouchley & Alice
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner & Anne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Read Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd J Saul
           Transmitted to me December 26th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Barron - Son of Charles Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Perpl Curate of Holy Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lightfoot - Son of William Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Joseph Saul Perpl Curate of Holy Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blaise - Daughter of Thomas Blaise & Susan
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Flemming - Son of William Flemming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stanley - Daughter of George Stanley & Amy
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Nancy
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Baden - Daughter of John Baden & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562959

Next Page of Baptisms for 1817 - 1818

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home