click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1753 - 1756

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1749 - 1752

Baptism: 1 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Husband.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Almond - Son of Richard Almond & Eliz.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dunbavand - Son of John Dunbavand & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Peter Gill & Susanna
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Morris - Son of Charles Morris & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Eliz.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Orm - Son of James Orm & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chester - Daughter of Henry Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Boydal - Daughter of John Boydal & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roby - Son of Thomas Roby & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pool - Son of Robert Pool & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Bucklemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Blundal - Son of John Blundal & Eliz.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dayle - Daughter of Philip Dayle & Kathe.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of Charles Boardman & Ann
    Occupation: Husband.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Margt.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cockett - Son of Thomas Cockett & Beatrix
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 130, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Powel - Son of Nathan Powel & Isabel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hulmes - Son of William Hulmes & Hannah
    Occupation: Husband.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Allenson - Son of Thomas Allenson & Margt.
    Occupation: Husband.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Margt.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leadbeater - Son of James Leadbeater & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemakr.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Smalley - Son of Alexander Smalley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rankin - Son of John Rankin & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waugden - Daughter of George Waugden & Betty
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Corless - Son of William Corless & Martha
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Aspby - Daughter of Thomas Aspby & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Robert Houghton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 131, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roughley - Daughter of John Roughley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Phillip Buckley & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairclough - illegitimate daughter of Richard Lancaster & Mary Fairclough
    Notes: on Mary Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kenderick - Daughter of Thomas Kenderick
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shakeshaft - Son of William Shakeshaft & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Eccleston - Son of Margaret Eccleston, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Partington - Daughter of Henry Partington
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Rachael
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Sarah
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sankey - Daughter of Leigh Sankey & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigbey - Daughter of Edward Rigbey & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradburne - Daughter of Thomas Bradburne & Phebe
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leather - Son of George Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poolton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Longworth - Daughter of Joshua Longworth & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pierson - Son of William Pierson & Hannah
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Ann
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darbishire - Daughter of Edward Darbishire & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Markland - Son of John Markland & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 132, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tillson - Daughter of James Tillson & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Croft - Son of George Croft
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooke - Son of Joseph Cooke & Margaret
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Varden - Son of John Varden & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Hannah
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Ralph Hindley
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - Daughter of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Hannah
    Born: 29 May
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Alice
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Samuell Taylor & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Susannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey
    Abode: Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Deborah
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Griffeth - Son of Edward Griffeth & Sarah
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daughter of Richard Bate & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of David Hewitt & Judith
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangilton - Son of John Frangilton & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Oliver Darbishire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poolton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 133, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[At this point in the register, several pages were rebound in the wrong order. See note at top of register]
Page 133
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Margt.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boss - Daughter of John Boss & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Benjamin Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mollyneux - Daughter of James Mollyneux & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Lydia
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Catha.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of Hamlet Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Ellis Platt & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hulmes - Daughter of Charles Hulmes & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Barbara
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 134, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woollam - Daughter of George Woollam & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of William Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bramwell - Son of William Bramwell & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hockenhull - Daughter of Ralph Hockenhull & Ann
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hull - Daughter of Thomas Hull & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pollet - Son of John Pollet & Ann
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Emm
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Honour Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Tipping - Son of William Tipping & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Jarvis Lomax & Sarah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres & Margery
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Gaskell - Daughter of Isaac Gaskell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Fanney
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Jenken - Son of Ralph Jenken & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 135, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[At this point in the register, several pages were rebound in the wrong order. See note at top of register]
Page 135
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bromillow - Daughter of Peter Bromillow & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Notes: [Date unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No other details recorded, date unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Mary
    Notes: [Date unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sweatman - Daughter of William Sweatman & Hannah
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Katherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 6]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Eaves - Daughter of Samuel Eaves & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 3]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 3]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Katherine
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 3]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Barbara
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 5]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of James Rowlinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 5]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travers - Son of John Travers
    Notes: [Date partly readable: the second digit is 5]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Currie - Son of John Currie & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Danniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birkenhead - Son of Isaac Birkenhead & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daughter of George Ellison & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leicester - Daughter of Robert Leicester & Jane
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William [unknown] - illegitimate son of
    Occupation: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Cadishead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Abraham Bate & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Gregory - Son of Roger Gregory & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hersford - Son of Henry Hersford
    Abode: Cadishead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Browne - Son of William Browne & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 136, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Prudence Sephton - Daughter of Edmund Sephton & Prudence
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Astell - Daughter of Joseph Astell
    Abode: Hollinsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittnell - Daughter of John Whittnell & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Emy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birtles - Daughter of John Birtles & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of Jacob Lyon & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dakin - Daughter of Thomas Dakin & Ellen
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Katherine
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of Robert Longshaw & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Pollock - Daughter of John Pollock & Ann
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holcroft - Daughter of Tryall Holcroft & Abigaile
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Biddy Dale - Daughter of Phillip Dale & Rachael
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ellen
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donbabin - Son of John Donbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Lydia
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Roger Longworth & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Rowland Houghton & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Darbishire Travers - Son of Richard Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of George Bate & Phebe
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Edmund Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Oake - Daughter of John Oake & Faith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 137, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickstone - Son of Joseph Pickstone & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boydell - Daughter of Richard Boydell & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Runcorne - Son of Richard Runcorne & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thurstan Hardman & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Erlam - Daughter of William Erlam
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Birkenhead - Son of Randle Birkenhead & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Seares - Son of William Seares & Hannah
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christian Robey - Daughter of Thomas Robey & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Astall - Daughter of James Astall
    Abode: Hollinsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Lydia
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Willcock - Daughter of Robert Willcock & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Scarsbrick - illegitimate son of Mary Scarsbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth [unknown] - twin daur of
    Occupation: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen [unknown] - twin daur of
    Occupation: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton & Esther
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Byram - Son of Isaiah Byram & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Reeder - Daughter of John Reeder & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 138, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Knowding - Daughter of Thomas Knowding & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Harding - Daughter of William Harding
    Occupation: Illegitimate
    Notes: [Mother's Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - Son of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of William Foster & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hall - twin son of Robert Hall & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - twin daur of Robert Hall & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Corn - Son of Thomas Corn & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Corless - Son of William Corless & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickenson - Daughter of Ralph Dickenson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Oxley - Daughter of Henry Oxley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kendrick - Son of Samuel Kendrick & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barber - Son of Thomas Barber & Alice
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Jennet
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Marjory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daughter of William Ellam & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hussey - Son of Thomas Hussey & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kendrick - Daughter of Jonathan Kendrick & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Donbabin - Daughter of Thomas Donbabin & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bramwell - Daughter of William Bramwell & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houlbrooke - Son of Joseph Houlbrooke & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Powell - Son of William Powell & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dolly [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pitts - Son of William Pitts & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 139, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Poole - Son of Robert Poole & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Deloose - Daughter of Samuel Deloose & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Redish - Daughter of Samuel Redish & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Molkey - Daughter of Lawrence Molkey & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emm Savorey - Daughter of Ellis Savorey
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Byram - Son of George Byram & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Sankey - Son of William Sankey & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawrinson - Son of Robert Lawrinson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dickson - Son of Isaac Dickson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Ellen
    Occupation: Sexston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leighton - Son of James Leighton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - wife of John
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: Aged 24 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon -
    Notes: Aged 19 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ridgbey - Daughter of James Ridgbey & Grace
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brideoake - Daughter of Ralph Brideoake & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mannering - Son of William Mannering & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pierpoint - Son of Enoch Pierpoint & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 140, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grimes - Daughter of Robert Grimes & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Abigaile
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Lettice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon -
    Notes: Aged 17 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Catterall - Daughter of Ralph Catterall & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caldwell - Son of Nathan Caldwell & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Borroughs - Daughter of Thomas Borroughs & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbell - Son of James Dumbell & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Short - Daughter of Ann Short, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bayman - Daughter of John Bayman & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Seddon - Daughter of Samuel Seddon & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of Thomas Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cheatham - Daughter of Joseph Cheatham & Susannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Young - Daughter of Enoch Young & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of Ralph Stirrup & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williamson - Daughter of Jonathan Williamson & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of John Sephton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 141, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lawless - Daughter of John Lawless & Lydia
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robey - Daughter of Peter Robey
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Randle Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Fryer - Daughter of George Fryer & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillbank - Son of John Gillbank & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - Son of Peter Gill & Susannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sproson - Daughter of John Sproson & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other info recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Travers - Daughter of Joseph Travers & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lydiat - Daughter of James Lydiat & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leadbeater - Daughter of James Leadbeater & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other info recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Case - Daughter of Richard Case & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Richard Hunter & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Worrall - Son of Samuel Worrall & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Sankey - Daughter of Lee Sankey & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daughter of Mathew Bate & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other info recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Orford - Daughter of William Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 142, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Margaret
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickenson - illegitimate daughter of John Whittle & Katherine Dickenson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Everet - Son of Thomas Everet & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Richard Fairhurst & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - Son of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Sanderson - Daughter of Charles Sanderson & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Tomkinson - Son of Samuel Tomkinson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Richardson - Son of Job Richardson & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brent - Son of Edward Brent
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigbey - Daughter of John Rigbey & Katherine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres & Marjory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pownell - Son of John Pownell & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Place - Daughter of James Place & Esther
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Winterbotham - Daughter of Richard Winterbotham & Marjory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Pike - Son of Thomas Pike & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Owen - Daughter of Walters Owen & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Carlton - Son of Joseph Carlton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1754 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hambrooke - Son of Edward Hambrooke & Bridget
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 143, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[At this point in the register, several pages were rebound in the wrong order. See note at top of register]
Page 143
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Biggs - Son of William Biggs & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Unsworth - Son of Crispin Unsworth & Margaret
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rachael
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Wardley - Son of Samuell Wardley & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Royle - Daughter of Nathan Royle & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Browne - Daughter of Hugh Browne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Margaret
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Dr. Edward Pemberton & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Club - Son of James Club & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haslow - illegitimate son of Sarah Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Noah Wright - Son of William Wright & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Worrall - Daughter of William Worrall & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mere - Daughter of William Mere & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Adam Richardson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Danniell - Daughter of John Danniell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mullis - Son of Edward Mullis & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Mather - Son of Josiah Mather & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Judith Fairclough - Daughter of Richard Fairclough & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lawton - Son of William Lawton
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Carey - Daughter of James Carey & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Houldsworth - Daughter of John Houldsworth & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isharwood - Daughter of Isaac Isharwood & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 144, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Knight - Daughter of Stephen Knight & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Crouchley - Daughter of James Crouchley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stubs - Son of Ireland Stubs & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded. ]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kirkman - illegitimate son of Martha Kirkman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Linney - Son of Edward Linney & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daughter of Humphrey Wright & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Sherran - Son of Joseph Sherran & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of James Bate & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bent - Daughter of John Bent
    Abode: Cadishead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Shaw - Son of Samuell Shaw
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Minshal - Daughter of Samuel Minshal & Marjory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dempsey - Son of Richard Dempsey & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Parr - Son of James Parr & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clifford - Son of John Clifford & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bent - Son of John Bent & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoomaker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1753 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Hamlet Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 145, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[At this point in the register, several pages were rebound in the wrong order. See note at top of register]
Page 145
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rockley - Daughter of William Rockley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clues - Daughter of William Clues & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pierson - Son of William Pierson & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willcock - Son of Thomas Willcock & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Ann
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boydell - Daughter of John Boydell & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smeathurst - Daughter of James Smeathurst & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Bate - Son of Mathew Bate & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Williams - Son of Benjamin Williams & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Collier - Son of James Collier & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Randle Boardman & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leather - Son of Jonathan Leather & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Keay - Son of John Keay & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of Dr. Edward Pemberton & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Emison - Daughter of Jonathan Emison & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Ann
    Abode: Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Walkden - Daughter of George Walkden & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Corless - Daughter of Thomas Corless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pierson - Son of Roger Pierson & Ann
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - Daughter of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Funt - Son of Richard Funt & Charlotte
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 146, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Ann
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of Josiah Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maddock - Son of John Maddock & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Penketh - Son of William Penketh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birch - [Child] of Ann Birch
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dickson - Son of John Dickson & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Ann
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Crank - Daughter of Thomas Crank & Rachael
    Occupation: Shoomaker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittnell - Son of John Whittnell & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shakeshaft - Son of William Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Griffeth - Daughter of Edward Griffeth & Sarah
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Frangleton - Daughter of John Frangleton & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Poolton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotterell - Son of Samuel Cotterell & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Orme - Daughter of James Orme & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Royle - Son of Nathan Royle & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tabley - Son of John Tabley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chester - Daughter of Henry Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Willson - Son of Hamblet Willson & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Horrabin - Daughter of John Horrabin & Frances
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 147, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[The first 26 lines on this page contain a copy of a register for Hollinfare, which can be found on the Hollinfare parish pages]
Page 148
 
Baptism: 1 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bagelley - Daughter of Randle Bagelley & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tipping - Son of Henry Tipping & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillip Salisbury - Son of Phillip Salisbury & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 148, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Willson - Son of Thomas Willson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mere - Daughter of William Mere & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smeathurst - Daughter of William Smeathurst & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dober - illegitimate daughter of Mary Dober
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Norman - Son of John Norman & Sarah
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tylson - Son of James Tylson & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - illegitimate son of Mary Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sweatman - Son of William Sweatman & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whittle - Son of Luke Whittle & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Longshaw - Daughter of William Longshaw & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Handley - Daughter of John Handley & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickenson - Son of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Browne - Son of Peter Browne & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daughter of George Bate & Phebee
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holmes - Daughter of Edward Holmes & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Travers - Daughter of Richard Travers & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoomaker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Croft - Son of William Croft & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stanniart - Daughter of Richard Stanniart & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Annyon - Daughter of William Annyon & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Mathew Lyon & Ellen
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty White - Daughter of Edward White & Betty
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigbey - Daughter of Peter Rigbey & Abigaile
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 149, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higham - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rachael
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Strange - Daughter of James Strange & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Poolton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Charles Boardman & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Amelia
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Parkinson - Son of Danniel Parkinson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoomaker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Merriol Unsworth - Daughter of Crispin Unsworth & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Cooke - Daughter of Joseph Cooke & Margaret
    Notes: [Date Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Glave - Daughter of Robert Glave & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurstfield - Son of William Hurstfield & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wagstaff Dakin - Son of Thomas Dakin & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allcock - Son of Richard Allcock & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longridge - Son of John Longridge & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Puecill - Daughter of Nathan Puecill & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Melling - Son of Henry Melling & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stubs - Daughter of Ireland Stubs & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rigbey - Daughter of Edward Rigbey & Rachel
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright, Esqr. & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parry - Son of Isaac Parry & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chatterton - Son of Henry Chatterton & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gaskell - Daughter of Isaac Gaskell & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Browne - Son of William Browne & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 150, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lathwood - Daughter of Thomas Lathwood & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigbey - Daughter of Henry Rigbey & Judith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Howard - Son of John Howard & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elleanor Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Edith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Deloose - Daughter of Samuel Deloose & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kellsall - Son of William Kellsall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Hamlet Yates & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Parmenus Pollock - Son of John Pollock & Phebee
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ezekiel Hamlet - Son of Richard Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Barbara
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Salmon - Son of Alice Salmon, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - illegitimate son of Katherine Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Willcock - Daughter of Joseph Willcock & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Leicester - Son of Robert Leicester & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Reiley - Son of George Reiley & Isabell
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Cornelius Wright & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Corless - Daughter of William Corless & Martha
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nichols - Daughter of Rich. Nichols & Mary
    Occupation: Chandler
    Notes: [Written in Right Hand Margin]
    Performed at: Presbyterien [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Baker - Daughter of William Baker & Dinah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welch - Daughter of James Welch & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daintith - Son of Mary Daintith, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bromillow - Son of Peter Bromillow & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peers - Son of William Peers & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 151, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tharpe - Daughter of Thomas Tharpe & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Donbabin - Daughter of John Donbabin & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donbabin - Son of Thomas Donbabin & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bates - Son of Abraham Bates & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - Son of Israel Dobson & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Nancey
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Massey - Son of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boydell - Daughter of Richard Boydell & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of William Birtles & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bold - Son of John Bold & Tabitha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lancaster Fairclough - illegitimate son of Mary Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Watson - Son of George Watson & Mary
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Sanderson - Daughter of Charles Sanderson & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holcroft - Daughter of Tryall Holcroft & Abigaile
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Sarah
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Donbabin - Son of John Donbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Minshall - Son of Samuel Minshall & Marjory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Joshua Longworth & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Christian
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bold - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Vardin - Daughter of John Vardin & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 152, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josias Toft - Son of William Toft & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reddish - Son of Samuel Reddish & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hussey - Daughter of Thomas Hussey & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - Son of Thurstan Hardman & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Linney - Daughter of Edward Linney & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lolley - Daughter of Richard Lolley & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Moynes - Daughter of Thomas Moynes & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leadbetter - Daughter of James Leadbetter & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of James Parr & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 153, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bramwell - Daughter of William Bramwell & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Susannah
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fearnhead - Son of John Fearnhead & Ann
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sanderson - Daughter of Robert Sanderson & Hannah
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daughter of Roger Bate & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hewitt - Son of David Hewitt & Judith
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Richard Fairhurst & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunter - Daughter of Richard Hunter & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Donbabin - illegitimate daughter of Mary Donbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibbey - Daughter of William Bibbey & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Randle Boardman & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Richard Duckworth & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Place - Son of James Place & Esther
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Osmond - Son of James Osmond & Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Josiah Richardson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Corless - Son of Thomas Corless & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Byman - Son of John Byman & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Arrowsmith - Illegitimate daughter of Martha Arrowsmith
    Notes: [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Willcock - Daughter of Robert Willcock & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 154, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Serjant - Daughter of Robert Serjant & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Club - Son of James Club & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Moses - Daughter of William Moses & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carey - Son of James Carey & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bolton Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittnell - Son of John Whittnell & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of John Tilley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillip Blair - Son of John Blair & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Owen - Son of Walters Owen & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harding - Daughter of John Harding & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crowder - Daughter of William Crowder & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Deborah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Layton - illegitimate son of Mary Layton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Glave - Daughter of John Glave & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of Danniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Saul - Daughter of Richard Saul & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hobson - Daughter of Peter Hobson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Alice
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randle Bradshaw - Son of Randle Bradshaw & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 155, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stubs - Son of John Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pollett - Daughter of James Pollett & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boydell - Daughter of George Boydell & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Emery
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Runcorne - Daughter of Richard Runcorne
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robey - Son of Thomas Robey & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Emery - Daughter of John Emery & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ellen
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Israel Smith - Son of Abraham Smith & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkin - Daughter of John Jenkin & Alice
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of Alexander Smalley & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Brideoake - Daughter of Ralph Brideoake & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Caleb Lyon & Martha
    Notes: Aged 17 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lyon - Daughter of Caleb Lyon & Martha
    Notes: Agd. 14 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellison - Son of Edmund Ellison & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherine Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Middlehurst - Son of Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fryer - Daughter of George Fryer & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boydell -
    Notes: Wife of Richard Boydell Aged 28 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 156, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Mather - Son of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Byram - Daughter of George Byram & Ann
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rueben Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jump - Son of John Jump & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Traviss - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Traviss
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leather - Son of George Leather & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daughter of Henry Jefferson & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willcock - Son of John Willcock & Emy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Lydia
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittnell - Son of John Whittnell & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knight - Son of Stephen Knight & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ward - Daughter of Danniel Ward & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of John Longshaw & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ditchfield - Daughter of Benjamin Ditchfield & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clues - Daughter of William Clues & Mary
    Occupation: Shoomaker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Robert Walton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 157, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Haycock - Daughter of James Haycock & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Everett - Son of Thomas Everett & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigbey - Daughter of Joseph Rigbey & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dutton - Daughter of Joseph Dutton & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Susannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seares - Son of William Seares & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Danniel - Daughter of John Danniel & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gillbank - Son of John Gillbank & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Blincorne - Daughter of Nathaniel Blincorne & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lyon - Son of Mathew Lyon & Ellen
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of Robert Townley & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Penketh - Daughter of William Penketh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of Edward Molyneux & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright, Esqr. & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peers Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Keay - Daughter of John Keay & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hide - Son of Thomas Hide & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hart - Daughter of Samuel Hart & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Cross - Son of George Cross & Jennet
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1756 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Ruth
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 158, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1757 - 1760

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home