click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1749 - 1752

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1745 - 1748

Baptism: 1 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hewet - Daughter of William Hewet
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Roaby - Son of Peter Roaby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Philips - Son of William Philips
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Holesworth - Son of John Holesworth & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ellnor
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boss - Son of John Boss & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Mather - Daughter of Josiah Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broaken - Daughter of John Broaken & Ellen
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holms - Daughter of Thomas Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henery Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Horsetuter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Roger Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - base son of James Standley & Elisabeth Williamson, Spinster
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boidel - Son of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Laurenson - Son of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Beck - Son of William Beck & Margt.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of Adam Hatton & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nichols - Daughter of Joseph Nichols & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Short - Daughter of George Short & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sares - Son of Richard Sares & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Barbera
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Matthews - Daughter of James Matthews & Alice
    Occupation: Farrier in St. Georges Drgoons.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of John Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Markland - Daughter of Alexander Markland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardwick - Daughter of Charles Hardwick & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurstfield - Son of William Hurstfield & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bancroft - Son of William Bancroft & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsh - Son of James Welsh & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sanderson - Daughter of Charles Sanderson & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Antwissle - Son of John Antwissle & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gandy - Son of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Eliz.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Servant to the Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holecroft - Daughter of Thomas Holecroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gent - Son of John Gent & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lawless - Daughter of John Lawless & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Warr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Edward Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pemberton - Son of Edward Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Bridget
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Daniel Parkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ridlough - Son of Peter Ridlough & Cicley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Williams - Son of Benjamin Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Young - Son of Enoch Young & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mather - Son of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Margt.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Occupation: Hater [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forister - Son of John Forister & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Susanna
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Burtonwood - Daughter of Thomas Burtonwood & Dorothy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Griffeth - Daughter of Will. Griffeth & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jennion - Daughter of James Jennion & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ambros - Son of John Ambros & Esther
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Caldwell - Son of Nathan Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moss - illegitimate son of John Croft & Alice Moss, Widow
    Abode: Assley in the Parish of Leigh
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: begotten upon the body of Alice Moss of Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Scolfield - Daughter of Henery Scolfield & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dumvail - Daughter of James Dumvail & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Anne
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitle - Son of Henery Whitle & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Birchall - Son of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longsworth - Daughter of Joshua Longsworth & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dunbabin - Daughter of John Dunbabin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Swetenham - Son of William Swetenham & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Noaden - Daughter of Samuel Noaden & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orford - Son of William Orford & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Okel - Son of Thomas Okel & Ann
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Sarah
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Smith - Son of Henery Smith & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leathwood - Daughter of Joseph Leathwood & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fleetwood Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Abigail Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Warr.
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jolley - Daughter of Thomas Jolley & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Jane
    Abode: Warr.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Jane
    Abode: Warr.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brint - Daughter of Edward Brint & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Boidel - Daughter of George Boidel & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hobson - Daughter of Peter Hobson & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Green - base daur of Isaac Berconhead & Elisabeth Green, Spinster
    Abode: Thelwall
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Green
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woollam - Son of George Woollam & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cadwell - Daughter of Will. Cadwell & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Edward Jolley & Martha
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter French - Son of John French & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorcas Amery - Daughter of Thomas Amery & Dorcas
    Occupation: Officer at Bank Key
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Galbreath - Daughter of John Galbreath & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Vose - Daughter of Henery Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lenard - Son of Thomas Lenard & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lydiard - Son of James Lydiard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Morrise - Daughter of John Morrise & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Club - Daughter of James Club & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Godard - base son of Thomas Newton & Elisabeth Godard, Spinster
    Abode: Stockport
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Godard
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Aspinwall - Daughter of Benjamin Aspinwall & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dudley - Daughter of William Dudley & Ellen
    Occupation: Sugarbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Horrabin - Son of John Horrabin & Frances
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morrise - Daughter of James Morrise & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 108, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leadbetter - Daughter of James Leadbetter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sephton - Daughter of John Sephton & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Esther
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Triall Holcroft & Abigail
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crawford - Son of John Crawford & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Royston - Daughter of John Royston & Catherine
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moracey - Daughter of James Moracey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Smalshaw - Daughter of John Smalshaw & Anne
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowes - Son of John Rowes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of Job Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Grace
    Occupation: Writing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Millington - Daughter of Thomas Millington & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Matthewson - Son of Ralph Matthewson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of George Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 109, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bramhill - Son of William Bramhill & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Jane
    Occupation: Paten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hartly - Son of John Hartly & Sarah
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harvey - Daughter of George Harvey & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bearon - Daughter of Thomas Bearon & Mary
    Occupation: Creapmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowland - Daughter of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wilson - Daughter of Hamblet Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bent - Son of John Bent & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crimes - Daughter of Robert Crimes & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Frances
    Occupation: Post
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Layland - base daur of [unknown] Watson & Eliz. Layland, Spinster
    Occupation: Drum Major
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Eliz. Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewett - Son of John Hewett & Hannah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heart - Son of James Heart & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Duckorth - Daughter of Henery Duckorth & Frances
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Muglaughley - Daughter of John Muglaughley & Mary
    Occupation: Hardwareman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 110, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilly - Son of William Tilly & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hull - Daughter of Thomas Hull & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Allenson - Daughter of George Allenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Amelia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Jane
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Eliz.
    Occupation: Cabenetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Hayward - twin son of the Reverend Thomas Hayward & Margt.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster of the free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayward - twin daur of the Reverend Thomas Hayward & Margt.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster of the free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yerrard - Son of John Yerrard & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson & Hannah
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holms - Son of John Holms & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Gorstidge - Son of William Gorstidge & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Powell - Daughter of William Powell & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheatham - Daughter of William Cheatham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sheakshaft - Daughter of Jeremiah Sheakshaft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Anne
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Horrabin - Daughter of James Horrabin & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Jane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kinder - Son of Samuel Kinder & Margaret
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 111, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Catherine
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daughter of Joseph Bate & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of Jonathan Wainwright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broom - Daughter of Thomas Broom & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Emy
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sankey - Son of William Sankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Milner - Daughter of Richard Milner & Amelia
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Margaret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickhop - Son of Richard Pickhop & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tipping - Son of Henery Tipping & Rebecca
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gregory - Daughter of Roger Gregory & Rachel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birch - Son of Abraham Birch & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 112, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hussey - Son of Thomas Hussey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh & Margt.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Minshall - Daughter of Samuel Minshall & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Longshaw - Daughter of William Longshaw & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Margaret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daughter of Jonathan Green & Ellen
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coppock - Son of Samuel Coppock & Alice
    Abode: Moore in the Chapeldry of Daresberry
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Elisabeth
    Abode: Neston in Worrele
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morrise - Daughter of Thomas Morrise & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gaskell - Daughter of Isaac Gaskell & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Serjant - Son of John Serjant & Anne
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowlinson - Daughter of James Rowlinson & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holms - Son of William Holms & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pedeley Piersey - Son of John Piersey & Alice
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Richard Winterbottom & Margery
    Occupation: Groom at Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 113, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Arthur Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aston - Son of John Aston & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Caldwell - Daughter of Nathan Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Parks - Daughter of Joseph Parks & Easther
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Redish - Daughter of Richard Redish & Johanna
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Holms - Daughter of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bromilow - Son of Thomas Bromilow & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Sugarbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sheakshaft - Daughter of William Sheakshaft & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crank - Son of John Crank & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Salsberrey - Daughter of Philip Salsberrey & Sarah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longshaw - Daughter of Robert Longshaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pendelberry - Son of Richard Pendelberry & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Harding - Daughter of William Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Walkless - Daughter of Jonathan Walkless & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Isaac Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tunstell - Son of Thomas Tunstell & Martha
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 114, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Rachel
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bertles - Son of John Bertles & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holms - Son of John Holms & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Twamlow - Son of Ralph Twamlow & Alice
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Lydia
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Patterson - Son of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - Son of Ralph Dickinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Linney - Daughter of Edward Linney & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Roaby - Daughter of Thomas Roaby & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - illegitimate daughter of John Greason & Mary Dawson, Spinster
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewet - Son of Thomas Hewet & Sarah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Notes: Baptized
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margaret
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Notes: Baptized
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margaret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Peruke Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 115, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tilston - Son of James Tilston & Margaret
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crane - Son of John Crane & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tipping - Daughter of William Tipping & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Randels - Daughter of Samuel Randels & Hannah
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sprowson - Son of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Rachel
    Occupation: Silk Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cockett - Daughter of Thomas Cockett & Beatrix
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Biggs - Daughter of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Buckley - Son of Philip Buckley & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - base son of Elisabeth Longshaw
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellom - Daughter of John Ellom & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ditchfield - Daughter of Ben. Ditchfield & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Williams - Son of Benjamin Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 116, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspull - Daughter of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mear? - Son of William Mear? & Ann
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Nichols - Daughter of Joseph Nichols & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Orm - Son of James Orm & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Beaker - Daughter of William Beaker & Dina
    Occupation: Stoken Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gottard - Son of Thomas Gottard & Ann
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Morrise - Daughter of Henry Morrise & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Judith
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Biggs - Daughter of William Biggs & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gill - Son of Peter Gill & Susan
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daughter of Walter Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emey Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Darbishire - Son of Oliver Darbishire & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrinson - Daughter of John Harrinson & Anne
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Barbera
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hockenhall - Son of Ralph Hockenhall & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 117, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Earl - Son of John Earl & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Coller Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dumvail - Daughter of James Dumvail & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenderick - Daughter of Peter Kenderick & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pierpoint - Daughter of Enoch Pierpoint & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharp - Son of Robert Sharp & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kenderick - Daughter of Elisabeth Kenderick
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Father's name not recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 118, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holecroft - Son of Thomas Holecroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holms - Daughter of Thomas Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Forster - Daughter of John Forster & Esther
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - Son of John Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cooper - Daughter of George Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of John Cook & Alice
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Anne
    Occupation: Waggoners
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Susanna
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sweat - Daughter of William Sweat & Hannah
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bromilow - Daughter of Peers Bromilow & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Hannah
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bramwell - Son of William Bramwell & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knight - Daughter of Steven Knight & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wilding - Son of Henry Wilding & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gandy - Son of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 119, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daughter of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clifford - Daughter of John Clifford & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baley - Son of John Baley & Margt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dannett - Daughter of Henry Dannett & Mary
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boidel - Son of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holsworth - Daughter of John Holsworth & Martha
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gradey - Daughter of John Gradey & Millington
    Occupation: Whipmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huxley - Son of Minsall Huxley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Twiss - Daughter of Thomas Twiss & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Mather - Son of Josiah Mather & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Arrowsmith - twin son of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Arrowsmith - twin daur of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Royle - Daughter of Nathan Royle & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Dudley - Daughter of William Dudley & Ellen
    Occupation: Sugarbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Margt.
    Occupation: Sugarbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Oldam - Daughter of William Oldam & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mullise - Daughter of Edward Mullise & Frances
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orford - Son of William Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Margaret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 120, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lee - illegitimate daughter of Robert Barton & Margt. Lee, Spinster
    Occupation: Bauker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Margt. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Griffeth - Son of John Griffeth & Mary
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Hayward - Daughter of the Revd. Thomas Hayward & Margaret
    Occupation: Schoolmaster of the free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Debora
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Anne
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leadbetter - Son of James Leadbetter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holebrooke - Son of Joseph Holebrooke & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of Joseph Cook & Margret
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitnow - Daughter of John Whitnow & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - Daughter of Abraham Birch & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Whitel - Son of Henery Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewett - Son of David Hewett
    Occupation: Perukemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jennings - Daughter of James Jennings & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of Will. Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomasson - Son of Tho. Thomasson & Hannah
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Fanney
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 121, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Keaton - Daughter of William Keaton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cotterell - Daughter of Joseph Cotterell & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey & Catherine
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Holms - Daughter of John Holms & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Randel Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradford - twin daur of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bradford - twin daur of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hart - illegitimate son of John Mather & Martha Hart, Spinster
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Martha Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morrise - Son of James Morrise & Hannah
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Anne
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Borrows - Son of Thomas Borrows & Rebecca
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barbon - Son of Thomas Barbon & Margery
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Caldwell - Son of Nathan Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horrabin - Son of John Horrabin
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 122, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Evered - Daughter of Thomas Evered & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Perry - base son of John Hatton & Martha Perry, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Martha Perry of Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holecroft - base daur of Richard Clark & Esther Holecroft, Spinster
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Esther Holecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christian Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindly - Daughter of Henry Hindly & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Cooper - Daughter of Richd. Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morrise - Daughter of John Morrise & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Jane
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Anne
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Agnus
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Keary - Daughter of James Keary & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holecroft - Son of Tryall Holecroft & Abigail
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Laurenson - Son of Robt. Laurenson & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson & Hannah
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Ellinson - Son of Edmund Ellinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Grantham - illegitimate daughter of Will. Fairclough & Esther Grantham, Spin.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Esther Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Layland - illegitimate daughter of Richd. Rylands & Eliz. Layland, Spin.
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Eliz. Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 123, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Worrell - Son of William Worrell & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of Samuel Cook
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Scolfield - Son of Henry Scolfield & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hayward - Daughter of Nathan Hayward & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Morrise - Son of Robert Morrise & Lydia
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Widows - Son of Richard Widows
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Castor Smith & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dunbavand - Son of John Dunbavand & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Mary
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Philips - Daughter of William Philips & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bewsell - Daughter of Nathan Bewsell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hartly - Daughter of John Hartly & Sarah
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Noading - Daughter of Thomas Noading & Margt.
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowes - Daughter of John Rowes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emey Rowland - Daughter of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of William Wright & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pemberton - Son of Dr. Edward Pemberton & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Catherine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margt. Jones - illegitimate daughter of Mary Jones
    Notes: Begotten upon the Body of Mary Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pheby Beckett - Daughter of John Beckett & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 124, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Travers - Son of Richard Travers
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenderick - Daughter of Jonathan Kenderick & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Kindar - Son of Samuel Kindar & Margt.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellom - Daughter of William Ellom & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - Son of Charles Sanderson & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Tipping - Son of Henry Tipping & Rebecca
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tilley - Daughter of Thomas Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of Job Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Markland - Son of Alexander Markland
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Emery - Son of Thomas Emery & Dorcas
    Occupation: Officer at Key
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allenson - Son of George Allenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Frances
    Occupation: Post
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bromilow - Daughter of Thomas Bromilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dumvail - Daughter of John Dumvail & Margt.
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Anne
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Coppock - Daughter of John Coppock & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swindel - Daughter of John Swindel & Ellen
    Occupation: Scive [sic] Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banner - twin son of Thomas Banner
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Banner - twin daur of Thomas Banner
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Lydia
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of Christopher Lingley & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 125, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Markland - Son of Alexander Markland & Ann
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Runchorn - Son of Richard Runchorn & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Grantham - illegitimate daughter of William Fairclough & Mary Grantham, Spinster
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Mary
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickenson - Son of Ralph Dickenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Widows - Daughter of James Widows & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morrise - Son of Thomas Morrise & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Kenderick - Daughter of Samuel Kenderick & Ellen
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Esther
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arabella Royston - Daughter of John Royston
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Woods - Son of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elzth.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bertles - Daughter of John Bertles & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Caterwell - Daughter of Ralph Caterwell & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margt. Young - Daughter of Enoch Young & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lydiard - Daughter of James Lydiard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Milner - Son of Richard Milner & Amelia
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Benjamin Jameson & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Twamlow - Son of Ralph Twamlow & Alice
    Occupation: Stey [sic] Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bent - Son of John Bent & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanderson - illegitimate son of Jonathan Green & Eliz. Sanderson, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Eliz. Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bent - Son of John Bent & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Berconhead - Daughter of Isaac Berconhead & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kerns - Daughter of Roger Kerns & Anne
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annie Darbishire - Daughter of Edward Darbishire & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Feb 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Baker - Daughter of Wm. Baker & Tabitha
    Occupation: Stocken Weaver
    Notes: [Date Omitted but is on or between 28th Feb and 1st Mar]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broom - Son of Thomas Broom & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sproson - Son of John Sproson & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Griffeth - Son of Mary Griffeth
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bold - Son of John Bold
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Deloose - Son of Samuel Deloose & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Arnaber - Daughter of Christopher Arnaber & Betty
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Winterbottom - Daughter of Richard Winterbottom & Margery
    Occupation: Servt. At Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holms - Daughter of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 127, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Newton - Son of John Newton & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Richard Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sephton - Daughter of John Sephton & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roby - Daughter of Peter Roby & Alice
    Occupation: Briklayer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sankey - Daughter of William Sankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Alexander Clark & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hussey - Son of Jacob Hussey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morrise - Son of Jacob Morrise & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smalshaw - Daughter of Thomas Smalshaw & Jane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Short - Daughter of George Short & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheatham - Daughter of William Cheatham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Duckerlls? - Son of Henry Duckerlls? & Frances
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leech - Son of Ellis Leech & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thelwell - Daughter of Henry Thelwell & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Whitell - Daughter of William Whitell & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Judith
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of James Welsh & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brint - Son of Edward Brint & Ann
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood & Dorothy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 128, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Emy
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Case - Daughter of Richard Case & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leister? - Son of Robert Leister? & Jane
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Pearson - Son of Roger Pearson & Ann
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pass - Daughter of Thomas Pass & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gorstidge - Daughter of William Gorstidge & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gorstidge - Daughter of William Gorstidge & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Catherine
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emm. Savory - Daughter of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leathwood - Son of Joseph Leathwood & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crimes - Daughter of Robert Crimes & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bate - Son of James Bate & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Eliz.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Hugh Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Caldwell - Son of Nathan Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Norris - Son of John Norris & Eliz.
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1752 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pegy Parkenson - Daughter of Daniel Parkenson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 129, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
[At this point in the register, several pages were rebound in the wrong order. See note at top of register]
Page 129

Next Page of Baptisms for 1753 - 1756

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home