click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1680 - 1701
Baptisms for the Years 1680 - 1687

Baptism: 10 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlls Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaworth - Son of William Heaworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mosse - Son of John Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Rislay - Son of Samuell Rislay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Persivall - daughter of John Persivall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tayllor - Son of Nicollas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fearnlay - Son of George Fearnlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Mathar - Son of Henery Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heapie - Son of Mr. John Heapie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Boardman - Son of Peeter Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Hodskinson - daugh. of James Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rutter - daughter of Phillipe Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Darow - daugh. of William Darow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Teath - daugh. of Nichollas Teath
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniell Higinson - Son of Ric. Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harison - Son of William Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Merry - Son of John Merry
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Earle - Son of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ric. Abraham - Son of John Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dyanah Phithion - daugh. of Joseph Phithion
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stubbs - Son of Richard Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Millington - daughter of Tho. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharplls - Son of John Sharplls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - daughter of Mr. Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grosser
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Petter Hoult - Son of Peeter Lee & Ellen Hoult
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Ellen Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Abraham - daugh. of Peeter Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthar Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Yaatts - Son of Mr. Samuell Yaatts
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Tayllor - daugh. of Thomas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cliffard - Son of John Cliffard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Swoarton - Son of Mr. William Swoarton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Littellmoore - daugh. of George Littellmoore
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mosses Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Houltt - Son of Samuell Houltt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Tayllor - daugh. of Ric. Tayllor
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hollinworth - daughter of Andrew Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ackers - daugh. of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Hatten - daughter of Andrew Hatten
    Notes: at one birth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatten - daughter of Andrew Hatten
    Notes: at one birth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Byram - Son of Richard Byram
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Pllatt - daughter of John Pllatt
    Abode: Corne Market
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burtonwood - daughter of Richard Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Davis - Son of Mr. John Davis
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ouldham - daughter of William Ouldham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Cobham - daughter of John Cobham
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - daughter of Isaac Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rodger Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Latham - Son of Robert Latham
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crouchlay - daughter of William Crouchlay
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rivington - Son of John Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Bankes - daughter of John Bankes
    Notes: [Double entry with Lititia Bankes]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lititia Bankes - daughter of John Bankes
    Notes: [Double entry with Marie Bankes]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tivenone? - Son of William Tivenone?
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Roans - daughter of Samuell Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Brundreth? - daughter of Richard Brundreth?
    Notes: [End of surname unreadable in gutter of the page]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawarenson - Son of William Lawarenson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houlbrooke - Son of Ric. Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrup - Son of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayle - Son of Ric. Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Heyes - daugh. of William Heyes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dimocke - Son of John Dimocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Scolfield - daughter of Edward Scolfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1680/81 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Higham - daugh. of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Baatt - Son of Nicholas Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Askie - daugh. of John Askie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Roanes - Son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Barrow - sonne of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hakins - daughter of Joseph Hakins
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clubb - Son of George Clubb
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Awen - Son of Ric. Awen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Ouldham - daugh. of Robt. Ouldham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Peares - Son of William Peares
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hoult - Son of John Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Leese - daughter of James Leese
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Chester - daughter of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houlbrooke - Son of Nathan Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Henery Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 2, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cronke - Son of Joseph Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Fairclough - Son of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittill - Son of Ric. Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooke - daugh. of Joseph Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Parpoint - daugh. of James Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecka Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Raph Mathar - Son of Thomas Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Burtonwood - Son of Tho. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houlbrooke - daughter of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Essenn otherwise Atherington - daugh. of John Essenn otherwise Atherington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Toppinge - Son of Tho. Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lether - daughter of Peetter Lether
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mosse - Son of William Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zachariah Tomasson - Son of Daniell Tomasson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Flidcroft - Son of John Flidcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cowdall - Son of William Cowdall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barow - daugh. of Samuell Barow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Chadborne - daughter of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Callon - daughter of Thomas Callon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Rawsson - Son of Adam Rawsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Cronke - daughter of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Woodkocke - daughter of Robert Berllye & Susana Woodkocke
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Susana Woodkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Tayllor - Son of Nichollas Tayllor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leafe - daughter of Mr. John Leafe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Winstanlay - Son of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harppar - daughter of Thomas Harppar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Jackson - Son of Daniell Linglay & Rachell Jackson
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Rachell Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Harpar - Son of Nathaniell Harpar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cotton - daughter of William Cotton
    Abode: the Bridgstreete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ryllands - Son of John Ryllands
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mosses Hartlay - twinn sonne of William Hartlay
    Notes: [Double entry with Arron Hartlay]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arron Hartlay - twinn sonne of William Hartlay
    Notes: [Double entry with Mosses Hartlay]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Higinson - daughter of Rich. Higinson
    Occupation: Saddlar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mullinex - Son of Mr. William Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilme - daughter of Jonathan Wilme
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst, Junier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allin - Son of Charlls Allin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hill - Son of Jno. Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Southerne - daugh. of John Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Roades - Son of Abell Roades
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Warbutton - Son of Henery Warbutton
    Abode: Poultton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Downall & Marie Chadwick
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Marie Chadwick
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Parkinson - daughter of Hugh Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boulton - daughter of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecka Crane - daugh. of John Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yonge - Son of Peeter Yonge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - daughter of Henery Seed
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tayllor - daughter of Richard Tayllor
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Durning - Son of Tho. Gandie & Marie Durning
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Marie Durning
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffrie Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Houlms - daughter of Ric. Houlms
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Goulborne - daughter of Nathan Goulborne
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Leech - daughter of Mr. John Leech
    Occupation: Woolen Drapar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Torbuk - daughter of John Torbuk
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darrow - Son of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lankshaw - daugh. of John Lankshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkock - Son of William Wilkock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glover - Son of John Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Merrie - daughter of John Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gandie - daughter of Samuell Gandie
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hoult - Son of Samuell Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Chamberlaine - Son of Nichollas Lease & Marie Chamberlaine
    Notes: Elligitimat on ye bodie of Marie Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rodgersson - daughter of Thomas Rodgersson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: the grane maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Critchlay - Son of John Critchlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margarie Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Eckersall - daughter of Ellyas Eckersall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1681 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Clare - daughter of William Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Leegh - Son of Ralph Leegh
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lowe - daughter of George Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boulton - daughter of Thomas Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Bird - Son of John Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emmie Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Worslay - Son of Robert Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabell Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton, Esquire
    Abode: Beusie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lay - daughter of George Lay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Abraham - Son of Robert Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkock - Son of John Wilkock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Mather - Twin sonn of John Mather
    Notes: [Double entry with Thomas Mather]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Twin sonn of John Mather
    Notes: [Double entry with Samuell Mather]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higinson - Son of Thomas Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlls Wright - Son of Peeter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lofttis - daughter of John Lofttis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Lofftis - daughter of Joseph Lofftis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Nouell - daughter of Mr. Richard Nouell
    Occupation: Pickter drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Mosse - daughter of Peeter Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Heawood - daughter of Thomas Heawood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Masson - Twin son of William Masson
    Notes: [Double entry with Jonathan Masson]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Masson - Twin son of William Masson
    Notes: [Double entry with David Masson]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Abraham - Son of John Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ric. Chamberlaine - Son of Daniell Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Fuesdale - daugh. of Tho. Fuesdale
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hamond - Son of William Hamond
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Ormstone - daughter of Thomas Ormstone
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Dunbabin - daughter of Jossias Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1681/82 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Pllatt - daughter of Thomas Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Jackson - daughter of George Jackson
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Swift - daughter of Mr. Richard Swift
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Tichet - daugh. of Richard Tichet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Horderne - daughter of William Horderne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Wainwright - daughter of Isaac Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Small - daughter of John Small
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Bird - daughter of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Axon - daughter of Anthony Axon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
    Abode: Brich Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridgett Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Briges
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Ellam - daughter of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilsson - daughter of James Wilsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katteren Earle - daughter of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clarke - daughter of Richard Clarke
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigbie - daughter of Jefferie Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margrett Percivall - daughter of William Percivall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rivington - daughter of John Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanlay - Son of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sorocold - daughter of Ralph Sorocold
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Patten - daughter of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southerne - Son of Randell Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Watersson - daughter of Thomas Watersson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Abode: the Heathside
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Bearslay - daughter of Jo. Bearslay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Sharplls - daughter of John Sharplls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Arowsmith - daughter of Jo. Arowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maneringe - Son of Mathew Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tuee - Son of William Tuee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Millington - daughter of Thomas Millington
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Goulborne - twin son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Goulborne - twin daughter of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mee - daughter of Henrey Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigall Southerne - daughter of Richard Tayller & Ellizabeth Southerne
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Wintterbottom - daughter of George Wintterbottom
    Abode: Fryer Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Rylance - twin son of Samuell Rylance
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rylance - twin daughter of Samuell Rylance
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hankin - daugh. of Lazarus Hankin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Marrow - daughter of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bellatt - daughter of Joseph Bellatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hassellgreave - Son of Richard Hassellgreave
    Occupation: Sadllar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellisson - Son of William Ellisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Marrow - daughter of James Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Hankinson - daughter of Robt. Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Higinson - Son of Ric. Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hollinsworth - Son of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Cotton - daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shakshaft - Son of John Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Croft - Son of Gilbertt Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Wimslow - daugh. of Joell Wimslow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of Thomas Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sudlow - Son of Thomas Sudlow
    Notes: who was baptized when her ten yeares ould and was baptized the 7th of this month.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chambers - Son of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boond - sonne of William Boond
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pllatt - Son of John Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dutton - daugh. of Thomas Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Clare - daughter of Henerie Clare
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatten - Son of Daniell Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Worslay - daughter of Edward Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leasse - Son of Franches Leasse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mosse - Son of Thomas Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorathie Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton, Esquire
    Abode: Bewsie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodskinson - Son of James Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Smith - daughter of Henery Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Bankes - Son of Thomas Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1682 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Latham - Son of Samuell Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ric. Perrin - Son of Adam Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margarie Bordman - daughter of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Oxfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Abraham - Son of Nathan Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Baatt - Son of Arron Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bratt - Son of Nicho. Bratt
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellnor Griffie - daughter of Peeter Griffie
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turnour allies Stocken - Son of William Turnour allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Barrow - daughter of Samuell Barrow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Harper - dau. of Nathaniell Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Potts - Son of Edward Potts
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cranke - daughter of Joseph Cranke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Callon - Son of Thomas Callon
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Bollington - Son of Henery Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bent - Son of John Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorathie Yaatts - daughter of Mr. Samuell Yaatts
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patten - Son of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Fairclough - Son of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baatt - Son of Ralph Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Deane - daughter of Ralph Deane
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Houmphrie Houlbrooke - Son of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1682/83 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandie - Son of Samuell Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Davis - daughter of Mr. John Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Awen - Son of Richard Awen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Samuell Mather, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Clifford - daugh. of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harper - Son of Thomas Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hanna Ackers - daugh. of Henery Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Mosse - Son of William Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sudlow - daughter of Thomas Sudlow
    Notes: was baptized the 6th day being about 13 years ould
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Heyes - daugh. of William Heyes
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hynd - daughter of Robert Hynd
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Hardman - daughter of John Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moslay - Son of John Moslay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rislay - Son of Samuell Rislay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Urmstone - Son of Thomas Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heapie - Son of John Heapie
    Occupation: Scoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wright - daughter of Jefferie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Barnes - daughter of John Barnes
    Abode: the heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Corbut - daughter of Ralph Corbut
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Drapar - Son of John Drapar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Cottom - daughter of James Cottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Barrow - daughter of John Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: that makes up Tobacka
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Roads - daughter of Abell Roads
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lether - daughter of Peeter Lether
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Topinge - daughter of Tho. Topinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Savorie - Son of Isaac Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Roans - daugh. of Thomas Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigall Ayres - daughter of Henery Ayres
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mosse - Son of John Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Perrin - Son of Samuell Southworth allies Buscow & Jane Perrin
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Jane Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarrah Wright - daughter of Samuell Wright
    Occupation: the fidllar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Roanes - Son of Samuell Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joan Widowes - daughter of John Widowes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ouldam - daughter of William Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Alkocke - Son of Thomas Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Billings - Son of John Billings
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Greaves - Son of Ric. Greaves
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Winstanley - Son of Luke Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leech - Son of John Leech
    Occupation: Wollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Toppinge - daughter of William Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Tomason - Son of Daniell Tomason
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlls Higinson - Son of Thomas Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Izabell Millett - daughter of John Millett
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Haselden - daughter of William Haselden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winterbottom - daughter of Robertt Winterbottom
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Chadborne - daugh. of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Preston - Son of Daniell Twamlow & Marie Preston
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Marie Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of Henery Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Bibbie - Son of Nathan Bibbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Webster - daughter of Samuell Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarrah Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Hayward - daughter of Mr. Thomas Hayward
    Occupation: the Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newtton - Son of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jefferson - Son of Richard Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann? Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heaward - Son of William Heaward
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Dicksson - daughter of John Dicksson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Haslow - daughter of Peeter Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Soverton - twin son of Mr. William Soverton
    Notes: [Double entry with Marie Soverton]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Soverton - twin daughter of Mr. William Soverton
    Notes: [Double entry with Joseph Soverton]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Rodgerson - daughter of Tho. Rodgerson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Adrington - Son of John Adrington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dichfield - Son of Ric. Dichfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Peake - Son of James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Cruchlay allies Orrige - daughter of William Cruchlay allies Orrige
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarrah Looe - daugh. of George Looe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sefton - daughter of John Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Tayller - daughter of Nic. Tayller
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abell Roanes - Son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1683 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katterin Hamond - daughter of William Hamond
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jo. Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Occupation: the pin maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Ric. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bardman - Son of Richard Bardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Short - daugh. of Jo. Short
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatten - twin son of Samuell Hatten
    Notes: [Double entry with John Hatten]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatten - twin son of Samuell Hatten
    Notes: [Double entry with Robert Hatten]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bannard - sonn of Henery Bannard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Croft - Son of Nichollas Croft
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Houlbrooke - daughter of Richard Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Unsworth - daugh. of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Shakshaft - daugh. of Jo. Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hanah Edge - daughter of Ebenezer Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Musket - daugh. of Tho. Musket
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniell Bird - Son of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heawood - Son of Thomas Heawood
    Occupation: the Apoticarie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Garrett - daughter of Richard Garrett
    Occupation: the Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Rylance - daughter of Samuell Rylance
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Earle - Son of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marrow - Son of Nic. Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Flidcroft - Son of John Flidcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roans - daughter of Jonathan Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Twist - daughter of Mr. Richard Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hodsson - Son of William Hodsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of John Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clare Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kateren Gyles - daugh. of Tho. Gyles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tayllor - Son of Nic. Tayllor
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/84 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Sharells - daughter of John Sharells
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Capper - Son of William Capper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Wainwright - Son of Isaac Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Kay - daughter of John Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Answorth - Son of Daniell Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Tomllinson - daughter of Joshua Tomllinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hoult - Son of Samuell Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Allixander Rawsson - Son of Adam Rawsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Widdowes - daughter of John Widdowes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Wright - daughter of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamllett Warbutton - Son of Henery Warbutton
    Abode: Poultton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Abraham - daugh. of Peeter Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Hardren - daughter of William Hardren
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Savorie - daugh. of Isaac Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Arrowsmith - daughter of John Arrowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of James Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilsson - Son of James Wilsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Mathar - daugh. of John Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Nicholls - twin daughter of John Nicholls
    Notes: [Double entry with Ellen Nicholls]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nicholls - twin daughter of John Nicholls
    Notes: [Double entry with Ellizabeth Nicholls]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peetter Dennis - Son of Henery Dennis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Parkinson - Son of Hugh Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Harop - Son of Thomas Harop
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Birttls - daughter of Mr. John Birttls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cronke - daugh. of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mathar - daughter of Adam Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Corbut - Son of Ralph Corbut
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Kent - daughter of Mr. John Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorkas Patten - daughter of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hindlay - Son of William Hindlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Merrie - daughter of John Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Rivington - daughter of Jo. Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bonde - daughter of William Bonde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Baatt - daughter of Ralph Baatt
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Clarke - daughter of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Helsbie - Son of Ric. Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broome - Son of Peeter Broome
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Carier to Sankie Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hartlay - daughter of William Hartlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Lofttis - Son of Johnn Lofttis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Wilkinson - daugh. of Tho. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Allixander Wilkocke - Son of William Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Leech - Son of John Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Harper - daugh. of Thomas Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Hill allies Lanktton - daughter of Henery Hill allies Lanktton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Plumpton - daughter of George Plumpton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
    Abode: Brich Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlls Clarke - Son of Charlls Clarke
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Wild - daugh. of Edmund Wild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Milington - daughter of Thomas Milington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lidia Hichen - daughter of John Hichen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabatha - daughter of a stranger
    Notes: [date not recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Winstanlay - Son of Thomas Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Soracold - Son of Ralph Soracold
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Southerne - daughter of John Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jacksson - Son of George Jacksson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Johnson - daughter of Hamllet Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cronke - Son of Joseph Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Davis - daughter of Mr. John Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1684 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Baatt - daugh. of Mathew Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Higinson - daughter of Richard Higinson
    Occupation: Sadlar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lankshaw - Son of John Lankshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickson - daughter of John Dickson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lee Scasbricke - Son of William Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Eckersall - daughter of Ellias Eckersall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Ellison - daughter of William Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatten - daughter of Daniell Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Banks - daughter of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret , elligitimat daughter -
    Notes: [date and parents not recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Greavs - daughter of Henery Greavs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniell Norman - Son of William Norman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Darrow - daughter of Ric. Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fazakerlay - Son of Edward Fazakerlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lidia Ackars - daughter of Henery Ackars
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baat - Son of Nichollas Baat
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lease - daughter of John Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Club - Son of George Club
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Braekes? - daughter of George Braekes?
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rislay - daughter of Mr. Thomas Rislay
    Occupation: Clerke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Callon - daughter of Thomas Callon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1684/85 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Bird - Son of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Ric. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yonge - daughter of Peeter Yonge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Sudlow - daugh. of Tho. Sudlow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - daugh. of Samuell Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zacherias Wimslow - sonne of Joseph Wimslow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Bird - daugh. of John Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gandie - daughter of Samuell Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Ashton - daughter of Mr. John Ashton
    Occupation: Captten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Johnson - daughter of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topinge - Son of Thomas Topinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Baatt - Son of Aron Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hayward - daughter of Thomas Hayward
    Occupation: the Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ashton - daughter of Edmund Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Stubbs - Son of Richard Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Gatllife - daughter [sic] of Thomas Gatllife
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pennie - Son of William Pluckington & Marrie Pennie
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Marrie Pennie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Petter Patten - Son of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mathar - daughter of Thomas Mathar
    Occupation: that Cutts Tobacoe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whiticker - Son of James Whiticker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crane - Son of John Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: the grane maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hurst - Son of Adam Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Falkenar - Son of Edward Falkenar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Neelde - daughter of Thomas Neelde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Vaughan - Son of Mr. William Vaughan
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayle - daugh. of John Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Raph Baatt - Son of Raph Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boud - daughter of William Boud
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Penkethman - daughter of Samuell Smith & Susana Penkethman
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Susana Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Hoult - daughter of Jo. Hoult
    Abode: Heathsyde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dicksson - daughter of John Dicksson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webster - daughter of Samuell Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Corles - Son of James Corles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton
    Occupation: the Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Mathar - daughter of Thomas Mathar
    Occupation: the Wollin Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burros - daugh. of William Burros
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
    Occupation: Glasier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Harrup - Son of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katteren Alkocke - daughter of Thomas Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Cloger
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bordman - Son of Peeter Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Higinson - Son of Rennald Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Royle - daughter of Henery Royle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cotton - Son of James Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Jefferson - daughter of Richard Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esthar Tomlinson - daughter of Joshua Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Savorie - Son of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamllet Robie - Son of Houmphie Robie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1685 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Edge - daughter of Ebenezer Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barns - daughter of John Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Swift - daughter of Mr. Richard Swift
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Barrow - daughter of John Barrow
    Abode: Brich Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabether Bankes - daughter of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Hollinworth - Son of Andrew Hollinworth
    Notes: [Double entry with Rachell Hollinworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Hollinworth - daughter of Andrew Hollinworth
    Notes: [Double entry with Peeter Hollinworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lidia Ridiard - daughter of William Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mosse - daughter of James Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evered - Son of John Tayllor & Elizabeth Evered
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Elizabeth Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burtonwood - daugh. of Thomas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bollington - twin daughter of John Shipbottom & Sarah Bollington
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Sarah Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bollington - twin daughter of John Shipbottom & Sarah Bollington
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Sarah Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Turnor alies Stocken - daughter of William Turnor alies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marrow - twin son of James Marrow
    Notes: [Double entry with Thomas Marrow]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marrow - twin son of James Marrow
    Notes: [Double entry with James Marrow]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heyes - Son of William Heyes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barlow - daughter of Ric. Barlow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Collins - Son of Joseph Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rodgar Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Bird - daughter of John Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Fell - daughter of John Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ouldam - Son of Robert Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Daykin - daughter of William Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Darrow - daughter of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Cronke - Son of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Masson - Son of William Masson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodskinson - daughter of Evan Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yaatt - Son of William Yaatt
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garret - daughter of Richard Garret
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Kelssall - Son of Henery Kelssall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1685/86 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burtonwood - Son of Richard Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - daugh. of Richard Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilme - Son of Jonathan Wilme
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Litellmore - Son of George Litellmore
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Latham - daughter of Robert Latham
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Benshaw - daughter of Phillip Benshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higinson - Son of Thomas Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Bellatt - daughter of Joseph Bellatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Clarke - daughter of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nicholls - Son of Richard Nicholls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lease - daughter of Franches Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Hoult - Son of Samuell Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Paull - Son of Richard Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Venabels - Son of Mr. Joseph Venabels
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patten - Son of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heayward - Son of John Heayward
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Daintieth - daughter of Richard Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodskinson - daughter of Henery Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turnor allies Stocken - Son of Samuell Turnor allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Darbishire - daughter of Mr. George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wainwright - Son of Isaac Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ratlif - daugh. of Thomas Ratlif
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harderen - Son of Mr. William Harderen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abell Richardson - Son of Samuell Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - daughter of George Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Haslow - Son of Edward Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Cronke - daughter of Joseph Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webster - Son of James Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katteren Cappar - daughter of William Cappar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Maykin - daughter of John Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Garrett - daughter of Richard Garrett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Fairclough - Son of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Harden - Son of William Harden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gandie - Son of John Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katteren Shakshaft - daughter of John Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodskinson - Son of James Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Lankshaw - Son of John Lankshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilde - daughter of Edmund Wilde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothie Clarke - daughter of Edward Clarke
    Occupation: a Peddlar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michell Robie - Son of John Robie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Scasbricke - Son of Thomas Scasbricke, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Answorth - Son of William Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Dennis - daughter of Henery Dennis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Hoult - daughter of Nichollas Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Page - Son of John Page
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Mathar - Son of Samuell Mathar
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Robinson - Son of Charls Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Wright - daughter of Samuell Wright
    Occupation: the Fidllar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roanes - Son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sedon - Son of Henery Sedon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esthar Chester - daughter of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bordman - Son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lees - daughter of James Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Occupation: the Skinar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Savorie - Son of Isaac Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rigby - Son of Jeffrey Rigby
    Abode: Littel Sankey
    Notes: [This entry is repeated in Record 11 Page 18 but with the Father's name spelt differently]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomason - Son of Daniell Tomason
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hynde - daughter of Robert Hynde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Mathar - daughter of John Mathar
    Abode: the Heathsyde
    Occupation: Breekman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rigbie - Son of Jeffrie Rigbie
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Notes: [This entry is repeated in Record 7 Page 18 but with the Father's name spelt differently]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Oglls - daughter of Mr. John Oglls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - Son of Luke Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Perrin - Son of Adam Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tayllar - Son of Thomas Tayllar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Kentt - Son of Mr. John Kentt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Halwood - Son of James Halwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarrah Titchet - daughter of Richard Titchet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1686 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Drinkwater - Son of Tho. Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mathar - Son of Richard Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Winterbotom - Son of Robert Winterbotom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamond - Son of William Hamond
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baatt - Son of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce - daughter of Richard
    Notes: [Date and surname not recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parry - Son of John Parry
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dunbabin - Son of William Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ellisson - Son of William Ellisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Son of James Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Samuell Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Greaves - daughter of Henery Greaves
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Steeven Eckelston - Son of Steeven Hearne & Marie Eckelston
    Notes: Illigitmat on the bodie of Marie Eckelston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dichfeild - Son of Thomas Dichfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Clare - Son of Henery Clare
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Gandie - daughter of Samuell Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Wilson -
    Notes: aged 25 years
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Corlles - daughter of James Corlles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gatlife - daughter of Ralph Gatlife
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higinson - Son of Richard Higinson
    Occupation: Sadlar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taplay - Son of George Taplay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rylance - daughter of Samuell Rylance
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Evan Hodeskinson - Son of Evan Hodeskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrup - Son of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitikar - Son of James Whitikar
    Occupation: the Gaager
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mathar - Son of Thomas Mathar
    Occupation: the Wollen Drapar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1686/87 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Risley - daughter of Tho. Risley
    Occupation: Clerke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scasbreke - Son of Mr. William Scasbreke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Millington - daughter of Thomas Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie -
    Notes: A child found in the streete the parents not known
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Winstanlay - Son of Luke Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Armstronge - Son of Robertt Armstronge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heaward - Son of Mr. Thomas Heaward
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Heighfeild - daugh. of John Heighfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Patten - daughter of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Daykin - Son of Mr. William Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Wright - daugh. of Peeter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Fletcher - daughter of Samuell Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Houghton - daughter of John Houghton
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Izabell Norman - daughter of Thomas Norman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Loftis - daughter of John Loftis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Higinson - Son of Rennald Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Topinge - Son of Tho. Topinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodskinson - Son of Jo. Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Neeld - Son of Thomas Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayle - Son of John Hayle
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Sanderson - daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Southerne - Son of John Southerne
    Abode: the Padgate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ayers - Son of Henery Ayers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jo. Sharpls - Son of John Sharpls
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rich. Daintieth - Son of Richard Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cronke - Son of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkar - daughter of John Parkar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Baatt - Son of Nickollas Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Williamson - daughter of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Courtt - daughter of Edward Courtt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rothwell - twin son of Rodger Rothwell
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Benjamen Rothwell]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamen Rothwell - twin son of Rodger Rothwell
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Rothwell]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harppar - daughter of Nathaniell Harppar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Abraham - Son of Peeter Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Aderington - [Child] of John Aderington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of Isaac Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarra Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Teelar - daughter of Thomas Teelar
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sudllow - daughter of Thomas Sudllow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Widows - Son of John Widows
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peeter Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jerimiah Lawles - Son of Jerimiah Lawles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Fell - daugh. of John Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tayllor - Son of Richard Tayllor
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashworth - daughter of Robt. Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Dutton - daughter of Thomas Dutton
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cormoch - daughter of Thomas Cormoch
    Occupation: a Souldier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Falknar - Son of Edward Falknar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jaspar Kelssall - Son of Henery Kelssall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Brooke - daughter of George Brooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Winstanlay - Son of Luke Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Wilkocke - daughter of William Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkocke - Son of John Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sacare Tilslay - daughter of John Tilslay
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mathar - daughter of Thomas Mathar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Usherwood - Son of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Millitt - daughter of Hamlett Millitt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Lease - daughter of John Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Younge - daughter of Peetter Younge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Penkethman - twin son of Richard Penkethman
    Abode: Brich Heath
    Notes: [Double entry on the same line as Margret Penkethman]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Penkethman - twin daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Notes: [Double entry on the same line as Richard Penkethman]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Swift - daughter of Jonathan Swift
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Bonde - daughter of William Bonde
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Harisson - daughter of John Harisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Club - Son of George Club
    Notes: [Date obscured by smudged ink]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rodgersson - daughter of Thomas Rodgersson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlett Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Mathar - daughter of John Mathar
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Manneringe - daughter of Mathew Manneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bird - Son of Edward Bird, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorathie Webstar - daughter of Samuell Webstar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davis - Son of Mr. John Davis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1687 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bartton - Son of John Bartton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1688 - 1695

Warrington Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home