click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1680 - 1701
Baptisms for the Years 1688 - 1695

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1680 - 1687

Baptism: 5 Jan 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Baatt - daughter of Mr. Ralph Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - daughter of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higsson - daughter of Samuell Higsson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Wright - daughter of Samuell Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Turnor - daughter of William Turnor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Answorth - daughter of William Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Burtonwood - daughter of Thomas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Midgley - daughter of Samuell Midgley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulborne - Son of Mr. John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hynde - daughter of Robert Hynde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Hodgkinson - daughter of Henery Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bartton - daughter of George Bartton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Kent - Son of Mr. John Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Whittell - daughter of William Whittell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aron Baat - Son of Aron Baat
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1687/88 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hues - Son of John Ashton & Sussan Hues
    Notes: Elligitimat on the bodie of Sussan Hues
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clifford - Son of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatten - Son of Daniell Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathias Harisson - Son of Richard Harisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alce Beckinson - daughter of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leech - daughter of Joseph Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cronke - daughter of Joseph Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hasllow - daughter of James Hasllow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoult - Son of Samuell Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hitchin - Son of John Hitchin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hollinworth - Son of Andrew Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Bird - daugh. of Ed. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Crostone - daughter of Mr. Hugh Crostone
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adrey Floyde - daughter of John Floyde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rabone - Son of Edward Rabone
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Urmstone - daughter of Thomas Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Batman - Son of Henery Batman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Seddon - daughter of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Toppinge - Son of Timothie Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Moars - daughter of Arron Hill & Ellizabeth Moars
    Notes: Eligitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Moars
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodskinson - Son of Evan Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Rothwell - daughter of Thomas Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Daykin - daughter of William Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of Edmund Wild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Flidcroft - daughter of John Flidcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Birde - daughter of John Birde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Parkar - daughter of John Parkar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Lease - daughter of Franchis Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marie Bollington - daughter of Henery Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Robie - Son of Humphary Robie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higinson - daughter of Thomas Higinson
    Notes: [Date and abode obscured by smudged ink]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ouldham - Son of Robert Ouldham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandie - Son of John Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Arderne - Son of Mr. William Arderne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of John Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Loe - daughter of Henery Loe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Matther - daughter of Samuell Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gilman - Son of James Gilman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Darbishire - Son of Mr. George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sorrocoll - Son of Ralph Sorrocoll
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elce Mee - daughter of Olliver Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cappar - daughter of William Cappar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Parpoint - daughter of Thomas Parpoint
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elce Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1688 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rones - daughter of Samuell Rones
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randle Smith - Son of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burtonwood - daughter of Thomas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Heyes - daughter of William Heyes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringfellow - Daughter of Thomas Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John White - Son of John White
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Mr. Ralph Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Loton - Son of John Loton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - daughter of James Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Samuell Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ardern - daughter of George Ardern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Wimming - Son of John Wimming
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Highfeild - Son of John Highfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fell - daughter of John Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Luke Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fearnes - Son of Thomas Fearnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1688/89 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - daughter of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chester - Son of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elliz. Hill - daughter of Jon. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Appleton - Son of John Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Stretch - Son of Tho. Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Warbutton - Son of Hery Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Midgley - daughter of Willm. Midgley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Fairclough - daughter of Samll. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary Wallwork
    Notes: Illegittemat on the body of Mary Wallwork
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - daughter of Jon. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Perrey - Son of John Perrey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubs - daughter of Ireland Stubs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dunbabin - daughter of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Samuell Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomason - daughter of Daniel Tomason
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Neild - daughter of Tho. Neild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Samll. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bankes - Son of Thomas Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
St John Bateman - Son of Doctor Bateman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Topping - daughter of Tho. Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kelsall - Son of Henery Kelsall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Jon. Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Harper - daughter of Nethaniel Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Houlbrooke - Son of Moses Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Page - sone of John Page
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Matther - Son of Thomas Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitfield - Son of Jonathan Whitfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Durning - Son of Henry Durning
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Grice - Son of Edward Grice
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - daughter of Thomas Platt
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Loe - Son of John Loe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gandie - daughter of Samuell Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Page - daughter of Samll. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Millet - daughter of Hamlet Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
An Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherin Highfield - daughter of Sutton Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellabeth Savory - daughter of Isack Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Prudence Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Croxon - daughter of Mr. Hugh Croxon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Aston - daughter of John Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chitwell - Son of Thomas Chitwell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caleb Bird - Son of Edward Bird, junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Patten - daughter of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of Ellice Mather
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boss - daughter of Joseph Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1689 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Voughan - daughter of Mr. William Voughan
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Darbishire - Son of Mr. George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Matther - daughter of Richard Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gerves Ainsworth - illegittemat son of Mary Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elce Cheshire - daughter of Mr. Tho. Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - daughter of Tho. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glave - Son of Mathew Glave
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jon. Ainsworth - Son of Willia. Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Booth - Son of Tho. Booth, Junor.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Coppuck - Son of Daniel Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - daughter of Tho. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Chatburne - daughter of George Chatburne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Greene - daughter of Mr. Ralph Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - Son of Thos. Norman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Unsworth - Son of Will. Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Golden - daughter of Tho. Golden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hoskisson - daughter of James Hoskisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Seddan - Son of Henery Seddan
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
An Harrison - daughter of Jon. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - daughter of Thos. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mercy Leech - daughter of Joseph Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bellet - daughter of Joseph Bellet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parpoint - daughter of Tho. Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Gleave - Son of John Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Yate - Son of Tho. Newall & Margret Yate
    Notes: Ilegitimat on the body of Margret Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1689/90 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sicscilla Holland - daughter of Jonathan Holland
    Occupation: a Yoareman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Topping - Son of Timothy Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Patten - Son of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Trayle - Son of Mr. Hans Trayle
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Haslow - daughter of James Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodkinson - daughter of Henery Hodkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Samuel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodkinson - daughter of Jon. Hodkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dunbabin - Son of William Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Theodorus Venables - sone of Joseph Venables, Esquire
    Notes: who was baptized in the Parish Church of Warrington April ye 19th 1690
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Usherwood - Son of Mr. Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Charles Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of William Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elce Foster - daughter of Henry Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Haworth - Son of Mr. Tho. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wolstoncraft - Son of Tho. Wolstoncraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Devias - Son of Joseph Devias
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bate - Son of Nicholas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Swift - daughter of Mr. Adam Swift
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sefton - daughter of Tho. Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hardern - daughter of Mr. Willm. Hardern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robye - Son of Humphrey Robye
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Loftus - Son of Joseph Loftus
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Henery Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Patten - daughter of John Patten
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Young - daughter of Peter Young
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Daniel - daughter of Ralph Daniel
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Cranke - daughter of Hugh Cranke, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Tomason - Son of Richard Tomason
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Patten - Son of Mr. Tho. Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - Son of Richard Holme
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Foster - daughter of Richard Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holbrook - daughter of Tho. Holbrook
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - Son of Jeremiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Golborne - Son of John Golborne, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roanes - daughter of Tho. Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hollinworth - Son of John Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Richardson - Son of Tho. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jon. Richardson - Son of Jon. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Mate - Son of Thomas Mate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boss - Son of John Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of John Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Willm. Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Smith - Son of John Smith, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Durning - daughter of Henery Durning, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bird - daughter of Edward Bird, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Occupation: Shopkeep.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brooks - Son of George Brooks
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Gatliff - twin son of Thomas Gatliff
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ralph Gatliff]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Gatliff - twin son of Thomas Gatliff
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Tho. Gatliff]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Whitticar - daughter of Mr. Whitticar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Willm. Winstanley - Son of Willm. Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ingham - Son of Samuell Ingham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - daughter of John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cheaney - daughter of Richard Cheaney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Tomson - Son of Tho. Tomson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Southern - illegittemat son of Henery Shaw & Ellen Southern
    Abode: Kilshey
    Notes: Illegittimat on the body of Ellen Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Aston - Son of John Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clifford - Son of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elce Moss - daughter of James Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dacon - daughter of William Dacon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of Joshua Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Dunbabin - Son of Daniel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fiddian - daughter of Richard Fiddian
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Capper - Son of William Capper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stretch - daughter of Mr. Thomas Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - daughter of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Caton - Son of Thomas Caton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1690 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Aron Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotton - Son of Hugh Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Evans - daughter of Mr. John Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hough - daughter of Thomas Hough
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 28, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Evan Ridiard - Son of William Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Suttliff - daughter of Tho. Suttliff
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roeson - daughter of Adam Roeson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Hoole - daughter of William Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ruttorford - daughter of Andrew Ruttorford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lease - Son of Franchis Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mather - daughter of John Mather
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson alias Richardson - daughter of Peter Williamson alias Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Greene - Son of Mr. Ralph Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yate - daughter of William Yate
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - daughter of James Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holt - Son of Nicholas Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brundreth - daughter of Richard Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Millet - Son of Hamlet Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whidfield - Son of Mr. Jonathan Whidfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1690/91 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - daughter of Michael Tomlinson
    Notes: a Poore Man
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Highfield - daughter of John Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shakeshaft - daughter of John Shakeshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Edge - daughter of Ebenezer Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clubb - Son of George Clubb
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - Son of Mr. Thomas Sutton
    Occupation: Drap.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Croft - daughter of William Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Mathew Bate
    Abode: Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higginson - daughter of Rayneld Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Guilbert Banks - Son of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of Moses Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Heywood - Son of Mr. Thomas Heywood
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John -
    Notes: Two blacks John and Nethaniel servants to Mr. Joshua Platt [this entry and the
           next share a line in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nethaniel -
    Notes: Two blacks John and Nethaniel servants to Mr. Joshua Platt [this entry and the
           previous share a line in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Devis - daughter of Mr. John Devis
    Occupation: watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Samuell Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mee - daughter of Olliver Mee
    Abode: Mascraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Harper - Son of Nethaniel Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - daughter of Mr. John Booth
    Occupation: Appothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webstar - Son of James Webstar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tarbucke - Son of Thomas Tarbucke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stubs - Son of Ireland Stubs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Croxon - Son of Mr. Hugh Croxon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - daughter of Aron Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - daughter of Isaack Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland -
    Notes: about eighteene years of age
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beckonsall - Son of James Beckonsall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Gandie - Son of Tho. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barton - daughter of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of Joseph Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sare - daughter of Richard Sare
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Savory - Son of William Savory
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Daniel Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hunt - daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Risley - daughter of Samuel Risley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Warbutton - daughter of Richard Warbutton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - daughter of Richard Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Topping - Son of Thomas Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Bibbie - Son of Ralph Bibbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Gandie - Son of Samuell Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Millett - daughter of James Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - daughter of Henery Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lowe - daughter of Henery Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nethaniel Harper - Son of Tho. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Owen - Son of George Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Coppuck - Son of Daniel Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Topping - daughter of Timothy Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris - Son of William Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Savory - Son of Isaack Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Haworth - daughter of Mr. Thomas Haworth
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bowers - daughter of Edward Bowers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dennis - Son of Henery Dennis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
    Abode: Wolston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Neild - daughter of Thomas Neild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Savory - daughter of William Savory, minor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clifford - daughter of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alis Barnes - daughter of Luke Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1691 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Higginson - daughter of John Higginson
    Abode: Sankey Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton
    Abode: the Horse Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hester Fletcher - daughter of Samuell Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Voughan - daughter of Mr. William Voughan
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josias Gleave - Son of John Gleave
    Abode: Mascraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - daughter of Richard Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robbinson - daughter of Richard Robbinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Woods - daughter of Hamlet Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Roanes - daughter of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Taylor - daughter of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of Joshua Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - daughter of Elliz. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: Tobacco Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Robinson - Son of Willia. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dunbabin - Son of Willm. Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - twin son of Tho. Moss
    Notes: Twins att one birth [Double entry on the same line as Gabriell Moss]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gabriell Moss - twin son of Tho. Moss
    Notes: Twins att one birth [Double entry on the same line as Thomas Moss]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clary Hill - daughter of Henery Hill
    Abode: the Bridg Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hollinworth - Son of John Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wettherall - Son of John Wettherall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sefton - daughter of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ouldham - Son of Robert Ouldham
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Plumpton - daughter of George Plumpton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smetthers - daughter of William Smetthers
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sanderson - daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Whitticar - daughter of Mr. James Whitticar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travis - Son of Thurston Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/92 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Heares - Son of Henery Heares
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lee - Son of James Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Unsworth - daughter of William Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daintieth - Son of Edward Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Granthem - daughter of William Granthem
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Mr. George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mather - daughter of Henery Mather
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Willm. Wainwright - Son of Isaack Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goleborne - Son of Ralph Goleborne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Patten - Son of Mr. Thomas Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardern - Son of Mr. Willm. Hardern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Winstanley - Son of Luke Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cheshire - Son of Mr. Thomas Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - daughter of Jeremiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tilley - daughter of Peter Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Penkett - Son of Richard Penkett
    Abode: Sankey Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilme - Son of Thomas Wilme
    Abode: Mascraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Occupation: Ale Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Winstanley - daughter of James Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherin Robye - daughter of Humphrey Robye
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Makin - daughter of James Makin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of William Booth
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - daughter of John Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smithson - Son of John Smithson
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Wilde - daughter of Edward Wilde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Katherin Evanson - daughter of John Evanson, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickton - daughter of Robert Pickton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Goulden - Son of John Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - daughter of Richard Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Josias Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Mr. William Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Chadburne - daughter of George Chadburne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parpoint - daughter of Thomas Parpoint
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Warbutton - daughter of John Warbutton
    Abode: Frryergate?
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Durning - daughter of Henery Durning
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Doctor Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ester Winstanley - daughter of William Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roanes - Son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Richard Burtonwood
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cotton - daughter of Hugh Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaack Miller - Son of John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Page - Son of John Page, Junor.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bate - Son of Nicholas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ussherwood - Son of Mr. Ussherwood
    Abode: Bridg Strett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
    Occupation: Skiner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - daughter of Mr. Ralph Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samll. Hoult - Son of Samll. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haslow - Son of James Haslow
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robbinson - daughter of David Robbinson
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nethanaell Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gornett - daughter of John Gornett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hail - Son of John Hail
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burton - daughter of Mr. Philip Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Colling - daughter of Joseph Colling
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - daughter of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1692 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Saar - Son of Richard Saar
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Coppuck - daughter of Daniell Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coppuck - Son of George Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Franchis Barlow - Son of Nethan Barlow
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boss - daughter of John Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Shaw - Son of Mr. Samuell Shaw
    Occupation: Rector of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherin Lake - daughter of Mr. Lake
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grimes - daughter of Jonathan Grimes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of Adam Lyon & Ann Barton
    Notes: Illegittemat on the body of Ann Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Abode: Wolston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aston - Son of John Aston
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Younge - daughter of Peter Younge
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Risley - Son of Samuel Risley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth - daughter of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Boulton - daughter of Adam Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gervis Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Smith -
    Notes: about twenty yeares of age
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croxon - Son of Mr. Hugh Croxon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1692/93 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lummas - Son of John Lummas
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - daughter of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Banks - daughter of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Bate - Son of Enoch Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandye - twin son of John Gandye
    Notes: Both att one birth [Double entry on the same line as Joseph Gandye]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gandye - twin son of John Gandye
    Notes: Both att one birth [Double entry on the same line as Thomas Gandye]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Berch - Son of Peter Berch
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Heaworth - daughter of Mr. Thomas Heaworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Loftus - daughter of John Loftus
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sheakshaft - Son of John Sheakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Glover - Son of John Glover
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whitfield - Son of Mr. Jonathan Whitfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - daughter of Mr. Thomas Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - daughter of Henery Johnson
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Parr - illegittemat daughter of Richard Boardman & Margrett Parr
    Notes: on the body of Margrett Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffery Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mee - daughter of Oliver Mee
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigail Wright - daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holecraft - Son of Richard Holecraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Turner - daughter of Samuell Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - daughter of Robert Wright
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heywood - Son of Mr. Thomas Heywood
    Occupation: Appothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitney - Son of Richard Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathanaell Allcock - Son of Thomas Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Legh Goulborne - Son of Mr. John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoskisson - daughter of John Hoskisson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Patten - Son of John Patten
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Morris - Son of William Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Sear - daughter of John Williams & Martha Sear
    Notes: Illegittemat on the body of Martha Sear
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Robbinson - daughter of Richard Robbinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clifford - daughter of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Attherton - daughter of John Attherton
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackborne - Son of Mr. Jonathan Blackborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leyland - Son of Joseph Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Ellis Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Highfield - daughter of John Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burtonwood - daughter of Charles Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darrow - Son of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Franchis Brookes - Son of George Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Minshall - Son of Christopher Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Doctor Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of James Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bowers - Son of Edward Bowers
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dunbabin - Son of Daniel Dunbabin
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - daughter of Hamlett Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webstar - daughter of James Webstar
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bertles - Son of Edward Bertles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Capper - daughter of William Capper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wright - daughter of Peter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - daughter of Henery Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotton - Son of Hugh Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Topping - Son of Thomas Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dacon - Son of William Dacon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Croft - daughter of William Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Evan Ridiard - Son of William Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Stubbs - daughter of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mather - daughter of Henery Mather
    Abode: Sandilane
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Voughan - daughter of Mr. William Voughan
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigbie - Son of Robert Rigbie
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Aaron Booth
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ezra Platt - Son of Richard Platt
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savory - Son of William Savory, the higher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - daughter of Robert Higham
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cotton - Son of George Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Lease - Son of Franchis Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - Son of Ralph Kerfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowley - Son of Thomas Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holebrooke - daughter of Moses Holebrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wood - daughter of Hugh Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Neild - Son of Thomas Neild
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Paull - daughter of Thomas Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Rutterford - Son of Andrew Rutterford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higginson - daughter of Raynald Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodkinson - daughter of Henery Hodkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Loe - daughter of Henery Loe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Travis - Son of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vaudrey - Son of Mr. Edward Vaudrey, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sare - Son of Thomas Sare
    Occupation: Tobacco Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1693 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilley - daughter of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Owen - Son of George Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Granthem - daughter of William Granthem
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Samuell Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harper - daughter of Nethanaell Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Penkethman - daughter of John Penkethman
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Goulden - daughter of Thomas Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Attherton - daughter of James Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibbey - daughter of Ralph Bibbey
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Collins - daughter of Franchis Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dimmoley - daughter of John Dimmoley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Page - daughter of Samuell Page
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlett Millett - Son of Hamlett Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joyce Ardern - daughter of Mr. William Ardern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - daughter of James Travis
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cybell Yate - daughter of John Yate
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Fearnhed
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - daughter of Richard Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stretch - daughter of Tho. Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coppuck - daughter of Daniel Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robbinson - Son of William Robbinson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dennis - daughter of Henery Dennis
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Millett - daughter of James Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holebrooke - Son of Thomas Holebrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beckonsall - daughter of James Beckonsall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Durning - Son of Henery Durning
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of Peter Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1693/94 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dennis Lawless - Son of Jeremiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lamb - Son of Richard Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Hodkinson - Son of Richard Hodkinson
    Abode: Fearnhed
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Savory - daughter of William Savory, minor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gleave - daughter of John Gleave
    Abode: Mascraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Samuell Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fern - Son of Thomas Fern
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Booth - Son of William Booth
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gill - Son of Richard Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Platt - daughter of Samuell Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Savorye - daughter of Isaac Savorye
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - daughter of John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sear - Son of Richard Sear
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Middleton - daughter of Randle Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Ashworth - Son of Josias Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Penkethman - Illegittemat son of Thomas Mather & Mary Penkethman
    Notes: on the bodie of Mary Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cheshire - Son of Mr. Thomas Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - daughter of John Platt
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherin Barnes - daughter of Luke Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabell Urmston - daughter of Richard Urmston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Hoult - Son of Nicholas Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smethers - Son of William Smethers, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smithson - Son of John Smithson
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gervis Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Coppuck - Son of George Coppuck
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Saverye - Son of Robert Saverye
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Earle - Son of William Earle
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gornet - Son of John Gornet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspell - daughter of Roger Aspell
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Suttliff - Son of Thomas Suttliff
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patten - Son of Mr. Thomas Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - daughter of Henery Smith
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gyles Wetherall - Son of John Wetherall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Corron - daughter of John Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ester Burton - daughter of Mr. Phillip Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Longworth - daughter of James Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Billinge - daughter of John Billinge, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackburn - Son of Mr. Jonathan Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Speakman - Son of William Speakman
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlett Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Middleton - daughter of John Middleton
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gee - Son of Edward Gee
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sanderson - daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Arts - Son of Derracke Arts
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Kerfoot - Son of Joseph Kerfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Darrow - daughter of Thomas Darrow
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Yate - daughter of Wilm. Yate
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gollins - Son of Joseph Gollins
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winterbottom - daughter of Benjamin Winterbottom
    Notes: about one yeare and halfe old
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Higham - Son of Robert Higham
    Occupation: Scoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pendleberry - daughter of John Pendleberry
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Occupation: the Portor
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Plumbe - Illegittemat son of Benjamin Ashton & Alice Plumbe
    Notes: on the body of Alice Plumbe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Croxton - Son of Mr. Hugh Croxton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of George Platt
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - daughter of Mr. Ralph Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandie - Son of James Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Perkins - Son of George Perkins
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: Tobacco Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1694 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - daughter of William Southern
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherin Farthlock - daughter of William Farthlock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Page - Son of John Page
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heyes - Son of Ellis Heyes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berchall - daughter of Robert Berchall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Saden - daughter of Hanery Saden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Glouver - daughter of John Glouver
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tilley - daughter of Joseph Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - daughter of Richard Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higson - daughter of John Higson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Marrow - daughter of James Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniell Koppock - Son of Daniell Koppock
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - daughter of Mr. Samuell Shaw
    Occupation: Rector
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Elizabeth Shaw]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of Mr. Samuell Shaw
    Occupation: Rector
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ann Shaw]
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hardman - daughter of John Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Appelton - daughter of John Appelton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Patten - Son of John Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catheren Robinson - daughter of David Robinson
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - daughter of Peter Boardman
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gandy - daughter of Samuell Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1694/95 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rosbottome - daughter of Gerrard Rosbottome
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Allred - Son of John Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - daughter of George Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Crospey - daughter of Samuell Crospey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rattlife - daughter of Thomas Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leyland - daughter of Joseph Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Keye - Son of Joseph Keye
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bertles - daughter of Edward Bertles
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Heyward - daughter of Mr. Thomas Heyward
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Platt - Son of Samuell Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woolstoncroft - daughter of Thomas Woolstoncroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Lee - Son of Joshua Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Millet - daughter of Hamlet Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cathren Atherton - daughter of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Perpoint - daughter of Thomas Perpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bollington - daughter of Henery Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Darrow - daughter of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigbie - Son of Robert Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barrow - daughter of Mr. John Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Cotten - Son of George Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daintieth - daughter of Edward Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - daughter of James Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulden - daughter of John Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holecroft - Illegittemat son of Thomas Croft & Elizabeth Holecroft
    Notes: on the body of Elizabeth Holecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Durning - daughter of Henery Durning
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Topping - daughter of Timothy Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of John Platt
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of James Penketh
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Cleavley - daughter of Alexander Cleavley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bood - Son of William Bood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Aston - daughter of John Aston
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boss - Son of John Boss
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hale - Son of John Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blimston - daughter of Thos. Blimston
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marjora Gandie - daughter of John Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Alcocke - daughter of Tho. Alcocke
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marcy Berchall - daughter of George Berchall
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Crimes - Son of Jonathan Crimes
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dunbabin - Son of Samuell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Garrat - daughter of John Garrat
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuell Burtonwood - Son of Richard Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - Son of Gilbert Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Griffith - Son of John Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulborne - daughter of Mr. John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winifrid Ainsworth - daughter of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Robert Wright
    Abode: Brich Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowers - daughter of Edward Bowers
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penkethman - Son of John Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Rigbie - Son of Peter Rigbie
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of Hugh Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Topping - daughter of Thomas Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cowley - daughter of Thomas Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lummas - Son of John Lummas
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Urmston - daughter of Daniell Lee & Mary Urmston
    Notes: Illegittemat on the body of Mary Urmston
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gleave - daughter of John Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bood - daughter of Aaron Bood
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 43, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Darbishire - Son of Mr. George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warbutton - daughter of John Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - daughter of John Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Highfield - daughter of John Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brooks - daughter of George Brooks
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mee - daughter of Oliver Mee
    Abode: Martinscraft
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sare - daughter of Robert Sare
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachell Burscoe - [Child] of Rachell Burscoe
    Notes: Illegitemat on the body of Rachell Burscoe
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Clifford - daughter of John Clifford
    Abode: Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of Mr. William Barker
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Risley - Son of Samuell Risley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Diana Tilley - daughter of Christophe Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitney - daughter of Richard Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1695 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Thomason - Son of Daniel Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1696 - 1701

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home