|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1789 - 1812
Baptisms for 1795 - 1800
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1794
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Higham - Daughter of Samuel Higham & Sarah
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Howhorth - Daughter of James Howhorth & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rebecca Calderbank - Daughter of Wm. Calderbank
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Leaseter - Daughter of Peter Leaseter & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Martendale - Son of Henry Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hill - illegitimate son of Alice Hill
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of James Farrimond
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Wm. Gore - Son of James Gore & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Green - Daughter of James Green & Betty
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hooton - illegitimate son of Jane Hooton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hilton - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellin Hooton - illegitimate daughter of Betty Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellin Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of Ralph Holland & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Waterworth - Daughter of John Waterworth & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Catharine Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Windows - Son of Henry Windows
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of George Forshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Giles Fletcher
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ester Smith - illegitimate daughter of Betty Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Diana Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Nevel - Son of James Nevel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Burland - Son of Robert Burland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Nicholas Heyes, Yeoman
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson, Yeoman
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Martendale - Daughter of Abraham Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - illegitimate son of Mary Barton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Balding - Daughter of Mark Balding
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Fairclough - illegitimate daughter of Mary Fairclough
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Moor - Daughter of Joseph Moor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Samuel Liptrot
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Corless - Daughter of John Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ester Houghton - Daughter of Jas. Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gee - Daughter of John Gee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Edmund Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Tugman - Son of John Tugman
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Solomon Roby - Son of William Roby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hooton - Son of Thomas Hooton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Glover - Daughter of Jas. Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Moyers - Son of William Moyers
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Perry - illegitimate son of Margret Perry
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Martendale - Daughter of John Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Green - Son of John Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Aspenall - Son of Henry Aspenall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - illegitimate son of Cathrine Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rosshanna Bennett - Daughter of Cuthbert Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Ball - Son of John Ball
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Bella Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Makenson - Son of Thomas Makenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Elsby - Son of Isaac Elsby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - Son of Joseph Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Susanna Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - illegitimate son of Margret Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Higham - Son of John Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Moly Moyers - Daughter of James Moyers
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Callon - Son of William Callon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Backster - Daughter of William Backster
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Pollet - Daughter of James Pollet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Kirshaw - Daughter of Joshua Kirshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inspector
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Braithwaite - Daughter of John Braithwaite & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1795
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Billington - Daughter of Edward Billington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - Son of James Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Glover - Son of Henry Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Servant to Mr. W. Bankes Esq.
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Leaseter - Daughter of Edward Leaseter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Catterall - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Golding - Daughter of Edward Golding
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ormondy - Daughter of Joseph Ormondy
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Clough - Son of Edward Clough
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mathew Barker - Son of Ralph Barker
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of George Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Peet - Daughter of John Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashurst - Son of Thomas Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ester Esthom - Daughter of Joseph Esthom
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Charnock - Daughter of Edward Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Medow - Son of William Medow
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Francis Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Mathew Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of Edward Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Balding - Daughter of John Balding
Born: 14 Feb 1796
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - illegitimate son of Ellen Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Pinington - Son of William Pinington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sedon - Son of Richard Sedon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Haselworth - Daughter of John Haselworth & Margaret
Abode: Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashall - Son of Mary Ashall, Spinster
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - Son of Peter Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Cowley - Daughter of Richard Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Lawrenson - Daughter of Edward Lawrenson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Laithweate - Son of John Laithweate
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ester Peet - Daughter of William Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Kirfoot - Daughter of James Kirfoot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [out of date order in register]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date order in register]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Houghton - Daughter of Joseph Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [out of date order in register]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Cureden - Daughter of Robert Cureden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [out of date order in register]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smallshaw - Daughter of Robert Smallshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspey - Son of Peter Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Peet - Son of James Peet
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Aspey - Son of John Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of Josiah Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of William Woods
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Leathweate - Son of Thomas Leathweate
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Foster - Daughter of Luke Foster & Betty
Born: 5 May 1796
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Garrard - Daughter of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholas - Son of William Nicholas
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Johannah Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall
Born: 25 Jun 1796
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Davies - Daughter of William Davies
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Nevel - Daughter of John Nevel
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Fairbrother - Son of James Fairbrother
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Magison - Daughter of Thomas Magison
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Ellam - Daughter of Henry Ellam, Yeoman & Lucy
Abode: Shevington
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Roby - Son of William Roby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Higham - Son of Samuel Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Gorse - Daughter of Thomas Gorse
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Downe - Daughter of John Downe
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
? ___er? - Son of Mathew ___er?
Abode: ?
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [entry faded and small]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of Hugh Brown
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Collshead - Son of Thomas Collshead
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Cundliff - Daughter of John Cundliff
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Cadman - Daughter of ? Cadman
Abode: Billinge
Notes: [entry faded and small]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kingsley - Son of Peter Kingsley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Watch toolmaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Corless - Son of William Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Talbot - Daughter of John Talbot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Matty Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Saywer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Howharth - Daughter of Thomas Howharth
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Beckca Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ingold - Son of William Ingold
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dison - Son of William Dison
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - Son of George Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cisley Unsworth - Daughter of Adam Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Roby - Son of John Roby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Roger Barton - Son of George Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Eaves - Daughter of James Eaves
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Howhard - Daughter of Thomas Howhard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Taberner - illegitimate daughter of Shusannah Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Bolding - Daughter of Thomas Bolding
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Broxton - Daughter of Thomas Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Pickavance - Son of Thomas Pickavance
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabel Borrows - Daughter of John Borrows
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Saywer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Green - Son of William Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Lawrenson - Son of Jonathan Lawrenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Mark Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Heyes - illegitimate daughter of Ann Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farrier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - illegitimate son of Ann Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Tither - Son of John Tither
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson, Yeoman
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Moor - Daughter of Jos. Moor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of William Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fairclough - illegitimate son of Ann Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Pinington - Daughter of James Pinington
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ginny Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: ? Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [date obscured]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Balding - Son of Mark Balding
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Howarth - Son of Peter Howarth
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ginny Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ginny Itchen - Daughter of William Itchen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - illegitimate son of Alice Grimshaw
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Beesley - Son of Michal Beesley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Yeats - Son of William Yeats
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Broxton - Daughter of William Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Webster - Daughter of James Webster
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - Son of Betty Leigh
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Garrard - Daughter of William Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Naylor - Son of Jno. Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ormondy - Son of Jos. Ormondy
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Chisnall - Son of Jas. Chisnall
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Medow - illegitimate daughter of Rachel Medow
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Cureden - Daughter of Robert Cureden
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - Son of James Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cliffort - Son of Moses Cliffort
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Giles Fletcher - Son of Giles Fletcher
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Banes - Daughter of James Banes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peet - Son of John Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Tabatha Peet - Daughter of William Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Unsworth - Daughter of Abraham Unsworth
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of Hugh Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Nevel - Daughter of James Nevel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Golden - Son of Charles Golden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Mather - Son of Josiah Mather
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Callon - Daughter of William Callon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Chamberlane - illegitimate daughter of Betty Chamberlane
Abode: Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - illegitimate son of Mary Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Colier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell
Abode: Bickerstaf
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Taberner - Son of William Taberner
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Greenall - Son of Samuel Greenall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Wils - Daughter of John Wils
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Neddy Rigby - illegitimate son of Alice Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Lawrance - Son of Thomas Lawrance
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Clough - Daughter of Edward Clough
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Ball - Daughter of John Ball
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Tymothy Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Swift - Son of Richard Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Brown - Daughter of George Brown
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - illegitimate son of Ann Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lygo - Son of William Lygo
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Saywer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Edward Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Martendale - Son of John Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathan Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Peter Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ormishire - Son of Henry Ormishire
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Gore - Son of James Gore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - Son of David Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Roby - Daughter of William Roby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Forshaw - Son of George Forshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
Abode: Bilinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mollyneux - Daughter of Peter Mollyneux
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Melling - Son of Samuel Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Jas. Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Parkinson - illegitimate son of Martha Parkinson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Ball - illegitimate daughter of Peggy Ball
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Sill - Son of Richard Sill
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of William Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Laithweate - Daughter of Thomas Laithweate
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
[unnamed] Green - Daughter of Peter Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [child's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - illegitimate daughter of Betty Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Sedon - Son of Richard Sedon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of Henry Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
? Penington - Daughter of William Penington
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [child's first name illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Allans - Daughter of George Allans
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Winifred Glover - Daughter of James Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makeinson - Daughter of Thomas Makeinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw, Traveller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Mary Fairhurst
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Latham - Son of John Latham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Nickolson - Son of Thomas Nickolson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Wilkins - Daughter of Peter Wilkins
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Catherine Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Tugman - Son of John Tugman
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Claris Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Medow - Son of Henry Medow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Golden - Daughter of William Golden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Joseph Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Golden - Daughter of Edward Golden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anthony Billington - Son of Edward Billington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gee - Daughter of John Gee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Holland - Son of John Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of George Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Worth - Daughter of William Worth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Laithwait - Daughter of John Laithwait
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Corless - illegitimate son of Betty Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of John Green
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wignall - Daughter of Thomas Wignall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ainscow - Daughter of William Ainscow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Elsby - Son of Abraham Elsby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - Son of William Draper
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Dane - Daughter of John Dane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Highton - Daughter of Isaac Highton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Holmes - Son of George Holmes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - Daughter of James Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Roby - Daughter of William Roby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Glover - Son of Henry Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Swift - Son of Thomas Swift
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Pollet - Son of James Pollet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Glover - Son of William Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashurst - Son of Thomas Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Higham - Son of John Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Dickenson - Daughter of Samuel Dickenson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Washington - Son of Simon Washington
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Corless - Son of William Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Melling - Daughter of James Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Bankes - Daughter of Robert Bankes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wils - Daughter of Henry Wils
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Aspey - Daughter of Peter Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Heyes - illegitimate daughter of Nancy Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of Allan Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Highton - Daughter of James Highton
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Arden Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Gaskell - illegitimate daughter of Catherine Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Dawber - Son of Lawrence Dawber
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - Son of James Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Fairhurst - Daughter of George Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wittle - Son of James Wittle
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Naylor - Son of Charles Naylor
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Atherton - Son of Michael Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of Richard Webster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of Hugh Cross
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Shevington - Son of Robert Shevington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Holland - Daughter of Ralph Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Adam Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Harry Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Armor - Daughter of Mathew Armor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Phoebe Broxton - Daughter of William Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Medow - Son of William Medow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Farrimond - Daughter of James Farrimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Ackers - Son of John Ackers
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Tabitha Howharth - Daughter of Thomas Howharth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Webster - Daughter of James Webster
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pinington - Son of John Pinington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Ormondy - Daughter of Joseph Ormondy
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Mark Baldwin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Sherrington - Son of James Sherrington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Tabener - Daughter of William Tabener
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Howard - illegitimate daughter of Betty Howard
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bennett - Son of Cuthbert Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Agnes Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of William Davies
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Worthington - illegitimate daughter of Mary Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Woods - Son of William Woods
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farrier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspey - Son of John Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Turner - Son of Richard Turner
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - Son of Henry Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Peet - Son of John Peet
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Garrard - Son of William Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Peel - Son of William Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Abraham Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Dawber - Daughter of James Dawber
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Peet - Son of William Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Talbot - Son of John Talbot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Browne - Son of Hugh Browne
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Ollerton - Son of Richard Ollerton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Susanna Charnock - Daughter of Edward Charnock
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wils - Daughter of Joseph Wils
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hichen - Son of William Hichen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of Mathew Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Halliwell - illegitimate daughter of Ann Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Barton - Son of Robert Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sally Greenall - Daughter of Peter Greenall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Adam Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Cundliff - Daughter of John Cundliff
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Winstanley - Son of David Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Chisnall - Daughter of James Chisnall
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Calland - Daughter of William Calland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wils - Son of John Wils
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Atherton - Daughter of Charles Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Worth - Daughter of William Worth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Gilbert Done - Son of John Done
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Parr - Son of John Parr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Broxton - Son of Thomas Broxton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ascroft - Son of William Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - illegitimate son of Betty Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margt. Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - illegitimate son of Catherine Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Fletcher - Son of Giles Fletcher
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of George Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Melling - Daughter of Edward Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Highton - Daughter of John Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Barker - Son of Ralph Barker
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Robartson - Daughter of Ellis Robartson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wignal - Daughter of Thomas Wignal
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slayter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lidea Wilkins - Daughter of William Wilkins
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkins - Daughter of William Wilkins
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Wils - Daughter of John Wils
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Coulehead - Daughter of Edward Coulehead
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Cukit - Son of Mary Cukit
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Martlew - Son of George Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Ascroft - Son of Richard Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michl. Grounds - Son of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Glover - Daughter of Hugh Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Martlew - Son of John Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas __lton? - Son of Thomas __lton?
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [surname partially obscured by ink blot]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Martindale - Daughter of Margaret Martindale
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ditchfield Latham - Son of John Latham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Temperance Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charnock - Son of Michl. Charnock
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - illegitimate son of Alice Smith
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margt. Bibby - illegitimate daughter of Esther Bibby
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ascroft - Daughter of John Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Glover - Son of James Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Martindale - Son of John Martindale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ambrose - Son of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - Son of Richard Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ireland - illegitimate son of Mary Ireland
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Cartwright - Daughter of William Cartwright
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sally Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margt. Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of Nicholas Liptrot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sam.? Higham - Son of John Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [child's first name illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smalshaw - Son of Robert Smalshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Elsby - Son of Abraham Elsby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margt. Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Farrimond - Daughter of James Farrimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Wils - Son of Henry Wils
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Lea - Son of John Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mollyneux - Son of Peter Mollyneux
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - Daughter of William Glover
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Silcock - illegitimate son of Betty Silcock
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Josiah Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther White - Daughter of William White
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Eaves - Son of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of Ellen Berry, Widow
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Geoe. Worthington - Son of John Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspinal - Son of William Aspinal
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Corless - Son of John Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pennington - Son of James Pennington
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - Daughter of Samuel Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Pilkington - illegitimate son of Alice Pilkington
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cundliff - Son of William Cundliff
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Banks - Son of Robert Banks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mattw. Baldwin - illegitimate son of Ann Baldwin
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw
Born: 6 Feb 1800
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Pennington - twin daughter of William Pennington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sally Pennington - twin daughter of William Pennington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gornall - Daughter of Stephen Gornall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Ball - Son of John Ball
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mattw. Worthington - Son of John Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Downall - Son of William Downall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Penk - Daughter of Henry Penk
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of Peter Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Greenall - Daughter of Samuel Greenall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Lee - Daughter of James Lee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tickle - Daughter of William Tickle
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Holland - Daughter of William Holland
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Banes - Daughter of James Banes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rowbottom - Son of Richard Rowbottom
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Parr - illegitimate daughter of Catherine Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Melling - Illegitimate twin sonon of Margery Melling
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Melling - Illegitimate twin son of Margery Melling
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Wignal - illegitimate son of Ellen Wignal
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Makinson - twin daughter of Thomas Makinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Makinson - twin daughter of Thomas Makinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Worth - Daughter of William Worth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - illegitimate daughter of Jane Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ashurst - Son of Thomas Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of James Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of William Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Braithwaite - Daughter of The Revd. John Braithwaite & Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1800
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Holding - Daughter of William Holding
Abode: Heskin
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Highton - Son of James Highton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gorse - Son of Thomas Gorse
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Appleton - Son of Josh. Appleton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Sharrock - Daughter of Thomas Sharrock
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of John Laithwaite
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ascroft - Daughter of Henry Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - Son of Josh. Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashurst - illegitimate son of Mary Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Saml. Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Golden - Son of Edward Golden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - illegitimate daughter of Martha Parkinson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Files - Daughter of Edward Files
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Twins George & Charlotte]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Files - Son of Edward Files
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Twins George & Charlotte]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Leicester - Daughter of Peter Leicester
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Simkin - Daughter of John Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Birchal - Son of John Birchal
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ascroft - Son of Thomas Ascroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Adrian Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ambrose - Daughter of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Clough - Son of Edward Clough
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ball - illegitimate son of Margaret Ball
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Peter Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Geoe. Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Geoe. Broxton - Son of William Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Claris Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Melling - illegitimate daughter of Ann Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Grime - Daughter of James Grime
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - Daughter of Michl. Glover
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Berry - Son of Robert Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - Son of Edward Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman, Yeoman
Born: 28 Jul 1800
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Naylor - Son of Charles Naylor
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Next Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1806