|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1789 - 1812
Baptisms for 1789 - 1794
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charnock - Son of Ewd. Charnock, Junior. Poore
Abode: Up Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daughter of Josiah Mather, Poore
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bennet - Son of William Bennet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grounds - Daughter of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Allenson - Daughter of George Allenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Simkin - Daughter of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Nevil - Son of James Nevil
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Wilson - Daughter of Henry Wilson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Naylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Nicholson - Daughter of Thos. Nicholson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Peel - Son of Margery Peel, Singlewoman. Poor
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Abram - Daughter of Robt. Abram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1789 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Doctor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Steward
Notes: Privately bapt. Nov 30 and admitted ye 1st
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Bullock - Daughter of John Bullock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ascroft - Son of James Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Stringfellow - Son of Laurence Stringfellow
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Gorse - Daughter of Thos. Gorse
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - Son of Harry Winstanley, Junior
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Laiseter - Son of Peter Laiseter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charls - Son of John Charls
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Heaton - twin son of Thomas Heaton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Twins William & Ralph]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heaton - twin son of Thomas Heaton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Twins William & Ralph]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - Daughter of Thos. Foster, Junior
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Green - Son of John Green, Junior
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fox - Daughter of Thos. Fox
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson, Poor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Green - Daughter of William Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Mark Winstanley, Junior
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton, Junior
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Alice Naylor, Poor
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Tabitha Peet - Daughter of James Peet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gorner - Daughter of Stephen Gorner
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of Thos. Horrocks
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Walmesley - Son of Richard Walmesley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Gee - Daughter of John Gee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Eastham - Daughter of Joseph Eastham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton, Poor
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Dean - Son of John Dean, Junior
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Armore - Son of Mathew Armore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Melling - illegitimate son of Moses Wilson & Betty Melling
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - Son of Peter Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alley Wackinson - Daughter of Henry Wackinson
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Branskil - Daughter of William Branskil
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Farrimond - Son of James Farrimond
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Catterall - Son of Jas. Catterall, Poor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Fox - Son of William Fox
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Peet - Daughter of John Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Heyes - Son of Nicholas Heyes, Gentleman
Born: 25 Apr 1790
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Martindale - Son of Henry Martindale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halton - Son of Thos. Halton, Junior
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rotheram - Daughter of John Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Foster - Daughter of Luke Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Broxton - Daughter of William Broxton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Heyes - Daughter of Thos. Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Ships carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Woodcock - Daughter of Thos. Woodcock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Orrelton - Son of John Orrelton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Dawn - Daughter of John Dawn
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Roby - illegitimate son of Jane Roby
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Clough - Son of Edward Clough
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Green - Daughter of Richard Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Bennet - Daughter of Hulbert Bennet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Berchal - Daughter of George Berchal
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenney Bramwell - Daughter of Thomas Bramwell
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Wm. Ashel - Son of George Ashel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Was privately bapt. 9th and admitted 1st
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hampson - Son of Robt. Hampson, Yeoman
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaiah Barton - Son of Isaiah Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Lee - Son of George Lee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charnock - Son of Edward Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Almond - Daughter of Robt. Almond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Notes: was privately the and admitted the 24th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Hilton - Daughter of Wm. Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Notes: was privately the and admitted the 24th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Roger Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Lydiate - Daughter of Thomas Lydiate
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Ball - Daughter of Jno. Ball
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Roscow - Daughter of Thos. Roscow
Abode: Hay
Notes: was privately bapt. 9th August and admitted 12th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Laithwaite - Son of John Laithwaite
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Gates - Daughter of Wm. Gates
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ascroft - Son of Henry Ascroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alley Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Giles Fletcher
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lawrence Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Watchmaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Melling - Son of Henry Melling, Poor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ivans - Daughter of Richd. Ivans
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Thos. Howard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Warper
Notes: was privately baptized the 16th Octr. and admitted 5th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: was privately baptized the 16th Octr. and admitted 5th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Melling - Son of John Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Wm. Robinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Jenkinson - Son of Samuel Jenkinson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of James Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Sherington - Daughter of Robert Sherington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margrat Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Hooton - Daughter of Richard Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Medow - illegitimate son of Ann Medow
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Melling - Son of Samuel Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Ashurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Nalor - Daughter of Thos. Nalor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Haselden - Daughter of Jno. Haselden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Nalor - Daughter of Richard Nalor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Michal Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Sharock - Son of Thos. Sharock
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Halton - Daughter of James Halton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Roger Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - Son of Jos. Gaskell
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Greenhough - Son of Samuel Greenhough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dickinson - illegitimate son of Mary Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dison - Son of William Dison
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Thos. Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Paul Melling - Son of Edward Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joshua Mather - Son of Josiah Mather, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Kingsley - Daughter of Peter Kingsley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Watch toolmaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Leathwaite - Daughter of John Leathwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachall Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Woods - Son of William Woods
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Greenhough - Son of Peter Greenhough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Chalner - Daughter of James Chalner
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Ball - Daughter of John Ball
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Beesley - Daughter of Michal Beesley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Malster
Notes: was privately bapt. Febry. 25 and admitted March the 8th
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hughs - Daughter of Richard Hughs
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Fairclough - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Grounds - Son of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Martendale - Daughter of John Martendale
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Rowbottom - Daughter of Richard Rowbottom
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Nevel - Son of James Nevel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Braithwaite - Daughter of The Revd. John Braithwaite & Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1791
Abode: Up Holland
Notes: was privately bapt. 14th of March and admitted 1st April
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sisley Melling - illegitimate daughter of Ester Melling, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Roger Halliwell - Son of Thos. Halliwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Moss - illegitimate daughter of Bridget Moss, Pauper
Abode: Littlegreen, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Roby - Son of William Roby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Baynes - Daughter of Jeffery Baynes
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Leathweate - Daughter of Thos. Leathweate
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Peter Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenney Broxson - Daughter of Thomas Broxson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashall - Daughter of William Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Allinson - Daughter of John Allinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Rotheram - Daughter of William Rotheram
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ginny Medow - Daughter of John Medow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Liptrot - Son of Samuel Liptrot
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Balding - Son of Daniel Balding
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Bullock - Daughter of John Bullock
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Cowley - Daughter of Richard Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Seth Melling - Son of John Melling
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Green - Son of James Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Talor - Daughter of Edward Talor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Downall - Son of John Downall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Highton - Daughter of James Highton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Moorfield - Son of John Moorfield
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Washington - Son of Simeon Washington
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margrat Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of William Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Balding - Son of Thomas Balding
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Winstanley - illegitimate daughter of Alice Winstanley, Pauper
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Eliz.
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Hampson - Son of John Hampson, Pauper
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michal Pilkinton - Son of Robert Pilkinton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Achen - Son of Peter Achen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Plat - Son of William Plat
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hooton - Son of James Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Agnes Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Heys - Daughter of William Heys
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Moyers - Daughter of William Moyers
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Foster - Son of Luke Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Ashurst - Daughter of Phillip Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ally Hooton - Daughter of Thos. Hooton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Slater & inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Nicholas Heys, Gentleman
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Catherine Bradshaw, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Highton - Son of James Highton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Grayson - Daughter of James Grayson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Park - illegitimate daughter of Margret Park, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Winstanley Hall
Occupation: Servant to Mr. W. Bankes Esq.
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Swift - Son of Thomas Swift
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Charles Atherton
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Roby - illegitimate son of Ellen Roby
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Swift - Son of John Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Swift - twin son of John Swift
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [twins James & Edward]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Swift - twin son of John Swift
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [twins James & Edward]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richd. Swift - Son of Richd. Swift
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rebecca Gouldin - Daughter of Edward Gouldin, Pauper
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Burry - Daughter of John Burry
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - illegitimate son of Alice Hilton
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Mollyneux - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Mollyneux, Pauper
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Winstanley - Daughter of Mark Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mathew Worthington - Son of Mathew Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wister
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Pollet - Daughter of James Pollet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wister
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of Wm. Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Tyrer - Son of Thos. Tyrer
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Evan Allinson - Son of George Allinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ester Millet - Daughter of Nathan Millet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Brown - Son of George Brown
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Peet - Son of John Peet
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Abram - Daughter of Robert Abram
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Burch - Son of Henry Burch
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Hodson - Son of John Hodson
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Farebrother - Daughter of James Farebrother
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Michal Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wister
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ingold - Son of William Ingold
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Eliz. Billington - Daughter of Edward Billington
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Blundell - Son of Thos. Blundell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Stringman - Daughter of John Stringman
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hilton - illegitimate daughter of Nancy Hilton
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of William Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Thos. Ashcroft
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Leathweate - illegitimate daughter of Mary Leathweate
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Charnock - Son of Edward Charnock, pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Parr - Daughter of James Parr
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Beard - Son of Robert Beard
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of William Davis
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Simm - illegitimate daughter of Mary Simm
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Michal Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gee - Son of John Gee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Taberner - Son of Wm. Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Melling - Daughter of Samuel Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - Daughter of George Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Burchall - Daughter of William Burchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gorse - Son of Thos. Gorse
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Turner - Son of Wm. Turner
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Jas. Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Jane Bradshaw
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Leathwaite - Daughter of John Leathwaite
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Wm. Atherton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Allinson - Daughter of John Allinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gouldin - Daughter of John Gouldin
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Corless - Son of James Corless, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of John Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Roger Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Aspey - Daughter of Peter Aspey
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hooton - illegitimate daughter of Jane Hooton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Hilton - Daughter of Wm. Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Nicholson - Son of Wm. Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - Son of Peter Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Jas. Liptrot, Pauper
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Caleb Mather - Son of Josiah Mather, Pauper
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of Edward Clough
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of Wm. Richardson
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Thomson - Son of John Thomson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Crooks - Son of John Crooks
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Broxson - Daughter of Thos. Broxson
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of John Davis
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Richd. Halliwell
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Leathweate - Daughter of William Leathweate
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Melling - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Melling
Abode: Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson, Pauper
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Banks - Son of Jonathan Banks
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Howhard - Son of William Howhard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of Wm. Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Ellen Moss, Widow
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Higham - Son of Samuel Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Houwourth - Daughter of Thos. Houwourth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of Richard Green
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Withington - Daughter of Wm. Withington, Pauper
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Simkin - Son of Samuel Simkin
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Melling - Daughter of Edward Melling
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Yates - Son of William Yates
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Nevel - Daughter of James Nevel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of Thos. Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Bimson - Daughter of James Bimson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - illegitimate daughter of Margret Melling
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - illegitimate son of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Downham - Son of John Downham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wister
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Cowley - Daughter of Richard Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Dixson - Daughter of John Dixson
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Sawer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Grounds - Daughter of John Grounds
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heyes - illegitimate son of Catrine Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Gornall - Daughter of Steven Gornall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Leigh - Daughter of George Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Crosby - Son of Thomas Crosby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Giles Fletcher
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holme - Son of John Holme
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Aspey - Son of William Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of James Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Martendale - Daughter of Abraham Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Shusanna Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw, A traveller. Pauper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of James Hatton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wister
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Matty Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Walch - Son of Thomas Walch
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bennet - Son of William Bennet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hooton - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Hooton, Pauper
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice March - Daughter of Edward March, Yeoman
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Stones - illegitimate daughter of Betty Stones, A traveller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Charnock - Son of Edward Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Kennyon - Daughter of William Kennyon, Pauper
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Eastom - Son of Joseph Eastom
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of Edmund Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bennet - Son of Cuthbert Bennet
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Moorfield - illegitimate daughter of Catrine Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Ellys Jones
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Leathweate - Son of William Leathweate
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beesley - Daughter of Michael Beesley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Maltster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Callon - Son of William Callon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ball - Daughter of William Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margret Fox - Daughter of Joseph Fox
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hooton - illegitimate daughter of Margret Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Eaves - Son of William Eaves
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Farrimond - Daughter of James Farrimond
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Green - Son of William Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathon Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Temperance Medow - Daughter of John Medow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Ashurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joshua Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Garrard - Son of William Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Banks - Daughter of John Banks
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Done - Daughter of John Done
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - illegitimate son of Jane Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Peter Smith
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Kenion - Daughter of Peter Kenion
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Luke Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sedden - Son of Richard Sedden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hooton - Daughter of Thomas Hooton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Molly Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Rainford - illegitimate daughter of Ann Rainford, Pauper
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Born: 16 May 1793
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashall - Son of William Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - Son of Isaiah Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Higham - Daughter of Peter Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenney Martendale - Daughter of John Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cisley Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Roby - Daughter of William Roby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of John Dean, Yeoman
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Derbyshire - Daughter of William Derbyshire & Betty
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Hollinsworth - Son of John Hollinsworth & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Ollerton - twin daughter of John Ollerton & Margery
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [twins Martha & Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ollerton - twin daughter of John Ollerton & Margery
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [twins Martha & Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catteral Thomas Gaskel - Daughter of John Gaskel & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - illegitimate son of Ellen Dean
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of George Barton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rotheram - Daughter of John Rotheram & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Greenhall - Daughter of Peter Greenhall & Jenny
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Blundell - Son of Henry Blundell & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ball - illegitimate daughter of Alice Ball
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Myers - Daughter of James Myers
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashurst - illegitimate son of Margaret Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Molineaux - Son of Robert Molineaux & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - Son of John Holland & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nehemiah Melling - Son of John Melling & Johanna
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1793
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Golding - Daughter of Edward Golding & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Micheson - Son of Thomas Micheson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Peggy
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Moss - illegitimate son of Ellen Moss
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Fishwick - illegitimate daughter of Alice Fishwick
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Josiah Mather & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Allans - Daughter of George Allans & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Greenhall - Son of Samuel Greenhall & Sarah
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Francis Braithwaite - Son of Reverend John Braithwaite & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1793
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Corless - Son of James Corless & Jane
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Peate - Daughter of John Peate & Sarah
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Gee - Son of John Gee & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Jenny
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Alice
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell & Betty
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Peat - Daughter of James Peat & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Betty
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bramwell - Son of Thomas Bramwell, Yeoman & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Litherland - Daughter of James Litherland & Mary
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Melling - Son of John Melling & Jane
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Jackson - illegitimate son of Alice Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of Michael Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Kingsley - Daughter of Peter Kingsley & Betty
Occupation: Watch toolmaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother & Mary
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Martha
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of Ralph Holland & Jenny
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Abram - Son of Robert Abram & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Jane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Ellen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Roby - Daughter of William Roby & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Goanall - Daughter of Stephen Goanall & Johanna
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Nanny
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - twin daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [twins Jane & Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - twin daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [twins Jane & Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Billington - Daughter of Edward Billington & Mary
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Barnes - illegitimate daughter of Ann Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gorse - Daughter of Thomas Gorse & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Laithwaite - Daughter of John Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Smalshaw - Daughter of Robert Smalshaw & Mary
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Grimshaw - Son of Peter Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - illegitimate son of Ann Smith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - Daughter of Samuel Melling & Margery
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Ann
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Mary
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Bullock - illegitimate daughter of Jane Bullock
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of Roger Barton & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ingleby - Son of John Ingleby & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Highton - Daughter of James Highton & Betty
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Washington - Daughter of Samuel Washington & Ann
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley & Martha
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Fishwick - Daughter of Robert Fishwick & Sally
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Mary
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of Edward Charnock & Alice
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of Ann Walker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Clough - Daughter of Edward Clough & Mary
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas White - Son of William White & Ellen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Robert Green & Peggy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & the late Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Margery
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Deborah Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margery
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Dolly
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Walthew Green
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Broxton - Daughter of Thomas Broxton & Alice
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspey - Son of Peter Aspey & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Smalshaw - Daughter of William Smalshaw & Nancy
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hitchen - Daughter of Peter Hitchen & Alice
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Stockton - Son of Charles Stockton & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Watkinson - Son of Henry Watkinson & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - Son of George Fairhurst & Ellen
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Alice
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Hannah
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Gamekeeper to William Bankes Esq
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Ruth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - illegitimate son of Margaret Lowe
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Martha
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peggy Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Soulder
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Aspey - Son of John Aspey & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomson - Son of John Thomson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Soulder
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Yeats - Son of William Yeats & Margaret
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - illegitimate son of Betty Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Stockton - Son of Charles Stockton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Fanny Rowbottom - Daughter of Richard Rowbottom & Fanny
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Taberner - Daughter of Jas. Taberner & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Soulder
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Peet - Son of William Peet & Sarah
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellin Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Gaskell - Daughter of Peter Gaskell & Rachal
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Thos. Hodson & Ester
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - Son of Thos. Winstanley & Ester
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Rotheram - Son of William Rotheram & Ellin
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Howhorth - Daughter of Thomas Howhorth & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Corless - Son of James Corless & Ellin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Martendale - illegitimate daughter of Mary Martendale
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jos.? Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [first name possibly Jas. But looks more like Jos.]
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Next Page of Baptisms for 1795 - 1800