click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1891 - 1900
Baptisms for the Years 1891 - 1895

Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hewlett - 3rd Daughter of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Born: 19 Mar 1891
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Turner - 1st Daughter of Margaret Turner
    Born: 29 Mar 1891
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hitchen - 5th Daughter of Thomas Hitchen & Ruth
    Born: 16 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Wilson - 2nd Daughter of John Henry Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1891
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Dixon - 1st Son of Joseph Dixon & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Ollerton - 2nd Son of George Ollerton & Sophia
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [Received May 13th]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Peters Dean - 1st Son of Walter Dean & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Red Rock
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Eccleston - 6th Son of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - 4th Son of John Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lowton - 2nd Son of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Lowton - 1st Daughter of James Lowton & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Poulton - 3rd Son of Richard Poulton & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Clements - 1st Daughter of David Clements & Mary Harriet
    Born: 27 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Gray - 1st Son of John Gray & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1891
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ryding - 1st Son of William Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ellingworth - 1st Daughter of James Ellingworth & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1891
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - 1st Son of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - 1st Son of John Pennington & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Calderbank - 3rd Son of George Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eli Jolly - 6th Son of William Jolly & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Robinson
    Born: 25 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Hale - 2nd Daughter of Henry Hale & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1891
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nellie Hale - 9th Daughter of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hutchinson Bleakley - 2nd Son of Thomas Bleakley & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Pitts - 1st Son of Frederick Pitts & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Eccleston - 3rd Son of Richard Eccleston & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Arstall - 6th Daughter of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilkinson - 2nd Daughter of Mary Wilkinson
    Born: 16 Jun 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Wilkinson - 3rd Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Andrew Bibby - 1st Son of John Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Demmings - 3rd Son of James Demmings & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: [CWN off']
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - 3rd Son of John Lewis & Kate
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Eastham - 2nd Daughter of John Eastham & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Parker - 1st Son of Richard Parker & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Howarth - 5th Daughter of John Howarth & Eleanor
    Born: 22 May 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Derbyshire - 4th Son of Joseph Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. R. [Twin] Born same day
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Wadson - 2nd Daughter of James Wadson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1891
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Tickle - 1st Son of Ruth Tickle
    Born: 21 Jun 1891
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane West - 4th Daughter of Peter West & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Sophia Culshaw - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Derbyshire - 5th Son of Joseph Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Bentham - 4th Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Green - 5th Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Kay - 1st Daughter of Peter Kay & Cecilia
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Mary Worthington - 1st Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Angus Gwillian - 3rd Son of William Gwillian & Sarah Maria
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Cheetham - 5th Son of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Sheffield - 1st Son of Catharine Sheffield
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - 7th Daughter of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bimson - 1st Daughter of James Henry Bimson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Rainey - 1st Daughter of Robert Rainey & Sarah Emma
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stamper at Bleach Works
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jerstice - 3rd Daughter of John Jerstice & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Sherrington - 3rd Son of William Sherrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Bimson - 1st Son of James Bimson & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eva Milner Calderbank - 1st Daughter of William Calderbank & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Lowton - 1st Son of Samuel Lowton & Fanny
    Born: 31 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathan Bentham - 1st Son of Stephen Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Morris - 1st Son of Robert Morris & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eastwood - 2nd Daughter of John Charles Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sam Warburton - 4th Son of John Warburton & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gregson - 1st Son of James Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bretherton - 6th Son of James Bretherton & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foreman Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Mary Wadeson - 1st Daughter of John Wadeson & Betsy
    Born: 27 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Horace Robinson - 3rd Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish Lower Ground
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Eccleston - 2nd Son of Margaret Eccleston
    Born: 15 Aug 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Banks - 3rd Daughter of Esther Banks
    Born: 10 Jul 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Simm - 8th Son of James Simm & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Alice Tomlinson - 1st Daughter of Ruth Tomlinson
    Born: 9 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Eccleston - 1st Son of Sarah Ann Eccleston
    Born: 25 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Park - 2nd Son of Thomas Park & Eliza
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - 3rd Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P. R. Oct 29
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Farrimond - 5th Daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - 4th Son of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Lythgoe Porter - 1st Son of William Porter & Fanny
    Born: 19 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sydney Ashurst - 2nd Son of John Ashurst & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1891
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - 5th Son of Matthew Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Baldwin - 2nd Son of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - 3rd Daughter of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1891
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - 1st Daughter of Richard Gregson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roper - 3rd Daughter of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish Bleach Works Co Houses, Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harold Ollerton - 2nd Son of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eva Birchall - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Bentham - 3rd Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - 2nd Son of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Kelly - 1st Son of Daniel Kelly & Maria
    Born: 13 Oct 1891
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowton - 1st Son of Thomas Lowton & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ogden - 1st Daughter of Martha Ogden
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Andrews - 2nd Son of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Grounds - 1st Daughter of John Grounds & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - 2nd Son of William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1891
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ryding - 5th Son of John Ryding & Cicely
    Born: 12 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Myers - 1st Daughter of James Myers & Jane Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Rainford - 1st Son of John Rainford & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Price - 3rd Daughter of John Price & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Lowton - 3rd Daughter of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Swan - 3rd Daughter of James Swan & Margery
    Born: 10 Oct 1891
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Myers - 2nd Son of Thomas Myers & Violet
    Born: 7 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyrer - 3rd Daughter of Edward Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Halton Glover - 1st Son of George Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1891
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Roper - 1st Son of Mary Roper
    Born: 24 Oct 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - 5th Daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Telford - 1st Son of Jonathan Telford & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edwin James Parry - 1st Son of James Parry & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - 1st Daughter of John Brown & Theresa
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Hitchen - 3rd Daughter of James Hitchen & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theodora Mason - 2nd Daughter of John Mason & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lester Parkinson - 4th Son of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Agnes Valentine - 4th Daughter of John Valentine & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodhouse - 2nd Son of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Born: 4 Dec 1891
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Rainford - 3rd Son of Ralph Rainford & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Eleanor Kenyon - 1st Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Billingham - 2nd Daughter of Charles Billingham & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Sherriff - Daughter of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Born: 8 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tom Davies - 4th Son of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Culshaw - 2nd Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Bentham - 1st Daughter of George Henry Bentham & Edith
    Born: 10 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norburn - 4th Daughter of Charles Norburn & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Disley - 4th Daughter of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Carruthers - 2nd Daughter of James Carruthers & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Bentham - 5th Son of William Bentham & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington Critchley - 2nd Son of John Thomas Critchley & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Lythgoe - 1st Daughter of Edward Lythgoe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Finch - 2nd Son of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Mason - 3rd Son of Elizabeth Mason
    Born: 12 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Winstanley - 1st Daughter of Mary Winstanley
    Born: 9 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - 1st Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Arstall - 3rd Daughter of James Arstall & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Pennington - 3rd Daughter of Henry Pennington & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Hart - 2nd Son of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - 1st Son of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Pilkington - 2nd Daughter of Frederick Pilkington & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Jan 1892
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ann Davenport - 1st Daughter of Margaret Ann Davenport
    Born: 30 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - 1st Son of William Marsh & Esther
    Born: 23 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel John Yendley - 1st Son of Robert Yendley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dora Cicely Ainscough - 4th Daughter of James Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1892
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Baxendale - 1st Daughter of William Baxendale & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Esther Alice Baxter - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - 1st Son of James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Culshaw - 5th Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Culshaw - 1st Son of Thomas Culshaw & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Holcroft - 6th Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Crook - 2nd Son of Samuel Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1891
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - 1st Son of Luke Sutton & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gordon Finch - 4th Son of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Norris - 3rd Son of Robert Norris & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Beck - 5th Son of John Beck & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ollerton - 3rd Son of John Ollerton & Esther
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Ellingworth - 1st Son of Harry Ellingworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Baxendale - 1st Son of Peter Baxendale & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Orrell - 2nd Daughter of John Orrell & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellis Atherton - 1st Son of Henry Atherton & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Turner - 2nd Son of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Dean - 6th Son of Mary Ellen Dean
    Born: 28 Feb 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lloyd McCartney - 3rd Son of Thomas McCartney & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ashley - 1st Son of Mary Jane Ashley
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Kershaw - 4th Son of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Park - 2nd Daughter of Benjamin Park & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - 2nd Son of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bennett - 3rd Daughter of John Bennett & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Pennington - 1st Son of Walter Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ruth Abraham - 2nd Daughter of Tompson Abraham & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Kirkham - 2nd Son of Robert Kirkham & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Foster - 1st Daughter of Abel Foster & Esther
    Born: 24 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Sharrock - 2nd Daughter of John Sharrock & Ellen Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Allen - 2nd Daughter of Amos Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Farrimond - 1st Daughter of James Farrimond & Margery
    Born: 10 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Sharples - 3rd Daughter of Frederick Sharples & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish Bleaching Co Houses, Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sydney Harrison - 2nd Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Radforth - 8th of Leonard William Radforth & Eliza Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - 2nd Son of John Bentham & Mary
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Mellor - 2nd Son of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Farrimond - 5th Daughter of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Houghton
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Tranter - 3rd Son of James Henry Tranter & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sheffield - 1st Son of Sarah Sheffield
    Born: 7 May 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Eccleston - 5th Daughter of John Eccleston & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Fisher - 2nd Son of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Archie Benson - 3rd Son of George Benson & Esther
    Born: 17 Apr 1892
    Abode: St. Michaels Wigan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Green - 3rd Daughter of Samuel Green & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hargreaves - 2nd Son of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Ellingworth - 2nd Daughter of James Ellingworth & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Critchley - 1st Son of Stephen Critchley & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Parish - 2nd Son of Mark Parish & Emily
    Born: 2 Dec 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lewis - 2nd Daughter of John Lewis & Kate
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Orrell - 3rd Son of Richard Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Colwyn Walker - 1st Son of William Henry Walker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: St. Margarets, Anfield, Liverpool
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amy Atherton - 3rd Daughter of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Underlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Dawber - 3rd Daughter of John Dawber & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Smedley - 3rd Daughter of John Smedley & Betsy
    Born: 16 May 1892
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Shepherd - 4th Daughter of Edward Shepherd & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Smalley King - son of Joshua King & Isabella
    Born: 16 May 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Howard - 3rd Daughter of William Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Meakin - 2nd Daughter of James Meakin & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Archibald Chadwick - 5th Son of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Winstanley - 4th Daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Turner - 2nd Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Greenbank - 2nd Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Ryding - 1st Daughter of John Ryding & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cropper - 4th Son of John Cropper & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Worthington - 9th Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Born: 1 Jul 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Harold Darbyshire - 3rd Son of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Berry - 3rd Son of John Berry & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farrimond - 1st Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1892
    Abode: Worthington in Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Mort - 1st Son of Walter Mort & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1892
    Abode: Worthington in Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - 1st Daughter of William Critchley & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodcock - 4th Son of Richard Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Allsopp Leigh - 1st Son of James Leigh & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Ratcliffe - 1st Son of James Ratcliffe & Edith
    Born: 4 Jul 1892
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Livesey - 1st Daughter of Edward Livesey & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Trafford - 2nd Daughter of James Trafford & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1892
    Abode: Shevington Moor, Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - 4th Daughter of John Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Coxall - 7th Son of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Coxall - 8th Son of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Hayes - 4th Son of George Hayes & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Poulton - 4th Son of Richard Poulton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chadwick - 4th Daughter of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Hitchen - 5th Son of Abraham Hitchen & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Atherton - 3rd Daughter of Henry Atherton & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Martlow - 1st Son of Thomas Martlow & Julie
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gray - 2nd Son of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Eastham - 1st Son of James Eastham & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - 1st Son of Edward Worthington & Fanny
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Benson - 1st Daughter of William Benson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - 2nd Daughter of John Worthington & Kezia
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Barfield - 1st Daughter of James Barfield & Fanny Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hannah Moss - 2nd Daughter of William Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Myers - 1st Daughter of Jane Ann Myers
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Johnson Dean - 1st Son of John Dean & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Rew - 6th Son of James Rew & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Baxendale - 2nd Son of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Critchley - 2nd Son of Thomas Critchley & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison West - 5th Daughter of Edward West & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Duerden - 2nd Daughter of William Duerden & Mary Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Church Army Captain
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Ashcroft - 8th Son of James Ashcroft & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Bentham - 2nd Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Lizzie
    Born: 1 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Blan - 2nd Son of William Hornby Blan & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1892
    Abode: St. Georges, Wigan
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pennington - 4th Daughter of John Pennington & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simm - 1st Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ferguson Ingram - 1st Son of Joseph Ingram & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington Clark - 1st Son of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Brynn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Lucas - 4th Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Catharine
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Robert Wilding - 1st Son of Walter Wilding & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - 2nd Daughter of George Wignall & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Makinson - 3rd Daughter of Seth Makinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Daniels - 1st Daughter of Joseph Daniels & Esther Ann
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Linford - 2nd Son of Robert Linford & Harriet
    Born: 15 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - 2nd Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Holland - 2nd Son of Henry Holland & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Finch - 2nd Daughter of William Finch & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - 1st Son of Mary Jane Turner
    Born: 22 Sep 1892
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Brooks - 10th Son of Richard Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - 4th Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Harrison - 1st Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 21 Aug 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - 4th Daughter of Charles Wilson & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Topping - 4th Son of William Topping & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Porter - 5th Son of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - 3rd Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cowling Hart - 1st Son of George Hart & Betsy
    Born: 22 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Demmings - 2nd Daughter of James Demmings & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hester Howard - 2nd Daughter of Peter Howard & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Eccleston - 4th Son of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Doris Mabel Dewse - 1st Daughter of William Welburn Dewse & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilding - 2nd Son of Richard Wilding & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Critchley - 2nd Daughter of Frederick Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Brooks - 2nd Daughter of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Topping - 1st Son of Isaac Topping & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Iball - 6th Son of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowton - 3rd Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [Twin] (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Jones - 4th Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [Twin] (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Ryding - 1st Daughter of Richard Ryding & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lowton - 2nd Son of James Lowton & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Pilkington - 1st Daughter of Ann Pilkington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Birkett Simm - 1st Son of Thomas Simm & Emily
    Born: 26 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Edward Eccleston - 2nd Son of Jane Eccleston
    Born: 16 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Dawber - 1st Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Stuart Smith - 1st Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - 1st Son of Mary Smith
    Born: 19 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - 4th Son of Thomas Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - 4th Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - 1st Daughter of George Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1892
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harmer - 4th Daughter of Samuel Harmer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: 35 Wigan Lane Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Eastham - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Moxlow - 9th Son of William Moxlow & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Annie Moxlow - 5th Daughter of William Moxlow & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gertrude May Florence Ashurst - 1st Daughter of John Ashurst & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1893
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Corless Ryding - 1st Daughter of John Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Mary Molyneux - 1st Daughter of Samuel Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Trafford - 2nd Son of Thomas Trafford & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Myers - 2nd Daughter of James Myers & Jane Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Simm - 2nd Daughter of James Simm & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smalley Gaskell - 1st Son of James Gaskell & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - 4th Daughter of William Jackson & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Russell Roper - 2nd Son of Margaret Roper
    Born: 20 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairhurst - 7th Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Eccleston - 2nd Son of Sarah Ann Eccleston
    Born: 15 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright Harrison - 5th Son of Henry Harrison & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Bibby - 1st Son of Alice Bibby
    Born: 25 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Disley - 2nd Son of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - 2nd Son of William Richardson & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - 3rd Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: [Surname spelled Howison]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Harrison - 2nd Son of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Gordon Mason - 2nd Son of Elizabeth Mason
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mill Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clements - 1st Daughter of James Clements & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pedaller
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Pegg - 1st Son of Saline Pegg
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Ashcroft - 2nd Daughter of George Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dickinson - 3rd Daughter of William Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Sergent
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1893
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - 2nd Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Susan
    Born: 25 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Mason - 1st Son of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - 4th Son of James Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - 2nd Daughter of Elizabeth Ellen Robinson
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sheffield - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Sheffield
    Born: 9 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Harrison - 7th Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George King - 1st Son of John Robert King & Esther
    Born: 6 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Crocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Higham - 4th Son of William Higham & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1893
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Roper - 4th Daughter of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1893
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - 1st Daughter of Henry Finch & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - 2nd Son of James Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - 1st Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Norris - 4th Son of Robert Norris & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Arstall - 4th Daughter of James Arstall & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Ogden - 1st Daughter of James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Thomas Turner - 1st Son of Jeffery Turner & Kate
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Bentham - 1st Son of Thomas Bentham & Harriet
    Born: 24 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Hale - Daughter of Edward Hale & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - 5th Son of John Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hooson - 2nd Son of Edward Hooson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ellen Bentham - 2nd Daughter of George Henry Bentham & Edith
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Hoyes - 2nd Daughter of James Ancoats Hoyes & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Howarth - 2nd Son of Geoffrey Howarth & Barbara
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Barnes - 3rd Son of William Barnes & May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Ryding - 7th Daughter of William Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Tomlinson - 1st Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Green - 6th Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - 1st Daughter of Harper Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Cookson - 4th Daughter of Mary Jane Cookson
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cookson - 5th Daughter of Mary Jane Cookson
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eileen Clarice Griffiths - 4th Daughter of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Leech - 6th Son of John Thomas Leech & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1893
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Billingham - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Billingham
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: (Received into Church)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Booth - 1st Daughter of Robert Booth & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1893
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Farrimond - 2nd Daughter of Margaret Farrimond
    Born: 31 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Gray - 2nd Son of John Gray & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1893
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Linda Culshaw - 1st Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coll
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Richardson Almond - 4th Son of James Birkett Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maskell Harold Almond - 5th Son of James Birkett Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - 2nd Daughter of Richard Gregson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Pennington - 6th Son of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Born: 18 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Cunningham - 1st Daughter of William Cunningham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - 7th Son of William Jolley & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lilian Annie Worthington - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - 2nd Daughter of Margaret Ashton
    Born: 27 Dec 1892
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Lowton - 1st Son of Alice Ann Lowton
    Born: 10 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Davies - 8th Daughter of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - 3rd Son of John Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Phipps - 3rd Daughter of George Phipps & Jemima
    Born: 13 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Eastham - 3rd Daughter of John Eastham & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Primrose Esther Williams - 1st Daughter of Henry Williams & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Simm - 2nd Daughter of Robert Simm & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Checkweighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Fisher - 1st Daughter of James Fisher & Jemena
    Born: 27 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Taylor - 1st Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Mason - 1st Son of Edward Mason & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - 2nd Son of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Kirkham - 3rd Daughter of Robert Kirkham & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Berry - 1st Son of Samuel Berry & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hunt - 3rd Son of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Critchley - 1st Daughter of James Critchley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sheffield - 2nd Son of Sarah Sheffield
    Born: 26 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Barlow - 2nd Daughter of Benjamin Barlow & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bretherton - 3rd Daughter of James Bretherton & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ell - 3rd Son of John Ell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Farrimond - 1st Daughter of Mary Jane Farrimond
    Born: 13 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ryding - 6th Son of John Ryding & Cicely
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Lowton - 1st Son of James Lowton & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bentham - 3rd Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth May Sutton - 2nd Daughter of Luke Sutton & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Finch - 1st Daughter of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Pitts - 2nd Son of Frederick Pitts & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James West - 2nd Son of Peter West & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - 5th Son of James Leigh & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Roper - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Roper
    Born: 2 May 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Roper - 2nd Daughter of Mary Roper
    Born: 29 Apr 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - 2nd Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Elizabeth Hodges - 1st Daughter of Henry Hodges & Caroline
    Born: 27 Jun 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Ward - 2nd Son of Samuel Ward & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jerstice - 4th Daughter of John Jerstice & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Banks - Daughter of Esther Banks
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Culshaw - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Mary Mellor - 1st Daughter of Mary Ellen Mellor
    Born: 14 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: (Received into the Church)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Freer - 3rd Son of James Freer & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1890
    Abode: Everton Liverpool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: (Received into the Church)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nelly Mason - 3rd Daughter of John Mason & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Woodhouse - 3rd Son of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Born: 22 Jul 1893
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherrington - 3rd Son of William Sherrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Orrell - 3rd Daughter of John Orrell & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Dalton Lees
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bimson - 5th Son of John Bimson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Johnson - 1st Son of Joseph Johnson & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Trafford - 1st Son of Sarah Trafford
    Born: 4 Aug 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lowton - 2nd Son of Samuel Lowton & Fanny
    Born: 4 Aug 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jessie Farrimond - 2nd Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Winstanley - 3rd Son of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Almond - 5th Daughter of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Darbyshire - 6th Son of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Heyes - 2nd Son of Elizabeth Heyes
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - 2nd Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ball - 4th Son of John Ball & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Standish Lower Ground
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Ellingworth - 1st Daughter of Harry Ellingworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Smith - 4th Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Holland - 6th Son of George Holland & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1893
    Abode: Standish (Shevington Moor)
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Kershaw - 2nd Son of Thomas Kershaw & Anne
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Tinley - 1st Daughter of George Tinley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Roper - 3rd Daughter of Henry Roper & Eliza
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Fisher - 2nd Daughter of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Sutton - 2nd Daughter of John Cornelius Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Critchley - 2nd Son of Stephen Critchley & Alice Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Simm - 6th Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - 6th Daughter of George Hayes & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicely Kay - 2nd Daughter of Peter Kay & Cicely
    Born: 26 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington Tyrer - 1st Son of Edward Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Park - 1st Daughter of Thomas Park & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Holland - 1st Son of Margaret Holland
    Born: 23 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - 1st Son of William Leigh & Harriet
    Born: 1 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Albert Kerfoot - 1st Son of Albert Edward Kerfoot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Allsupp Smith - 1st Son of William Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lillie Bimson - 2nd Daughter of James Henry Bimson & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Ellen Holme - 3rd Daughter of James Holme & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Pennington - 1st Daughter of Walter Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Morris - 2nd Son of Robert Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Roby - 2nd Daughter of John Roby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Eccleston - 2nd Daughter of Margaret Eccleston
    Born: 3 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Bentham - 1st Daughter of William Bentham & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Unsworth - 3rd Son of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amy Pennington - 5th Daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mason - 3rd Daughter of Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharrock - 1st Daughter of Ann Sharrock
    Born: 6 Dec 1860
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Horace Dixon - 4th Son of Joseph Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewers Clerk
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Valentine - 1st Son of John Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - 4th Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Kenyon - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Mason - 1st Son of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Grounds - 1st Son of James Grounds & Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stanley Allen - 2nd Son of Amos Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Omnibus Inspector
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Mason - 1st Son of William James Mason & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - 3rd Son of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Norburn - 5th Daughter of Charles Norburn & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrimond - 3rd Son of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Howarth - 1st Son of John Howarth & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Moss - 2nd Son of Thomas Moss & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farrimond - 2nd Son of James Farrimond & Margery
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Topping - 1st Son of Isaac Topping & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Parr - 5th Daughter of Edward James Parr & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Simm - 1st Daughter of Mary Ellen Simm
    Born: 11 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Grounds - 2nd Daughter of John Grounds & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mellor - 5th Daughter of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - 3rd Daughter of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Bentham - 5th Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pye - 6th Son of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilding - 1st Daughter of Walter Wilding & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Myers - 3rd Son of Thomas Myers & Violet
    Born: 12 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lillian Birchall - 4th Daughter of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Martlew - 1st Daughter of Thomas Martlew & Julia
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ratcliffe - 1st Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Edith
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Bibby - 1st Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Bentham - 3rd Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Fisher - 1st Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bibby - 2nd Son of John Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Billingham - 2nd Daughter of Charles Billingham & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Alfred Clarke - 5th Son of James Clarke & Frances Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christina Cheetham - 7th Daughter of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Frances Daley - 4th Daughter of Patrick Daley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Corner - 6th Son of Eli Corner & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - 5th Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ralphs - 2nd Son of Henry Ralphs & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - 2nd Son of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Townley - 5th Daughter of James Townley & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashcroft - 3rd Daughter of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gaskell - 2nd Daughter of James Gaskell & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - 4th Son of Henry Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1894
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Pennington - 2nd Daughter of Edward Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton Sutton - 1st Son of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - 1st Son of Joseph Lucas & Catharine
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Devonport - 1st Daughter of Henry Devonport & Catharine
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Kezia Worthington - 3rd Daughter of John Worthington & Kezia
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Poulton - 4th Daughter of Richard Poulton & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hart - 6th Daughter of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hunter - 4th Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ryding - 3rd Son of John Ryding & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Lowton - 1st Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulding - 2nd Daughter of Alice Goulding
    Born: 17 Mar 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rainford - 3rd Daughter of John Rainford & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1893
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Culshaw - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Catharine
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomlinson - 1st Son of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Berry - 4th Son of John Berry & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicely Holcroft - 7th Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Crothers - 1st Son of James Crothers & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - 2nd Daughter of William Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Turner
    Born: 20 Apr 1894
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marrow - 2nd Son of John Marrow & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Ernest Smallwood Nicholas - 1st Son of Isaac Nicholas & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Abram - 3rd Daughter of Thompson Abram & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elsie King - 3rd Daughter of John Robert King & Esther
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Critchley - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Pennington Critchley - 3rd Son of John Thomas Critchley & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Cottle - 1st Daughter of Matthew James Cottle & Lizzie
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Monumental Mason
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baldwin - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ball - 1st Son of Bella Ball
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Bentham - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwin Clements - 1st Son of David Clements & Mary Harriet
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Conditioner in Bleachworks
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dainteth - Son of Joseph Dainteth & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1887
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Murray - 5th Daughter of William Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1894
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - 3rd Son of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Born: 23 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - 1st Son of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baxendale - 3rd Daughter of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Farrimond - 1st Daughter of Esther Farrimond
    Born: 23 Apr 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Hitchen - 6th Son of James Hitchen & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fiireman
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sharrock - 4th Son of John Sharrock & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Morris - 4th Son of Matthew Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Potter - 2nd Daughter of Harper Potter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Baxendale - 3rd Daughter of Peter Baxendale & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Ollerton - 2nd Daughter of George Ollerton & Sophia
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Smedley - 1st Son of John Smedley & Betsy
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - 3rd Son of Edward Hale & Martha
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tinsley - 1st Son of Jane Tinsley
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Coppull Moor
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Morris - 1st Son of Margaret Ann Morris
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Mill Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hitchen - 6th Daughter of Thomas Hitchen & Ruth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Critchley - 2nd Daughter of William Critchley & Jane
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Foster - 1st Son of Abel Foster & Esther
    Born: 15 May 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Bird - 2nd Daughter of Mary Bird
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Park - 2nd Son of Benjamin Park & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - 1st Daughter of Joseph Lythgoe & Susannah
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Critchley - 3rd Son of Thomas Critchley & Agnes
    Born: 27 May 1894
    Abode: Bradley Cottage Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Higham - 1st Son of Thomas Higham & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nellie Disley - 5th Daughter of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Alice Baxendale - 1st Daughter of William Baxendale & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance May Aspden - 1st Daughter of William James Aspden & Alice
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Atherton - 2nd Son of Henry Atherton & Dorothy
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tom Harry Shufflebottom - 1st Son of Thomas Shufflebottom & Ellen
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Radford - 5th Daughter of Leonard William Radford & Eliza Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Jane Telford - 4th Daughter of Jonathan Telford & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1894
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - 2nd Son of William Marsh & Esther
    Born: 20 Jun 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Lionel Benson - 1st Son of William Benson & Mary Cole
    Born: 16 May 1894
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Young - 4th Daughter of James Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Kelly - 4th Daughter of David Kelly & Maria
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Yates - 1st Son of William Yates & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wain - 2nd Son of Thomas Wain & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Cunningham - 2nd Daughter of William Cunningham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Norman Hiram Holland - 1st Son of George Holland & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Dawber - 1st Son of John Dawber & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfrid Marrow - 1st Son of Thomas Marrow & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - 1st Son of Ann Preston
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Gore - 2nd Daughter of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - 1st Son of Richard Rigby & Ada Maria
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - 5th Son of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Molyneux - [Child] of Samuel Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Winifred Huxley - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Huxley & Emily
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Tranter - 5th Son of James Henry Tranter & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Simm - 2nd Son of Alfred Simm & Georgina
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - 2nd Son of John Pennington & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas McCartney - 4th Son of Thomas McCartney & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Fairhurst - 2nd Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anthony Royston Parry - 3rd Son of Anthony Price Parry & Catherine Park
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worthington - 5th Daughter of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Yates - 1st Daughter of Edward Yates & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Collier - 1st Daughter of Ralph Collier & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Earlestown
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - 4th Son of Thomas Cookson & Anna
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Orrell - 1st Daughter of Richard Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - 1st Son of Peter Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hooson - 3rd Son of Edward Hooson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Banister - 3rd Son of Thomas Banister & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Underground Manager
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rainford - 4th Son of Ralph Rainford & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Calderbank - 1st Son of William Calderbank & Annie
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Sutton - 2nd Son of Luke Sutton & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Davies - 1st Son of Margaret Davies
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - 3rd Son of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Lewis - 4th Son of John Lewis & Kate
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Valentine - 1st Daughter of John Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hale - 3rd Son of William Hale & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1893
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Porter - 1st Daughter of William Porter & Fanny
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Finch - 3rd Son of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Albert Ryding - 2nd Son of William Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hale - 1st Daughter of Thomas Hale & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - 2nd Son of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Critchley - 1st Daughter of Stephen Critchley & Esther
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - 1st Son of Sarah Ann Bentham
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Mason - 2nd Son of George Edward Mason & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Smith - 2nd Son of Mary Smith
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John James Derbyshire - 4th Son of Joseph Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Lindford - 2nd Daughter of Robert Lindford & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Price Turner - 2nd Son of Geoffrey Turner & Kate
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - 6th Son of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. (Born same day)
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lowton - 4th Daughter of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Critchley - 2nd Daughter of George Critchley & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - 3rd Son of William Henry Monks & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Williams - 1st Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Jolly Mill Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worthington - 2nd Son of Edward Worthington & Frances
    Born: 10 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Iball - 4th Daughter of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Leigh - 1st Daughter of James Leigh & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Graham - 6th Daughter of Robert Miller Graham & Isabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - 1st Son of Mary Marsh
    Born: 28 Oct 1894
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Russell - 1st Daughter of Frederick Russell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Letitia Lowton - 1st Daughter of James Lowton & Eliza
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Rudd - 4th Daughter of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Valentine - 3rd Son of John Valentine & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Holland - 1st Daughter of Henry Holland & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy King - 2nd Daughter of Edwin King & Lucy Ann Fairclough
    Born: 4 Oct 1894
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - 3rd Son of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Baxendale - 1st Daughter of James Baxendale & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Myers - 3rd Daughter of James Myers & Jane Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1894
    Abode: Almond Brook Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lowton - 2nd Daughter of James Lowton & Nancy
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Finch - 2nd Daughter of William Finch & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Elizabeth Chadwick - 2nd Daughter of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Lowton - Son of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Arstall - 6th Son of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Bailey - 2nd Son of John Bailey & Esther
    Born: 22 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Daniels - 2nd Daughter of Joseph Daniels & Esther Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heyes - 4th Son of Thomas Heyes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Farrimond - 1st Daughter of William Farrimond & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norris - 4th Son of Robert Norris & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - 4th Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Wignall - 4th Son of George Wignall & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - 1st Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Finch - 1st Son of James Finch & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Arstall - 2nd Son of James Arstall & Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Green - 4th Daughter of Samuel Green & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Mason - 2nd Son of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Ashcroft - 5th Son of James Ashcroft & Esther
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Charnock - 1st Son of Richard Charnock & Ellen Rebecca
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - 1st Son of Charles Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ettie Holland - 4th Daughter of George Holland & Esther
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eastham - 1st Daughter of James Eastham & Bella
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kershaw - 1st Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hale - 1st Son of Ann Hale
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Hunt - 2nd Son of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Radford - 1st Son of Emily Radford
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfrid Allen - 3rd Son of Amos Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Omnibus Propriotor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Howarth - 2nd Son of Peter Howarth & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - 1st Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1894
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Ernest Sutton - 1st Son of Cornelius John Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ryding - 4th Son of Richard Ryding & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Kerfoot - 2nd Son of Edward Kerfoot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Moss - 1st Daughter of Thomas Moss & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jacob Robinson - 3rd Son of James Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - 3rd Daughter of Edward Mason & Elizabeth Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Muriel Elizabeth Worrall - 1st Daughter of John Worrall & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Leigh - 1st Son of James Edward Leigh & Emily Maud
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - 4th Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas West - 3rd Son of Peter West & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Lowton - 1st Son of Thomas Lowton & Martha Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Barnes - 4th Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas William West - 2nd Son of Edward West & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Price - 2nd Son of John Price & Magaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Fisher - 1st Daughter of James Fisher & Jemima
    Born: 13 Dec 1894
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - 4th Son of William Atherton & Margery
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Tickle - 3rd Son of John Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Smith - 2nd Daughter of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Marsden - 1st Son of Eugenie Marsden
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ambrose Pilkington - 1st Son of Joseph Pilkington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - 1st Son of Joseph Harrison & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Eastham - 4th Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harrison - 1st Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Ollerton - 1st Son of William Ollerton & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Makin - 3rd Daughter of James Makin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - 5th Son of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Turner - 2nd Son of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ackers - 1st Daughter of Joseph Ackers & Emily
    Born: 18 Feb 1895
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Lancaster - 4th Daughter of Robert Lancaster & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1895
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Grounds - 1st Daughter of James Grounds & Annie
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Topping - 4th Son of William Topping & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Herbert Lowton - 1st Son of James Lowton & Pricilla
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Alice Ashurst - 2nd Daughter of John Ashurst & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bentham - 4th Son of John Bentham & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Stanley Chadwick - 4th Son of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Estella Lythgoe - 2nd Daughter of Edward Lythgoe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - 4th Daughter of William Higham & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1895
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Gray - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - 5th Son of James Leigh & Agnes
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Orrell - 4th Son of John Orrell & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1895
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Johnson - 4th Daughter of Richard Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1895
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest James Finch - 1st Son of John Thomas Finch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Critchley - 3rd Daughter of Shadrach Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Lowton - 3rd Son of Samuel Lowton & Fanny
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finney - 1st Son of John Finney & Esther Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florrie Bentham - 4th Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Sherriff - 1st Daughter of Alfred Sherriff & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Bentham - 1st Daughter of Edward Bentham & Florence Alice
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - 3rd Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - 3rd Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Finch - 2nd Son of Henry Finch & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Caunce - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Matilda Jones - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - 2nd Daughter of Robert Booth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amy Parr - 6th Daughter of Edward James Parr & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Farrimond - 3rd Daughter of Margaret Farrimond
    Born: 29 Apr 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - 2nd Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Culshaw - 4th Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Greenall - 1st Son of Mary Ann Greenall
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Freer - 4th Son of James Freer & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cockram - 1st Son of Samuel Cockram & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hedley Forshaw - 1st Son of John Forshaw & Florence Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Lythgoe - 7th Daughter of John Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Makinson - 1st Son of Peter Makinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Arstall - 3rd Son of James Arstall & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kershaw - 1st Daughter of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Primrose Banks - 5th Daughter of Esther Banks
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Gregson - 3rd Son of James Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Morris - 2nd Daughter of Luke Morris & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. McNeil Smith Ass't Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - 5th Daughter of John Worthington & Alice
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Makinson - 4th Daughter of Seth Makinson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Trafford - 3rd Son of James Trafford & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Albert Ryder - 1st Son of John William Ryder & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Pennington Critchley - 1st Son of John Thomas Critchley & Rebecca
    Born: 25 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Birkett - 1st Daughter of Robert Birkett & Clara
    Born: 19 May 1895
    Abode: Bleachworks Cottages Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Eccleston - 2nd Son of Edward Eccleston & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Mason - 1st Daughter of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Harmer - 2nd Son of Samuel Harmer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 May 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cloth Mangler
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Cookson - 1st Son of Sarah Cookson
    Born: 14 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gill Walton - 3rd Son of Samuel Walton & Annie
    Born: 5 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Davies - 5th Son of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers - 2nd Son of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Born: 12 Jul 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Handel Ryding - 1st Son of John Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Winstanley - 2nd Son of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert William Griffin - 1st Son of Henry Walter Griffin & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1894
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Datalist
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - 2nd Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomas Townley - 2nd Son of James Townley & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Roper - 2nd Daughter of Mary Roper
    Born: 11 Jul 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Pitts - 1st Daughter of Frederick Pitts & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jones - 9th Daughter of Peter Jones & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - 1st Daughter of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bentham - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Maty
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Fairclough - 1st Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Worthington - 3rd Son of Edward Worthington & Frances
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Culshaw - 2nd Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Stringfellow - 1st Daughter of William Stringfellow & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edwin Critchley - 2nd Son of Thomas Critchley & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Trafford - 3rd Son of Thomas Trafford & Margaret Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Andrew Bibby - 1st Son of Edward Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Woodhouse - 3rd Daughter of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ellingworth Ratcliffe - 1st Son of William Ratcliffe & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - 1st Son of Daniel Marsh & Esther
    Born: 29 May 1895
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Harrison - 3rd Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Worrall - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Worrall & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Valentine - 2nd Son of John Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Hart - 3rd Daughter of Elizabeth Hart
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Price - 1st Son of James Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Gill - 2nd Son of William James Gill & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Sergent
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Norman Parkinson - 5th Son of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Louis Roby - 1st Son of John Roby & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farrimond - 2nd Son of James Farrimond & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Farrimond - 4th Daughter of James Farrimond & Margery
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roland Liptrot Holland - 2nd Son of George Holland & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: Baptised Wigan, Received into Church Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lilian Mason - 3rd Daughter of William James Mason & Catherine
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - 2nd Son of Joshua Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - 8th Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - 2nd Son of John Eastham & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barnes - 1st Daughter of Matthew Barnes & Annie
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Farrimond - 1st Son of Richard Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Corner - 3rd Daughter of Eli Corner & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit-man
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Darbyshire - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eric Victor Dean - 2nd Son of John Dean & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Amelia King - 5th Daughter of Joshua King & Isabella
    Born: 24 Aug 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gerald Wadeson - 2nd Son of James Wadeson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Finney - 1st Daughter of William Finney & Jane Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Chargeman
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Brooks - 2nd Daughter of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Gregson - 3rd Daughter of Richard Gregson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkins - 4th Daughter of George Atkins & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1886
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Atkins - 5th Daughter of George Atkins & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1886
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: {Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Atkins - 6th Daughter of George Atkins & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Janet Hewlett - 4th Daughter of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Born: 12 Sep 1895
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Cheetham - 6th Son of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winstanley - 4th Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Billington - 2nd Daughter of Elizabeth Billington
    Born: 26 Oct 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Millicent Finch - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Sep 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Halton - 1st Son of Thomas Henry Halton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hoyes - 3rd Daughter of James Hoyes & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Assistant Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hale - 1st Daughter of Margaret Hale
    Born: 11 Oct 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - 2nd Son of Edward Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1895
    Abode: Lower Ground Shevington
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gray - 3rd Son of John Gray & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Shevington Moor Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Myers - 1st Son of James Myers & Jane Alice
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stanley Ollerton - 1st Son of Esther Ann Ollerton
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Ogden - 2nd Daughter of James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Yendley - 2nd Son of Robert Yendley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - 4th Daughter of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Hart - 3rd Daughter of James Hart & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ball - 2nd Daughter of John Ball & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christina Roper - 1st Daughter of Albert Roper & Emily
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Pennington - 2nd Son of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mellor - 3rd Son of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Evelyne Lythgoe - 6th Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenyon - 3rd Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [Twin]
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Kenyon - 4th Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [Twin]
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maria Lea - 1st Daughter of Albert Burgess Lea & Agnes Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Pennington - 2nd Son of Thomas Pennington & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Ryding - 8th Daughter of William Ryding & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1895
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Albert Greenacre - 1st Son of Richard Greenacre & Flora
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Taylor - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Kirkham - 1st Son of George Kirkham & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pennington - 2nd Son of Walter Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. T. Buckle Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1896 - 1900

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home