click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1912 - 1921
Baptisms for the Years 1914 - 1915

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1912 - 1913

Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Taylor Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Floretine Elizabeth Gauzeman - [Child] of Isidoor Sebastian Gauzeman & Jane
    Abode: 294 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Sebastian crossed out before Isidoor]
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & Arabella
    Abode: 19 Hodgson Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Clarkson - [Child] of Ben Clarkson & Elizbeth
    Abode: 2 Farm Street Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walter Moss - [Child] of Mark Moss & Ellinanor Ann
    Abode: 16 London Street Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Beardsworth - [Child] of John Edward Beardsworth & Jenny
    Abode: 89 Eccles New Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Mary Threlfall - [Child] of Sydney Threlfall & Clara Lily
    Abode: 1 Parish Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Bromley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Lindley - [Child] of Henry Lindley & Amy
    Abode: 4 West Burton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Slaughter Man
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Lilian Bessell - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Bessell & Ethel
    Abode: 21 Strasburg Street, Salford
    Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Cook - [Child] of John William Cook & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Kirk Braddan Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edward Evans - [Child] of Herbert William Evans & Edith
    Abode: 52 East Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Clifford - [Child] of Joseph Clifford & Annie
    Abode: 21 Agnes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Timber Carrier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Noakes - [Child] of Lily Noakes
    Abode: Salford Workhouse
    Occupation: Laundress
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily McMaster - [Child] of James Herbert McMaster & Ella Constance
    Abode: 18 Royle St. Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred William Perry - [Child] of William Arthur Perry & Annie
    Abode: 42 Trafford Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilfred Wilson - [Child] of Ratcliffe Wilson & Beatrice
    Abode: 56 Eccles New Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Abel Sadler - [Child] of Richard Sadler & Sarah
    Abode: 21 Firswell Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Bakewell - [Child] of Alfred William Bakewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 School Street, Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bakewell - [Child] of Alfred William Bakewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 School Street, Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Chadwick - [Child] of Arthur Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: 3 Goodiers Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Hilton - [Child] of Luke Hilton & Jessie Miriam
    Abode: 88 Trafford Road, Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hettie Spiby - [Child] of James William Spiby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Skellern - [Child] of Ernest Edgar Skellern & Lily
    Abode: 1 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Lay Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elsie
    Abode: 12 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Spencer - [Child] of Herbert Spencer & Jemina
    Abode: 50 Croyden Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Diggle - [Child] of Harry Diggle & Annie
    Abode: 2 Turner Street Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Cross - [Child] of James Roskell Cross & Grace Margaret
    Abode: 6 Mountford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Dutton - [Child] of Wilfred Dutton & Edith
    Abode: 438 Gorton Road, Reddish
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Knight - [Child] of John William Knight & Mary Ann
    Abode: 46 Robinson St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Sylvia Davies - [Child] of Walter Percy Davies & Sylvia
    Abode: 28 Lord Nelson St. Salford
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ronald Ewart Booth - [Child] of Edwin Mathers Booth & Mary
    Abode: 36 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Carpenter - [Child] of William Thomas Carpenter & Florence
    Abode: 26 Atkinson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Electric Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Leslie Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Caroline Maud
    Abode: 29 Zachariah Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Bardsley - [Child] of John Henry Bardsley & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 16 South Street Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Coates - [Child] of Henry Coates & Emily Mabel
    Abode: 1 Wilmslow Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louise Edwards - [Child] of Ernest William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Marchment - [Child] of William Marchment & Frances Maria
    Abode: 10 James Terrace, Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Ford - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong Ford & Charlotte Edith
    Abode: 29 Halt Edge Lane, Eccles
    Occupation: Spirit Bottler
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Anderson - [Child] of William Barlow Anderson & Emily
    Abode: 276 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isa Richmond Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Fanny
    Abode: 312 Walter Street,Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norah Dean Sheridan - [Child] of Ernest Stanley Sheridan & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Holly Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Ethel Barlow - [Child] of Frederick Barlow & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Hampden Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Betts - [Child] of Fred Betts & Margaret
    Abode: 26 My Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Mottershead - [Child] of Frederick Richard Mottershead & Ellen Gertrude
    Abode: 21 Jane Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of George Whittaker Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Holt Street, Cross Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cotterill - [Child] of George Cotterill & Frances
    Abode: 5 Cotterill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Catherine
    Abode: 12 Cooper Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Politi - [Child] of Frederick William Celestine Politi & Alice Mary
    Abode: 9 Hyde Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of Charles Faulkner & Lilian
    Abode: 7 York Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Acton - [Child] of Charles Acton & Clara
    Abode: 11 Ellesmere Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason & Mary
    Abode: 10 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: 26 Cooper Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Withington - [Child] of Harry Withington & Louisa Chisholme
    Abode: 16 West Albert Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Evans - [Child] of Percy Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: 140 Hodges Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Cross - [Child] of George Edward Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Victor Hall - [Child] of Nathaniel Hall & Mary
    Abode: 23 West Brownbill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edna Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: 18 Clowes Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 104 Renshaw Street, Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Examiner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirkland - [Child] of Walter Kirkland & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Edith Hannah
    Abode: 40 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brassington - [Child] of Frank Brassington & Edith
    Abode: 9 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Davidson - [Child] of Elsie Davidson
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Dudfield - [Child] of Alice Dudfield
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Godbert - [Child] of Albert Godbert & Mary
    Abode: 268 Regent Road, Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Screeton - [Child] of Robert Screeton & Annis
    Abode: 15 Holroyd Place Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jack Launce - [Child] of William Henry Launce & Caroline
    Abode: 120 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Craigie - [Child] of William Alexander Craigie & Ada
    Abode: 13 Myrtle Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Irene Butler - [Child] of William Charles Butler & Emily
    Abode: 280 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Davidson - [Child] of Richard Davidson & Elsie
    Abode: 12 Karee Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Bridge - [Child] of Alfred George Bridge & Jane Ann
    Abode: 15 Kirkham Street, Cross Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Bleach Works Stenter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bessie Ellis - [Child] of John Albert Ellis & Emma
    Abode: 65 Karee Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Steward - [Child] of Thomas Steward & Ruth
    Abode: 5 Langshaw Street Seedley
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marion Arnold - [Child] of Walter Arnold & Minnie
    Abode: 33 Port Soderick Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Emma Ruth
    Abode: 47 Phillip Street, Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Sutton - [Child] of Samuel Sutton & Jane
    Abode: 24 Hyde Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Leslie White - [Child] of Arthur Richard White & Gladys May
    Abode: 40 Enbridge Street, Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Cooper Street, Salford
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Siddall - [Child] of John William Siddall & Margaret
    Abode: 11 East Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Donkey Man
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Alice Brett - [Child] of James Brett & Alice
    Abode: 144 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Dodds - [Child] of John Dodds & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Hyde Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Vera Jenart - [Child] of Charles Jenart & Annie
    Abode: 27 Glen Dhoon Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Selina Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Annie
    Abode: 6 Lee Grove, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Harvey Watkinson - [Child] of Philip Charles Watkinson & Kate Edith
    Abode: 50 Hampden Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sidney Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Emma
    Abode: 14 Chalfont Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur William Lord - [Child] of Clara Lord
    Abode: 25 Cow Lane, Oldfield Road, Salford
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Helen Halligan - [Child] of John Halligan & Ethel
    Abode: 57 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Fallows - [Child] of Ernest Fallows & Alma
    Abode: 9 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Christine Johnson - [Child] of Ernest Johnson & Kathleen
    Abode: 341 Third Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Magnet Winder
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agnes Christine Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Agnes
    Abode: 49 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Tonge - [Child] of Charles Tonge & Ada
    Abode: 60 Woodbine Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Edna Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: 397 Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Parker - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick Parker & Alice
    Abode: 21 Pritchard Street,Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Edge - [Child] of Harry Edge & Martha
    Abode: 71 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Small - Daughter of Harold Rock Small & Edith
    Abode: 79 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Small - [Child] of Harold Rock Small & Edith
    Abode: 79 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dawson - [Child] of Frederick Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver & Mary Jane
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Ollier - [Child] of George Ollier & Eliza
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Rouse - [Child] of Minnie Rouse
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Muriel Bowen - [Child] of Philip Victor Raynor Bowen & Georgina Minnie
    Abode: 68 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Owen - [Child] of James Frederick Owen & Nessy Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Roy Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Tryphena
    Abode: 10 Lord Byron Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Jones - [Child] of Lawrence Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 41 George Harvey Street, Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norah Richardson - [Child] of Frederick George Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: 51 Kara Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Annie
    Abode: 37 Lambert Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Frank Youd - [Child] of Frank Youd & Janet
    Abode: 39 Shawcross Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Radcliffe - [Child] of William Albert Radcliffe & Lilian Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Trafford Road, Salford
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda May Croxton - [Child] of John Price Croxton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 40 Broadway, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoyle - [Child] of Arthur Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Vine Grove, Salford
    Occupation: Wood Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Sant - [Child] of Thomas Sant & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 62 West Towers Street, Salford
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Vincent Norman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Norman & Maria
    Abode: 51 Thursow Street, Salford
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Clare - [Child] of Mary Abagail Clare
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Kinchin - [Child] of James Kinchin & Edith
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Thompson - [Child] of Caroline Thompson
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Hannah
    Abode: 18 Sedan Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Eleanor Rose Bullen - [Child] of Henry Bullen & Caroline Eleanor
    Abode: 25 Falcon Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Geddes - [Child] of Robert Geddes & Alice
    Abode: 30 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Hotel Waiter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Grace Margaret
    Abode: 28 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Mary Alice
    Abode: 21 My Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Buxton - [Child] of James Walker Buxton & Clara
    Abode: 11 Bridgewater Avenue, Salford
    Occupation: Brass Dresser
    Notes: December ? 1912. Received into Church May 13 1914.
    Baptised by: Lay Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Walker Buxton - [Child] of James Walker Buxton & Clara
    Abode: 11 Bridgewater Avenue, Salford
    Occupation: Brass Dresser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabel Scott - [Child] of Percy Scott & Jane Isabella
    Abode: 36 Derwent Street, Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Edna Wilson - [Child] of George Herbert Wilson & Emma
    Abode: 30 Walter Street, Salford
    Occupation: Timber Foreman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Gibson - [Child] of George Theophilus Gibson & Gertrude
    Abode: 7 Port Erin Street, Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Green - [Child] of Arthur Probyn Green & Annie
    Abode: 4 Taylorson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Ethel
    Abode: 65 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daisy Ashford - [Child] of Henry Ashford & Amelia Charlotte
    Abode: 122 Eccles New Road, Salford
    Occupation: Cycle Builder
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clifford Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 19 Hawkshaw Street, Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Coulson - [Child] of George Coulson & Hannah
    Abode: 136 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Shade - [Child] of Walter Shade & Lily
    Abode: 18 Ward Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eric Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Winifred
    Abode: 34 Barker Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Helps - [Child] of Elizabeth Helps, Single Woman
    Abode: 7 Maymus Street, Salford
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Haydock - [Child] of George Haydock & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 7 Cotrill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Bralee - [Child] of Albert Henry Bralee & May
    Abode: 8 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Fuller - [Child] of John William Fuller & Jane Ann
    Abode: 3 Robinson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Bosson - [Child] of Samuel Bosson & Martha Louisa
    Abode: 6 Rydall Street, Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank George Brown - [Child] of Henry Hind Brown & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 39 Thurlow Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ruby Annie Vera Ruscoe - [Child] of Horatio Garnet Ruscoe & Annie Priscilla
    Abode: 579 Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Wharf - [Child] of George Alfred Wharf & Annie Louisa
    Abode: 27 West Brownbill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Lily
    Abode: 30 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Steel Fixer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Withers - [Child] of Thomas Withers & Lily
    Abode: 13 Blantyre Street, Winton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Jack Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Johnson & Elizabeth Irene
    Abode: 21 Buckingham Avenue, Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ethel
    Abode: 7 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: 39 Lambert Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Samuel Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Margaret
    Abode: 52 West Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Bogson - [Child] of Norman Bogson & Jane
    Abode: 221 Hodge Lane, Seedley
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Carr - [Child] of Edward Carr & Mary Alice
    Abode: 31 Strasburg Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Gertrude Slater - [Child] of Isaac Francis Slater & Gertrude
    Abode: 118 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Template Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hull - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hull & Hannah
    Abode: 130 Hodge Lane, Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa May Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Louisa
    Abode: 9 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Kirkman - [Child] of Albert Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: 16 Mildred Street, Lr Broughton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Allwood Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Henry Hoyle & Eliza
    Abode: 10 Brockland Street, Salford
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Ada
    Abode: 1 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Pauline
    Abode: 9 Strasburgh Street, Salford
    Occupation: Wagon Examiner
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Millworker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Christopher Street, Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edmund Tarrant - [Child] of Harry Tarrant & Mary Ann
    Abode: 42 Carlton Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Paper Reeler
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: 20 George Henry Street
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Prince - [Child] of George Edward Prince & Mary Ann
    Abode: 42 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Vincent Guy - [Child] of Vincent Stanley Guy & Catherine
    Abode: 53 Lord Nelsaon Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amanda Evans - [Child] of Susan Evans
    Abode: 35 Broadway, Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James White - [Child] of Emily White
    Abode: 111 Woodbine Street, Salford
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Fellows - [Child] of Henry Fellows & Minnie
    Abode: 6 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Master Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Stabler - [Child] of John Edward Stabler & Violet
    Abode: 120 Melbourne Street, Salford
    Occupation: Capstan Operator
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langan - [Child] of William Henry Langan & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 4 Lord Byron Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Charles Ashbourne Pritchard - [Child] of James Arthur Pritchard & Bertha Louise
    Abode: 14 Carlton Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Bowles - [Child] of Fred Bowles & Ethel
    Abode: 18 Cromwell Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Gibson - [Child] of William Henry Gibson & Edith May
    Abode: 20 Field Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Colin Mearns - [Child] of Alan Mearns & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Williamson - [Child] of James Arthur Williamson & Ethel
    Abode: 10 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Barber - [Child] of Reginald Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: 453 Third Avenue, Trafford Park
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara McWilliams - [Child] of Adam McWilliams & Martha
    Abode: 12 Bell Terrace, Barton
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Margaret
    Abode: 17 Cooper Street,Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Alice Chandler - [Child] of Henrietta Chandler
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Gillian - [Child] of William Gillian & Lydia
    Abode: 31 Rydall Street, Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lewis Shufflebottom - [Child] of Albert James Shufflebottom & Ellen
    Abode: 58 Coronation Street, Salford
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Early - [Child] of Clement Thomas Early & Ellen Matilda
    Abode: 126 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Minnie
    Abode: 55 Derwent Road, Stretford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wakefield - [Child] of James Wakefield & May
    Abode: 117 Melbourne Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Eliza
    Abode: 47 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daisy Mary Hughes - [Child] of George Hilton Hughes & Annie
    Abode: 24 Pritchard Street, Salford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Jane
    Abode: 67 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Glossop - [Child] of Robert Ernest Glossop & Amy
    Abode: 1 Duncan Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Martha Alice
    Abode: 68 Nashville Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Christopher Street, Salford
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Livesley - [Child] of James Lawrence Livesley & Rachel
    Abode: 26 George Henry Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Hup - [Child] of Percy Henry Hup & Louisa
    Abode: 112 Cross Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ada Emily
    Abode: 341 Third Street, Trafford Park
    Occupation: Core Builder
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Abode: 9 Gainsborough Street Hr Broughton
    Occupation: Ware Houseman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eric Gordon Leech - [Child] of Bertram Leech & Florence
    Abode: 94 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Duncan McAlpine - [Child] of Duncan McAlpine & Henrietta
    Abode: 9 Bridgewater Avenue, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Poole - [Child] of Edward John Poole & Annie
    Abode: 13 Darwen Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of William James Harrison & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 52 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Bickerton - [Child] of John Thomas Bickerton & Annie
    Abode: 119 Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Heard - [Child] of Theodore Arthur Heard & Mary
    Abode: 13 Chalfont Street, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Clifford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Burton - [Child] of William Edward Burton & Agnes
    Abode: 2 Didsbury Street, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Elizabeth Paul - [Child] of William Paul & Harriet
    Abode: 8 Bute Street, Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: 63 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Conway - [Child] of Charles Conway & Margaret
    Abode: 46 Buckingham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rita Mabel Thomas - [Child] of Mabel Thomas
    Abode: 17 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Notes: [Ernest crossed out above Mabel, possibly father's name]
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ena Gleadill - [Child] of Alfred Gleadill & Lily
    Abode: 26 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Unsworth - [Child] of Charles Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: 109 Kirkham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Irving Thorne - [Child] of James Thorne & Emily
    Abode: 20 Bemsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ada
    Abode: 55 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Wood Working Machinist
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Green - [Child] of William Henry Harrison Green & Annie
    Abode: 15 Hanover Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Freda Hart - [Child] of Peter Hart & Mary
    Abode: 10 Windsor Street, Salford
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Notes: [Thomas crossed out as father's name and replaced by Peter]
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Henrietta
    Abode: 56 Frances Street, Salford
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Ethel Seabrook - [Child] of William Seabrook & Emma
    Abode: 6 Woodbine Street, Salford
    Occupation: Car Man
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William North - [Child] of William Robert North & Laura Mona
    Abode: 13 Walker Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Allen - [Child] of Arthur Allen & Grace
    Abode: 24 Belmont Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gilbert William Bourne - [Child] of William Henry Bourne & Gertrude Maud
    Abode: 19 Doddington Street, Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Gertrude
    Abode: 5 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sidney Reed - [Child] of William Samuel Reed & Mary
    Abode: 13 Treble Street, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowll - [Child] of Peter Cowll & Annie
    Abode: 6 Brandon Place, Salford
    Occupation: Hose- pipe Weaver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 16 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marion Francis - [Child] of Herbert Francis & Nellie
    Abode: 14 Cass Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert William Thain - [Child] of John William Thain & Isabella
    Abode: 7 Napier Street, Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Walmsley - [Child] of Francis Walmsley & Violet
    Abode: 18 Bamford Road, Didsbury
    Occupation: Calico Printers Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Martha Sarah
    Abode: 6 Farm Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Saltmarsh - [Child] of Charles Harry Saltmarsh & Ada
    Abode: 17 Doddington Street, Salford
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirkbride - [Child] of John Kirkbride & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Rumford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Morgan - [Child] of Francis Ernest Morgan & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 Elevator Toad, Trafford Park
    Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emslie - [Child] of William Emslie & Catherine
    Abode: 26 Frampton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Pettigrew - Daughter of James Pettigrew & Emily
    Abode: 29 Barker Street, Salford
    Occupation: Ship's stoker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Steve Francis Lemaire - [Child] of Steve Lemaire & Mary Jane
    Abode: 35 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Notes: [Stephen crossed out as father's name and replaced by Steve]
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Hainsworth - [Child] of George Hainsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 13 Gilbert Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Marion Gray - [Child] of Mary Emma Gray
    Abode: 47 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Barnfield - [Child] of Percival Barnfield & Mary
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Smith - [Child] of Jesse Smith & Florence Ada
    Abode: 67 Dirge Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Lilian Catchpole - [Child] of Robert Catchpole & Edith
    Abode: 74 Shawcross Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Little - [Child] of William Little & Mary Jane Montgomery
    Abode: 43 Howard Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Ancell - [Child] of Sam Ancell & Nellie
    Abode: 2 Fram Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Pollie Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Mary
    Abode: 316 Liverpool Street, Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Doyle - [Child] of Lily Doyle
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maude Isabel McGregor - [Child] of Alpine McKenzie McGregor & Florence
    Abode: 28 Lower Seedley Road, Seedley
    Occupation: Ship's Engineer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Kirkwood - [Child] of John Gilbody Kirkwood & Fanny
    Abode: 27 Robinson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mann - [Child] of William Edward Mann & Edith Annie
    Abode: 2 Hyde Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 6 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Andrew Wiles - [Child] of Robert Wiles & Rosetta
    Abode: 24 Walter Street, Salford
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hancock & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 73 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Ernest Hamer - [Child] of John Robert Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: 49 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Vera Blair - [Child] of Arthur Blair & Edith
    Abode: 106 West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - [Child] of Leonard Tyson & Catherine
    Abode: 35 Hanover Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Hawkins - [Child] of Samuel Bostock Hawkins & Ellen
    Abode: 140 Bridson Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 6 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leah Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Emma
    Abode: 18 James Terrace, Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Weston - [Child] of James Weston & Lizette
    Abode: 81 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Ellen Kelsey - [Child] of William Henry Kelsey & Nellie
    Abode: 15 West John Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Louvain Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Euphamia Annie
    Abode: 15 Christopher Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
David Leslie Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Abode: 1 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Unwin - [Child] of Thomas Unwin & Ethel
    Abode: 79 Hartington Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of George Arthur Derbyshire & Leah
    Abode: 49 West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Patern Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leslie Linden - [Child] of Harold Linden & Rose Lilian
    Abode: 60 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stove Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ainsworth - [Child] of Alfred Ainsworth & Annie Gertrude
    Abode: 63 Lynton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Bertram Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Morgan - [Child] of James Rowland Morgan & Dora Adelaide
    Abode: 6 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Haddock - [Child] of James Haddock & Jessie
    Abode: 38 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Broadley - [Child] of Arthur Broadley & Priscilla
    Abode: 17 Globe Street, Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jack Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Julia
    Abode: 5 Ewart Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & May
    Abode: 8 Reservoir Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Rivington Hammond - [Child] of John William Rivington Hammond & Claudia Blanche
    Abode: 21 Brunel Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Rivington Hammond - [Child] of John William Rivington Hammond & Claudia Blanche
    Abode: 21 Brunel Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Rivington Hammond - [Child] of John William Rivington Hammond & Claudia Blanche
    Abode: 21 Brunel Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Baines - [Child] of George Henry Baines & Lilly
    Abode: 6 Wyre Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Louvain Collinson - [Child] of David Collinson & Fanny
    Abode: 20 James Terrace, Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Alice
    Abode: 19 Astley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Pickup - [Child] of Alfred Pickup & Edith Maria
    Abode: 24 Western Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Laura Sinclair - [Child] of Harry Sinclair & Annie
    Abode: 52 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: 114 Melbourne Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alan Oldham - [Child] of John William Oldham & Ada
    Abode: 50 East Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Ship Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Eliza Jones - [Child] of Ethel Jones
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & May Kathleen
    Abode: 4 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Kathleen Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Martha
    Abode: 4 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Notes: Adult. (Unsworth) [written under May Kathleen]
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Neild - [Child] of Maud Neild
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Millington - [Child] of Arthur Victor Millington & Maria
    Abode: 8 Sutherland Place, Salford
    Occupation: Motor Mechamic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Edgar Brookes - [Child] of Charles Edgar Brookes & Eliza
    Abode: 32 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy McComas - [Child] of Charles Henry McComas & Agnes
    Abode: 23 Fram Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert McComas - [Child] of Charle Henry McComas & Agnes
    Abode: 23 Fram Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Skelton Lewis & Clara
    Abode: 89 West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Skelton Lewis & Clara
    Abode: 89 West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Annie
    Abode: 5 East Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Retford - [Child] of Mary Alice Retford
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Raymond Inge - [Child] of Herbert Inge & Ellen
    Abode: 12 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Daisy Cook - [Child] of Walter Cook & Kathleen
    Abode: 25 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Clifford Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Grace
    Abode: 70 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Nichol - [Child] of James Nichol & Emily
    Abode: 41 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Cobson - [Child] of Samuel Cobson & Alice
    Abode: 56 Buckingham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bowden Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Hannah
    Abode: 28 Harwood Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Hesford - [Child] of Sarah Ann Hesford
    Abode: 12 Castle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: J. Cocker Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 135 Robert Hall Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Frances
    Abode: 12 Asaph Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Cully - [Child] of William Cully & Lousia
    Abode: 92 Myford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Ship's Cook
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Brooks - [Child] of William Edward Brooks & Clara
    Abode: 6 Newport Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Fireproof Door Erecter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marie Rose Fisher - [Child] of Harry Fisher & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 11 Zachariah Street, Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dennis Hartle - [Child] of Thomas Hartle & Annie
    Abode: 14 woodbine Street, Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mutch - [Child] of Catherine Mutch
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Sack Maker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Eliza Wainwright
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Cable - [Child] of Albert Edward Cable & Maud
    Abode: 4 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Charles Cawdery - [Child] of Arthur Cawdery & May
    Abode: 23 West Brownbill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Edward Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 73 Brookland Street, Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Emily
    Abode: 20 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Howard Sykes - [Child] of George James Sykes & Edith
    Abode: 38 Cass Street, Salford
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Florence
    Abode: 17 South Street, Salford
    Occupation: Scalesman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Durkin - [Child] of Harry Durkin & Priscilla
    Abode: 64 Shawcross Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Cook - [Child] of Harry Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Bright Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rosa Ellen McIntosh - [Child] of Robert McIntosh & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Mary Strret, Salford
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Whitcher - [Child] of Lionel Whitcher & Edith
    Abode: 946 Mink Street, Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Parkes - [Child] of Charles Harry Parkes & Annie
    Abode: 17 Brighton Avenue, North Reddish
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Stanley Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Jessie
    Abode: 40 Hodge Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Louise Pickering - [Child] of John Henry Pickering & Lizzie
    Abode: 12 West Albert Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Alice
    Abode: 48 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Victor Bird - [Child] of Frank Bird & May
    Abode: 100 Howard Street, Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Kemp - [Child] of Robert Alfred Kemp & Gertrude
    Abode: 42 Hyde Street, Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clifford Rook - [Child] of William Henry Rook & Mary Ann
    Abode: 11 Port Soderick Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Alderson Muir - [Child] of Thomas Muir & Rebecca
    Abode: 34 Ouse Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Ship-yard Plater
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Dutton - [Child] of Wilfred Dutton & Edith
    Abode: 438 Gorton Road, Reddish
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Boulderstone - [Child] of Joseph Edward Boulderstone & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Grantham Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Murphy - [Child] of Herbert Murphy & Martha
    Abode: 27 Trent Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna May Food - [Child] of Alfred Food & Esther Elizabeth
    Abode: 78 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Sea Cook
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Foxley - [Child] of Henry Frederick Foxley & Annie
    Abode: 2 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leslie Hayden - [Child] of Martin John Hayden & Emma
    Abode: 1 Ellesmere Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Balmforth - [Child] of Alfred Balmforth & Maggie
    Abode: 25 Zion Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Bay - [Child] of John William Bay & Lilian Mary
    Abode: 6 Thornfield Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Hodson - [Child] of Walter Hodson & Ethel
    Abode: 26 Myles Street, Salford
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Macarty - [Child] of Harry Macarty & Beatrice
    Abode: 5 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Macarty - [Child] of Harry Macarty & Beatrice
    Abode: 5 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Powell - [Child] of Arthur Powell & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Meyer View, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Byrne - [Child] of Henry Byrne & Selina
    Abode: 19 Hodson View, Pendleton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Frederick Raynes - [Child] of George William Raynes & Daisy Victoria
    Abode: 98 Tootal Drive, Weaste
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: 41 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joan Ravenscroft - [Child] of Alfred Ravenscroft & Clara
    Abode: 1 Holly Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Ravenscroft - [Child] of Alfred Ravenscroft & Clara
    Abode: 1 Holly Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Ramsden - [Child] of Arthur Ramsden & Marion
    Abode: 7 London Street, Salford
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Margaret
    Abode: 15 East Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Wynne - [Child] of George Wynne & Florence
    Abode: 8 Sarah Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Wilmott Johnson & Martha
    Abode: 8 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Martha
    Abode: 5 Harrogate Street, Salford
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Susan Maud Ephraim - [Child] of Frank Ephraim & Florence
    Abode: 5 Soho Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Ephraim - [Child] of Frank Ephraim & Florence
    Abode: 5 Soho Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Cawley - [Child] of Frederick Cawley & Clara
    Abode: 33 Glen Dhoon Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily
    Abode: 26 Bemsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Wallace Smith - [Child] of Joseph Wallace Nicholson & Elizabeth Margaret Smith
    Abode: 31 Douglas Street, Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Webster - [Child] of Guy Webster & Alma
    Abode: 12 Pauline Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Borlase - [Child] of John Humphrey Borlase & Alice
    Abode: 127 Trafford Road, Salford
    Occupation: Union Secretary
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Ella Wilson
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Barton - [Child] of Florence Barton
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Gregory Howarth - [Child] of George Gregory Howarth & Ada
    Abode: 10 Mile Street, Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Violet May Shaw - [Child] of Percy Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 28 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Sharrock - [Child] of Fred Sharrock & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 26 Casson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Mockridge - [Child] of Charles Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 19 Casson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Elizabeth Barnett - [Child] of George William Barnett & Amy Annie
    Abode: 59 George Henry Street, Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Probert - [Child] of William John Probert & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Kara Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: 102 West Worsley Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna McGuire - [Child] of Albert McGuire & Emma
    Abode: 75 Alder Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jenny Pierce - [Child] of George Pierce & Mary Jane
    Abode: 17 Tyler Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Mechan - [Child] of Joseph Mechan & Rose May
    Abode: 55 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
    Abode: 42 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Bowley - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Bowley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 7 George Henry Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bessie McKay - [Child] of James Muir McKay & Ellen
    Abode: 2 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillie Elizabeth Hartle - [Child] of Harold Hartle & Jessie
    Abode: 20 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Port Erin Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Davies - [Child] of Florrie Davies
    Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Branson - [Child] of Samuel Branson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 21 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Lily
    Abode: 1 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Lily
    Abode: 1 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clifford Cremer Holland - [Child] of Ralph Holland & Susannah
    Abode: 11 West Tower Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lionel John Hanson - [Child] of Alexander Hanson & Gertrude
    Abode: 3 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eunice Prodgers - [Child] of John Arthur Prodgers & Caroline Virtue
    Abode: 12 Royle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Telephone Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Randall Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: 23 Brunel Street, Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Lowden - [Child] of Ellen Lowden
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Webster - [Child] of Annie Webster
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Elizabeth Greatorex - [Child] of John Greatorex & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: 92 Howard Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Violet May Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
    Abode: 18 Strasburg Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
    Abode: 18 Strasburg Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Frank Herbert Butterworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: 27 Hodge Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillian Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Abigail
    Abode: 79a Brighton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Kershaw - [Child] of Frank Herbert Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 93 Granville Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Arthur Slegg - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Slegg & Annie
    Abode: 80 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Maggie
    Abode: 175 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eric Gordon Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Lillian
    Abode: 43 Fir Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Beaver - [Child] of William Henry Beaver & Florence
    Abode: 8 West Burton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Lamp lighter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Rothwell & Ethel
    Abode: 353 Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 28 Hollinswood Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Minshall - [Child] of John Minshall & Mary
    Abode: 10 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Louie
    Abode: 9 Braden Street, Salford
    Occupation: Cable Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Francis Rose - [Child] of Frank Rose & Leonora
    Abode: 81 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Pedlow - [Child] of Robert Henry Pedlow & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 10 Alton Square, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kate Hassall - [Child] of Richard Hassall & Sarah
    Abode: 50 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Richardson - [Child] of Harry Richardson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Shah Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Walker - [Child] of John Edward Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Coronation Street, Salford
    Occupation: Railway man
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Crisp - [Child] of Frederick James Thomas Crisp & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Tramway Traffic Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Murfitt - [Child] of William Thomas Murfitt & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Radnor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Emily
    Abode: 61 West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Florence Cook - [Child] of Arthur Cook & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 282 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Margaret Brown - [Child] of Wilfred William Brown & Clara
    Abode: 52 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Rutherford - [Child] of Richard Rutherford & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Cooper Street, Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney Threfall - [Child] of Sydney Threfall & Clara Lily
    Abode: 43 Martha Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Deakin - [Child] of George Deakin & Annie
    Abode: 490 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Rivington - [Child] of Benjamin Rivington & Mary Jane
    Abode: 94 Oxford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Rock - [Child] of Edward Rock & Agnes
    Abode: 28 Lytham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Mounted Police Officer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Gibbons - [Child] of Henry Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Lord Duncan Street, Salford
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leslie Dutton Hall - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Hall
    Abode: 4 Bermondsey Street, Salford
    Occupation: General Servant
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Irene Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Emma
    Abode: 30 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Clara
    Abode: 7 Castle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nancy Montgomery Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Nellie
    Abode: 29 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: 69 Enbridge Street, Salford
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Naddran - [Child] of Eliza Naddran
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of John Edward Atkinson & Annie
    Abode: 136 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Launce - [Child] of William Henry Launce & Caroline
    Abode: 29 Buckingham Avenue, Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Cully - [Child] of John Cully & Emily
    Abode: 22 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William John Baker - [Child] of Archibald Baker & Mary Jane
    Abode: 82 Parkfield Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Fred Baker St. Thomas Church Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Frank Murphy & Alice Mabel
    Abode: 1 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Mary
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth Street, Salford
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marion Husband - [Child] of John Henry Husband & Jane Bell
    Abode: 49 Robertson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I.O. Mouger Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Montford Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evaline Howarth - [Child] of John Edmund Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Lord Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ronald Ralph - [Child] of Francis Frederick Ralph & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 16 Didsbury Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nancy Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Martha
    Abode: 32 Rose Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Benjamin Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Farm Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Ada
    Abode: 13 Lilla Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Dooler - [Child] of Arthur Michaelis Dooler & Ada Annie Halsall
    Abode: 20 Ruskin Avenue, Moss Side
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Millicent Rigby - [Child] of George Edward Rigby & Florence Birch
    Abode: 23 West Albert Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Mottershead & Edith
    Abode: 54 Brooklands Street, Salford
    Baptised by: Lay Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ibbotson - [Child] of Daniel Ibbotson & Clara
    Abode: 49 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Electric Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ronald Blakeley - [Child] of Arthur Blakeley & Lettie
    Abode: 13 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Lee Grove, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Foster - [Child] of Christopher Foster & Mabel
    Abode: 35 Broadway, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Stant - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Stant & Edith Alice
    Abode: 209 Eccles New Road, Salford
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: P. Received Oct 3rd
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Stirrup - [Child] of Richard River Joseph Stirrup & Florence Rhoda
    Abode: 1 Garfield Street, Salford
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Stubbs - [Child] of Albert Stubbs & Ethel
    Abode: 199 Eccles New Road, Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Georgina Nellie Tucker - [Child] of William John Tucker & Nellie
    Abode: 3 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Henry Richardson - [Child] of Harry Richardson & Lucy
    Abode: 6 Teneriffe Street, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louise Ferrie - [Child] of Francis Ferrie & Rose
    Abode: 8 South Ann Street, Salford
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leslie Burkitt - [Child] of James Robinson Burkitt & Selina
    Abode: 27 Kirkstale Street, Ardwick
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maurice Clancy - [Child] of Dennis Clancy & Annie
    Abode: 6 Chalfont Street, Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Emily
    Abode: 56 West Craven Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ronald Copeland Jones - [Child] of Robert Copeland Jones & Ann
    Abode: 60 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Ashton Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Rose
    Abode: 23 Ivy Street, Salford
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agnes Lawton - [Child] of Margaret Lawton
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Bellwood - [Child] of Arthur Bellwood & Ethel
    Abode: 6 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doreen Elizabeth Jane Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 London Street, Salford
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Edward Slingsby - [Child] of Joseph Henry Slingsby & Beatrice
    Abode: 37 Enbridge Street,Salford
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Albert Edwin Wilson & Florence
    Abode: 12 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Cliford Bennett - [Child] of Harry Bennett & Blanche
    Abode: 67 Rosebery Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Tailors Manager
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leslie Kelsey - [Child] of Charles Kelsey & Madeline
    Abode: 22 Hodge Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Paterson - [Child] of Mabel Beatrice Paterson
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret Mary
    Abode: 87 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Annie Foulkes - [Child] of Robert Cartwright Foulkes & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 54a West Worsley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Patricia
    Abode: 88 Stowell Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Mary
    Abode: 11 Christopher Street, Salford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Upton - [Child] of Charles Edward Upton & Clara
    Abode: 11 Keswick Grove, Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Jones - [Child] of Christopher Willock Jones & Emily Rebecca
    Abode: 20 Portland Avenue, Salford
    Occupation: Sand Blaster
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evaline Doris Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Catherine
    Abode: 35 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Fielding - [Child] of Walter Fielding & Frances
    Abode: 86 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Harding - [Child] of Robert Harding & Isabella
    Abode: 7 Chalfont Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Wilfred Kennedy - [Child] of James Thomas Kennedy & Louisa Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Cass Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Vera Lindley - [Child] of Henry Lindley & Amy
    Abode: 4 West Burton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Dick - [Child] of John Stephen Dick & Emma Agnes
    Abode: 62 Derg Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Glycerine Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nixon - [Child] of Bertha Nixon
    Abode: 15 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Perrin - [Child] of Ernest Edgar Perrin & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Francis Street, Salford
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Hallsworth - [Child] of John William Hallsworth & Margaret
    Abode: 36 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ackley Ennis - [Child] of James William Ennis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Christopher Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baguley Anlezark - [Child] of Thomas Baguley Anlezark & Annie
    Abode: 13 Wild Street, Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Fanny Taylor
    Abode: 1 Asaph Strret, Salford
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Caroline
    Abode: 16 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Screeton - [Child] of Robert Screeton & Annie
    Abode: 15 Holroyd Place, Pendleton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Hemmingway - [Child] of George Edward Hemmingway & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Thurlow Street, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Collinson - [Child] of Arthur Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 55 Laburnum Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Brandrick - [Child] of Thomas Brandrick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 56 Joseph Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Amelia Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Eleanor
    Abode: 5 Ivy Terrace Eccles New Road, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Elsie May Palmer - [Child] of Alice Lucinda Palmer
    Abode: 201 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Moores - [Child] of James Moores & Eva May
    Abode: 23 Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Erector
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Margaret
    Abode: 29 Littlewood Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ada
    Abode: 10 Asaph Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Margaret Cartwright - [Child] of Leonard Cartwright & Beatrice
    Abode: 4 Sarah Street, Salford
    Occupation: Moter Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Thomas - [Child] of John Arthur Thomas & Elizabeth Emily
    Abode: 116 Melbourne Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Horrocks - [Child] of Frederick Horrocks & Bertha
    Abode: 4 Asaph Street Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eric Arthur Price - [Child] of Arthur Price & Sarah
    Abode: 68 Caroline Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Matilda Shufflebottom - [Child] of Lewis Shufflebottom & Matilda
    Abode: 9 Hamilton Street, Hulme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 14 years
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Terence Doyle - [Child] of Terence Doyle & Rachel
    Abode: 37 Fren Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Kenneth White - [Child] of Arthur Richard White & Gladys May
    Abode: 11 Ralston Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Donoghue - [Child] of John Donoghue & Grace
    Abode: 6 Fleetwood Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edna Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Walker - [Child] of Enoch Walker & Arabella
    Abode: 72 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Frances Price - [Child] of James Edward Price & Annie
    Abode: 53 Jane Street, Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Oliver Frank McGregor - [Child] of Frank McGregor & Emily
    Abode: 45 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Mindon Shortman - [Child] of James Edward Shortman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 37 Vere Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Roselina
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edward Dentith - [Child] of Richard Dentith & Florence
    Abode: 57 West Clowes Street, Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bessie Sparrow - [Child] of Charles Alfred Sparrow & Edith Hardy
    Abode: 21 Alexander Street, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mills - [Child] of Arthur Mills & Alice Maria
    Abode: 35 Holly Street, Salford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Stanley Young - [Child] of Annie Young
    Abode: 63 Goodiers Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Deceased. P.B.
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Barrett - [Child] of Samuel Barrett & Emma
    Abode: 41 Harrogate Street, Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephen Connell - [Child] of Edward James Connell & Mary
    Abode: 38 Gledhill Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Irene Yates - [Child] of George Whittaker Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Holt Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Yates - [Child] of George Henry Yates & Alice Ann
    Abode: 17 Cambridge Place, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Ellis Hawkesworth - [Child] of John Hawkesworth & Florence
    Abode: 44 Roy Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Noden - [Child] of Harry Noden & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Sedan Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Baucroft - [Child] of Alfred Baucroft & Agnes
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Baucroft - [Child] of Agnes Baucroft
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Housewife
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: 9 Maymus Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Martin - [Child] of Bernard Martin & May
    Abode: 10 Rudman Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Carr - [Child] of Albert Edward Carr & Mary Alice
    Abode: 31 Strasburg Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Stanley Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Charlotte
    Abode: 4 Clifford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Clifton Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1a Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eileen Husband - [Child] of Ernest Edgar Husband & Frances
    Abode: 286 Liverpool Street, Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Clarkson - [Child] of Stephen Clarkson & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Commission Street, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Davenport - [Child] of John Horton Davenport & Kathleen
    Abode: 14 Myrtle Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Towse - [Child] of George Towse & Frances Challenor
    Abode: 42 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Louisa Lamb - [Child] of Walter Lamb & Hannah
    Abode: 106 Bury Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Moores - [Child] of George Matthew Moores & Dora
    Abode: 67 Lytham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Headford - [Child] of John Henry Headford & Emily
    Abode: 4 Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Eveline Done - [Child] of William Done & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Robinson Street, Salford
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Adelaide
    Abode: 44 Buckingham Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Beatrice Ball - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Ball & Beatrice
    Abode: 45 Railway Road, Old Trafford
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Helena Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Helen Jane Grant
    Abode: 39 King William Street, Salford
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norah Connor Marshall - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Marshall
    Abode: 54 West Craven Street, Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Doris Irene Rayner - [Child] of Walter Rayner & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 27 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Transport Worker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Albert Victor Holden & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Kirkbraddon Street, Salford
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edward Holden - [Child] of Albert Victor Holden & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Kirkbraddon Street, Salford
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Stewart Langhorn - [Child] of John Henry Langhorn & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Newall Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Tomlinson - [Child] of Jonathan Tomlinson & Emily
    Abode: 10 New Barn Street, Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edward Worthington - [Child] of Edward Worthington & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Carlton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Westwell - [Child] of James Denton Westwell & Florence
    Abode: 70 East Wynford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Forreman Cable Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Irene Teare - [Child] of Thomas Henry Teare & Isabella Jane
    Abode: 24 George Henry Street, Salford
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Gwilt Croxton - [Child] of John Price Croxton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 40 Broadway, Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Burns - [Child] of Joseph Harrison Burns & Ada
    Abode: 30 London Street
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Margaret Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Amelia
    Abode: 147 Horton Rd Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Grosvenor Place
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Copeland - [Child] of Samuel James Copeland & Margaret
    Abode: 27 Bridson Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Beatrice Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Lily
    Abode: 30 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Steel Firer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Holt Kirkham - [Child] of John William Kirkham & Edith Ann
    Abode: 286 Tatton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Culshaw - [Child] of Alexander Culshaw & Emma Jane
    Abode: 12 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabella Birdsworth - [Child] of William Edward Birdsworth & Harriet
    Abode: 29 Pritchard Street, Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Bertram Littler - [Child] of Alfred Littler & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 77 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Pickup - [Child] of Alfred Pickup & Edith
    Abode: 24 Western Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wrigley - [Child] of Margaret Wrigley
    Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Murphy - [Child] of Charles Murphy & Eleanor
    Abode: 26 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Cross - [Child] of James Roskell Cross & Grace
    Abode: 6 Montford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Harris - [Child] of William George Harris & Mary Jane
    Abode: 28 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Payne Milk - [Child] of Frederick Payne Milk & Clara Eleanor
    Abode: 49 West Ashton Street, Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Ella Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Martha Ella
    Abode: 10 Jane Street, Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stephen John Symes - [Child] of Stephen Symes & Ella Margueretta
    Abode: 28 Kirkham Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Ernest Bird - [Child] of James Ernest Bird & Florence
    Abode: 35 Lambert Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Meldon - [Child] of Stephen Meldon & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Oakley Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Sydney Taggart - [Child] of William James Taggart & Elizabeth Esther
    Abode: 12 Clifford Street, Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Marcia
    Abode: 38 Falcon Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Arthur Smithies - [Child] of Joseph Smithies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 George Henry Street, Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of Walter Farnworth & Edith May
    Abode: 40 Regent Road Salford
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2357994

Next Page of Baptisms for 1916 - 1917

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home